Senior League World Series

At Mansfield Stadium, Bangor

Friday, Aug. 15

Semifinals

G21: U.S. Southwest 7, Maine District 3 0

G22: Latin America 3, U.S. Southeast 2

Saturday, Aug. 16

Championship

G2: U.S. Southwest 7, Latin America 4

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

FRIDAY’S RESULTS

BOYS SOCCER

Cent. Aroostook 2, Washburn 1

GIRLS SOCCER

Washburn 4, Cent. Aroostook 1

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Girls Soccer

Washburn at Wisdom, 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Washburn at Wisdom, 4 p.m.

Golf

Hole-in-one

Charlie Dickey

BANGOR — Charlie Dickey of Hampden aced the 160-yard 11th hole at Bangor Municipal Golf Course over the weekend. He used a 5-hybrid to make the ace and the shot was witnessed by Joel Sankey, Mike Cowing and Peter Stewart.

MSGA

At PVCC

GROSS 1: Thomas Bean 70/70, Drew Powell 72/73, Heath Cowan 72/67, Casey Catell 74/74, Jason Harvey 74/74, Len Cole 74/74,NET 1: Brian Lee 77/66, David Gonyar 73/68, Chris Juntura 74/69, John Smith 75/69, GROSS 2: Ray Ross 82/69, Michael Hayes 83/70, Mike Sico 85/70, Mike Brissette 87/74, Patrick McArdle 87/70, NET 2: James Smith Jr. 88/66, Barry Fowler 87/68, Bill Oxley 90/69, Jim H Wight Jr 88/70, Tim Theriault 91/70; GROSS SUPER SENIORS 1: Mark Curtis 75/69, Barry Hobert 77/69, Nick Carparelli 77/73, NET 1: Greg McCormack 82/68, Jeff Dutch 79/71, Steve Norton 83/71, GROSS SUPER SENIORS 2: Jim Conley jr 88/70, John Driscoll 88/72, Marcel Mathieu 89/73, NET 2: Tom Blake 92/70, Jack Kivus 93/72, Bob Stevenson 103/74, Cy Thompson 90/74, Linzy Norris 96/74

TEAM GROSS: Len Cole, Casey Catell, Douglas Dwyer, Jason Harvey, 64 / 62; Malcolm Oliver, Kyle Feltis, Rod Waltz, Ryan Talbott, 64 / 61; Jon Hardy, Julian Starbird, Chris Juntura, Austin Brown Jr., 65 / 59; TEAM NET: Barry Bernard, Scott Nevers, Patrick McArdle, Tim Estabrook, 68 / 57; Bob Tweedie, Ken Belcher, Mark Boivin, Kc Kinney, 69 / 58; Reggie Grenier Jr., Tim Theriault, Bill Oxley, Mike Brissette, 76 / 60; Cy Thompson, Ken Luce, Richard McCann, Reggie Gammon, 78 / 60; Heath Cowan, Doug Brann, Andy Carbone, Stephen Bodge, 70 / 60; Mark Barthelemy, Jerry Glidden, David Gonyar, Jim Conley jr, 66 / 60; Phil Barter, Tom Blake, Arnie Benner, Mike Mogan, 74 / 60

FRIDAY SKINS: Net No. 1 Julian Starbird 2, Gross No. 3 Mike Brissette 4, Gross No. 6 Jason Harvey 2, Net No. 7 Douglas Dwyer 2, Net No. 8 Tom Fitzgerald 2, Gross No. 11 Cy Thompson 3, Gross No. 13 James Smith Jr. 3, SATURDAY SKINS: Gross No. 2 Arnie Benner 3, GrossNo. 6 Patrick McArdle 2, Gross No. 7 Jeff Dutch 3, Net No. 12 Randy Ossinger 2, Net No. 13 Tom Shupp 2, Gross No. 14 Kyle Feltis 2, Gross No. 18 Nick Carparelli 3; FRIDAY PINS: No. 4 Chris Howat 11-0, No. 6 Jason Harvey 14-6, No. 14 Jason Harvey 5-6, No. 16 Delaney Richardson 14-3, SATURDAY PINS: No. 4 Ray Ross 3-2, No. 6 Mike Hayes 10-0, No. 14 Rod Waltz 10-10, No. 16 Mike Sico 5-4

