HOCKEY

BLACK BEARS 4, EAGLES 1

(Sunday Night)

BC (15-6-0) 0 0 1 — 1

Maine (11-6-4) 2 2 0 — 4

First period — 1. Maine, Diamond 1 (Flynn, Dimmen), 15:27 (pp); 2. Maine, House 6 (Diamond, Cornell), 19:09. Penalties: BC, MacLeod, interference, 2:31; BC, Whitney, hitting from behind, 14:27.

Second period — 3. Maine, Flynn 12 (Nyquist), :33; 4. Maine, Dimmen 3 (Nyquist, House), 4:47. Penalties: Maine, Beattie, hitting from behind, 2:22; Maine, Dee, boarding, 12:48; Maine, Mangene, delay of game, 16:11.

Third period — 5. BC, Atkinson (Gibbons, Kreider), 5:36. Penalties: BC, Cross, hooking, :54; Maine, Dee, cross-checking, :54; BC, Atkinson, slashing, 2:52; Maine, Banwell, slashing, 5:36; Maine, Dimmen, roughing, 11:53; BC, Whitney, embellishment, 11:53; Maine, Beattie, hitting from behind, 15:31.

Shots on goal: BC 8-9-9—26; Maine 8-7-10—25

Goaltenders: BC, Muse (11 shots-7 saves), Milner (4:47 of 2nd, 13-13); Maine, Sirman (26-25)

Power-play opportunities: BC 0 of 4; Maine 1 of 3

High-percentage scoring chances: BC 4-8-4—16, Maine 6-6-7—19

***

TRACK & FIELD

HIGH SCHOOL

At UMaine Field House, Orono

PVC-EMITL Black Bear Relays

Bangor girls 112, Old Town 92, Brewer 55, Hampden 48, Hermon 40, John Bapst 36, Ellsworth 16, MDI 10, Foxcroft 8, Orono 8, Central 8, Mattanawcook and Sumner NS

1760 Long Sprint Medley: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Sara Chavarie, Rachel Craig, Olivia Gould, Michelle Haluska), 4:38.87. 2, Ellsworth ‘A’, 4:46.58. 3, Hermon ‘A’, 4:47.95. 4, John Bapst ‘A’, 4:52.35. 5, Bangor ‘A’, 4:52.61. 6, Old Town ‘A’, 4:57.79.

55 Individual: 1, Teal Jackson, BRW, 7.67 (MEET RECORD). 2, Maddie Page, HER, 7.87. 3, Rachel Craig, BRW, 8.23. 4, Emily Panciera, FOX, 8.33. 5, Laurel Rougny, CEN, 8.35. 6, Molly Hunt, BUC, 8.37.

3×55 Shuttle Hurdle Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Jade Baumrind, Courtney Lizotte, Grace Maclean), 26.36. 2, Old Town ‘A’, 27.12. 3, Brewer ‘A’, 28.47. 4, Bangor ‘B’, 30.72. 5, Hampden ‘A’, 31.72. 6, Hermon ‘A’, 34.52.

55 Hurdles Individual: 1, Alexa Pelkey, BRW, 9.97. 2, Jennie Wainer, JB, 10.87. 3, Shelby Wheeler, ORO, 10.96. 4, Emily Carlson, JB, 11.31. 5, Mollie Roy, HER, 11.62. 6, Natalie Butler, MDI, 11.82.

1 Mile Individual: 1, Maggie Bryan, JB, 5:38.60. 2, Nelly Winship, BUC, 5:45.06. 3, Chelsie Oldfield, FOX, 5:57.58. 4, Laura Donovan, JB, 6:07.27. 5, Ashley Charpentier, JB, 6:12.90. 6, Chastity Beach, LEE, 6:21.80.

1320 Sprint Medley Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Jade Baumrind, Anna Hayden, Laken Thomas, Tiffany Gray), 3:11.87. 2, Old Town ‘A’, 3:16.68. 3, Hermon ‘A’, 3:19.45. 4, Brewer ‘A’, 3:28.69. 5, Brewer ‘B’, 3:34.31. 6, Bangor ‘B’, 3:40.45.

Distance Medley 2.5 Miles: 1, John Bapst ‘A’ (Laura Donovan, Carolyn Benner, Maggie Bryan, Amanda Lalime), 14:12.04. 2, Ellsworth ‘A’, 14:22.26. 3, Hampden ‘A’, 14:34.02. 4, Brewer ‘A’, 14:41.89. 5, Bangor ‘A’, 14:52.34. 6, Orono ‘A’, 15:23.29.

4×220 Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Jade Baumrind, Grace Maclean, Tiffany Gray, Laken Thomas), 1:51.89 (MEET RECORD). 2, Old Town ‘A’ 1:52.05. 3, Hermon ‘A’, 1:59.23. 4, Central ‘A’, 2:01.77. 5, Old Town ‘B’, 2:02.65. 6, Brewer ‘A’, 2:02.68.

4×440 Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Jade Baumrind, Anna Hayden, Lexie Achorn, Laken Thomas), 4:38.94. 2, Hampden ‘A’, 5:00.72. 3, Mount Desert Island ‘A’, 5:09.21. 4, Hermon ‘A’, 5:13.04. 5, Old Town ‘A’, 5:47.99.

4×880 Relay: 1, John Bapst ‘A’ (Amanda Lalime, Casey McGuire, Alyssa Munroe, Maggie Bryan), 11:23.17. 2, Hampden ‘A’, 11:30.51. 3, Bangor ‘A’, 11:35.23. 4, Old Town ‘A’, 12:02.99. 5, Brewer ‘A’, 12:47.70. 6, Hermon ‘A’, 13:13.94.

4×1-lap Throwers Relay: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Annie Cashon, Kristyn Bell, Laura Martin, Haley Prygrocki), 2:23.85 (MEET RECORD). 2, Hampden ‘A’, 2:27.78. 3, Bangor ‘A’, 2:32.16. 4, Bangor ‘B’, 2:38.00. 5, Hermon ‘A’, 2:40.64. 6, Mount Desert Island ‘A’, 2:44.50.

Long Jump Relay: 1, Old Town A, (Tia Jackson, Katie DeShane, Kayla Brooks), 43-11. 2, Hampden A,, 41-07. 3, Bangor A, 41-05.50. 4, John Bapst A, 41-01.50. 5, Old Town B,, 39-04.25. 6, Hampden B, 39-00.50.

Triple Jump Relay: 1, Old Town A (Katie DeShane, Tia Jackson, Micayla Hussey), 96-06. 2, John Bapst A,, 92-08.25. 3, Bangor A, 87-10. 4, Old Town B, 87-04.75. 5, Old Town C, 87-00.25. 6, Hampden A, 83-07.

High Jump Relay: 1, Old Town A (Tia Jackson, Katie DeShane, Heather Soule) 14-04. 2, Bangor A, 13-06. 3, Hermon A, 13-00. 4, Old Town B, 12-08. 5, Bangor B, 12-00. 6, Orono A, 11-10.

Pole Vault Relay: 1, Bangor A (Courtney Lizotte, Anna Hayden, Leanne Violette) 23-06. 2, Brewer A, 20-06. 3, Orono A, 18-03. 4, Bangor B, 18-00. 5, Mt. Desert Island A, 13-00. 6, Old Town A, 7-06.

Shot Put Relay: 1, Bangor A (McKenna Unobskey, Ashley Flint, Brook Beck) 80-03.50. 2, Brewer A, 77-09.50. 3, Old Town A, 75-01.25. 4, Hampden A, 73-05.25. 5, Hermon A, 68-06.25. 6, Mt. Desert Island A, 66-03.

