Tennis tourney scoreboard

HIGH SCHOOL

EASTERN MAINE BOYS

Semifinals

Monday, June 8

Class A

A5: No. 1 Brunswick 4, No. 5 Mt. Blue 1

Regional finals

Wednesday, June 10

At Colby, Waterville

Class A

A7: No. 1 Brunswick (12-1) vs. No. 2 Mt. Ararat (13-1), 1 p.m.

Class B

B7: No. 1 Ellsworth (14-0) No. 2 Camden Hills (13-1), 10 a.m.

Class C

C7: No. 1 George Stevens Acad. (13-1) vs. No. 3 Piscataquis (10-2), 4 p.m.

EASTERN MAINE GIRLS

Regional finals

Tuesday, June 9

Class C

C7: No. 1 Mattanawcook (14-0) vs. No. 3 Van Buren (10-0), 1 p.m., at Armstrong Tennis Center, Hampden

Wednesday, June 10

At Colby, Waterville

Class A

A7: No. 1 Lewiston (14-0) vs. No. 2 Brunswick (12-1), 1 p.m.

Class B

B7: No. 1 Mount Desert Island (13-1) vs. No. 6 Caribou (13-2), 10 a.m.

Tennis

Class A Boys Semifinal

No. 1 Brunswick (13-1) 4, No. 5 Mt. Blue (9-5) 1

Singles: Sullivan Abbott (Mt.B) def. Ross Munn 6-4, 7-5, Dasol Kim (Brun) def. Evan Backus 6-3, 5-7, 6-2, Lincoln Sullivan (Brun) def. Alex Bunnell 6-3, 6-2; doubles: Ollie Smith-J.D. Souza (Brun) def. Dylan Roberts-Tom Marshall 6-3, 3-6, 6-2, Ben Lord-Xander Knox (Brun) def. Jack Leopold-Drew Parsons 6-4, 6-3

Baseball/Softball Tourney

HIGH SCHOOL

EASTERN MAINE BASEBALL

Monday, June 8

Prelim Round

Class B

BP4: No. 6 Camden Hills 4, No. 11 Presque Isle 0

Tuesday, June 9

Prelim Round

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Lewiston (5-11) at No. 8 Brunswick (8-8), 3 p.m.

Class B

BP1: No. 9 Erskine Acad. (10-6) at No. 8 Ellsworth (9-7)

BP2: No. 13 Caribou (6-10) at No. 4 Foxcroft Acad. (12-4), 3 p.m.

BP3: No. 12 Hermon (9-7) at No. 5 Winslow (12-4), 4 p.m.

BP5: No. 10 Gardiner (11-5) at No. 7 Waterville (12-4), 4 p.m.

Class C

CP1: No. 9 Calais (7-9) at No. 8 Dexter (8-8), 4:30 p.m.

CP2: No. 11 Piscataquis (7-9) at No. 6 Houlton (11-3), 4 p.m.

CP3: No. 10 Fort Kent (8-8) at No. 7 Orono (8-8), 3 p.m., at UMaine’s Mahaney Diamond, Orono

Class D

DP1: No. 9 Woodland (9-6) at No. 8 Bangor Christian (9-7), 4:30 p.m.

DP2: No. 12 Schenck (6-10) at No. 5 Hodgdon (8-6), 4 p.m.

DP3: No. 11 Katahdin (5-9) at No. 6 Shead (13-2), 3 p.m.

DP4: No. 10 Penobscot Valley (7-9) at No. 7 Fort Fairfield (7-9), 4 p.m.

WESTERN MAINE BASEBALL

Tuesday, June 9

Prelim Round

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Deering (10-6) at No. 8 Cheverus (9-7), 4 p.m.

AP2: No. 12 Gorham (8-8) at No. 5 Thornton Acad. (11-5), 4 p.m.

AP3: No. 11 Biddeford (6-10) at No. 6 Kennebunk (11-5), 4 p.m.

AP4: No. 10 Gorham (8-8) at No. 7 Bonny Eagle (11-5), 4 p.m.

Class B

BP1: No. 9 Lake Region (5-11) at No. 8 Morse (7-9), 4 p.m.

BP2: No. 10 Gray-NG (7-9) at No. 7 Freeport (8-8), 4 p.m.

