Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball

Bucksport at Dexter, noon

Caribou at John Bapst (2), noon

Central at Orono, 1 p.m.

DI-Stonington at Schenck (2), 11 a.m.

Foxcroft at MDI (2), noon

North Yarmouth at Richmond, noon

Presque Isle at Old Town (2), noon

Valley at Buckfield, 11 a.m.

Washington Academy at GSA, 4:30 p.m.

Softball

Bucksport at Dexter, noon

Caribou at John Bapst (2), noon

Central at Orono, 1 p.m.

DI-Stonington at Schenck (2), 11 a.m.

Foxcroft at MDI (2), noon

Presque Isle at Old Town (2), noon

Valley at Buckfield, 4 p.m.

Washington Academy at GSA, 4:30 p.m.

Boys tennis

Calais at Sumner, noon

DI-Stonington at Schenck (2), 11 a.m.

Dexter at George Stevens, noon

Erskine at Spruce Mountain, 4 p.m.

Foxcroft at Ellsworth, noon

Hermon at Caribou, 1 p.m.

John Bapst at Washington Academy, noon

Maine Central Institute at Gardiner, 10 a.m.

Piscataquis at Mattanawcook, 11 a.m.

Winslow at Waterville, 4 p.m.

Girls tennis

Calais at Sumner, noon

DIS at Schenck (2), 11 a.m.

Dexter at George Stevens, noon

Hermon at Caribou, 1 p.m.

John Bapst at Washington Academy, noon

Maine Central Institute at Gardiner, 10 a.m.

Maranacook at Winslow, 11 a.m.

Orono at Penquis Valley, noon

Piscataquis at Mattanawcook, 11 a.m.

Spruce Mountain at Erskine, 4 p.m.

Boys lacrosse

Lawrence at Mt. Blue, 11 a.m.

Oak Hill at Maranacook, 4 p.m.

Track & field

Bangor Christian, Belfast, Brewer, Fort Kent, GSA, Hermon, Mattanawcook Acad., Narraguagus, Old Town, Piscataquis, Searsport at Brewer, noon

Caribou, Central, Dexter, Fort Fairfield, John Bapst, MDI, Presque Isle, Washburn at Bucksport, noon

COLLEGE

Baseball

Castleton at UM-Farmington (2), noon

Husson at New England College (2), 1 p.m.

Lyndon St. at Thomas (2), 2 p.m.

Maine at UMBC (2), noon

UM-Presque Isle vs. Newbury, at UMaine, Orono (2), noon

Softball

Castleton at UM-Farmington (2), noon

Hartford at Maine (2), noon

Lyndon State at Husson (2), 1 p.m.

New England College at Thomas (2), noon

Men’s lacrosse

NAC Quarterfinals

Green Mountain at Maine Maritime, 1 p.m.

Lyndon State at Husson 5 p.m.

Track and field

Colby at NESCAC Championships, Williamstown, Ma., 9 a.m.

Women’s lacrosse

New England College at Colby-Sawyer, NAC Conference quarterfinal, 1 p.m.

Sunday’s games

COLLEGE

Baseball

Castleton at UM-Farmington (2), noon

Husson at New England College (2), noon

Lyndon St. at Thomas (2), noon

Maine at UMBC, noon

UM-Presque Isle vs. Newbury at Husson, Bangor (2), 10 a.m.

Softball

Hartford at Maine, 11 a.m.

Johnson State at Husson (2), noon

Women’s lacrosse

UM-Farmington at Husson, NAC Conference quarterfinal, 3 p.m.

