Local sports results for May 27, 2013

Posted May 28, 2013, at 6:33 a.m.

Tourney scoreboard

High school tennis

Team championships

BOYS

EASTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Tuesday, May 28

Class B

BP1: No. 9 Old Town (5-7) at No. 8 Presque Isle (7-5)

BP2: No. 10 Foxcroft Acad. (10-2) at No. 7 Oceanside (9-3)

BP3: No. 11 Washington Acad. (6-6) at No. 6 Camden Hills (8-4), 3 p.m.

Class C

CP1: No. 9 Sumner (4-8) at No. 8 Orono (8-4)

CP2: No. 10 Piscataquis (3-9) at No. 7 Calais (8-4)

CP3: No. 11 Lee Acad. (3-9) at No. 6 Fort Kent (6-6)

CP4: No. 12 Houlton (4-8) at No. 5 Schenck (8-4), 3:30 p.m.

CP5: No. 13 Penobscot Valley (4-8) at No. 4 Deer Isle-Stonington (7-5)

Quarterfinals

Class A

Wednesday, May 29

A2: No. 7 Cony (5-7) at No. 2 Bangor (12-0), 3:30 p.m.

A3: No. 6 Lewiston (5-7) at No. 3 Erskine Acad. (9-3), 4 p.m.

Class B

B4: No. 5 Ellsworth (7-5) at No. 4 John Bapst (8-4), 3:30 p.m., Bangor Indoor Tennis

Thursday, May 30

Class A

A1: No. 8 Skowhegan (4-8) at No. 1 Brunswick (12-0)

A4: No. 5 Mt. Blue (8-4) at No. 4 Hampden Acad. (10-2)

Class B

B1: Winner BP1 at No. 1 Mount Desert Island (12-0)

B2: Winner BP2 at No. 2 Caribou (11-1)

B3: Winner BP3 at No. 3 Waterville (11-1)

Class C

C1: Winner CP1 at No. 1 Madawaska (9-3)

C2: Winner CP2 at No. 2 George Stevens (10-2)

C3: Winner CP3 at Mattanawcook Acad. (10-2)

C4: Winner CP4 vs. Winner CP5

WESTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Tuesday, May 28

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Cheverus (6-6) at No. 8 Scarborough (7-5)

AP2: No. 10 South Portland (3-9) at No. 7 Biddeford (7-5)

Class B

BP1: No. 9 Morse (2-10) at No. 8 York (6-6)

Class C

CP1: No. 9 Lisbon (4-8) at No. 8 Winthrop (6-6)

Quarterfinals

Thursday, May 30

Class A

A1: Winner AP1 at No. 1 Gorham (12-0)

A2: Winner AP2 at No. 2 Windham (11-1)

A3: No. 6 Deering (7-5) at No. 3 Kennebunk (10-2)

A4: No. 5 Thornton Acad. (8-4) at No. 4 Portland (9-3)

Class B

B1: Winner BP1 at No. 1 Lincoln Acad. (12-0)

B2: No. 7 Spruce Mountain (6-6) at No. 2 Cape Elizabeth (12-0)

B3: No. 6 Maranacook (4-8) at No. 3 Falmouth (11-1)

B4: No. 5 Freeport (7-5) at No. 4 Gardiner (7-5)

Class C

C1: Winner CP1 at No. 1 Saint Dominic (12-0)

C2: No. 7 Madison (9-3) at No. 2 Hall-Dale (11-1)

C3: No. 6 North Yarmouth Acad. (8-4) at No. 3 Boothbay (10-2)

C4: No. 5 Monmouth Acad. (9-3) at No. 4 Waynflete (9-3)

GIRLS

EASTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Monday, May 27

Class C

CP3: No. 11 Penobscot Valley (6-6) at No. 6 Madawaska (5-7), 1 p.m.

Tuesday, May 28

Class B

BP1: No. 9 Hermon (7-5) at No. 8 Oceanside (8-4)

BP2: No. 10 Old Town (5-7) at No. 7 John Bapst (5-7), 3:30 p.m., Bangor Indoor Tennis

BP3: No. 11 Medomak Valley (4-8) at No. 6 Mount Desert Island (9-3), 3:30 p.m.

Class C

CP1: No. 9 Schenck (8-4) at No. 8 Dexter (8-4), 3:30 p.m.

CP2: No. 10 Orono (6-6) at No. 7 Calais (10-2)

CP4: No. 12 Lee Acad. (5-7) at No. 5 George Stevens (10-2)

CP5: No. 13 Penquis Valley (2-10) at No. 4 Piscataquis (10-2)

Quarterfinals

Thursday, May 30

Class A

A1: No. 8 Lewiston (5-7) at No. 1 Hampden Acad. (12-0), 4 p.m.

A2: No. 7 Messalonskee (6-6) at No. 2 Brunswick (12-0)

A3: No. 6 Bangor (5-7) at No. 3 Brewer (9-3), 3:30 p.m.

A4: No. 5 Mount Ararat (7-5) at No. 4 Mt. Blue (9-3)

Class B

B1: Winner BP1 at No. 1 Ellsworth (11-1)

B2: Winner BP2 at No. 2 Camden Hills (11-1)

B3: Winner BP3 at No. 3 Waterville (12-0)

B4: No. 5 Presque Isle (8-4) at No. 4 Caribou (9-3)

Class C

C1: Winner CP1 at No. 1 Mattanawcook Acad. (11-1)

C2: Winner CP2 at No. 2 Van Buren (8-2)

C3: Winner CP3 at No. 3 Fort Kent (8-4)

C4: Winner CP4 vs. Winner CP5

WESTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Tuesday, May 28

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Biddeford (7-5) at No. 8 McAuley (6-6)

AP2: No. 10 South Portland (4-8) at No. 7 Sanford (7-5)

AP3: No. 11 Deering (5-7) at No. 6 Kennebunk (8-4)

Class B

BP1: No. 9 Morse (6-6) at No. 8 Maranacook (7-5)

BP2: No. 10 Freeport (6-6) at No. 7 Oak Hill (7-5)

Class C

CP1: No. 9 North Yarmouth Acad. (7-5) at No. 8 Lisbon (6-6)

Quarterfinals

Thursday, May 30

Class A

A1: Winner AP1 at No. 1 Portland (12-0)

A2: Winner AP2 at No. 2 Scarborough (11-1)

A3: Winner AP3 at No. 3 Windham (10-2)

A4: No. 5 Gorham (9-3) at No. 4 Cheverus (10-2)

