Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys Basketball

Bangor at Mount Ararat, 6 p.m.

Central at Lee, 6:30 p.m.

Ellsworth at John Bapst, 5 p.m.

Foxcroft at Dexter, 7 p.m.

George Stevens at Searsport, 7 p.m.

Houlton at Washington Ad., 7 p.m.

Jonesport-Beals at Highview Chr., 5:30 p.m.

Lawrence at Brunswick, 7 p.m.

Machias at Shead, 6:30 p.m.

Medomak Valley at Camden Hills, 4 p.m.

Morse at Oceanside, 6:30 p.m.

Old Town at Hermon, 7 p.m.

Penquis Valley at Orono, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Brewer at Bangor, 7 p.m.

Camden Hills at Medomak Valley, 6 p.m.

Fort Fairfield at Fort Kent, 5 p.m.

Jonesport-Beals at Highview Chr., 4 p.m.

Machias at Shead, 5 p.m.

Mattanawcook at Calais, 6 p.m.

MDI at George Stevens, 5:30 p.m.

Oceanside at Morse, 6:30 p.m.

Penquis Valley at Lee, 5 p.m.

Wiscasset at Madison Area, 7 p.m.

Boys Hockey

Messalonskee at Bangor, 7:40 p.m.

Presque Isle at Brewer, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE

Men’s basketball

Colby-Sawyer at Maine Maritime, 5:30 p.m.

Lyndon St. at UM-Farmington, 5:30 p.m.

New England College at Husson, 5:30 p.m.

UM-Augusta at EMCC, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s basketball

Colby-Sawyer at Maine Maritime, 7:30 p.m.

Lyndon St. at UM-Farmington, 7:30 p.m.

New England College at Husson, 7:30 p.m.

UM-Augusta at EMCC, 5:30 p.m.

Men’s hockey

Amherst at Colby, 7 p.m.

Hamilton at Bowdoin, 7 p.m.

Notre Dame at Maine, 7 p.m.

Women’s hockey

Bowdoin at Trinity, 7:30 p.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

Thursday’s Results

BOYS BASKETBALL

Belfast Area 61, Mount View 42

Calais 75, Woodland 31

Cape Elizabeth 61, Greely 39

Caribou 74, Presque Isle 47

Edward Little 58, Lewiston 53

Foxcroft 55, John Bapst 31

Gorham 51, Westbrook 47

Gray-New Gloucester 63, Poland 60

Hampden 73, Skowhegan Area 37

Maine Central Institute 50, Nokomis 37

Messalonskee 52, Lawrence 46

Mount Ararat 66, Brunswick 56

Portland 66, Deering 44

Searsport 72, Islesboro 41

South Portland 58, Cheverus 46

Valley 76, North Haven 44

Washburn 73, Easton 49

Waynflete 53, Hyde 46

Winslow 63, Leavitt Area 51

Yarmouth 84, Freeport 54

BOYS HOCKEY

Cape Elizabeth 1, Gorham 1

Portland 4, South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete 1

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Dexter 52, Penobscot Valley 34

East Grand 49, SACS 36

Falmouth 48, Kennebunk 28

Foxcroft 34, Piscataquis 28

Mattanawcook 62, Penquis Valley 25

McAuley 55, Cheverus 42

Nokomis 40, Maine Central Institute 31

Oxford Hills 36, Mt. Blue 27

Sanford 49, Massabesic 25

Scarborough 46, South Portland 42

Schenck 80, Stearns 58

Searsport 65, Islesboro 26

Traip 35, Wells 33

Thursday’s Postponements

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Boothbay at Madison, Sat., time TBA

Brewer at Bangor, 7 p.m. Friday

Bucksport at Orono, 3 p.m. Saturday

Camden Hills at Medomak Valley, 6 p.m., Friday

Hermon at Caribou, 12:30 p.m., Saturday

Machias at Bangor Christian, 11:30 a.m., Saturday

MDI at John Bapst, 9 a.m., Saturday

Oceanside at Morse, 6:30 p.m., Friday

Thursday’s Postponements

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bangor at Brewer, noon Saturday

