September 26, 2017
Sports Latest News | Poll Questions | North Korea | Ayla Reynolds | Obamacare

Local sports results for September 19, 2014

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

FRIDAY’S RESULTS

FOOTBALL

Bangor 26, Deering 7

Biddeford 46, Noble 0

Bonny Eagle 60, Sanford 20

Brunswick 52, Cony 27

Cheverus 38, Oxford Hills 0

Dexter 27, Houlton 8

Dirigo 25, Winthrop 6

Foxcroft 34, Belfast 26

Gardiner 8, Morse 0

Greely 39, Gorham 14

John Bapst 27, Washington Acad. 14

Lawrence 17, Brewer 0

Leavitt 58, Gray-NG 7

Lisbon 20, Boothbay 0

Marshwood 54, Westbrook 14

Mattanawcook 38, Orono 8

MCI 35, Bucksport 20

Medomak Valley 33, Ellsworth/Sumner 6 (exhib.)

Mt. Blue 14, Messalonskee 7

Oak Hill 21, Maranacook 0

Old Orchard 37, Telstar 14

Poland 41, Freeport 12

Portland 22, Edward Little 0

Skowhegan 34, Hampden 14

South Portland 20, Massabesic 6

Spruce Mountain 46, Mountain Valley 12

Thornton Acad. 54, Scarborough 0

Waterville 47, OId Town 23

Wells 49, Cape Elizabeth 7

Windham 61, Lewiston 22

Winslow 49, MDI 8

Yarmouth 47, Lake Region 17

York 37, Falmouth 14

BOYS SOCCER

Ashland 2, Washburn 1

Brewer 1, Mt. Blue 0

Jonesport-Beals 1, Woodland 1

Limestone 5, Hodgdon 1

Van Buren 3, Madawaska 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Bangor Christian 5, Highview Chr. 0

Camden Hills 3, Erskine 0

Dexter 6, Penquis Valley 0

East Grand 4, Woodland 0

George Stevens 4, Sumner 1

Greenville 3, Vinalhaven 0

Mt. Blue 1, Brewer 1

Penobscot Valley 7, Schenck 0

Piscataquis 3, Foxcroft 0

Searsport 4, DIS 4

FIELD HOCKEY

Dexter 7, Piscataquis 2

Old Town 2, Mattanawcook 1

COLLEGE

FRIDAY’S RESULTS

MEN’S SOCCER

UM-Fort Kent 5, Southern Vermont 1

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Maine 3, Central Connecticut 3 (2OT)

THURSDAY’S RESULTS

MEN’S SOCCER

UMFK 6, Vermont Tech 0

Volleyball

HIGH SCHOOL

Sumner (2-3) def. Narraguagus (1-4) 25-20, 16-25, 25-18, 25-22

Sumner: Amie O’Hara 11 serves, 3 aces, 3 digs, 2 blocks; Julia Tardy 11 serves, 7 aces, 2 kills, 12 digs; Kiandra Barnes 11 serves, 5 aces, 2 kills, 1 dig; Tianah Johnson 13 serves, 6 aces, 9 digs, 3 tips; Emily Martin 12 serves, 4 aces, 8 digs, 3 tips

Narraguagus: Killi Kennedy 19-19 serving, 6 aces, 2 digs, 8 kills; Brynn Jellison 0-2 serving, 5 kills, 2 digs; Jenny Matthews 11-13 serving, 3 aces, 2 digs; Sydney Robinson 12-17 serving, 5 aces, 7 kills, 2 digs; Kayla Toppin 12-15 serving, 1 ace, 3 kills, 16 assists; Birtny Look 6-8 serving, 3aces

MDI (6-0), WA (4-1); MDI def. Washington Acad. 3-1

MDI: Sarah Phelps: 12 aces, 6 kills, 1 assist, 6 digs; Camilla Thomassen-Tai: 3 aces, 1 kill, 21 service receptions, 1 kill, 6 digs; Riley Mooers: 4 aces, 1 kill, 18 assists; Kayla Ray: 5 aces, 4 kills, 1 dig

WA: Emily Lobley: 1 kill, 7 assists, 2 aces, 4 digs; Lauren Raye: 5 kills, 6 aces, 3 digs; Kalyn Otto: 3 kills, 1 ace, 1 dig; Katelin Davis: 5 digs

COLLEGE

At Fort Kent

UM-Fort Kent def. UM-Machias 25-8, 25-13, 25-15; UMFK def. UMM 25-10, 25-10, 25-19

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Field Hockey

Bangor at Lewiston, 11 a.m.

Camden Hills at MCI, 12 p.m.

Foxcroft at Central, 3 p.m.