COED1320 Sprint Medley Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Teal Jackson, Sara Chavarie, Josh Stone, Anthony Jackson), 3:00.52. 2, Foxcroft ‘A’, 3:02.59. 3, Hermon ‘A’, 3:03.37. 4, Central ‘A’, 3:03.67. 5, Hampden ‘A’, 3:05.53. 6, Bangor ‘A’, 3:06.30.

Hampden boys 112, Old Town 76, Bangor 75.5, Brewer 58.5, Hermon 23, Central 22, Orono 18, Sumner 15, Mattanawcook 13, Foxcroft 8, Ellsworth 7, John Bapst 4, MDI no score

1760 Sprint Medley Long: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Andrew Toothaker, Roy Donnelly, Neil Ashford, Evan Piccirillo), 3:54.28. 2, Bangor ‘A’, 4:01.90. 3, Hermon ‘A’, 4:04.01. 4, Old Town ‘A’, 4:04.31. 5, John Bapst ‘A’, 4:04.32. 6, Ellsworth ‘A’, 4:07.97.

55 Individual: 1, Nick Stevens, HAM, 7.12. 2, Nicholas Byers, HER, 7.13. 3, Kevin Connolly, CEN, 7.26. 4, Cam Blood, HAM, 7.30. 5, Ryan Faircloth, HAM, J7.30. 6, Chase Small, FOX, 7.40.

3×55 Shuttle Hurdle Relay: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Ryan Faircloth, Zach Hardy, Andrew Toothaker), 26.08. 2, Brewer ‘A’, 27.21. 3, Bangor ‘A’, 28.38. 4, Hermon ‘A’, 29.54. 5, Bangor ‘B’, 30.10.

55 Hurdles Individual: 1, Jarod St Peter, CEN, 9.07. 2, Isaac Ocana, MAT, 9.64. 3, Sam Donnelly, HAM, 10.36. 4, Dylan Levensalor, FOX, 10.56. 5, Matt Cullens, HER, 10.68. 6, Angus Ferguson, JB, 11.00.

1 Mile Individual: 1, Taylor Lee, SUM, 5:02.50. 2, John Herlihy, BRW, 5:15.47. 3, Connor Wagner, JB, 5:17.23. 4, Tristan Walden, BRW, 5:18.12. 5, Coral Guerrero, JB, 5:18.22. 6, Josh Boudreau, CEN, 5:27.60.

1320 Sprint Medley Relay: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Jake Leithiser, Jared Winchenbach, Lee Jackson, Jacob St Peter), 2:38.40. 2, Orono ‘A’, 2:46.03. 3, Mattanawcook ‘A’, 2:52.76. 4, Sumner ‘A’, 2:55.22. 5, Bangor ‘B’, 3:00.82. 6, John Bapst ‘A’, 3:05.79.

Distance Medley 2.5 Miles: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Juergen Pilot, Jacob Guay, Paul Rudnicki, Jonathan Stanhope), 12:02.26. 2, Hampden ‘A’, 12:07.06. 3, Ellsworth ‘A’, 12:07.76. 4, Sumner ‘A’, 12:28.13. 5, Brewer ‘A’, 12:30.27. 6, John Bapst ‘A’, 12:43.52.

4×220 Relay: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Jacob St Peter, Jared Winchenbach, Daniel Gastia, Jake Leithiser), 1:36.38. 2, Hampden ‘A’, 1:38.77. 3, Central ‘A’, 1:40.98. 4, Bangor ‘A’, 1:41.47. 5, Brewer ‘A’, 1:45.80. 6, Hampden ‘B’, 1:46.10.

4×440 Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Alex Shi, Nick Ivey, Juergen Pilot, Peter Manuel), 3:46.21. 2, Old Town ‘A’, 3:46.64. 3, Hampden ‘A’, 3:52.57. 4, Mattanawcook ‘A’, 3:55.52. 5, Orono ‘A’, 3:58.00. 6, Hampden ‘B’, 4:02.43.

4×880 Relay: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Andrew Closson, Stefano Valsecchi, Lucas Kurz, Evan Piccirillo), 8:59.22. 2, Bangor ‘A’, 9:06.57. 3, Old Town ‘A’, 9:58.22. 4, Brewer ‘A’, 10:05.06. 5, Sumner ‘A’, 10:09.31. 6, Bangor ‘B’, 10:09.61.

4×1-lap Throwers Relay: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Simon Burdett, Nick Stevens, Nick Jesioloski, Richard Hoch), 1:53.02 (MEET RECORD). 2, Central ‘A’, 2:03.56. 3, Bangor ‘A’, 2:09.43. 4, Brewer ‘A’, 2:11.32. 5, Mattanawcook ‘A’, 2:23.74.

COED 1320 Sprint Medley Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Teal Jackson, Sara Chavarie, Josh Stone, Anthony Jackson), 3:00.52. 2, Foxcroft ‘A’, 3:02.59. 3, Hermon ‘A’, 3:03.37. 4, Central ‘A’, 3:03.67. 5, Hampden ‘A’, 3:05.53. 6, Bangor ‘A’, 3:06.30.

Long Jump Relay: 1, Brewer A (Anthony Jackson, Tristan Wortman, Josh Stone) 57-02. 2, Hampden A, 56-06.50. 3, Old Town A, 55-01. 4, Old Town B, 55-00.75. 5, Hampden B, 51-05. 6, Hampden C, HAM, 50-10.

Triple Jump Relay: 1, Old Town A (Daniel Gastia, Matt Richard, Lee Jackson) 113-11.25. 2, Hampden A, 105-11.75. 3, Brewer A, 105-10. 4, Bangor A, 99-01.50. 5, Hampden B, 88-06.25.6, Bangor B, 81-08.50.

High Jump Relay: 1, Old Town A (Zach LaBree, Matt Richard, Jake Leithiser) 16-08. 2, Hampden A, 16-04. 3, Sumner A, 15-02. 3, Hermon A, 15-02. 5, Bangor A, 10-08. 6, Mattanawcook A, 10-06.

Pole Vault Relay: 1, Brewer A (Joey Davis, Joe Hayden, Tristan Wortman) 30-00. 2, Old Town A, 28-00. 3, Hampden A, 23-06. 4, Bangor A, 18-06. 5, Hermon A, 16-00. 6, Brewer B, 14-06. 6, Bangor B, 14-06.

Shot Put Relay: 1, Hampden A (Simon Burdett, Richard Hoch, Nick Jesioloski) 106-11.25. 2, Orono A, 106-03.75. 3, Bangor A, 102-11.75. 4, Central A, 102-01.25. 5, Brewer A, 102-00. 6, Hampden B, 101-04.75.

KVAC Meet

BOYS

4×800 Relay: 1, Mt. Ararat ‘A’ 8:29.34. 2, Lewiston ‘A’ 8:38.39. 3, Brunswick WT 2010-2011 ‘A’ 9:03.42.

55: 1, McKenzie Gary, MTA, 6.81. 2, Matt Hatke, Brunswick, 6.94. 3, Luke Dang, Cony, 6.99. 4, Lani Eversage, Belfast, 7.01. 5, Nasir Abdirahman, Lewiston, 7.06. 6, Jake Campbell, Belfast, 7.07.

55 Hurdles: 1, Kyle Palmer, Lewiston, 8.70. 2, Mike Slovenski, Brunswick, 8.89. 3, Curtis Griffin, Mount View, 9.27. 4, Joey Fournier, MTA, 9.29. 5, Keith Becker, MTA, 10.26. 6, Baxter Worthing, Brunswick, 10.29.

1 Mile: 1, Jake Letourneau, MTA, 4:56.30. 2, Will Hirnak, MTA, 4:56.92. 3, Mohamed Barre, Lewiston, 4:58.41. 4, Seth Bryant, MTA, 5:03.75. 5, Jacob Schwab, Brunswick, 5:06.51. 6, Tanner Adams, Lewiston, 5:09.39.

