Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Softball

Ashland at Southern Aroostook, 4 p.m.

Belfast at Nokomis, 4 p.m.

Calais at Shead, 4 p.m.

Camden Hills at Maranacook, 4 p.m.

Central at Bucksport, 4:30 p.m.

DIS at George Stevens, 4:30 p.m.

Greenville at Highview Chr. (2), 3 p.m.

Hodgdon at East Grand/GHC, 4 p.m.

Lawrence at Edward Little, 4 p.m.

Lee Academy at Houlton (2), 4:30 p.m.

Lewiston at Oxford Hills, 4 p.m.

Limestone at Washburn, 4 p.m.

Lincoln Academy at Waterville, 4 p.m.

Machias at Jonesport-Beals, 4 p.m.

Madawaska at Fort Kent, 4 p.m.

Medomak Valley at MCI, 4 p.m.

Messalonskee at Hampden, 4 p.m.

Morse at Gardiner, 4 p.m.

Mt. Ararat at Brewer, 4:15 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Bangor, 4 p.m.

Oceanside at Winslow, 4 p.m.

Schenck at Katahdin, 5 p.m.

Searsport at Bangor Christian, 4 p.m.

Skowhegan at Cony, 4 p.m.

Stearns at Piscataquis, 4:30 p.m.

Sumner at Mattanawcook, 4 p.m.

Washington Ad. at Orono, 4:30 p.m.

Wisdom at Fort Fairfield, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Narraguagus, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball

Ashland at So. Aroostook, 4 p.m.

Belfast Area at Nokomis, 4 p.m.

Calais at Shead, 4 p.m.

Camden Hills at Maranacook, 4 p.m.

Carrabec at Boothbay Region, 4:30 p.m.

Central at Bucksport, 4:30 p.m.

DIS at George Stevens, 4:30 p.m.

Erskine at Spruce Mountain, 4 p.m.

Hodgdon at East Grand/GHC, 4 p.m.

Lawrence at Edward Little, 4 p.m.

Lee at Houlton (2), 4:30 p.m.

Lewiston at Oxford Hills, 4 p.m.

Limestone at Washburn, 4 p.m.

Lincoln Ad. at Waterville, 4 p.m.

Machias at Jonesport-Beals, 4 p.m.

Madawaska at Fort Kent, 4 p.m.

Madison at Telstar, 4:30 p.m.

Medomak Valley at MCI, 3:30 p.m.

Messalonskee at Hampden, 4 p.m.

Morse at Gardiner Area, 4 p.m.

Mount Ararat at Brewer, 4:15 p.m.

Mount View at Leavitt Area, 4 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Bangor, 4 p.m.

Oceanside at Winslow, 4 p.m.

Schenck at Katahdin, 3:30 p.m.

Searsport at Bangor Christian, 4 p.m.

Skowhegan Area at Cony, 4 p.m.

Stearns at Piscataquis, 4:30 p.m.

Sumner at Mattanawcook, 4:30 p.m.

Washington Academy at Orono, 4:30 p.m.

Wisdom at Fort Fairfield, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Narraguagus, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Bangor at Brewer, 3:30 p.m.

Boothbay Region at Oak Hill, 4 p.m.

Cheverus at South Portland, 4:30 p.m.

Cony at Edward Little, 4 p.m.

Foxcroft Academy at MDI 4 p.m.

Hampden at Brunswick, 4 p.m.

Houlton at Van Buren, 3:30 p.m.

Lisbon at Carrabec, 4 p.m.

Messalonskee at Lewiston, 4 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Oxford Hills, 3:30 p.m.

Old Town at Ellsworth, 4 p.m.

Scarborough at Windham, 3:30 p.m.

Skowhegan Area at Mount Ararat, 4 p.m.

Wiscasset at Madison Area, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Calais, 4 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Brewer at Bangor, 3:30 p.m.

Brunswick at Hampden, 4:30 p.m.

Carrabec at Lisbon, 4 p.m.

Edward Little at Cony, 4 p.m.

Foxcroft at Mount Desert Island, 4 p.m.