Leavitt at Gardiner, 10 a.m.

Lincoln Ad. at Erskine, 10 a.m.

Maranacook at Brewer, 11 a.m.

Messalonskee at Lawrence, 11 a.m.

Morse at Belfast Area, 11 a.m.

Mount View at Waterville, 11 a.m.

Nokomis at Spruce Mountain, 12 p.m.

Orono at Hermon, 12 p.m.

Winslow at Oceanside, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Bucksport at Central, 1 p.m.

Calais at Fort Kent, 1 p.m.

Caribou at Ellsworth, 1 p.m.

Houlton at Orono, 12 p.m.

John Bapst at Presque Isle, 1 p.m.

Lincoln Ad. at Medomak Valley, 3 p.m.

Mountain Valley at Carrabec, 7:30 p.m.

Shead at East Grand, 11 a.m.

Vinalhaven at Greenville, 9 a.m.

Washington Academy at Lee, 12 p.m.

Waterville at MCI, 11 a.m.

Woodland at Highview Chr., 1 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Bucksport at George Stevens, 1 p.m.

Calais at Fort Kent, 3 p.m.

Caribou at Ellsworth, 3 p.m.

Hampden at Oxford Hills, 1:30 p.m.

Hermon at Foxcroft, 11 a.m.

Houlton at Orono, 2 p.m.

John Bapst at Presque Isle, 3 p.m.

Lincoln Ad. at Medomak Valley, 1 p.m.

Machias at Islesboro, 11 a.m.

Morse at Belfast, 10 a.m.

Mountain Valley at Carrabec, 6 p.m.

Penobscot Valley at Bangor Christian, 11 a.m.

Piscataquis at Central, 11 a.m.

Shead at East Grand, 1 p.m.

Sumner at DIS, 4 p.m.

Temple at Highview Chr., 2:30 p.m.

Vinalhaven at Greenville, 10:30 a.m.

Washington Ad. at Lee, 2 p.m.

Waterville at MCI, 1 p.m.

Football

Hermon at Camden Hills, 1 p.m.

Madison at Nokomis, 1 p.m.

Mount Ararat at Fryeburg, 1:30 p.m.

Oceanside at Kennebunk, 1:30 p.m.

Stearns at Mount View, 1 p.m.

Volleyball

Machias at Ellsworth, 12 p.m.

Mount Desert Island at Calais, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE

Cross country

Colby at Middlebury (Vt.) Invitational, 11 a.m.

Husson at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational, 10:30 a.m.

Maine Maritime, UM-Machias at Unity Invitational, 11:45 a.m.

Field hockey

Bay Path at Thomas, 1 p.m.

Bryant at Maine, 2 p.m.

Colby at Trinity, 11 a.m.

Football

Alfred State at Husson, noon

Colby at Trinity, 1 p.m.

Maine at Boston College, 1 p.m.

Maine Maritime at Massachusetts Maritime, noon

Men’s soccer

Colby at Trinity, 2 p.m.

Colby-Sawyer at Husson, 5 p.m.

Daniel Webster at UM-Farmington, 1 p.m.

Fisher at UM-Presque Isle, 2 p.m.

New England College at Maine Maritime, 1 p.m

Thomas at Johnson St., 1 p.m.

Women’s soccer

Colby at Trinity, 11 a.m.

Colby-Sawyer at Husson, 7:30 p.m.

New England College at Maine Maritime, 3:30 p.m.

Fisher at UM-Presque Isle, noon

Thomas at Johnson St., 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Connecticut College at Colby, 2 p.m.

Husson at Norwich, noon

Husson vs. Bridgewater State, at Norwich, 2 p.m.

Maine Maritime at Maritime (N.Y.), 3 p.m.

UM-Machias at UM-Presque Isle (2), 11 a.m..

COLLEGE, Sunday

Women’s soccer

Fisher College at UM-Fort Kent, 11 a.m.

Maine at Rhode Island, 1 p.m.

UM-Farmington at Bowdoin, 2 p.m.

Men’s soccer

Fisher College at UM-Fort Kent, 1 p.m.

Volleyball

Maine Maritime vs. Merchant Marine at Throgg’s Neck, N.Y., 10: a.m.

