SATURDAY
AUTO RACING

NASCAR, Sprint Cup: Daytona 500, Final Practice, 10:30 a.m., FS1-TV

NASCAR, XFINITY Series: Daytona, Qualifying, noon, FS1-TV

NASCAR, XFINITY Series: Alert Today Florida 300, 3:30 p.m., FS1-TV; WNZS Veazie (1340 AM); WOXO Norway (92.7 & 100.7 FM) radio

BASEBALL, COLLEGE

MAINE at CLEMSON, 1 p.m., WWNZ Veazie (1400 AM) radio; UMaine Internet (GoBlackBears.com)

BASKETBALL, BOYS

For MPBN’s channel, cable and satellite info on tourney games visit:

http://www.mpbn.net/Television/LocalTelevisionPrograms/Basketball/tabid/855/Default.aspx

Class B

WINSLOW vs. MEDOMAK VALLEY, 3:45 p.m., WBYA Islesboro (105.5 FM), WBYA Internet (1055frank.com); WZON Bangor (620 AM) radio; WZON Internet (zoneradio.com); WEGP Presque Isle (1390 AM) radio; WEGP Internet (wegp.net); WEZQ Bangor, (92.9 FM) radio, Internet (929theticket.com)

Class C

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m., WZON Bangor (620 AM) radio; WZON Internet (zoneradio.com); WEZQ Bangor, (92.9 FM) radio, Internet (929theticket.com)

Class D

FORT FAIRFIELD vs. WASHBURN, 10:35 a.m., WZON Bangor (620 AM) radio; WZON Internet (zoneradio.com); WEGP Presque Isle (1390 AM) radio; WEGP Internet (wegp.net); WEZQ Bangor, (92.9 FM) radio, Internet (929theticket.com); Channel X: WCXU Caribou (97.7 FM), WCXV Van Buren (98.1 FM), WCXX Madawaska (102.3 FM), W276AY Fort Kent (103.1 FM) radio

BASKETBALL, GIRLS

For MPBN’s channel, cable and satellite info on tourney games visit:

http://www.mpbn.net/Television/LocalTelevisionPrograms/Basketball/tabid/855/Default.aspx

Class B

Western Maine Class B finals, 2 p.m., 3:45 p.m., 7 p.m., 9 p.m., Time Warner Cable Access-TV (Ch. 9)

GARDINER vs. PRESQUE ISLE, 2:05 p.m., WZON Bangor (620 AM) radio; WZON Internet (zoneradio.com); WEGP Presque Isle (1390 AM) radio; WEGP Internet (wegp.net); WEZQ Bangor, (92.9 FM) radio, Internet (929theticket.com); Channel X: WCXU Caribou (97.7 FM), WCXV Van Buren (98.1 FM), WCXX Madawaska (102.3 FM), W276AY Fort Kent (103.1 FM) radio

Class D

FORT FAIRFIELD vs. WASHBURN, 9:05 a.m., WZON Bangor (620 AM) radio; WZON Internet (zoneradio.com); WEGP Presque Isle (1390 AM) radio; WEGP Internet (wegp.net); WEZQ Bangor, (92.9 FM) radio, Internet (929theticket.com); Channel X: WCXU Caribou (97.7 FM), WCXV Van Buren (98.1 FM), WCXX Madawaska (102.3 FM), W276AY Fort Kent (103.1 FM) radio

BASKETBALL, MEN

SETON HALL at ST.JOHN’S, noon, FOX-TV

MINNESOTA at WISCONSIN, noon, ESPN-TV

MASSACHUSETTS at VCU, noon, ESPN2-TV

MAINE at UMBC, 1 p.m., WWNZ Veazie (1400 AM) radio; UMaine Internet (GoBlackBears.com)

FLORIDA at LSU, 1 p.m., CBS-TV

MIAMI at LOUISVILLE, 2 p.m., ESPN-TV

IOWA STATE at TEXAS, 2 p.m., ESPN2-TV

DAYTON at DUQUESNE, 2 p.m., NBCSN-TV

VILLANOVA at MARQUETTE, 2:30 p.m., FOX-TV

CLEMSON at DUKE, 4 p.m., ESPN-TV

TEXAS CHRISTIAN at KANSAS, 4 p.m., ESPN2-TV

NOTRE DAME at BOSTON COLLEGE, 4 p.m., NESN-TV

DREXEL at NORTHEASTERN, 4 p.m., NBCSN-TV

VIRGINIA TECH at NORTH CAROLINA STATE, 6 p.m., ESPN2-TV

AUBURN at KENTUCKY, 7 p.m., ESPN-TV

GEORGIA at ALABAMA, 8 p.m., ESPN2-TV

UCLA at ARIZONA, 9 p.m., ESPN-TV

GONZAGA at ST. MARY’S, 10 p.m., ESPN2-TV

BASKETBALL, WOMEN

MAINE at BINGHAMTON, 2 p.m., WGUY Veazie (94.1 FM, 1240 AM); UMaine Internet (GoBlackBears.com)