Class C

CP1: No. 9 Madison (8-8) at No. 8 St. Dominic (11-5)

CP2: No. 12 Mountain Valley (7-9) at No. 5 Maranacook (9-7), 4 p.m.

CP3: No. 11 Carrabec (7-9) at No. 6 Monmouth Acad. (9-7), 4 p.m.

CP4: No. 10 Traip Acad. (9-7) at No. 7 Hall-Dale (11-5), 4 p.m.

EASTERN MAINE SOFTBALL

Monday, June 8

Prelim Round

Class B

BP2: No. 4 Oceanside 7, No. 13 MDI 6

Tuesday, June 9

Prelim Round

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Mt. Ararat (6-10) at No. 8 Lawrence (6-10), 4 p.m.

Class B

BP1: No. 9 Nokomis (10-6) at No. 8 Presque Isle (10-6), 3 p.m.

BP3: No. 12 John Bapst (6-10) at No. 5 Foxcroft Acad. (10-6), 3:30 p.m.

BP4: No. 11 Medomak (7-9) at No. 6 Winslow (11-5), 4:30 p.m.

BP5: No. 10 Ellsworth (7-9) at No. 7 Erskine Acad. (9-7), 4 p.m.

Class C

CP1: No. 9 George Stevens Acad. (5-11) at No. 8 Sumner (9-7), 3:30 p.m.

CP2: No. 10 Orono (5-11) at No. 7 Central (8-8), 4 p.m.

Class D

DP1: No. East Grand/GHC (8-6) at No. 8 Ashland (10-6), 2 p.m.

DP2: No. 13 Highview Christian (7-6) at No. 4 Fort Fairfield (9-6), 4 p.m.

DP3: No. 12 Woodland (6-10) at No. 5 Penobscot Valley (10-5)

DP5: No. 14 DI-Stonington (6-8) at No. 3 Stearns (10-6)

DP6: No. 11 Schenck (8-8) at No. 6 Machias (10-4), 4 p.m.

DP7: No. 10 Shead (8-7) at No. 7 Central Aroostook (8-8)

Road racing

At Pembroke

Cobscook Bay 10K/5K for Down East Hospice

Cobscook Bay 1-Mile Fun Run (10 and under): 1. Kaden Small, 8:09:67; 2. Lulu Calame, 8:10:70; 3. Cora Sanchez, 8:31:13; 4. Jesse Calame, 9:19:89; 5. Ellis Sanchez, 9:47:88; 6. Kimberly Maholland, 10:54:52; 7. Kaci Small, 13:53:51.

Cobscook Bay 5K: 1. Evan Merchant, 19:53; 2. Garrett Hodgson, 21:12; 3. Newell Lewey, 22:38 4. Tricia Brown, 22:51; 5. Jason Weaver, 24:09; 6. Riley Fraser, 24:40; 7. Rebekah Cox, 25:21; 8. Tricia Farrell, 25:35; 9. Elizabeth Hull, 25:50; 10. William Tinker, 25:50; 11. Shannon Garland, 26:39; 12. Miranda Richardson, 26:45; 13. Jakob Fredette, 27:11; 14. Noah Daigle, 27:16; 15. Jennifer Brodie, 27:46; 16. Reuben Grannis, 27:59; 17. Phil Stuart, 28:18; 18. Philip Bassett, 28:32; 19. Evyenia Aretakis, 29:36; 20. Eli Daigle, 29:39; 21. Emily Guirl, 29:58; 22. Kelci Williams, 30:20; 23. Bill Weaver, 31:24; 24. Anna Street, 32:22; 25. Shawn Tinker, 32:22; 26. Jenie Smith, 33:07; 27. Wren Fraser, 33:37; 28. Elizabeth Sullivan, 33:43; 29. Philip Bassett, 35:17; 30. Cody Ryan, 37:29; 31. Steve McFadden, 37:36; 32. Wyatt Jamieson, 41:29; 33. Wyatt Jamieson, 41:29; 34. Caleb Jamieson, 41:41; 35. Sandi Denbow, 42:13; 36. Jennifer Preston, 42:15; 37. Sky Weaver, 43:08; 38. Rusty Elliot, 45:56; 39. Mary Anderson, 46:01; 40. John Cashore, 46:43; 41. Diane Cashore, 46:44; 42. Daniel Cashore, 46:45; 43. Brenda Sullivan, 48:21; 44. Linda Preston, 48:26; 45. Tari Camick, 48:27; 46. Tabita Stanley, 48:59; 47. Melissa Small, 49:15; 48. Mindy Smith, 49:16; 49. Wanda Hoche, 51:35; 50. Jermer Inman, 51:39; 51. Paul Thompson, 51:59; 52. Argelia Ramirez, 57:12; 53. Ann Simmons, 57:13

