November 21, 2019
Cross Country Latest News | 'Sea Serpent' | Bangor Metro | Impeachment Inquiry | Today's Paper

High school cross country results for North, South championships

Ernie Clark | BDN
Ernie Clark | BDN
Orono runners surge to the front at the start of the Class C boys meet at the North cross country championships in Belfast on Saturday.

North championships

At Belfast

(*—State qualifiers)

Class A

Girls

*Brunswick 55, *Mt. Blue 82, *Cony 113, *Hampden 117, *Mt. Ararat 130, *Lewiston 131, Brewer 132, Messalonskee 186, Bangor 199, Skowhegan 289, Oxford Hills 293

1, Anne Guadalupi, CON, 19:10.24. 2, Tessa Cassidy, BRUN, 19:20.29. 3, Katherine Leckbee, MTA, 19:21.32. 4, Talia Jorgensen, CON, 19:54.22. 5, Avery Brennan, MESS, 20:02.02. 6, Maggie Hickey, MTB, 20:06.41. 7, Jaden Gray, LAWR, 20:12.02. 8, Tiffany Tanner, BRUN, 20:13.36. 9, Simone Withers, HAM, 20:18.99. 10, Jillian Richardson, EL, 20:28.99. 11, Kayla Allen, LEW, 20:32.61. 12, Arianna Geiser, BRW, 20:47.52. 13, Meghan Charles, MTB, 21:03.34. 14, Maeve Hickey, MTB, 21:04.94. 15, Isabella Pols, BRUN, 21:08.37. 16, Peyton Arbour, MESS, 21:15.34. 17, Bryanna Parker, HAM, 21:19.63. 18, Emma Slocum, BRUN, 21:21.04. 19, Desiree Tanner, BRUN, 21:26.01. 20, Zaid Teklu, LEW, 21:26.17. 21, Tessa Condon, BAN, 21:29.58. 22, Tara Jorgensen, CON, 21:30.73. 23, Emily McCarthy, MTB, 21:34.79. 24, Tessa Yardley, BAN, 21:34.87. 25, Jenny Massow, BRUN, 21:42.56.

26, Johorey Abdirahman, LEW, 21:48.34. 27, Erin Aucoin, BRW, 21:52.33. 28, Emma Levy, MTA, 21:54.10. 29, Sara York, MTA, 21:58.52. 30, Chelsea El-Hajj, HAM, 22:03.09. 31, Angela Rideout, HAM, 22:06.27. 32, Aubrey Duplissie, BRW, 22:09.04. 33, Grace Smith, BRW, 22:09.35. 34, Chelsea Seabold, MTB, 22:12.88. 35, Sadie Pressman, MTA, 22:16.47. 36, Hamido Hassan, LEW, 22:24.82. 37, Allison Ingalls, SKOW, 22:32.67. 38, Amber Burris, BRW, 22:33.62. 39, Breanna Brown, HAM, 22:43.47. 40, Kirsten Main, EL, 22:45.42. 41, Miriam Smith, BRW, 22:45.45. 42, Madison Letourneau, OXHL, 22:47.38. 43, Emily Duprey, LAWR, 22:50.19. 44, Alison Laplante, CON, 22:50.90. 45, Caitlin Chambers, MTA, 22:55.42. 46, Elizabeth Parsons, HAM, 22:56.95. 47, Meredith Jones, BAN, 23:03.68. 48, Taylor Clement, HAM, 23:07.44. 49, Elina Woolever, BRUN, 23:09.33. 50, Kaitlyn True, LEW, 23:14.13.

51, Zoe Huish, MTB, 23:19.11. 52, Cammie Osborne, CON, 23:25.76. 53, Josie Miller, MTA, 23:26.29. 54, Kayla Christopher, MESS, 23:41.35. 55, Khadija Tawane, LEW, 23:42.12. 56, Miriam Cohen, MTB, 23:43.61. 57, Elenor Skinner, MTA, 23:56.47. 58, Annemarie Towle, CON, 24:00.94. 59, Claire Tobin, BAN, 24:03.18. 60, Olivia Smith, SKOW, 24:12.90. 61, Erin Childs, OXHL, 24:17.54. 62, Paige Lilly, MESS, 24:38.35. 63, Emily Roy, MESS, 24:40.50. 64, Olivia Wilson, BAN, 24:43.98. 65, Emily Lam, SKOW, 24:51.68. 66, Sharon Audibert, BAN, 25:15.15. 67, Alyssa Michaud, MESS, 25:16.70. 68, Caitlyn Riggott, OXHL, 25:45.04. 69, Madison Bangs, OXHL, 26:00.88. 70, Sarah Brooker, SKOW, 26:02.00. 71, Ansley Bernier, BAN, 26:03.12. 72, Chelsea Angevine, OXHL, 26:08.30. 73, Kelsey Riggott, OXHL, 27:22.14. 74, Arianna Veilleux, MESS, 27:36.20. 75, Sadie Libby, SKOW, 29:10.84. 76, Carey Lee, SKOW, 30:51.08. 77, Ellie Warger, SKOW, 31:09.85. 78, Sierra Weston, LAWR, 31:37.63. 79, Isabelle Asselin, EL, 32:11.76. 80, Hannah Harris, CON, 32:26.16.

Boys

*Hampden 75, *Bangor 85, *Lewiston 105, *Mt. Blue 131, *Brewer 144, *Brunswick 154, Mt. Ararat 156, Edward Little 179, Oxford Hills 210, Messalonskee 211, Cony 231, Skowhegan 378

1, Osman Doorow, LEW, 15:40.39. 2, Paul Casavant, HAM, 16:05.91. 3, Zachariah Hoyle, MESS, 16:16.63. 4, Cameron Meier, MTA, 16:17.04. 5, Jacob Gamache, EL, 16:39.22. 6, Wyatt Lord, HAM, 16:44.24. 7, Will Webb, HAM, 16:54.68. 8, Eagan Eldridge, MTA, 16:57.59. 9, Mathieu Ract, BAN, 17:01.57. 10, Carson Bessey, MESS, 17:05.41. 11, Jason Higginbotham, BRUN, 17:06.29. 12, Tucker Barber, MTB, 17:06.82. 13, Gabe Coffey, BAN, 17:12.09. 14, Adam Schwendt, BAN,17:16.66. 15, Isse Tawane, LEW, 17:21.20. 16, Patrick Fraser, BAN, 17:29.58. 17, Zeke Robinson, MTB, 17:31.88. 18, Caleb Richardson, CON, 17:34.11. 19, Eric French, MTA, 17:35.37. 20, Abbas Muktar, LEW, 17:35.87. 21, Caleb Marsh, BRW, 17:39.82. 22, Russell Allen, EL, 17:40.04. 23, Alex Maxsimic, BRW, 17:40.36. 24, Josh Stanley, HAM, 17:42.85. 25, Cameron Ashby, BRUN, 17:43.44.

26, Dominic Sclafani, OXHL, 17:45.20. 27, Nate McNutt, OXHL, 17:50.55. 28, Isaiah Reid, MTB, 17:51.27. 29, Abdullahi Daud, LEW, 17:53.20. 30, Reed Davis, BRW, 17:57.89. 31, Andrew Roberts, MTB, 17:58.49. 32, Sam Gardner, BRW, 18:03.55. 33, Colin Glencross, BAN, 18:06.25. 34, Jared Willette, BAN, 18:07.36. 35, Daniel Lyons, BRUN, 18:07.39. 36, Wyatt Lataille, HAM, 18:08.57. 37, Hunter Parker, BRUN, 18:12.23. 38, Nick Luce, BRW, 18:14.72. 39, Andrew Keithley, CON, 18:14.75. 40, Jacob Folster, LEW, 18:16.45. 41, Patrick Welch, HAM, 18:17.73. 42, Reese Rodrigue, EL, 18:19.17. 43, Jerry ixangelo, MTB, 18:20.52. 44, Zane Dustin, OXHL, 18:21.98. 45, Cameron Mathies, HAM, 18:22.95. 46, Chris Tucker, BRUN, 18:29.28. 47, Ben Andrews, OXHL, 18:30.28. 48, Jordan Lowery, BRW, 18:30.81. 49, Nick White, BRUN, 18:32.57. 50, Spencer Dunn, EL, 18:33.87.

