Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Field Hockey

Brunswick at Mt. Ararat, 11 a.m.

Boys Soccer

Caribou at Old Town, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Fairfield at LCS/MSSM, 4 p.m.

Houlton at Madawaska, 2 p.m.

Penobscot Valley at Schenck, 4 p.m.

Temple Acad. at Machias, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Caribou at Old Town, 11:30 a.m.

Carrabec at St. Dominic, 3:30 p.m.

Central at Mattanawcook, 4 p.m.

Ellsworth at Hermon, 6 p.m.

Fort Fairfield at LCS/MSSM, 6 p.m.

Gorham at Noble, 1 p.m.

Houlton at Madawaska, 4 p.m.

Lisbon at Mountain Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Monmouth at Madison Area, 11 a.m.

Penobscot Valley at Piscataquis, 4 p.m.

Sumner at Bangor Christian, 10 a.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

Saturday’s Results

FIELD HOCKEY

Central 2, Hermon 0

Foxcroft 6, Orono 0

Hampden 1, Brewer 0

Nokomis 1, MCI 0

Old Town 3, Piscataquis 2

FOOTBALL

Dirigo 28, Traip Acad. 8

Fryeburg Acad. 37, Poland 21

Leavitt 20, Greeley 14

Marshwood 61, Kennebunk 14

Mattanawcook Acad. 42, Dexter 14

MCI 41, Medomak Valley 0

Mt. Blue 24, Nokomis 14

Oak Hill 27, Lisbon 18

Winslow 42, Foxcroft Acad. 0

BOYS SOCCER

Camden Hills 3, Mt. Blue 0

DIS 2, Jonesport-Beals 0

Fort Kent 6, Houlton 0

Foxcroft 8, Dexter 0

Maranacook 2, Medomak Valley 0

Oceanside 4, Lincoln Acad. 1

Old Town 4, Hermon 0

Penquis Valley 1, Greenville 1

Presque Isle 2, John Bapst 0

Washington Acad. 6, Lee Acad. 0

Winslow 2, Nokomis 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Camden Hills 6, Lawrence 0

Hermon 7, Old Town 0

Houlton 6, Fort Kent 1

Mount View 1, MCI 1

Penobscot Valley 5, Schenck 0

Penquis Valley 2, Greenville 2

Presque Isle 3, John Bapst 2

Richmond 4, Searsport 0

Shead 3, Highview Christian 1

Southern Aroostook 7, Woodland 2

Washington Acad. 4, Lee Acad. 1

Winslow 1, Nokomis 0

Friday’s Results

FOOTBALL

Biddeford 41, Mt. Ararat 14

Bonny Eagle 33, Windham 14

Brewer 34, Brunswick 27

Cape Elizabeth 7, Gray-New Gloucester 0

Cheverus 34, Bangor 14

Cony 47, Hampden 14

Deering 34, Oxford Hills/Buckfield 7

Ellsworth/Sumner 28, Houlton 14

Falmouth 31, Morse 0

Lawrence 14, Gardiner 6

MDI 22, Madison 20

Mountain Valley 20, Freeport 0

Mount View 41, Bucksport 27

Noble 41, Gorham 0

Oceanside 35, Hermon 8

Old Town 39, John Bapst 6

Orono 32, Stearns 14

Sanford 41, Edward Little 25

Scarborough 40, South Portland 7

Skowhegan 33, Messalonskee 21

Thornton Acad. 55, Massabesic 7

Wells 59, Lake Region 0

Westbrook 40, York 10

Yarmouth 29, Spruce Mountain 8

BOYS SOCCER

Ashland 2, Fort Fairfield 2 (2OT)

Lewiston 7, Messalonskee 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Ashland 6, Fort Fairfield 0

Hampden 1, Cony 0

Friday’s Postponements

FOOTBALL

Portland at Lewiston, Sat., 6 p.m.

Waterville at Belfast, Sat., 1 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Hermon at Old Town, Sat., 10 a.m.

Houlton at Fort Kent, Sat., noon

Oxford Hills at Brewer, Sat., 9:30 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Houlton at Fort Kent, Sat., 2 p.m.

Maranacook at Medomak Valley, Sat., 4:15 p.m.

Schenck at Penobscot Valley, Mon., 4 p.m.