Local

At Pine Hill GC

Brewer FCU Men’s League — 1.Jim Nadeau, Steve Allen, Josh Bird, Joe Thompson 28 2. Craig Carson, Adam Freeman, Art Kotredes, Steve Cyr 29 (MC) 3. Larry Ellis, Barry Defilipp, Paul Edwards, Bruce Treworgy 29 (MC); Pins: No 7 Ralph Holyoke 18-11, No 9 Larry Ellis 13-2

At Hermon Meadow GC

N.S. Giles Foundations, Inc. Golf Scramble — 1 Gross Ethan Pearl, Carter Pearl, Jay Pearl, Scott Braley 54, 1 Net Joe D’antuono, Ryan Pashmore, Joe Campbell, Bruce Cummins 45, 2 Net Shane Giles, Blake Fryer, Glen Cohen, Jon Dicentes 47; Pins: No. 3 Blane Hopkins 8-0, No. 12 Glen Cohen 8-0, No. 16 Sam Grindle 12-3, Long Drive: Lou Ann Dwyer, Jim Mylen, Jr.

Ladies Sunday League — Gross: 1. BJ Porter 88 2. Peg Buchanan 99; Net: 1. Nancy Hart 75 2. Angie McCluskey 86; Pins: No. 3 Peg Buchanan, No. 8. Nancy Hart, No. 16 BJ Porter, Putts: BJ Porter

Ladies League Club Championship — 1. Nancy Hart, Club Champion; 2. Peg Buchanan, runner-up

Men’s Club Championship — A Flight: 1. Scott Garland 71 2. Rick Boody 78 3. Bill O’Rourke 82; B Flight: 1. Ernie Hein 77 2. Al Porter 77 3. Tim McCluskey 80; C Flight: 1. Tim McLaughlin 84 2. Bruce Ireland 87 3. Brad Holmes 91; Senior Flight: Gary Stewart 84

At Rocky Knoll CC

Couples League — Gary Chessa, Barbara Baker, Jim and Julie Oreskovich 38 (mc); Steve and Jenny Williams, Doug Deans, Jeannette LaPlante 38 (mc); Shelley and Laughn Drillen, Peter and Mary Ann Beatham 38; Don and Wanda Crowell, Dave and Mary Jo Libby 39; Bob and Jill Sullivan, Dawn and Rick England 40; Tina Clark, Mike Allan, Barbara and Irving Joy 44; Tom Bryant, Chad Boucher, Pat and Charlie Lefebvre 44

Thursday scramble — Tom Winston, Al Feurstock, Tom Bryant 33; Gary Chessa, Barbara Baker, Barbara Bryant 34; Pin: No. 15 Tom Bryant 18-0

At Foxcroft GC

Seniors — 1. Duce Carleton, Don Moulton, Walt Lougee -3; 2.Dave Finley, Joe Bozzelli, Brian Howe -2; 3. Brian Campbell, John Schnoer, Fred Weston -2; 4. Erwin Dellaire, Gene Gammon, Bill Robinson -2; Pins No 4 Dave Clement 10-9, No 7 John Schnoer 19-1

Putting Contest — 1. Dave Porter Jr.; 2. Don Moulton; 3. Pete Caruso

Public Safety Tournament — 1. Cory Campbell, Jack Sincyr, Bob Iaderosa, Marino Iaderosa -14; 2. Dave Jarvis, Greg Jordan, Colby Brown, Duce Carleton -13; 3. Al Emerson, Michelle Paradis, Scott Paradis, Ryan Rivera -12; 4. (tie) Dana Fadley, Dave Porter Jr, Kevin Chasse, Carl Brackett -11, 4. (tie) Kim Perkins, Ray Mountain, Henry Burill, Dave Finley -11; Pins: No. 4 Kevin Chasse 6-0

At Bangor Municipal GC

Men’s Club Championship — A flight: 1. Brian St.Louis 68-70-138. 2. Rob Tiensivu 70-71-141. 3. Ben Estabrook 71-71-142. B Flight: Jim Greer 77-78-155. 2. Dennis Tracy 74-85-159. 3. Ron Chase 76-84-160.