400: 1, McKenzie Gary, MTA, 51.69. 2, Ryan Smith, MTA, 53.83. 3, Jake Campbell, Belfast, 55.32. 4, Matt Hatke, Brunswick, 55.44. 5, Alex Nichols, Brunswick, 55.51. 6, Nate McCue, Brunswick, 55.81.

800: 1, Ali Hersi, Lewiston, 2:04.57. 2, Patrick Horan, Brunswick, 2:06.04. 3, Andy Reifman-Packett, MTA, 2:11.30. 4, Nathan Bryant, MTA, 2:13.85. 5, Tyler Hartman, Lewiston, 2:14.17. 6, George Mills, Brunswick, 2:15.53.

200: 1, Lani Eversage, Belfast, 24.14. 2, Seth London, Mount View, 24.48. 3, Ryan Smith, MTA, 24.55. 4, Luke Olehowski, Lewiston, 25.01. 5, Nate McCue, Brunswick, 25.30. 6, Tyler Hartman, Lewiston, 25.39.

2 Mile: 1, Hussein Ibrahim, Lewiston, 10:03.69. 2, Andy Reifman-Packett, MTA, 10:14.45. 3, Wilder Nicholson, Brunswick, 10:29.64. 4, Jamie Ross, Brunswick, 10:30.20. 5, Benson Worthington, Brunswick, 10:49.52. 6, Kevin Lavertu, Lewiston, 10:58.13.

4×200 Relay: 1, Brunswick ‘A’ 1:42.15. 2, Mt. Ararat ‘A’ 1:43.31. 3, Belfast ‘A’ 1:43.43. 4, Mount View ‘A’ 1:49.07.

Shot Put: 1, Rudy Pandora, Lewiston, 43-02. 2, John Peters, Lewiston, 40-02.50. 3, Nathanial Sigouin, Mount View, 40-02. 4, Jesse Leeman, Lewiston, 39-10.50. 5, Robert Cornelison, MTA, 37-08.50. 6, Michael Nazaroff, Lewiston, 37-06.50.

High Jump: 1, Alex Nichols, Brunswick, 5-06. 2, Michael Legere, Brunswick, 5-02. 3, Seth Mason, Lewiston, 5-00. 4, Nick Oram, MTA, J5-00. 5, Chase Cote, Lewiston, J5-00. 6, TY Veno, MTA, J5-00. 7, Baxter Worthing, Brunswick, 4-10.

Long Jump: 1, McKenzie Gary, MTA, 21-08. 2, Dylan Walton, Brunswick, 19-03. 3, Alex Emery, Brunswick, 17-02.50. 4, Matt Hatke, Brunswick, 16-11.25. 5, Ricardo Juco, Lewiston, 16-10.75. 6, Alden Talbot, MTA, 16-08.75.

Triple Jump: 1, Mike Slovenski, Brunswick, 36-10.50. 2, Nathaniel Vilas, Brunswick, 36-06.75. 3, Alden Talbot, MTA, 35-00.25. 4, Andrew Tarleton, Brunswick, 34-05.75. 5, Kellen Bonnar, MTA, 34-01. 6, Nahsic Oliphant, Belfast, 32-04.50.

Pole Vault: 1, Mike Slovenski, Brunswick, 15-01. 2, Joey Fournier, MTA, 11-00. 3, Jeff Chase, Brunswick, 9-00. 4, Kyle Clabby, Lewiston, J9-00. 5, Kyle Milbourn, Brunswick, 8-06. 6, Connor Monette, Brunswick, 8-00.

GIRLS

4×800 Relay: 1, Brunswick ‘A’ 10:13.62. 2, Mt. Ararat ‘A’ 10:43.78.

55: 1, Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick, 7.58. 2, Maddison Prescott, MTA, 7.62. 3, Olivia Reny, GAR, 7.83. 4, Lindsey Folsom, Cony, 8.06. 5, Cory Lim, Cony, 8.10. 6, Cassandra Murano, Brunswick, 8.14.

55 Hurdles: 1, Allison Hill, Brunswick, 9.01. 2, Olivia Reny, GAR, 9.94. 3, Emily Violette, Belfast, 10.21. 4, Cory Lim, Cony, 10.30. 5, Elizabeth Dixon, Lewiston, 10.56. 6, Lizzie O’Neal, MTA, 10.93.

1 Mile: 1, Teresa Murphy, Brunswick, 5:36.90. 2, Kathleen McMahon, Brunswick, 5:39.35. 3, Chloe Emerson, MTA, 5:55.28. 4, Kaityn Marks, Cony, 6:02.32. 5, Kelly Lynch, MTA, 6:02.51. 6, Farren Welzel, Brunswick, 6:04.38.

400: 1, Nicole Ross, MTA, 1:03.66. 2, Cassandra Murano, Brunswick, 1:05.15. 3, Mikaela Melcher, MTA, 1:07.09. 4, Emily Violette, Belfast, 1:07.60. 5, Carrie Smith, MTA, 1:07.79. 6, Colby Gail, MTA, 1:09.20.

800: 1, Kyia Jensen, Brunswick, 2:31.61. 2, Anna Cowan, Brunswick, 2:34.46. 3, Teresa Murphy, Brunswick, 2:35.21. 4, Kelsey Grass, Belfast, 2:35.36. 5, Chloe Emerson, MTA, 2:39.59. 6, Jessica Leeman, MTA, 2:40.38.

200: 1, Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick, 27.70. 2, Maddison Prescott, MTA, 27.80. 3, Hannah Hill, Belfast, 27.84. 4, Nicole Ross, MTA, 28.03. 5, Bridget Horan, Brunswick, 29.29. 6, Ashley Libby, MTA, 29.55.

2 Mile: 1, Jenny Fogg, MTA, 13:11.97. 2, Tinsley DeForest, GAR, 13:22.10. 3, Alicia Caterina, MTA, 13:23.67. 4, Caley Nicholson, Brunswick, 13:34.34. 5, Farren Welzel, Brunswick, 14:02.84. 6, Jasmine Boyle, Brunswick, 14:15.98.

4×200 Relay: 1, Brunswick ‘A’ 1:55.16. 2, Mt. Ararat ‘A’ 1:57.90. 3, Belfast ‘A’ 1:57.94. 4, Gardiner ‘A’ 2:04.57. 5, Lewiston ‘A’ 2:08.18.

Shot Put: 1, Randi London, MTA, 38-02.50. 2, Emily Staples, GAR, 29-09. 3, Kayln LeBlanc, Brunswick, 29-03.50. 4, Colby Gail, MTA, 27-00. 5, DeAnna Armstrong, GAR, 24-01. 6, Sarah Sandlin, MTA, 23-03.

High Jump: 1, Jess Lalonde, Lewiston, 4-06. 2, Carrie Smith, MTA, J4-06. 3, Sonja Robert, MTA, 4-00. 4, Kristen DiBello, Lewiston, J4-00. 5, Hannah Judd, Brunswick, J4-00. 6, Audrey Jumper, Lewiston, J4-00.

Long Jump: 1, Allison Hill, Brunswick, 15-05.50. 2, Mikaela Melcher, MTA, 15-02.50. 2, Nicole Ross, MTA, 15-02.50. 4, Jessica Leeman, MTA, 13-11.50. 5, Olivia Reny, GAR, 13-02. 6, Gracie Sheldon, Belfast, 12-06.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Hannah Hill, Belfast, 34-07.50. 2, Anna Turner, Brunswick, 33-02. 3, Elizabeth Dixon, Lewiston, 32-03.75. 4, Allison Hill, Brunswick, 32-00. 5, Maddison Prescott, MTA, 31-11.50. 6, Mikaela Melcher, MTA, 31-04.50.