Cobscook Bay 10K: 1. Sarah Mulcahy (29), 39:18, F1; 2. Matthew Revitt (33), 40:27; 3. Ed Hughes (61), 42:07; 4. Andrew Tiemann (57), 42:12; 5. Kyle Winslow (31), 42:25; 6. Peter Williams (37), 42:39; 7. John Peckenham (57), 42:58; 8. Kyle Richard (13), 43:58; 9. Austin Townsend Jr. (61), 44:09; 10. Matthew Booth (31), 44:14; 11. Lisa Kingsbury (56), 44:53, F2; 12. Charlie Collins (10), 45:50; 13. Katherine Collins (44), 46:09, F3; 14. Stephanie Allard (50), 46:36; 15. Molly McDonald (35), 47:16; 16. Andy Pottle (52), 48:08; 17. Amy Dowley (29), 51:07; 18. John Hough (61), 51:44; 19. Benjamin Brown (40), 52:34; 20. Donna Kausen (61), 54:11; 21. Lloyd Harmon (74), 54:20; 22. Jennifer Weaver (18), 54:46; 23. Peter Knowles (60), 55:29; 24. Jay Mohalland (49), 55:49; 25. Kevin Scarlett (50), 55:58; 26. Shelley Page (46), 56:43; 27. Dave Samuelian (68), 57:35; 28. Ulysee Robichaud (68), 57:51; 29. Coleen Seefeldt (54), 58:01; 30. Jennifer Geel (45), 58:09; 31. Al Churchill (67), 58:55; 32. Paul Roche (67), 59:39; 33. Bob Bachorik (71), 1:00:52; 34. Andi Miner (70), 1:02:15; 35. Jennifer Morris (30), 1:02:27; 36. Maggie Collins (12), 1:02:48; 37. Marcia Politi (70), 1:02:51; 38. Mandy Belanger (34), 1:03:09; 39. Julie Richard (36), 1:03:47; 40. Mary Ellen Robichaud (65), 1:04:52; 41. Ian Gordon (14), 1:04:58; 42. Amy Zipperer (33), 1:05:57; 43. Greg Politi (74), 1:09:08; 44. Michelle Scarlett (45), 1:12:08; 45. Forrest Perkins (11), 1:13:17; 46. Shalelea Perkins (11), 1:14:05; 47. Mary Alice Bruce (76), 1:18:02; 48. James Kesel (67), 1:22:10, [Walker 1]; 49. Olivia Perkins (11), 1:24:03; 50. Beverly Perkins (50), 1:26:37; 51. Sandi Malagara (58), 1:31:28; 52. Debbie Pottle (51), 1:32:46 [Walker 2]; 53. Lauren Simpson (52), 1:32:46 [Walker 3]; 54. Amy Roberts (39), 1:35:57; 55. Judy Lingley (58), 1:37:33; 56. Lou Esposito (60), 1:38:32; 57. Jessica Keen (33), 1:41:22; 58. Sami Winslow (30), 1:41:24; 59. Kathleen Esposito (29), 1:41:26; 60. Caroline Peckenham (31), 1:42:09; 61. Sally Peckenham (24), 1:42:13; 62. Sara McConnell (32), 1:46:55; 63. Stephanie Page (44), 1:46:59; 64. Harry Lingley (61), 1:52:54; 65. David Simmons (62), 1:53:26.