At Dexter Muni GC

Weekend Points and Pins — Frank Reynolds +5 ½, Randy Moulton +4, Sean Farnsworth +4; Pin: No. 8 Sandy Bandola 10-4; President’s Cup Final — Todd Brown def. Frank Reynolds 2 Up

Senior Scramble — Gary Sawyer, Bob Plant, Ross Morancie 32; Herb Tenney, Joe Knapp, Steve Pelletier and Ron Moody, Bob Wilson, Urban Clukey 33

At PVCC

Fireworks Scramble — 1. Drew Powell, Rye Powell, Chris Hillier, Brian Reading 29; 2. Jeff Manter, Daryl Watson, Chris Bagley, Dennis Hayden 30 (mc); 3. Terry Kenniston, Kim Kenniston, Meagan Falone, Todd Falone 30; 4. Joey Bartol, Steve Koch, Mike Lawson, Brad Dearborn 30; Pins: No. 4 Jeff Teuinsen 6-4; No. 6 Rye Powell 4-8

At Barnes Brook

Par 3 Tourney — Gross: 1st. Brody Libby, Lance Bernier 53; 2nd. Wyatt Foster, Logan Thompson 53; 3rd. Andy Vanadestine, Mike Vanadestine 54; Net: 1st. Cubby Corrieavu, Dennis Hatch 38; 2nd. Max Woodmen, Scott Gardner 40; Terry, Dale Sereyko 42; Pins: No.1 Cubby 3-11 1/2; No.2 Logan Thompson 14-0; No.3 Brody Libby 18-9; No.4 Andy Vanadestine 5-1/2; No.6 Logan Thompson 21-10 1/2; No.7 Mike Vanadestine 13-5 1/2; No.8 Lance Bernier 5-10; No.10 Logan Thompson 12-10; No.11 Logan Thompson 4-4; No.12 Max Woodmen 31-7; No.13 Mike Vanadestine 16-2; No.14 Wyatt Foster 13-11; No.15 Cubby Corrieavu 17-4 1/2; No.16 Cubby Corriveau 19-5 1/2; No.17 Mike Vanadestine 30-10 1/2; No.18 Dennis Hatch 15-½

Maine Junior End of Season Tourney — Boys 12 and younger: Dylan Gallagher 95; Evans Buddenhagen 95; Hunter Lagley 99; Miles Buddenhagen 107; Tucker Redinger 111; Trevor Buddenhagen 118; Sanley Julian 126; Brandon Savage 48.Boys 13-14: Zach Grant 182; Guliaume Ferrer 183; Hampus Rosen 188; Max Woodmen 194; Daniel Burock 196; Stafan Twonbly 226; Tyler Arnold 271;;Anton Neubauer 127; Boys 15-18: Colby Snelly 162; Logan Thompson 165; Keney Niton 166; Jeff Garfield 173; Sean Siegman 175; Elliott Sibley 181; Conor McLauglin 189; Fabian Rosen 194;College Boys: Wyatt Foster 163; Girls 12 and younger: Emilia Apfel 99; Hadley Schwarz 134; Girls 13-14: Alina Lin 191; Girls 15-18: Tori Jordan 190; Brittany 229

Pro-Am Tourney — Pro: 1st. Jamie Leavitt 73; 2nd. Mike Clendenning 74; 3rd. Sonny Reynolds 79; 4th. Kevin Rillovick 86; 5th. Johnny Johnston 88; 6th. Gary Tourtillotte 91; Gross: 1st. Jamie Leavitt, John Daisey, Larry Callicoat, AJ Harris 68; 2nd. Gary Tourtillotte, Wyatt Foster, Marshall Foster, Randy Gifford 68; 3rd. Sonny Reynolds, Joe Alexander, Joe Alexander III, George Harrison 71; Net: 1st. Mike Clendenning, Ed Soule, Max Woodman, Stu Kalgren 57; 2nd. Johnny Johnston, Patty Konecny, Terry Karkos, Jimmy Costedio 61; 3rd. Kevin Rillovick, Logan Thompson, Jeff Garfield, Rocky Melanson 63

Couples League — Gross: 1st. Dale Sereyko, Penny Neal, Bob Neal, Jeanette Ranney 33; 2nd. Reggie Theriault, Julie Foster, Wyatt Foster, Sammy Ireland 34; 3rd. Butch Arthurs, Angela Arthurs, Wade Thurlow, Nicky Clendenning 35; Net: 1st. Jamie Oldenburgh, Kelly Linquist, Stuart Lane, Gail Lane 31; 2nd. Ansil Brown, Lisa Brown, Trevor Jordan, Hollie Farrington 32; 3rd. Dean Fogg, Trudy Fogg, Harold Stevens, Betty Colbath 33; 4th. Phil Oliver, Doris Carney, Paul Thorton, Joyce Thorton 33; 5th. Skip Spaulding, Wendy Oldenburgh, Jake Rhodes, Amanda Thurlow 35; Pins: No.2 Penny Neal 11-2; No.7 Bob Neal 15-8