Class B

B1: Winner BP1 at No. 1 Falmouth (12-0)

B2: Winner BP2 at No. 2 Cape Elizabeth (10-2)

B3: No. 6 York (8-4) at No. 3 Greely (9-3)

B4: No. 5 Spruce Mountain (9-3) at No. 4 Lincoln Acad. (10-2)

Class C

C1: Winner CP1 at No. 1 Hall-Dale (11-1)

C2: No. 7 Carrabec (7-5) at No. 2 Winthrop (8-4)

C3: No. 6 Waynflete (7-5) at No. 3 Dirigo (9-3)

C4: No. 5 Boothbay (8-4) at No. 4 Saint Dominic (8-4)

TENNIS

High School

Boys Team Tennis

Class C prelims

Lee Academy (3-10) 0, Fort Kent (7-6) 5

Singles: Lance Jandreau def. Jared Whirty 6-0, 6-0; Ryan Chasse def. Warren Mann 6-0, 6-0; Adam Labbe def. Leucio Pacelli 6-2, 6-2; doubles: Eric Deschene-Tito Naranja def. Luigi Pacelli-Dominic Pacelli 6-2, 6-0; Boo Prescott-Kamran Hussain def. Eric Xu-Mustafa Seekar 6-0, 6-1

No. 7 Calais (9-4) 4, No. 10 Piscataquis (3-10) 1

Singles: Trevor Duby (PCHS) def. Wesley Comeau 6-3, 6-1; Justin Hallowell (C) def. Mitchel Noyes 6-0, 6-4; Dominic Martorano (C) won by forfeit; doubles: Joseph Jordan-Nicholas Hallowell (C) def. Delan Patterson-Ben Morrill 7-5, 6-0; Evan Mingo-Zachary Gray-Kelly (C) def. Kaiel Kand-Andrew White 6-4, 6-1

State singles tournament

at Bates College, Lewiston

Girls

Monday, May 27

Round of 16

(1) Maisie Silverman (Brunswick) def. Sophie Hulbert (Portland) 6-0, 6-0; (8) Shashanna Moll (Belfast) def. Olivia Lopes (Waterville) 6-4. 6-3; (4) Tiffany Suchanek (Waterville) def. Abbey Blakeley 6-2, 6-3; (5) Julia Brogan (Falmouth) def. (12) Kaitlyn Thompson (Saint Dominic) 6-0, 6-2; (6) Libby Voccola (Falmouth) def. Margot Andreasen (Portland) 6-2, 6-0; (3) Colleen O’Donnell (Waterville) def. Ali Stankiewicz (Brunswick) 6-2, 6-0; (7) Ashley Woodside (Hampden Acad.) def. (10) Devri Ramsey (McAuley) 6-2, 6-1; (2) Olivia Leavitt (Falmouth) def. Lena Rich (North Yarmouth Acad.) 6-1, 6-0

Quarterfinals

Silverman def. Moll 6-2, 6-0; Brogan def. Suchanek 7-5, 1-6, 6-3; Voccola def. O’Donnell 7-6(3), 6-3; Leavitt def. Woodside 6-1, 6-3

Wednesday, May 29

Semifinals

9:30 a.m.

(1) Silverman vs. (5) Brogan; (2) Leavitt vs. (6) Voccola

Championship

1 p.m.

Boys

Monday, May 27

Round of 16

(1) Jordan Friedland (Lincoln Acad.) def. Aiden McGrory (Falmouth) 6-0, 6-2; (8) Isaac Salas (Waynflete) def. (9) Jai Aslam (Messalonskee) 3-6, 6-4, 6-1; (4) Matt Gilman (Cape Elizabeth) def. Josh Behrens (Kennebunk) 6-2, 6-1; (5) Sam Leeman (Morse) def. Ben Shapiro (Waynflete) 6-1, 6-1; (11) Burke Paxton (North Yarmouth Acad.) def. (6) Peter Higgins (Cape Elizabeth) 6-7(6), 7-6(3), 6-4; (3) Patrick Ordway (Waynflete) def. Luke Horton (MDI) 6-1, 6-0; (7) Satchel McCarthy (Cape Elizabeth) def. Cameron Butler (Oceanside) 6-2, 6-0; (2) Brendan McCarthy (Falmouth) def. Andrew LaMonica (York) 6-3, 6-3

Quarterfinals

Friedland def. Salas 6-2, 6-2; Gilman def. Leeman 6-3, 6-2; Ordway def. Paxton 6-0, 6-3; B. McCarthy def. S. McCarthy 6-0, 6-2

Wednesday, May 29

Semifinals

9:30 a.m.

(1) Friedland vs. (4) Gilman; (2) B. McCarthy vs. (3) Ordway

Championship

1 p.m.

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Softball

Belfast at Gardiner, 4 p.m.

Cony at Brewer, 4 p.m.

Edward Little at Hampden, 4 p.m.

Ellsworth at Mount Desert Island, 4:30 p.m.

Foxcroft at John Bapst, 4:30 p.m.

Gorham at South Portland, 4 p.m.

Hodgdon at S. Aroostook, 4 p.m.

Katahdin at Penobscot Valley, 4 p.m.

Lawrence at Erskine, 4 p.m.

Leavitt Area at Camden Hills, 4 p.m.

Lewiston at Messalonskee, 4 p.m.

Machias at Shead, 4 p.m.

Madawaska at Limestone, 3:30 p.m.

Maranacook at Lincoln Ad., 4 p.m.

Massabesic at Marshwood, 4 p.m.

Medomak Valley at MCI, 4 p.m.

Mount Ararat at Mt. Blue, 4 p.m.

Narraguagus at Calais, 4 p.m.

Nokomis at Morse, 4 p.m.

Oxford Hills at Skowhegan, 4 p.m.

Penobscot Valley at Schenck, 3:30 p.m.

Valley at Vinalhaven (2), 11 a.m.

Washburn at East Grand, 4 p.m.

Washington Academy at Hermon, 4:30 p.m.

Waterville at Mount View, 4 p.m.

Winslow at Oceanside, 4 p.m.

Wiscasset at Winthrop, 4:30 p.m.

Wisdom at Ashland, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Belfast at Gardiner, 4 p.m.

Cony at Brewer, 4 p.m.

Edward Little at Hampden, 4 p.m.

Ellsworth at MDI, 4:30 p.m.

Foxcroft at John Bapst, 4:30 p.m.

Hodgdon at S. Aroostook, 4 p.m.

Katahdin at Penobscot Valley, 4 p.m.

Lawrence at Erskine, 4 p.m.