Houlton at Van Buren, 3:30 p.m.

Lewiston at Messalonskee, 4 p.m.

Madison Area at Wiscasset, 4 p.m.

Mount Ararat at Skowhegan Area, 4 p.m.

Old Town at Ellsworth, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Calais, 4 p.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

BASEBALL

Buckfield 16-8, Forest Hills 4-7

Calais 6, Lee 5

Cape Elizabeth 6, Yarmouth 1

Deering 5, Bonny Eagle 3

Houlton 12, Madawaska 0

John Bapst 4, Presque Isle 1

Mount Desert Island 9, Caribou 6

North Yarmouth 6, Waynflete 2

Penobscot Valley 9, Schenck 2

Portland 7, Gorham 3

Presque Isle 12, John Bapst 2

Richmond 11, Greenville 1

South Portland 1, Cheverus 0

Thornton Ad. 11, Noble 4

SOFTBALL

Calais 13, Lee 2

C. Aroostook 21, Limestone 7

Dexter 22, George Stevens 7

Gray-New Gloucester 13, Traip 5

Houlton 13, Madawaska 4

Madawaska 13, Houlton 11

McAuley 9, Cheverus 0

MDI 11-27, Caribou 7-2

Penobscot Valley 12, Schenck 9

Presque Isle 13-15, John Bapst 3-2

Friday’s Results

BOYS LACROSSE

Hebron Acad. 15, Kents Hill 6

SOFTBALL

Ashland 14, Fort Fairfield 8

Bangor 15, Skowhegan 1

Bucksport 13, Washington Ad. 1

Calais 10, Narraguagus 7

Hermon 19, Central 0

Machias 8, Shead 5

Medomak Valley 13, Belfast 1

Orono 24, Lee Academy 2

Piscataquis 19, Schenck 5

Washburn 10, East Grand/GHC 3

Wisdom 26, Southern Aroostook 4

BASEBALL

Bangor 14, Skowhegan 0

Belfast Area 9, Medomak Valley 4

Bucksport 7, Washington Ad. 2

Calais 15, Narraguagus 13

Fort Fairfield 4, Ashland 3

George Stevens 4, Dexter 2

Schenck 1, Piscataquis 0

Searsport 16, DIS 4

Shead 9, Machias 1

Stearns 7, Bangor Christian 0

COLLEGE

Sunday’s Results

SOFTBALL

NCAA Regional

Wheaton 13, Husson 2 (5 inns.), Wheaton wins regional

ECAC Div. III Regional

Albertus Magnus 5, Southern Maine 4

Saturday’s Results

BASEBALL

Maine 9, Binghamton 0

LEC Tourney

E. Connecticut 11, Southern Maine 4

Southern Maine 4, E. Connecticut 2 (USM wins title)

NESCAC Tourney

Bates 8, Tufts 7 (Tufts eliminated)

Amherst 6, Bates 5 (Bates eliminated)

SOFTBALL

NCAA Regionals

Southern Maine 4, Albertus Magnus 1 (AM eliminated)

Brandeis 8, Southern Maine 0 (5 inns.)

MEN’s LACROSSE

NCAA Regional

Tufts 13, Bates 8

WOMEN’S LACROSSE

NCAA Regional

Bridgewater State 16, Saint Joseph’s 9

Friday’s Results

BASEBALL

Maine 7-3, Binghamton 1-2

LEC Tourney

Eastern Conn. 8, UMass Boston 1

Southern Maine 9, UMass Dartmouth 2

Eastern Conn. 4, UMass Dartmouth 2, UMD eliminated

NESCAC Tourney

Wesleyan 4, Bates 2

SOFTBALL

America East Tourney

Maine 10, Albany 7, Albany eliminated

Binghamton 8, Maine 0, Maine eliminated

NCAA Div. III Regional

Husson 7, Eastern Conn. 0

Tennis

High school

Boys Tennis

Fort Kent 5, Calais 0

Singles: Ryan Chasse def. Nicholas Hallowell 8-0, Tito Naranja def. Earon Grinage 8-0, Rowan Stamp def. Stephen Hopkins 8-1; Doubles: David Roy-Charles Parham def. Wade Lol,a-Nathan Smith 8-0, Micah Charette-Niko Naranja, won by forfeit

