HOCKEY

COLLEGE

BLACK BEARS 3, HUSKIES 3

(Saturday Night. Overtime)

Maine (11-6-5)              0 2 1 0 — 3

Northeastern (7-10-5) 0 2 1 0 — 3

First period — No scoring. Penalties: Maine, Beattie, boarding, 1:54; Maine, Nemec, cross checking, 6:54; NU, J. Daniels, cross-checking, 6:54; NU, Silva, hooking, 9:59; NU, Silva, hooking, 15:09; Maine, Nyquist, hooking, 16:13; Maine, Dee, cross checking, 19:20.

Second period — 1. NU, Bitetto 2 (MacLeod, McNeely), :54 (pp); 2. NU, McLaughlin 4 (Dongara, Reid), 1:59; 3. Maine, Flynn 13 (Nyquist, Dee), 16:15 (pp); 4. Maine, House 7 (Abbott), 17:10 (pp). Penalties: Maine, Cornell, holding, 9:32; NU, Oleksiak, holding, 13:42; NU, D. Daniels, hooking, 14:22; NU, Eibler, hooking, 16:15; Maine, Banwell, interference, 18:35.

Third period — 5. Maine, House 5 (unassisted), 5:50; 6. NU, MacLeod 11 (Bitetto, Silva), 17:24. Penalties: Maine, Nemec, tripping, 2:54; Maine, Swavely, elbowing, 11:18.

Overtime — No scoring. Penalties: NU, Quailer, boarding, 3:35; NU, Qualier, 10-minute misconduct, 5:00.

Shots on goal: Maine 9-16-9-3—37; Northeastern 5-8-9-0—22

Goaltenders: Maine, Sirman (22 shots-19 saves); Northeastern, Rawlings (37-34)

Power-play opportunities: Maine 2 of 5; Northeastern 1 of 7

High-percentage scoring chances: Maine 8-16-8-2—34; NU 3-8-15-2—28

Attendance: 2,182

***

BASKETBALL

COLLEGE

Men

BLACK BEARS 70, SEAWOLVES 59

(Saturday Night)

STONY BROOK (7-12)

Carter 1-5 2-4 4, Mayo 0-2 0-2 0, Coley 2-5 0-4 4,  Dougher 3-12 1-2 10, Rouse 1-6 0-0 2, Preboye 0-1 0-0 0,  Jackson 1-3 2-2 5, Hayes 8-11 2-2 22, Rapier 3-6 1-5 7,  McAlister 0-0 0-0 0, Joyner 2-6 1-4 5. Totals 21-57 9-25 59.

MAINE (12-7)

Barnies 5-11 7-10 17, McNally 0-1 0-2 0, Burnatowski 2-4 2-3 7,  Singleton 3-5 5-9 12, McLemore 5-13 2-3 15, Rogers 0-1 0-0 0,  Fraser 1-3 0-0 2, Mitchell 4-7 3-4 13, Peay 1-1 0-0 2,  Allison 1-2 0-2 2. Totals 22-48 19-33 70.

Halftime—Maine 34-26. 3-Point Goals—Stony Brook (8-19): Hayes 4-6,  Dougher 3-7, Jackson 1-2, Rouse 0-1, Carter 0-3; Maine (7-18): McLemore  3-7, Mitchell 2-5, Singleton 1-2, Burnatowski 1-3, Barnies 0-1. Fouled  Out—Rouse. Rebounds—Stony Brook 39 (Hayes, Rapier 7), Maine 37 (Mitchell  7). Assists—Stony Brook 8 (Dougher, Hayes, Jackson 2), Maine 14 (Singleton 7). Total Fouls—Stony Brook 22, Maine 20. A—1,948.

Women

SEAWOLVES 73, BLACK BEARS 70

(Sunday Afternoon)

Stony Brook (4-15)

Davis 3-10 0-0 6, Jeter 10-17 8-9 28, Jacobs 5-12 2-2 12, Murray 2-7 0-0 4, Landers 5-11 1-2 12, Corona 2-10 0-0 5, Gatling 0-0 2-2 2, Klupenger 0-2 0-0 0, Burner 1-1- 0-2 2, Cochran 0-2 2-4 2; Totals 28-72 15-21 73

Maine (3-16)

Ross 5-11 0-0 13, Nalivaika 5-6 0-2 10, Roberts 2-7 10-13 14, Smith 2-9 3-3 7, Vanderhoff 5-14 7-8 17, Williams 0-3 0-0 0, Maner 0-0 0-0 0, Baranowski 3-6 1-3 7, Babbe 0-0 2-2 2; Totals 22-56 23-31 70

Halftime—Stony Brook 35-30. 3-Pt. Goals — Stony Brook (2-12): Davis 0-1, Jeter 0-1, Landers 1-3, Corona 1-5, Klupenger 0-2; Maine (3-13): Ross 3-8, Smith 0-1, Vanderhoff 0-3, Williams 0-1; Fouled Out—Corona; Baranowski; Rebounds—Stony Brook 39 (Jeter 10, Jacobs 6), Maine 48 (Nalivaika, Roberts 9, Vanderhoff 7); Assists—Stony Brook 14 (Murray 5, Jeter 4), Maine 11 (Vanderhoff 4); Total Fouls—Stony Brook 22, Maine 18; A—1,463

HIGH SCHOOL

Girls basketball

WILDCATS 37, COYOTES 29

Presque Isle (11-1)

Ireland 3-7 0-0 7, Nickerson 2-4 3-5 7, Guerrette 3-10 3-4 9, Bernier 2-15 0-0 5, Richards 1-9 4-9 6, Buck 0-0 0-0 0, Stewart 0-1 3-6 3; Totals: 11-46 13-24 37

Old Town (6-6) 29

Cousins 0-0 0-0 0, England 1-10 0-0 3, Maxim 1-4 0-0 2, McLaughlin 0-1 0-0 0, Hesseltine 1-1 0-0 2, Abbott 5-10 2-4 12, Cole 0-1 0-0 0, Hildreth 0-1 0-0 0, Treadwell 4-14 0-0 8, Outman 1-5 0-0 2; Totals: 13-47 2-4 29

3-pt. goals: Presque Isle (2-18): Bernier 1-10, Ireland 1-4, Guerrette 0-4; Old Town (1-10): England 1-7, Maxim 0-1, McLaughlin 0-1, Outman 0-1

Presque Isle 7 14 22 37

Old Town 4 12 20 29

***

TRACK & FIELD

COLLEGE

At Lewiston

Bates Invitational

Maine men 232, Bates 177, Southern Maine 122, Colby 31, Gordon 6

Pentathlon: 1. Evan Davis (USM) 3347, 2. Hardison (Ba) 2939, 3. Lowe (Co) 2744, 4. Paiton (USM) 2556, 5. Johnson (USM) 2379

60: 1. August Ibeklio (Ma) 7.16, 2. Cusano (Ma) 7.26, 3. Kuhn (Ma) 7.28, 4. Jiang (Ba) 7.33, 5. Person (Co) 7.41

60 hurdles: 1. James Reed (Ma) 8.46, 2. McKallagat (Ba) 8.56, 4. Von Marschall (Ma) 8.87, 5. Haeuser (Ba) 8.90

200: 1. Daniel Roukey (Ma) 23.32, 2. Ibeklio (Ma) 23.92, 3. McKallagat (Ba) 23.95, 4. Cobb (USM) 24.07, 5. Coleman (USM) 24.08, 6. Jiang (Ba) 24.12

400: 1. Cameron Stevens (Ma) 51.83, 2. Levy (Ba) 52.27, 3. Roukey (Ma) 52.31, 4. Quinn (Ba) 52.48, 5. Miklovich (USM) 53.34, 6. Bergstrom (Ma) 53.42

600: 1. Parker Chipman (USM) 1:23.76, 2. Kelley (Ma) 1:24.02, 3. Foster (USM) 1:24.33, 4. Corcoran (Ba) 1:26.19, 5. Moore (USM) 1:26.35, 6. Rich (USM) 1:27.10

800: 1. Nick Barron (Ba) 1:59.32, 2. O’Donnell (Ma) 1:59.78, 3. Gobbi (USM) 2:04.13, 4. Clement (USM) 2:04.15, 5. Martin (Ba) 2:04.19, 6. Nisky (Co) 2:04.39

1000: 1. Riley Masters (Ma) 2:29.08, 2. Manning (USM) 2:30.97, 3. Neuts (USM) 2:34.21, 4. Even (USM) 2:34.33, 5. Doherty Munro (Co) 2:34.55, 6. Moser (Ma) 2:35.24

1 mile: 1. Riley Masters (Ma) 4:09.98, 2. Graboys (Ba) 4:24.06, 3. Gazzeloni (USM) 4:24.87, 4. LePage (Ba) 4:27.36, 5. Vallo (USM) 4:27.51, 6. Hardiman (Ma) 4:31.76

3000: 1. Tully Hannan (Ba) 8:34.96, 2. Phillips (Ma) 8:53.64, 3. Colligan (Ba) 9:14.72, 4. Neuts (USM) 9:40.21

5000: 1. David Currier (Ma) 14:59.92, 2. McElwain (Ma) 15:21.09, 3. Whitney (Ba) 16:05.12, 4. Pearsall (Ba) 16:13.65, 5. Letourneau (Co) 16:15.29, 6. Taska (Ba) 16:18.71

