Local sports results for June 10, 2013

Posted June 10, 2013, at 10:22 p.m.
Last modified June 10, 2013, at 11:05 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL

BASEBALL

Eastern Maine

Semifinals

Monday, June 10

Class C

C5: No. 1 Stearns 6, No. 5 Orono 4

C6: No. 2 Bucksport 7, No. 6 Dexter 1

Class D

D5: No. 4 Southern Aroostook 9, No. 9 Katahdin 3

D6: No. 2 Bangor Christian 10, No. 3 Wisdom 0 (5 inns.)

Regional finals

Tuesday, June 11

At Mansfield Stadium, Bangor

Class B

B7: No. 4 Waterville (16-3) vs. No. 2 Winslow (15-3), 3 p.m.

Class D

D7: No. 4 Southern Aroostook (13-3) vs. No. 2 Bangor Christian (17-1), 7 p.m.

Wednesday, June 12

At Mansfield Stadium, Bangor

Class C

C7: No. 1 Stearns (16-2) vs. No. 2 Bucksport (16-2), 7 p.m.

At Morton Field, Augusta

Class A

A7: No. 1 Oxford Hills (16-2) vs. No. 6 Messalonskee (12-6), 5 p.m.

State championships

Saturday, June 15

Class A

At Morton Field, Augusta

Eastern champion vs. Western champion, 2 p.m.

Class B

At St. Joseph’s College, Standish

Eastern champion vs. Western champion, 4 p.m.

Class C

At Mansfield Stadium, Bangor

Eastern champion vs. Western champion, 2 p.m.

Class D

At St. Joseph’s College, Standish

Eastern champion vs. Western champion, noon

WESTERN MAINE

Semifinals

Monday, June 10

Class A

A5: No. 4 Westbrook 2, No. 8 Portland 1

Class C

C5: No. 1 Dirigo 7, No. 4 Hall-Dale 6

Regional finals

At Saint Joseph’s College, Standish

Tuesday, June 11

Class B

B7: No. 5 York (14-5) vs. No. 2 Falmouth (16-2), 3 p.m.

Class D

D4: No. 1 Buckfield (13-1) vs. No. 3 Richmond (7-7), 7 p.m.

Wednesday, June 12

Class A

A7: No. 4 Westbrook (15-3) vs. No. 2 Marshwood (16-2), 3 p.m.

Class C

C7: No. 1 Dirigo (16-2) vs. No. 2 Saint Dominic (16-2), 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Eastern Maine

Semifinals

Monday , June 10

Class B

B5: No. 1 Gardiner 3, No. 4 Hermon 1

B6: No. 3 Oceanside 5, No. 2 Old Town 2

Class C

C5: No. 1 Calais 5, No. 5 Mattanawcook 3

Class D

D5: No. 1 LCS/MSSM 7, No. 4 Katahdin 6

D6: No. 2 Penobscot Valley 12, No. 11 Woodland 4

Regional Finals

Tuesday, June 11

At Coffin Field, Brewer

Class B

B7: No. 3 Oceanside (17-1) vs. No. 1 Gardiner (17-1), 7 p.m.

Class D

D7: No. 1 LCS/MSSM (17-0) vs. No. 2 Penobscot Valley (17-1), 3 p.m.

Wednesday, June 12

At Cony High School, Augusta

Class A

A7: No. 7 Bangor (12-6) vs. No. 4 Skowhegan (13-5), 7 p.m.

At Coffin Field, Brewer

Class C

C7: No. 1 Calais (18-0) vs. No. 2 Bucksport (18-0), 7 p.m.

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At St. Joseph’s College, Standish

Class B

EM winner vs. WM winner, 11 a.m.

Class D

EM winner vs. WM winner, 3 p.m.