Maine Maritime vs. Mass. Maritime at Throggs Neck, N.Y., noon

Harness racing

Farmington Fair

Friday’s results

First, Pace, $4,000

2. Undeniable Hanover, H. Campbell 4.00-2.20-2.20

1. Fire Can Fly, R. Cushing 2.20-2.20

4. All Natural, D. Ingraham 2.40

T-1:57.3; Qu. 1-2, $2.80; Ex. 2-1, $8.20; Tri. 2-1-4, $39.20

Second, Pace, $2,200

1. His Emminence, K. Switzer Jr. 4.00-3.00-2.20

6. Champagne Charley, W. Campbell 3.20-2.20

7. Roy Orbisong, K. Switzer 2.40

T-1:59.2; Qu. 1-6, $8.60; Ex. 1-6, $8.60; Tri. 1-6-7, $28.20; DD 2-1, $8.20

Third, Trot, $2,700

5. Kurlymo, K. Switzer Jr. 2.80-3.40-2.40

2. Enjoy The Victory, G. Mosher 4.20-2.40

3. Swing and A Hit, R. Cushing 2.60

T-2:01.2; Qu. 2-5, $6.00; Ex. 5-2, $11.60; Tri. 5-2-3, $62.00

Fourth, Pace, $2,200

4. No Shoes, W. Campbell 9.40-5.80

2. Upfront Grantsgirl, K. Switzer 4.60-3.80

1. Mister Taylor, R. Humphrey 13.80

T-2:00.3; Qu. 2-4, $16.60; Ex. 4-2, $25.80; Tri. 4-2-1, $1,509.60

Fifth, Trot, $4,000

2. Speedy Kim Mindale, H. Campbell 4.80-2.80-2.40

1. Puzzlement, D. Ingraham 4.60-3.40

4. Slick N Splashy, D. Deslandes 2.40

T-2:00; Qu. 1-2, $6.60; Ex. 2-1, $6.80; Tri. 2-1-4, $17.20

Sixth, Pace, $2,600

1. Jump Start, K. Switzer 7.00-2.60-2.40

2. Ghostbuster, K. Switzer Jr. 2.60-2.40

5. Cisco Hanover, W. Campbell 3.00

T-1:56.3; Qu. 1-2, $11.80; Ex. 1-2, $20.80; Tri. 1-2-5, $58.60; DD 2-1, $6.80

Seventh, Pace, $2,200

8. When In Doubt, W. Campbell 34.00-9.00-4.60

5. Miss Paula D, H. Campbell 9.00-4.00

4. Mememe, K. Switzer 3.00

T-1:59.1; Qu. 5-8, $102.0; Ex. 8-5, $38.00; Tri. 8-5-4, $130.80

Eighth, Pace, $3,500

1. Penney’s Spirit, K. Switzer Jr. 5.60-5.00-2.80

2. J Patch, K. Switzer 27.00-3.60

4. Chariot of Fire, H. Campbell 3.60

T-1:57; Qu. 1-2, $9.00; Ex. 1-2, $13.00; Tri. 1-2-4, $77.20

Ninth, Pace, $4,500

5. Luv A Lot Hanover, K. Switzer Jr. 10.80-12.80-2.60

2. Country Fresh, R. Cushing 7.80-2.60

6. Fashion Ruffles, D. Ingraham 2.80

T-1:57; Qu. 2-5, $11.00; Ex. 5-2, $40.40; Tri. 5-2-6, $45.20

Tenth, Pace, $2,200

2. Herzon, K. Switzer Jr. 3.20-2.60-2.10

6. Red Bullet, W. Campbell 3.20-2.60

4. Mac N Ernie, H. Campbell 5.60

T-2:01.4; Qu. 2-6, $4.40; Ex. 2-6, $4.60; Tri. 2-6-4, $30.60; DD 5-2, $9.20

Total Handle – $24,583

Farmington Fair

Saturday’s starters, 2 p.m.