COLLEGE

Sunday’s Results

FIELD HOCKEY

Maine 3, Vermont 1

W. Connecticut 2, Southern Maine 1

MEN’S SOCCER

Thomas 3, Castleton State 0

UM-Farmington 8, Green Mountain 1

UM-Fort Kent 8, Penn State Brandywine 0

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Babson 3, Bowdoin 2

Castleton State 4, Thomas 0

Maine 1, UMBC 0

UM-Farmington 3, Green Mountain 0

Saturday’s Results

FIELD HOCKEY

Conn. College 1, Bates 0

Bowdoin 3, Trinity 2 (OT)

Husson 8, New England College 0

Saint Joseph’s 2, Johnson & Wales 1

UM-Farmington 2, Thomas 1

U-New England 3, Roger Williams 0

FOOTBALL

Husson 46, Anna Maria 7

Maine 39, Albany 7

Tufts 43, Bowdoin 24

Wesleyan 24, Colby 21

Williams 16, Bates 14

MEN’S HOCKEY

Ice Breaker Tournament

Maine 1, North Dakota 1 (OT)

Michigan State 4, Lake Superior State 1

MEN’S SOCCER

Castleton State 3, UM-Farmington 0

Conn. College 1, Bates 0

Husson 2, MMA 1 (2OT)

Pine Manor 4, UM-Presque Isle 3

Trinity 2, Bowdoin 1 (2OT)

UMass Dartmouth 4, Southern Maine 0

Wesleyan 3, Colby 0

W. New England 4. U-New England 3

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Bates 4, Conn. College 3

Castleton State 6, UM-Farmington 1

MMA 4, Husson 0

UMass Dartmouth 1, Southern Maine 0 (OT)

Trinity 1, Bowdoin 0

U-New England 2, W. New England 0

Wesleyan 3, Colby 2

WOMEN’S TENNIS

UMass Dartmouth 9, Southern Maine 0

Friday’s Results

FIELD HOCKEY

Maine 6, Albany 2

MEN’S ICE HOCKEY

Ice Breaker Tourney

Maine 3, Michigan State 3

North Dakota 5, Lake Superior St. 2

Volleyball

HIGH SCHOOL

Woodland (6-5) def. Bucksport (3-9) 25-19, 25-12, 25-16

Bucksport: Kayley Jerome 1 ace, 8 digs; Mercedes Gray 2 aces, 2 digs; Erin McGinty 1 ace, 4 digs.

Woodland: Sierra Barnes 14-15 serving, 4 aces, 10 kills, 4 assists, 1 dig; Chabre Poole 18-19 serving, 5 aces; Mia Emery 9-11 serving, 5 aces, 7 kills, 1 assist, 1 dig; Sara Boies 9-12 serving, 3 aces, 9 kills.

At Ellsworth

Calais (9-2) def. Ellsworth (6-6) 25-18, 21-25, 12-25, 26-24, 13-15

Calais: Kylie Donovan 3 aces, 26 assists, Abby Cordon 3 aces, 7 kills, 5 blocks, Kayli Doten 7 blocks, Kelly Delaney 12 aces, 23 kills, 19 digs

Ellsworth: Delaney Sargent 5 aces, 34 service receptions, 31 digs; Rachel Bunker 5 aces, Sammy Mason 13 kills, Avery Jester 6 blocks, Alexa Grant 10 assists

COLLEGE

At Fort Kent

UMaine-Fort Kent def. UMaine-Machias 25-11, 25-9, 25-2

At Biddeford

University of New England (5-10) def. Maine Maritime Academy (10-9) 25-22, 35-33, 25-17

University of Southern Maine (10-12) def. Maine Maritime Academy 25-11, 25-16, 25-17

At Lyndonville, Vermont

University of Maine-Presque Isle def. Green Mountain 25-20,25-16, 19-25, 25-20

Lyndon State def. UMPI 25-13, 23-25, 25-13, 25-13

Tennis

COLLEGE

NEAC East Semifinals

Castleton State (11-3) 8, Husson (7-3) 1

Singles: Sara Novenstern (CS) def. Meridith Blessard 6-3, 6-2, Meg Susslin (CS) def. Katie Pratt 6-3, 6-0, Ciara Bannister (CS) def. Sarah Smith 6-2, 6-2, Diane Benedicto (CS) def. Kelsey Pelletier 6-3, 6-4, Kirsten Kruk (CS) def. Elizabeth Adley 6-2, 6-4; doubles: Novenstern-Jackie Lisak (CS) def. Katie Pratt-Meridith Blessard 8-2, Charlotte Bednarz-Smith (H) def. Bannister-Kruk 8-3, Susslin-Benedicto (CS) def. Adley-Pelletier 8-2

All-Tournament Team — Colby-Sawyer: Ashlyn Ramsay (MVP), Evelyn Miller, Ashley Woodside; Castleton: Meg Susslin, Jackie Lisak; Husson: Sarah Smith; Johnson State: Nicole Monick

BLACK BEARS 1, NORTH DAKOTA 1 (OT)

Maine (0-0-2) 0-1-0-0—1

North Dakota (1-0-1) 0-1-0-0—1

First period—No scoring.