At Cony High School, Augusta

Class A

EM winner vs. WM winner, noon

At Coffin Field, Brewer

Class C

EM winner vs. WM winner, noon

WESTERN MAINE

Semifinals

Monday, June 10

Class C

C6: No. 2 Dirigo 9, No. 3 Telstar 2

C5: No. 1 Madison 14, No. 5 Winthrop 2

Regional Finals

Tuesday, June 11

Class B

B7: No. 4 Greeley (14-4) vs. No. 6 Gray-New Gloucester (14-5), 7 p.m.

Class D

D5: No. 1 Richmond (15-0) vs. No. 2 Greenville (13-2), 3 p.m.

Wednesday, June 12

At St. Joseph’s College, Standish

Class A

A7: No. 3 Sanford (13-5) vs. No. 1 Scarborough (17-1), 7 p.m.

Class C

C7: No. 1 Madison (18-0) vs. No. 2 Dirigo (13-5), 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL

OCEANSIDE 5, OLD TOWN 2

Oceanside (17-1) 020-020-1 — 5 11 1

Old Town (16-2) 002-000-0 — 2 6 2

Frye and Curtis; Ke. Hayward and Hesseltine

E: Bro. Dugan; Hesseltine, 2B: Bro. Dugan, Plourde; HR: Grover 2; LOB: Oceanside 7, Old Town 4; PB: Curtis; SB: Bro. Dugan 2; Ke. Hayward, Outman, S. Milton; SH: Plourde; Cousins; SF: Ke. Hayward;

Repeat hitters: Grover 3, Mellor 2, Bro. Dugan 2; S. Milton 2; RBI: Grover 3, Curtis; Hayward;

Win: Frye (15-1); Loss: Hayward (12-2); Ks: Frye 9; Hayward 7; BB: Hayward 1; WP: Frye 1, Hayward 1;

Time: 2:05; Att: 400 (est.)

PVHS 12, WOODLAND 4

Woodland 000-200-2 — 4 6 6

Penobscot Valley 000-354-x — 12 12 3

Bassett and Pinney; Dube and Hope

E: Thornton 2, Bassett, Caruso, C. James, Brown; Dube, Hope, Workman; 2B: Jones; LOB: Woodland 5; Penobscot Valley 9; PB: Hope; SB: Pinney, Perkins, Bassett, Brown

Repeat hitters: Pinney 3, Perkins; Jones 4, Workman 3; RBI: Perkins, Pinney; Howey 2, Jones 3, Hope, Workman, B. Moon

Win: Dube; Loss: Bassett; Ks: Bassett 9; Dube 15; BB: Bassett; Dube 2; WP: Bassett 2; HBP: Caruso (by Dube)

Time: 1:50; Att: 600

All-star teams

HIGH SCHOOL

Aroostook League

CLASS B/C BASEBALL — Caribou: Matt Curry, Cody Herbert, Matt Milliard, Mike Selander, Dean Walker; Fort Kent: Brady Lizotte, Charlie Nadeau; Houlton: Jake Drew, Jimmy Fitzpatrick, Daniel Howe, Isaiah Straubel; Madawaska: Sam Cyr; Presque Isle: Ben Buckley, Saul Nunez, Scott Rhynold, Tyler Seeley, Jonah Stephenson

CLASS D BASEBALL — Ashland: Nick Belanger; Central Aroostook: Darrin Murray, Cory Richardson; Fort Fairfield: Austin Bernier, Kyle Doody; Hodgdon: Drew Gough, Josh Hudson, Nick Lunn; Katahdin: Matt Birmingham, Bill Livezey; Limestone/MSSM: Chris Bernier, Nate Tucker; Southern Aroostook: Jesse Boulier, Trent Cullinan, William McGary; Van Buren: Caleb Roy; Washburn: Nick Bragg; Wisdom: Nathan Boynton, Shane Chamberland

CLASS B/C SOFTBALL — Caribou: Amber Bonewicz, Jordyn Doucette, Kelsie Espling, Anesha Hersey, Kristin Plante; Fort Kent: Alexis Desjardins, Emily Kaleta; Houlton: Delaney Corthell, Emma Drew, Alaina Stewart, Tanika Toby, Makayla Tuttle; Madawaska: Shannon Blanchette; Presque Isle: Laurin Ackerson, Karlee Bernier, Shea Brown, Liza Buck, Jillian Flynn