Fort Kent 5, Calais 0

Singles: Ryan Chasse (FK) def. Nicholas Hallowell 8-0, Tito Naranja def. Earon Grinage 8-0, Rowan Stamp def. Stephen Hopkins 8-0; Doubles: Micah Charette-Niko Naranja def. Wade Lola-Nathan Smith 8-0, David Roy-Charles Parham, won by forfeit

Houlton 5, Madawaska 0

Singles: Chris Crane def. Lucas Gendreau 8-2; Dakota Gramour def. Ben Hebert 8-2; Houlton by forfeit; Doubles: Isaiah Littleton-Sam Astle def. Alex Daigle-Kameron Landry 9-8 (7-4); Houlton by forfeit

Houlton 5, Madawaska 0

Singles: Chris Crane def. Lucas Gendreau 8-1; Dakota Gramour def. Ben Hebert 8-1; Houlton by forfeit; Doubles: Isaiah Littleton-Owen Gallop def. Alex Daigle-Kameron Landry 8-1; Houlton by forfeit

Orono (4-2) 5 Sumner(2-4) 0

Singles: Ryan Wells def. Seamus Russet 8-2. Sam Sheppard def. Matt Lamoureux 8-1.Ben Blood def. Mike Allen 8-3. Doubles: Alex Ferguson-Schylar Cyr def. Sam Tracy-Noah Goldfarb 9-8 (7-4), Branden Hines-Joe Sheppard, won by forfeit.

Girls

Fort Kent 3, Calais 2

Singles: Alexa Pelletier (FK) def. Nicki Scott 8-1, Haley Donovan (C) def. Brooke Jandreau 8-4, Caitlin Gray (FK) def. Kayli Doten 8-3; Doubles: Kassidy Mcleod-Cassidy Lovely (FK) def. Brooke Smith-Julia Edgerly 8-2, Eri Yomamoto-Gabriela Diaz (C) def. Sarah Pelletier-Autumn Bouchard 8-5

Houlton 5, Madawaska 0

Singles: Tessa Winship def. Alexis Cote 8-2; Caleigh Sullivan def. Paige Brown 8-3; Houlton by forfeit; Doubles: Emma Hines- Becca Mooers def. Hailey Vanier-Felisha St. Pierre 8-1; Houlton by forfeit

Sumner (5-1) 4 Orono (3-3) 1

Singles: Hannah Fleming(S) def. Lindsay Wells 9-7. Tianah Johnson def. Olivia McCormack 8-4. Julia Tardy def. Riley Sargent,8-5; Doubles: Delaney Woodward-Nicole Forni (S) def. Daphne Murphy-Elise Kenney 8-6. Megan Franklin-Ashley Smith, won by forfeit.

Brunswick (6-0) 4, Brewer (3-3) 1

Singles: Kira Wolpow (BRUN) def. Claire Valley 6-3,6-1; Catelyn Kimball (BR) def. Cassie Ridge 6-2,7-5; Elizabeth Day(BRUN) def. Lindsey Joliat 6-3, 6-4; Doubles: Collian Doehring-Sabina Smith (BRUN) def. Ellie Leighton-Kathryn Jakubowski 6-2,3-6,6-1; Maddie Stoll-Aidan Sachs (BRUN) def. Kellie Michaud-Maddie Oxley 6-0, 6-4

Road racing

50th Caravel School 5-miler

1. Perry LeBreton, 29 minutes, 41 seconds, 2. Scott Dorrity, 30:45, 3. Greg Dean, 32:10, 4. Ezra Dean, 32:42, 5. Shane Martin, 35:00, 6. David Slagger, 37:21, 7. Jonathan Rice, 38:00, 8. Mark Libby, 38:16, 9. Bret Hanson, 38:44, 10. Nate Cyr, 40:31, 11. Rebecca Cox, 40:57, 12. Tia Jehnings, 41:44, 13. Paul Tormey, 43:04, 14. Crystal Fonrouge, 43:22, 15. Jackie McKenney, 44:15, 16. Mark Turner, 44:15, 17. Sarah Darrah, 45:50, 18. Sheri Rowe, 46:38, 19. Jared Dean, 47:15, 20. Alec McGuire, 48:22, 21. Gina Bowden, 48:35, 22. Laura Gogan, 48:38, 23. Aleah Dean, 49:10, 24. Joanna Dean, 49:12, 25. Sue Hanson, 49:17