First, Trot, $3,200

1. Maine Muscle, M. Cushing

2. Rel Cash Clown, K. Switzer Jr.

3. Four Starz Nuts, C. Cushing

4. Erin Kristen, D. Ingraham

5. Buttons and Bows, G. Bowden

6. Canaco Quiz, H. Campbell

7. Lord of Earl, G. Mosher

Second, Pace, $3,000

1. Sheeza Ring, C. Ryder

2. R Es Sobrina, K. Switzer Jr.

3. No Faultz, R. Cushing

4. Fire Diamond, D. Ingraham

5. Art’s Lady Shark, J. Parker

6. Keystone Iris, H. Campbell

7. Imperial Art, W. Campbell

8. Chanels Iliana, K. Switzer

Third, Trot, $3,200

1. Lil Winner, K. Switzer

2. Janco, D. Ingraham

3. Luscious Leigh, R. Cushing

4. Shes A Hasty Honey, G. Mosher

5. Ambershaylilkelly, G. Bowden

6. Lady Alicia, W. Campbell

7. Mad Impulse Hanover, K. Switzer Jr.

Fourth, Pace, $2,200

1. Sporty Brenlin, G. Bowden

2. Art Aficionado, K. Switzer

3. Jezal Theory A, C. Nye

4. Real Yankee, R. Cushing

5. Dojea Six Pac, C. MacKenzie

6. Broule Hanover, D. Ingraham

7. Fort Hamilton, H. Campbell

8. Adrians Girl, K. Switzer Jr.

Fifth, Trot, $5,000

1. Skad’s Winner, D. Deslandes

2. Never Die, M. Cushing

3. Pembroke Prayer, H. Campbell

4. Uncle Ben, G. Bowden

5. Victory Tax, W. Campbell

Sixth, Pace, $5,000

1. Warrawee Nonsuch, D. Ingraham

2. Hay You Hellion, R. Cushin

3. Malek Hanover, W. Campbell

4. Dream Well, S. Thayer

5. Pramatic Life, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Pembroke Nick, H. Campbell

Seventh, Pace, $2,500

1. Chilled Wine, G. Bowden

2. Pray For Luck, R. Wing Jr.

3. Ashnstellsfun, D. Ingraham

4. Natural Breeze, H. Campbell

5. Lifeontherange, G. Mosher

6. Cage Fighter, K. Switzer

7. Kendra J, W. Campbell

8. Fritzie Rocket, K. Switzer Jr.

Eighth, Pace, $4,500

1. Butn Your Shirt Ed, K. Switzer

2. Art’s Sake, H. Campbell

3. Western Rival, D. Ingraham

4. Boogitydoc Boogity, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Aggravator, W. Campbell

6. Rawdon Gold Digger, G. Mosher

7. Realist, R. Cushing

Ninth, Pace, $5,000

1. Doeao Du Ruisseau, K. Switzer Jr.

2. J J S Jet, W. Campbell

3. Conkers Conquest, G. Mosher

4. Fear Itself, N. Graffam

5. Pembroke Alec Bush, H. Campbell

Tenth, Pace, $2,500

1. Flight Forty Eight, B. Merrill

2. Honored Hall, B. Burns

3. Burl Hanover, J. Merton

4. Northern Smoke Out, P. Sowers

5. MD Hardlys Success, C. MacKenzie

6. Sign of Thudner, M. Cushing

7. You’re News, T. Hudson

8. Dovetail, D. Crochere

Cumberland Fair

Sunday’s starters, 1:30 p.m.