51, Isaac Seigle, MTB, 18:35.09. 52, Michael Bailey, BRW, 18:51.14. 53, Noah Aube, CON, 18:52.45. 54, Abshir Abukar, LEW, 18:56.15. 55, Jacob Willette, BAN, 19:05.11. 56, Jonathan Lesko, MTB, 19:06.64. 57, Nick DeRosa, BRUN, 19:07.97. 58, Tyler Pellerin, MESS, 19:13.65. 59, Bryant York, CON, 19:16.35. 60, Seth Pellerin, LAWR, 19:16.98. 61, Sabin Oliver, EL, 19:19.53. 62, Tyler Bernier, MTA, 19:22.27. 63, Aaron Emerson, CON, 19:23.67. 64, Erik Seemann, MESS, 19:43.42. 65, Bailey Ruth, MTA, 19:43.45. 66, Andrew Levesque, CON, 19:47.42. 67, Graham Huckins, OXHL, 19:51.29. 68, Jack Wroten, CON, 19:53.67. 69, Logan Hallee, OXHL, 19:55.38. 70, Cameron Bancroft, OXHL, 19:56.06. 71, Hunter Beebe, MTA, 19:59.48. 72, Grant Garcia, SKOW, 20:06.66. 73, Connor Larson, EL, 20:19.04. 74, Garrett Richards, LAWR, 20:38.51. 75, Alex Roy, LAWR, 20:53.59. 76, Logan Malyk, SKOW, 20:57.29. 77, Jake Perkins, SKOW, 21:01.54. 78, Matt Berger, MTA, 21:21.54. 79, Amadou Ousmane, EL, 21:21.61. 80, Edmund Couture, MESS, 21:28.83. 81, Dylan Gagne, MESS, 21:41.95. 82, Isaiah Blodgett, SKOW, 21:56.94. 83, Adam Duprey, LAWR, 22:17.05. 84, Garrett Main, MESS, 23:15.54. 85, Issac Hayden, SKOW, 24:44.79. 86, Michael McIntire, SKOW, 29:06.54.

Class B

Girls

*Waterville 66, *Caribou 92, *Presque Isle 94, *Old Town 111, *MDI 112, *John Bapst 124, Camden Hills 128, Belfast 223, Erskine Academy 236, Medomak 248, Hermon 302, Winslow 314

1, Lauren Brown, WTVL, 19:01.29. 2, Amanda Boyd, JB, 19:36.79. 3, Cecilia Morin, WTVL, 19:49.90. 4, Mandy Graham, PIHS, 20:12.58. 5, Emma Strong, MDI, 20:32.56. 6, Audree O’Meara, OT, 20:57.23. 7, Emily Jolliffe, BELF, 21:06.21. 8, Madison Jandreau, PIHS, 21:17.51. 9, Kaitlyn Berube, JB, 21:19.95. 10, Brianna O’Leary, OT, 21:22.22. 11, Julia Page, CAR, 21:24.09. 12, Lauren Rothwell, CH, 21:25.89. 13, Ella Ruehsen, WTVL, 21:28.72. 14, Isabelle Jackson, PIHS, 21:33.54. 15, Emily Banks, MDI, 21:34.52. 16, Sarah Hunt, JB, 21:35.62. 17, Simone Michaud, CAR, 21:47.76. 18, Merline Feero, WTVL, 21:49.64. 19, Emma Belyea, CAR, 21:51.82. 20, Madeline Gudde, CAR, 21:54.03. 21, Jen Clawson, FOX, 21:56.54. 22, Emily Colligan, PIHS, 21:57.41. 23, Zoe Deans, BELF, 21:58.09. 24, Emily Kessel, CH, 22:00.10. 25, Allison Ketch, OT, 22:00.32.

26, Emily Austin, CAR, 22:00.73. 27, Sarae Greenier, CAR, 22:02.96. 28, Xingyao Chen, MDI, 22:06.49. 29, Megan Noble, MCI, 22:18.30. 30, Jacqueline Russell, CH, 22:19.75. 31, Olivia Watson, MDI, 22:20.23. 32, Abby Griffin, MED, 22:21.09. 33, Gwinna Remillard, WTVL, 22:24.92. 34, Hope Bifulco, CH, 22:32.37. 35, Alli Wells, CH, 22:32.99. 36, Lylee Dziekan, MCI, 22:39.13. 37, Lily Moran, OT, 22:41.62. 38, Alison Linscott, WTVL, 22:48.65. 39, Erin White, MDI, 22:49.67. 40, Lauren Higgins, OT, 22:53.23. 41, Julia Zavaleta, ELL, 22:57.31. 42, Kassie Nadeau, EA, 23:05.15. 43, Monica De Leon, MCI, 23:07.10. 44, Kate Lusignan, HER, 23:12.73. 45, Macy Pushaw, CH, 23:16.66. 46, Ella Johnson, EA, 23:22.39. 47, Nicole Kennedy, OT, 23:23.53. 48, Margaret Peckenham, JB, 23:24.74. 49, Jill van der Schaaf, MED, 23:34.28. 50, Jenna Clukey, FOX, 23:34.49.

51, Sheridan Blackstone, CAR, 23:40.87. 52, Hunter Mahon, EA, 23:42.86. 53, Emma McKechnie, ELL, 23:44.13. 54, Alyssa Sweeney, PIHS, 23:50.22. 55, Emily Davis, OCEA, 23:51.19. 56, Erica Basham, EA, 23:53.02. 57, Katelynn Bagley, ELL, 24:10.89. 58, Allison Gray, MDI, 24:12.08. 59, Nadia Garcia, HER, 24:19.41. 60, Katherine Dailey, CH, 24:21.04. 61, Natalia Fuentes, WTVL, 24:23.30. 62, Krista Hooper, MED, 24:42.48. 63, Olivia St Germain, JB, 25:10.87. 64, Abigail Bernier, MCI, 25:14.91. 65, Acadia Calderwood, MED, 25:15.69. 66, Erica Corey, PIHS, 25:28.41. 67, Molly Davis, OCEA, 25:39.34. 68, Cassie Demers, WINS, 25:40.85. 69, Gia Davila, BELF, 25:42.16. 70, Kirstie Rogers, WINS, 25:44.02. 71, Emma Bragdon, JB, 25:49.23. 72, Anna Curtis, WINS, 26:00.25. 73, Kamryn Michaud, WINS, 26:05.44. 74, Grace Carias, OCEA, 26:20.03. 75, Veronica Black, EA, 26:24.84.

76, Olivia Mosher, PIHS, 26:29.17. 77, Madison Gaetani, JB, 26:39.04. 78, Rayanne Leach, MED, 27:01.05. 79, Hannah White, BELF, 27:21.48. 80, Bailey Bernier, OT, 27:27.64. 81, Leah Yarbrough, BELF, 27:34.52. 82, Virginia Macomber, FOX, 28:34.81. 83, Mackenzie Haskell, HER, 28:36.88. 84, Aleah Dean, HER, 28:39.35. 85, Sadie Thompson, OCEA, 28:39.98. 86, Cassidy Barnes, HER, 28:51.99. 87, Bailey Cloutier, EA, 28:52.39. 88, Sierra Tapley, MDI, 29:15.63. 89, Erin Bobo, ELL, 30:52.00. 90, Samantha Wiswell, WINS, 32:11.81.

Boys

*Caribou 28, *Waterville 85, *Belfast 110, *Camden Hills 146, *Erskine Academy 148, *MDI 160, *Old Town 167, Winslow 239, Ellsworth, 253, Foxcroft 272, MCI 280, John Bapst 282, Medomak 322, Hermon 412

1, Nick Dall, WTVL, 16:42.84. 2, Caleb Love-Webb, CH, 16:54.09. 3, Chathu Karunasiri, CAR, 17:05.73. 4, Jason Bartley, PIHS, 17:11.35. 5, Tsion Macleod, CAR, 17:19.36. 6, Evan Desmond, CAR, 17:26.16. 7, Ricky Smith, BELF, 17:26.37. 8, Elijah Verhoff, CAR, 17:29.75. 9, Soren Nyhus, WTVL, 17:31.82. 10, Caleb Hunter, CAR, 17:37.60. 11, Daniel Randolph, CAR, 17:38.76. 12, Peter Philbrook, MDI, 17:40.74. 13, Sam Jamison, EA, 17:42.76. 14, Gabe Piquette, FOX, 17:43.92. 15, Billy Chambers, WTVL, 17:44.62. 16, Justin Studholme, EA, 17:46.76. 17, Patrick Groening, BELF, 17:52.05. 18, Ethan Dodge, EA, 17:57.32. 19, Eli Smith, CH, 18:02.59. 20, Nathan Martin, WINS, 18:05.27. 21, Daniel Bubar, MED, 18:06.58. 22, Connor Archer, OT, 18:10.26. 23, Matthew Frost, ELL, 18:14.59. 24, Richie Matthews, ELL, 18:17.32. 25, Hunter Willey, OT, 18:17.51.