26. Hannah Dean, 49:24, 27. Christiana Rice, 51:15, 28. Lydia Dean, 51:15, 29. Rachel Rice, 52:07, 30. Abby Zapsky, 53:02, 31. Hannah Rice, 53:45, 32. James Rice, 54:21, 33. Andrea Robinson, 54:42, 34. Leslie Smith, 54:50, 35. Elisabeth Rice, 58:28, 36. Wyatt Hendrix, 1:02:07, 37. Alexis Delusso, 1:04:05, 38. Kara Wittmer, 1:12:42, 39. Bill Hartt, 1:14:49

Golf

HOLE-IN-ONE

Mike MacDonald

ROCKLAND — Mike MacDonald shot his first career hole-in-one on Saturday playing at the Rockland Golf Club. He aced the 135-yard fifth hole using an 8-iron. The shot was witnessed by Dwayne Walker.

LOCAL

At Dexter Muni GC

Skins — No.1 Sean Farnsworth 3 No. 2 Sean Farnworth 3 No.4 Rick Seamans 3 No.7 Sandy Bandola 4 No. 9 Sean Farnsworth 4

At Northport GC

Point Quota — Team: 1. Randy Berry, Terry Whitney, Lee Robinson, Don Pendergast (126). 2. Jake Thompson, Steve Stanford, Greg McDaniel, Cecil Eastman (116). 3. tie Alex Carroll, Bob Delio, Dick Clements, Scott Benzie, Mike Marshall, Larry Quinn, Jeff Shula, Phil Bowen (111); Sweeps Gross: 1. Jake Thompson (70). 2. Alex Carroll (75). 3. Mike Marshall (85). 4. Dick Clements (87). 5. Steve Stanford (88); Net: 1. Terry Whitney (69). 2. Randy Berry (70). 3. tie Larry Quinn, Lee Robinson (71). 5. Phil Bowen (74); Pins: 2. Jake Thompson 7-7, 9 Terry Whitney 16-6. 12. Don Pendergast 16-5. 18 Terry Whitney 12-9.

MSGA

At Spring Meadows

INDIVIDUAL GROSS 1: Aidan Boyce 71/68, Mike Doucette 73/69, Heath Cowan 74/72, Steve Tsujiura 74/71, Bob Langlois 75/71, NET 1: Bob Libby 79/68, Savoeun Em 80/69, Zibby Puleio 78/69, Jeff DiGeronimo 75/70, Jeff Leonardo 75/70, Jim Caron 79/70, Pat Otto 75/70, Rocco Toppi IV 75/70, Scott Cormier 77/70, GROSS 2: Seth Chim 77/63, Jeff Hevey 79/67, Mike Dubois 81/68, Jack Leclair 82/69, Mike MacKinnon 83/71, NET 2: Tom W Cloutier 85/65, Dana Costigan 89/66, Barry Fowler 85/68, Bill Oxley 86/68, Joel Greatorex 83/68, GROSS SENIOR 1: Bill Donovan 73/67, Dale Bragg 77/71, Norm Russell 79/69, Charles Tartre 81/74, NET 1: Robert Leeman 74/65, Stephen Dixon 80/67, Tom Plante 85/69, John Driscoll 85/70, GROSS SENIOR 2: Bill Clark 81/63, Dan Dalfonso 82/64, Ray Dube 87/69, Charlie Swett 88/70, NET 2: Tom Blake 82/62, Mike Perreault 82/63, Bert Dube 91/68, John Herbst 94/69