Friday Morning Seniors — Gross: 1st. Leo Cyr, Harold Hatch, Dennis Hatch 32; 2nd. Moose Keith, Dale Sereyko, Stuart Lane, Ed Plourde 33; 3rd. Brian Tomilson, Harold Stevens, John Veilleux, Ansil Brown 33; 4th. Reggie Theriault, Paul Baker, Jeff Crocker, Denny Leonard 34; 5th. Phil Oliver, Bobby Plourde, Gerald Leonard 34; 6th. Bobby Neal, Paul Thorton, Glendon Faloon, Bill Leonard 35; 7th. Peter Kucas, George Plourde, Russel Felmey, Arthur Hurd 35; Pins: No.2 Brian Tomilson 5-8; No.7 George Plourde 7-5 1/2

Friday Morning Seniors — Gross: 1st. George Plourde, Bill Leonard, Glendon Faloon, Paul Baker 33; 2nd. Harold Hatch, Phil Oliver, Ed Plourde 34; 3rd. Denny Leonard, Russell Felmey, Rocky Melanson 35; 4th. Peter Lucas, Harold Stevens, Bobby Plourde, Dennis Hatch 35; 5th. Bob Neal, Stuart Lane, Ansil Brown, Arthur Hurd 35; 6th. Reggie Theriault, Joe Osgood, Alan Mcleod 35; 7th. Dale Sereyko, John Veilloux, Paul Thorton, Jeff Crocker 36; Pins: No.2 Stuart Lane 9-7; No.7 Rocky Malanson 25-9

At Kebo Valley

Senior Club Championship — Champion: Bill Harding; 50-59: Gross Ron Tibbetts 78, Net Randy Stanley 73; 60-69: Gross 1. Bill Harding 73 2. Roger Willis 80 3. David Paine 81, Net 1. Tom Richardson 69 2. Scott Henggeler 70 3. Gary Kut 72; 70 & Up: Gross Nate Miller 81, Net Ron Baracka 70

Junior Club Championship — 15-17: 1. Kyle Lamson 2. Luke Mitchell; 13-14 Boys: 1. Kyle Nicholson 2. Oliver Johnson; 13-14 Girls: 1. Hannah Chamberlain 2. Gabby James; 12 and Under: 1. Ashton Lozano

Sunday Pins and Skins — Gross Skins: 2. Tom Richardson 3 9. Ron Tibbetts 2 10. Ron Tibbetts 3 12. Alex Wade 3 13. Chuck Starr 3 14. Karl Hallett 4; Net Skins: 2. Tom Richardson 2 4. Larry Eldridge 2 9. Ronald Tibbetts 1 13. Chuck Starr 2 14. Karl Hallett 3 15. Fred Cook 2 18. Chuck Starr 3; Pins: 4. Kyle Lamson 13-0 6. Frank Derevere 11-7 9. Ben Young 10-1 15. Randy Stanley 7-7

At JW Parks GC

Club Championship: Bob Ballard; 1st flight: Jeff Connell, Jim Lemieux; 2nd flight: Jake Cloutier; Senior Club Champion: Dave Curtis; Super Senior Club Champion: Norm Viger; Ladies Club Champion: Lona Ballard; Junior Club Champion: Gavin Dugas

Mixed martial arts

UFC Fight Night 47 results

At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor

Preliminary card

Frankie Saenz, Scottsdale, Arizona def. Nolan Ticman, Huntington Beach, California, by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27; Tom Watson, Southampton, England def. Sam Alvey, Temecula, California, by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28, 29-28; No. 4 Sara McMann, Gaffney, North Carolina def. Lauren Murphy, Glendale, Arizona, by split decision 29-28, 28-29, 29-28; No. 6 Jussier Formiga, Natal, Brazil def. No. 9 Zach Makovsky, Philadelphia, by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28, 29-28

