Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys Basketball

Brewer at Brunswick, 6 p.m.

Caribou at Houlton, 7 p.m.

Carrabec at Oak Hill, 5:30 p.m.

Hampden at Cony, 7 p.m.

Messalonskee at Bangor, 7 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Lawrence, 7 p.m.

Old Town at Orono, 7 p.m.

Penquis Valley at Mattanawcook, 7 p.m.

Wisdom at Ashland, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Bangor at Messalonskee, 6:30 p.m.

Brunswick at Brewer, 6 p.m.

Carrabec at Oak Hill, 7 p.m.

Cony at Hampden, 7 p.m.

DIS at George Stevens, 7 p.m.

Hall-Dale at Madison, 7 p.m.

Lawrence at Mt. Blue, 7 p.m.

Lee at Washington Academy, 7 p.m.

Mountain Valley at Boothbay, 7 p.m.

Orono at Bucksport, 7 p.m.

Penquis Valley at Penobscot Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Searsport at Sumner, 6:30 p.m.

Van Buren at Easton, 6 p.m.

Wisdom at Ashland, 5:30 p.m.

Woodland at Calais, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey

Presque Isle at John Bapst, 3 p.m.

Girls Hockey

Brunswick at Mount Ararat, 4 p.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

Monday’s Results

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ashland 59, Madawaska 32

Belfast 56, Erskine 36

Boothbay 77, Mountain Valley 38

Bucksport 54, John Bapst 42

Central Aroostook 77, Wisdom 54

Dexter 70, Penobscot Valley 31

Ellsworth 78, Calais 71

Fort Kent 68, Presque Isle 54

Gardiner Area 64, Waterville 49

George Stevens 58, Central 49

Hodgdon 74, LCS/MSSM 18

Lincoln Acad. 61, Mount View 47

Lisbon 39, Telstar 27

Madison 37, Hall-Dale 28

Maine Central Institute 51, Leavitt 46

Medomak Valley 60, Oceanside 43

Monmouth 37, St. Dominic Academy 31

Spruce Mountain 53, Maranacook 48

Washburn 58, Easton 49

Wells 54, Freeport 53

Winslow 95, Nokomis 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL

DIS 41, Bangor Christian 31,

Dexter 54, Penquis Valley 22

Gardiner 60, Waterville 22

Katahdin 58, Southern Aroostook 38

LCS/MSSM 38, Hodgdon 31

Lisbon 68, Telstar 45

Maine Central Institute 50, Leavitt 49

Orono 60, Central 58

Presque Isle 89, Fort Kent 39

Rangeley Lakes 67, Buckfield 24

Spruce Mountain 64, Maranacook 42

Valley 39, Temple 19

Wisdom 54, Central Aroostook 24

BOYS HOCKEY

Messalonskee 7, Waterville 2

BASKETBALL

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Orono 60, Central 58 (2 OT)

Red Riots (4-1)

Clement 6-15 8-10 22, Sypher 5-12 4-8 14, Hernandez 0-0 0-0 0, Robertson 0-1 0-0 0, Souza Cunha 1-2 0-0 2, Chasse 1-4, 2-4 4, Dill 1-6, 0-0 2, White 0-1 0-0 0, Steelman 3-9 3-4 11, Gonyar 0-0 0-0 0, Richards 2-2 1-3 5 Totals 19-52 18-35 60

Red Devils (3-2)

Cook 4-10 1-2 9, Allen 4-13 8-9 17, Campbell 1-3 3-4 5, Skolfield 7-10 2-3 16, Smith 0-7 3-4 3, Miller 3-4 0-0 6, Pinkham 1-2 0-0 2 Totals 20-49 17-22 58

3-pt. goals — Orono (4-22): Clement 2-8, Steelman 2-6, Chasse 0-3, Dill 0-4, White 0-1; Central (1-4): Allen 1-3, Cook 0-1

Orono 11 20 31 47 52 60

Central 10 22 32 47 52 58

Swimming

HIGH SCHOOL

At Orono

Orono boys 34, Presque Isle 18; Orono 41, Caribou 13; Presque Isle 18, Caribou 12

200 Medley Relay: Orono DQ; 200 Freestyle: 1, Martin, Will, Orono, 3:19.65. 200 IM: 1, Scott, Austin, Caribou, 2:29.93. 2, Doyle, Kellen, Orono, 2:36.39. 50 Freestyle: 1, Burtt, Matt, PI, 25.09. 2, Buck, Leigh, PI, 25.62. 3, Nieschke, Maxime, Orono, 30.49. 4, Cavazos, Nick, Orono, 31.93. 100 Butterfly: 1, Scott, Austin, Caribou, 1:01.84. 2, Blood, Ben, Orono, 1:09.61. 3, Judd, Dominic, Caribou, 1:09.82. 100 Freestyle: 1, Buck, Leigh, PI, 58.18. 2, Doyle, Kellen, Orono, 1:03.31. 500 Freestyle: 1, Cavazos, Nick, Orono, 7:10.42. 2, Martin, Will, Orono, 8:32.42. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Orono ‘A’ (Doyle, Kellen, Blood, Ben, Nieschke, Maxime, Martin, Will), 2:06.13. 100 Backstroke: 1, Blood, Ben, Orono, 1:14.93. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Burtt, Matt, PI, 1:17.41. 2, Killcollins, Kyle, PI, 1:19.11. 3, Judd, Dominic, Caribou, 1:20.06. 4, Nieschke, Maxime, Orono, 1:39.29.