Pole Vault: 1, Kyia Jensen, Brunswick, 7-00. 2, Valerie Johnstone, MTA, 6-06. 3, Mary Turmel, Lewiston, J6-06. 3, Lindsey Smith, MTA, J6-06. 5, Cleo Miller, Lewiston, 6-00.

***

SWIMMING & DIVING

COLLEGE

At Husson College, Bangor

Saint Joseph’s women 125, Husson 94

200 Medley Relay: 1. Husson ‘A’ (Mason, Amanda M JR, Call, Megan E SO, Workman, Lindsey V FR, Pray, Casey M FR), 2:11.68; 2. Saint Joseph’s ‘A’, 2:12.34.

400 IM: 1. Wojtkiewicz, Jamie L (SJC), 5:27.38.

200 Free: 1. Gajewski, Hannah M (SJC), 2:12.07; 2. Beaulieu, Bethany L (Hus), 2:38.53; 3. Workman, Lindsey V (Hus), 2:40.46; 4. Lyons, Meghan E (SJC), 2:43.60; 5. Leister, Misha (SJC), 2:52.88.

50 Back: 1. Mason, Amanda M (Hus), 32.45; 2. Roberts, Annie E (SJC), 34.85; 3. Carr, Meghan A (SJC), 38.51; 4. White, Alyssa J (Hus), 38.65.

50 Breaststroke: 1. Maccarrone, Rose Marie (SJC), 37.15; 2. Call, Megan E (Hus), 37.56; 3. Wojtkiewicz, Jamie L (SJC), 38.53; 4. Dorney, Jessica L (SJC), 47.34.

100 Fly: 1. Mason, Amanda M (Hus), 1:16.60.

50 Free: 1. Gajewski, Hannah M (SJC), 28.05; 2. Cote, Christine L (SJC), 28.16; 3. Fleishman, Hali A (Hus), 28.91; 4. Pray, Casey M (Hus), 29.16; 5. White, Alyssa J (Hus), 33.74; 6. Leister, Misha (SJC), 36.61.

100 Free: 1. Wojtkiewicz, Jamie L (SJC), 1:01.93; 2. Fleishman, Hali A (Hus), 1:04.45; 3. Pray, Casey M (Hus), 1:05.86; 4. Lyons, Meghan E (SJC), 1:17.40; 5. Leister, Misha (SJC), 1:18.91.

100 Back: 1. Mason, Amanda M (Hus), 1:10.62; 2. Roberts, Annie E (SJC), 1:15.64.

100 Breaststroke: 1. Call, Megan E (Hus), 1:21.50; 2. Maccarrone, Rose Marie (SJC), 1:21.87.

500 Free: 1. Beaulieu, Bethany L (Hus), 7:04.03; 2. Lyons, Meghan E (SJC), 7:20.25; 3. Dorney, Jessica L (SJC), 7:43.45.

50 Fly: 1. Cote, Christine L (SJC), 32.32; 2. Carr, Meghan A (SJC), 33.95; 3. Workman, Lindsey V (Hus), 34.92.

100 IM: 1. Gajewski, Hannah M (SJC), 1:09.85; 2. Maccarrone, Rose Marie (SJC), 1:12.05; 3. Fleishman, Hali A (Hus), 1:15.42; 4. Pray, Casey M (Hus), 1:19.88.

200 Free Relay: 1. Saint Joseph’s ‘A’ (Carr, Meghan A , Wojtkiewicz, Jamie L , Gajewski, Hannah M , Cote, Christine L), 1:56.68; 2. Husson ‘A’, 2:09.38; 3. Saint Joseph’s, 2:22.39.

At Biddeford, Saturday

U-New England women 168, Gordon 47

At Waterville, Saturday

MIT women 199, Colby 92

MIT men 234, Colby 44

At Lewiston, Saturday

Bates women 193, Bowdoin 107

Bowdoin men 185, Bates 113

HIGH SCHOOL

At Presque Isle

GIRLS

Hampden Academy 49, Presque Isle 41

Presque Isle 58, Caribou 22

Hampden 67, Caribou 21

200 medley relay: Presque Isle A (Shae Adler, Alecia Palmer, Erica Hemphill, Erikka Murley) 2:13.30, Hampden A 2:40.32, Caribou A 2:48.09, Hampden B 2:55.85

200 free: Erica Hemphill (PI) 2:23.66, Snyder (HA) 2:29.09, Seekins (HA) 2:46.40, McEachern (PI) 3:01.77

200 IM: Erikka Murley (PI) 2:52.45, Johnson (C) 3:12.51, Matthews (HA) 3:6.40, Galley (HA) 3:47.58

50 free: Emma Parsons (HA) 30.42, Elliott (C) 31.04, Ranger (HA) 31:17, Gilson (PI) 34.86, Lambert (PI) 36.31, Cavender (C) 41.50

100 fly: Erikka Murley (PI) 1:16.42, Elliott (C) 1:25.33, Wasson (C) 1:37.77, Matthews (HA) 1:40.86, Field (HA) 2:02.89

100 free: Shae Adler (PI) 1:04.42, Ranger (HA) 1:10.31, Parsons (HA) 1:10.69, Palmer (PI) 1:12.90, Johnson (C) 1:13.41, Wagner (HA) 1:19.42

500 free: Erica Hemphill (PI) 6:30.00, Seekins (HA) 7:31.71, Osgood (HA) 7:48.72, Wasson (C) 8:03.73, Burlock (PI) 10:11.81

200 free relay: Hampden A (Hannah Snyder, Emma Parsons, Hillary Seekins, Rachel Ranger) 2:04.13, Presque Isle A 2:09.56, Hampden B 2:18.22, Caribou A 2:25.31, Presque Isle B 2:31.98

100 back: Shae Adler (PI) 1:15.40, Sndyer (HA) 1:20.56, Matthews (HA) 1:37.65, Nadeau (PI) 1:46.94, Cavender (C) 1:50.14

100 breaststroke: Alecia Palmer (PI) 1:24.49, Lambert (PI) 1:30.59, Osgood (HA) 1:31.87, Smith (HA) 1:44.91

400 free relay: Hampden B (Brittany Worcester, Chelsea Covey, Abby Cain, Taylor Wagner) 5:16.88

BOYS

Hampden Academy 54, Presque Isle 23

Presque Isle 49, Caribou 7

Hampden 61, Caribou 3

200 medley relay: Presque Isle A (Nathaniel Dewitt, Tristan Russell, Issac Estey, Brock Cassidy) 2:08.78

200 free: Colin Reeve (HA) 2:09.91, Cardello (HA) 2:24.73, Hemphill (PI) 2:41.20, Cote (C) 2:51.30

50 free: Lou Delima (HA) 26.63, Quigley (HA) 27.39, Dewitt (PI) 27.90, Newbegin (C) 27.99, Hemphill (PI) 32.26, McLean (C) 35.72

100 fly: Issac Estey (PI) 59.76, Bjorn (HA) 1:14.48

100 free: Lou Delima (HA) 1:00.84, Quigley (HA) 1:02.67, Dewitt (PI) 1:04.61, Cassidy (PI) 1:06.30, Cote (C) 1:11.94, McLean (C) 1:20.09

500 free: Colin Reeve (HA) 5:52.91, Vidas (HA) 7:22.63, Russell (PI) 8:03.93

200 free relay: Hampden A (Jordan Kilgour, Lou Delima, Zach Quigley, Jack Bjorn) 1:48.15, Hampden B 1:58.42, Presque Isle A 2:02.58