At Bar Harbor

3rd Annual MDI YMCA Acadia 10K

1. Rico Portalatin 38:11, 2. Chris Holt 40:10, 3. Andy Pereira 40:25, 4. David Painter 41:15, 5. Erick Skaff 41:18, 6. Michael Westphal 41:47, 7. Charles Tabor 43:57, 8. Rudy Kelley 44:46, 9. Abby Davis 45:33, 10. Keira Forker 46:51, 11. Mason Hall 47:32, 12. Brandon Giles 47:35, 13. Veronica Wentworth 47:50, 14. Chris Wentworth 48:00, 15. Stephanie Giles 48:02, 16. Taylor-Jo Quint 48:49, 17. Jared Turner 48:53, 18. Kevin Smith 48:56, 19. Kristin Grunwald 49:21, 20. Timothy Formby 50:54, 21. Frederic Moras 51:05, 22. Thomas Murphy 51:07, 23. Christopher Heel 51:25, 24. Angelica Carr 52:44, 25. Rick Maser 52:59, 26. Kimberly Formby 53:36, 27. Christina Stopka 54:22, 28. Sallie Banta 54:47, 29. Timothy Massey 54:47, 30. John Helm 54:54, 31. Katie Malone 55:28, 32. Linnae Selinga-Puye 55:46, 33. Stephen Grierson 56:16, 34. Don Lavercombe 57:09, 35. Barbara Robidoux 57:40, 36. Eliza Murphy 57:52, 37. Destin Baccino 58:28, 38. Kellen Storey 58:28, 39. Spencer Grierson 59:05,

40. Kendra Rand 59:18, 41. Phoebe Wyttle 59:30, 42. Priscilla Lenihan 1:00:11, 43. Corey Papadopoli 1:00:11, 44. Michael Madell 1:00:35, 45. Anne Costigan 1:00:55, 46. Traci Boddy 1:01:29, 47. Liz Pereira 1:02:04, 48. Elizabeth Davis 1:02:10, 49. Bill Hansen 1:02:22, 50. Hilary London 1:02:28, 51. Danielle Graves 1:02:32, 52. Mark Schmelz 1:02:33, 53. Brittany Hazlett 1:02:54, 54. Brendan Hazlett 1:02:55, 55. Rachel Mackenzie 1:04:05, 56. Marion Syversen 1:04:56, 57. Sarah Brookes 1:04:57, 58. Nora Chan 1:06:11, 59. Laura Patten 1:06:19, 60. William Samuel Patt 1:06:21, 61. Sam Spicer 1:06:41, 62. Tina O’Handley 1:06:49, 63. Scott Grierson 1:07:13, 64. Robin Emery 1:07:42, 65. Lauren Buchbinder 1:09:02, 66. Linda Rogers 1:09:32, 67. Meghan Graham 1:09:36, 68. Jenny Racicot 1:11:13, 69. Susie Tabor 1:14:43, 70. Rina Grierson 1:15:02, 71. Philip Rizza 1:15:12, 72. Susan Alperin 1:15:28, 73. Heather Thurston 1:18:50, 74. Cheryl Murphy 1:18:51, 75. Michelle Czlapinksk 1:22:13, 76. Kandance King 1:33:55, 77. Briana West 1:36:13, 78. Melinda Beers 1:36:13, 79. Lynn Cates 1:52:10, 80. Holly Kleinschrodt 1:52:38

3rd Annual MDI YMCA Acadia Half Marathon

TOP 100: 1. Matt Homich 1:19:02, 2. Wesley Danforth 1:23:22, 3. Brendan O’Keefe 1:23:54, 4. Jasmin Lepir 1:25:48, 5. Thomas St. Germain 1:25:58, 6. Matt Mitchell 1:27:23, 7. Matt Esposito 1:29:19, 8. Andrew Kephart 1:32:05, 9. Peter Heslam 1:33:55, 10. Steve Niles 1:34:05, 11. Ken Nowak 1:34:23, 12. Gene Sullivan Jr. 1:34:36, 13. Benjamin Getchell 1:34:40, 14. Darron Collins 1:35:29, 15. Michael Shaw 1:36:34, 16. Daniel Mccarthy 1:36:40, 17. Mac Noyes 1:37:20, 18. Tobin Peacock 1:37:42, 19. Mark Poons 1:37:44, 20. Ben Martin 1:40:43, 21. Jb Wakefield 1:42:14, 22. Lacey Yoder 1:43:04, 23. Matthew Mezydlo 1:43:59, 24. Sharie Mezydlo 1:44:27, 25. Zac Gilhooley 1:44:35, 26. Shira Catlin 1:44:47, 27. Tristan Corriveau 1:45:55, 28. William Laliberte 1:47:44, 29. Laura Anderson 1:48:04, 30. Zhong-Wei Zhang 1:48:46, 31. Ryan Loiter 1:48:47, 32. Peter Tittiger 1:48:48, 33. Basil Elosta 1:49:02, 34. Laureen Libby 1:49:17, 35. Mason Goodman 1:50:35, 36. Michael Cummings 1:51:34, 37. Matthew Johnson 1:51:56, 38. Lisa Bjerke 1:52:19, 39. Robert Foye 1:52:49, 40. Joe Kelley 1:52:50, 41. Joseph Taft 1:52:50, 42. Stephen Rubendall 1:52:55, 43. Shannon Johnson 1:53:09, 44. Daniel Garland 1:53:16, 45. Brandan Jones 1:54:17, 46. Holly Smith 1:54:51, 47. Michael Rosenstein 1:55:34, 48. Taylor Woordrow 1:55:47, 49. Lori Alley 1:55:58, 50. Jamie O’Keefe 1:56:23,