Second period—1. UND, Wilkie 1 (Caggiula, LaDue), 1:32 (pp); 2. Maine, Brown 1 (Byron), 8:24 (pp).

Third period—No scoring.

Overtime—No scoring.

Shots on goal: Maine 3-4-11-2—20; UND 11-10-18-6—45

Goaltenders: Maine, McGovern (45 shots-44 saves), UND, C. Johnson (20-19)

High-percentage chances: Maine 5-5-4-2—16; UND 5-10-9-1—25

Power plays: Maine 1-2, UND 1-3

Attendance: 5,187

Golf

COLLEGE

NAC Championship

At Rutland CC, Rutland, Vermont

Husson 632, Salem State 650, Castleton 657, Maine Maritime Acad. 666, UMaine-Farmington 686, Massachusetts College 755, Johnson State 761, Green Mountain 869

Top 25: Greg Martin (H) 144, Daulton Wickenden (H) 149, (tie) Zachary Temple (CU) 157, Tyler Conigliari (SS) 157, Kevin Pepin (MMA) 160, Keenan Kalthoff (MMA) 161, (tie) Justin Del Bianco (CU) 162, Tom MacPherson (SS) 162, Nick Young (mc) 163, Chad Alibozek (SS) 165, (tie) Nicholas Murphy (JS) 166, Jack Ralbovsky (CU) 166, Cam Moniz (SS) 166, Eric Aguiar (UMF) 166, Michael Richard (UMF) 166, Phillip Thome (H) 169, Cam Clark (H) 170, Kiley Moody (JS) 171, (tie) Kevin Dyer (SS) 172, Chase Whittemore (MMA) 172, Lukas Salerno (CU) 172, Eric Klopfer (MMA) 176, Aaron Rivard (UMF) 176, Gavin Brickley (UMF) 178, 25 Luke Olson (MMA) 183

HOLE-IN-ONE

LENNY ESPLING

JONESBORO — Lenny Espling recorded his first career hole-in-one last Thursday playing the 143-yard par 3 fifth hole at Barren View Golf Course. He posted the ace using a 7-iron. The shot was witnessed by Scotty Reynolds and Shane Alley.

LOCAL

At Rockland Golf Club

Cry Baby Tournament — 1st Gross: Gil Fifield, Jeanne Fifield, Tom Griffith, Woody Greenier 64; 1st Net: Dean Sasek, Kathy Macpherson, Bill Willis, Warren Marshall 46; Pins, Ladies: No. 5 Madolin Fogarty 42-0, No. 10 Diana Sommers 2-3, No. 18 Kathy Sprowl 26-6; Men: No. 5 Tom Griffith 15-11, No. 10 Bill Willis 41-3, No. 18 Mike Bonzagni 6-9

At Bangor Municipal GC

Last Call Tournament — Men: 1. John Kotredes, Dave Nichols, Shawn Sutherland, Scott Sutherland 58, 2. Bruce Stewart, Brent Stewart, Brian Johnson, Quinn Paradis 60, 3. Jeff Kinney, Matt Kinney, Jeremy Russell, Rich Russell 61, 4. Bill O’Rourke, Jim Wilson, Ernie Hein, Tony Reynolds 62, 5. Mike Bednar, Brent Sutherland, Brian Donahue, Ron Hanscom 62, 6. Ed Dephilippo, Barry Hobert, Mark Pierce, Jeff Vanidestine 62, 7. Jim Boulier, Bob Boulier, Jamie Brooker, Dennis Tracy 63; Mixed: 1. Alan Anderson, Pam Kropp Anderson, John Byron, Mary Jo Cross 65; Ladies: 1. Yukiko Bigney, Lori Frost, Janice White, Jean Young 66