Leavitt Area at Camden Hills, 4 p.m.

Lewiston at Messalonskee, 4 p.m.

Machias at Shead, 4 p.m.

Madawaska at Limestone, 3:30 p.m.

Maranacook at Lincoln, 4 p.m.

Medomak Valley at MCI, 4 p.m.

Mount Ararat at Mt. Blue, 4 p.m.

Narraguagus at Calais, 4 p.m.

Nokomis at Morse, 4 p.m.

Oxford Hills at Skowhegan, 4 p.m.

Penobscot Valley at Schenck, 3:30 p.m.

Valley at Vinalhaven (2), 11 a.m.

Washington Acad. at Hermon, 4:30 p.m.

Waterville at Mount View, 4 p.m.

Winslow at Oceanside, 4 p.m.

Wiscasset at Winthrop, 4:30 p.m.

Wisdom at Ashland, 4 p.m.

Track & field

PVC frosh championship meet at Bangor, 11 a.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

BASEBALL

Monday’s Results

Bangor Christian 5, Schenck 0

Caribou 8-7, Ellsworth 0-1

DI-Stonington 15-16, Jonesport-Beals 3-1

Hampden 3, Lawrence 0

Hermon 4-3, Presque Isle 1-5

Scarborough 3, Marshwood 0

Schenck 6, Penobscot Valley 5

Winslow 13, Maine Central Inst. 0

SOFTBALL

Monday’s Results

Bangor 14, Mt. Blue 2

Brewer 13, Mt. Blue 4

Brewer 3, Messalonskee 2

Bucksport 4, GSA 1

Calais 9, Woodland 1

Dexter 14, Foxcroft 3

Ellsworth 8-7, Caribou 5-8

Greenville 2-16, Buckfield 0-1

Hermon 13-11, Presque Isle 1-1

Maine Central Inst. 1, Winslow 0 (9 inns.)

Orono 14, Dexter 6

Penobscot Valley 20, Schenck 0 (5 inns.)

Schenck 20, Bangor Christian 13

Washington Acad. 1-4, John Bapst 0-2

Track & field

HIGH SCHOOL

PVC Large School Championship

At Brewer

Brewer boys 118, Hampden 108, Bangor 103, MDI 79, Ellsworth 54, Caribou 46, Old Town 34, Presque Isle 26, Hermon 21

4×800 Relay: 1, Ellsworth (Jeff Weeks, Kody Holmes, Robert Looker, Dan Curts), 8:30.70. 2, Bangor (Joseph Belanger, Ben Salinas, Nils Wahlstom, Dominic Martin ), 8:35.97. 3, Mt. Desert (Jordan Harris, Will Richard, Ralph Magnagni, Max Mason ), 8:51.34. 4, Caribou (Ron Lund, Elijah Verhoff, Lucas Kinney, Alex Losieniecki ), 9:01.42. 5, Brewer (Josh Donnelly, Sam Johnson, Magnus Dypvik, Kyle St. Thomas ), 9:13.89. 6, Old Town (Pascal Cyr, Kyle Dupuis, Jacob Hall, Logan Hildreth ), 9:33.41. 110 Hurdles: 1, Jeremy Bissell, BRW, 15.27. 2, Andrew Toothaker, HAM, 15.54. 3, Andrew Fournier, BAN, 15.90. 4, Clark Bjorn, HAM, 16.71. 5, Gabe Player, PI, 17.30. 6, Brendan Wood, CAR, 17.77. 100: 1, Brandon Murphy, MDI, 11.40. 2, Nicolas Boutin, OT, 11.43. 3, Roy Donnelly, HAM, 11.45. 4, Damian Lambert, BAN, 11.60. 5, Jonathan Seymour, HAM, 11.61. 6, Josh Hoch, HAM, 11.68. 1600 Race Walk: 1, Mitchell St. Peter, CAR, 8:19.69. 2, Austin Griffeth, CAR, 8:32.05. 3,Tyler Strid, CAR, 9:10.66. 4, Keith Draper, CAR, 9:29.95. 5, Lucas Lagasse, CAR, 9:30.26. 6, Reed Davis, BRW, 9:42.09. 1600: 1, Jonathan Stanhope, BAN, 4:32.05. 2, Caleb Lord, HAM, 4:33.71. 3, Nick Kopf, HAM, 4:35.93. 4, Cooper Holmes, ELL, 4:37.26. 5, Luke Rand, BRW, 4:41.87. 6, Paul Rudnicki, BAN, 4:49.55 4×100 Relay: 1, Hampden (Roy Donnelly, Sam Donnelly, Josh Hoch, Jonathan Seymour ), 44.69 (PVC RECORD). 2, Brewer (Brody Valley, Evan Lacey, Jeremy Bissell, Alec Wortman ), 45.05. 3, Bangor (Brady Vanidestine, Samuel Sherwin, Damian Lambert, Garrett Johnson ), 45.13. 4, Mt. Desert (Brandon Murphy, Ryan Bender, Matt Hanna, Chris Clemens ), 46.55. 5, Old Town (Austin Comeau, Derek Haas, Caleb Koneff, Nicolas Boutin ), 47.23. 6, Hermon (Kyle Barnes, Colby White, Nathan Lynch, Nicholas Bennett ), 48.38. 400: 1, Andrew Toothaker, HAM, 52.42. 2, Brandon Murphy, MDI, 53.29. 3, Jack Weeks, ELL, 53.34. 4, Damian Lambert, BAN, 53.84. 5, Nicolas Boutin, OT, 53.95. 6, Joseph Belanger, BAN, 54.46. 300 Hurdles: 1, Andrew Toothaker, HAM, 41.98. 2, Andrew Fournier, BAN, 44.22. 3, Gabe Player, PI, 44.71. 4, Avery Hileman, BRW, 44.79. 5, Brendan Wood, CAR, 45.35. 6, Matt Hanna, MDI, 46.04. 800: 1, Jonathan Stanhope, BAN, 2:05.83. 2, Nick Kopf, HAM, 2:06.40. 3, Robert Looker, ELL, 2:08.33. 4, Jeff Weeks, ELL, 2:09.21. 5, Dominic Martin, BAN, 2:09.65. 6, Nils Wahlstom, BAN, 2:09.94 200: 1, Brandon Murphy, MDI, 23.24. 2, Nicolas Boutin, OT, 23.45. 3, Roy Donnelly, HAM, 23.84. 4, Will Richard, MDI, 24.02. 5, Damian Lambert, BAN, 24.06. 6, Garrett Johnson, BAN, 24.19. 3200: 1, Caleb Lord, HAM, 10:16.73. 2, Luke Rand, BRW, 10:19.28. 3, Cooper Holmes, ELL, 10:24.09. 4, Ron Lund, CAR, 10:36.97. 5, Paul Rudnicki, BAN, 10:42.91. 6, Frank King, ELL, 10:44.13. 4×400 Relay: 1, Hampden (Jonathan Seymour, Nick Kopf, Robert Frye, Andrew Toothaker ), 3:39.63. 2, Bangor (Joseph Belanger, Dominic Martin Nils Wahlstom, Jonathan Stanhope ), 3:40.48. 3, Ellsworth (Jeff Weeks, Jack Weeks, Maks Grover, Robert Looker ), 3:43.28. 4, Hermon (Alexander Petersen, Colby White, Matt Cullens, Nick Carle ), 3:46.24. 5, Brewer (Joseph Hayden, Magnus Dypvik, Jonathan Karp, Avery Hileman ), 3:48.57. 6, Caribou (Brendan Wood, Kameron Manter, Alex Losieniecki, Sean Barbosa ), 3:50.67. High Jump: 1, Aaron Miller, MDI, 5-08. 2, Will Richard, MDI, 5-06. 3, Mitchell Ayotte, PI, J5-06. 4, Ozzy Degnan, BAN, J5-06. 5, Erick Seekins, BRW, J5-06. 6, Charles Moody, OT, J5-06. Long Jump: 1, Jeremy Bissell, BRW, 20-11. 2, Mitchell Ayotte, PI, 19-08.50. 3, Nick Carle, HER, 19-07.50. 4, Erik Hanson, HAM, 19-04.75. 5, Charles Moody, OT, 19-02. 6, Erick Seekins, BRW, 19-01.75.Triple Jump: 1, Alec Wortman, BRW, 40-09.75. 2, Jeremy Bissell, BRW, 40-04.25. 3, Chris Clemens, MDI, 39-07.50. 4, Mitchell Ayotte, PI, 38-07.25. 5, Brady Vanidestine, BAN, 38-05. 6, Isaah Keene, MDI, 38-00.50.