GOLF

PGA, Northern Trust Open, Third Round, 1 p.m., The Golf Channel-TV; 3 p.m., CBS-TV

LPGA, ISPS Handa Australian Open, Final Round, 9 p.m., The Golf Channel-TV

HOCKEY, MEN

CONNECTICUT at NEW HAMPSHIRE, 7 p.m., NESN-TV

HOCKEY, NHL

WINNIPEG at TORONTO, 7 p.m., CBMT-TV

LOS ANGELES KINGS at SAN JOSE, 10 p.m., CBMT-TV

MOTORCYCLE RACING

Monster Energy Supercross: Atlanta, 7 p.m., FS1-TV

SKIING

FIS Alpine Skiing, Women’s World Cup Giant Slalom, 2 p.m., CBMT-TV

SOCCER

English Premier League, CHELSEA vs. BURNLEY, 10 a.m., NBCSN-TV

English Premier League, MANCHESTER CITY vs. NEWCASTLE UNITED, 12:30 p.m., NBC-TV

SUNDAY
AUTO RACING

Daytona 500, 1 p.m., FOX-TV; WNZS Veazie (1340 AM), WOXO Norway (92.7 & 100.7 FM) radio

BASEBALL, COLLEGE

MAINE at CLEMSON, 11 a.m., WWNZ Veazie (1400 AM) radio; UMaine Internet (GoBlackBears.com)

BASKETBALL, BOYS

For MPBN’s channel, cable and satellite info on tourney games visit:

http://www.mpbn.net/Television/LocalTelevisionPrograms/Basketball/tabid/855/Default.aspx

BASKETBALL, GIRLS

For MPBN’s channel, cable and satellite info on tourney games visit:

http://www.mpbn.net/Television/LocalTelevisionPrograms/Basketball/tabid/855/Default.aspx

BASKETBALL, MEN

OHIO STATE at MICHIGAN, 1 p.m., CBS-TV

LA SALLE at ST. LOUIS, 2:30 p.m., NBCSN-TV

UTAH at OREGON, 3 p.m., FS1-TV

WILLIAM & MARY at HOFSTRA, 4:30 p.m., NBCSN-TV

BASKETBALL, NBA

BOSTON at LOS ANGELES LAKERS, 9:30 p.m., Comcast SportsNet New England-TV; WEZQ Bangor, (92.9 FM) radio

BASKETBALL, WOMEN

DUKE at NORTH CAROLINA STATE, noon, ESPN2-TV

YALE at COLUMBIA, 1 p.m., NESN-TV

FLORIDA STATE at BOSTON COLLEGE, 1 p.m., NESN-TV

RUTGER at MICHIGAN STATE, 2 p.m., ESPN2-TV

NORTH CAROLINA at MIAMI, 3 p.m., NESN-TV

CALIFORNIA at STANFORD, 4 p.m., ESPN2-TV

GOLF

PGA, Northern Trust Open, Final Round, 1 p.m., The Golf Channel-TV; 3 p.m., CBS-TV

HOCKEY, MEN

HOCKEY, NHL

WASHINGTON at PHILADELPHIA, 12:30 p.m., NBC-TV

BOSTON at CHICAGO, 3:30 p.m., NBC-TV; WEZQ Bangor, (92.9 FM) radio

DALLAS at MINNESOTA, 8 p.m., NBCSN-TV

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Fight Night, Bigfoot vs. Mir, 8 p.m., FS1-TV

SOCCER

English Premier League, TOTTENHAM vs. WEST HAM UNITED, 7 a.m., NBCSN-TV

English Premier League, EVERTON FC vs. LEICESTER CITY, 9 a.m., NBCSN-TV

English Premier League, SOUTHAMPTON vs. LIVERPOOL, 11:15 a.m., NBCSN-TV