CLASS D SOFTBALL — Ashland: Marissa Chasse, Kayla Cote, Shea Craig; Central Aroostook: Page Fletcher, Paige Garrison, Michaela King East Grand: Shaunna Beaudoin; Fort Fairfiled: Emily Blaisdell, Jordann Coiley, Rebekah Pelkey, Abbey Player; Hodgdon: Alicia Rockwell, Mackenzie York; Katahdin: Megan Merry, Ashley Randall; Limestone/MSSM: Kelsee Albert, Ellyzabeth Bencivenga, Melissa Cantafio, Daniele Pelkey; Southern Aroostook: Desirae DuBois; Washburn: Carmen Bragg, Rayah Saucier; Wisdom: Jess Boynton

TRACK EVENTS, BOYS — Caribou: Keith Draper, Lucas Kinney, Alex Losieniecki, Ron Lund, Kameron Manter; Fort Fairfield: Vincent Campbell; Fort Kent: Sam Ouellette, Matt Toussaint; Limestone/MSSM: Nathaniel Tucker; Presque Isle: Gabe Player

FIELD EVENTS BOYS — Caribou: Grant Bennett, Jacob Bither; Fort Fairfield: Andrew Lewis; Presque Isle: Mitchell Ayotte, Kyle MacCallum, Matt Tilley

TRACK & FIELD EVENTS, BOYS — Caribou: Sean Barbosa, Darren Newbegin, Tyler Strid, Brendan Wood; Fort Fairfield: Caleb Daigle; Limestone/MSSM: Grier Ostermann; Presque Isle: Michael Donovan; Emery Plourde 2013 Track Champion Award: Andrew Lewis, Fort Fairfield

TRACK EVENTS, GIRLS — Caribou: Mackenzie Deveau, Robyn Larrabee, Eileen Patton, Alissa Randolph; Fort Fairfield: Sarah Owens; Fort Kent: Jordan Tanguay; Presque Isle: Amanda Bennett, Samantha Simonds

FIELD EVENTS, GIRLS — Caribou: Kaitlyn Ring; Fort Fairfield: Teresa Maynard; Fort Kent: Faith Morneault; Limestone/MSSM: Michaela Garrett; Presque Isle: Regan Nelson

TRACK & FIELD, GIRLS — Caribou: Chelsea Bard, Sarah Doak, Nerissa Larrabee, Olivia Sleeper; Fort Fairfield: Logan Bubar, Nicole Giberson, Janne Libby; Washburn: Carsyn Koch, Joan Overman; Howard Lello 2013 Track Champion Award: Carsyn Koch, Washburn

TENNIS SINGLES, BOYS — Caribou: Michael Marquis, Ethan Plourde; Fort Kent: Ryan Chasse, Lance Jandreau; Houlton: Josh Sullivan; Madawaska: Jake Gendreau, Ian Lee; Presque Isle: Liam Hughes; Van Buren: Forrest Bouchard

TENNIS DOUBLES, BOYS — Caribou: Brendan Cyr and Tyler Willey; Fort Kent: Boo Prescott and Eric Deschene; Madawaska: Aaron Thibeault and Sam Deschaine; Presque Isle: Mikey Michaud and Chris Carroll

TENNIS SINGLES, GIRLS — Caribou: Alexa Massey, Ashley Richards; Fort Kent: Abby Stevens; Houlton: Caleigh Sullivan; Madawaska: Emily Collins, Lindsey Lavoie; Presque Isle: Kayla Girardin; Van Buren: Courtney Parent, Parise Rossignol

TENNIS DOUBLES, GIRLS — Caribou: Clara Collins, Emma Duplissie-Cyr; Fort Kent: Amelia Guimond and Alexa Pelletier; Madawaska: Nathalie Cyr and Allison Cyr; Presque Isle: Blair Bailey and Michelle Cowley; Van Buren: Felisha Bouchard and Jacinta Deschaine