4×400 relay: 1. USM A (Jake Moore, Parker Chipman, Codey Rich, Corey Gabbi) 3:24.64, 2. Maine A 3:24.83, 3. Bates A 3:26.49

4×800 relay: 1. Maine A (Jason Kaake, Alexander Moser, Kelton Cullenberg, Ryan Hardiman) 8:03.04, 2. Bates A 8:03.10, 3. USM A 8:41.82

high jump: 1. Jeffrey Ramos (Ma) 6-5, 2. Haeuser (Ba) 6-1.25, 4. Paiton (USM) 5-11.25, 5. Grees (Ba) 5-11.25, 6. Epler (Ba) 5-9.25

pole vault: 1. Trent Wiseman (Co) 15-1, 2. Davis (USM) 14-7.25, 3. Geldermann (Co) 13-1.5, 4. Epler (Ba) 11-1.75, 5. Comeau (USM) 11-1.75, 6. Whitney (USM) 10-8

long jump: 1. Trevor England (Ma) 21-3.5, 2. Martel (Ma) 21-1.5, 3. Meade (Ma) 20-7.5, 4. Bergstrom (Ma) 20-7.5, 5. Maxwell (USM) 20-5.75, 6. Toothaker (Ma) 20-0.75

triple jump: 1. Trevor England (Ma) 46-4.75, 2. Meade (Ma) 46-0, 3. Briggs (Ba) 39-9.75, 4. Neang (USM) 38-7.75, 5. Ellis (USM) 37-10, 6. Kofos (Ba) 37-8.5

shot put: 1. Ethan Waldman (Ba) 49-10.5, 2. Gagne (Ma) 48-7.25, 3. Pless (Ba) 47-0.75, 4. Murtagh (Ba) 45-0.25, 5. Gilboy (Co) 42-5.5, 6. Foster (Ba) 41-0.5

weight throw: 1. Christopher Murtagh (Ba) 59-1.25, 2. Pless (Ba) 49-11, 3. Moore (Ma) 49-1, 4. Adams (Ma) 48-1.75, 5. Waldman (Ba) 47-7, 6. Foster (Ba) 46-2

Maine women 255, Bates 121, Southern Maine 118, Colby 97, Bowdoin 10, Gordon 5

Pentathlon: Tanya Simard (unattached) 3,061, Huyler (Bow) 3,036, Howes (USM) 2,797, Robbins (USM) 2,555, King (Colby) 2,502, Collet (Bat) 2,386, Mullaney (Col) 2,376, Kenison (Bat) 2,342, Fryxell (Col) 2,339, Flanagan (Bat) 2,315, Smit (Bat) 2,278, Purcell (Col) 2,174, DeAngelis (Bat) 1,889

60: Cearha Miller (UM) 7.61, O’Brien (UM) 7.78, Labreck (UM) 7.80, Carrier (UM) 8.01, McCarthy (UM) 8.16, Snyder (Bat) 8.64

60 hurdles: Jesse Labreck (UM) 8.64, Fereshetian  (UM) 8.95, Tuttle (UM) 9.24, Hackett (UM) 9.42, Reardon (Col) 9.45

200: Jillian O’Brien (UM) 26.73, Gardiner (USM) 27.46, Carrier (UM) 27.52, Roush (UM) 27.54, Knaus (Gor) 27.83, Reardon (Col) 29.01

400: Alison Travers (Bat) 1:05.06, Hanagan (Bat) 1:05.23, Soule (Bat) 1:05.34, Levesque (Bat) 1:06.27, Poulin (Bat) 1:06.38, Goedeke (Gor) 1:06.38

600: Dana Lindauer (Bat) 1:42.53, Duff (Col) 1:43.63, Fagan (UM) 1:43.76, Tschaen (Col) 1:49.47, Baumann (Bat) 1:53.62, Bruzzese (B) 2:05.59

800: Whitney Chamberlain (UM) 2:22.12, Petri (UM) 2:26.22, Reedich (Bat) 2:27.47, Garvey (USM) 2:27.95, Wilkinson (UM) 2:29.42, Barr (Col) 2:35.37

1,000: Jennifer Lucy (UM) 3:03.32, Schwab (Col) 3:10.64, Weiler (UM) 3:16.29, Dunn (Col) 3:17.30, Colford (Col) 3:17.89, Dehaan (USM) 3:19.60

1 mile: Corey Conner (UM) 4:59.33, Daniel (UM) 5:04.43, Linhard (Col) 5:21.62, Arens (Bat) 5:31.45, Hyatt (UM) 5:32.51, Lingar (Col) 5:32.70

3,000: Corey Conner (UM) 9:49.76, A. Conner (UM) 10:34.03, Fannon (Bat) 10:51.24, Beede (USM) 11:08.53, Ogilvie (Bat) 11:11.08, Cannon (Col) 11:16.08

5,000: Kourtney Bonsey (UM) 18:36.50, Hunter (UM) 18:58.18, Dewdney (Col) 18:58.62, Rigby (Col) 18:59.22, Connolly (Col) 19:01.39, Schulze (Bat) 19:51.31

4×200 relay: Maine A (Jessica McCarthy, Allison Fereshetian, Jesse Labreck, Cearha Miller) 1:49.51, Southern Maine A 1:51.54, Bates A 1:52.26, Colby A 2:00.64

4×400 relay: Maine A (Melissa Carrier, Lauren Roush, Allison Fereshetian, Jessica McCarthy) 4:05.12, Bates A 4:14.52, Colby A 4:28.59

4×800 relay: Maine A (Sabrina Petri, Jordan Daniel, Jennifer Lucy, Whitney Chamberlain) 9:42.80, Colby A 9:54.17, Southern Maine A 10:07.98, Bates A 10:24.80, Gordon A 11:18.44

High jump: Hillary Hall (USM) 5-03¾, McGeoghan (UM) 5-03¾, Sheppard (Col) 5-01¾, Stockwell (USM) 5-01¾, Fryxell (Col) 4-07¾, Stakus (UM) 4-06

Pole vault: Bethany Dumas (USM) 11-07¾, Reardon (Col) 11-01, Marquez (Col) 10-00, Porter (UM) 9-00¼, McIntire (USM) 8-06¼, Gray (Col) 8-00½

Long jump: Christina Massey (USM) 17-08¼, Tuttle (UM) 16-05¼, Fucillo (Bat) 16-01½, Hackett (UM) 16-01½, Piers (Bat) 15-07¾, Maylor (UM) 15-02¾

Triple jump: Shelby Tuttle (UM) 36-05¾, Hackett (UM) 34-07, Piers (Bat) 33.09½, Kenison (Bat) 30-07

shot put: Sara Ellen Godek (Bat) 38-11¾, Durham (USM) 37-07¾, Patterson (USM) 36-07, Bond (UM) 35-06¾, Baird (USM) 34-11¼, Fisk (USM) 34-07

Weight throw: Sara Ellen Godek (Bat) 50-00, Patterson (USM) 49-11¾, Fisk (USM) 42-08¾, Baird (USM) 41-07¼, Durham (USM) 40-08¼, Foster (Col) 40-01½

HIGH SCHOOL

At UMaine Field House, Orono

Bangor girls 154, Brewer 104, John Bapst 76, Hermon 46, Orono 31, Central 15, Sumner NS

4×880: 1, Bangor (Shannon Brozyna, Anne Szewczyk, Kristen Robbins, Angelyn Masters), 11:20.70. 2, John Bapst 11:30.49. 3, Hermon 12:44.93.

55 Hurdles 1, Grace Maclean, (Ba) 9.11. 2, Shelby Wheeler, (O) 9.63. 3, Alexa Pelkey, BRW, 9.72. 4, Jade Baumrind, (Ba) 9.77. 5, Cassie Braithwaite, (Br) 9.79. 6, Elizabeth Burnham, (Br) 10.24. 55: 1, Teal Jackson, (Br) 7.62. 2, Tiffany Gray, (Ba) 7.82. 3, Maddie Page, (H) 7.90. 4, Rachel Craig, (Br) 8.02. 5, Lexie Achorn, (Ba) 8.08. 6, Mollie Roy, HER, 8.24.

1 Mile: 1, Maggie Bryan, (JB) 5:45.63. 2, Angelyn Masters, (Ba) 6:06.03. 3, Laura Donovan, (JB) 6:06.30. 4, Jordan Richards, (O) 6:10.43. 5, Ashley Charpentier, JB, 6:14.08. 6, Johanna Lunn, (Ba) 6:50.94.

400: 1, Teal Jackson, (Br) 1:00.72. 2, Remay Burke, (C) 1:05.32. 3, Laken Thomas, (Ba) 1:05.41. 4, Anna Hayden, (Ba) 1:05.94. 5, Sara Chavarie, (Br) 1:07.37. 6, Kaylin Rogers, (H) 1:12.70.

800: 1, Michelle Haluska, (Br) 2:26.78. 2, Katie Feeney, (H) 2:30.17. 3, Kayla Marquis, (O) 2:41.47. 4, Shannon Brozyna, (Ba) 2:43.55. 5, Mikaela King, (Br) 2:46.26. 6, Shannon Dapice, (Br) 2:48.33.