Orono girls 64, Presque Isle 21; Orono 64, Caribou 21; Presque Isle 38, Caribou 26

200 Medley Relay: 1, Orono ‘A’ (Sargent, Aiesha, Gray, Kylie, Calciagno, Georgia, Brooks, Jamie), 2:25.12. 2, Presque Isle ‘A’ 2:36.09. 3, Caribou Swim Team ‘A’ 2:49.68. 4, Orono ‘B’ 2:55.23. 200 Freestyle: 1, Wing, Madelyn, PI, 2:18.18. 2, Neville, Emily, Orono, 2:27.43. 3, Engstrom, Olivia, Caribou, 2:47.43. 4, Doucette, Laura, Caribou, 3:30.04. 5, Guo, Monica, Orono, 3:49.42. 200 IM: 1, Sargent, Aiesha, Orono, 2:35.36. 50 Freestyle: 1, Gray, Kylie, Orono, 29.29. 2, Brooks, Jamie, Orono, 34.12. 3, Deschenes, Elizabeth, PI, 36.60. 4, Currie, Libbee, PI, 37.04. 5, Bither, Adrianna, Caribou, 41.94. 6, 1-6 Doucette, Laura, Caribou, 42.40. 100 Butterfly: 1, Calciagno, Georgia, Orono, 1:24.58. 2, Orn, Chassidy, Orono, 2:02.26. 100 Freestyle: 1, Neville, Emily, Orono, 1:04.15. 2, Goulet, Oliva, PI, 1:17.10. 3, Cote, Courtney, Caribou, 1:21.45. 4, Thibodeau, Kyra, Caribou, 1:21.89. 5, Currie, Libbee, PI, 1:24.00. 6, 1-6 Rote, Wunderly, Orono, 1:30.44. 500 Freestyle: 1, Wing, Madelyn, PI, 6:20.80. 2, Engstrom, Olivia, Caribou, 7:34.26. 3, Brooks, Jamie, Orono, 8:11.50. 4, Morneault, Sarah, Orono, 8:18.32. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Orono ‘A’ (Gray, Kylie, Morneault, Sarah, Neville, Emily, Brooks, Jamie), 2:17.93. 2, Presque Isle ‘A’ (Goulet, Oliva, Deschenes, Elizabeth, Currie, Libbee, Wing, Madelyn), 2:20.30. 3, Caribou ‘A’ (Thibodeau, Kyra 14, Cote, Courtney, Bither, Adrianna, Engstrom, Olivia 16), 2:27.48. 4, Orono ‘B’ (Rote, Wunderly, Bolin, Lydia, Orn, Chassidy, Guo, Monica), 2:40.15. 100 Backstroke: 1, Sargent, Aiesha, Orono, 1:15.92. 2, Calciagno, Georgia, Orono, 1:25.04. 3, Cote, Courtney, Caribou, 1:32.45. 4, Goulet, Oliva, PI, 1:32.68. 5, Thibodeau, Kyra, Caribou, 1:37.25. 6, 1-6 Dakin, Katrina, PI, 2:09.13. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Gray, Kylie, Orono, 1:20.60. 2, Coiley, Alexis, FTF, 1:24.59. 3, Guo, Monica, Orono, 1:41.98. 4, Deschenes, Elizabeth, PI, 1:49.41. 5, Bither, Adrianna, Caribou, 2:00.21. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Orono ‘A’ (Neville, Emily, Sargent, Aiesha, Orn, Chassidy, Calciagno, Georgia), 5:01.40.

Skiing

HIGH SCHOOL

Cross Country

At Fort Kent, 5K

Caribou girls 20, Fort Kent 36, Presque Isle 55, Madawaska 64, Fort Fairfield 86

Top 5: 1. Sarah Doak (C), 22 minutes, 40 seconds; 2. Lauren Chapman (C) 24:48; Jordan Tanguay (FK) 25:13, 4. Kaitlin Ring (C) 25:50, Chelsea Daigle (M) 26:29

Caribou boys 15, Presque Isle 35, Fort Kent 42, Madawaska 70, Fort Fairfield 100, Ashland 101

Top 5: Caleb Willett (C) 19:50, 2. Matthew Toussaint (FK) 19:55, 3. Michael Marquis (C) 20:02, 4. Noah Rossignol (PI) 20:03, 5. Riley McDuffie (C) 20:14

Wrestling

HIGH SCHOOL

At Pittsfield

Oceanside 54, MCI 18

106: ZyAnthony Moss (MCI) by forfeit; 113: Double forfeit; 120: Chris Watrous (MCI) by forfeit; 126: Shannon Ripley (O) by forfeit; 132: Dylan Dahlbergh (MCI) by forfeit; 138: Anthony Moore (O) by forfeit; 145: David Young (O) by forfeit; 152: Dallas Ball (O) by forfeit; 160: Double forfeit; 170: Nick Keene (O) by forfeit; 182: Alexander McLaughlin (O) by forfeit; 195: Reagan Billingsley (O) by forfeit; 220: Alex Ratcliff (O) by forfeit; 285: Thomas Curtis (O) over Seth Wilcox (MCI) by fall 2:40

Nokomis 42, MCI 12

106: Jacob Booth (NOK) over ZyAnthony Moss (MCI) by fall 3:33; 113: Josh Brown (NOK) by forfeit; 120: Chris Watrous (MCI) by forfeit; 126: Double forfeit; 132: Dylan Dahlbergh (MCI) over Kolin Fraser (NOK) by fall 3:53; 138: Double forfeit; 145: Double forfeit; 152: Double forfeit; 160: Double forfeit; 170: Alex Glidden (NOK) by forfeit; 182: Caleb McFarlin (NOK) by forfeit; 195: Jacob Richards (NOK) by forfeit; 220: Chris Wilson (NOK) by forfeit; 285: Jacob Nichols (NOK) over Seth Wilcox (MCI) by fall 1:43