HS Baseball

HIGH SCHOOL

Maine Senior All-Star Game

Friday, June 21, 6:30 p.m., at University of Maine, Orono

East roster

Pitchers: Greg Duff (Bangor), Ryan Rebar (Foxcroft Acad.), Jeff Weeks (Brewer), Ben Walls (MDI), Evan Pelkey (John Bapst), Kaleb Smith (Foxcroft Acad.), Kaleb Cook (Searsport), Jordan Morrow (Stearns), Pat Breton (Messalonskee), Will Perkins (Hermon), Ben Bragg (Bangor Christian); catchers: Jordan Croteau (Oxford Hills), Dylan Graffam (Dexter), John Suga (Erskine Acad.); infielders: Anthony Capuano (Bangor), Cooper Antone (Hampden Acad.), Chandler Shostak (Cony), Matt Palmer (Hampden Acad.); outfielders: Cam Archer (Old Town), Shawn Curran (John Bapst), Gabe Smith (Winslow), Casey Jordan (Dexter); utility: Zach LaChance (Cony), Drew Townsend (Oceanside); coaches: Ray Bernier (Messalonskee), Chad Graffam (Dexter), Ernie Gerrish (Penobscot Valley), McLean Poulin (Hampden Acad.)

West roster

Pitchers: Tom Fortier (Falmouth), Jimmy Theriault (St. Dominic), Jeff Gelinas (Thornton Acad.), Jonah Normandeau (Greely), Nate Boyle (Windham), Tommy Hazelton (Bonny Eagle), Keenan Lowe (Westbrook), Damon Wallace (Gorham), Adam Bailey (York), Ryan Riordan (Oak Hill), Zach Bean (Westbrook); catchers: Matt Brenner (Marshwood), Garrett Emery (Madison), Seth Dobieski (Cape Elizabeth); infielders: Andrew Emple (Falmouth), Nick Bagley (Scarborough), Max McCoomb (Marshwood), Andrew Butler (Waynflete); outfielders: Alex McLean (Marshwood), Caleb Uhl (Yarmouth), Nick Whitten (South Portland), T.J. Frost (Dirigo); utility: Zach Leal (York), Casey Nava (Massabesc); coach: Greg Souza (Westbrook)

Maine Underclass Baseball Showcase Game

Tuesday, June 18. 1 p.m. at Saint Joseph’s College, Standish

American All-Stars

Pitchers: Ben Greenberg (Scarborough), Mitchell Powers (Cheverus), Kaine Hutchins (Dirigo), Cam Abbott (Mt. Blue), Gage Feeney (Washington Acad.), Gabe Stearns (Bucksport), Ben Frazee (Messalonskee), Nick Mazurek (Oceanside), Cody Martin (Lawrence), Justin Courtney (Bangor); catchers: Jack Herzig (Windham), Carter DeRedin (Bucksport), J.T. Tobin (Oceanside); infielders: Christian Mowrer (Orono), Jake Dexter (Messalonskee), Alex Fallon (Thornton Acad.), Zach Quintal (Marshwood), Colin Joyce (Westbrook); outfielders: Kaleb Bridgham (Poland), Matt Rutherford (Thornton Acad.), Nik Morrill (Waynflete), Joe Chamberlain (Camden Hills); utility: Chris Tinsman (Cheverus); coaches: Ryan Jones (Scarborough), Ray Bernier (Messalonskee), Ryan Palmer (Dirigo)