200: 1, Teal Jackson, (Br) 26.79. 2, Tiffany Gray, (Ba) 27.41. 3, Maddie Page, (H) 28.09. 4, Lexie Achorn, (Ba) 28.85. 5, Jade Baumrind, (Ba) 29.22. 6, Gabby Bryant, (H) 29.44.

2 Mile: 1, Michelle Haluska, (Br) 12:33.19. 2, Maggie Bryan, (JB) 12:41.13. 3, Kristen Robbins, (Ba) 13:36.35. 4, Laura Donovan, (JB) 13:39.61. 5, Alyssa Munroe, (JB) 14:07.42. 6, Samantha Bullard, (H) 14:29.24.

4×220: 1, Bangor (Jade Baumrind, Lexie Achorn, Anna Hayden, Laken Thomas), 1:55.06. 2, Hermon 1:58.09. 3, Brewer 1:58.59. 4, John Bapst 2:01.49. 5, Central 2:03.54. 6, Orono 2:08.76.

Shot Put 1, Ashley Flint, (Ba) 29-09.25. 2, Kate McLeod, (Br) 29-02.75. 3, Colleen Gilley, (Br) 28-06. 4, Alix Rudzinski, (C) 27-01.25. 5, Brook Beck, (Ba) 25-01.50. 6, Abby Colbry, (C) 24-00.50.

Long Jump: 1, Grace Maclean, (Ba) 16-01. 2, Katie Feeney, (H) 13-10.50. 3, Carolyn Benner, (JB) 13-06.75. 4, Maria Ullo, (JB) 13-06. 4, Kristen Weed, (JB) 13-06. 6, Debbie Colpitts, (H) 13-02.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Cassie Braithwaite, (Br) 31-11.25. 2, Tiffany Gray, (Ba) 31-08.25. 3, Carolyn Benner, (JB) 30-04. 4, Casey McGuire, (JB) 30-02. 5, Maria Ullo, (JB) 29-04.25. 6, Jasmine Getchell, (Br) 29-02.25.

High Jump: 1, Grace Maclean, (Ba) 5-00. 2, Jen Daley, (JB) 4-10. 3, Deanne Krapf, (Ba) J4-10. 4, Clara Jeffrey, (Br) 4-02. 5, Leanne Violette, (Ba) J4-02. 6, Jordan Anderson, (Ba) J4-02.

Pole Vault: 1, Shelby Wheeler, (O) 9-06. 2, Anna Hayden, (Ba) 9-00. 3, Courtney Lizotte, (Ba) 8-06. 4, Leanne Violette, (Ba) 8-00. 5, Kayla Marquis, (O) 7-06. 6, Elizabeth Burnham, (Br) J7-06.

Bangor boys 131, Brewer 91, Central 63, Hermon 53, Orono 39, Sumner 38, John Bapst 12

4×880: 1, Bangor (Jacob Guay, Charlie Harvey, Cam Roy, Kevin J Smith), 9:34.49. 2, Sumner 9:44.55. 3, Hermon 11:09.86.

55 Hurdles 1, Tristan Wortman, (Br) 8.27. 2, Jarod St Peter, (C) 8.82. 3, Jeremiah Estabrook, (S) 9.44. 4, Justin Brooks, (O) 9.50. 5, Daniel Gerrish, (S) 9.50. 6, Oscar Degnan, (Ba) 10.22.

55: 1, Nicholas Byers, (H) 7.06. 2, Anthony Jackson, (Br) 7.11. 3, Peter Manuel, (Ba) 7.31. 4, Kevin Connolly, (C) 7.31. 5, Brian Burns, (Ba) 7.43. 6, Willie Ventucci, (Ba) 7.58.

1 Mile: 1, Jonathan Stanhope, (Ba) 4:52.26. 2, Taylor Lee, (S) 4:53.30. 3, Ben Hafford, (Br) 4:59.61. 4, Kurt Hand, (S) 5:07.26. 5, Saif Pratt, (JB) 5:07.40. 6, John Herlihy, (Br) 5:12.57.

400: 1, Cody Weaver, (C) 54.92. 2, Brian Carr, (Br) 55.49. 3, Anthony Jackson, BRW, 55.94. 4, Nick Ivey, (Ba) 57.16. 5, John Sandiego, (S) 57.73. 6, Ian Barrows, (H) 58.08.

800: 1, Nicholas Byers, (H) 2:07.15. 2, Juergen Pilot, (Ba) 2:07.75. 3, Jonathan Stanhope, (Ba) 2:08.60. 4, Kevin Connolly, (C) 2:08.79. 5, Paul Rudnicki, (Ba) 2:13.60. 6, Kevin McConnell, (JB) 2:17.63.

200: 1, Nicholas Byers, (H) 24.26. 2, Joe Claar, (O) 25.28. 3, Cody Weaver, (C) 25.37. 4, Nick Ivey, (Ba) 25.71. 5, Willie Ventucci, (Ba) 26.07. 6, Jarod St Peter, (C) 26.32.

2 Mile: 1, Juergen Pilot, (Ba) 11:10.18. 2, Paul Rudnicki, (Ba) 11:13.93. 3, Cam Roy, (Ba) 11:16.29. 4, John Herlihy, (Br) 11:22.79. 5, Brandon Wade, (S) 11:23.22. 6, Tristan Walden, (Br) 11:47.10.

4×220: 1, Central (Christian Duncan, Cody Weaver, Jarod St Peter, Kevin Connolly), 1:40.72. 2, Bangor 1:44.28. 3, Brewer 1:45.73. 4, Orono 1:46.09. 5, Sumner 1:47.71. 6, John Bapst 1:56.19.

Shot Put 1, Nick Peterson, (O) 44-03.25. 2, Jared Hughes, (JB) 41-01. 3, Tyler Grindle, (Ba) 37-07.25. 4, Zack Landean, (O) 35-09.75. 5, Christian Horlieca, (C) 35-03.75. 6, Jeremiah Estabrook, (S) 34-04.50.

Long Jump: 1, Christian Duncan, (C) 19-06.75. 2, Anthony Jackson, (Br) 18-08.75. 3, Andy Prusaitis, (Ba) 18-02. 4, Elias Pasquerillo, (H) 16-07.25. 5, Matt Derrah, (Ba) 15-11.50. 6, Joe Claar, (O) 15-07.50.

Triple Jump: 1, Tristan Wortman, (Br) 38-09.25. 2, Andy Prusaitis, (Ba) 37-08. 3, Brian Carr, (Br) 36-03.75. 4, Evan Kizer, (Br) 34-09.50. 5, Matt Cullens, (H) 33-00.75. 6, Kevin J Smith, (Ba) 32-02.75.

High Jump: 1, Oscar Degnan, (Ba) 5-08. 2, Christian Duncan, (C) 5-06. 3, Andy Prusaitis, (Ba) J5-06. 4, Zachary Look, (H) 5-02. 5, Kyle Jordan, (S) J5-02. 6, Brandon Wade, (S) 5-00.

Pole Vault: 1, Tristan Wortman, (Br) 12-06. 2, David Frederick, (O) 10-00. 3, Nick Carle, HER, 8-06. 4, Jesiah Harris, (Ba) J8-06. 5, Joe Hayden, (Br) J8-06. 6, Joey Davis, (Br) 8-00.

Old Town girls 154, Hampden 91, Belfast 62, Bucksport 46, MDI 26, Ellsworth 22, Mattnawcook 4, Foxcroft 4

4×880: 1, Hampden (Kylee Parker, Anna Michaud, Olivia Duron, Katie Cyr), 11:30.99. 2, Belfast 11:36.74.

55 Hurdles 1, Kayla Brooks, (OT) 9.57. 2, Alexa Dufour, (OT) 10.13. 3, Emily Violette, BELF, 10.28. 4, C C Dube, (HA) 10.72. 5, Sara Hall, (OT) 10.90. 6, Rachel Henderson, (HA) 11.03.

55: 1, Kayla Brooks, (OT) 7.69. 2, Hannah Hill, (Bel) 7.76. 3, Katie DeShane, (OT) 7.87. 4, Molly Hunt, (Bu) 8.10. 5, Sara Hall, (OT) 8.20. 6, Kaylee LeCavelier, (HA) 8.24.

1 Mile: 1, Brianne Dunn, (E) 5:44.86. 2, Nelly Winship, (Bu) 5:50.39. 3, Eryn Nelson, (OT) 6:51.39. 4, Romy Carpenter, (Bel) 6:55.33. 5, Olivia Duron, (HA) 7:29.00.

400: 1, Tia Jackson, (OT) 1:02.98. 2, Kelsey Grass, (Bel) 1:05.43. 3, Anna Michaud, (HA) 1:07.62. 4, Emily Violette, (Bel) 1:08.32. 5, Alexa Dufour, (OT) 1:09.27. 6, Rachele Daley, (Bu) 1:10.75.

800: 1, Riley Marquis, (OT) 2:33.80. 2, Nelly Winship, (Bu) 2:34.09. 3, Katie Cyr, (H) 2:38.46. 4, Krissy Luna, (E) 2:46.95. 5, Kellie Howie, (Bel) 2:47.33. 6, Kailyn Russell, (MDI) 2:51.66.