Javelin: 1, Ethan Harris, OT, 149-08. 2, Calvin Patterson, BRW, 136-09. 3, Nick Leach,BAN, 136-02. 4, Grant Bennett, CAR, 135-08. 5, Nicholas Bennett, HER, 135-01. 6, Rye Powell, BAN, 134-10. Discus: 1, Dan Cox, ELL, 138-08. 2, Adam Lufkin, BRW, 136-00. 3, Scott Murray, BAN,

131-08. 4, John Chen, HAM, 122-03. 5, Ezra Hallet, MDI, 122-00. 6, Danny McGregor, MDI, 114-04. Shot Put: 1, Calvin Patterson, BRW, 45-01.75. 2, Chapin Mcfarland, MDI, 44-04. 3, Alex

Corson, BRW, 42-06. 4, Scott Murray, BAN, 42-02.50. 5, Adam Lufkin, BRW, 41-08.75. 6, Dan Cox, ELL, 40-10. Pole Vault: 1, Alec Wortman, BRW, 13-00. 2, Nick Carle, HER, 12-06. 3, Joseph Hayden, BRW, 12-00. 4, Garrett Johnson, BAN, 11-06. 5, Felix Rivera, BAN, 11-00. 6, Robert Frye, HAM, 10-06.

Bangor girls 142, Brewer,110, Old Town 91, MDI 72, Hampden 54, Ellsworth 50, Caribou 37, Presque Isle 29, Hermon 4

4×800 Relay: 1, Mt. Desert I (Olivia Erickson, Waylon Hennggeler, Maggie Painter, Isabel Erickson ), 10:07.02. 2, Hampden (Kylee Parker ,Sarah Tatgenhorst, Erin Murphy, Elizabeth Labun ), 10:25.33. 3, Brewer (Amy Vallance, Alizah Thayer, Lucy Feeney, Anna Maxsimic ),

10:50.64. 4, Caribou (Chelsea Bard, Alissa Randolph, Kristin Macek, Nerissa Larrabee ), 11:07.48. 5, Bangor (Molly Jack, Emma Barnett, Danyel Conway, Georgia Moir ), 11:34.38. 6, Presque Isle(Emily Colligan, Kerrigan LeBlanc, Alysaa Sweeney, Jessica Baldwin), 11:59.95.

100 Hurdles: 1, Grace MacLean, BAN, 14.75 (PVC RECORD). 2, Denae Johnson, BAN, 14.83. 3, Synclaire Tasker, BRW, 15.09. 4, Alexa Dufour, OT, 16.61. 5, Rachel Karp, BRW, 16.84. 6, Cassie Braithwaite, BAN, 17.38 100: 1, Teal Jackson, BRW, 12.20 (PVC RECORD). 2, Ally Vanidestine, BAN, 12.68. 3, Tia Jackson, OT, 12.88. 4, Krystal Grant, HAM, 12.92. 5, Alexis Ireland, BRW, 13.03. 6, Emma Nichols, BRW, 13.57. 1600 Race Walk: 1, Amanda Bennett, PI, 8:31.57. 2, Alissa Irving, CAR, 9:29.39. 3, Meredith Sleeper, CAR, 9:35.71. 4, Clara Jeffrey, BRW, 9:40.79. 5, Kate Finnimore, CAR, 10:11.70. 6, Bonnie Corey, PI, 10:19.52. 1600: 1, Nora Hubbell, MDI, 5:20.46. 2, Aleta Looker, ELL, 5:20.70. 3, Maggie Painter, MDI, 5:26.04. 4, Angelyn Masters, BAN, 5:33.33. 5, Sarah Doak, CAR, 5:36.17. 6, Isabel Erickson, MDI, 5:37.52.