National All-Stars

Pitchers: Bailey Train (Greely), Matt Martin (Hampden Acad.), Nate Pushard (Edward Little), Dalton Rice (Oxford Hills), Eddie Emerson (Lewiston), Will Bryant (Greely), Brian Bellows (Waterville), Connor Russell (Greely), Robert Graff (South Portland), Dylan Hapworth (Winslow); catchers: Kyle Heath (Westbrook), Connor Farmer (Hermon), Taylor Carrier (Cony); infielders: Will D’Agostino (Falmouth), Nick Emmons (Kennebunk), Caleb Dostie (St. Dominic), Cody Collins (Bangor Christian), Matt Beauchesne (Oxford Hills); outfielders: Kyle Fletcher (Monmouth Acad.), Nick Bowie (Oxford Hills), Zach Mathieu (Messalonskee), Reid Shostak (Cony); utility: Cam Brochu (Maranacook); coaches: Greg Souza (Westbrook), Eric Brown (Maranacook), McLean Poulin (Hampden Acad.), Don Plourde (Cony), Eric Palleschi (Monmouth Acad.)

Auto racing

At Oxford

Oxford Plains Speedway

(Top five per class with finishing position, car number, driver name, hometown)

Pro Late Model (40 laps): 1 68 Dale Shaw, Center Conway NH; 2 94 Shawn Martin, Turner; 3 61 TJ Brackett, Buckfield; 4 63 Donnie Wentworth, Otisfield; 5 22 Scott Farrington, Minot;

PASS Mods (40 laps) 1 5 Mark Lucas, Harpswell; 2 60 Dana Reed, Shapleigh; 3 21 Mike Carignan, Somersworth NH; 4 17 Scott Alexander, Hampden; 5 14 Scott McDaniel, Livermore; Allen’s Coffee Flavored Brandy Street Stock (30 laps): 1 69 Tyson Jordan, Poland; 2 24 Larry Emerson, Durham; 3 1 Billy Childs, Jr., Leds; 4 34 Spencer Morse, Waterford; 5 63 Matt Williams, Brownfield; Allen’s Coffee Flavored Brandy Mini Stock (30 laps): 1 8 Calvin Rose, Jr., Turner; 2 2 Rob Greenleaf, West bath; 3 18 Justin Larsen, Peru, 4 19 Shane Kaherl, Jay; 5 4 Nik Coates, Lisbon; Ripley & Fletcher Ford Outlaw Sportsman (25 laps): 1 44 Kyle Treadwell Auburn; 2 67 Mike Haynes, Livermore Falls; 3 26 Corey Morgan, Lewiston; 4 19 Steve Moon, Gray; 5 33 David Childs, Oxford

At Unity Raceway

Late Model Sportsman: Andy Saunders, Jeff Burgess, Ryan St. Clair; Strictly Streets: Chris King; Monsta Mini: Zach Audet, Ed Archer, Tim Collins; Flyin’ Fours: Cody Robbins, Richard Jackson, Kalib Bernatchez; Outlaw Sportsman: Chris Watson, Kris Huff, Tim Reynolds

Batter up

BASEBALL

Little League

At Old Town

R.J. Morin 8, Kiwanis 4
R.J. Morin top hitters:
Casey Downs 2 singles, Jamen Neptune single, triple, Josh Wheeler two singles, Mikey Downs two singles; winning pitcher: Mikey Downs; Kiwanis: Joseph D’Angelo triple

At Bangor West

Lions 6, Fairmount Market/Rotary West 5

Lions top hitters: Alec Jansunjuicz double, single, Dylan Wright 2 singles; winning pitcher: Dylan Wright; Fairmount/Rotary: Wyatt Pyzynski 2 singles

Major League

At Millinocket

Tigers (2-4) 3, Red Sox (6-2) 2

Tigers top hitters: Allison Noddin double, triple; Andrew Daigle double; winning pitcher: Daigle; Red Sox: Matthew Kowalski single, Ryan Vienneau single

Minor League

At Millinocket

Indians (5-2) 7, Pirates (3-3-1) 3

Indians top hitters: Riley Moors single, Rebecca Gagnon single, Alex Hakes single; winning pitcher: Elijah Labby; Pirates: Elliott Shearer single, home run; Isaac Adams 2 singles; Caleb Shearer double

SOFTBALL

Major League

At Hermon

Allenfarm Fence 17, Hampden Rivertown 1

Hermon top hitters: Megan Chamberlain home run; winning pitcher: Katie Windsor; Rivertown: Sydney Jordan single