200: 1, Tia Jackson, (OT) 27.61. 2, Hannah Hill, (Bel) 27.68. 3, Katie DeShane, (OT) 28.11. 4, Kelsey Grass, (Bel) 29.14. 5, Molly Hunt, (Bu) 29.43. 6, Kaylee LeCavelier, (HA) 29.98.

2 Mile: 1, Kylee Parker, (HA) 12:39.17. 2, Brianne Dunn, (E) 12:47.94. 3, Sina Fehr, (Bu) 13:47.59. 4, Jade Darragh, (Bu) 14:34.47.

4×220: 1, Old Town (Micayla Hussey, Annie Cashon, Alexa Dufour, Haley Prygrocki), 2:00.32. 2, Bucksport 2:03.77. 3, Hampden 2:08.06. 4, Foxcroft 2:14.99. 5, Mount Desert Island 2:18.95.

Shot Put 1, Haley Prygrocki, (OT) 31-02.75. 2, Rebecca O’Donnell, (MDI) 29-03. 3, Olivia Plaisted, (HA) 27-00.50. 4, Tayla Trask, (MA) 26-11.25. 5, Ashley Havlin, (HA) 25-00.50. 6, Annie Cashon, (OT) 24-11.50.

Long Jump: 1, Marina Dow, (HA) 14-04.75. 2, Chelsea Kuzio, (HA) 14-03.50. 3, Katie DeShane, (OT) 14-03. 4, Idy Arce, (HA) 13-04. 5, Kaylee LeCavelier, (HA) 13-00.75. 6, Clarissa El-Hajj, (HA) J13-00.75.

Triple Jump: 1, Hannah Hill, (Bel) 34-02. 2, Kayla Brooks, (OT) 33-07.50. 3, Clarissa El-Hajj, (HA) 29-10. 4, Chelsea Kuzio, (HA) 29-07.75. 5, Sara Hall, (OT) 29-04.50. 6, Idy Arce, (HA) 28-11.

High Jump: 1, Tia Jackson, (OT) 4-08. 2, Heather Soule, (OT) 4-06. 3, Mary Hamilton, (OT) 4-02. 3, Lisa Tapley, (Bu) 4-02. 5, Alyson Binette, (OT) J4-02. 6, Kailyn Russell, (MDI) J4-02.

Pole Vault: 1, Haley Prygrocki, (OT) 7-06. 2, Kailyn Russell, (MDI) 6-06. 3, Caitie Smith, MDI, 6-00.

Hampden boys 161, Old Town 137, Belfast 58, Mattanawcook 42, MDI 9, Foxcroft 8, Bucksport 4, Ellsworth 4

4×880: 1, Mattanawcook (Josh Wheeler, Isaac Ocana, Jake Levangie, Matt Guiod), 8:57.05. 2, Hampden 9:08.29. 3, Old Town 9:32.43.

55 Hurdles: 1, Jake Leithiser, (OT) 8.08. 2, Zach Hardy, (HA) 8.88. 3, Andrew Toothaker, (HA) 8.99. 4, Ryan Faircloth, (HA) 9.12. 5, Isaac Ocana, (MA) 9.30. 6, John McCullagh, (OT) 9.96.

55: 1, Lani Eversage, (Bel) 6.87. 2, Roy Donnelly, (HA) 6.88. 3, James Magnani, MDI, 6.95. 4, Jake Campbell, (Bel) 7.02. 5, Cam Blood, (HA) 7.27. 6, Dylan Porter, (HA) 7.29.

1 Mile: 1, Evan Piccirillo, (HA) 4:43.38. 2, Matt Guiod, (MA) 4:51.59. 3, Andrew Closson, (HA) 4:52.37. 4, Nick Kopf, (HA) 5:05.80. 5, Luc Victor, (E) 5:09.61. 6, Jake Maltz, (HA) 5:18.89.

400: 1, Jake Leithiser, (OT) 51.60. 2, Lani Eversage, (Bel) 52.94. 3, Daniel Gastia, OT, 55.02. 4, Chase Small, (FA) 55.42. 5, Andrew Toothaker, (HA) 55.53. 6, Jared Winchenbach, (OT) 55.63.

800: 1, Evan Piccirillo, (HA) 2:05.08. 2, Matt Guiod, (MA) 2:10.55. 3, Drew VanSteenberghe, (OT) 2:10.89. 4, Stefano Valsecchi, (HA) 2:11.57. 5, Derek Hawes, (E) 2:17.58. 6, Alex Tardiff, (HA) 2:19.27.

200: 1, Jacob St Peter, (OT) 23.93. 2, Roy Donnelly, (HA) 23.94. 3, Jake Campbell, BELF, 24.27. 4, Jared Winchenbach, (OT) 24.71. 5, James Magnani, (MDI) 24.80. 6, Dylan Porter, (HA) 25.09.

2 Mile: 1, Andrew Closson, (HA) 11:07.99. 2, Luis Mauser, (Bel) 11:19.67. 3, Josh Wheeler, (MA) 11:23.14. 4, Austin Sargent, (Bu) 12:27.61.

4×220: 1, Hampden (Roy Donnelly, Neil Ashford, Dylan Porter, Ryan Faircloth), 1:38.05. 2, Old Town 1:38.74. 3, Belfast 1:41.46. 4, Foxcroft 1:54.80. 5, Mattanawcook 2:06.58.

Shot Put 1, Dylan Webster, (Bel) 43-06. 2, Richard Hoch, (HA) 39-10. 3, Adam Heroux, BELF, 39-05.50. 4, John French, (MA) 37-01.50. 5, Simon Burdett, (HA) 36-09.50. 6, Nick Jesioloski, (HA) 35-00.50.

Long Jump: 1, Jake Leithiser, (OT) 19-03.25. 2, Daniel Gastia, (OT) 19-02.75. 3, Willie Patterson, (HA) 18-11.75. 4, Thomas Hoffman, (HA) 17-03.25. 5, Cam Blood, (HA) 16-11.25. 6, Robbie Keane, (OT) 16-10.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Daniel Gastia, (OT) 38-08.75. 2, Willie Patterson, (HA) 37-00.50. 3, Lee Jackson, (OT) 36-09. 4, Zachary LaBree, (OT) 34-01.50. 5, Cam Blood, (HA) 33-11. 6, Patrick Gunn, (HA) 33-03.50.

High Jump: 1, Matt Richard, (OT) 5-08. 2, Willie Patterson, (HA) 5-06. 3, Zachary LaBree, OT, 5-04. 4, Thomas Hoffman, (HA) 5-02. 5, Jake Levangie, (MA) J5-02. 6, Patrick Gunn, (HA) J5-02.

Pole Vault: 1, Zachary LaBree, (OT) 11-00. 2, Thomas Hoffman, (HA) 10-00. 3, Mackenzie Bowen, (OT) 9-00. 4, Robbie Keane, (OT) J9-00. 5, Conor Patrick, (HA) 8-06. 6, Finn Jordan, (MDI) 8-00.

***

SWIMMING

COLLEGE

At Biddeford

Roger Williams 130, U-New England 124

HIGH SCHOOL

At Dover-Foxcroft

Foxcroft Acad. girls 120, Washington Acad. 41

200 Medley Relay: 1. Foxcroft Acad. (Murray, Amber; Murray, Ashley; Dyer, Blake; Hobbs, Savannah) 2:21.66; 2. Foxcroft 2:25.01; 3. Washington Acad. 2:50.44; 4. Washington Acad. 3:07.15.

200 Free: 1. Clarke, Mamie, (F) 2:28.70; 2. Thebault-Spieker, Abbie, (F) 2:59.14; 3. Lopez, Cassy, (F) 3:04.17; 4. Barnett, Chloe, (W) 3:41.99; 5. Hayward, Mary, (W) 4:33.11.

200 IM: 1. Murray, Ashley, (F) 2:41.31; 2. Fabri, Krysten, (W) 3:37.38.

50 Free: 1. Boyer, Erin, (F) 29.86; 2. Dyer, Blake, (F) 29.99; 3. Kudsi, Ana, (F) 31.63; 4. Bushman, Lea, (W) 33.17; 5. Corey, Brianne, (W) 36.39; 6. Barnett, Chloe, (W) 43.16.

100 Fly: 1. Murray, Amber, (F) 1:10.71; 2. Oldfield, Chellie, (F) 1:13.07; 3. Kumst, Ashely, (W) 1:18.90; 4. Hodgdon, Summer, (W) 1:48.27.

100 Free: 1. Murray, Ashley, (F) 1:04.25; 2. Arno, Lindsey, (F) 1:05.57; 3. Clarke, Mamie, (F) 1:08.64; 4. Shankland-Kalesnick, Aiden, (W) 1:24.84; 5. Gonce, Jen, (W) 2:13.76.

200 Free Relay: 1. Foxcroft Acad. (Arno, Lindsey; Thebault-Spieker, Abbie; Oldfield, Chellie; Dyer, Blake) 2:06.30; 2. Washington Acad. 2:24.62; 3. Foxcroft 2:38.65.

100 Back: 1. Murray, Amber, (F) 1:10.33; 2. Kudsi, Ana, (F) 1:16.12; 3. Corey, Brianne, (W) 1:33.30; 4. Fabri, Krysten, (W) 1:42.00; 5. Hobbs, Savannah, (F) 1:45.16.