TEAM GROSS: Savoeun Em, 64/57; Sokha Meas, 64/57; Aidan Boyce, 64/57; Thomas Murray, 64/57; Dale Bragg, 65/60; Tom Ellsworth, 65/60; Gary Manoogian, 65/60; Charles Tartre, 65/60; Dave Chambers, 65/62; Kyle Ladd, 65/62; Aaron Clark, 65/62; Ryan Low, 65/62; Rocco Toppi IV, 65/61; Leo Paquette, 65/61; Chris Nappi, 65/61; Sam Stauber, 65/61; TEAM NET: Bob Libby, 66/56; Mike MacKinnon, 66/56; Jeff Hevey, 66/56; Dan Roche, 66/56; Curtis Chim, 69/58; Seth Chim, 69/58; David Suryan, 69/58; Richard Campbell, 74/59; James Dillon, 74/59; Edward Schencks Jr, 74/59; Joseph A Salerno, 74/59; Matt Bowe, 71/59; Brad Pattershall, 71/59; Perry Goodspeed IV, 71/59; Josh Dow, 71/59; Bert Dube, 78/59; Ray Dube, 78/59; John Herbst, 78/59; Craig Pride, 75/59; Dave Rendall, 75/59; Dan Dalfonso, 75/59; Mike Perreault, 75/59; Scott Smart, 69/59; Bill Clark, 69/59; Scott Parady, 69/59; Peter Gilman, 69/59; Michael A. White, 72/59; Steven E Andreasen, 72/59; Andy Cloutier, 72/59; Tom W Cloutier, 72/59

FRIDAY SKINS: Gross No. 2 Charles Tartre 3, Net No. 6 Ron Begin 0, Net No. 8 Jeff Hevey 2, Gross No. 9 Steve Tsujiura 3, Net No. 12 Mike Perreault 2, Net No. 14 Ray Mountain 2, Net No. 17 Timothy Dow 1, Net No. 18 Bob Libby 2, SATURDAY SKINS: Net No. 1 Bill Cloutier 2, Gross No. 4 Robert Leeman 2, Gross No. 10 Jayson Adams 3, Net No. 12 Jonathan Bubier 2, Net No. 13 Bob Boulier 1, Net No. 14 Jim Weaver 2, Net No. 15 Brian Halavonich 2, Net No. 16 Tom Blake 1, Gross No. 18 Heath Cowan 3, Net No. 18 Jonathan Bubier 2; FRIDAY PINS: No. 3 Jeff Leonardo 5-5, No. 6 Perry Goodspeed 0-9, No. 13 Tom Donovan 4-9, No. 16 Brad Pattershall 1-7, SATURDAY PINS: No. 3 Robert Leeman 10-4, No. 6 – Greg Cox 1-5, No. 13 – Leo Paquette 1-0, No. 16 Sohka Meas 6-6

At Hermon Meadow GC

Pins: No.8 – Ernie Hein 14-10, No. 12 Rick Boody 10-6, No. 16 Bruce Ellis 7-7; Skins: Rick Boody No. 4, No. 11, No. 12, No. 14 & No. 17, Al Stuber -No. 13, Ernie Hein No. 8, Joel McCluskey No. 1, Bruce Ellis No. 16

Batter up

BASEBALL

LITTLE LEAGUE

At Bangor West

Corner Store 14, Elks 8

Corner Store top hitters: Conor Robbins 3 singles, double; Wilson Higgins 2 singles, double; winning pitcher: Elliot Collins; Elks: Jack Perron double, single; Max Clark 2 singles, Wyatt Stevens double

Lions 5, Corner Store 2

Lions top hitters: Jonah Baude, home run, Bryce Lausier triple; winning pitcher: Colby Leavitt; Corner Store: Elliot Collins, double

Lions 3, Fairmount Market 2

Lions top hitters: Brady Hand, 2 doubles, Jeremiah Bourbon, double, single; Bryce Lausier 2 singles; winning pitcher: Isaac Bushway, 11 strikeouts; Fairmount Market: Carson Prouty, triple, single