4×100 Relay: 1, Bangor (Denae Johnson, Mary Butler, Lexie Achorn, Ally Vanidestine ), 51.88. 2, Brewer (Emma Nichols, Alexis Ireland, Emily Illingworth, Rachel Karp ), 53.04. 3, Old Town (Alexa Dufour, Kelsey Maxim, Kayla Day, Courtney Nye ), 54.02. 4, Hampden (Kerry Quigley, Hannah Cochran, Chareeda Rustanavibal, Krystal Grant ), 54.34. 5, Caribou (Reanna Plourde, Mackenzie Deveau, Eileen Patton, Olivia Sleeper ), 55.35. 6, Presque Isle (Samantha

Simonds, Karen Jones, Kali Warner, Kaleigh Kinney ), 55.79 400: 1, Teal Jackson, BRW, 58.04. 2, Kelsey Maxim, OT, 59.54. 3, Kayla Ray, MDI, 1:03.01. 4, Felicity Palmer, BAN, 1:03.02. 5, Megan Howes, HER, 1:04.47. 6, Mackenzie Deveau, CAR, 1:04.68. 300 Hurdles: 1, Synclaire Tasker, BRW, 47.29. 2, Grace MacLean, BAN, 48.70. 3, Alexa Dufour, OT, 49.77. 4, Krystal Grant, HAM, 51.37. 5, Eileen Patton, CAR, 51.77. 6, Katherine Reynosa, HER, 51.82. 800: 1, Aleta Looker, ELL, 2:22.82. 2, Kelsey Maxim, OT, 2:28.03. 3, Nora Hubbell, MDI, 2:28.59. 4, Elizabeth Labun, HAM, 2:29.57. 5, Olivia Sleeper, CAR, 2:29.89. 6, Isabel Erickson, MDI, 2:30.94.

200: 1, Teal Jackson, BRW, 25.66 (PVC RECORD). 2, Tia Jackson, OT, 26.12. 3, Synclaire Tasker, BRW, 26.99. 4, Krystal Grant, HAM, 27.34. 5, Alexis Ireland, BRW, 27.64. 6, Felicity Palmer, BAN, 28.50. n3200: 1, Maggie Painter, MDI, 11:56.21. 2, Kylee Parker, HAM, 12:01.40. 3, Haley Lawrence, ELL, 12:31.77. 4, Chelsea Bard, CAR, 12:43.71. 5, Cami Lucy, BAN, 12:48.07. 6, Anna Maxsimic, BRW, 12:59.36. 4×400 Relay: 1, Old Town (Tia Jackson, Alexa Dufour, Riley Marquis, Kelsey Maxim ), 4:19.72. 2, Mt. Desert Island (Malia Demers, Kayla Ray, Julia

Mace, Nora Hubbell ), 4:24.62. 3, Hampden (Paige Rainford, Sarah Tatgenhorst, Hannah Cochran, Elizabeth Labun ), 4:29.97. 4, Caribou (Mackenzie Deveau, Eileen Patton, Sarah Doak, Olivia Sleeper ), 4:31.49. 5, Bangor (Lexie Achorn, Katerina Dagher, Mary Butler, Felicity Palmer ), 4:32.66. 6, Brewer (Amy Vallance, Hannah Laskey, Rachel Largay, Lucy Feeney ), 4:34.51.

High Jump: 1, Grace MacLean, BAN, 5-02. 2, Tia Jackson, OT, 5-00. 3, Isabel Erickson, MDI, 4-10. 4, Melissa Trostel, HAM, J4-10. 5, Mary Butler, BAN, 4-08. 6, Vasso Turlla, BAN, 4-06. Long Jump: 1, Teal Jackson, BRW, 17-05. 2, Grace MacLean, BAN, 16-03.50. 3, Casey Modery, BAN, 15-10. 4, Ally Vanidestine, BAN, 15-09.50. 5, Kate Rawson, OT, 15-06.75.

6, Denae Johnson, BAN, 15-06.50. Triple Jump: 1, Synclaire Tasker, BRW, 34-11. 2, Denae Johnson, BAN, 33-04. 3, Casey Modery, BAN, 33-02. 4, Bailey Burr, MDI, 32-08.25. 5, Melissa Trostel, HAM, 32-06. 6, Kate Rawson, OT, J32-06. Javelin: 1, Tori Huntley, ELL, 110-00. 2, Ali King, OT, 93-05. 3, Erin Jeter, HAM, 92-07. 4, Kayla Ray, MDI, 90-05. 5, Ashley Hinkley, BRW, 87-11. 6, Caitlin Brittelli, BAN, 86-09. Discus: 1, Regan Nelson, PI, 90-10. 2, Ali King, OT, 89-00. 3, Elizabeth Perry, ELL, 83-10. 4, Brooke Beck, BAN, 82-00. 5, Laura Martin, OT, 79-02. 6, Gretchen Spencer, HER, 78-10. Shot Put: 1, Elizabeth Perry, ELL, 32-00. 2, Candace Doughty, BRW, 30-08. 3, Regan Nelson, PI, 30-03. 4, Ali King, OT, 29-11. 5, Jessica Pollard, OT, 29-06. 6, Morgan Williams, BRW, 29-00.50. Pole Vault: 1, Ally Vanidestine, BAN, 10-00. 2, Courtney Lizotte, BAN, 9-06. 3, Abby Reynolds, BAN, J9-06. 4, Morgan Johnson, BAN, 9-00. 5, Olivia Wallace, BAN, 8-06. 6, Nicole Dearing, BAN, 7-06.

PVC Small School Championship

At Foxcroft

Foxcroft boys 135, Orono 132, Central 87, Bangor Chr 48, Mattanawacook 39, Wash Acad 34, Dexter 26, Fort Kent 19, John Bapst 16, George Stevens 13, Bucksport 12, Sumner 12, Searsport 10, PCHS 5, Penquis 2

4×800 Relay: 1, Central (Grant Goodwin, Jake Garrett, Ty Orduna, Adam Oko), 9:06.28. 2, Orono (Jerome Stevens, Anthony Bottie, Josh Marquis Brian Westhoven ), 9:28.61. 3, Foxcroft (James Smith, Julian Zepeda Paul Birtwistle, Cooper Nelson ), 9:41.13. 4, George Stevens