500 Free: 1. Boyer, Erin, (F) 6:37.28; 2. Bushman, Lea, (W) 7:23.98; 3. Lopez, Cassy, (F) 8:27.37; 4. Shankland-Kalesnick, Aiden, (W) 9:15.27.

100 Breaststroke: 1. Oldfield, Chellie, (F) 1:22.62; 2. Arno, Lindsey, (F) 1:23.48; 3. Dyer, Blake, (F) 1:24.37; 4. Garretson, Emma, (W) 1:50.13.

400 Free Relay: 1. Foxcroft Acad. (Boyer, Erin; Thebault-Spieker, Abbie; Murray, Ashley; Murray, Amber) 4:39.30; 2. Washington Acad. 5:15.57; 3. Foxcroft 5:16.42; 4. Washington Acad. 7:34.12.

Foxcroft Acad. boys 89, Washington Acad. 39

200 Medley Relay: 1. Foxcroft (Hilton, Tyler; Henderson, Jere; Fadley, Cameron; Sun, Eddie) 2:09.26; 2. Washington Acad. 2:13.71; 3. Foxcroft 2:38.87.

200 IM: 1. Fadley, Cameron, (F) 2:16.89; 2. Beal, Caleb, (W) 2:54.39.

50 Free: 1. Evans, Zach, (F) 26.21; 2. Sun, Eddie, (F) 27.10; 3. Talbot, Matthew, (W) 29.06; 4. Zepeda, Jose, (F) 29.69; 5. Brizee, Jacob, (W) 31.21; 6. Johnson, Tavoy, (W) 40.52.

100 Fly: 1. Evans, Zach, (F) 1:18.25; 2. Beal, Caleb, (W) 1:28.36; 3. Huu Tai, Thai, (W) 1:36.57.

100 Free: 1. Fadley, Cameron, (F) 52.07; 2. Boyer, Donnie, (F) 53.68; 3. Henderson, Jere, (F) 1:06.81; 4. Huang, William, (W) 1:11.25.

500 Free: 1. Huu Tai, Thai, (W) 8:00.12; 2. Hilton, Tyler, (F) 8:20.22.

200 Free Relay: 1. Foxcroft Acad. (Boyer, Donnie; Crocker, Austin; Evans, Zach; Fadley, Cameron) 1:56.95; 2. Foxcroft 2:04.15; 3. Washington Acad. 2:06.71.

100 Back: 1. Boyer, Donnie, (F) 1:09.22; 2. Brizee, Jacob, (W) 1:24.08; 3. Zepeda, Jose, (F) 1:31.64; 4. McArthur, Josh, (F) 1:51.61.

100 Breaststroke: 1. Talbot, Matthew, (W) 1:20.98; 2. Sun, Eddie, (F) 1:28.55; 3. Yang, Martin, (F) 1:39.36.

400 Free Relay: 1. Foxcroft Acad. (Hilton, Tyler; McArthur, Josh; Boyer, Donnie; Henderson, Jere) 5:25.83.

At Old Town

Old Town girls 99, Brewer 87

200 Medley Relay: 1, Old Town (Gaudet, Kristen 17, Vaillancourt, Laura 15, Gifford, Rebecca 16, Spitzfaden, Anna 17), 2:16.98. 2, Brewer 2:28.38. 3, Old Town 2:31.71. 4, Brewer 2:50.42.

200 Free: 1, King, Chelsea, (B) 2:33.73. 2, Neal, Jordan, (OT) 2:48.23. 3, Letourneau, Katie, (OT) 2:48.47. 4, Bureau, Destiny, (B) 2:51.69. 5, Rose, Kori, (B) 2:55.98.

200 IM: 1, Chase, Kristina, (B) 2:57.43. 2, Mills, Molly, (OT) 2:58.97. 3, Trembley, Emily, (OT) 3:04.86. 4, Plunkett, Sarah, (OT) 3:15.59. 5, Hand, Samantha, (B) 3:17.47.

50 Free: 1, Havshoei, Nanna, (B) 28.68. 2, Spitzfaden, Anna, (OT) 30.63. 3, Deabay, Keri-Anne, (B) 31.44. 4, Currier, Tori, (OT) 32.83. 5, Bureau, Destiny, (B) 33.53. 6, Lynch, Chelsea, (OT) 33.61.

Diving: 1, Watson, Glory, (B) 126.40. 2, Pacheco, Carissa, (B) 114.45. 3, Manion, Dacie, (OT) 109.30. 4, Gifford, Miranda, (OT) 102.30. 5, Howland, Rachel, (B) 78.30.

100 Fly: 1, Vaillancourt, Laura, (OT) 1:12.79. 2, Trembley, Emily, (OT) 1:25.26. 3, Gifford, Kelsey, (OT) 1:33.77. 4, Rose, Kori, (B) 1:41.47. 5, Berube, Leia, (B) 1:42.70.

100 Free: 1, Gifford, Rebecca, (OT) 1:03.96. 2, Nutter, Lindsay, (B) 1:09.09. 3, Bond, Haleigh, (OT) 1:10.71. 4, Deabay, Keri-Anne, (B) 1:13.80. 5, St. Jean, Joci, (OT) 1:17.09. 6, Spaulding, Sarah, (B) 1:17.44.

500 Free: 1, Havshoei, Nanna, (B) 6:00.30. 2, Manion, Dacie, (OT) 6:56.24. 3, Berube, Leia, (B) 7:29.37. 4, Neal, Jordan, (OT) 7:32.66. 5, Hand, Samantha, (B) 7:53.18. 6, Letourneau, Katie, (OT) 7:56.35.

200 Free Relay: 1, Brewer (King, Chelsea, Deabay, Keri-Anne, Nutter, Lindsay, Havshoei, Nanna), 2:03.36. 2, Brewer 2:13.44. 3, Old Town 2:14.78. 4, Old Town 2:41.29.

100 Back: 1, Gifford, Rebecca, (OT) 1:15.56. 2, Gaudet, Kristen, (OT) 1:19.59. 3, King, Chelsea, (B) 1:22.90. 4, Wilson, Patience, (B) 1:23.28. 5, Plunkett, Sarah, (OT) 1:28.14.

100 Breaststroke: 1, Mills, Molly, (OT) 1:31.02. 2, Chase, Kristina, (B) 1:31.94. 3, Kopec-Belliveau, Gaelin, (OT) 1:32.16. 4, Danforth, Kylie, (B) 1:34.61. 5, Mills, Samantha, (OT) 1:36.07. 6, Pitkova, Zuzana, (B) 2:01.34.

400 Free Relay: 1, Old Town (Spitzfaden, Anna 17, Gaudet, Kristen 17, Vaillancourt, Laura 15, Gifford, Rebecca 16), 4:31.09. 2, Brewer 3, Old Town 4:57.94. 4, Brewer 5:20.39.

Old Town boys 101, Brewer 79

200 Medley Relay: 1, Brewer (Williams, Josh, Moellentin, Mark, Pottle, Mitchell, Worden, Chris), 1:59.15. 2, Old Town 2:12.55. 3, Old Town 2:27.01. 4, Brewer 2:33.74.

200 Free: 1, Williams, Josh, (B) 2:03.69. 2, Ploch, Taylor, (OT) 2:17.93. 3, Smith, Ben, (OT) 2:27.78. 4, Anderson, Axel, (B) 2:28.16. 5, Nelson, Paul, (OT) 2:42.50. 6, Ketchum, Adam, (B) 3:10.04.

200 IM: 1, Hermansen, Kai, (OT) 2:27.96. 2, Moellentin, Mark, (B) 2:33.91. 3, Ploch, Jameson, (OT) 2:39.52. 4, Colley, Matt, (B) 2:44.99. 5, Ellis, Tyler, (OT) 3:05.02. 6, Hymas, Taylor, (B) 3:06.85.

50 Free: 1, Wallace, Caleb, (OT) 26.40. 2, Worden, Chris, (B) 26.75. 3, Letourneau, Adam, (OT) 29.44. 4, Bladen, Brandon, (B) 31.12. 5, Lamson, Jeremy, (OT) 31.63. 6, Speed, Nick, (B) 35.06.

Diving: 1, Boothby, Ryan, (B) 196.25. 2, Warmuth, Spencer, (B) 114.60.

100 Fly: 1, Williams, Josh, (B) 1:03.16. 2, Ploch, Taylor, (OT) 1:06.75. 3, Pottle, Mitchell, (B) 1:10.21. 4, Lovejoy, Ben, (OT) 1:32.06. 5, Chappelle, Travis, (OT) 2:13.91.

100 Free: 1, Wallace, Caleb, (OT) 1:01.70. 2, Smith, Ben, (OT) 1:04.86. 3, Bladen, Brandon, (B) 1:09.14. 4, Cronk, Cody, (OT) 1:10.46. 5, Boothby, Ryan, (B) 1:23.34. 6, Speed, Nick, (B) 1:25.62.

500 Free: 1, Hermansen, Kai, (OT) 5:52.70. 2, Pottle, Mitchell, (B) 6:13.17. 3, Colley, Matt, (B) 6:50.04. 4, Anderson, Axel, (B) 6:56.18. 5, Nelson, Paul, (OT) 7:35.34.