HIGH SCHOOL

Team State Championships
At Natanis GC (Tomahawk)
Class A

Thornton Acad. 310, Cheverus 324, Scarborough 326, Messalonskee 330, Greely 334, Lewiston 336, Falmouth 341, (tie) Camden Hills 343, Windham 343; Brunswick 350, Mt. Ararat 369,

Thornton Acad: Hashilla Rivai 72, Greg Kalagais 79, Logan Picard 80, Noah Jacques 84 Jordan LaPlume 79

Cheverus: Tom Higgins 86, Conner MacDonald 84, Kyle Cholod 83, Alex Jacobs 79, Ryan McSorley 78

Scarborough: Drew Kane 78, Anthony Burnham 77, Ian Trumpler 86, Nate Roberts 85, Brogan Kane 86

Messalonskee: Billy Rollins 82, Dylan Burton 83, Jared Cunningham 96, Blake Marden 81, Jacob Bernatchez 84

Greely: Erin Holmes 83, Sam Burgoyne 87, Aidan Roberts 85, Jacob Storey 87, Joe Piwowarski 79

Lewiston: Brendon Croteau 78, Stephanie Rodrigue 87, Andrew Loisel 86, Kyle Morin 85, Sam Zashut 93

Falmouth: Alex Whitmore 82, Reed Lonsdale 85, Riley Lonsdale 87, Louis Mainella 87, Dex Dremann 97

Camden Hills: Cole Anderson 75, Julian Starbird 74, Connor Russell 101, Braden Fisher 93, James Orne 102
Windham: Alex Spiller 90, Bryce Rolfe 82, Zach Hough 86, Tyler Johnson 85, Jack Blake 90

Brunswick: Ben Lord NC, 83 Josh Clark 81, Zach Grant 79, Sam Sharpe 91, Jack Bates 99

Mt. Ararat: Cam Cox 89, Jason Magno 90, Will Kavanaugh 94, Ben Hickson 97, Cade Charron 96

Class B

Cape Elizabeth 322, Old Town 334, MCI 347, MDI 350, Gardiner 352, Fryeburg Acad. 356, Erskine Acad. 363, York 364, Hermon 365, Mount View 380, Lake Region 386

Cape Elizabeth: Austin Legge 78, Ryan Collins 81, Max Altznauer 81, Lauren Shonewolf 82, Bryce Hewitt 86

Old Town: Chris Kaupilla 79, Cole Daniel 78, Alex Blackie 88, Wes Kaupilla 89, Lucas Shorette 89

MCI: Eric Dugas 76, Carter Pearl 80, Nate Tilton 93, Kurt Larochelle 112, Seth Mason 98

MDI: Kyle Lamson 85, Kyle Nicholson 86, Riley Swanson 88, Aaron Snurkowski 91, Seth Clark 92

Gardiner: Logan Peacock 89, Cody Rizzo 94, Sam Jermyn 91, Chad Prince 86, Brady Smith 86

Fryeburg Acad.: Jordan Lowe 73, Tyler Worcester 85, Kaylin Delany 100, Addison Schwartz 100, Keegan Jones 98

Erskine Acad.: Robert Harmon 83, Justin Browne 98, Connor Paine 78, Branden Keezer 104, Kay Grady 119

York: Colby Todd 83, Nathaniel Kaye 85, Justin O’Donnell 102, Forest Kelley 113, Matt Ford 94
Hermon: Garrett Putnam 83, Mark Mailloux 104, Aaron Hallett 97, Matt Sforza 87, Kent Johnson 98

Mount View: Austin Higgins 91, Ross Delorenzo 86, Joey Danna 99, Darrell Roberts 104, Cassidy Gerrish 105
Lake Region 386: Tyler Walker 86, Ryan Walker 102, Nick Scarlett 99, Ryan Hodgdon 99, Bob Caron 107

At Natanis GC (Arrowhead)
Class C

Mattanawcook Acad. 323, St. Dominic 329, Winthrop 331, Houlton 350, Dirigo 353, North Yarmouth Acad. 393, Penobscot Valley 401, George Stevens Acad. 402, Forest Hills 423, Fort Fairfield 436, Hodgdon 439, Shead 500,

Mattanawcook 323: Logan Thompson 78, Max Woodman 80, Jeff Garfield 80, Elliot Sibley 85, Conor McLaughlin 91

St. Dominic: AJ Parisi 87, Justin Keany 84, Brandon Donovan 77, Nate Richard 81, Nick Gammatoni 88