(Devlin Valle, Johnson Chen, Aylen Wolf, Frank Schweizer ), 10:19.42. 110 Hurdles: 1, Donald Boyer, FOX, 15.16. 2, Jared St Peter, CEN, 15.97. 3, Sante Sanchez, WA, 16.29. 4, Ben Maines, PCHS, 17.68. 5, Brandon Crocker, ORO, 18.43. 6, Christian Kimball, SUM, 19.83. 100: 1, Theo-Raje Virgo, WA, 11.76. 2, Ryan Wang, FOX, 11.81. 3, Jacob LaBree, FOX, 11.99. 4, Baramee Janla, SUM, 12.06. 5, Isaac Ocana, MAT, 12.10. 6, Corey Bjornson, FOX, 12.29.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Richard Ryckmen, DEX, 7:57.90. 2, Josh Marquis, ORO, 8:33.05. 3, Christopher Eriksson, CEN, 9:25.78. 4, Troy Potvin, CEN, 9:35.16. 5, Chris Hersey, CEN, 10:33.89. 6, Kaleb Dorr, CEN, 11:10.33. 1600: 1, Dylan Merchant, BCS, 4:32.57. 2, Tyler White, ORO, 4:38.11. 3, Matt Toussaint, FTKT, 4:47.15. 4, Rylan Norris, JB, 4:53.45. 5, James O’Neil, ORO, 4:56.81. 6, Sam Ouellette, FTKT, 4:58.08. 4×100 Relay: 1, Foxcroft (Jacob LaBree, Justin Diamond, Corey Bjornson, Ryan Wang ), 46.75. 2, Orono (Jamie Normand, Norton Revell, Brandon Crocker, Kayne Woodworth ), 47.10. 3, Central (Jake Garrett, Dylan Moore, Jared St Peter, Christian Duncan ), 47.31. 4, Sumner (Baramee Janla, Samuel Barnes, Brandon Wade, Kyle Jordan ), 47.68. 5, Bangor Christian (Colby Wilber, Brandon Messer, Benjamin Miller, Jeremy Miller ), 48.23. 6, Penquis (Christopher Ormonde, Cevonte Johnson, Michael Vachon, Clayton Tarnoczy ), 50.58. 400: 1, Ryan Wang, FOX, 52.93. 2, Kayne Woodworth, ORO, 54.21. 3, Eric Davis, BUC, 54.51. 4, Sante Sanchez, WA, 55.10. 5, Adam Oko, CEN, 55.23. 6, Paul Ferreira, GSA, 55.47. 300 Hurdles: 1, Donald Boyer, FOX, 41.91. 2, Isaac Ocana, MAT, 42.22. 3, David Frederick, ORO, 42.78. 4, Brandon Crocker, ORO, 45.10. 5, Sante Sanchez, WA, 45.36. 6, Jared St Peter, CEN, 45.84. 800: 1, Dylan Merchant, BCS, 2:05.18. 2, Kayne Woodworth, ORO, 2:10.44. 3, Rylan Norris, JB, 2:10.55. 4, Jacob Powell, SRPT, 2:12.22. 5, Nate Cole, GSA, 2:12.26. 6, Grant Goodwin, CEN, 2:12.96 200: 1, Theo-Raje Virgo, WA, 24.18. 2, Ryan Wang, FOX, 24.23. 3, Jacob LaBree, FOX, 24.57. 4, Isaac Ocana, MAT, 24.58. 5, Eric Davis, BUC, 24.93. 6, Kyle Jordan, SUM, 25.04. 3200: 1, Tyler White, ORO, 10:28.62. 2, Matt Toussaint, FTKT, 10:29.17. 3, Connor Wagner, JB, 10:54.38. 4, Samuel Proctor, BCS, 11:03.95. 5, James O’Neil, ORO, 11:15.89. 6, Sam Ouellette, FTKT, 11:22.55. 4×400 Relay: 1, Central (Jared St Peter, Adam Oko, Jake Garrett, Christian Duncan ), 3:39.53. 2, Orono (Jamie Normand, Tyler White, David Frederick, Kayne Woodworth ), 3:41.51. 3, George Stevens (Nate Cole, Philip Shaheen, Finn Davis-Batt, Paul Ferreira ), 3:52.33. 4, Foxcroft (Jacob LaBree, James Smith, Sebastian Zepeda, Julian Zepeda ), 3:54.13. 5, Wash Acad (Theo-Raje Virgo, Skyler Wright, Andrew Cox, Sante Sanchez ), 3:56.66. 6, Penquis Valley (Thomas Diaz, Cody

Herbest, Michael Vachon, George Cowing ), 4:00.31. High Jump: 1, Benjamin Miller, BCS, 6-00. 2, Donald Boyer, FOX, J6-00. 3, Conrad Tarr, DEX, 5-08. 4, Josh Wheeler, MAT, 5-06. 5, Zack Caron, DEX, J5-06. 6, Jordn Smith, CEN, J5-06. Long Jump: 1, Donald Boyer, FOX, 21-00.25. 2, Christian Duncan, CEN, 19-08. 3, Norton Revell, ORO, 19-05.25. 4, Isaac Ocana, MAT, 18-09.75. 5, Baramee Janla, SUM, 18-06.50. 6, Josh Wheeler, MAT, 18-04.50. Triple Jump: 1, Christian Duncan, CEN, 41-06.75. 2, Josh Wheeler, MAT, 38-07.75. 3, Dylan Moore, CEN, 38-06.75. 4, Jamie Normand, ORO, 38-06. 5, Peter Boyer, FOX, 38-05.50. 6, Kyle Ham, CEN, 38-04.25. Javelin: 1, David Frederick, ORO, 143-08. 2, Michael Poulin, DEX, 138-11. 3, Norton

Revell, ORO, 138-05. 4, Garrett Sutherland, MAT, 128-03. 5, Benjamin Miller, BCS, 127-04. 6, Jake Garrett, CEN, 127-00. Discus: 1, Corey Bjornson, FOX, 121-04. 2, Brady Bubar, CEN, 121-03. 3, Austin Bean, SRPT, 119-07. 4, Jeremy Miller, BCS, 118-00. 5, Bryon Boutot, BCS, 107-11. 6, KP Hilaire, BUC, 106-05. Shot Put: 1, Corey Bjornson, FOX, 45-02.25. 2, Cody Levensalor, FOX, 43-11.25. 3, Peter Boyer, FOX, 43-06.50. 4, Bryon Boutot, BCS, 41-03.50. 5, Louis LaFache, FOX, 40-09. 6, Brady Bubar, CEN, 39-05. Pole Vault: 1, David Frederick, ORO, 13-09 (PVC Record). 2, Norton Revell, ORO, 10-00. 3, Eden Dulin, ORO, J10-00. 4, Josh Wheeler, MAT, 9-00. 5, Lucas Ashmore, BUC, 8-06. 6, KP Hilaire, BUC, J8-06. 100 Wheelchair: 1, Robbie Hebert, FTKT, 26.51 400 Wheelchair: 1, Robbie Hebert, FTKT, 1:51.29. Shot Put Wheelchair: 1, Robbie Hebert, FTKT, 10-03.50.

Orono girls 223, John Bapst 115, PCHS 37, Foxcroft 35, George Stevens 23, Bangor Chr 22, Bucksport 20, Fort Kent 20, Dexter 15, Penquis 13, Sumner 12, Central 11, Searsport 10, Wash Acad 10, Mattanawcook 2.