26, Alex Krechko, MCI, 18:22.64. 27, Sean Murray, MDI, 18:23.49. 28, Stanley Sturgis, BELF, 18:23.70. 29, Gabe Massey, CAR, 18:25.10. 30, Andy Chambers, WTVL, 18:25.20. 31, Brendan Moline, BELF, 8:28.07. 32, Jackson Winslow, BELF, 18:33.46. 33, Nick Reznick, MDI, 18:38.75. 34, Connor Dolan, WTVL, 18:40.59. 35, Ronnie Quirion, WTVL, 18:40.76. 36, Connor Poirier, OT, 18:41.38. 37, Ian Haddow, OT, 18:43.08. 38, Mark Berry, ELL, 18:48.41. 39, Tyler Noyes, BELF, 18:48.68. 40, Nick Gurney, WINS, 18:53.41. 41, Mackenzie Ladd, JB, 18:54.74. 42, Matthew Morse, CH, 18:58.19. 43, Simon Fedarko, CH, 18:58.72. 44, Kyle Wood, CH, 18:58.75. 45, Josh Bloom, MDI, 18:58.91. 46, Ben Winchenbach, CH, 19:00.88. 47, Benjamin Arsenault, MCI, 19:06.23. 48, Matthew Lambert, MDI, 19:06.53. 49, Nick Cates, EA, 19:11.23. 50, Max Bartley, PIHS, 19:17.79.

51, Zane Bielenberg, BELF, 19:28.01. 52, Nicholas Daneman, FOX, 19:28.04. 53, Austin Robichaud, OT, 19:28.14. 54, Jordan Kelley, OT, 19:30.32. 55, Michael Kremin, CH, 19:31.13. 56, Jake Witham, WINS, 19:33.33. 57, Jacob Weymouth, JB, 19:33.78. 58, Joshua Silveson, EA, 19:33.97. 59, Ben Ropple, JB, 19:34.88. 60, Matthew Perconti, MDI, 19:38.41. 61, Thomas Sanborn, OT, 19:40.96. 62, Trace Cyr, PIHS, 19:46.55. 63, Adam O’Connor, WINS, 19:46.98. 64, Hunter Giacomuzzi, FOX, 19:49.42. 65, Noah Dube, JB, 19:50.95. 66, Jerry Chen, MCI, 19:52.62. 67, Christopher Wilson, NOK, 19:54.40. 68, Tyler Bowman, MED, 19:55.54. 69, William Borque, EA, 20:09.30. 70, Joe Gay, EA, 20:09.57. 71, Nelson Reynolds, WINS, 20:21.63. 72, Brady Long, JB, 20:22.12. 73, Brandon McKnight, PIHS, 20:26.24. 74, Eli Yang, WINS, 20:27.54. 75, Christopher Watrous, MCI, 20:32.61.

76, Deagan Poland, MED, 20:38.48. 77, Ethan Welch, WINS, 20:49.07. 78, Liam Casey, FOX, 20:52.12. 79, Chase McGee, MDI, 20:55.98. 80, Ethan Poland, FOX, 20:56.04. 81, Tyler DeViller, MCI, 20:59.35. 82, Brendan Swoboda, HER, 21:05.20. 83, Sam Roy, NOK, 21:06.03. 84, Kyle Byram, HER, 21:07.27. 85, Brandon Aponte, JB, 21:09.55. 86, Isaiah Potter, MED, 21:14.52. 87, Nicholas Clark, MCI, 21:36.62. 88, Kazu Kawashima, FOX, 21:40.00. 89, Patrick Corcoran, OCEA, 21:54.84. 90, Daly Winterich, OCEA, 22:13.93. 91, Noah Pottle, HER, 22:16.35. 92, Nick Langille, HER, 22:21.47. 93, Alexander Mahar, OCEA, 22:22.93. 94, Tim Curts, ELL, 22:31.52. 95, Collin Lima, ELL, 22:50.46. 96, Drew Bubar, MED, 23:17.14. 97, Cooper Boardman, WTVL, 23:19.26. 98, Jagger Cummings, JB, 23:25.50. 99, Connor Cropley, HER, 23:37.22. 100, Tristin Macius, HER, 24:05.01. 101, Owen Shaw, HER, 24:10.25. 102, Matthew Young, OCEA, 24:10.94. 103, Andrew Cronk, MED, 24:27.68. 104, Blaine Robinson, FOX, 24:28.08. 105, Conrad Svec, ELL, 26:24.25.

Class C

Girls

*Orono 19, *GSA 36, *Mattanawcook 97, *Washburn 129, *Lee Academy 160, Limestone 165, Washington Academy 171, Machias 187

1, Tia Tardy, ORO, 18:34.19. 2, Hannah Steelman, ORO, 19:09.32. 3, Kassidy Dill, ORO, 19:45.62. 4, Eliza Broughton, GSA, 19:51.30. 5, Zeya Lorio, GSA, 20:09.13. 6, Camille Kohtala, ORO, 20:15.91. 7, Olivia Fandel, ORO, 20:22.01. 8, Mary Richardson, GSA, 20:23.65. 9, Cassidy Osgood, NARR, 20:46.42. 10, Grace Graham, GHCA, 20:46.57. 11, Rylee Warman, HOUL, 21:08.99. 12, Mary Brenna Catus, SRPT, 21:13.39. 13, Natasha Clement, BUC, 21:17.41. 14, Hanna Gutow, GSA, 21:29.71. 15, Tess Williamson, GSA, 21:30.34. 16, Vanessa Twombly, MAT, 21:39.23. 17, Jordan Tanguay, FK, 21:49.29. 18, Rachel DesFosses, GSA, 21:52.96. 19, Kassie Farley, WASH, 22:06.88. 20, Olivia Winslow, HOUL, 22:09.82. 21, Bella Cimeno, GSA, 22:13.57. 22, Emilia Churchill, WASH, 22:15.99. 23, Allison Johnson, LIM, 22:23.88. 24, Liza Gallandt, ORO, 22:31.12. 25, Lilianna Levitsky, ORO, 22:47.75.

26, Meg Moulton, WA, 23:06.42. 27, Lauren Morrison, MAT, 23:23.60. 28, Leela Stockley, MAT, 23:34.14. 29, Elyssia Smith, MAT, 23:37.40. 30, Sophia DeSchiffart, NARR, 24:07.13. 31, Kyleigh Oliver, MAT, 24:14.64. 32, Olivia Wallace, WA, 24:19.72. 33, Eva Farkas, LIM, 24:20.11. 34, Carol Smith, JPB, 24:24.61. 35, Kristen Sarmiento, WASH, 24:31.93. 36, Paige Hebert, FK, 24:39.59. 37, Usha Stockley, MAT, 24:39.81. 38, Maggie Banks, LEEA, 24:52.38. 39, Audrey Nicholas, LEEA, 25:04.68. 40, Madison Leighton, NARR, 25:10.42. 41, Shelby Shea, LEEA, 25:10.73. 42, Jennifer Weaver, MACH, 25:10.78. 43, Ashley Norman, MACH, 25:19.50. 44, Mollie Clark, WASH, 25:22.18. 45, Jordan Finlay, WA, 25:28.65. 46, Victoria Holmes, HOUL, 25:30.73. 47, Lasha Butler, LIM, 26:09.32. 48, Brooke Brehaut, LEEA, 26:16.80. 49, Grace Cowan, LEEA, 26:19.75. 50, Savanna Waite, LEEA, 26:26.69.