Women’s track & field

Husson vs. NAC/GNAC/NECC Alliance Invitational at Colby-Sawyer

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

Friday’s Postponements

SOFTBALL

Bangor at Brewer, Saturday, noon

Friday’s Results

BASEBALL

Bangor 14, Brewer 3

Piscataquis 3, Penquis 2

Winslow 24, MCI 0

SOFTBALL

MDI 20, George Stevens 0

Medomak Valley 13, Camden Hills 5

Mount Ararat 5, Brunswick 3

Mount View 11, Medomak Valley 3

Oxford Hills 9, Hampden Acad. 3

BOYS LACROSSE

Hebron Acad. 11, Kents Hill 0

Thursday’s Results

BASEBALL

Bucksport 2, Ellsworth 0

Foxcroft 11, Dexter 1

SOFTBALL

Bucksport 3, Ellsworth 2

Foxcroft 8, Dexter 7

COLLEGE

Friday’s Results

BASEBALL

Bates 9, Tufts 4

Bowdoin 7, Colby 4

SOFTBALL

Bates 2, Trinity 0

NEC 3-3, UMF 2-1

Tufts 9, Colby 0

Thursday’s Results

BASEBALL

UMF 4-7, Thomas 3-12

USM 10, Bates 4

SOFTBALL

Bates 5-7, UNE 4-9

SMCC 8, CMCC 4

USM 1-9, UMF 0-0

Harness racing

Scarborough Downs

Saturday’s Starters 4 p.m.