Winthrop: Anthony Owens 80, Charlie deHaas 81, Brogan Plossay 88, Zac Robertson 82, Spencer Steele 110

Houlton: Ryan Dee 77, Drew Marino 86, Parker Brewer 89, Wyatt Harvey 98, Billy Phillips 100

Dirigo: Mike Kersey, Jacob Gaudin, 86 Mason Corriveau, 86 Clay Swett 102, Gavin Hebert 99

North Yarmouth Acad.: Dana Nichols 93, Owen McCarty, 98 Jake Malcolm 103, Conner Millett 105, Haven Cutko 99

Penobscot Valley: Dakota Batchelder 85, Brittany Jesse 118, Eryn Tuulima 105, Mackenzie Plourde 93, Karagan McGlauflin 128
George Stevens Acad.: Percy Zentz 92, Tyler McKenney 100, Dakota Chipman 110, Stephan Simmons 100, Nick Norton 124
Forest Hills: Carson Veilleux 93, Brant Worster 106, Ian McKendry 120, Javier Padilla 116, Elise McKendry 108

Fort Fairfield: Jon Bernard 94, Carter Bruce 112, Sara Edgecomb 115, Sadie Edgecomb 115

Hodgdon: Ben Tuttle 79, 82 Lexi Emerson 112, Justin Wilson 128, Andrew Tuttle 120, Dana Brown 140
Shead: Matt Harris 121, Drew Greenlaw 130, Stephen Morrison 122, Ethan Lank 127, Ezra Tolatovicz 162

Auto racing

Winterport Dragway

Super Pro/Pro Final: 1. Justin Reynolds, Albion, 2. Rick Hunnewell, Ellsworth; Super Pro Eliminator: 1. Rick Hunnewell, Ellsworth, 2. Willy Larrabee, Stockton Springs; Semifinalists: Paul Henckel, Old Orchard Beach, Bob Cousins, Brewer; Pro Eliminator: 1. Justin Reynolds, Albion, 2. John Sloan, Topsham; Semifinalists: Terry Sawyer, Hancock, Gage Reynolds, Old Town; Street Eliminator: 1. Randy Herrick, Stockton Springs, 2. Dan Poirier, Minot; Semifinalist: Alyssa Walcott, Bernard; Bikes and Sleds: 1. Frank John, Brooklin, 2. Kelsey Mushero, Fairfield; Semifinalist: Everett Beers, W. Tremont; Jr. Dragster Race: 1. Danielle Fusco, Turner, 2. Jaylee Soucy, Monmouth; Semifinalist: Jonathan Condon, Chelsea; Darlings Ford Gamblers Race: 1. Chip Taylor, Hancock, 2. Rick Hunnewell, Ellsworth; Semifinalist: Bob Cousins, Brewer

Harness racing

Bangor Raceway

Monday’s Starters, 5 p.m.

FIRST, Pace, $4,000
1. I’m Your Shadow, Gr Bowden
2. Wishing You Well, Wi Campbell
3. U Cant Fix Stupid, Ga Mosher
4. Weather Hanover, Da Ingraham
5. Zoe Blue Chip, Mi Cushing
SECOND, Trot, $2,500
1. Blue Boy Yankee, Ga Mosher
2. Juniata County, Sh Thayer
3. Act Proud, Da Crochere
4. Nurse Crachett, Wi Campbell
5. Lord Of Earl, Da Ingraham
6. Barbells, An Harrington
7. Stirling Abacus, Sc Mac Kenzie
8. Shes A Hasty Honey, Mi Cushing
THIRD, Pace, $2,400
1. Townline Kenya, Sh Thayer
2. Coral Snake, LU ARMSTRONG
3. Fulla Fire, Wi Campbell
4. Lavern’s Art, Gr Bowden
5. Blissfullsreaction, Da Ingraham
6. Cecils Express, An Harrington
7. Electric Mayhem, Ga Mosher
8. Skype Hanover, Sc Mac Kenzie
FOURTH, Pace, $4,000
1. Artzuma, Ro Cushing
2. Dansan Carruso, Sh Thayer
3. Made Of Iron, Da Ingraham
4. Cute Hill, An Harrington
5. Mcheartbreaker, Wi Campbell
6. The Wizsell Of Odz, Ga Mosher
FIFTH, Pace, $3,000
1. Northern Smoke Out, Ro Cushing
2. Skippy, An Harrington
3. Malek Hanover, Ph Sowers
4. Cisco Hanover, Ga Mosher
5. Iswhatitis, Wi Campbell
6. Official Command, Sh Thayer
7. Threestepstoheaven, Da Ingraham
SIXTH, Pace, $2,500
1. Casimir Nymph, An Harrington
2. Art’s Lady Shark, Ph Sowers
3. Fire Diamond, Da Ingraham
4. G G Roulette, Wi Campbell
5. C L Royal Star, Ri Armstrong
6. Upfront Grantsgirl, Gr Bowden
7. No Faultz, Ga Mosher
8. Women Rule, Sh Thayer
SEVENTH, Pace, $4,000
1. Bubeleh Stone, Ro Cushing
2. Born That Way, Sh Thayer
3. Magical Alex, An Harrington
4. Print It, Ga Mosher
5. Ill Call U Back, Wi Campbell
6. Roman Conqueror N, Da Ingraham
EIGHTH, Pace, $2,700
1. Charlot Semalu, Ph Sowers
2. Fox Valley Primo, Wi Campbell
3. H Hall, Ga Mosher
4. Allcardsallthetime, An Harrington
5. Forever Wild, Sh Thayer
6. Extreme Measure, Ro Cushing
7. Dynamic Rayzer, Da Ingraham
8. Turtle Soup, Gr Bowden