51, Elexis Lunn, FK, 26:26.94. 52, Lily Verna, LIM, 26:36.03. 53, Kassandra Cox, MACH, 26:43.14. 54, Farrow McKenna, MACH, 26:43.91. 55, Samantha Churchill, WASH, 27:00.60. 56, Jessica Cole, MACH, 27:39.62. 57, Samantha Cox, MACH, 27:48.00. 58, Cassidy Lee, SUM, 27:49.28. 59, Katelin Saunders, BUC, 27:51.00. 60, Jessica Aube, WASH, 28:02.35. 61, Libby Kalloch, WA, 28:06.23. 62, Ottilie McPhail, CEN, 28:32.87. 63, Anna Snow, CEN, 28:37.39. 64, Jen McCann, BUC, 28:45.21. 65, Charity Rand, CEN, 29:08.87. 66, Samantha White, WASH, 29:23.94. 67, Veronica Cerqua, CAL, 29:50.65. 68, Lacey Kalloch, WA, 30:02.63. 69, Karyssa Norton, MACH, 30:40.36. 70, Sophie Moore, LIM, 30:47.83. 71, Kate Newman, HOUL, 30:53.46. 72, Sarah Eaton, NARR, 30:53.73. 73, Andrea Kyzer, DIS, 31:55.42. 74, Thanaporn Cheenthada, SRPT, 32:26.35. 75, SooZin Cha, DIS, 35:41.97. 76, Stephanie Look, CAL, 38:50.93.

Boys

*Orono 29, *GSA 32, *Washburn 122, *Fort Kent 139, *Lee Academy 156, Washington Academy 166, Greater Houlton 190, Central 196, Bucksport 199, Machias 224

1, John Hassett, GSA, 16:20.09. 2, Tristan Butterfield, ORO, 17:03.25. 3, Matt Keresey, ORO, 17:14.66. 4, Ollie Dillon, GSA, 17:16.40. 5, Isaiah Brown, HOUL, 17:16.67. 6, William O’Neil, ORO, 17:24.43. 7, Will Entwisle, GSA, 17:26.98. 8, Brendan Penfold, DIS, 17:26.99. 9, Derek Baker, WASH, 17:34.48. 10, Aylen Wolf, GSA, 17:39.03. 11, Addison Coty, CAL, 17:44.42. 12, Gavin McDonald, ORO, 17:44.68. 13, Lowell Ruck, ORO, 17:49.04. 14, Jonathan Steelman, ORO, 17:50.52. 15, Jonathan Spencer, ORO, 17:59.03. 16, Evan Merchant, JPB, 18:08.82. 17, Devlin Valle, GSA, 18:20.02. 18, Wesley Ganglfinger, GHCA, 18:22.70. 19, Charles Parham, FK, 18:26.74. 20, Devon Maynard, WASH, 18:27.62. 21, Oliver Broughton, GSA, 18:28.97. 22, Jacob Godfrey, MACH, 18:30.56. 23, Brandon Thibeault, FK, 18:34.03. 24, Skyler Fraga, BUC, 18:48.38. 25, Keith Languet, LIM, 18:50.61.

26, Nathan Gilman, LEEA, 18:53.20. 27, Skyler Bernstein, FK, 18:53.48. 28, Cole Winslow, GHCA, 18:55.55. 29, William Strauch, DEX, 18:55.85. 30, Daniel Gonczy, BUC, 18:56.66. 31, Kyle Ham, CEN, 19:05.15. 32, Adam Casillas, HOUL, 19:07.54. 33, Howie Francis, LEEA, 19:08.94. 34, McCall Turner, WASH, 19:16.73. 35, Garet Smith, LEEA, 19:21.23. 36, Chance Leighton, WA, 19:26.12. 37, Frank Schweizer, GSA, 19:35.98. 38, Joshua Burris, MAT, 19:43.58. 39, Wyatt Williams, WA, 19:44.20. 40, Skyler Wright, WA, 19:51.68. 41, Noah Caron, WASH, 19:58.62. 42, Jackson Ashby, FK, 20:03.34. 43, Devin Fairbrother, SRPT, 20:05.22. 44, Masato Tsuchida, LEEA, 20:07.60. 45, Philipp Schunicht, WA, 20:16.38. 46, Alex Wentzell, MACH, 20:20.30. 47, Robert Lisee, NARR, 20:28.51. 48, Colby Cates-Wright, WA, 20:31.26. 49, Kevin Jordan, WASH, 20:31.92. 50, Josh Rand, CEN, 20:37.82.

51, James Cyr, LIM, 20:37.88. 52, Ian Wright, CEN, 20:44.58. 53, Holden Clapp, SRPT, 20:45.19. 54, Joshua Supper, GHCA, 20:49.76. 55, Camren McReavy, MAT, 20:51.89. 56, Elijah Ames, CEN, 21:04.93. 57, Josh Cox, MAT, 21:08.88. 58, Dylan Bernaquer, SUM, 21:10.73. 59, Brennan Viola, WASH, 21:18.07. 60, Austin Clement, BUC, 21:22.67. 61, Michael Noyes, LEEA, 21:31.08. 62, Isaac Rollins, CEN, 21:32.86. 63, Tristan Wright, CEN, 21:34.93. 64, Oskar Mattes, DIS, 21:46.07. 65, Isaac Robichaud, FK, 21:48.38. 66, Bradley Theriault, MAT, 21:57.63. 67, Parker Thompson, WASH, 21:58.67. 68, Shane Averill, LEEA, 22:00.83. 69, Isaac Potter, GHCA, 22:07.69. 70, Cameron Leavitt, MACH, 22:10.60. 71, Nicholas Kimball, SUM, 22:21.12. 72, Hunter Peddle, BUC, 22:21.93. 73, Jakob Holland, MACH, 22:22.47. 74, Nate Sawyer, BUC, 22:26.60. 75, Cole Harriman, LEEA, 22:40.71.

76, Angus Long, WA, 23:05.91. 77, Alex Walker, GHCA, 23:22.75. 78, John Snider, NARR, 23:24.01. 79, Tim Glatter, HOUL, 23:32.99. 80, Joseph Moore, WA, 23:47.81. 81, Tony Yang, SRPT, 24:18.48. 82, Caleb Norton, MACH, 25:02.84. 83, Alec Comeau, LIM, 25:05.24. 84, Jordan Donovan, MACH, 26:00.36. 85, Nate Cusack, BUC, 26:05.40. 86, Anthony Couture, NARR, 26:28.71.

South Championships

At Twin Brooks

(*— State qualifiers)

Class A

Girls

*Bonny Eagle 44, * Scarborough 60, *Massabesic 78, *Falmouth 108, *S. Portland 149, *Westbrook 177, *Kennebunk 203, *Windham 209, Biddeford 262, Thornton 274, Deering 280, Marshwood 308, Gorham 325, Sanford 256, Noble 420, Portland 445

1, Anna Slager, GORH, 19:48.37. 2, Kialeigh Marston, BE, 19:57.04. 3, Serena McKenzie, SP, 20:02.62. 4, Ami Beaumier, BE, 20:15.28. 5, Kayla Raymond, BE, 20:19.04. 6, Laura Volan, SCAR, 20:27.74. 7, Emily Wasina, MASS, 20:28.65. 8, Grace Tumavicus, DEER, 20:40.13. 9, Kylie Johnson, MASS, 20:41.88. 10, Marisa Carbone, SCAR, 20:42.31. 11, Samantha Saraceno, SCAR, 20:42.65. 12, Elisabeth Redwood, BE, 20:44.04. 13, Bethany Sholl, SCAR, 20:52.60. 14, Gina Pardi, FAL, 20:53.50. 15, Rosie Train, CHEV, 21:03.15. 16, Katie LeBlanc, TA, 21:03.80. 17, Maquila Dimastrantonio, MASS, 21:06.07. 18, Kaileigh Wimert, FAL, 21:09.69. 19, Casey Loring, SP, 21:12.05. 20, Ashley Turner, CHEV, 21:12.10. 21, Mira Wyman, FAL, 21:14.28. 22, Hannah Griffin, SCAR, 21:24.55. 23, Abigale Nelson, BE, 21:28.00. 24, Roshelle Morrison, MASS, 21:28.03. 25, Eliza Bennett, WIND, 21:28.14.

26, Brianna Drew, MASS, 21:28.93. 27, Zoe Popovic, WEST, 21:30.86. 28, Gabby Fogg, KENN, 21:39.06. 29, Emily Cyr, MASS, 21:41.40. 30, Krysia Lesniak, FAL, 21:42.16. 31, Hayley Wuerthner, KENN, 21:46.34. 32, Gabby Farrell, FAL, 21:49.16. 33, Delphi Bourassa, SP, 21:49.89. 34, Abigail LeBlanc, TA, 21:50.78. 35, Linnaea Miller, WEST, 21:51.93. 36, Amanda Turner, WIND, 21:54.37. 37, Gabriella Pabst, WEST, 21:59.07. 38, Hallie Benton, MASS, 22:03.16. 39, Kiana Clark, WIND, 22:06.84. 40, Riley McNeil, BIDD, 22:11.30. 41, Nicole Whipkey, DEER, 22:14.50. 42, Emma Lombardo, WEST, 22:15.08. 43, Eileen Porterfield, SP, 22:20.54. 44, Phoiphailin Young, BIDD, 22:25.66. 45, Antoinette Lambert, FAL, 22:29.54. 46, Samantha Thompson, WEST, 22:32.52. 47, London Bernier, FAL, 22:37.35. 48, Jessica Dupler, KENN, 22:38.07. 49, Hannah D’Orso, KENN, 22:39.78. 50, Mia Stamey, WEST, 22:53.07.

