Today’s games

COLLEGE

Baseball

Castleton at Husson (2), noon

Maine at UMass Lowell, 6 p.m.

Men’s lacrosse

Castleton at Maine Maritime, 3:30 p.m.

UM-Farmington vs. Johnson St. at Thomas College, 7 p.m.

New England College at Husson, 3:30 p.m.

Thomas at Green Mountain, 8 p.m.

Women’s lacrosse

Castleton at Maine Maritime, 1 p.m.

UM-Farmington vs. Johnson State at Thomas College, 4:30 p.m.

New England College at Husson, 1 p.m.

Thomas at Green Mountain, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Husson at Thomas (2), 11 a.m.

Maine at UMass-Lowell (2), 1 p.m.

UM-Farmington vs. Lyndon St. at New England College (2), 10 p.m.

UM-Presque Isle at Pine Manor (2), 11 a.m.

Track and field

Bates and MIT at Colby, 1 p.m.

Maine vs. Wildcat Invitational at Durham, NH, 11 a.m.

SUNDAY

Baseball

Castleton at Husson (2), noon

Maine at UMass Lowell (2), noon

Thomas at New England College (2), noon

UM-Presque Isle vs. Emerson at Gordon College (2), noon

Softball

Husson at Keene State (2), noon

Maine at UMass Lowell, noon

UM-Farmington at Johnson St. (2), noon

UM-Presque Isle at Pine Manor (2), 11 a.m.

Results

Thursday’s Results

BASEBALL

Husson 1-3, Thomas 0-2

MEN’S LACROSSE

Thomas 20, Wheelock 5

WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Southern Maine 13, Husson 11

Harness racing

Scarborough Downs

Saturday’s starters, 1 p.m.

FIRST $3,600 Trot

1. Mass Matazz (Ke Switzer Jr.)

2. General Bill Brown (Ma Athearn)

3. Bold Fresh (Ho Davis Jr.)

4. Wolf’s Milan (Da Deslandes)

5. Muscana (Ki Ireland)

6. Claim Jumper (Fr Petrelli)

7. Puzzlement (Ru Goodblood Jr.)

SECOND $3,300 Pace

1. Flights Delight (Wi Campbell)

2. Shadytouch (Mi Cushing)

3. Kendra J (Ke Switzer Jr.)

4. Unraveled (Da Deslandes)

5. Talk It Up (Fr Petrelli)

6. Top Shot (Ro Cushing)

7. Molly Grace (Ga Mosher)

8. Ego Maniak (Ho Davis Jr.)

THIRD $3,000 Pace

1. Shoot First (Ti Nehila)

2. Sam Lucky (Ho Davis Jr.)

3. Forward Bliss (Aa Hall)

4. Republic Of Panama (Wi Campbell)

5. Art’s Sake (Ke Switzer Jr.)

6. Winslow Hustler (Ll MacDonald)

7. Fulla Fire (Ro Cushing)

FOURTH $2,500 Pace

1. Dojea Six Pac (Ga Mosher)

2. Aggravator (Wi Campbell)

3. Woodmere Trakeater (Ke Switzer Jr.)

4. Ladyofcastlebrook (Ro Cushing)

5. The Doodah Man (Da Deslandes)

6. Natural Breeze (Ho Davis Jr.)

7. Jim Jam Gigolett (Wi DuBois)

8. Fool Bewitch U (Mi Cayouette)

FIFTH $3,300 Trot

1. Royal Hawaii (Ho Davis Jr.)

2. Act Proud (Wi Campbell)

3. Speedy Kim Mindale (Ro Cushing)

4. Roadshow Vic (Mi Cushing)

5. Mystic Splendor (Da Deslandes)

6. Civil Cause (Ga Mosher)

7. Laser Lucy (Fr Petrelli)

8. Nurse Crachett (Ke Switzer Jr.)

SIXTH $2,400 Pace

1. Fancy Creek Iris (Sh Taggart)

2. Adrians Girl (Da Deslandes)

3. Gal’s Romeo (Ke Switzer Jr.)

4. Somebaysomewhere (Jo Beckwith)

5. Kitkat Du Ruisseau (Ho Davis Jr.)

6. Broule Hanover (Wi Campbell)

7. I Scoot Richard (Ga Mosher)

8. P H Thunder (Fr Petrelli)

SEVENTH $2,500 Pace

1. Always Jimmy Ray (Fr Petrelli)

2. Northern Regent (Ro Cushing)

3. Ridin Solo (Ho Davis Jr.)

4. The Midnight Owl N (Aa Hall)

5. Heaven Touched (Ke Switzer Jr.)

6. Dovetail (Ga Mosher)

7. Big Bad Baylee (Wi Campbell)

8. Morningsailer (Wi DuBois)

EIGHTH $3,000 Pace

1. Cisco Hanover (Ru Goodblood Jr.)

2. Charlie By Far (Ro Cushing)

3. Wantsomeofthis (Da Deslandes)

4. Source Of Power (Ga Mosher)

5. Remix (Wi Campbell)

6. Encore Seelster (Ho Davis Jr.)

7. Nf Sinfull (Ke Switzer Jr.)

8. Can You Fly (Ni Graffam)

NINTH $2,500 Pace

1. Drunk And Dramatic (Ro Cushing)

2. Butn Your Shirt Ed (Wi Campbell)

3. Allen The Optomist (Ho Davis Jr.)

4. Youragambler’sson (Ma Athearn)

5. Wantasmile (Ga Mosher)

6. My Fella (Ke Switzer Jr.)

7. Later In The Night (Da Deslandes)

8. Best Escape Route (Sh Taggart)

TENTH $6,000 Pace

1. Fear Itself (Ni Graffam)

2. Lucky Mac (Da Deslandes)

3. David The Saint (Ma Athearn)

4. J J S Jet (Wi Campbell)

5. Mr Nice Guy (Ke Switzer Jr.)

6. Leap Of Faith (Ho Davis Jr.)

7. Proudly Yours (Ru Goodblood Jr.)

8. Ellie’s Best Dream (Ro Cushing)

ELEVENTH $2,400 Pace

1. Pretty Eyes (Lu Varnum)

2. J Patch (Sh Taggart)

3. Hotspeed (Da Deslandes)

4. Ms Neutralize (Mi Cayouette)

5. Scamp Finesse (Ma Athearn)

6. Star Dancer (Fr Petrelli)

7. Ashnstellsfun (Ro Cushing)

8. Fritzie Rocket (Ho Davis Jr.)