First, Pace, $9,464

1. Cracked Ice, W. Watson

2. Race Me Rocky, W. Childs

3. Alittlebitcountry, D. Ingraham

4. Little Big Time, R. Cushing

5. Blackmalin, G. Bowden

6. AC’s Meadow Star, K. Switzer Jr.

Second, Pace, $2,750

1. Hathaway Kenny, K. Switzer Jr.

2. Truponder, C. Nye

3. Big John C, A. Harrington

4. Lucky Mac, D. Ingraham

5. Rusty’s Rascal, D. Deslandes

6. Buster Blue Chip, H. Campbell

Third, Pace, $2,000

1. Sonny’s Beach, K. Case

2. Lady Ann Livermore, D. Ingraham

3. Mr Bo Diddley, N. Graffam

4. Sue Sings Soprano, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Classy Kyle, E. Davis

6. Secret Journey, M. Hardin

7. Tremendo, G. Mosher

8. Last Call, G. Bowden

Fourth, Pace, $3,000

1. Lotta Lightning, S. Thayer

2. I Scoot Richard, G. Mosher

3. Winslow Hustler, L. MacDonald

4. Mr Fanelli, G. Bowden

5. Test of Will, K. Switzer

6. CJ Marshal, D. Deslandes

7. Republic of Panama, W. Campbell

8. Forward Bliss, D. Ingraham

Fifth, Trot, $2,750

1. Creditable Winner, D. Ingraham

2. Lady’s Country Boy, W. Watson

3. War Glory, M. Graffam

4. American Empress, H. Campbell

5. Morey, K. Switzer

6. Katie’s Prayer, K. Case

7. Take Notice, E. Davis

8. Juniata County, W. Campbell

Sixth, Pace, $2,750

1. Claremont Hanover, D. Ingraham

2. Skyway Shania, W. Campbell

3. Boy Crazy, R. Cushing

4. Signthepaige, M. Graffam

5. Pembroke Joe Dunn, H. Campbell

6. Notin Fancy, C. Nye

7. NF Sinful, K. Switzer Jr.

Seventh, Pace, $9,690

1. Double D Deluxe, D. Dickison

2. Alickyalater, W. Campbell

3. Drama King, D. Deslandes

4. Dansan Clyde, D. Ingraham

5. Pembroke Newt, H. Campbell

6. Toothpicktycoon, K. Switzer

7. Whip Chaser, J. Nason

Eighth, Pace, $2,300

1. Race Me Diva, W. Childs

2. Can Can Cruiser, D. Ingraham

3. Classif Rock, R. Cushing

4. Foolish Angel, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Somekindadancer, D. Deslandes

6. Willy Mac, S. MacKenzie

7. Tuscan Evening, H. Campbell

8. Handsoffmycanoli, W. Campbell

Ninth, Trot, $4,000

1. Rhythmic Moves, J. Nason

2. Keystone Howie, D. Ingraham

3. Orderingin, W. Campbell

4. Kegler Hanover, H. Campbell

5. Thro Time, G. Mosher

6. Hobson’s Choice, D. Deslandes

7. Colby’s Victory, K. Switzer

8. Curly Top, K. Switzer Jr.

Tenth, Pace, $15,000

1. Wheelaway, D. Ingraham

2. Art of Illusion, K. Switzer Jr.

3. Panchester United, W. Campbell

4. Western Victory, W. Watson

5. Achilles Blue Chip, R. Cushing

Eleventh, Pace, $2,750

1. Bog Valley, W. Campbell

2. Fast Ben, R. Cushing

3. Dynamic Rayzer, D. Ingraham

4. Miss Annalise, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Pennthouse, H. Campbell

6. Baron Yankee, K. Switzer

7. Fox Ridge Joey, N. Graffam

Golf

Hole-In-One

Mike Rair

ORONO — Mike Rair recorded his first hole-in-one on the 144-yard fourth hole Friday at Penobscot Valley Country Club. Rair used an 8-iron to notch the ace, which was witnessed by Jeff Teunisen, Steve Rich, Jeff Sanford, John Sturgeon, Greg Soloman, and Dan Allen.

CMSGA

At Natanis GC

Overall Gross: Bruce Bubier 72, Ray Brochu 74; Net: Larry Lehmann 65M, Mert Dearnley 65, Ben Doody 66M; AGE 55-65 Gross: Tom Downs 75, Dave Ballew 77, Colin Roy 80; Net: Kevin Labree 67M, Bill Ross 67, Bill Fairchild 68; AGE 67-69 Gross: Truman Libby 77, Pete brunner 80, Dick Stowell 82; Net: Charles Gillis 66, Charles Nelson 67, Ben Walker 68; AGE 70-75 Gross: John Rizzo 80, Paul Sherman 83M, Bob Ouellette 83M; Net: Dave Kus 68, Bob Wiggins 69, Charles Swett 70M; AGE 76+ Gross: Paul Jackson 84, Dana McCurdy 85, Joe Adams 86; Net: Galen Perkins 67M, Mark Froman 67M, Jim McGowan 67M; Super Senior: Dick York 88; Best Ball Gross: Ray Brochu, Dave Ballew, Tom Downs, Dave Kus 65, Bob Willis, Bruce Bubier, Charles Gillis, Jon Carr 67; Net: Ben Doody, Wayne Gifford, Jim Murphy, Joe Pietroski 59M, Larry Lehmann, Bob Menerey, Bill Nuesse 59M; Pins: No. 5 Geno Ring 12-4 Jon Carr 18-1, No. 10 Geno Ring 9-8, Bill Fairchild 9-10, No. 12 Tom Downs 9-1, Bill Rollins 9-7

LOCAL

At Pine Hill GC

RH Foster Senior League — Modified Stableford; 1st Bob King, Dickie Reed and Phil Newbury -4, 2nd Ralph Holyoke, Pat Davis and Don Goodness -5, 3rd Ed St. Heart, Dick Crawford and Ray McNinch.-7; Pins: No. 7 Pat Davis 3-10, No. 16. Phil Newbury 31-0; High Stableford: Dick Crawford +2

At PVCC

Twilight League Banquet Night — Par 3 Scramble: 1st Team Jeff Teunisen, Steve Rich, Mike Rair, Jeff Sanford, John Sturgeon, and Greg Soloman 20; 2nd Team Dave Gonyar, Clay Enos, Ed Ripley, Antonio Bentivolio, Rick Thompson 21; 3rd Team Matt Shannon, Warren Brooks, Stan Bagley, T.J. Herlihy, Jim Ballinger 22; Hole in one: Mike Rair

HIGH SCHOOL

At Traditions GC

Brewer (4-3) 166, Bangor ( 6-1 ) 178; Brewer def. Bangor 7-2

Brewer: Evan Riva 38, Tyler Williams 42, Sam Hafford 41, Alex Brooks 51, Jacob Currier 48, Ryan Gardner 45