Hermon at Caribou 2 p.m., Saturday

MDI at Ellsworth, 3 p.m., Saturday

Medomak Valley at Camden Hills, 4 p.m., Friday

Morse at Oceanside, 6:30 p.m., Friday

Old Town at Hermon, 7 p.m. Friday

HOCKEY

Messalonskee at Bangor, 7:40 p.m. Friday

Wednesday’s Results

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bangor 54, Lawrence 41

Calais 61, Woodland 39

Dexter 45, Bucksport 23

East Grand 52, Hodgdon 23

Waynflete 66, Greater Portland Chr. 29

Traip 67, Hebron 15

Hermon 52, Old Town 35

Houlton 57, Lee 19

Hyde 75, Temple 57

John Bapst 51, Foxcroft 47

Limestone 34, Ashland 33

Machias 53, Shead 50

Messalonskee 53, Brewer 29

Mount Desert Island 59, Ellsworth 25

Narraguagus 32, Sumner 24

Nokomis 43, Waterville

Orono 50, Mattanawcook 37

Penobscot Valley 42, Searsport 29

Presque Isle 92, Caribou 43

Washburn 51, Easton 41

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ashland 77, Limestone 45

Bucksport 45, Orono 37

Calais 58, Lee 56

Dexter 52, Penobscot Valley 27

Dirigo 57, Hall-Dale 49

George Stevens 60, Central 36

Hyde 70, Gould 42

Waynflete 81, Greater Portland Chr. 33

Pine Tree 63, HIghview Chr. 13

Hodgdon 70, East Grand 27

Lawrence 50, Bangor 48

St. Dominic 38, Lisbon 30

Machias 70, Shead 45

Madison Area 56, Boothbay Region 45

Messalonskee 54, Brewer 49

Mountain Valley 58, Carrabec 51

Nokomis 67, Waterville 48

Penquis Valley 41, Mattanawcook 38

Presque Isle 58, John Bapst 45

Rangeley Lakes 52, Vinalhaven 46

Schenck 53, Mattanawcook 43

Schenck 67, Stearns 37

Searsport 54, DIS 28

So. Aroostook 67, Washburn 58

Washington Academy 82, Sumner 52

Winthrop 88, Telstar 45

Monmouth 67, Wiscasset 42

BOYS HOCKEY

Brunswick 6, Gray-New Gloucester 3

John Bapst 3, Old Town/Orono 0

Noble 8, Massabesic 4

Messalonskee 4, Hampden 1

Lewiston 4, Thornton Acad. 2

Leavitt Area 5, Westbrook 3

Winslow 8, Brewer 4

Kennebunk 8, York 1

COLLEGE

Thursday’s Results

MEN’S BASKETBALL

SMCC 92, NHTI 63

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Saint Joseph’s 67, Rivier 60

SMCC 66, NHTI 52

Wednesday’s Results

MEN’S BASKETBALL

St. Joseph’s 97, Rivier 68

UM-Presque Isle 52, UM-Fort Kent 51

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

UM-Fort Kent 89, UM-Presque Isle 48

Swimming

At UMaine , Orono

HIGH SCHOOL

Orono girls 95, Brewer 73

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Orono ‘A’ (Burr, Molly, Gray, Kylie, Sargent, Aiesha, Neville, Emily SR), 2:10.42. 2. Brewer ‘A’ (Aucoin, Erin, Chessa, Mary, Porter, McKenna, Hillman, Allyx JR), 2:16.16. 3. Orono ‘B’ (Dudley, Miranda, Guo, Monica, Brooks, Jamie, Morneault, Sarah SO), 2:45.26. 4. Brewer ‘B’ (Patterson, Alyssa, West, Taylor, Woodruff, Logan, Coleman, Riley JR), 2:59.20. 200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Porter, McKenna, Brewer, 2:17.74. 2. Sargent, Aiesha, Orono, 2:23.16. 3. Smith, Grace, Brewer, 2:44.36. 4. Bolin, Alexandra, Orono, 2:58.02. 5. Lee, Grace, Orono, 3:09.69. 6. MacFarline, Alex, Brewer, 3:29.05. 200 Yard IM: 1. Gray, Kylie, Orono, 2:31.31. 2. Patterson, Alyssa, Brewer, 3:25.76. 3. West, Taylor, Brewer, 3:36.79. 4. Coleman, Riley, Brewer, 4:39.32. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Neville, Emily, Orono, 27.70. 2. Chessa, Mary, Brewer, 29.28. 3, 1-3 Calciagno, Georgia, Orono, 29.55. 4. Brooks, Jamie, Orono, 32.03. 5, 1-5 Hillman, Allyx, Brewer, 32.83. 6. Roberts, Cassie, Brewer, 36.54. 100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Aucoin, Erin, Brewer, 1:10.02. 2. Sargent, Aiesha, Orono, 1:19.06. 3. Calciagno, Georgia, Orono, 1:26.29. 4. Smith, Grace, Brewer, 1:30.67. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Neville, Emily, Orono, 1:02.78. 2. Chessa, Mary, Brewer, 1:05.87. 3. Burr, Molly, Orono, 1:07.97. 4. Lee, Grace, Orono, 1:20.61. 5. Hamm, Makenna, Brewer, 1:32.37. 6. Roberts, Cassie, Brewer, 1:35.27. 500 Yard Freestyle: 1. Hillman, Allyx, Brewer, 7:12.08. 2. Brooks, Jamie, Orono, 7:29.93. 3. Morneault, Sarah, Orono, 7:45.97. 4. Bolin, Alexandra, Orono, 7:52.37. 5. Woodruff, Logan, Brewer, 8:00.12. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Orono ‘A’ (Calciagno, Georgia, Dudley, Miranda, Lee, Grace, Brooks, Jamie SR), 2:15.44. 2. Orono ‘B’ (Rote, Wunderly, Hjorth, Alley, Bolin, Alexandra, Morneault, Sarah), 2:29.49. 3. Brewer ‘A’ (West, Taylor, Smith, Grace, MacFarline, Alex, Coleman, Riley JR), 2:33.81. 100 Yard Backstroke: 1. Aucoin, Erin, Brewer, 1:11.28. 2. Burr, Molly, Orono, 1:13.11. 3. West, Taylor, Brewer, 1:39.69. 4. Rote, Wunderly, Orono, 1:46.04. 5. Hjorth, Alley, Orono, 1:47.18. 6. Hamm, Makenna, Brewer, 2:00.09. 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Gray, Kylie, Orono, 1:18.05. 2. Porter, McKenna, Brewer, 1:22.08. 3. Dudley, Miranda, Orono, 1:37.90. 4. Guo, Monica, Orono, 1:39.95. 5, 1-5 Patterson, Alyssa, Brewer, 1:42.04. 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Brewer ‘A’ (Chessa, Mary, Hillman, Allyx, Porter, McKenna, Aucoin, Erin), 4:21.53. 2. Orono ‘A’ (Neville, Emily, Sargent, Aiesha, Burr, Molly, Gray, Kylie), 4:21.87. 3. Brewer ‘B’ (Smith, Grace, Woodruff, Logan, MacFarline, Alex Hamm, Makenna), 5:48.01. 4. Orono ‘B’ (Hjorth, Alley, Lee, Grace, Guo, Monica, Bolin, Alexandra), 6:03.68.