4×800 Relay: 1, John Bapst (Adrienne Carmack, Mandy Richard, Adrianna Fish, Jade Decker ), 11:07.91. 2, Orono (Holly LaBrecque, Ellie Brugiafreddo, Anna Ellis, Olivia Fandel ), 12:11.41. 3, George Stevens (Madison Cole, Charcy Ye, Brooke Wentworth, Joan Liu ), 13:11.15. 100 Hurdles: 1, Abby Weigang, ORO, 16.13. 2, Katie Cotton, JB, 16.96. 3, Sherraiah Grace, ORO, 17.81. 4, Lorelei Domke, WA, 17.87. 5, Allison Pickering, ORO, 18.72. 6, Anna Carey, CEN, 18.76. 100: 1, Lauren Stoops, ORO, 13.83. 2, Mariah Pettit, PCHS, 13.97. 3, Diana Tyutyunnyk, ORO, 14.08. 4, Fern Morrison, FOX, 14.11. 5, Brittney Eberhardt, BUC, 14.58. 6, Jessica Preble, PEN, 14.66 1600 Race Walk: 1, Emma Brickman, FTKT, 10:34.37. 2, Ally Gonyar, ORO, 11:28.36. 3, Dominique Thomas, BCS, 11:41.19 1600: 1, Lily Koffman, ORO, 5:44.52. 2, Jordan Richards, ORO, 5:50.10. 3, Meredith Roderka, DEX, 5:51.13. 4, Adrienne Carmack, JB, 5:55.84. 5, Jordan Hernandez,ORO, 5:58.00. 6, Natalie Coleman, BUC, 6:02.13. 4×100 Relay: 1, Orono (Bella Desisto, Lauren Stoops, Elea Kass, Analies Dyjak ), 53.74. 2, John Bapst (Hallie Semmel, Elise Tilton, Katie Cotton, Katherine Larochelle ), 54.40. 3, Central (Katie LeBreton, Anna Carey, Remay Burke, Laurel Rougny ), 55.36. 4, Bucksport (Sydnie Howard, Mia Vierthaler, Amber Hall, Brittney Eberhardt), 57.30. 5, Foxcroft (Mia Smith, Kate Sukhanova, Angie Chen, Holly Fortier ), 57.38. 6, PCHS (Tiia Kand, Mikayla Dow, Mariah Priest, Mariah Pettit ), 57.49. 400: 1, Fern Morrison, FOX, 1:00.92. 2, Lauren Stoops, ORO, 1:02.04. 3, Mariah Pettit, PCHS, 1:04.21. 4, Jessica Preble, PEN, 1:05.45. 5, Gigi Witmer, FTKT, 1:09.12. 6, Shayna Fogg, DEX, 1:09.34.300 Hurdles: 1, Abby Weigang, ORO, 49.97. 2, Kayla Marquis, ORO, 50.30. 3, Fern Morrison, FOX, 52.35. 4, Katie Cotton, JB, 53.25. 5, Lorelei Domke, WA, 53.30. 6, Anna

Carey, CEN, 54.76. 800: 1, Alice Dillon, GSA, 2:34.06. 2, Meredith Roderka, DEX, 2:36.51. 3, Jade Decker, JB, 2:38.47. 4, Casey McGuire, JB, 2:40.88. 5, Mandy Richard, JB, 2:41.44. 6, Jordan Hernandez, ORO, 2:41.69. 200: 1, Fern Morrison, FOX, 28.36. 2, Diana Tyutyunnyk, ORO, 28.59. 3, Mariah Pettit, PCHS, 28.85. 4, Gigi Witmer, FTKT, 29.50. 5, Jessica Preble, PEN, 29.62. 6, Laurel Rougny, CEN, 29.72. 3200: 1, Lily Koffman, ORO, 12:31.83. 2, Adrienne Carmack, JB, 13:02.70. 3, Jordan Richards, ORO, 13:28.36. 4, Adrianna Fish, JB, 13:47.58. 5, Vanessa Twombly, MAT, 13:50.49. 6, Libby Spencer, ORO, 14:11.21. 4×400 Relay: 1, Orono (Elea Kass, Kayla Marquis, Holly LaBrecque, Abby Weigang ), 4:34.19. 2, John Bapst (Miranda Colman, Mandy Richard Casey McGuire, Jade Decker ), 4:44.74. 3, George Stevens (Chloe

Laurent de Rummel, Sage Shaheen, Madison Cole, Alice Dillon ), 4:45.28. High Jump: 1, Kayla Marquis, ORO, 4-10. 2, Briana Worster, PCHS, J4-10. 3, Lucinda Wingert, PCHS, J4-10. 4, Lisa Tapley, BUC, 4-08. 5, Courtney Bowers, PEN, 4-06. 6, Sage Shaheen, GSA, J4-06. Long Jump: 1, Elise Tilton, JB, 15-01. 2, Diana Tyutyunnyk, ORO, 14-11. 3, Emma Honey, ORO, 14-10. 4, Jessica Preble, PEN, 14-09.50. 5, Bella Desisto, ORO, 14-03.75. 6, Katherine Larochelle, JB, 13-10.Triple Jump: 1, Emily Tripp, SRPT, 31-11. 2, Casey McGuire, JB, 28-10.75. 3, Hanah

Phillipon, JB, 28-10. 4, Samantha Round, ORO, 28-05.75. 5, Holly LaBrecque, ORO, 27-07.75. 6, Mia Smith, FOX, 27-03. Javelin: 1, Analies Dyjak, ORO, 96-08. 2, Elea Kass, ORO, 95-09. 3, Jessica West, SUM, 93-07. 4, Maegan True, JB, 83-05. 5, Shawna Burgess, PCHS, 83-02. 6, Lauren Stoops, ORO, 83-00. Discus: 1, Margaret McDonald, BCS, 97-10. 2, Maegan True, JB, 84-07. 3, Jessica West, SUM, 71-05. 4, Summer Hodgdon, WA, 70-08. 5, Katherine Larochelle, JB, 70-00. 6, Kristina Leeds, CEN, 66-02. Shot Put: 1, Maegan True, JB, 31-08. 2, Mavis Taungatue’a, BUC, 30-00.25. 3, Margaret McDonald, BCS, 28-00.50. 4, Faith Morneault, FTKT, 27-02. 5, Ally Gonyar, ORO, 26-07. 6, Kiera Rush, CEN, 26-02.25. Pole Vault: 1, Abby Weigang, ORO, 9-06. 2, Allison Pickering, ORO, 8-06. 3, Kayla Marquis, ORO, 8-00. 4, Ally Gonyar, ORO, 7-06. 5, Mia Smith, FOX, J7-06. 6, Desi Peddle, BUC, J7-06.