Fryeburg Fair

Sunday’s Results

First, Pace, $3,400

3. Carls Glory, W. Campbell 3.40

4. Jump Start, D. Ingraham

5. Call Me The Breeze, N. Graffam

T-1:57.3; Qu. 3-4, $2.60; Ex. 3-4, $5.00; Tri., cancelled

Second, Pace, $4,200

2. Leap of Faith, K. Switzer Jr. 11.40-7.00-4.60

8. Fox Ridge Joey, N. Graffam 5.00-3.00

4. Fairytale Prince, D. Ingraham 3.80

T-1:57.4; Qu. 2-8, $26.60; Ex. 2-8, $268.20; Tri. 2-8-4, $314.80; DD 3-2, $39.80

Third, Pace, $2,200

3. Danvile Sweetheart, K. Switzer Jr. 5.20-3.60-4.40

4. Funny Lena, N. Graffam 8.40-5.00

8. Velvety Smooth, E. Davis Jr. 3.40

T-1:58.3; Qu. 3-4, $38.40; Ex. 3-4, $29.20; Tri. 3-4-8, $93.00

Fourth, Pace, $2,000

3. Thewaylifeshouldbe, R. Goodblood Jr. 11.20-5.20-4.00

7. Forward Bliss, D. Ingraham 3.80-3.40

6. Dansan Flicka, W. Campbell 3.40

T-1:59.3; Qu. 3-7, $26.80; Ex. 3-7, $37.60; Tri. 3-7-6, $206.20

Fifth, Trot, $3,400

5. Muscana, D. Ingraham 7.60-3.00-2.60

1. War Glory, M. Graffam 2.40-3.00

7. Big Z Class, K. Switzer Jr. 2.60

T-1:59; Qu. 1-5, $7.80; Ex. 5-1, $11.60; Tri. 5-1-7, $45.00

Sixth, Pace, $2,800

6. Kings Maninblack, D. Ingraham 6.00-3.40-2.20

2. Pretty Elna, W. Campbell 3.40-2.60

1. Let It Ring, T. Wing 2.40

T-2:01.1; Qu. 2-6, $9.00; Ex. 6-2, $14.00; Tri. 6-2-1, $43.60; DD 5-6, $9.20

Seventh, Trot, $4,000

4. Swift Kid, E. Davis Jr. 18.00-11.20-4.00

5. Thro Time, K. Switzer Jr. 3.80-2.80

7. Call Me Hal, J. Nason 3.20

T-1:58.4; Qu. 4-5, $26.40; Ex. 4-5, $49.40; Tri. 4-5-7, $311.60

Eighth, Pace, $2,200

6. Maynard B, K. Switzer Jr. 4.80-2.40-2.20

5. Remix, W. Campbell 2.60-2.40

2. CR Fixed Asset, D. Ingraham 2.40

T-1:57.4; Qu. 5-6, $5.20; Ex. 6-5, $7.40; Tri. 6-5-2, $24.60

Ninth, Pace, $6,000

1. Darlington Stripe, K. Switzer Jr. 3.80-2.60-2.40

2. Tip N Go, R. Goodblood Jr. 2.60-2.80

3. Ashlee’s Cool Gal, W. Campbell 2.80

T-1:54.2; Qu. 1-2, $6.40; Ex. 1-2, $7.20; Tri. 1-2-3, $54.60

Tenth, Pace, $2,800

5. Ringo, D. Deslandes 6.00-3.60-3.00

2. Can You Fly, W. Campbell 3.60-2.80

3. Pennthouse, K. Switzer Jr. 2.60

T-1:57.4; Qu. 2-5, $8.80; Ex. 5-2, $24.40; Tri. 5-2-3, $35.40; DD 1-5, $11.00

Total Handle: $80,379