51, Leia Dorais, BIDD, 22:56.96. 52, Raven Bradenday, PORT, 22:57.55. 53, Abby Laverriere, BIDD, 22:58.56. 54, Kellyn DuBois, MSWD, 23:00.91. 55, Maddy Leigh, SANF, 23:10.71. 56, Joelle Bockus, WIND, 23:12.02. 57, Ameliagh Beaudette, KENN, 23:20.19. 58, Thaovy Duong, SP, 23:20.95. 59, Isabelle Ury, MSWD, 23:21.22. 60, Rhiannon Waterman, MSWD, 23:21.71. 61, Abby Runnells, TA, 23:23.13. 62, Emma Sperry, WEST, 23:25.66. 63, Sierra Yost, WIND, 23:26.49. 64, Jenny DiPhilippo, SP, 23:27.33. 65, McKenzie Pepin, WIND, 23:32.80. 66, Toia Francis, SP, 23:33.70. 67, Kelly Dube, MSWD, 23:34.35. 68, Becca Campbell, SANF, 23:40.61. 69, McGoon Baileigh, SANF, 23:52.61. 70, Sophie Lawsure, SCAR, 23:52.88. 71, Analyse Harris, WIND, 23:59.09. 72, Julia Lancia, DEER, 23:59.32. 73, Morgan McKeown, SCAR, 24:18.26. 74, Reilly McGilvery, NOBL, 24:28.53. 75, Nicole Depris, NOBL, 24:34.11.

76, Maddy Bennett, DEER, 24:36.11. 77, Katherine Camire, SANF, 24:36.83. 78, Lindsey Bogh, MSWD, 24:43.18. 79, Brinn Hall, GORH, 24:43.74. 80, Kate Dowling, TA, 24:44.42. 81, Clair Lavoie, MSWD, 24:45.45. 82, Hannah Libby, GORH, 24:47.89. 83, Tayler Aresnault, NOBL, 24:48.22. 84, Lani Melton, BIDD, 24:49.99. 85, Grace Libby, GORH, 24:55.11. 86, Diana Albanese, GORH, 24:59.54. 87, Andrea Carpenter, BIDD, 25:01.06. 88, Marlee Gagnon, MSWD, 25:02.12. 89, Elizabeth Block, PORT, 25:03.00. 90, Olivia Ferrick, KENN, 25:10.07. 91, Lucy Tumavicus, DEER, 25:10.69. 92, Renee Dostal, TA, 25:17.26. 93, Morgan Aponte-Clarke, DEER, 25:31.11. 94, Renee Nichols, KENN, 25:34.24. 95, Violet Sulka-Hewes, DEER, 25:37.01. 96, Maria Seneres, TA, 25:45.94. 97, My Thy Lam, SANF, 26:12.42. 98, Nichole Dyer, NOBL, 26:13.79. 99, Isabel Hungerford, PORT, 26:33.85. 100, Sarah Therrien, NOBL, 26:36.29.

101, Mikayla Goulet, TA, 26:37.37. 102, Hayley Bickford, GORH, 26:49.32. 103, Joska Odong, PORT, 26:56.67. 104, Aasyhia Connell, BE, 27:00.47. 105, Corrissa Brown, BIDD, 27:01.09. 106, Audrey Perreault, GORH, 27:28.75. 107, Mackenzie Aleva, NOBL, 27:59.93. 108, Rheanne Dionne, NOBL, 28:00.00. 109, Melissa Belanger, SANF, 28:07.02. 110, Lauren Smith, BE, 28:09.53. 111, Beth Dupuis, SANF, 28:19.10. 112, Alice Kenny, PORT, 28:46.68. 113, Anna Freund, PORT, 29:23.64. 114, Madison Snyder, PORT, 29:49.43.

Boys

*Scarborough 45, *Falmouth 71, *Windham 126, *Westbrook 133, *Deering 168, *Marshwood 172, *Biddeford 177, *S. Portland 195, *Gorham 208, Cheverus 286, Massabesic 285, Bonny Eagle 302, Portland 332, Kennebunk 357, Thornton 426, Noble 478, Sanford 484

1, Colin Tardiff, SCAR, 16:39.54. 2, Connor Doherty, SCAR, 16:46.21. 3, Andrew Sholl, SCAR, 16:47.35. 4, Sean Soucy, FAL, 16:54.44. 5, Jesse Southard, GORH, 16:55.61. 6, Joshua Lombardo, WEST, 17:12.08. 7, Jeremiah Sands, FAL, 17:21.40. 8, Ben Breton, WIND, 17:21.54. 9, Josh Veroneau, CHEV, 17:23.34. 10, Gavin Damian-Loring, SP, 17:24.16. 11, Abdi Hassan, DEER, 17:30.26. 12, Jeremy Bennett, WIND, 17:30.71. 13, Andrew Goodwin, SCAR, 17:30.82. 14, Matt Pritchett, MSWD, 17:40.53. 15, Biruk Moore, MSWD, 17:42.94. 16, Reese Preston, WIND, 17:43.86. 17, Josh Simensky, FAL, 17:43.92. 18, John Auer, FAL, 17:44.03. 19, Brody Bate, MSWD, 17:45.92. 20, Noah Knapton, WEST, 17:46.86. 21, Jordan Cook, BIDD, 17:47.13. 22, Dwayne Dyer, BIDD, 17:47.65. 23, Jacob Maloney, SP, 17:50.37. 24, Trevor Jordan, BIDD, 17:50.91. 25, Conner Piers, FAL, 17:52.47.

26, Luke Grover, SCAR, 17:52.48. 27, Scott Lightbody, KENN, 18:07.76. 28, Shamus Malia, SCAR, 18:08.39. 29, Steven Larkin, CHEV, 18:08.50. 30, Mason Rosborough, WIND, 18:09.31. 31, Alec Troxell, DEER, 18:09.40. 32, Ben Wyman, FAL, 18:11.17. 33, Adam Meyer, FAL, 18:14.24. 34, Nicholas Childs, WEST, 18:18.66. 35, Liam Bowie, NOBL, 18:18.88. 36, Joshua Richards, WEST, 18:19.25. 37, Brandon Whitlock, WEST, 18:19.49. 38, Isaac Libby, MASS, 18:20.57. 39, Yahya Nure, DEER, 18:21.99. 40, Amanual Sentayhu, WEST, 18:22.23. 41, Abdikadir Abdirahman, DEER, 18:23.22. 42, Xander Keiter, SP, 18:25.98. 43, Collin Jones, GORH, 18:26.74. 44, Brad Ravenelle, PORT, 18:27.80. 45, Sean Pratt, GORH, 18:36.81. 46, Musa Abdi, DEER, 18:39.01. 47, Troy Cloutier, MASS, 18:39.21. 48, Cam Tracy, GORH, 18:40.35. 49, Tristan Falardeau, TA, 18:42.58. 50, Avery Beale, MSWD, 18:43.61.

51, John Sullivan, SP, 18:44.19. 52, Seth Perry, BIDD, 18:44.69. 53, Jordan Fournier, BE, 18:45.19. 54, Treavor Neal, BE, 18:47.00. 55, Moses Small, PORT, 18:47.19. 56, David Grover, SCAR, 18:47.93. 57, Isaac Vaccaro, KENN, 18:51.23. 58, Ben Plante, BIDD, 18:52.51. 59, Justin Copetta, WEST, 18:54.35. 60, Wyatt Yost, WIND, 18:54.69. 61, Liam Willy, BE, 18:54.84. 62, Matice Maino, PORT, 18:55.35. 63, Jared Hooper, MASS, 18:57.86. 64, Jacob Sirois, BE, 18:58.16. 65, David Phinney, MASS, 19:01.15. 66, Masho Gebremikael, DEER, 19:02.93. 67, Carlos Monsen, GORH, 19:03.02. 68, Gabe Vesenka, KENN, 19:05.54. 69, Steven Smith, SP, 19:09.65. 70, Christian Tomison, BE, 19:11.71. 71, Scout Tucker, CHEV, 19:11.74. 72, Richard Cote, MASS, 19:14.26. 73, Luke Guibord, CHEV, 19:15.38. 74, Ryan Mundell, MSWD, 19:17.16. 75, Anthony Chase, GORH, 19:18.68.