200 Free Relay: 1, Old Town (Wallace, Caleb, Smith, Ben, Hermansen, Kai, Ploch, Taylor), 1:46.35. 2, Brewer (Worden, Chris, Moellentin, Mark, Anderson, Axel, Colley, Matt), 1:48.47. 3, Old Town High School (Chappelle, Travis, Gilman, Chris, Cronk, Cody, Letourneau, Adam), 2:05.23. 4, Brewer (Adams, Braden, Boothby, Ryan, Speed, Nick, Bladen, Brandon), 2:12.95.

100 Back: 1, Ploch, Jameson, (OT) 1:14.06. 2, Moellentin, Mark, (B) 1:17.82. 3, Lovejoy, Ben, (OT) 1:25.04. 4, Ketchum, Adam, (B) 1:28.29. 5, Adams, Braden, (B) 1:29.62. 6, Lamson, Jeremy, (OT) 1:34.63.

100 Breaststroke: 1, Ellis, Tyler, (OT) 1:22.76. 2, Gilman, Chris, (OT) 1:23.35. 3, Worden, Chris, (B) 1:24.27. 4, Chappelle, Travis, (OT) 1:33.62. 5, Hymas, Taylor, (B) 1:34.08.

400 Free Relay: 1, Old Town (Wallace, Caleb, Smith, Ben, Ploch, Taylor, Hermansen, Kai), 4:01.76. 2, Brewer 4:04.03. 3, Old Town 4:39.64. 4, Brewer 5:24.12.

At Husson University, Bangor

Bangor girls 142, John Bapst 43

200 Medley Relay: 1, Bangor (Juliana McDonald; Jamie Hunsaker; Emma Waddell; Meri Wicks) 1:59.23. 2, Bangor 2:09.54. 3, John Bapst 2:15.28. 4, John Bapst 2:31.57.

200 Free: 1, Jamie Hunsaker, (B) 2:07.25. 2, Kylie Smith, (B) 2:18.52. 3, Lacey Hernandez, (B) 2:22.96. 4, Kathryn Amoroso, (JB) 2:31.77. 5, Jennifer Cormier, (JB) 2:31.93. 6, Julia Pelkey, (JB) 2:59.15.

200 IM: 1, Emma Waddell, (B) 2:14.63. 2, Alyssa Reardon, (B) 2:35.87. 3, Dominique Comeau, (B) 2:44.75. 4, Sarah VanKirk, (JB) 2:58.66. 5, Katherine Davenport, (JB) 3:06.65.

50 Free: 1, Mary Carmack, (JB) 28.58. 2, Madeleine Coffey, (B) 30.05. 3, Laura Pasquine, (B) 30.34. 4, Chely Thibodeau, (B) 30.61. 5, Hannah Drummond, (JB) 31.98. 6, Mandi Webb, (JB) 33.13.

Diving: 1, Julie Clifford, (B) 176.55. 2, Elizabeth Huber, (B) 154.55. 3, Elise Tilton, (JB) 154.30. 3, Kayla Bousfield, (JB) 154.30. 5, Allie Rowe, (B) 145.80.

100 Fly: 1, Meri Wicks, (B) 1:07.29. 2, Kylie Smith, (B) 1:14.09. 3, Tynesha Dias, (B) 1:17.51. 4, Lauren Prue, (JB) 1:20.46. 5, Katherine Davenport, (JB) 1:29.52.

100 Free: 1, Jamie Hunsaker, (B) 58.72. 2, Kathryn Amoroso, (JB) 1:05.97. 3, Laura Pasquine, (B) 1:07.62. 4, Madeleine Coffey, (B) 1:07.99. 5, Jennifer Cormier, (JB) 1:08.00. 6, Mandi Webb, (JB) 1:15.55.

500 Free: 1, Juliana McDonald, (B) 5:57.15. 2, Jenny Dickson, (B) 6:16.45. 3, Dominique Comeau, (B) 6:27.94. 4, Mary Carmack, (JB) 6:38.36.

200 Free Relay: 1, Bangor (Lacey Hernandez; Emily Daub; Kylie Smith; Dominique Comeau) 1:53.71. 2, John Bapst 2:01.62. 3, Bangor 2:06.80. 4, John Bapst 2:11.15.

100 Back: 1, Emma Waddell, (B) 1:04.46. 2, Juliana McDonald, (B) 1:07.55. 3, Meri Wicks, (B) 1:09.24. 4, Sarah VanKirk, (JB) 1:15.96. 5, Jane Branch, (JB) 1:27.48. 6, Kristen Krueger, (JB) 1:34.39.

100 Breaststroke: 1, Lacey Hernandez, (B) 1:21.46. 2, Alyssa Reardon, (B) 1:23.16. 3, Lauren Prue, (JB) 1:23.22. 4, Emily Daub, (B) 1:23.70. 5, Adrienne Carmack, (JB) 1:25.59. 6, Vanessa Norris, (JB) 1:26.29.

400 Free Relay: 1, Bangor (Jamie Hunsaker; Juliana McDonald; Meri Wicks; Emma Waddell) 3:58.89. 2, Bangor 4:12.57. 3, John Bapst 4:42.32. 4, John Bapst 5:11.21.

Bangor boys 149, John Bapst 30

200 Medley Relay: 1, Bangor (David Smallwood; Nick Montemurro; Matt Fuller; Jacob Worcester) 1:52.60. 2, Bangor 1:54.63. 3, John Bapst 1:56.04. 4, John Bapst 2:13.74.

200 Free: 1, Jeff Rogers, (B) 2:00.76. 2, Matt England, (B) 2:02.10. 3, Welles Tisdale, (B) 2:08.40. 4, Peter Vigneault, (JB) 2:36.02. 5, Max Good, (JB) 2:40.38. 6, Gabe Gerow, (JB) 2:43.74.

200 IM: 1, David Smallwood, (B) 2:13.66. 2, Louis Booysen, (B) 2:18.55. 3, Matt Fuller, (B) 2:19.23. 4, Josh Meyers, (JB) 2:38.36. 5, James VanKirk, (JB) 2:44.86.

50 Free: 1, Sam Barnett, (B) 24.09. 2, Ryan Robinson, (B) 25.69. 3, Nick Montemurro, (B) 27.15. 4, Justin Lad, (JB) 27.25. 5, Keegan Bate, (JB) 29.62. 6, Albert Lam, (JB) 30.97.

Diving: 1, Kyle Mallory-MacDonald, (B) 193.80. 2, John Livingstone, (B) 111.20. 3, Tommy Townley, (B) 90.15.

100 Fly: 1, Ryan Robinson, (B) 1:01.97. 2, Joey Kacer, (B) 1:07.03. 3, Fletcher Hand, (B) 1:19.55.

100 Free: 1, Matt England, (B) 53.22. 2, Jeff Rogers, (B) 54.34. 3, Isaac Carson, (B) 55.20. 4, Justin Lad, (JB) 1:02.63. 5, Max Good, (JB) 1:11.72. 6, Gabe Gerow, (JB) 1:16.07.

500 Free: 1, Matt Fuller, (B) 5:18.02. 2, Bryan Teisl, (JB) 5:18.45. 3, Welles Tisdale, (B) 5:42.62. 4, Dylan Wood, (B) 6:07.53.

200 Free Relay: 1, Bangor (Nick Montemurro; Jacob Worcester; Isaac Walton; Matt England) 1:41.59. 2, Bangor 1:42.66. 3, John Bapst 1:45.17. 4, John Bapst 1:54.00.

100 Back: 1, David Smallwood, (B) 1:01.47. 2, Louis Booysen, (B) 1:06.11. 3, Camden Amoroso, (JB) 1:06.87. 4, Ethan Hoksch, (JB) 1:07.39. 5, John Peterson, (B) 1:10.80. 6, Keegan Bate, (JB) 1:20.18.

100 Breaststroke: 1, Isaac Walton, (B) 1:10.90. 2, Colton Markevich, (B) 1:12.87. 3, Nick Montemurro, (B) 1:14.20. 4, Will Lindell, (JB) 1:15.85. 5, Peter Vigneault, (JB) 1:18.35. 6, Josh Meyers, (JB) 1:23.25.

400 Free Relay: 1, Bangor (John Peterson; Louis Booysen; Isaac Carson; Sam Barnett) 3:44.73. 2, Bangor 3:45.93. 3, John Bapst 4:03.46. 4, John Bapst 4:39.23.