Main card

Thiago Tavares, Florianopolis, Brazil def. Robbie Peralta, Escondido, California, by submission (4:27, 1st round); Shawn Jordan, Baton Rouge, Louisiana def. Jack May, Fullerton, California, by TKO (2:03, 2nd round); Alan Jouban, Los Angeles def. Seth Baczynski, Apache Junction, Arizona, by KO (4:23, 1st round); No. 14 Tim Boetsch, Lincolnville, Maine def. Brad Tavares, Las Vegas, by TKO (3:18, 2nd round); Ross Pearson, San Diego def. No. 12 Gray Maynard, Santa Cruz, California, by TKO (1:35, 2nd round); No. 8 Ryan Bader, Tempe, Arizona def. No. 10 Ovince Saint Preux, Knoxville, Tennessee, by unanimous decision 48-47, 49-46, 49-46

Harness racing

Skowhegan Fair

Saturday’s results

First, Pace, $2,500

2. Turtle Soup, M. Athearn 7.80-2.20-2.40

3. Raytheking, S. Thayer 2.20-2.20

5. Big John C, A. Harrington 3.60

T-1:57.2; Qu. 2-3, $4.00; Ex. 2-3, $11.20; Tri. 2-3-5, $42.60

Second, Pace, $2,500

7. Smackdown Brown, K. Switzer Jr. 4.40-2.80-2.40

6. Real Yankee, R. Cushing 6.00-3.20

5. Bonus Miles, S. Thayer 2.60

T-1:57.3; Qu. 6-7, $17.20; Ex. 7-6, $39.40; Tri. 7-6-5, $51.60; DD 2-7, $21.80

Third, Pace, $2,500

3. Velvety Smooth, K. Switzer Jr. 2.40-2.60-2.40

1. Imperial Art, M. Athearn 12.20-6.20

2. Angel of Desire, S. Thayer 2.60

T-1:57.2; Qu. 1-3, $46.20; Ex. 3-1, $39.40; Tri. 3-1-2, $44.20

Fourth, Pace, $3,500

6. Roddy’s Nor’easter, K. Switzer Jr. 4.80-2.40-2.40

5. Take The Risk, C. Nye 4.40-3.20

4. A Place Out West, R. Cushing 2.80

T-1:56; Qu. 5-6, $12.60; Ex. 6-5, $14.00; Tri. 6-5-4, $33.80

Fifth, Pace, $2,500

4. Adrians Girl, K. Switzer Jr. 3.40-3.00-2.20

5. Townline Kenya, M. Cushing 8.20-3.20

6. Keystone Iris, R. Cushing 2.60

T-1:58; Qu. 4-5, $16.80; Ex. 4-5, $14.20; Tri. 4-5—6, $64.60

Sixth, Pace, $6,000

6. Luv A Lot Hanover, K. Switzer Jr. 8.60-4.20-2.80

1. Undeniable Hanover, A. Harrington 6.60-2.60

5. Country Fresh, R. Cushing 3.00

T-1:55; Qu. 1-6, $23.40; Ex. 6-1, $44.40; Tri. 6-1-5, $128.80; DD 4-6, $12.40

Seventh, Trot, $6,000

2. Orderingin, R. Cushing 9.60-2.80-2.40

4. Big Z Class, S. Thayer 3.80-3.00

1. Fox Valley Spencer, C. Nye 2.40

T-1:59.1; Qu. 2-4, $20.00; Ex. 2-4, $17.20; Tri. 2-4-1, $68.80

Eighth, Pace, $5,000

4. Art’s Sake, K. Switzer Jr. 3.60-3.00-2.80

1. Bubeleh Stone, R. Cushing 2.60-2.60

5. Pembroke Joe Dunn, C. Nye 4.20

T-1:55.3; Qu. 1-4, $3.00; Ex. 4-1, $5.80; Tri. 4-1-5, $41.20

Ninth, Pace, $2,500

1. Best of Times, C. Nye 25.40-44.40-14.80

7. Brewster, S. Thayer 9.00-3.00

3. Red Bullet, A. Harrington 3.40

T-1:58.1; Qu. 1-7, $226.40; Ex. 1-7, $119.00; Tri. 1-7-3, $1,701.20

Tenth, Pace, $12,000

3. Achilles Blue Chip, R. Cushing 36.80-5.20-2.10

4. Art of Illusion, K. Switzer Jr. 2.80-2.10

5. Western Victory, W. Watson 2.10

T-1:51.4; Qu. 3-4, $12.60; Ex. 3-4, $42.80; Tri. 3-4-5, $115.80

Eleventh, Pace, $3,000

6. Northern Smoke Out, K. Switzer Jr. 7.40-3.20-3.20

2. Mister Mystic N, C. Nye 7.60-3.60

4. B Rock Solid, R. Cushing 3.00

T-1:57; Qu. 2-6, $11.40; Ex. 6-2, $18.20; Tri. 6-2-4, $47.60; DD 3-6, $150.40; Total Handle: $52,764