Minor League

Levant 13, Glenburn 5

Levant top hitters: Hailey Gogan 2 singles, Caitlin Overlock double, triple;

Glenburn: Kendra Fournier 2 singles, Olivia Ronco 2 singles

At Carmel

Hermon 12, Carmel 7

Hermon top hitters: Lyndsey Reed 2 singles, Charlotte Caron 2 singles; winning pitcher: Mia Foley; Carmel: Reagan Partridge single, Alanna Berube single

Golf

LOCAL

At Pine Hill Golf Course

Maine Distributors Women’s League — Gross: Jeanette LaPlante, Shelley Drillen, Pam Anderson 39, Rita Stimpson, Paula Grindle, Aida Francis, Joych Pinkham 40

Monday Senior Scramble: (tie) John Somes, Junior Tracy, Gordon Holmes, Bob Tracy (-4) Barry Harris, Ron Palmer, Bob Carter, Bob Francis (-4); (tie) Mel McLay, Bob McKinney, Dennis Kiah, Paul Bowden (-3); Cecil Eldridge, Doug Hewes, Mel Bowden, Bob Fraser (-3); Dave Robertson, Ken Goldstein, Pat Gibson, Ralph Alley (-2); Charles Perkins, Peg White, Larry Reynolds, Eric Stover (-2), Bill Ferris, Mark Johnson, Jim Bonzey, Rich Baker (even); Ron Allen, Carl Williams, A. Higgins, Paul La Pierre (even); Larry Reynolds, Royce Morrison, Mike Dore, Russ Black (+1); pins: No. 2 Eric Stover 8-1, No. 6 Mel McLay 10-2.

At Penobscot Valley CC

Husson Sports Tournament

Gross, 1st: Andy Nickerson, Dave Gonyar, Jim Thomas, Rick Ambrose 59; 2nd: Jason Harvey, Kristen Harvey, Rick Pelletier, Kyle Leeman 63; 3rd: Tim Carlson, Matt Loubier, Chris Hamel 63; Net, 1st: Barry Hobart, Jim Greer, Mike St Thomas, Nick Carparelli 56.5; 2nd: Ken Morse, Thompson McGuire, Martin Noyes, Ryan Creighton 56.9; 3rd: Rick Sinclair, Derek Loupin, Bob Duprey, Anita Duprey 57.9; pins: No. 4 Andy Nickerson 3-8, No. 6 Ryan Creighton 12-6, No. 14 Derek Loupin 6-1, No. 16 Casey Catell 10-7; Long Drive: Matt Loubier

At Kebo Valley GC

Golf Wars Scramble — Inner 9, Gross: The Jamoches 29, The Rickheads 31; Net: The Yeast Worms 26.5, The Shankers 27.7; Outer 9, Gross: Team 23, 31; Poker Stars 34; Net: The Hackers 26.1, The Chili Beans 27.8; Pins: No. 4 Alex Wade 2-11, No. 6 Melissa DeVos 8-7, No. 9 Barry Muise 7-8, No. 15 Andy Baron 6-8, Kebo Boys, Net Skins: 1 Ron Baracka, 4 Peter Palmer, 6 Peter Palmer, 7 Lee Brewer, 10 Hank Tibbetts, 11 Lee Brewer, 14 Lee Brewer, 17 Lee Brewer, 18 Ron Baracka

At Traditions Golf Club

Men’s Christian League — 1st: Wes Walker, Steve Batson, Gerry Dill 27; 2nd: Mike Connolly, Gil Reed, Ed Mace 31; 3rd: Charlie Perkins, Bob Pentland, Scott MacArthur, Randy Irish 32; Steve Whitty, Harold Batson, Terry Pangburn 33: Pin: Randy Irish 14-2; Longest Drive: Mike Connolly

Harness racing

BANGOR RACEWAY

Monday’s Results

FIRST, Pace, $2,600

Cams Recess, G. Bowden 5.20, 2.20, 2.40

Nothings Ever Free, R. Cushing 2.60, 2.60

Poison Ivy, H. Campbell 5.40

T—1:59.2. Ex 4-1, 12.40. Tri 4-1-3, 58.00.