Bangor: Drew Powell 38, Joe Moir 44, Jake Ireland 48, Zach Murray 48, Zach Ireland 53, Kathryn Sund 67

At Hermon Meadow GC

Hermon (1-10) 199, Penquis Valley (0-10) 205

Hermon: Garrett Putnam 43, Matt Sforza 51, Jordan Bishop 51, Keenan Marseille 54

Penquis Valley: Noah Allen 48, Chris Johnson 52, Telos Wallace 51, Dillion Nickerson 54

Medalist: Garrett Putnam 43

At Hidden Meadows GC, Par 35

Old Town (12-1) 172, Houlton (10-1) 173, Mattanawcook Academy (11-4) 187, Orono (no team score)

Old Town: Cole Daniel 45; Chris Kauppila 40; Lucas Shorette 47; Darin Gardner 49; Devan Morin 43; Alex Blackie 44; Andrew Moreira 45; Wes Kauppila 64

Houlton: Ryan Dee 41, Cameron Clark 44, Parker Brewer 48, Drew Marino 42, Kyle Bouchard 49, Aaron Sewell 50, Bill Phillips 46, Duncan Bradshaw 61, Devin Ivey 67

MA: Logan Thompson 43, Elliott Sibley 50, Jeff Garfield 45, Tori Jordan 58, Conor McLaughlin 49, Andrew Johnson 57, Joe Santore 57

Orono: Sam Holt 43, Ryan Wells 47, Garry Morneault 56

Medalist: Chris Kauppila, 40

Cross country

HIGH SCHOOL

At Blue Hill, 2.9 miles

George Stevens Acad. boys 15, Ellsworth 56, Washington Acad. 69, Searsport 97, no team score for Blue Hill Harbor School Bucksport. DI-Stonington, Sumner

1. John Hassett (GSA) 16:25, 2. Devlin Valle (GSA) 17:23, 3. Skyler Fraga (BUC) 17:42, 4. Oliver Broughton (GSA) 17:55, 5. Tate Yoder (GSA) 18:04, 6. Tyler Ray (GSA) 18:41, 7. Conrad Svec (ELL) 18:42, 8. Aylen Wolf (GSA) 18:52, 9. Derek Look (ELL) 18:42, 10. Griffin Shute (GSA) 19:04, 11. Ramon Perez (BUC) 19:08, 12. Ben Easton (WA) 19:13, 13. Frank Schweizer (GSA) 19:14, 14. Wyatt Williams (WA) 19:23, 15. Gabriel Brady (WA) 19:23, 16. Dylan DesFosses (GSA) 19:29, 17. Noah Robidoux (ELL) 19:34, 18. Amaziah Jones (BUC) 19:35, 19. Austin Baron (ELL) 20:00, 20. Matt Frost (ELL) 20:01, 21. Nathaniel Boechat (GSA) 20:01, 22. Michael Soteres (BUC) 20:27, 23. Zander Rhetberg (BHHS) 20:33, 24. Devin Fairbrother (SEAR) 20:39, 25. Benjamin Beaudoin (WA) 21:07, 26. Holden Clapp (SEAR) 21:12, 27. Christian Cates-Wright (WA) 21:34, 28. Malcolm Jones (SEAR) 21:43, 29. Dylan Bernaquer (SUM) 21:58, 30. Andrew Lavin (SEAR) 22:05, 31. Ryan Stoddard (SEAR) 22:12, 32. Spock Wang (GSA) 22:21, 33. Nicholas Kimball (SUM) 23:23, 34. Eason Ye (GSA) 23:44, 35. Christian Kimball (SUM) 23:55, 36. Berlioz Xu (GSA) 23:59, 37. Tim Curtis (ELL) 24:09, 38. Rhett Cheng (GSA) 24:53, 39. Colby Johnson (SEAR) 26:03, 40. Michael Salois (GSA) 28:35, 41. Riley Colby (GSA) 29:34, 42. Alex Sherwood (GSA),30:20, 43. Zach Welch (DI-S) 30:20, 44. Luke Flanzala (BHHS) 30:25, 45. Elijah Woodye-Millay (GSA) 33:37, 46. Oscar Sun (GSA) 35:15

George Stevens Acad. girls 23, Ellsworth 38, Washington Acad. 78, no team score for Bucksport, DI-Stonington, Searsport, Sumner