***

WRESTLING

HIGH SCHOOL

At Bangor

Ellsworth 56, Hermon 24

103: Cody Smith (H) by forfeit

112: Alex Petersen (H) pinned Terry Sutherland 1:17

119: James Gonclaves (E) by forfeit

125: Zack Harris (E) by forfeit

130: Dustin Smelly (E) tech. fall Josh Devou 16-0

135: Steven Grant (E) pinned Sara Bishop 3:25

140: Ryan Botting (H) pinned Beau Wilber :57

145: Sam Lounder (E) by forfeit

152: Tyler Getchell (E) dec. Kyle Hornyak 11-7

160: Ben Wildes (E) pinned Luke Potter 3:49

171: Logan Leathers (E) pinned Juliana Todd :25

189: Michael Philippon (E) by forfeit

215: Alex Urquart (H) pinned Patrick Kidder 4:43

285: Mike Garland (E) pinned Nash Roy 2:38

Individual Matches

112: Alex Petersen (Hermon) pinned Christopher Introne (Orono) :10

140: Ryan Botting (Hermon) tech. fall Isaac Arabadjis (Orono) 20-1

160: Ryan Grover (Sumner) pinned Paul Young (Central) 1:12; Ben Wildes (Ellsworth) pinned Paul Young (Central) :50; Ryan Grover (Sumner) pinned Luke Potter :30

At Rockport

Mountain Valley 41, Camden Hills 31

103: Connor Winchenbach (CH) pinned Nicole Burgess 5:50

112: Jake Thornton (MV) maj. dec. Brooks Bumbalo 14-3

119: Ryan Burgess (MV) by forfeit

125: Cody Morgan (MV) pinned Calen Bragg 1:23

130: Tom Cassidy (CH) by forfeit

135: Max Bragg (CH) dec. Joe Provencher 11-8

140: Brandon Rich (CH) pinned Anthony Boucher 0:45

145: Isaac Young (CH) maj. dec. Josh Thornton 9-1

152: Neal Harrison (CH) pinned Santos Rodriguez 1:31

160: Jacob Powers (CH) tech. fall Zach Cross 4:00

171: Taylor Carey (MV) pinned Anthony Batty 1:23

189: Josh Allen (MV) pinned Steven Widdecomb 1:36

215: Ryan Glover (MV) dec. Rhett Chase 5-3 (OT)

285: Christian Durland (MV) pinned Jacob Halberg 2:41

Morse 54, Medomak Valley 13

103: Kyle Bonti (Mo) by forfeit

112: Dylan Harrington (Mo) by forfeit

125: Gary Stevens (Mo) by forfeit

130: Stefan Nicholls (Med) dec. Brandon McDougal 10-8

135: Zech Thomas (Mo) by forfeit

140: Wyatt Brackett (Mo) by forfeit

145: Michael Alvarez (Mo) by forfeit

152: Levi Corson (Mo) by forfeit

171: Brandon Holloway (Med) by forfeit

189: Sean Marrero (Mo) by forfeit

215: Dylan Look (Med) maj. dec. Josh Heenie 12-0

285: Aaron Mitchell (Mo) pinned Gabe Delano 3:57

Camden Hills 76, Medomak Valley 3

103: Connor Winchenbach (CH) by forfeit

112: Brooks Bumbalo (CH) by forfeit

119: Coleman Powers (CH) by forfeit

125: Max Bryant (CH) by forfeit

130: Tom Cassidy (CH) by forfeit

135: Max Bragg (CH) by forfeit

140: Brandon Rich (CH) by forfeit

145: Isaac Young (CH) by forfeit

152: Neal Harrison (CH) by forfeit

160: Jacob Powers (CH) pinned Brandon Holloway 0:58

171: Anthony Batty (CH) by forfeit

189: Dylan Look (Med) dec. Brandon Graffam 9-3

215: Rhett Chase (CH) by forfeit

285: Jacob Halberg (CH) maj. dec. Gabe Delano 14-5

Mountain Valley 52, Morse 15

103: Nicole Burgess (MV) pinned Kyle Bonti 4:34

112: Ryan Burgess (MV) tech. fall Dylan Harrington 4:07

119: Jake Thornton (MV) by forfeit

125: Cody Magoon (MV) maj. dec. Gary Stevens 14-5

130: Brandon McDougal (Mo) by forfeit

135: Joe Provencher (MV) pinned Zech Thomas 3:55

140: Wyatt Brackett (Mo) pinned Anthony Boucher (MV) 1:20

145: Josh Thornton (MV) maj. dec. Michael Alvarez 13-2

152: Santos Rodriguez (MV) dec. Levi Corson 9-4

160: Zach Cross (MV) by forfeit

171: Taylor Carey (MV) by forfeit

189: Josh Allen (MV) dec. Sean Marrero 6-1

215: Christian Durland (MV) tech. fall Josh Heenie 2:40

285: Ryan Glover (MV) dec. Aaron Mitchell 2-1

Camden Hills 49, Morse 20

103: Connor Winchenbach (CH) pinned Kyle Bonti 2:56

112: Dylan Harrington (Mo) tech. fall Brooks Bumbalo 3:57

119: Coleman Powers (CH) by forfeit

125: Gary Stevens (Mo) dec. Calen Bragg 9-2

130: Tom Cassidy (CH) dec. Brandon McDougal 5-1

135: Max Bragg (CH) pinned Zech Thomas 3:11

140: Brandon Rich (CH) dec. Wyatt Brackett 11-7

145: Isaac Young (CH) maj. dec. Michael Alvarez 20-9

152: Neal Harrington (CH) pinned Michael Armstrong 1:54

160: Jacob Powers (CH) by forfeit

171: Anthony Batty (CH) by forfeit

189: Sean Marrero (Mo) pinned Brandon Graffam 5:32

215: Rhett Chase (CH) pinned Josh Heenie 1:34

285: Aaron Mitchell (Mo) dec. Jacob Halberg 5-0

Mountain Valley 75, Medomak Valley 6

103: Nicole Burgess (MtV) by forfeit

112: Ryan Burgess (MtV) by forfeit

119: Jake Thornton (MtV) by forfeit

125: Cody Magoon (MtV) by forfeit

130: Stefan Nicholls (Med) by forfeit

135: Joe Provencher (MtV) by forfeit

140: Anthony Boucher (MtV) by forfeit

145: Josh Thornton (MtV) by forfeit

152: Santos Rodriguez (MtV) by forfeit

160: Zach Cross (MtV) pinned Brandon Holloway 2:45

171: Taylor Carey (MtV) by forfeit

189: Josh Allen (MtV) pinned Dylan Look 5:04

215: Christian Durland (MtV) by forfeit

285: Ryan Glover (MtV) dec. Gabe Delano 5-1

***

SKIING

COLLEGE

At Sugarloaf, Carrabasset Valley

Colby Ski Carnival

Downhill

Men’s Slalom

Vermont 131, New Hampshire 121, Dartmouth 98, Middlebury 91, Colby 70, Williams 62, Bates 61, St. Lawrence 55, Saint Michael’s 54, Harvard 34

Women’s Slalom

Vermont 141, Dartmouth 112, Williams 94, Middlebury 81, New Hampshire 73.5, St. Lawrence 68, Colby 59, Bates 57, Harvard 46, Saint Michael’s 45

At Augusta

Colby Ski Carnival

Cross country

Men’s Freestyle Relay

Dartmouth 116, Vermont 106, Williams 96, New Hampshire 86, Colby 77, Bowdoin 68, Middlebury 60, Bates 53, UM-Presque Isle 46, St. Lawrence 39, Harvard 32

Women’s Freestyle Relay

Dartmouth 116, New Hampshire 106, Vermont 96, Bates 86, Middlebury 77, Williams 68, Colby 60, St. Lawrence 53, Harvard 46, Bowdoin 39, Saint Michael’s 32, UM-Presque Isle 25

HIGH SCHOOL

Maranacook Wave Race

At Readfield

Yarmouth boys 42, Gould 47, North Yarmouth Academy 62, Freeport 64, Maranacook 68, Oxford Hills 148, Mt. Blue 155, Greely 171, Mount Abram 190, Cape Elizabeth 194, Leavitt 197, Telstar 197, Orono 258, Waynflete 260, Deering 272, Hampden Academy 280, Portland 311, Camden Hills 321, Livermore Falls 322, Boothbay 359, Dirigo 398, Winthrop 418, Mountain Valley 447

Top 50: 1. Andrew Nesbitt (Gould) 14:14, 2. Tyler DeAngelis (Mar) 14:35, 3. Ethan Burke (HA) 14:49, 4. Jeb Clarke (Gould) 14:58, 5. Cam Regan (NYA) 14:59, 6. Connor Regan (Greeley) 15:12, 7. Jack Elder (Yar) 15:27, 8. Ian Moore (NYA) 15:34, 9. Chester Jacobs (Yar) 15:41, 10. Scott Ross (Free) 15:42, 11. James Yokabaskis (CE) 15:45, 12. Tom Sullivan (Yar) 15:56, 13. Walker Thompson (Mar) 16:03, 14. Ben Woodbury (Yar) 16:05, 15. Max Jennings (Free) 16:07, 16. Keith Lemelin (Leavitt) 16:11, 17. Ben Johnson (Yar) 16:16, 17. Spencer Egan (Free) 16:16, 19. Kyle Curry (Gould) 16:29, 20. Sean Daigle (Mar) 16:41, 21. Bennet Wade (Free) 16:44, 22. Sam Alexander (Yar) 16:45, 23. Izzy Cohen (Gould) 16:46, 24. Evan Kendall (NYA) 16:48, 25. Andrew Beckman (Yar) 16:49

26. Forrest Todd (OH) 16:51, 26. Dustin Staples (MB) 16:51, 26. Jake Susla (NYA) 16:51, 29. Adam Mahar (Tel) 16:57, 30. Jeremy Read (OH) 17:08, 30. Nick Carlton (MA) 17:08, 32. Jeff Aalberg (Greeley) 17:10, 33. Benji Jones (Yar) 17:11, 34. Dylan Kingsbury (Wayn) 17:12, 35. Luke Wenzel (Mar) 17:17, 36. Ben Lewis (Tel) 17:19, 37. Grant McPherson (NYA) 17:20, 37. Alex Bulteel (Orono) 17:20, 39. Trent Rosenberg (MA) 17:21, 39. Jesse Newcomb (OH) 17:21, 41. Nolan Dumont (Gould) 17:23, 42. Tim Andrews (MB) 17:35, 42. Schuyler Collett (Orono) 17:35, 44. Braden Becker (Yar) 17:36, 45. Ben Allen (Port) 17:40, 46. Zach Veayo (MB) 17:41, 47. Chris Parent (Booth) 17:43, 48. Matt Barksdalt (CE) 17:46, 49. Evan Vincent (Mar) 17:47, 50. Jonah Jones (MB) 17:50, Kuba Chandler (Deering) 17:50