SECOND, Pace, $2,000

Molly Grace, G. Mosher 25.80, 15.80, 5.80

Jb Rose, H. Campbell 6.80, 2.80

Emma Marie, G. Bowden 3.00

T—2:00.2. Ex 6-7, 107.80. Tri 6-7-5, 555.40. DD 4-6, 45.80.

THIRD, Pace, $2,400

Ynot Here Ynot Now, C. Long 9.20, 5.60, 4.00

Made Of Iron, M. Cushing 13.00, 8.20

Everybody Lies, G. Bowden 4.20

T—2:01.2. Ex 1-3, 159.40. Tri 1-3-6, 2141.00.

FOURTH, Pace, $3,000

A And G Desire, R. Cushing 5.60, 3.60, 2.10

Lislea Bonita, A. Harrington 8.60, 5.00

Coconut Cove, H. Campbell 3.00

T—1:58.1. Ex 1-4, 27.60. Tri 1-4-6, 105.60.

FIFTH, Pace, $2,300

High Calibre N, R. Cushing 4.20, 3.60, 2.60

Long Night, S. Thayer 3.20, 2.20

Armbro Brando, G. Mosher 2.20

T—1:58.1. Ex 8-2, 18.00. Tri 8-2-4, 27.40.

SIXTH, Pace, $2,300

Rawdon Gold Digger, H. Campbell 2.80, 2.20, 2.10

B Rock Solid, G. Mosher 2.80, 2.10

Cityscape, S. Thayer 3.60

T—1:58.2. Ex 4-1, 5.60. Tri 4-1-2, 12.80.

SEVENTH, Pace, $2,300

Saturdaynitedancer, G. Mosher 3.60, 2.40, 2.20

Sorceress Hall, G. Bowden 7.60, 6.60

Sheeza Hottie Girl, H. Campbell 2.60

T—1:58.3. Ex 4-3, 30.00. Tri 4-3-1, 87.80. Pk3 M-4-4, 10.60.

EIGHTH, Pace, $2,300

Upfront Grantsgirl, S. Thayer 11.80, 4.20, 3.80

You Belong With Me, R. Cushing 2.60, 3.00

A Work Of Heart, B. Blanchard 21.60

T—1:58.3. Ex 2-3, 48.40. Tri 2-3-6, 992.80.

NINTH, Pace, $2,900

River Run For Ryan, S. Thayer 6.00, 3.20, 2.40

Daylightsaburnin, C. Long 2.60, 2.20

Pembroke Pulse, H. Campbell 5.40

T—1:57.4. Ex 6-1, 10.80. Tri 6-1-3, 69.80.

TENTH, Pace, $5,000

Ferrari Sena, G. Mosher 5.60, 3.40, 2.10

Miss Annalise, A. Harrington 3.20, 3.00

Kaylas Sophia, R. Cushing 2.20

T—1:55.4. Ex 3-2, 31.40. Tri 3-2-1, 76.40.

ELEVENTH, Pace, $2,000

Blaze Starr, G. Mosher 13.60, 5.80, 3.00

Gina Frankienjoeyp, C. Long 3.00, 2.10

Pembroke Gidget, H. Campbell 3.60

T—2:02.3. Ex 1-4, 16.60. Tri 1-4-2, 77.20. DD 3-1, 23.20.

Total Handle: $85,681.

Tuesday’s Starters, 5 p.m.