1. Haley Lawrence (ELL) 19:14, 2. Eliza Broughton (GSA) 19:36, 3. Hanna Gutow (GSA) 19:41, 4. Mariah Brown (ELL) 20:20, 5. Natalie Coleman (BUC) 20.24, 6. Mary Richardson (GSA) 20:25, 7. Zeya Lorio (GSA) 20:37, 8. Bella Cimeno (GSA) 20:45, 9. Cedar Slagle (GSA) 21:07, 10. Rachel DesFosses (GSA) 21:09, 11. Emma Larson-Whittaker (GSA) 21:45, 12. Natasha Clement (BUC) 21:48, 13. Olivia Lounder (ELL) 22:01, 14. Mary Brenna Catus (SEAR) 22:51, 15. Katelynn Bagley (ELL) 22:56, 16. Julia Zavaleta (ELL) 22:59, 17. Hanna Jordan (GSA) 23:21, 18. Paige Ireland (SEAR) 23:30, 19. Margaret Moulton (WA) 23:56, 20. Alayna Lamb (WA) 24:16, 21. Lanie Billings (GSA) 24:34, 22. Maddie DesFosses (GSA) 24:47, 23. Audrey Walker (SEAR) 25:21, 24. Charcy Ye (GSA) 25:34, 25. Emine Mutlu (ELL) 25:42, 26. Lauren Ran (GSA) 25:45, 27. Schuyler Williamson (GSA) 25:49, 28. Brittany Pomeroy (SUM) 26:35, 29. Libby Kalloch (WA) 26:38, 30. Megan Gale (GSA) 27:35, 31. Breanna Day (WA) 27:38, 32. Lacey Kalloch (WA) 27:40, 33. Cassidy Lee (SUM) 27:49, 34. Sarah Mullen (GSA) 27:55, 35. Michaela Lowe (WA) 28:03, 36. Mavis Taungatua’a (BUC) 28:04, 37. Amy McKinley (WA) 28:16, 38. Madison Philbrick (SEAR) 29:25, 39. Bailey Neale (ELL) 29:37, 40. Ansley Bernier (BUC) 30:32, 41. Johanna Schuller (GSA) 32:12, 42. Savannah Lowrey (DI-S) 33:07, 43. Daria Pelini (GSA) 33:58, 44. Ashley Nevells (DI-S) 34:02

At Orono, 2.76

Brewer boys 25, Orono 52, Mount Desert Island 70, Old Town 80, Mattanawcook Acad. 144

1. Tristan Butterfield, ORO, 15:59.47; 2. Kyle St. Thomas, BRE, 16:14.20; 3. Josh Donnelly, BRE, 16:26.90; 4. Ethan Dapice, BRE, 16:26.90; 5. Matt Keresey, ORO, 16:35.24; 6. Caleb Marsh, BRE, 16:44.00; 7. Ralph Magnani, MDI, 16:59.25; 8. Peter Philbrook, MDI, 17:00.72; 9. Addison Coty, CAL, 17:05.56; 10. Ethan Craigo, MDI, 17:12.31; 11. Alex Maxsimic, BRE, 17:17.80; 12. Jonathan Spencer, ORO, 17:19.07; 13. Lowell Ruck, ORO, 17:27.57; 14. Conor Millard, OTXC, 17:31.53; 15. Jacob Hall, OTXC, 17:34.36; 16. Colby Rand, BRE, 17:40.24; 17. Connor Archer, OTXC, 17:41.68; 18. Jordan Lowery, BRE, 17:44.10; 19. Ian Haddow, OTXC, 17:54.85; 20. Connor Poirier, OTXC, 18:14.99; 21. Michael Bailey, BRE, 18:22.75; 22. David Anderson, MDI, 18:23.61; 23. Joshua Burris, MAT, 18:24.96; 24. Will Kizer, BRE, 18:27.51; 25. Reed Davis, BRE, 18:28.05; 26. Hunter Willey, OTXC, 18:30.73; 27. Jonathan Karp, BRE, 18:36.38; 28. Sam Gardner, BRE, 18:48.10; 29. Robben Harris, BRE, 18:49.28; 30. Alexander Bergamaschi, BRE, 18:49.29; 31. Jacob Spaulding, BRE, 18:50.65; 32. Jon Donnelly, BRE, 18:54.42; 33. Stephen Nelson, ORO, 19:01.57; 34. Skylar Ouellette, OTXC, 19:05.52; 35. Matthew Williamson, ORO, 19:09.73; 36. Nick Dieffenbacher-Krall, OTXC, 19:14.49; 37. Thomas Sanborn, OTXC, 19:19.78; 38. Bryce DiMauro, MDI, 19:35.71; 39. Matt Hanna, MDI, 19:37.65; 40. Austin Robichaud, OTXC, 19:47.48; 41. John Grindle, OTXC, 20:09.11; 42. Matthew Lambert, MDI, 20:17.06; 43. Thomas Darby, OTXC, 20:29.23; 44. Daegan Eastman, MAT, 20:29.61; 45. Brayden McAvoy, BRE, 20:37.96; 46. Camren McReavy, MAT, 20:41.93; 47. Nicholas Hallowell, CAL, 21:00.00; 48. Matthew Perconti, MDI,