76, Michael O’Clair, BE, 19:18.78. 77, Thomas Bernier, GORH, 19:19.03. 78, Robby Dobson, SANF, 19:20.15. 79, Jebediah Johnson, MASS, 19:25.26. 80, Nate Poole, MSWD, 19:26.74. 81, Jonah Bradenday, PORT, 19:27.82. 82, Quinn Severs, SANF, 19:27.90. 83, John DelPrete, BIDD, 19:29.58. 84, Liam Flynn, WIND, 19:30.35. 85, Cam Scharff, MSWD, 19:30.66. 86, Michael Manetti, CHEV, 19:38.18. 87, Adam Cloutier, MASS, 19:39.29. 88, Abdirashid Mohamed, DEER, 19:40.44. 89, Jake Boissonault, BIDD, 19:40.47. 90, Ryan Lizanecz, PORT, 19:41.04. 91, Jacob Dostal, TA, 19:41.07. 92, Sebastian Foster, WIND, 19:47.81. 93, Jackson Pierce, TA, 19:49.81. 94, Jacob O’Berry, TA, 19:54.23. 95, Joseh Harrington, PORT, 20:06.98. 96, Robert Sheils, PORT, 20:11.55. 97, John Vedral, BE, 20:11.73. 98, Logan McCarthy, CHEV, 20:19.31. 99, Logan Delano, TA, 20:20.35. 100, Ed York, KENN, 20:21.11.

101, Ryan Breece, CHEV, 20:22.18. 102, Silas Decker, NOBL, 20:22.79. 103, Vincent Falardeau, TA, 20:33.36. 104, Tate Judice, TA, 20:42.70. 105, Matt Albaum, KENN, 20:46.05. 106, Bradley Mileson, SP, 20:48.30. 107, Abe Phillips, SANF, 20:54.84. 108, Sam Whitten, SANF, 21:05.70. 109, David Winchell, SANF, 21:14.02. 110, William Webber, NOBL, 21:21.18. 111, Daniel Woodhouse, SP, 21:21.22. 112, Jack Mason, KENN, 21:21.33. 113, Sam Miale, KENN, 21:55.91. 114, Ian Poyant, SANF, 22:04.84. 115, Lance Santeusanio, NOBL, 23:07.01. 116, Nicholas Doucette, NOBL, 25:00.19. 117, Isaac Miles, SANF, 25:06.70. 118, Harland Crowley-Banks, NOBL, 27:51.20.

Class B

Girls

*Yarmouth 55, *Greely 74, *York 89, *Cape Elizabeth 125, *Freeport 137, *Fryburg 144, *Maranacook 164, Morse 219, Lincoln Academy 242, Leavitt 264, Wells 273, GNG 278, Poland 330

1, Katherine Leggat-Barr, GREE, 19:10.12. 2, Carolyn Todd, GREE, 19:34.08. 3, Abigail Hamilton, YAR, 19:34.87. 4, Anneka Murrin, YAR, 19:39.00. 5, Liv Palma, CE, 19:57.27. 6, Emily Carty, FRYE, 20:01.48. 7, Kathryn Miller, YORK, 20:08.59. 8, Anna Lastra, FRYE, 20:14.46. 9, Grace Cowles, YAR, 20:37.61. 10, Malia Cryan, YORK, 20:46.77. 11, Emma Shedd, CE, 21:06.34. 12, Sydney McCarren, MOR, 21:08.02. 13, Lily Johnston, FREE, 21:13.68. 14, Laura Parent, MAR, 21:17.24. 15, Georgia Giese, YAR, 21:17.42. 16, Maddie Taylor, MAR, 21:18.40. 17, Sophia Newton, YORK, 21:20.34. 18, Anne Libby, WELL, 21:23.74. 19, Sophia Stickney, GREE, 21:26.78. 20, Julia Labbe, LEAV, 1:28.97. 21, Hannah Schnyder, FREE, 21:30.33. 22, Grace Gear, YORK, 21:30.42. 23, Julia Curran, GREE, 21:31.25. 24, Danielle Laverdiere, YAR, 2:32.96. 25, Lucy Alexander, YAR, 21:33.26.

26, Samantha Halmos, POL, 21:35.04. 27, Kelsey Kennedy, CE, 21:38.89. 28, Olivia Giles, GNG, 21:39.82. 29, Kate Curran, GREE, 21:43.59. 30, Emma Allen, LA, 21:48.91. 31, Sam Feenstra, CE, 21:51.54. 32, Laura Pierce, FREE, 21:56.94. 33, Laura Kenealy, YORK, 22:04.15. 34, Faith Price, GREE, 22:08.26. 35, Audrey Blais, LKRG, 22:13.06. 36, Lily Horne, FREE, 22:13.88. 37, Kayla Belanger, FREE, 22:14.93. 38, Katherine Bullock, YORK, 22:16.62. 39, Allie Gorrill, LA, 22:16.94. 40, Taylor Cray, MAR, 22:17.32. 41, Erica Schlichting, GNG, 22:18.34. 42, Zoe Maguire, FRYE, 22:20.76. 43, Emily Grzyb, FRYE, 22:21.63. 44, Isabel Doran, MOR, 22:29.58. 45, Kayleigh Cote, LEAV, 22:32.66. 46, Tahlia Mullen, LA, 22:36.56. 47, Jaycee Greeley, MAR, 22:38.95. 48, Irina Norkin, FRYE, 22:48.93. 49, Nicole Rion, YORK, 22:48.98. 50, Madelyn Dwyer, MAR, 22:55.29.

51, Amelia Franklin, MOR, 23:01.27. 52, Alicia Lawrence, CE, 23:05.46. 53, Zahra Freedman, CE, 23:05.75. 54, Soussei Izabelle, WELL, 23:06.39. 55, Chloe Veilleux, LEAV, 23:09.15. 56, Maggie Nevens, LA, 23:17.86. 57, Maeve McGowan, MOR, 23:23.05. 58, Katie Morrissey, FREE, 23:35.02. 59, Kelsea Albertson, MOR, 23:38.29. 60, Sophie Hight, FREE, 23:38.52. 61, Setti Chiara, WELL, 23:40.49. 62, Chloe Waldrep, GREE, 23:53.78. 63, Camille Kavanah, MAR, 24:05.28. 64, Ashley Pratt, LEAV, 24:10.04. 65, Robinson Natalie, WELL, 24:12.67. 66, Olivia Thomson, FRYE, 24:12.99. 67, Ella Forbes, FRYE, 24:20.85. 68, Campbell Dorsett, YAR, 24:22.16. 69, Anna Friberg, CE, 24:26.52. 70, Anneka Dubord, SMHS, 24:31.41. 71, Keaton McEvoy, GNG, 24:40.56. 72, Sam Shampine, GNG, 24:43.37. 73, Melissa Hebert, GNG, 24:51.16. 74, Welch Lily, MAR, 24:54.05. 75, Kiana Kelley, POL, 24:54.56.

76, Addie Blais, LKRG, 25:04.83. 77, Nettie Hoagland, LA, 25:21.32. 78, Jordan Lloyd, POL, 25:31.80. 79, Rayven Niva, POL, 25:31.88. 80, Whitney Durgin, MOR, 25:35.47. 81, Sayward Sydney, WELL, 25:40.19. 82, Morrison Bailey, WELL, 25:45.11. 83, Amanda Grenier, POL, 25:57.71. 84, Kylie Trawick, GNG, 26:00.18. 85, Devon Gordon, GARD, 26:04.48. 86, Tayler Gagnon, MOR, 26:26.87. 87, Taylor Crosby, LEAV, 26:34.56. 88, Reardon Estelle, WELL, 26:58.63. 89, Maclean, GNG, 27:46.11. 90, Emily Colson, LKRG, 28:38.86. 91, Leah Woodard, GARD, 29:10.56. 92, Allyssa Ellis, SMHS, 29:55.07. 93, Rylee Delaney, SMHS, 30:05.13. 94, Serena Linsky, GARD, 30:08.08.