100 back: Jack Bjorn (HA) 1:10.44

100 breaststroke: Issac Estey (PI) 1:10.37, Cassidy (PI) 1:19.61, Cardello (HA) 1:20.31, O’Connor (HA) 1:31.62

400 free relay: Hampden A (Jack Bjorn, Colin Reeve, Lou Delima, Copelin Fickett) 4:17.84, Hampden B 4:34.78, Presque Isle A 5:11.48

***

GOLF

LOCAL

At Dexter Municipal GC

Indoor League

Highlands National GC

Gross: Ken Gardner, Donnie Swan, Dale Wright, Jimmy Costedio 56; net: Andy Bandola, Todd Brown, Gerald Kirby Jr., Don Vosburg 55, Ken Gardner, Tony Mayo, Ross Morancie, Donnie Swan 55; pins: No. 2 Donnie Swan 3-0, No. 8 Dale Wright 18-5, No. 13 Donnie Swan 37-9, No. 17 Don Vosburg 18-7; long drive: David Thurlow 297.2; straight drive: Donnie Swan 2.3 yards from center; long putt: Ken Gardner 54-8

***

SKIING

HIGH SCHOOL

At Caribou

3K Nordic Freestyle

Boys

1. Caleb Chapman (Caribou) 8:12, 2. Jesse Sandstrom (Car) 8:17, 3. Ezra Duplisse-Cyr (Car) 8:41, 4. Christian Sleeper (Car) 8:42, 5. Carson Spencer (Fort Kent) 8:45, 6. Josh Kovach (Car) 8:51, 7. Kjetil Rossignol (Car) 8:55, 8. Matt Coty (Car) 9:06, 9. Kevin Strid (Car) 9:36, 10. Nathan McLaughlin (Fort Fairfield) 9:37, 11. Joel Shay (Presque Isle) 9:45, 12. Jacob Towle (PI) 10:15, 13. Tyler Strid (Car) 10:29, 14. Marc Sturzl (Car) 10:44, 15. Gabe Player (PI) 11:02

Girls

1. Katie Plourde (Caribou) 10:04, 2. Ashley Richards (Car) 10:04, 3. Kendra Stephens (Car) 10:17, 4. Emily Soderberg (Car) 10:23, 5. Chelsea Bard (Car) 10:30, 6. Mackenzie Belyea (Car) 10:31, 7. Madison Outing (Car) 10:41, 8. Meredith Sleeper (Car) 10:49, 9. Olivia Sleeper (Car) 10:54, 10. Samantha Murchinson (Car) 10:59, 11. Nicky Madore (Car) 11:18, 12. Kylie Plourde (Fort Fairfield) 11:28, 13. Nicole Cyr (Car) 11:47, 14. Bonnie Cory (Presque Isle) 12:05, 15. Kelly Kashian (Car) 12:17

At Bigrock, Mars Hill

Girls Giant Slalom

Race One

1. Molly Howe (Hampden Acad.) 1:51.70, 2. Laura Collins (Caribou) 1:53.55, 3. Roxy Pelletier (Fort Kent) 1:55.65, 4. Danielle Ouellette (FK) 1:55.86, 5. Kayla Davenport (FK) 1:55.95, 6. Ginger Kieffer (Car) 1:56.03, 7. Chelsey Carroll (Presque Isle) 1:59.64, 8. Rudy Martin (FK) 2:00.81, 9. Chloe Douglas (Orono) 2:03.76, 10. Lydia Kieffer (Car) 2:06.47, 11. Yumiko Inaoka (Bangor) 2:06.98, 12. Julia Hidu (HA) 2:07.55, 13. Samantha Dubay (FK) 2:07.58, 14. Jolonna Gough (PI) 2:10.72, 15. Adriana Pelligrini (John Bapst) 2:11.47, 16. Alli Prescott (FK) 2:12.31, 17. Taylor Hobbs (FK) 2:12.80, 18. Lauren Huang (JB) 2:13.40, 19. Christina Long (JB) 2:14.42, 20. Savannah Paradis (FK) 2:14.53, 21. Caprice Stevens (Lee) 2:15.77, 22. Sophie Collard-Seguin (Bangor) 2:16.29, 23. Sarabeth Miller (HA) 2:17.91, 24. Emma Bartlett (PI) 2:21.40, 25. Katie Ward (JB) 2:21.54

Race Two

1. Molly Howe (HA) 1:55.71, 2. Roxy Pelletier (FK) 1:57.47, 3. Laura Collins (Car) 1:59.11, 4. Danielle Ouellette (FK) 2:00.86, 5. Kayla Davenport (FK) 2:02.58, 6. Rudy Martin (FK) 2:03.29, 7. Ginger Kieffer (Car) 2:04.66, 8. Chelsey Carroll (PI) 2:05.46, 9. Chloe Douglas (Orono) 2:06.82, 10. Julia Hidu (HA) 2:07.11, 11. Lydia Kieffer (Car) 2:08.60, 12. Emma Bartlett (PI) 2:08.67, 13. Christina Long (JB) 2:09.22, 14. Caprice Stevens (Lee) 2:13.36, 15. Samantha Dubay (FK) 2:13.64, 16. Adriana Pellegrini (JB) 2:14.09, 17. Savannah Paradis (FK) 2:14.14, 18. Sophie Collard-Seguin (Bangor) 2:15.69, 19. Yumiko Inaoka (Bangor) 2:17.45, 20. Taylor Hobbs (FK) 2:18.14, 21. Lauren Huang (JB) 2:18.83, 22. Alli Prescott (FK) 2:21.15, 23. Shea Brown (PI) 2:21.60, 24. Jolonna Gough (PI) 2:21.88, 25. Sarabeth Miller (HA) 2:23.20

Boys Giant Slalom

Race One

1. Logan Doak (FK) 1:39.08, 2. Brandon Ouellette (FK) 1:42.42, 3. Logan Brewer (Central Aroostook) 1:44.62, 4. Dylan Bouchard (Greenville) 1:45.09, 5. Ted Martin (FK) 1:47.62, 6. Andrew Paradis (FK) 1:48.32, 7. Spencer Stetson (CA) 1:49.76, 8. Matt Sullivan (PI) 1:50.54, 9. Tyler Pelletier (FK) 1:50.81, 10. Ethan Forrest (HA) 1:51.93, 11. Taylor Garrison (CA) 1:53.30, 12. Nathan McLaughlin (Fort Fairfield) 1:54.00, 13. Connor Prescott (FK) 1:54.43, 14. Trevor Daigle (FK) 1:54.62, 15. Gavin Higgins (Mattanawcook) 1:54.83, 16. Lucas Wardwell (JB) 1:56.19, 17. Chad Hensley (JB) 1:56.65, 18. Michael Skarka (HA) 1:59.63, 19. Phillip Shoenberge (HA) 2:00.88, 20. Nolan McDuffie (Car) 2:01.00, 21. Adam Labbe (FK) 2:01.34, 22. Ryan Jennings (JB) 2:01.98, 23. Kyle McCalum (PI) 2:03.00, 24. Kaine Kingsbury (CA) 2:03.58, 25. Cole Aucoin (Green) 2:03.67