51. Angela Delveichio 1:56:32, 52. Meaghan Brown 1:56:49, 53. Sam Sussenguth 1:56:51, 54. Kathryn Cody 1:57:02, 55. Caroline Nehls 1:57:25, 56. Kimberly Bradeen 1:58:11, 57. Linda Parker 1:58:36, 58. Leah Beran 1:58:37, 59. Angie Dorko 1:58:43, 60. Scott Kessel 1:58:53, 61. Amanda Young 1:59:03, 62. Erica Allan 1:59:12, 63. Lisa Helm 1:59:48, 64. Dave Rodgers 2:00:02, 65. Greta Van Campen 2:00:35, 66. Heidi Shingleton 2:00:40, 67. Emily Connors 2:01:01, 68. William Farkas 2:01:13, 69. Michael Dorko 2:01:31, 70. Christa Brey 2:01:46, 71. Philip Rizza 2:01:49, 72. Shellie Rizza 2:01:49, 73. Rich Wicker 2:01:51, 74. Nicole Alfonsi 2:02:39, 75. Kerry Taylor 2:02:41, 76. Amy Philbrook 2:02:42, 77. Gary Jordan 2:02:53, 78. Justin Jordan 2:02:53, 79. Mary Dudzik 2:03:29, 80. Ella Taranto 2:03:38, 81. Sarah Phillips 2:03:59, 82. Bill Vann 2:04:05, 83. Suzie James 2:04:13, 84. Susan Nussbaum 2:04:24, 85. Sarah Butrymowicz 2:04:25, 86. Dennis Rand 2:05:09, 87. Barbara Petersen 2:05:10, 88. Timothy Garland 2:05:19, 89. Mary Caruso Dailey 2:05:42, 90. Corinne Lipscomb 2:05:42, 91. Lisa Campagnoni 2:05:57, 92. Paul Esteso 2:05:57, 93. Kara Pratt 2:06:10, 94. Adam Vandeusen 2:06:31, 95. Christine Malek 2:06:32, 96. Stan Ritchie 2:07:02, 97. April Rodgers 2:07:45, 98. Matthew Hofmann 2:08:23, 99. Amy Bartholomew 2:08:55, 100. Bryan Picciotto 2:08:55

Auto racing

Oxford Plains Speedway

(Top 5)

Budweiser Super Late Model (50 laps): 1. TJ Brackett, Buckfield; 2. Gunnar Rowe, Turner; 3. Vanna Brackett, Buckfield; 4. Alan Wilson, Hebron; 5. Timmy Brackett, Buckfield; Allen’s Coffee Flavored Brandy Street Stock (30 Laps): 1. Rick Spaulding, Lisbon; 2. Jonathon Emerson, Sabattus; 3. Keith Stuart, Naples; 4. Zach Emerson, Sabattus; 5. Calvin Rose, Jr., Turner;

OPS Mods (25 laps): 1. Scott Alexander, Newburgh; 2. Ryan Robbins, Dixfield; 3. Matty Sanborn, Westbrook; 4. Nik Coates, Turner; Bandits (20 laps): 1. Shaun Hinkley, Oxford; 2. Shawn Knight, South Paris; 3. Jamie Heath, Waterford; 4. Cam Childs, Leeds; 5. Michael Cleveland; Figure 8 (15 laps): 1. Jon Lizotte, Mechanic Falls; 2. Craig Moore, Norway; 3. Mike Neddenreip, Bridgton; 4. Mike St.Germain, Auburn; 5. Caleb Emerson, New Gloucester.