Boys

*Freeport 59, *York 78, *Greely 79, *Yarmouth 124, *Cape Elizabeth 178. *Wells 182, *GNG 185, Fryeburg 200, Lincoln Academy 210, Maranacook 220, Morse 242, Leavitt 320, Poland 328, Lake Region 439

1, Luke Laverdiere, YAR, 16:32.00. 2, Ryan Morrison, GREE, 16:35.00. 3, Chandler Vincent, FREE, 16:35.36. 4, Henry Jaques, FREE, 16:38.13. 5, Kyle Hansen, GREE, 16:59.42. 6, Erik Brobst, FREE, 17:08.26. 7, Christopher Wallfield, MOR, 17:13.51. 8, Alex “rex” Brockelman, YORK, 17:18.39. 9, Ben Garcia, GNG, 17:19.91. 10, Patrick Carty, FRYE, 17:21.04. 11, Sam Sewall, YORK, 17:27.42. 12, Schaeffer Rees, YORK, 17:33.51. 13, Sammy Potter, YAR, 17:34.68. 14, Max Stickney, GREE, 17:35.80. 15, Alex Les, FREE, 17:42.22. 16, Mitch Libby, WELL, 17:45.59. 17, Sam Russ, LA, 17:50.36. 18, Luca DeAngelis, MAR, 17:55.00. 19, Jared Duperre, CE, 17:55.09. 20, Jacob Young, YORK, 17:55.89. 21, Austin Cross, GNG, 17:59.79. 22, Jarod Farrar, LEAV, 18:05.87. 23, Noah Jordan, LA, 18:07.12. 24, Wes Moody, WELL, 18:08.32. 25, Matthew Todd, GREE, 18:10.58.

26, Ryan Hewes, FRYE, 18:12.45. 27, Hugh Beaton, YORK, 18:14.39. 28, Ruslan Reiter, MAR, 18:15.77. 29, Ryan Simpson, YORK, 18:17.71. 30, Arsen Scheindel, CE, 18:19.02. 31, Tom Doyle, FREE, 18:21.47. 32, Mac Huffard, CE, 18:24.32. 33, Adam Bruder, GREE, 18:25.40. 34, Ben Cox-Faxon, YAR, 18:31.61. 35, Zachary Rapone, YAR, 18:35.28. 36, Mitchel Staplton, WELL, 18:39.81. 37, Brady Leavitt, MOR, 18:41.27. 38, Vincent Russo, POL, 18:42.57. 39, Chris Perry, GREE, 18:47.21. 40, Christian Bedell, FRYE, 18:51.96. 41, Patrick Mallett, YAR, 18:56.94. 42, Evan Donald, FREE, 18:59.86. 43, Keegan Delany, GNG, 19:00.19. 44, Brian McMahoon, WELL, 19:02.18. 45, Devin Shields-Auble, YAR, 19:02.75. 46, Aidan Willittis, CE, 19:03.66. 47, Abe Steinberger, LA, 19:05.83. 48, Liam Gallagher, FREE, 19:13.50. 49, Caelan Pike Meter, YAR, 19:15.39. 50, Evan Hultstrom, YORK, 19:19.94.

51, Rohan Freedman, CE, 19:22.85. 52, Garrett Moran, GNG, 19:24.43. 53, Zack Holman, MAR, 19:24.80. 54, Alfie Walker, FRYE, 19:26.09. 55, Tony Inhorn, CE, 19:26.98. 56, Carter Veilleux, LEAV, 19:30.72. 57, Ben Willertz, MOR, 19:32.34. 58, John Parent, MAR, 19:34.06. 59, David Barnum, LA, 19:36.57. 60, Seth Levier, GNG, 19:42.01. 61, Gaeb Bouchard, POL, 19:44.82. 62, Connor Littlefield, WELL, 19:46.26. 63, Luke Bartol, MAR, 19:47.75. 64, Ian Stapp, LA, 19:52.75. 65, Connor Rog, GREE, 19:55.38. 66, Riley Cushing, LA, 20:00 .75. 67, Levi McAtee, LA, 20:02.47. 68, Nathaniel Rines, MOR, 20:03.53. 69, Cullen Sullivan, CE, 20:05.19. 70, Connor Moody, FRYE, 20:14.72. 71, Sam Stone, POL, 20:15.07. 72, Nick Scarlett, LKRG, 20:16.16. 73, Alex Wicks, MOR, 20:23.76. 74, Quentin Curtis, WELL, 20:27.81. 75, Adam Kaczynski, POL, 20:29.81.

76, Joseph Bussiere, LEAV, 20:33.90. 77, Sean Detwiler, MOR, 20:37.43. 78, Justin Cabral, LEAV, 20:40.57. 79, Ian Halberstadt, MAR, 20:51.41. 80, Tate Mendall, MAR, 20:59.95. 81, Dylan Danielson, WELL, 21:08.32. 82, Seth Johnston, FRYE, 21:21.74. 83, Sean Shanahan, POL, 21:34.55. 84, Logan Nickerson, GNG, 21:41.71. 85, Christian Ducharme, GNG, 21:52.08. 86, Elijah Austin, GARD, 21:54.85. 87, Zakary Toothaker, SMHS, 21:57.11. 88, Tyler Romano, POL, 22:04.77. 89, Devyn Hatch, LKRG, 22:05.62. 90, Dawson Curtis, LEAV, 22:11.37. 91, Aaron Ouellette, MOR, 22:15.20. 92, Antonin Santarelli, FRYE, 22:18.79. 93, Cameron Meserve, LKRG, 22:56.41. 94, Ryan Pratt, LEAV, 23:55.42. 95, Jason Labbe, LEAV, 24:48.66. 96, Tad Jewett, SMHS, 26:29.56. 97, Griffin Rolfe, GARD, 26:55.78. 98, Alexander Creaser, LKRG, 29:01.85. 99, Brandon Ross, LKRG, 29:03.34.

Class C

Girls

*Waynflete 69, *Maine Coast Waldorf 77, *Boothbay 101, *St. Dominic 106, *NYA 143, *Monmouth Academy 153, Richmond 154, Traip 160, Telstar 222, McAuley 236, Winthrop 253

1, Faith Blethen, BBR, 20:20.23. 2, Ella Brown, SDM, 20:47.38. 3, Fiona Ahearne, MCW, 20:57.67. 4, Amelia Lorrey, TRAIP, 21:28.11. 5, Megan Alberding, NYA, 21:30.94. 6, Abby Pipkin, WAYN, 21:32.00. 7, Sydney Sirois, SDM, 21:32.18. 8, Ellie Chidsey, WAYN, 21:33.60. 9, Olivia Skillings, MCW, 21:45.10. 10, Gail Johnson, WAYN, 21:50.11. 11, Louise Ahearne, MCW, 21:53.32. 12, Destiny Anair, RICH, 22:14.81. 13, Hannah Morley, BBR, 22:18.38. 14, Megan D’Alessandro, SDM, 22:21.25. 15, Bree Sautter, LISB, 22:26.46. 16, Shayna Frost, MON, 22:33.64. 17, Sarah Austin, NYA, 22:37.77. 18, Sophia Mayone, WAYN, 22:46.29. 19, Mary Balagna, TRAIP, 22:48.11. 20, Jada Choate, WINP, 22:49.06. 21, Olivia Winokurzew, RICH, 22:50.41. 22, Sydney Tilton, RICH, 22:55.61. 23, Olivia Stites, TRAIP, 22:56.34. 24, Kaitlyn Brown, TELS, 22:58.20. 25, Carla Boyle-Wight, TELS, 23:10.46.

26, Sophia Skinner, MCW, 23:16.51. 27, Loren Genrich, BBR, 23:28.47. 28, Emilee Fortier, CARR, 23:29.88. 29, Lincoln Hamblet, BBR, 23:40.25. 30, Payton Sullivan, WAYN, 23:42.42. 31, Fiona Libby, MCW, 23:46.33. 32, Danielle Parker, MON, 23:59.49. 33, Eloise King-Clements, WAYN, 24:08.69. 34, Chloe Daikh, WAYN, 24:15.37. 35, Lily Meehan, DIR, 24:17.01. 36, Kate Hilscher, NYA, 24:22.74. 37, Kate Friant, BBR, 24:30.76. 38, Elliot Sharples, MON, 24:33.23. 39, Lindsey Ridlon, MON, 24:33.82. 40, Abby Hunt, MON, 24:36.94. 41, Jennifer Dean, MAD, 24:39.89. 42, Abby L’Abbe, SDM, 24:45.49. 43, Salome Skinner, MCW, 24:46.31. 44, Claire Maurer, NYA, 24:49.81. 45, Maggie Pomerleau, HD, 24:50.13. 46, Sylvia Holland, MCW, 24:55.42. 47, Chloef Cott, MCAU, 25:11.18. 48, Sanni Hackett, MCAU, 25:16.26. 49, Caitlyn Bundy, LISB, 25:17.33. 50, Mega Knowles, MON, 25:18.16.