At Bangor East

Elco (Bangor East) 15, Carden Kennels (Orrington) 9

Elco top hitters: Keegan Cyr home run, Quin McCaffrey 3 singles; winning pitcher: Jadrien Sandia, 11 strikeouts; Carden top hitters: Cam Legassie 2 doubles, single, Dustin Mitchell 2 singles, Colby Miller double

At Orrington

Jimmie’s (Brewer) 10, Close To Home Child Care (Orrington) 7

Jimmie’s top hitters: Blaine Chasse single, triple; Ryan Edgecomb double; winning pitcher: Jacob Burns; Close To Home: Isak Robichaud home run, Elmer Robichaud triple

At Hampden

Hermon Harley-Davidson 11, Hampden W.S. Emerson 5

Harley top hitters: Brayden Moses; single, double; Gavin Scripture 2 singles; Ryan Mailloux double; Logan Scripture double; winning pitcher: Logan Scripture; W.S. Emerson: Jagger Thayer; single, double, home run; Kaden Beloff single, double; Will Daicey; single, double; Mason Grund double

Harness racing

Bangor Raceway

Monday’s Starters, 5 p.m.
FIRST, Pace, $3,100

1. Sign Of Thunder, Ro Cushing
2. Natural Breeze, Ga Mosher
3. Allen The Optomist, Ho Davis Jr
4. His Eminence, Ke Switzer Jr
5. Charlie By Far, He Campbell
SECOND, Pace, $2,800
1. Mcheartbreaker, Ga Mosher
2. Artzuma, He Campbell
3. Hey Wilbur, Ho Davis Jr
4. U Cant Fix Stupid, Wi Campbell
5. Sinners Prayer, Jo Mosher
6. The Wizsell Of Odz, Ru Goodblood Jr
7. Inthenameofjames, Sh Thayer
THIRD, Trot, $2,550
1. Cantabmyway, Ro Estes
2. Lord Of Earl, Ga Mosher
3. Shes A Hasty Honey, Ru Goodblood Jr
4. Mass Matazz, Jo Mosher
5. Enjoy The Victory, Sh Thayer
6. Hollywood Muscles, Sc Mac Kenzie
FOURTH, Pace, $3,800
1. Ridin Solo, Ho Davis Jr
2. Molly Grace, Ga Mosher
3. Esteemed Members, Wi Campbell
4. Iswhatitis, He Campbell
5. J Ps Warrior, Ke Switzer Jr
6. Elm Grove Icecream, Jo Mosher
7. Acid Rain, Sh Thayer
8. Hay You Hellion, Ro Cushing
FIFTH, Pace, $2,600
1. Magical Alex, Ho Davis Jr
2. Cisco Hanover, Ga Mosher
3. Ebandtheboys, He Campbell
4. Daydreamin Lynx, Wi Campbell
5. Hyperion Blue Chip, MI DOWNEY
6. Pennthouse, An Harrington
7. Bad Kat, Ke Switzer Jr
8. Lifeontherange, Sh Thayer
SIXTH, Pace, $3,300
1. Camshaft Hanover, An Harrington
2. Gal’s Romeo, Ke Switzer Jr
3. Print It, Ho Davis Jr
4. Extreme Measure, Ro Cushing
5. Born That Way, Sh Thayer
SEVENTH, Trot, $6,000
1. Beer League, Sh Thayer
2. Duvar Road, Ho Davis Jr
3. Victory Tax, Wi Campbell
4. Hall Of Muscles, Ro Cushing
5. General Bill Brown, Ma Athearn
6. Pembroke Prayer, He Campbell
EIGHTH, Pace, $2,600
1. Undeniable Hanover, Ga Mosher
2. G G Roulette, Wi Campbell
3. Pembroke Baroness, He Campbell
4. Wannahuckaloogi, Sh Thayer
5. Badlands Power, Ke Switzer Jr
6. Vicky Killean, Ro Cushing
7. Ms Neutralize, Jo Mosher