Golf

CMSGA

At Rockland GC

Overall Gross: Wayne Sanford 73, Mert Dearnley 74; Net: Bob Cremonni 60, Kevin Labree 61M, Charles Pike 61; AGE 55-65 Gross: Gil Fifield 78, Greg Page 79M, Bill Audette 79M; Net: Wayne Cormier 64, Colin Roy 65, Phil McCabe 66; AGE 66-69 Gross: Mike McGuire 75, Greg Gravel 78, Stan Bolduc 81; Net: Dennis Gagne 62, Hank Aho 65, Keith Sproul 66; AGE 70-72 Gross: Ray Brochu 78, John Rizzo 79, Rick Cowan 82; Net: Keith Weatherbie 63, Paul Sherman 65M, Ben Walker 65; AGE 73 and over Gross: Gerry Landry 81, Bob Ouellette 83, Cy Thompson 85; Net: Bill Saultes 66, Bob Coates 68M, John Lacasse 68M; Super Senior: Kermit Knowles 86; Best Ball Gross: Dave Robinson, Colin Roy, Bill Fairchild, Mert Dearnley 67M, Dave Ames, Greg gravel, Rick Bedigan, Dick Whittington 67; Net: Charles Martin, Chuck Nelson, Charles Pike, Alan Turner 54, Keith Weatherbie, Bill Weatherbie, Paul Jackson, Spike Herrick 56; Pins: No. 5 John Spear 5-7, No. 9 Tom Downs 6-3, No. 10 John Todd 6-9, No. 11 Mike Hollencamp 20-10, No 18 Butch Presby 3-5 1/4

At St Croix CC, Barren View GC

Washington County Championship

1st Flight Gross: Ralph Backman 144, Jon Tinker 146, Josh Dominie 149; Net: Nate Mugford 132, Jason Redding 133, Calvin Beal 135; 2nd Flight Gross: Mike Chambers 158, Darrin Constant 165, Dennis Owen 166; Net: Galen Alley 137, John Rogers 141, Sam Bell 142; 3rd Flight Gross: Darren Prout 174, Jimmy Alley 175, Jim Golike 180; Net: Dixon Smith 135, Orrin Chandler 138, Roy Haight 146: Pins (St.Croix): No. 1 Calvin Beal 4-3; No. 6 Darrin Constant 2-5; No. 8 Darin Hill 4-10; (Barren View): No. 2 Jimmy Alley 8-6; No. 5 John Rogers 5-8; No. 11 Mike Chambers 18-10; No. 14 Billy Kennedy 15-7; Long Drive (St.Croix): Brian McArthur; (Barren View): Brian McArthur

LOCAL

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer

Ladies League — Best Ball: 1st Sandy Meehan, Nancy Carney 44, 2nd Jenny Pierce, Shelley Drillen, Dawn Gelo 45; Pins: No. 9 Sandy Meehan 15-2; Least Putts: Nancy Carney 14

At Lucerne GC

Senior Scramble — 1st Bob Jackson, Russ Black, Robin Young, Mick Gerard -5, 2nd (tie) Tom Winston, John Barrows, Mark Johnson, Cal Hinson -4, David Gubler, Alan Gray, Scott Mac Arthur, Steve Newcomb -4, Bruce Mc Gregor, Bob Fraser, Bob Carter, Howard Flewelling -3, Dave Robertson, Mel Bowden, Ron Hanson, Bob Mc Kenney -3, Mel Mc Lay, Marcelle Whitney, Allen Campbell, Ron Linscott -2, Bill Brooks, Ron Snyder, Bill Ferris, Paul Bowden -2, Dennis Kiah, Carl Williams, Skip Tardiff, Carl Williams -1, Randy Irish, Mike Dore, Jr. Tracy, Bob Landis (par), John Somes, Kerry Woodbury, Ben Sawyer, Joe Guaraldo (par), Ron Allen, Ken Goldstein, Lloyd Deans, Dick Hering +1, Barry Harris, Daryl Briggs, Jim Bonzey, Jim Awalt +2; Pins: No. 2 Bob Carter 13-7, No. 6 Robin Young 5-5