Race Two

1. Logan Doak (FK) 1:45.59, 2. Logan Brewer (CA) 1:49.35, 3. Brandon Ouellette (FK) 1:49.94, 4. Spencer Stetson (CA) 1:52.43, 5. Ethan Forrest (HA) 1:52.93, 6. Ted Martin (FK) 1:53.11, 7. Dylan Bouchard (Green) 1:53.24, 8. Kyle Bartlett (Green) 1:54.72, 9. Taylor Garrison (CA) 1:54.78, 10. Brady Lizotte (FK) 1:54.95, 11. Tyler Pelletier (FK) 1:55.65, 12. Andrew Paradis (FK) 1:55.96, 13. Nathan McLaughlin (FF) 1:58.53, 14. Gavin Higgins (MA) 1:58.75, 15. Sean Barbosa (Car) 1:58.81, 16. Connor Prescott (FK) 2:00.52, 17. Dean Walker (Car) 2:00.93, 18. Ryan Jennings (JB) 2:02.04, 19. Michael Skarka (HA) 2:03.11, 20. Phillip Shoenberge (HA) 2:04.35, 21. Kyle McCalum (PI) 2:04.72, 22. Dylan Ouellette (Car) 2:04.95, 23. Lucas Wardwell (JB) 2:07.31, 24. Trevor Daigle (FK) 2:08.35, 25. Cole Aucoin (Green) 2:08.38

At Turner, 5K

Leavitt Hornet Classic

Telstar boys 163, Edward Little 226, Hampden Acad. 244, Camden Hills 261, Mountain Valley 283, Deering 289, Boothbay 291, Dirigo 314, Winthrop 338

1. Tyler Deangelis (Maranacook) 15:07.6, 2. Connor Regan (Greely) 15:27.5, 3. Brody Hines (Mt. Blue) 16:03.9, 4. Cam Regan (North Yarmouth) 16:16.0, 5. Thomas Sullivan (Yarmouth) 16:25.2, 6. Walker Thompson (Mara) 16:30.9, 7. Adam Mahar (Telstar) 16:37.1, 8. Jake Susla (NYA) 17:00.3, 9. James Yokabaskas (Cape Nordic) 17:00.8, 10. Andrew Beckman (Yar) 17:10.4, 11. Ben Woodbury (Yar) 17:15.3, 12. Ethan Burke (Hampden) 17:16.8, 13. Dustin Staples (MB) 17:30.6, 14. Evan Kendall (NYA) 17:33.8, 15. Keith Lemelin (Leavitt) 17:36.1, 16. Jeremy Read (Oxford Hills) 17:37.2, 17. Luke Wenzel (Mara) 17:39.9, 18. Jesse Newcomb (OH) 17:41.6, 19. Jonah Jones (MB) 17:51.1, 20. Ben Johnson (Yar) 17:52.2, 21. Benji Jones (Yar) 17:57.8, 22. Grant McPherson (NYA) 18:08.8, 23. Forrest Todd (OH) 18:22.3, 24. Alex Bulteel (Orono) 18:23.7, 25. Zack Tannabam (Edward Little) 18:26.5, 26. Sam Alexander (Yar) 18:31.9, 27. Nick Parsons (Mt. Ararat) 18:48.0, 28. Chris Parent (Orono) 18:49.0, 29. Nick Woods (Mountain Valley) 18:49.3, 30. Kuba Chandler (Deering) 18:58.8, 31. Zach Veayo (MB) 19:01.6, 32. Ashton Cushman (Thornton Acad.) 19:07.8, 33. Alex Spies (Mt. Ararat) 19:11.9, 34. Corey McSweeney (Mara) 19:12.0, 35. Schulyler Collett (Orono) 19:14.0, 36. Ben Ramser (Leavitt) 19:14.5, 37. Ben Allen (Portland) 19:17.8, 38. Carson Mitchell (Mara) 19:20.3, 39. Matt Barksdale (Cape Nordic) 19:22.0, 40. Jasper Houston (Yar) 19:22.2, 41. Nick Demosthenes (Mt. Ararat) 19:38.2, 42. Jeff Alberg (Greely) 19:38.4, 43. Ben Lewis (Telstar) 19:40.4, 44. Braden Becker (Yar) 19:41.7, 45. Sam Wood (Mt. Ararat) 19:44.2, 46. Luc Bourget (EL) 19:55.8, 47. Michael Smith (Yar) 20:00.1, 48. Rudy Guliani (NYA) 20:00.7, 49. Alex Introne (Orono) 20:01.8, 50. North Kay (Mt. Blue) 20:09.9

Leavitt girls 77, Cape Nordic 77, Orono 165, Winthrop 215, Camden Hills 228, Greely 247, Mountain Valley 257, Hampden Acad. 303, Dirigo 303, Boothbay 337

1. Becca Bell (Yarmouth) 18:19.2, 2. Abby Mace (Maranacook) 18:21.0, 3. Tara Humphries (Yar) 18:42.1, 4. Hannah Allen (Mt. Blue) 18:56.1, 5. Emma Wood (Mt. Ararat) 19:15.8, 6. Alison Totta (Yar) 19:19.4, 7. Emily Ramsey (MB) 19:38.7, 8. Sarah Becker (Yar) 20:02.2, 9. Audrey Bennett (Edward Little) 20:16.4, 10. Lexi Weatherbie (Cape Nordic) 20:22.1, 11. Maddie Wiegman (Leavitt) 20:35.9, 12. Skyler Dunfey (Cape Nordic) 20:48.2, 13. Emily Ranucci (EL) 20:49.8, 14. Taren McGray (Leav) 20:57.0, 15. Olivia Conrad (Yar) 21:06.6, 16. Sarah Wade (MB) 21:12.9, 17. Abby Popenoe (Portland) 21:16.7, 18. Caroline Colan (Mara) 21:18.2, 19. Maggie Bouchard (Mt. Ararat) 21:24.8, 20. Alex Lucas (Yar) 21:35.9, 21. Dan Hatton (Cape Nordic) 21:43.0, 22. Kara Witherill (Mara) 21:45.7, 23. Lucy Knowlton (Leav) 21:51.0, 24. Emily Roberts (MB) 22:01.1, 25. Emily Bland (Windham) 22:06.4, 26. Alyssa Andrews (Oxford Hills) 22:06.9, 27. Mari Dixon-Dufrense (EL) 22:08.7, 28. Ihilia Lesnokova (Yar) 22:10.5, 29. Mary Blanchard (Winthrop) 22:12.6, 30. Anja Nordstrom (Mt. Blue) 22:13.6, 31. Lilly Ramser (Leav) 22:16.3, 32. Katrine Laukli (Yar) 22:16.4, 33. Jordan Tate (EL) 22:16.6, 34. Maddy Williamson (EL) 22:25.8, 35. Kate Spies (Mt. Ararat) 22:29.5, 36. Audrey Landis (Orono) 22:30.7, 37. Frencesca Governali (Cape Nordic) 22:33.3, 38. Hannah Renedo (Orono) 22:33.7, 39. Moriah Lee (OH) 22:43.8, 40. Sadie Sarvis (Portland) 22:47.8, 41. Molly Lindsey (Winthrop) 22:52.1, 42. India Lucas (OH) 22:57.7, 43. J-Rae Mendall (Mara) 22:57.8, 44. Adena St. John (OH) 22:59.7, 45. Audrey Paroline (Greely) 23:06.9, 46. Analies Ross-Dyjak (Orono) 23:07.5, 47. Erin Pierce (Camden Hills) 23:10.2, 48. Addie Cullenberg (MB) 23:11.1, 49. Abby Chase (Leav) 23:12.9, 50. Laurel Hurd (Yar) 23:23.1

***

BASKETBALL

COLLEGE

Men

BLACK BEARS 77, BEARCATS 51

Binghamton (6-11) 51

Jabbi 4-10 0-0 9, Johnston 1-4 0-0 3, Ogundadegbe 0-3 0-0 0, Gray 3-6 0-0 6, Lukusa 4-10 2-2 10, Camara 5-13 1-2 14, Brown 1-3 2-4 5, Mansell 1-8 0-1 2, Ralling 0-0 2-2 2