FIRST, Pace, $2,500

1. My Time Hanover (Ho Davis Jr) 5-2

2. Woodmere Trakeater (Ke Switzer Jr) 9-2

3. Natural Breeze (Ga Mosher) 8-1

4. Youragambler’sson (Ma Athearn) 5-1

5. Medoland Snuffy (Ni Graffam) 6-1

6. Aggravator (Wi Campbell) 7-2

7. Wantsomeofthis (Da Deslandes) 6-1

8. Forward Bliss (Aa Hall) 8-1

SECOND, Pace, $2,400

1. Our Girls Chance N (Ni Graffam) 7-1

2. Fancy Creek Iris (Wi Campbell) 7-1

3. Devil’s Embrace N (Ho Davis Jr) 7-2

4. I Scoot Richard (Da Deslandes) 5-1

5. Kings Speech (Ga Mosher) 4-1

6. Mobile (Jo Beckwith) 7-1

7. Somebaysomewhere (Sh Taggart) 9-2

8. Woop D Do Bazzle (Ke Switzer Jr) 5-2

THIRD, Trot, $3,300

1. Mass Matazz (Ro Cushing) 8-1

2. Dr Prescription (Da Deslandes) 6-1

3. Puzzlement (Ru Goodblood Jr) 9-2

4. Act Proud (Ke Switzer Jr) 6-1

5. Nurse Crachett (Jo Beckwith) 8-1

6. Loveswept (Wi Campbell) 5-1

7. Royal Hawaii (Ho Davis Jr) 2-1

8. Civil Cause (Ga Mosher) 7-2

FOURTH, Pace, $2,500

1. When In Doubt (Wi Campbell) 5-1

2. Encore Seelster (Da Deslandes) 7-2

3. Heaven Touched (Er Davis) 8-1

4. Ms Graywalls (Ga Mosher) 8-1

5. Allen The Optomist (Ho Davis Jr) 5-2

6. I’m A Lucky Man (Ro Cushing) 6-1

7. Fulla Fire (Aa Hall) 6-1

8. Bad Kat (Ke Switzer Jr) 9-2

FIFTH, Pace, $3,000

1. Remix (Wi Campbell) 7-2

2. Winslow Hustler (Ll MacDonald) 5-1

3. Print It (Ho Davis Jr) 5-2

4. Source Of Power (Ga Mosher) 6-1

5. Sign Of Thunder (Ro Cushing) 9-2

6. Cisco Hanover (Ru Goodblood Jr) 6-1

7. Republic Of Panama (Da Deslandes) 4-1

8. Art’s Sake (Ke Switzer Jr) 8-1

SIXTH, Pace, $2,400

1. Hotspeed (Da Deslandes) 7-2

2. Bens Beach Boy (Ho Davis Jr) 8-1

3. Chanels Iliana (Ga Mosher) 9-2

4. Kings Maninblack (Ma Athearn) 6-1

5. Top Shot (Ro Cushing) 5-1

6. Morningsailer (Ni Graffam) 8-1

7. Luv A Lot Hanover (Wi Campbell) 2-1

8. Star Dancer (Ke Switzer Jr) 6-1

SEVENTH, Pace, $2,500

1. Sam Lucky (Ho Davis Jr) 5-2

2. Kendra J (Da Deslandes) 8-1

3. Boogitydoc Boogity (Ke Switzer Jr) 8-1

4. Rd Misty (Wi Campbell) 5-1

5. Beauxarts Hanover (Ti Hudson) 9-2

6. My Fella (Ni Graffam) 6-1

7. Clustercuss (Aa Hall) 6-1

8. Dojea Six Pac (Ga Mosher) 7-2

EIGHTH, Pace, $3,300

1. Cyclone Artist (Ro Cushing) 8-1

2. Check Dons Pulse (Wi Campbell) 2-1

3. Rocinante (Ga Mosher) 9-2

4. Sweet Jon (Da Deslandes) 7-2

5. Kid Carson (Ll MacDonald) 6-1

6. Natural Habitat (Ke Switzer Jr) 4-1

7. Western Rival (Ho Davis Jr) 6-1

8. Proudly Yours (Ru Goodblood Jr) 8-1

NINTH, Pace, $3,300

1. Wild Lady Luck (Ro Cushing) 9-2

2. World Peace (Ke Switzer Jr) 7-2

3. Talk It Up (Wi Campbell) 5-1

4. Ridin Solo (Ho Davis Jr) 6-1

5. Classy Kyle (Er Davis) 8-1

6. Destination Moon N (Ru Goodblood Jr) 5-2

7. Molly Grace (Ga Mosher) 6-1

8. Shadytouch (Mi Cushing) 8-1

TENTH, Pace, $3,600

1. Warrawee Nonsuch (Ga Mosher) 5-1

2. Bubeleh Stone (Ke Switzer Jr) 5-2

3. Pop A Top Pop (Ho Davis Jr) 6-1

4. Lucky Mac (Da Deslandes) 6-1

5. In Tony’s Honor (Ma Athearn) 9-2

6. Native Bombshell (Wi Campbell) 8-1

7. Fox Ridge Joey (Mi Graffam) 6-1

8. Fear Itself (Ni Graffam) 7-2

ELEVENTH, Pace, $2,400

1. I’ll Pass By You (Da Deslandes) 8-1

2. Allstar Gal (Ga Mosher) 7-2

3. Miss Halo (Jo Nason) 6-1

4. Adrians Girl (Ke Switzer Jr) 8-1

5. Astrogal (Ro Cushing) 5-1

6. Passion Upperclass (Ho Davis Jr) 5-2

7. Magically (Ll MacDonald) 6-1

8. Ashnstellsfun (Wi Campbell) 9-2

Sunday’s Starters, 1:30 p.m.