At Kebo Valley CC

Gilman Electric Outing — 1. Ron Tibbetts, Ben Walls, Sam Grindle, Phil Norton 62, 2. Ben Pierce, Jay Atkisson, Mike Brennan, Joe Baker 63; Pins: 4. Joe Baker 3, 6. Doug Higgins 14-7, 9. Roger Willis 9-9, 15. Rob Norwood 2-7; Long Drive: 18 Mike Brennan

Golf Wars — Inner 9 Gross: 1. Dukies 33, 2. Slosh Factor 33; Net: 1. Puffin Taco’s 27.2, 2. Gluten Free Again 28.5; Outer 9 Gross: 1. Hit or Miss 34, 2. Luna Sea 35, Net: 1. Titleless 30.1, Hackers 30.1, Grass Kickers 30.1; Pins: 4. David Corrigan 8-1, 6. Wayne Frankel 16-3, 15. Lee Brewer 8-11

Harness racing

Bangor Raceway

Monday’s results

FIRST, Pace, $3,500

Pembroke Scorpio, He Campbell, 4.80 3.00 2.10

Wild Lady Luck, Ni Graffam, 4.80 2.40

T M Major Storm, Ho Davis Jr, 2.10

T: 1:57.1. Ex. (6/2) $26.40, Tri. (6/2/1) $45.60

SECOND, Pace, $2,500

Fox Ridge Joey, Ni Graffam, 4.00 2.80 2.20

Hay You Hellion, Ro Cushing, 3.00 3.20

Bens Beach Boy, Da Ingraham, 4.60

T: 1:59.1. Ex. (8/2) $10.20, Tri. (8/2/3) $60.80, 1ST Half DD (6/8) $8.80

THIRD, Pace, $2,800

Ride The Magic, An Harrington, 13.20 7.40 4.40

The Wizsell Of Odz, Ch Nye, 18.60 8.80

I’ll Pass By You, He Campbell, 4.60

T: 2:00.4. Ex. (2/7) $667.40, Tri. (2/7/4) $1,684.20

FOURTH, Pace, $2,500

When In Doubt, Ho Davis Jr, 4.80 2.60 2.10

Dovetail, Sh Thayer, 3.00 2.10

Drunk And Dramatic, He Campbell, 2.80

T: 1:59.1. Ex. (1/4) $14.20, Tri. (1/4/3) $69.60

FIFTH, Pace, $3,750

Print It, Ho Davis Jr, 4.80 2.60 2.10

Not My First Rodeo, Ga Mosher, 5.20 3.60

Roddy’s Nor’easter, He Campbell, 3.60

T: 1:57.4. Ex. (4/5) $34.40, Tri. (4/5/3) $109.80

SIXTH, Pace, $3,100

Extreme Measure, Ro Cushing, 4.20 3.00 2.20

Ebandtheboys, Ga Mosher, 3.60 5.20

Republic Of Panama, He Campbell, 8.80

T: 1:56.3. Ex. (4/2) $16.20, Tri. (4/2/3) $95.20

SEVENTH, Pace, $3,500

Sure You Are, Ga Mosher, 4.20 4.00 2.20

Kimmie Cam, Sh Thayer, 5.00 3.20

Nifty Ace, Ho Davis Jr, 2.10

T: 1:56.2. Ex. (5/1) $10.60, Tri. (5/1/2) $24.40, Pick 3 Races (4/4/5) $15.60

EIGHTH, Pace, $4,500

Camshaft Hanover, An Harrington, 2.40 3.60 2.10

Born That Way, Sh Thayer, 3.20 2.20

Pembroke Alec Bush, He Campbell, 2.80

T: 1:54.2. Ex. (5/3) $10.20, Tri. (5/3/2) $29.00

NINTH, Pace, $2,500

Tip N Go, Da Ingraham, 10.20 3.40 2.80

Ms Graywalls, Ga Mosher, 3.00 3.00

Star Dancer, Ho Davis Jr, 2.60

T: 1:56.3. Ex. (7/5) $39.80, Tri. (7/5/2) $69.40, 1st Half Late Double (5/7) $30.00

Total Handle: $43,235

Tuesday’s starters, 5 p.m.