Maine (10-7) 77

Barnies 8-15 4-5 21, McNally 1-2 2-2 4, Singleton 2-7 0-0 5, Burnatowski 1-4 0-0 3, McLemore 6-12 0-0 15, Rogers 1-1 0-0 3, Fraser 4-8 1-2 9, Wilcher 0-2 0-0 0, Mitchell 1-6 0-0 3, Peay 1-2 3-4 5, Allison 2-2 3-4 7, Chetinov 1-1 0-0 2

3-pt. Goals — Binghamton (6-26): Jabbi 1-3, Johnston 1-2, Camara 3-9, Brown 1-2, Gray 0-3, Mansell 0-3, Lukusa 0-4; Maine (8-22): Barnies 1-1, Singleton 1-4, Burnatowski 1-3, McLemore 3-8, Rogers 1-1, Mitchell 1-5

Halftime: Maine 43-28

Women

BEARCATS 78, BLACK BEARS 52

Binghamton (10-7) 78

Rebane 5-8 2-2 12, Elofson 4-8 1-2 9, Swain 3-8 0-0 7, Holmes 8-21 2-2 20, Ward 5-10 0-0 12, O. O’Reilly 5-8 0-0 12, S. O’Reilly 1-2 0-0 2, Thomas 1-3 0-0 2, Jensen 0-0 0-0 0, Cronk 1-1 0-0 2. Totals: 33-69 5-6 78

Maine (3-14) 52

Ross 1-6 0-0 3, Nalivaika 4-7 2-2 10, Roberts 4-14 1-2 10, Smith 5-17 2-2 13, Vanderhoff 5-16 0-2 10, Williams 2-5 0-0 4, Wheeler 0-0 0-0 0, Maner 0-0 0-0 0, Druding 1-3 0-0 2, Babbe 0-1 0-0 0. Totals: 22-69 5-8 52

3-pt. Goals — Binghamton (7-18): Swain 1-3, Holmes 2-7, Ward 2-5, O. O’Reilly 2-3; Maine (3-13): Ross 1-2, Roberts 1-1, Smith 1-7, Vanderhoff 0-3

Halftime: Binghamton 37-19

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys

PANDAS 61, HOWLERS 42

Lee Academy (8-1) 61

Nicholas 0-1 0-0 0, Makovskis 8-11 0-0 16, Brown 0-0 0-0 0, Guo 0-0 2-2 2, Harris 6-10 0-2 16, Sawtelle 0-1 1-2 1, Scott 0-0 0-0 0, James 7-12 2-3 20, Guido 0-0 0-0 0, Cropley 2-5 0-0 4, Chase 0-4 0-0 0, He 1-2 0-0 2. Totals: 24-46 5-9 61.

Penobscot Valley (8-3) 42

Scopino 0-5 2-2 2, Libby 0-0 0-0 0, D. Hallett 1-5 0-0 2, Wood 0-0 0-0 0, Millett 0-0 0-0 0, Foster 0-0 0-0 0, Jipson 2-3 0-0 4, Jones 1-11 1-2 4, Thurlow 0-0 0-0 0, R. Hallett 1-3 0-0 2, Cobb 5-14 0-2 10, McCloskey 7-12 4-10 18, Speed 0-2 0-0 0. Totals: 17-55 7-16 42.

Lee                          11 29 51 61

Penobscot Valley 10 13 33 42

3-point goals — Lee (8-17): Harris 4-6, James 4-7, Nicholas 0-1, Makovskis 0-1, Sawtelle 0-1, Chase 0-1; Penobscot Valley (1-14): Jones 1-6, Scopino 0-2, D. Hallett 0-2, Cobb 0-4

***

YOUTH HOCKEY

SQUIRTS

Saturday

At Sawyer Arena, Bangor

Bangor Red 8, PVHC White 2

Bangor Red goals: Morgan Trimper 4, Ally Trimper, Blace Tomberlin, David Spellman, Anthony Cacesse; goalie: Nick Boudreau; PVHC: Cam Tower, Sam Henderson; goalie: Joey Sinclair

At Penobscot Ice Arena, Brewer

Gardiner 9, Brewer 2

Gardiner goals: Alic Shorey 3, Jonathan Zack 2, Bailey Baxter, Brandon Bragdon, Cameron Bourassa, Evelyn Hinkley; goalie: Sean Michaud; Brewer: Josh Hart 2; goalie: Kyle Tozier

Sunday

At Sawyer Arena, Bangor

Bangor Red 6, Bangor White 4

Bangor Red goals: JoJo Picone 2, Ally Trimper 2, Blace Tomberlin, Morgan Trimper; goalie: Jacob Henry; Bangor White: Libby Spekhardt 2, Jack Lalime, A.J. Meo; goalie: Ben Spear

At Penobscot Ice Arena, Brewer

Brewer 1, Bangor White 0

Brewer goals: Kyle Tozier; goalie: Cody Munroe; Bangor goalie: Ben Spear

Brewer 4, PVHC 4

Brewer goals: Josh Hart 2, Andrew Morrarty, Cody Munroe; goalie: Benjamin Fitzpatrick; PVHC: Sam Henderson 3, Cam Tower; goalie: Joey Sinclair

GIRLS U14

Sunday

At Sawyer Arena, Bangor

Bangor 5, Kennebec 4

Bangor goals: Libby Spekhardt 2, Morgan Trimper, Natalie Whitehead, Ellie Cheff; goalie: Kara Price; Kennebec: Amber Ridlon, Nina Mahalanis, Elise Linton, Haley Gagne; goalie: Lindsey Kallich