Brewer boys 76, Orono 65

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Orono ‘A’ (Doyle, Kellen, Burr, Noah, Blood, Ben, Nieschke, Maxime SR), 2:00.43. 2. Brewer ‘A’ (Field, Garrett, Lynch, Jared, Coleman, Ian, Burris, Sam), 2:27.22. 200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Vidas, Evan, Brewer, 2:09.69. 2. Woodruff, Hunter, Brewer, 2:15.54. 3. Cavazos, Nick, Orono, 2:31.85. 4. Martin, Will, Orono, 2:55.12. 200 Yard IM: 1. Doyle, Kellen, Orono, 2:32.39. 2. Coleman, Ian, Brewer, 3:19.63. 3. Burris, Sam, Brewer, 3:24.27. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Davis, Justin, Brewer, 25.63. 2. Field, Garrett, Brewer, 27.52. 3. Nieschke, Maxime, Orono, 31.46. 4. Crawford, Brett, Brewer, 31.90. 1 mtr Diving: 1. Pagnozzi, Dominic, Brewer, 111.50. 2. Crawford, Brett, Brewer, 108.95. 3. Nieschke, Maxime, Orono, 100.00. 100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Blood, Ben, Orono, 1:09.77. 2. Burris, Sam, Brewer, 1:49.29.

100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Doyle, Kellen, Orono, 59.15. 2. Lynch, Jared, Brewer, 1:03.73. 3,

1-3 Field, Garrett, Brewer, 1:04.56. 4. Martin, Will, Orono, 1:13.27. 500 Yard Freestyle: 1. Burr, Noah, Orono, 5:07.54. 2. Vidas, Evan, Brewer, 6:05.53. 3. Woodruff, Hunter, Brewer, 6:13.76. 4. Cavazos, Nick, Orono, 6:50.89. 5, 1-5 Coleman, Ian, Brewer, 8:08.62. 100 Yard Backstroke: 1. Davis, Justin, Brewer, 1:07.77. 2. Blood, Ben, Orono, 1:11.73. 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Burr, Noah, Orono, 1:06.60. 2. Lynch, Jared, Brewer, 1:25.57. 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Orono ‘A’ (Doyle, Kellen, Blood, Ben, Cavazos, Nick, Burr, Noah), 4:02.84. 2. Brewer ‘A’ (Vidas, Evan, Field, Garrett, Woodruff, Hunter, Davis, Justin), 4:03.25.

Indoor golf

At the Sports Arena, Bangor

Individual: 1st (tie) Rob Tiensivu 30, Mark Hall 30, 3rd Larry Eldridge 31, 4th Jeff Vanidestine 32, 5th (tie) Gary Chessa 33, Eddie Dephilippo 33, Mke Fraser 33; Skins: No. 4 Gary Chessa; Blind Draw team: All tied for 1st place: Rob Tiensivu, Ben Estabrook, Chuck Jameson 26; Eddie DePhilippo, Rob Tiensivu, Mark Hall 26; Troy Crocker, Gary Chessa, Barbara Baker 26; Jackpot Putt Winner: Troy Crocker