51, Tess Gioia, HD, 25:18.57. 52, Clementine Headley, SDM, 25:19.57. 53, Elsie Winokurzew, RICH, 25:20.34. 54, Jessica Gipson, TRAIP, 25:20.98. 55, Kiera Kenneally, MCAU, 25:24.81. 56, Amanda Johnson, WISC, 25:28.76. 57, Daniella Crane, NYA, 25:37.82. 58, Grace Downey, MCAU, 25:40.42. 59, Zoe Tachney, DIR, 25:40.69. 60, Lea Webster, NYA, 25:52.63. 61, Rocio Vance, WINP, 25:55.12. 62, Maddison Laggasse, MCAU, 26:15.91. 63, Brooke Mizell, WINP, 26:16.67. 64, Abigail Provencal, RICH, 26:27.40. 65, Kristi Hanscom, TELS, 26:27.56. 66, Julie Plummer, RICH, 26:32.79. 67, Elizabeth Farrar, DIR, 26:37.97. 68, Emily Hanscom, TELS, 26:38.98. 69, Brianna Leserance, CARR, 26:40.61. 70, Sarah Cooper, NYA, 26:43.35. 71, Emma Vierling, MON, 26:52.24. 72, Bethany Laird, TELS, 26:52.33. 73, Dasha Fons, SDM, 27:33.60. 74, Amanda Marcus, WISC, 27:56.79. 75, Sam Moody, WINP, 27:58.73.

76, Brianna Kanagy, MAD, 28:15.96. 77, Hellen Lin, MAD, 28:46.90. 78, Emma Downey, MCAU, 29:03.14. 79, Kathryn Ross, WINP, 29:05.99. 80, Catherine Cornell, MCAU, 29:11.16. 81, Kelly Stratton, WINP, 29:27.87. 82, Allie Veinote, SDM, 30:03.14. 83, Mackenzie Sallade-Hembree, TRAIP, 30:56.98. 84, Rebecca Dailey, DIR, 31:15.97. 85, Cassie DiBenedetti, HD, 31:59.49.

Boys

*Boothbay 92, *Lisbon 98, *Winthrop 113, *Monmouth Academy 151, *Maine Coast Waldorf 161, *Old Orchard 161, *Waynflete 164, St. Dominic 178, Carrabec-187, NYA-191, Hall Dale-220, Traip-233, Madison-352

1, Nicholas Harriman, LISB, 16:56.73. 2, Jacob Hickey, WINP, 17:08.84. 3, William Vance, WINP, 17:33.41. 4, Jordan Cole, LISB, 17:41.42. 5, Willson Moore, WAYN, 17:43.47. 6, Nick Menice, MON, 17:44.07. 7, Josh Martin, OLDO, 17:44.38. 8, Tucker Pierce, MCW, 17:44.87. 9, Luke Thombs, MON, 17:50.07. 10, Kyle Ames, BBR, 17:57.40. 11, Jacob Christiansen, TRAIP, 17:59.97. 12, Jesse Stevens, WINP, 18:24.53. 13, Diego Villamarin, SDM, 18:35.37. 14, Mike Schlotterbeck, LISB, 18:50.83. 15, Keenan Martin, DIR, 18:51.01. 16, Blake Erhard, BBR, 19:13.60. 17, Peterson Silk, WAYN, 19:19.51. 18, Liam Conlin, BBR, 19:20.15. 19, Enrico Giunti, HD, 19:20.44. 20, Brody Miller, CARR, 19:23.02. 21, Connor Rice, OLDO, 19:23.94. 22, Noah Doucette, OLDO, 19:30.27. 23, Brandon Goud, WISC, 19:31.00. 24, Max Redfield, TRAIP, 19:36.69. 25, Ben Buck, DIR, 19:36.92.

26, Brennan Flatt, NYA, 19:36.96. 27, Bayly Gaughan-Carrasco, BBR, 19:38.38. 28, Mark Greenwald, MON, 19:41.12. 29, Shane Johnson, BBR, 19:42.55. 30, Robert Shelley, SDM, 19:43.28. 31, Jacob Atwood, CARR, 19:52.72. 32, Jack Kostelnik, NYA, 19:57.24. 33, Evan Gorr, CARR, 20:04.54. 34, Eli Gundersen, MCW, 20:09.32. 35, Steven Hammerton, SDM, 20:09.66. 36, jackson Sidell, CARR, 20:10.62. 37, Calvin Soule, MCW, 20:13.38. 38, Brett Carter, LISB, 20:14.81. 39, Thomas Kolle, MCW, 20:15.61. 40, Liam Walp, HD, 20:16.09. 41, Cam Bailey, MON, 20:17.22. 42, Tucker Beal, OLDO, 20:19.69. 43, John Van Dyke, WAYN, 20:20.04. 44, Drake Chase, HD, 20:20.97. 45, Rick Hilscher, NYA, 20:22.43. 46, Jack Sillin, NYA, 20:28.40. 47, Silas Crosby, LISB, 20:31.13. 48, Morgen Wilson, BBR, 20:31.31. 49, David Schlotterbeck, LISB, 20:32.33. 50, Caleb Fortin, WINP, 20:40.29.

51, David Tuttle, SDM, 20:49.03. 52, Vincent Scott, WINP, 20:54.03. 53, Andrew Clark, WAYN, 20:56.98. 54, Josh Linkletter, MAD, 21:00.27. 55, Gaelan Boyle-Wight, TELS, 21:05.61. 56, Finn Dierks-Brown, MCW, 21:09.66. 57, Josh Lodish, WAYN, 21:13.33. 58, Kieran Rowe, NYA, 21:15.57. 59, Sam Storer, WISC, 21:18.26. 60, Davis Ritger, MCW, 21:20.04. 61, Will LeBrecue, BBR, 21:21.91. 62, Nick Dwelle, WINP, 21:30.87. 63, Andrew Belanger, SDM, 21:33.27. 64, Nicholas Welsh, SDM, 21:35.31. 65, Nick Wagg, WAYN, 21:40.16. 66, Benjamin Rideout, RICH, 21:40.28. 67, Isaac Lawrence, HD, 21:46.83. 68, Nash Holley, MCW, 21:49.52. 69, Micah Thomas, HD, 22:04.59. 70, Adam Silvia, MAD, 22:12.05. 71, Haven Yeaton, TRAIP, 22:17.70. 72, Lukas Grube, WINP, 22:18.28. 73, Ballard Mattingly, TRAIP, 22:21.20. 74, Justin Cantin, DIR, 22:24.11. 75, Harper Shea, TRAIP, 22:25.34.

76, Carter Wilson, HD, 22:32.80. 77, Allen Cherkis, HD, 22:34.63. 78, Jeremy Clifford, TRAIP, 22:37.25. 79, Julian Rogers, SDM, 22:42.54. 80, Nate Beaudoin, MON, 22:46.62. 81, Seamus Roche, OLDO, 22:49.21. 82, Jake Woods, WAYN, 22:51.72. 83, Justin Guo, NYA, 22:56.65. 84, AJ Foss, CARR, 23:03.56. 85, Ricco Call, TELS, 23:07.66. 86, Xavier Leblanc, MAD, 23:12.39. 87, Luke Harper, MAD, 23:15.81. 88, Marcus Boynton, MAD, 23:16.17. 89, Zack Cates, CARR, 23:54.08. 90, Dylan Langhans, OLDO, 23:55.88. 91, Kyle Gunnells, MON, 24:06.81. 92, Seth Simonds, TRAIP, 24:16.09. 93, Ethan Couture, DIR, 24:19.25. 94, Zachary Linkletter, MAD, 25:08.39. 95, Parker Elkins, NYA, 25:25.99. 96, Geoffrey Shambarger, LISB, 25:32.84. 97, Michael Middleton, OLDO, 29:11.47.

 



Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like