Saturday’s Results

First, Pace, $3,000

2. Regal Delight, R. Bickmore 13.60-6.40-4.80

1. Rambling Jet, D. Crochere 5.80-3.80

4. Southwind Inferno, M. Athearn 4.20

T-1:58.3; Qu. 1-2, 27.40; Ex. 2-1, $58.00; Tri. 2-1-4, $181.60

Second, Pace, $3,000

2. High Gear, K. Switzer Jr. 5.80-3.00-2.40

5. Sweetchildofmine, J. Nason 4.00-3.40

6. Shurfine Babycate, R. Cushing 3.60

T-2:00.1; Qu. 2-5, $30.60; Ex. 2-5, $101.80; Tri. 2-5-6, $237.80; DD 2-2, $39.60

Third, Trot, $4,200

4. Dagget, M. Athearn 8.40-3.40-2:40

2. Monk, J. Nason 3.60-2.40

5. Livid Luke, W. Campbell 2.40

T-2:00.4; Qu. 2-4, $13.00; Ex. 4-2, $24.60; Tri. 4-2-5, $43.20

Fourth, Pace, $3,000

6. Luv A Lot Hanover, W. Campbell 4.40-2.60-2.10

2. Esteemed Members, A. Harrington 3.20-2.40

1. Bettor’s Night, D. Ingraham 2.20

T-1:57.3; Qu. 2-6, $8.80; Ex. 6-2, $11.20; Tri. 6-2-1, $24.00

Fifth, Trot, $6,000

3. Sky Keeper, K. Switzer Jr. 6.80-4.40-3.20

5. Whata Winner, R. Goodblood Jr. 5.60-3.40

4. Fox Valley Spencer, G. Mosher 3.00

T-1:59.1; Qu. 3-5, $19.80; Ex. 3-5, $43.00; Tri. 3-5-4, $262.40

Sixth, Pace, $3,000

1. Sam Lucky, T. Hudson 9.00-3.60-3.00

5. Fritzie Rocket, J. Burke 4.00-3.40

4. Inagadadavidababy, B. Merrill 4.00

T-2:00.1; Qu. 1-5, $16.60; Ex. 1-5, $41.20; Tri. 1-5-4, $458.40; DD 3-1, $42.00

Seventh, Pace, $4,000

8. Twin B Spy, D. Ingraham 11.60-5.20-3.40

4. Fear Itself, N. Graffam 10.20-3.80

1. Conkers Conquest, G. Mosher 3.00

T-1:56.1; Qu. 4-8, $31.80; Ex. 8-4, $34.80; Tri. 8-4-1, $85.80

Eighth, Pace, $3,400

5. Snuff Box, D. Ingraham 17.00-6.80-7.00

4. MacRaider N, K. Switzer Jr. 3.20-3.40

3. Check Dons Pulse, N. Graffam 3.80

T-1:58; Qu. 4-5, $20.40; Ex. 5-4, $69.00; Tri. 5-4-3, $215.40

Ninth, Pace, $12,000

3. J Js Jet, W. Campbell 3.80-3.00-2.40

2. Real Special, H. Campbell 3.00-2.40

1. Western Victory, W. Watson 2.40

T-1:54.3; Qu. 2-3, $5.00; Ex. 3-2, $8.40; Tri. 3-2-1, $35.20

Tenth, Pace, $2,600

6. Pembroke Boogie, G. Mosher 7.00-3.80-2.80

2. Big Valley, W. Campbell 5.00-3.40

3. Malek Hanover, E. Davis Jr. 3.00

T-1:57.4; Qu. 2-6, $23.40; Ex. 6-2, $30.20; Tri. 6-2-3, $77.00; DD 3-6, $613.60

Total Handle: $110,261