FIRST, Pace, $2,600

1. Uf Dragons Hanover, Ra Smith

2. Reagans Revenge, Ro Cushing

3. Hardcorjohnypawn, Ho Davis Jr.

4. Harttattack, Ke Switzer Jr.

5. Set The Cruise, He Campbell

6. Forever Golden, Ba Negri

SECOND, Pace, $2,700

1. Beauxarts Hanover, Ti Hudson

2. Moon Is On Fire, Da Ingraham

3. Kendra J, Ga Mosher

4. Courageous, He Campbell

5. Catchajolt, Ke Switzer Jr.

6. Velvety Smooth, Ho Davis Jr.

7. Miss Paula D, Wi Campbell

8. A And G Desire, Ro Cushing

THIRD, Trot, $2,600

1. Shes A Hasty Honey, Ho Davis Jr.

2. Around And Over, Ph Sowers

3. Mass Matazz, Da Ingraham

4. Nurse Crachett, Ba Negri

5. Kurlymo, Ke Switzer Jr.

6. Juniata County, Wi Campbell

FOURTH, Pace, $2,600

1. Swingingwithashark, Ho Davis Jr.

2. The Doodah Man, Wi Campbell

3. Realist, Ro Cushing

4. Art Aficionado, Ti Hudson

5. Had To Be Me, He Campbell

6. Brewster, Ru Lanpher Jr.

7. Lifeontherange, Sh Thayer

FIFTH, Pace, $2,700

1. Charlie By Far, Ho Davis Jr.

2. Fox Valley Primo, Ke Switzer Jr.

3. Sam Lucky, Wi Campbell

4. Mr Tommy Fra, Ro Cushing

5. Snuff Box, Ba Negri

6. Nf Sinfull, He Campbell

7. His Eminence, Da White

SIXTH, Trot, $2,600

1. Nanny Mcpee, Ga Mosher

2. Keystone Wallace, Ho Davis Jr.

3. Keystone Howie, Da Ingraham

4. Barbells, Ro Cushing

5. Ml Brown Sugar, He Campbell

6. Enjoy The Victory, Ke Switzer Jr.

SEVENTH, Pace, $3,100

1. Southwest Bliss, Da Ingraham

2. Undeniable Hanover, An Harrington

3. Pembroke Bow Bow, He Campbell

4. Jump Start, Ba Negri

5. Pembroke Baroness, Wi Campbell

6. Come On Kathryn, Ho Davis Jr.

7. Little Sister, Ke Switzer Jr.

8. Vicky Killean, Ga Mosher

EIGHTH, Pace, $3,100

1. Standupnkissme, He Campbell

2. Fairytale Prince, Da Ingraham

3. Gal’s Romeo, Ke Switzer Jr.

4. Ghostbuster, Mi Downey

5. A Place Out West, Wi Campbell

6. May Day Jojo, Ga Mosher

7. Filled With Wonder, Ho Davis Jr.

8. Northern Smoke Out, Ro Cushing

NINTH, Trot, $3,500

1. Organized Chaos, Ke Switzer Jr.

2. Big Z Class, Da Ingraham

3. Stirling Abacus, Sc Mac Kenzie

4. Waterloo Willie, Wi Campbell

5. Go Jesse Go, He Campbell

6. Tuff Guy Lindy, Ho Davis Jr.

7. Just Trouble, Ga Mosher

8. Cantabmyway, Ro Estes

TENTH, Pace, $2,600

1. Scootin Bliss, Sh Thayer

2. Philanthropist, Ke Switzer Jr.

3. Northern Regent, He Campbell

4. Wildcat Ideal, Da Ingraham

5. Sun Beau Slick, An Harrington

6. Clipper Skip, Ho Davis Jr.

Batter up

BASEBALL

Minor League

At Millinocket

Giants (5-2-1) 16, Indians (2-5) 10

Giants top hitters: Deanna Newbury 2 triples, single; MaKayla Pepper home run; Jonathan Cote double; winning pitcher: Cote; Indians: Brayden Campbell single.

LITTLE LEAGUE

At Old Town Playoffs

Rotary 4, Kiwanis 1

Rotary top hitters: Isaac Hayes single, double; Zach Dill single, triple; Drew Haas 2 singles; winning pitcher: Dill 13 strikeouts; Kiwanis: Joseph D’Angelo 3 singles