Scarborough Downs

Saturday’s Results

FIRST, $2,000 Pace 1:58.1

1-Virg Of Gold (Ga Mosher) 3.80 2.20 2.40

5-Hey Wilbur (Ho Davis Jr) 2.10 2.10

2-Five Cent Deposit (Ru Goodblood Jr) 6.40

Ex. (1-5) $4.80, Tr. (1-5-2) $13.40

SECOND, $3,000 Pace 1:56.0

3-Jitterbug Hanover (Ke Switzer Jr) 17.40 4.20 2.80

8-Remix (Wi Campbell) 3.60 2.60

1-Fritzie Rocket (Ho Davis Jr) 2.80

Ex. (3-8) $38.20, Tr. (3-8-1) $74.20, 10-cent Spfct. (3-8-1-5) $12.53; DD (1-3) $23.20

THIRD, $2,700 Pace 1:58.2

4-Tawnette (Da Ingraham) 4.20 3.00 4.00

6-Fiery Jet (Jo Nason) 4.00 5.00

1-Your Special (Wi Campbell) 3.60

Ex. (4-6) $11.80, Tr. (4-6-1) $58.00

FOURTH, $3,300 Pace 1:58.4

2-So Unexpected (Wi Campbell) 7.40 3.40 2.10

4-World Peace (Ke Switzer Jr) 2.80 2.10

1-Teen Shark (Ho Davis Jr) 2.10

Ex. (2-4) $21.80, Tr. (2-4-1) $30.00

FIFTH, $3,300 Pace 1:56.1

3-Natural Habitat (Ke Switzer Jr) 4.00 3.00 2.40

4-Regal Delight (Da Ingraham) 7.60 4.80

1-Western Rival (Da Deslandes) 2.80

Ex. (3-4) $47.80, Tr. (3-4-1) $165.20, Pick 3 (4-2-3) $17.00

SIXTH, $2,500 Pace 1:59.1

5-One False Move (Ke Switzer Jr) 10.00 3.80 2.10

1-Four Starz Louie (Fr Petrelli) 2.10 2.10

2-Hotspeed (Da Deslandes) 2.80

Ex. (5-1) $20.80, Tr. (5-1-2) $82.20, 10-cent Spfct. (5-1-2-6) $30.60

Mid DD (3-5) $18.20

SEVENTH, $6,000 Pace 1:55.2

7-Destination Moon N (Ru Goodblood Jr) 3.60 2.80 2.40

2-Sweet Jon (Da Deslandes) 4.40 4.00

3-Mr Nice Guy (Ke Switzer Jr) 2.80

Ex. (7-2) $16.00, Tr. (7-2-3) $43.40

EIGHTH, $2,500 Pace 1:57.0

1-Cyclone Artist (Wi Campbell) 2.80 2.20 2.10

3-Had To Be Me (Ho Davis Jr) 3.00 2.40

6-A Place Out West (Da Ingraham) 3.40

Ex. (1-3) $5.60, Tr. (1-3-6) $17.20

NINTH, $2,500 Pace 1:58.4

2-P H Dreamer (Ho Davis Jr) 3.40 2.20 2.60

3-So What Who Cares (Wi Campbell) 7.60 3.40

1-Chanels Iliana (Ke Switzer Jr) 3.80

Ex. (2-3) $31.80, Tr. (2-3-1) $54.60, Pick 3 (7-1-2) $15.00

TENTH, $3,200 Pace 1:56.2

2-It Hurts Me (Wi Campbell) 12.80 4.40 2.40

7-Pembroke Boogie (Ga Mosher) 3.20 2.40

3-Heavenly Way (Ho Davis Jr) 2.60

Ex. (2-7) $20.80, Tr. (2-7-3) $28.00

ELEVENTH, $2,500 Pace 1:59.2

2-Magically (Ll MacDonald) 3.20 2.20 2.10

1-Onetonine (Sh Taggart) 3.20 3.40

4-Fancy Creek Iris (Wi Campbell) 4.20

Ex. (2-1) $7.60, Tr. (2-1-4) $24.40, 10-cent Spfct. (2-1-4-8) $3.84

Late DD (2-2) $10.60

Total Handle: $69,761