Union Fair

Sunday’s results

First, Pace, $2,700

1. P H Dreamer, K. Switzer Jr. 3.80-2.20

2. Pembroke Baroness, H. Campbell 2.20

4. Bedrock Motel, M. McGee

T-2:00.2; Qu., cancelled; Ex., cancelled

Second, Pace, $2,200

5. Snuff Box, R. Cushing 5.60-2.20-3.40

6. High Calibre N, K. Switzer Jr. 2.40-3.00

3. Dojea Six Pac, C. MacKenzie 13.20

T-1:57.3; Qu. 5-6, $10.80; Ex. 5-6, $15.40; Tri. 5-6-3, $52.40; DD 1-5, $12.20

Third, Trot, $2,700

6. Muscana, K. Ireland 7.40-4.00-2.80

2. Kurlymo, K. Switzer Jr. 3.60-2.80

1. American Empress, H. Campbell 3.60

T-2:03; Qu. 2-6, $15.60; Ex. 6-2, $19.20; Tri. 6-2-1, $243.80

Fourth, Pace, $2,500

6. Iswhatitis, H. Campbell 8.40-2.60-2.20

3. Foolish Angel, K. Switzer Jr. 2.60-2.10

2. Can Can Cruiser, S. Thayer 4.20

T-2:01.3; Qu. 3-6, $4.00; Ex. 6-3, 14.60; Tri. 6-3-2, $72.80

Fifth, Pace, $2,700

1. Holly Berry, K. Switzer Jr. 5.80-3.80-2.20

5. Mememe, P. Sowers 4.60-2.10

4. Pura Vida, G. Bowden 3.60

T-2:00.4; Qu. 1-5, $10.20; Ex. 1-5, $23.20

Sixth, Pace, $3,600

1. Corey Road, K. Switzer Jr. 3.40-2.20-2.20

2. Check Dons Pulse, R. Cushing 2.40-4.20

5. Cecils Express, H. Campbell 3.40

T-1:57.1; Qu. 1-2, $4.00; Ex. 1-2, $10.60; Tri. 1-2-5, $23.00; DD 1-1, $18.60

Seventh, Pace, $2,200

4. Southwest Bliss, H. Campbell 2.60-2.80-2.20

6. Girl on the Bottle, K. Switzer Jr. 3.00-3.80-2.40

5. Cams Recess, G. Bowden 2.80

T-1:59; Qu. 4-6, $5.60; 6-4, $5.80; Ex. 4-6, $5.60; Tri. 4-6-5, $22.20; 6-4-5, $20.20

Eighth, Pace, $2,400

2. G W McLintock, B. Blanchard 11.20-4.40-5.20

5. M G Frederique, K. Switzer Jr. 7.40-3.80

7. Rare Bunny, B. Kelley II 18.00

T-2:00.3; Qu. 2-5, $10.20; Ex. 2-5, $91.00; Tri. 2-5-7, $304.00

Ninth, Pace, $5,500

1. Warrawee Nonsuch, H. Campbell 3.40-2.20-2.10

4. Pan Grad, K. Switzer Jr. 2.20-2.10

2. Joseph Michael, G. Bowden 2.10

T-1:58; Qu. 1-4, $3.20; Ex. 1-4, $4.80; Tri. 1-4-2, $16.40

Tenth, Pace, $2,000

4. Truponder, C. Nye 4.40-3.20-2.20

3. Batonette, M. Cushing 4.20-2.40

5. Dudinkas Cullen N, K. Switzer Jr. 2.20

T-2:00; Qu. 3-4, $6.80; Ex. 4-3, $15.00; Tri. 4-3-5, $33.60; DD 1-4, $6.40; Total Handle: $18,175