Harness racing

BANGOR RACEWAY

Monday’s Results

FIRST, Pace, $2,300

Heaven Touched, G. Bowden 12.80, 5.20, 2.80

Lotta Lightning, H. Campbell 5.20, 3.80

Honored Hall, M. Cushing 6.80

T: 2:00.3. Ex 2-3, 102.20. Tri 2-3-4, 937.60.

SECOND, Pace, $2,300

M G Girl, H. Campbell 4.60, 3.20, 2.60

Notin Fancy, S. Thayer 3.60, 3.00

Artesa, C. Nye, 4.80

T: 2:00.2. Ex 7-2, 12.80. Tri 7-2-5, 54.80. DD 2-7, 30.80.

THIRD, Pace, $2,000

Emma Marie, G. Bowden 10.00, 9.80, 9.80

The Temple Tiger, S. Thayer 57.80, 20.20

Southwest Bliss, H. Campbell 16.80

T: 2:03.3. Ex 6-2, 569.80. Tri 6-2-All, 417.80.

FOURTH, Pace, $2,600

Nothings Ever Free, R. Cushing 8.40, 5.00, 3.80

Art’s Lady Shark, H. Campbell 12.00, 3.80

Electricity, C. Long 3.00

T: 1:59.4. Ex 7-4, 85.00. Tri 7-4-5, 122.20.

FIFTH, Pace, $2,400

Machnazetrois, R. Cushing 8.20, 4.20, 3.20

Everybody Lies, C. Nye 4.60, 3.20

River Run For Ryan, S. Thayer 2.60

T: 1:59.3. Ex 7-3, 20.80. Tri 7-3-2, 38.20.

SIXTH, Pace, $2,300

Fox Valley Seth, H. Campbell 3.20, 2.60, 2.20

Buster Blue Chip, G. Bowden 4.80, 3.00

Mani Hh, C. Long 3.20

T: 1:58.2. Ex 3-4, 14.80. Tri 3-4-5, 33.60.

SEVENTH, Pace, $2,900

Pramatic Life, C. Long 3.40, 2.60, 2.40

Sawbuck, H. Campbell 2.40, 2.20

Tough Chief, S. Thayer 3.60

T: 1:57.3. Ex 6-2, 9.20. Tri 6-2-5, 23.60. Pk3 7-3-6, 16.40.

EIGHTH, Pace, $4,000

Insider Tip, C. Nye 4.40, 2.20, 2.20

Gracie Gracie, J. Mahar 2.20, 2.10

Devil May Care, S. Thayer 2.10

T: 1:56.4. Ex 1-4, 13.40. Tri 1-4-5, 42.40.

NINTH, Pace, $2,300

Hey Shazam, C. Nye 17.20, 8.40, 2.80

Long Night, S. Thayer 2.40, 2.10

Cole Cumbustion, R. Cushing 2.10

T: 1:59.1. Ex 1-2, 55.20. Tri 1-2-3, 89.00. DD 1-1, 34.20. Total Handle: $33,822.

Tuesday’s Starters, 5 p.m.

FIRST, Pace, $2,600

1. Northern Regent, R. Cushing

2. Naturally Noble, B. Blanchard

3. To Do List, C. Nye

4. Fast Ben, H. Campbell

5. Sun Beau Slick, D. Campbell

6. Sweethomealabama A, C. Long

7. Pizza’s Western, S. Thayer

SECOND, Pace, $2,650

1. Big Bad Bosley, D. Campbell

2. Take The Risk, C. Nye

3. Stonehouse Baran, S. Thayer

4. Kdk Primadonna, S. MacKenzie

5. Press Your Luck, H. Campbell

6. Western Mark, G. Bowden

7. Pennthouse, G. Mosher

8. Rawdon Gold Digger, C. Long

THIRD, Trot, $2,300

1. Majesty Hall, H. Campbell

2. Enjoy The Victory, G. Mosher

3. Songonbroadway, C. Long

4. New Revenue, R. Cushing

5. Photo Review, V. Grondin

6. Search For Reality, S. MacKenzie

7. Copper Harbor, S. Thayer

8. Stormont O My, R. Vachon

FOURTH, Pace, $3,400

1. Poison Ivy, R. Cushing

2. Lifeontherange, S. Thayer

3. Shocked Ivy, A. Harrington

4. Roddy’s Nor’easter G. Bowden

5. Miracle Lynn, C. Nye

6. Panalytical, G. Mosher

7. Jessy Boy J M, B. Blanchard

8. Soda Pop, D. Campbell

FIFTH, Pace, $4,000

1. Encore Seelster, D. Campbell

2. Western Comfort, C. Long

3. For Now, S. Thayer

4. Always A Contender, C. Nye

5. In Tony’s Honor, M. Athearn

6. Blissfullsreaction, A. Harrington

7. Extreme Measure, H. Campbell

8. Art’s Sake, R. Cushing

SIXTH, Pace, $3,000

1. Electric Syl, D. Campbell

2. Itsallaboutmike, S. Thayer

3. Tymal Stealth, A. Harriman

4. Pilgrims Toner, R. Cushing

5. G W McIntock, B. Blanchard

6. Gemstone, H. Campbell

7. Pembroke Joe Dunn, G. Mosher

8. Stillwater Cove, C. Long

SEVENTH, Pace, $3,800

1. Native Bombshell, G. Mosher

2. Kb’s Bad Boy, C. Nye

3. Aruba Sunshine, R. Cushing

4. Expect Success, H. Campbell

5. Gimmesomeroom, D. Campbell

6. B Rock Solid, G. Bowden

7. Wallydontplaygames, R. Vachon

8. Martydaonemanparty, C. Long

EIGHTH, Trot, $3,500

1. Nurse Crachett, C. Long

2. Folk Tail, G. Mosher

3. Malabar’s Dream, R. Cushing

4. Four Starz Trump, C. Cushing

5. Political Muscle, H. Campbell

NINTH, Pace, $3,400

1. Crosby Blue Chip, H. Campbell

2. Smackdown Brown, C. Long

3. Remix, D. Campbell

4. Here Comes Alyssa, G. Mosher

5. I’m Lucky Again, S. Thayer

6. Cinco De Cinco, C. Nye

7. Mac’s Pride, S. MacKenzie

Similar articles:

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business