21:02.56; 49. James McLaughlin, BRE, 21:09.18; 50. Issac Davis-White, MAT, 21:13.65; 51. William Kneeland, BRE, 21:17.40; 52. Nick Reznick, MDI, 21:20.86; 53. Derek Haas, OTXC, 21:34.13; 54. Oliver King, MDI, 21:39.31; 55. Cameron Sullivan, OTXC, 22:01.79; 56. Nathan Hallowell, OTXC, 22:02.15; 57. Gabriel Bartkiewicz, OTXC, 22:08.09; 58. Devon Maynard, BRE, 22:51.91; 59. Joshua Baillargeon, BRE, 22:55.62; 60. Jarrod Joy, BRE, 22:56.16; 61. Shawn Farrington, BRE, 23:07.18; 62. Mitchell Paul, CAL, 23:10.10; 63. Thorolf Van Walsum, ORO, 23:42.82; 64. Nathaniel Coleman, CAL, 25:23.44; 65. Pedro Quintela, MAT, 27:47.98; 66. Mark Tang, ORO, 28:46.33; 67. Mark Pollard, OTXC, 31:14.76.

Orono girls 28, MDI 44, Mattanawcook Acad. 79, Brewer 82, Old Town 125

1. Tia Tardy, MAT, 18:03.04 (GIRLS COURSE RECORD); 2. Hannah Steelman, ORO, 18:06.76; 3. Lily Koffman, ORO, 18:23.92; 4. Caroline Driscoll, MDI, 18:41.42; 5. Kassidy Dill,

ORO, 18:49.43; 6. Waylon Henggeler, MDI, 18:58.66; 7. Lydia Dacorte, MDI, 19:21.34; 8. Olivia Fandel, ORO, 19:54.23; 9. Allison Ketch, OTXC, 19:56.81; 10. Liza Gallandt, ORO, 20:09.64; 11. Lily Cohen, BRE, 20:25.62; 12. Paige Austin, MAT, 20:38.82; 13. India Janes, MDI, 20:49.46; 14. Sakura Sunagawa, MDI, 20:52.83; 15. Sydney Wright, MDI, 21:00.50; 16. Arianna Geiser, BRE, 21:07.55; 17. Anna Maxsimic, BRE, 21:12.37; 18. Giorgia Sormani, BRE, 21:13.29; 19. Vanessa Twombly, MAT, 21:21.31; 20. Erin Aucoin, BRE, 21:44.90; 21. Kyleigh Oliver, MAT, 21:56.65; 22. Aubrey Duplissie, BRE, 22:01.19; 23. Grace Smith, BRE, 22:07.48; 24. Amber Burris, BRE, 22:09.53; 25. Christine Pollard, OTXC, 22:10.88; 26. Xingyao Chen, MDI, 22:27.15; 27. Monica Austin, MAT, 22:28.54; 28. Annika Gallandt, ORO, 22:29.27; 29. Anita Wray, MDI, 22:34.95; 30. Rachael Chavarie, BRE, 22:39.65; 31. Erin White, MDI, 22:49.16; 32. Eddaejia Keene, MDI, 22:53.89; 33. Anna Ellis, ORO, 23:04.04; 34. Brianna O’Leary, OTXC, 23:12.69; 35. Kelsey Gilmore, BRE, 23:15.95; 36. Ashley Clukey, BRE, 23:17.55; 37. Lindsey Joliat, BRE, 23:17.75; 38. Emily Howland, BRE, 23:28.59; 39. Ava Drennan, MDI, 24:22.98; 40. Taylor Jordan, MAT, 24:23.91; 41. Emily Banks, MDI, 24:33.09; 42. Lucy Feeney, BRE, 24:37.84; 43. Lucia Smitherman, ORO, 25:14.93; 44. Nicole Kennedy, OTXC, 25:55.23; 45. Nicole Lamson, SCHK, 25:59.62; 46. Ashley Shirland, BRE, 26:08.08; 47. Bailey Bernier, OTXC, 26:08.70; 48. Megan Howell, MDI, 26:09.15; 49. Emily Witham, ORO, 26:53.82; 50. Sara Norberg, MDI, 26:58.16; 51. Emily Noyes, ORO, 27:11.22; 52. Alex Oakstone, BRE, 27:52.18; 53. Kalee McLaughlin, OTXC, 37:04.12;

 


Did we get something wrong? Please, Let us know, submit a correction.

You may also like