Gould girls 21, Yarmouth 30, Leavitt 70, Cape Elizabeth 89, Maranacook 98, Portland 107, Mount Abram 126, Mt. Blue 147, Camden Hills 177, Freeport 200, Oxford Hills 202, Telstar 225, Winthrop 225, Waynflete 229, Orono 238, Greely 259, Mountain Valley 311, Deering 326, Hampden Academy 343, Boothbay 346

Top 50: 1. Shelby Aseltine (Gould) 16:51, 2. Molly Siegel (Gould) 17:08, 3. Abby Mace (Mar) 17:22, 4. Alice Hotopp (Gould) 17:54, 5. Tara Humphries (Yar) 17:57, 6. Caitlin Crawford (Yar) 18:02, 7. Sadie James (MA) 18:08, 8. Sarah Becker (Yar) 18:13, 9. Hannah Allen (MB) 18:22, 9. Taren McGray (Leavitt) 18:22, 11. Allison Totta (Yar) 18:28, 12. Becca Bell (Yar) 18:34, 13. Lexi Weatherbie (CE) 18:59, 14. Samantha Southam (Gould) 19:16, 15. Abbey Popenoe (Port) 19:21, 16. Lucy Knowlton (Leavitt) 19:38, 17. Dana Hatton (CE) 19:42, 18. Erin Pierce (CH) 19:46, 19. Marguerite Wiser (Gould) 19:51, 20. Maddie Wiegman (Leavitt) 20:16, 20. Alyssa Andrews (OH) 20:16, 22. Molly Lindsey (Win) 20:17, 23. Olivia Conrad (Yar) 20:24, 24. Lilly Ramser (Leavitt) 20:27, 25. Ihilia Lesnikova (Yar) 20:37

26. Alexandria Lucas (Yar) 20:39, 27. Sadie Sarvis (Port) 20:45, 27. Francesca Governali (CE) 20:45, 29. Laurel Hurd (Yar) 20:55, 30. Emily Martin (Free) 21:00, 31. Annah Houston (MA) 21:01, 31. Chloe Rowse (Wayn) 21:01, 33. Kara Witherill (Mar) 21:11, 34. Caroline Colan (Mar) 21:13, 35. Katrine Laukli (Yar) 21:15, 36. Kate Suslovic (Port) 21:18, 37. Emily Bland (WD) 21:29, 38. Skyler Dunphy (CE) 21:34, 39. J’Rae Mendall (Mar) 21:40, 40. Laura Frank (Port) 21:41, 41. Moriah Lee (OH) 21:49, 42. Emma Peterson (Yar) 21:57, 43. Audrey Landis (Orono) 21:58, 44. Alana Mallar (Leavitt) 22:07, 45. Anja Nordstrom (MB) 22:08, 46. Emily Chase (Leavitt) 22:14, 47. Mary Claire Blanchard (Win) 22:15, 48. Emma Pidden (Yar) 22:18, 49. Josephine Moore (Wayn) 22:25, 50. Abby Chase (Leavitt) 22:40

Boys Skimeister

Ethan Burke (Hampden) 9, Sean Daigle (Maranacook) 22, Tim Andrews (Mt. Blue) 50, Alex Chandler (MB) 90, Louis Chiappetta (Mar) 100, Owen Timberlake (Livermore Falls/Jay) 114, North Kay (MB) 117, Travis Neil (LF/J) 128, Zach Butterfield (LF/J) 134, David Newman (LF/J) 157, Jacob Harris (Leavitt) 226

Girls Skimeister

Lexie Neidner (Livermore Falls/Jay) 85, Julie Beauchesne (Camden Hills) 134, Maddy Chiappetta (Maranacook) 144, Emma Conover (CH) 145, Sophie Salas (CH) 186, Sarabeth Miller (Hampden) 187, Shelby Potter (Mar) 191, Emily Acritelli (LF/J) 207

***

YOUTH HOCKEY

MITES

Saturday

At Sawyer Arena, Bangor

Black Bears 6, Bangor 4

Black Bears goals: Tanner Evans 4, Noah Thibodeau, Sam Slavin; goalie: Adam Henderson; Bangor: Parker Shawley 2, Stevie Gilbert, Aidan Scripture; goalie: Andrew Dorr

SQUIRTS

Saturday

At Penobscot Ice Arena, Brewer

PVHC 6, Brewer 1

PVHC goals: Alexander Walls 3, Sam Slavin 2, Nathaniel Young; goalie: Riley Kirk; Brewer: Andrew Moriarty; goalie: Ryan Averill

PEEWEES

Saturday

At Kents Hill

Maranacook Black Bears 4, Bangor Red 0

Maranacook goals: Zachary Godbout 2, Brandon Coulombe, Mathew Welch

Sunday

At Sawyer Arena, Bangor

Gardiner 4, Bangor Red 1

Gardiner goals: Chase Wheelock, Donovan Farris, Connor Manter, Samuel Johnson; Bangor: Logan Cross

***

GOLF

LOCAL

At Rocky Knoll CC, Orrington

Simulator Traveling Stableford League

(at Pebble Beach, Calif.)

John Richards, Bill Haas, Jim Oreskovich, Lee Bemis –6; Sonny Dubay, Bill Kaine, Joe McCluskey, Tom Bryant –8; Rollie Spellman, Bill Taylor, Robbie Robinson, Al Feurstock –9; Tom Bryant, Lee Bemis, Al Feurstock –1; Sonny Dubay, Quintin Allan, Al Feurstock, Lee Bemis –17; Lee Bemis, Joe McCluskey, Quintin Allan –22; Tom Bryant, Bill Taylor, Joe McCluskey, Lee Bemis –26; Tom Bryant, Quintin Allan, Chris Duniver –26; Quintin Allen, Robbie Robinson, Jim Oreskovich –27; pin: No. 12 Tom Bryant 25-10; high stableford: Bill Haas +9

At Dexter Municipal GC

Indoor League

(at Desert Dunes GC)

Gross: Dick Hall, Rick Sherburne, Dale Wright, Jimmy Costedio 59; net: Carol Walthers, Don Irving, Ryan Smith, James Vicnaire 54; pins: No. 3 Gerald Kirby Jr. 17-9, No. 8 James Vicnaire 10-7, No. 14 Carol Walthers 51-1, No. 16 Todd Brown 49-0; long drive: Dave Thurlow 292 yards; straight drive: Donnie Swan .2 yards from center; long putt: Dave Thurlow 51-2

***

RESULTS

COLLEGE

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Saturday’s Results

Anna Maria 94, U-New England 85

Bates 75, Bowdoin 71

Castleton 49, Maine Maritime 43

EMCC 83, Nashua CC 58

Fisher 71, UM-Fort Kent 66

Husson 93, Green Mountain 56

Lyndon St. 78, UM-Farmington 75

Maine 70, Stony Brook 59

Saint Joseph’s 74, Mount Ida 52

Thomas 73, Johnson state 62

Tufts 78, Colby 66

UM-Machias 81, Vermont Tech 69

UMPI 90, SUNY Canton 73

W. Connecticut 111, USM 78

Sunday’s Results

EMCC 73, Hampshire College club team 40

Fisher 106, UM-Presque Isle 77

UM-Fort Kent 77, SUNY Canton 69

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Saturday’s Results

Bates 77, Bowdoin 56

Castleton 71, Maine Maritime 61

Colby 67, Tufts 54

EMCC 75, Nashua CC 32

Husson 95, Green Mountain 43

Lyndon St. 73, UM-Farmington 67

Southern Maine 74, WCSU 53

St. Joseph’s 74, Simmons 56

SUNY Canton 64, UMPI 58

Thomas 78, Johnson State 49

UM-Fort Kent 66, Fisher 21

UM-Machias 78, Vermont Tech 49

U-New England 94, Anna Maria 51

Sunday’s Results

EMCC 63, Hampshire College 19

Stony Brook 73, Maine 70

UMFK 56, SUNY Canton 39

UM-Presque Isle 70, Fisher 31

MEN’S ICE HOCKEY

Saturday’s Results

Colby 5, Tufts 2

Conn. College 2, Bowdoin 1

Maine 3, Northeastern 3 (OT)

Southern Maine 2, Babson 2 (OT)

UMass Boston 6, U-New England 3

WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY

Saturday’s Results

Bowdoin 2, Trinity 2 (OT)

Colby 2, Wesleyan 1

Connecticut 3, Maine 1

Manhattanville 4, So. Maine 2

***

MONDAY’S GAMES

COLLEGE

Men’s Basketball

UM-Augusta at Central Maine CC, 8 p.m.

Women’s Basketball

UM-Augusta at Central Maine CC, 6 p.m.