***

WRESTLING

COLLEGE

At Gorham, Saturday

Wesleyan 29, Johnson & Wales 9

Johnson & Wales 32, Southern Maine 12

Wesleyan 35, Southern Maine 9

HIGH SCHOOL

At Hermon

Hermon 64, Calvary Chapel 12

103: Cody Smith (H) by forfeit

112: Alex Petersen (H) by forfeit

119: Chris Arnold (H) by forfeit

130: Josh Devou (H) by forfeit

135: Sara Bishop (H) by forfeit

140: Alex Ashmore (CC) by forfeit

145: Ryan Botting (H) by forfeit

152: Brandon Burgess (H) by forfeit

160: Keith Roberts (CC) pinned Kyle Hornyak 1:21

171: Luke Potter (H) pinned Benjamin Zitoner 1:02

189: Kevin Gooley (H) major decision Evan Toth 14-5

215: Alex Urquart (H) by forfeit

285: Nash Roy (H) pinned Josh Lugdon

Hermon 40, Bucksport 32

103: Cody Smith (H) by forfeit

112: Alex Petersen (H) major dec. Alex Brown 9-0

119: Chris Arnold (H) by forfeit

130: Boris Clark (B) tech fall Josh Devou 16-1

135: Torik Bernaiche (B) pinned Sara Bishop 1:11

140: Jacob Stewart (B) by forfeit

145: Ryan Botting (H) by forfeit

152: Jordan Fogg (B) pinned Brandon Burgess 2:26

160: Kyle Hornyak (H) by forfeit

171: Luke Potter (H) pinned Dylan Hall 1:50

189: Chris Powell (B) pinned Kevin Gooley 1:13

215: Damon Klinedinst (B) dec. Alex Urquart 17-11

285: Nash Roy (H) by forfeit

Hermon 57, Old Town 18

103: Cody Smith (H) by forfeit

112: Alex Petersen (H) by forfeit

119: Chris Arnold (H) by forfeit

130: Josh Devou (H) by forfeit

135: Sara Bishop (H) pinned Julie Cookson 1:31

140: Kiowa Vickery (OT) by forfeit

145: Ryan Botting (H) pinned Ashley Burgess :11

152: Brandon Burgess (H) pinned Dustin Sinclair :48

160: Justin Libby (OT) pinned Kyle Hornyak :34

171: Robert MacDonald (OT) pinned Luke Potter 2:50

189: Kevin Gooley (H) pinned Andre Hamilton :20

215: Alex Urquart (H) pinned Billy Parker :37

285: Nash Roy (H) dec. Trevor Neal 10-3

Individuals

160: Keith Roberts (Calvary Chapel) pinned Paul Young (Central) 1:54

160: Justin Libby (Old Town) pinned Paul Young (Central) 1:03

160: Paul Young (Central) by forfeit over Bucksport

At Dover-Foxcroft

Foxcroft Academy 64, Washington Academy 12

112: Mark Smith (FA) by forfeit

119: Matthew Smith (FA) by forfeit

125: Trevor Weymouth (FA) pinned Peter Robinson

130: Alex Francis (FA) pinned Logan Hanscom

135: Forrest Law (FA) by forfeit

140: Cody Sprague (WA) by forfeit

145: Wesley Stinson (FA) major dec Anthony Soto

152: Todd Francis (FA) pinned Matthew Henry

160: Zach Smith (FA) pinned Ethan Davis

189: Craig Chambers (FA) by forfeit

215: Zachary Ragot (WA) by forfeit

285: Caleb Atkinson (FA) by forfeit

Foxcroft Academy 51, Penobscot Valley 18

112: Mark Smith (FA) dec. David Sirois

119: Matthew Smith (FA) by forfeit

125: Trevor Weymouth (FA) pinned Dylan LeCLair

130: Alex Francis (FA) by forfeit

135: Forrest Law (FA) by forfeit

145: Wesley Stinson (FA) by forfeit

152: Adam Brown (PV) pinned Todd Francis

160: Zac Smith (FA) by forfeit

171: Nathan Philbrook (PV) pinned Corey Bjornson-Weismore

189: Craig Chambers (FA) by forfeit

215: Justin Stratton (PV) by forfeit

285: Caleb Atkinson (FA) by forfeit

Foxcroft Academy 60, MDI 24

103: Doug Frongillo (MDI) by forfeit

112: Mark Smith (FA) pinned Jonathan Sargent

119: Matthew Smith (FA) by forfeit

125: Trevor Weymouth (FA) pinned Jonathan Gaspie

130: Alex Smith (FA) pinned Dillon Patten

135: Forrest Law (FA) pinned Ian Stanley

140: Elijah O’Connor (MDI) by forfeit

145: Wesley Stinson (FA) pinned Cmaron Murphy

152: Todd Francis (FA) pinned Jeremiah Minctons

160: Zac Smith (FA) pinned Sam Reeves

171: Elias Burne (MDI) pinned Corey Bjornson-Weismore

189: Craig Chambers (FA) by forfeit

215: Colton Strout (MDI) by forfeit

285: Caleb Atkinson (FA) pinned Adam Ranco

Foxcroft Academy 63, Madison 18

103: Ross Sirois (M) by forfeit

112: Mark Smith (FA) by forfeit

119: Matthew Smith (FA) by forfeit

125: Trevor Weymouth (FA) pinned Jennifer Allen

130: Alex Francis (FA) pinned Kayla Makepeace

135: Forrest Law (FA) by forfeit

140: Daniel Moreshead (M) by forfeit

145: Todd Francis (FA) by forfeit

152: Wesley Stinson (FA) dec. Kyle Foley

160: Zac Smith (FA) pinned Colby Staples

171: Corey Bjornson-Weismore (FA) pinned Joseph Hayden (M)

189: Craig Chambers (FA) pinned Matthew McLaughlin

215: Ryan Malcolm (M) by forfeit

285: Caleb Atkinson (FA) by forfeit

At Guilford

Piscataquis 36, George Stevens Academy 30

103: Alex Turanski (GSA) by forfeit

112: Jerry Prabhakaram (P) by forfeit

119: Sam Thomas (P) by forfeit

125: Jordan Lord (GSA) by forfeit

130: Storm Macomber (GSA) by forfeit

135: James Szasz (GSA) pinned Kymber Cookson 3:59

145: Troy Violette (P) pinned Joshua Bowden 5:56

152: Skylar Bailey (P) by forfeit

160: Jay Folsom (P) by forfeit

171: T.J. Thomas (P) by forfeit

215: Tim Allen (GSA) by forfeit

Piscataquis 42, Woodland 18

112: Jerry Prabhakaram (P) by forfeit

119: Sam Thomas (P) by forfeit

130: Tammara Thompson (W) by forfeit

135: Kymber Cookson (P) by forfeit

145: Troy Violette (P) pinned Gerald Ruame 4:38

152: Skylar Bailey (P) by forfeit

160: Jay Folsom (P) by forfeit

171: T.J. Thomas (P) by forfeit

189: Tim Limtury (W) by forfeit

215: Zachary Cox (W) by forfeit

Piscataquis 28, Fort Kent 27

112: Jerry Prabhakaram (P) pinned Megan Pelletier 3:04

119: Sam Thomas (P) by forfeit

130: Cody Lozier (FK) by forfeit

135: Spencer Levesque (FK) by forfeit

140: Troy Violette (P) dec. Jeremy Voisine 7-3

145: Joshua Pelletier (FK) by forfeit

152: Skylar Bailey (P) pinned Jake Tartiff 1:55

160: Brandon Hartt (FK) dec. Jay Folsom 10-3

171: T.J. Thomas (P) pinned Jeremy Theriault 1:06

285: Brenton Levesque (FK) by forfeit

***

RESULTS

PREP

BOYS BASKETBALL

Saturday’s Results

Middlesex, N.J. 71, Hebron 27

BOYS HOCKEY

Saturday’s Results

Hebron 4, Kents Hill 1

POSTGRAD

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Sunday’s Results

MCI 68, New Hampton (N.H.) 52

COLLEGE

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Saturday’s Results

Bowdoin 74, Colby 61

Eastern Conn. 86, So. Maine 76

Husson 87, Johnson State 48

Lyndon State 72, Maine Maritime 66

Maine 77, Binghamton 51

Middlebury 78, Bates 65

Salve Regina 75, U-New England 58

St. Joseph’s 76, Lasell 70

UM-Fort Kent 76, Vermont Tech 70

Sunday’s Results

College of St. Joseph 101, UM-Fort Kent 98 (2OT)

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Saturday’s Results

Binghamton 78, Maine 52

Bowdoin 65, Colby 56

Husson 96, Johnson State 48

Maine Maritime 81, Lyndon State 52

Salve Regina 71, UNE 63

So. Maine 73, Eastern Conn. 66

St. Joseph’s 65, Rivier 64

UM-Fort Kent 55, Vermont Tech 34

Sunday’s Results

UM-Fort Kent 60, College of St. Joseph 38

UM-Machias 63, Fisher 50

MEN’S ICE HOCKEY

Saturday’s Results

Bowdoin 8, U-New England 0

Colby 4, Southern Maine 1

Sunday’s Results

Maine 4, Boston College 1

WOMEN’S ICE HOCKEY

Saturday’s Results

Bowdoin 3, Hamilton 1

Connecticut College 3, Colby 2

Northeastern 3, Maine 2

UMass Boston 3, So. Maine 1

Sunday’s Results

Boston University 5, Maine 2

Conn. College 4, Bowdoin 3

Hamilton 2, Colby 1

***

MONDAY’S GAMES

COLLEGE

Men’s Basketball

Saint Joseph’s at Albertus Magnus, 3 p.m.

Women’s Basketball

Johnson and Wales at Saint Joseph’s, 1 p.m.

Swimming

Saint Joseph’s at U-New England, 1 p.m.