FIRST, Trot, $2,400

1. Nanny Mcpee (Wi Campbell) 7-2

2. Kurlymo (Ke Switzer Jr) 7-1

3. Speedy Kim Mindale (Ro Cushing) 9-2

4. Colby’s Victory (Ga Mosher) 5-2

5. Enjoy The Victory (Ho Davis Jr) 7-1

6. Friendship (Ni Graffam) 7-1

7. New Yorks Best (Fr Petrelli) 5-1

SECOND, Pace, $2,400

1. Nf Sinfull (Ke Switzer Jr) 5-1

2. Joe Terror (Fr Petrelli) 6-1

3. Ms Neutralize (Mi Cayouette) 8-1

4. Big Heart (Er Davis) 9-2

5. Heavenly Way (Ho Davis Jr) 7-2

6. Flights Delight (Ma Athearn) 6-1

7. Tylers Rendevous (Ga Mosher) 8-1

8. So What Who Cares (Wi Campbell) 5-2

THIRD, Pace, $2,700

1. Saffron (Ma Athearn) 7-1

2. Indy Heatoftheday (Ga Mosher) 5-2

3. Foolish Angel (Ke Switzer Jr) 7-1

4. Secret Journey (Jo Beckwith) 7-1

5. Teen Shark (Ho Davis Jr) 7-2

6. Mcheartbreaker (Wi Campbell) 9-2

7. Starzee Tina (Sh Taggart) 4-1

FOURTH, Pace, $3,000

1. Daughtry Hanover (Wi Campbell) 6-1

2. Wantasmile (Ga Mosher) 7-2

3. Charlie By Far (Ro Cushing) 9-2

4. Extreme Measure (Ke Switzer Jr) 5-2

5. Shoot First (Ni Graffam) 6-1

6. His Eminence (Ma Athearn) 8-1

7. Can You Fly (Da Deslandes) 5-1

8. Fritzie Rocket (Ho Davis Jr) 8-1

FIFTH, Pace, $2,700

1. Surreal Hanover (Jo Beckwith) 6-1

2. Oh Gee Ding Ding (Da Deslandes) 10-1

3. Tawnette (Ro Cushing) 6-1

4. Sinners Prayer (Mi Cayouette) 8-1

5. Gamblers Anonymous (Ke Switzer Jr) 5-2

6. Hey Wilbur (Ho Davis Jr) 9-2

7. Zoe Blue Chip (Ch Cushing) 7-2

SIXTH, Trot, $2,400

1. Quantum Uptown Boy (Da Deslandes) 8-1

2. Luscious Leigh (Ho Davis Jr) 8-1

3. Curly Top (Ll MacDonald) 6-1

4. Folk Tail (Da Crochere) 9-2

5. Livid Luke (Ro Cushing) 6-1

6. Speedy Samadhi (Ke Switzer Jr) 7-2

7. Determinator P (Wi Campbell) 5-2

8. Lord Of Earl (Ch Nye) 5-1

SEVENTH, Pace, $3,000

1. You’re News (Ti Hudson) 3-1

2. Bettor’s Night (Ma Athearn) 6-1

3. A And G Desire (Ga Mosher) 6-1

4. Miss Paula D (Wi Campbell) 2-1

5. Jim Jam Gigolett (Jo Beckwith) 8-1

6. Boy Crazy (Ke Switzer Jr) 5-1

7. P H Dreamer (Ho Davis Jr) 4-1

8. Carls Glory (Da Deslandes) 8-1

EIGHTH, Pace, $3,300

1. Ms Solongbyebye (Fr Petrelli) 4-1

2. Legerdepan (Ke Switzer Jr) 9-2

3. Funny Lena (Ni Graffam) 5-1

4. Moon Is On Fire (Wi Campbell) 5-2

5. Esteemed Members (Jo Beckwith) 7-1

6. Diana Blue Chip (Ho Davis Jr) 7-2

7. Undeniable Hanover (Ga Mosher) 7-1

8. Country Fresh (Da Deslandes) 7-1

NINTH, Pace, $3,000

1. Catchajolt (Ke Switzer Jr) 5-1

2. Dovetail (Da Crochere) 8-1

3. Big Bad Baylee (Ni Graffam) 6-1

4. Pan Taylor (Ho Davis Jr) 8-1

5. Later In The Night (Da Deslandes) 6-1

6. Fire Can Fly (Ro Cushing) 7-2

7. Skyway Shania (Wi Campbell) 5-2

8. Pembroke Boogie (Ga Mosher) 9-2

TENTH, Trot, $6,000

1. Mr Mcrail (Fr Petrelli) 5-1

2. Rhythmic Moves (Jo Nason) 8-1

3. Neverdie (Mi Cushing) 9-2

4. War Glory (Mi Graffam) 8-1

5. General Bill Brown (Ma Athearn) 7-2

6. Wolf’s Milan (Ho Davis Jr) 6-1

7. Victory Tax (Ke Switzer Jr) 6-1

8. Hall Of Muscles (Ro Cushing) 5-2

ELEVENTH, Pace, $2,400

1. Jeannies Luck (Da Deslandes) 6-1

2. Pretty Eyes (Lu Varnum) 8-1

3. Little Sister (Fr Petrelli) 6-1

4. J Patch (Wi Campbell) 9-2

5. Ashtoreth Hanover (Jo Beckwith) 7-2

6. Ladyofcastlebrook (Ro Cushing) 5-1

7. Cool Runnings (Ho Davis Jr) 5-2

8. Fool Bewitch U (Mi Cayouette) 8-1