Sunday’s Results

FIRST $3,600 Trot 1:58.2

3-Rhythmic Moves (Jo Nason) 6.00 3.40 2.40

5-Loveswept (Wi Campbell) 2.20 2.10

1-Waterloo Willie (Ho Davis Jr) 2.40

Ex. (3-5) $7.80, Tri. (3-5-1) $17.80

SECOND $2,500 Trot 2:01.4

3-Speedy Kim Mindale (Da Ingraham) 4.80 2.40 2.10

6-Livid Luke (Wi Campbell) 2.80 2.60

1-Famous Image (Eu Pratt) 6.00

Ex. (3-6) $10.20, Tri. (3-6-1) $360.20, 10 Cent Superfecta (3-6-1-8) $43.53, DD (3-3) $10.40

THIRD $3,300 Trot 1:59.2

3-Fox Valley Spencer (Ke Switzer Jr) 3.60 2.10 2.40

2-Royal Hawaii (Ho Davis Jr) 2.60 2.40

4-Mr Mcrail (Fr Petrelli) 2.20

Ex. (3-2) $6.60, Tri. (3-2-4) $23.60

FOURTH $2,500 Trot 2:01.2

5-Creditable Winner (Ke Switzer Jr) 15.00 8.60 6.20

2-Determinator P (Wi Campbell) 8.40 6.20

1-Mystic Splendor (Da Deslandes) 4.60

Ex. (5-2) $93.20, Tri. (5-2-1) $451.00

FIFTH $2,200 Pace 1:57.1

5-Carls Glory (Wi Campbell) 5.80 3.60 3.20

4-Passion Upperclass (Ho Davis Jr) 3.60 3.20

3-Little Sister (Ke Switzer Jr) 4.60

Ex. (5-4) $19.60, Tri. (5-4-3) $70.00, Pick 3 (3-5-5) $58.40

SIXTH $3,000 Pace 1:57.4

1-Standupnkissme (Ke Switzer Jr) 3.80 2.80 2.80

7-Daughtry Hanover (Da Ingraham) 5.40 5.00

5-Aggravator (Wi Campbell) 3.40

Ex. (1-7) $34.00, Tri. (1-7-5) $84.00, 10 Cent Superfecta (1-7-5-3) $11.87, Mid Double (5-1) $19.40

SEVENTH $4,000 Trot 1:59.1

4-Dagget (Ma Athearn) 52.80 12.20 5.80

5-War Glory (Mi Graffam) 2.60 2.10

3-Laser Lucy (Ke Switzer Jr) 3.80

Ex. (4-5) $65.40, Tri. (4-5-3) $882.80

EIGHTH $2,200 Pace 1:58.0

3-Boogitydoc Boogity (Wi Campbell) 3.00 2.10 2.80

6-Can You Fly (Da Deslandes) 3.20 4.60

2-I’ll Pass By You (Ma Athearn)

Ex. (3-6) $10.60, Tri. (3-6-2) $99.40

NINTH $3,300 Trot 2:00.2

5-Mister Anson (Mi Cushing) 2.60 2.10 2.10

7-Luvnuisfun (Wi Campbell) 3.60 2.20

3-Im A Princess (Pa Battis) 4.00

Ex. (5-7) $4.20, Tri. (5-7-3) $18.40, Pick 3 (4-3-5) $10.40

TENTH $3,300 Pace 2:01.0

4-Sweet Cam Of Mine (Ho Davis Jr) 7.20 3.40 3.40

5-Shadytouch (Mi Cushing) 3.60 3.60

3-Love Like Crazy (Da Deslandes) 3.60

Ex. (4-5) $33.60, Tri. (4-5-3) $200.60

ELEVENTH $3,300 Pace 1:55.1

1-Legerdepan (Ke Switzer Jr) 5.20 3.20 3.00

6-Native Bombshell (Ga Mosher) 4.00 2.80

2-Moon Is On Fire (Wi Campbell) 2.60

Ex. (1-6) $17.40, Tri. (1-6-2) $80.20, 10 Cent Superfecta (1-6-2-5) $14.12, Late Double (4-1) $19.60

Total Handle: $58,503