FIRST, Pace, $2,600

1. Hustler Hall, V. Grondin

2. Siberian Rose, R. Cloutier Jr.

3. Perle Noire, P. Sowers

4. G W McIntock, R. Blanchard

5. Raytheking, R. Lanpher Jr.

6. Ms Neutralize, M. Cayouette

SECOND, Pace, $2,650

1. Rare Display, C. Nye

2. Unknown Soldier, K. Switzer

3. Stonehouse Baran, A. Harrington

4. Shady Town, R. Cushing

5. Pennthouse, G. Mosher

6. Step Right Up, H. Campbell

7. Sun Beau Slick, G. Bowden

8. Scootin Bliss, S. Thayer

THIRD, Pace, $3,400

1. Crosby Blue Chip, H. Campbell

2. Babe Per View, K. Switzer

3. Eight Days Week, R. Cushing

4. Miracle Lynn, C. Nye

5. Soda Pop, C. Long

6. Mac’s Pride, S. MacKenzie

7. Jessy Boy J M, G. Mosher

FOURTH, Pace, $2,000

1. Wannahuckaloogi, S. Thayer

2. Mcpfast Bluegrass, G. Bowden

3. Crown Heights, K. Switzer

4. Big Lead, A. Harrington

5. Firebrand Hanover, H. Campbell

6. Sultan Of Suede, R. Cushing

7. Wesgem Princess, C. Cushing

8. Western Mark, B. Blanchard

FIFTH, Trot, $2,400

1. Search For Reality, S. MacKenzie

2. Sycamore Psychic, S. Thayer

3. Determinator P, B. Blanchard

4. Malabar’s Dream, R. Cushing

5. Puss In Boots, C. Long

6. Shes A Hasty Honey, G. Bowden

7. Stormont O My, R. Vachon

8. Songonbroadway, H. Campbell

SIXTH, Pace, $2,600

1. Double Down Yankee, R. White

2. Mac N Ernie, J. Dunn

3. To Do List, V. Grondin

4. Ohm Like Clockwork, A. Hall

5. Sweethomealabama A, D. White

6. The Doodah Man, D. Crochere

7. Touch Chief, P. Sowers

SEVENTH, Pace, $3,400

1. I’m An Athlete, H. Campbell

2. Notin Fancy, G. Bowden

3. Panalytical, G. Mosher

4. I’m Lucky Again, K. Switzer

5. Lifeontherange, S. Thayer

6. Roddy’s Nor’easter, C. Long

7. Benjamin T Hanover, R. Cushing

EIGHTH, Trot, $3,500

1. Photosinfulsis, A. Harrington

2. Pioneer Valley, G. Bowden

3. Helpmerhon, K. Switzer

4. Enjoy The Victory, G. Mosher

5. Nurse Crachett, C. Long

6. G Five, R. Cushing

7. Lucky Price, H. Campbell

NINTH, Pace, $3,000

1. Press Your Luck, H. Campbell

2. Dream Well, C. Cushing

3. Overnite Sensation, K. Switzer

4. Stillwater Cove, C. Long

5. Fox Valley Lector, R. Cushing

6. Itsallaboutmike, S. Thayer

7. Pembroke Joe Dunn, G. Mosher

TENTH, Pace, $4,000

1. Electric Syl, G. Mosher

2. Always A Contender, C. Long

3. Take The Risk, C. Nye

4. Catch The Terror, H. Campbell

5. Art’s Sake, R. Cushing

6. Blissfullsreaction, S. Thayer

7. Bonus Miles, A. Harrington

ELEVENTH, Trot, $3,400

1. Dontbothertoknock, G. Mosher

2. Marry Me Maddie, S. Thayer

3. Famous Christine, H. Campbell

4. Windsong Isis, C. Long

5. Crystal Downs, R. Cushing

6. Mr Sigle’s Dream, K. Switzer

7. Stirling Abacus, S. MacKenzie

Hockey

NHL Playoffs

Stanley Cup Finals

Wednesday, June 12: Boston at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Saturday, June 15: Boston at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Monday, June 17: Chicago at Boston, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, June 19: Chicago at Boston, 8 p.m.

Saturday, June 22: Boston at Chicago, 8 p.m. (if necessary)

Monday, June 24: Chicago at Boston, 8 p.m. (if necessary)

Wednesday, June 26: Boston at Chicago, 8 p.m. (if necessary)

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports