Today’s games

College

Women’s Ice Hockey

Northeastern at Maine, 7 p.m.

* * * * *

High school playoffs

FOOTBALL

EASTERN MAINE

Class A

Regional final

Friday, Nov. 12

No. 4 Lewiston (8-2) at No. 2 Bangor (9-1), 7 p.m.

Class B

Regional final

Saturday, Nov. 13

No. 3 Gardiner (8-2) at No. 1 Leavitt (10-0), 4 p.m.

Class C

Regional final

Saturday, Nov. 13

No. 2 John Bapst (8-2) at No. 1 Stearns (10-0), 1 p.m.

WESTERN MAINE

Class A

Regional final

Saturday, Nov. 13

No. 3 Deering (8-2) at No. 1 Cheverus (10-0), 12:30 p.m.

Class B

Regional final

Saturday, Nov. 13

No. 2 Wells (9-1) at No. 1 Mountain Valley (10-0), 12:30 p.m.

Class C

Regional final

Saturday, Nov. 13

No. 2 Lisbon (9-1) at No. 1 Yarmouth (10-0), 1 p.m.

* * * * *

All-star teams

College

NESCAC

Maine College Selections

Field Hockey

First team, Bowdoin: Ingrid Oelschlager, Ella Curren; second team, Bowdoin: Katie Herter, Shannon Malloy, Emily Neilson; Colby: Meryl Poulin; coach of the year: Nicky Pearson (Bowdoin)

High school

PVC

Field Hockey

First team, Central: Alix Rudzinski; Dexter: Shelbee Lancaster, Maicee Gustin; Foxcroft: Jen Seavey; John Bapst: Elise Tilton, Emily Tilton; Mattanawcook: Rianne Gardner; Old Town: Ella Sulinksi; Orono: Jillian Tuell, Virginia Lopez-Anido; Piscataquis: Brianna Tweedie; Stearns: Mallory Osborne

Second team, Central: Kayla Grindle, Hillary Mower; Dexter: Chelsea Crane, Hillary Mower; Foxcroft: Hilary Kendall; Hermon: Deb Colpitts; John Bapst: Breanne Robertson; Mattanawcook: Taylor Hawkins; Old Town: Ali King; Stearns: Kirsten Marter

Honorable mention, Central: Tabby Goldsmith; Dexter: Libby Kain; Mattanawcook: Colleen Albert; Old Town: Kayla Dupont; Orono: Mindy Adams; Stearns: Ashley Johnson; coach of the year: Gina Schuck (John Bapst); sportsmanship award: Orono and Piscataquis

Golf

Class B

Caribou: Ben Wyman; Ellsworth: Greg Martin, Nick Richie; Foxcroft: Zach Evans, Colby Snell; Hermon: Tyler Fournier; John Bapst: Josh McEwen; Old Town: Sam Peabody; Presque Isle: Travis Dyer, Evan Waddell

Class C-D

DI-Stonington: Sam Grindle, Connor Morey; Houlton: Ian Gervais, Nick Chase, Logan Shaffer; Lee: A.J. Harris; Penobscot Valley: Marshall Foster, Brody Libby; Searsport: Allen Connor; Stearns: Dan MacKenzie

Boys Soccer

Class B

First team, Caribou: Chad Caverhill; Ellsworth: Jordan Carter, Andrew Austin, Mike Curtis, Josh Bean, Cote Card; Hermon: Kevin Frederick; MDI: Ben Steel; Old Town: Jake Leithiser; Presque Isle: Josh Allen, Isaac Lajoie

Second team, Ellsworth: Kyle Haslam; Hermon: Braddock Deabay, Justin McHugh, Taylor Gross; John Bapst: Adam Strang, Ricky Jones; MDI: Sam Burr; Old Town: Jared Winchenbach; Presque Isle: Andrew Legassie, Wilder York, Brandon Bonville

Honorable mention, Bucksport: Matt Swazey; Mattanawcook: Patrick Kites; MDI: Nick Shaw; coach of the year: Brian Higgins (Ellsworth); co-players of the year: Josh Allen (Presque Isle) and Andrew Austin (Ellsworth)

Class C

First team, Central: David Lord; Fort Kent: Jared Soucy, Thomas Levesque; Foxcroft: Joel Massa; George Stevens: Nick Kane; Houlton: Ben Ward, George Bessa; Orono: Phil Benoit; Penobscot Valley: Jacob Jones; Penquis: Jerell Arefein, Bryan Russell

Second team, Foxcroft: Jere Henderson, Colby Bombero; George Stevens: Ben Olivari; Houlton: Dylan Gard; Lee: Juan Herranz; Penquis: Shane Emery; Piscataquis: Troy Violette, Nick Schmiedlehner; Sumner: Gabe O’Brien; Washington Academy: Dewey Sheehan, Roman Richards

Third team, Dexter: Corbin Bilodeau, Ryan Wilks; Foxcroft: Kevin Leary, Stephen Sharrow; Houlton: Milak Abouleish, Jimmy Fitzpatrick; Lee: Dustin Sawtelle; Orono: Phil Holmes; Penobscot Valley: Adam Brown; Penquis: Colby Brown; Piscataquis: Chi Lee

Honorable mention, George Stevens: Ben Plohr; Penobscot Valley: Ryan Scopino; Piscataquis: Matt Cole, Dustin Yonkin; Sumner: Brandon Tenney; Washington Academy: Jay Beaudoin; coach of the year: Waldo Caballero (Orono); player of the year: Thomas Levesque (Fort Kent)

Class D

First Team, Bangor Christian: Tyler Alexander, Brad Wilcox, Zach Sirois, Nate Kutz, Rem Poulin; DI-Stonington: Brett Gagne, Oliver Lawson; Katahdin: Mickey Savage, Micah Rodgerson; Schenck: Brandon Theriault, Nathan Cram; coach of the year: Aaron Wilcox (Bangor Christian); player of the year: Nate Kutz (Bangor Christian)

Girls Soccer

Class B

First team, Bucksport: Mindy Pye; Caribou: Morgan Swan, Jenna Selander, Olivia Sleeper; Ellsworth: Cristin Wright; Hermon: Jessica Allen; MDI: Jamie McKay; Old Town: Katie DeShane, Micayla Hussey; Presque Isle: Kayla Richards, Chelsea Nickerson

Second team, Bucksport: Sadie Wight; Caribou: Jamie Martin; Ellsworth: Taylor White; Hermon: Amanda Allen; John Bapst: Victoria Miller; Mattanawcook: Brittany Libbey; MDI: Courtney Sullivan; Old Town: Annie Cashon, Ashley England; Presque Isle: Chandler Guerrette, Megan Ireland

Honorable mention, Caribou: Paige Small; Hermon: Kaitlin Saulter; MDI: Annika Sampson; coaches of the year: Todd Albert (Caribou) and Stori Shaw (Hermon); player of the year: Jenna Selander (Caribou)

Class C

First team, Central: Max McHugh; Fort Kent: Rebecca Martin, Carissa Pelletier; Houlton: Amanda Fogarty; Orono: Alex Crocker, Caleigh Paul, Analies Ross-Dyjak; Penobscot Valley: Meghan King, Erika Worthing; Penquis: Sadie Zambrano; Washington Academy: Brandelyn Hodgdon

Second team, Central: Brianna Speed; Foxcroft: Lindsey Kousaie, Paige Hobbs; Houlton: Abby Kinens; Lee: Felicia Thorton; Orono: Ruth Mares; Penobscot Valley: Jordan Leveille; Penquis: Kristen Chapman, Alexis Larson; Piscataquis: Lindsey Morrill; Washington Academy: Kelsie Sawyer

Third team, Central: Miranda Prescott, Remay Burke; Dexter: Harley Ponte, Kady Gould; George Stevens: Anna Clapp, Rochelle Kane; Houlton: Taylor Bailey; Orono: Jade Keezer; Penobscot Valley: Kristina Hallett; Penquis: Kendra Hall; Piscataquis: Meghan Morrill

Honorable mention, Houlton: Chelsi Murray; Orono: Riley Mahan; Penobscot Valley: Ariel Vanadestine, Cady Hockridge; Sumner: Keira Eschete; Washington Academy: Brianne Corey; coach of the year: Cid Dyjak (Orono); player of the year: Alex Crocker (Orono)

Class D

First team, Bangor Christian: Whitney Holmes, Emma Johnson, Abigail Groski; DI-Stonington: Chelsea Brown, Britnie Jones, Esther Adams, Heidi Brewer, Emily Cormier; Schenck: Kristina Jamo, Kristin Thompson, Ashley Leavitt; coach of the year: Kristin Eberdt (DI-Stonington); player of the year: Britnie Jones (DI-Stonington)

Boys Cross Country

Small School

First team, Bangor Christian: Bradley Wilcox, Dylan Merchant, Zach Palmeter; Mattanawcook: Matt Guiod, Josh Wheeler; Orono: Alex Bulteel, Schuyler Collett, Paul Robinson; Sumner: Taylor Lee, Brandon Wade

Second team, Bangor Christian: Brian Parent, Chris Parent; Central: Josh Boudreau; George Stevens: Sam Stahnke, Kalle Bailey, Ben Avery; Lee: Brandon Bourgoin, Josiah Thurlow, Robbie Norris; Schenck: Taylor Tanous

Large School

First team, Caribou: Christian Sleeper, D.J. Flynn, Caleb Chapman, Jesse Sandstrom, Ryan Washington; Ellsworth: Dan Curts, Blake Pattengale, Neal Anderson; John Bapst: Alex Beals; Presque Isle: Matt Eager

Second team, Caribou: Kjetil Rossignol, Jake Michaud; Ellsworth: Stephen Kirby, Kody Holmes, Brayden Beardsley; John Bapst: Connor Wagner, Matt Spear, Coral Guerrero; MDI: Sam Swann; Presque Isle: Logan Thibeau

Girls Cross Country

Small School

First team, Bangor Christian: Grace Poulin; Bucksport: Nelly Winship, Sina Fehr, Avalon Langevin; Fort Kent: Cassidy Spencer; Foxcroft: Chelsie Oldfield; George Stevens: Nicole Blakeman; Lee: Chastity Beach; Orono: Rowan Wilson, Libby Spencer

Second team, Bangor Christian: Victoria Rollins; Fort Kent: Heather Albert; George Stevens: Amanda Moir; Lee: Missy Wilson, Rachel Kerr, Marina Mann; Orono: Emilie Seavey, Siobhan Harrity, Elizabeth Nelson; Washington Academy: Elizabeth Hull

Large School

First team, Caribou: Mackenzie Belyea, Ellsworth: Aleta Looker, Brianne Dunn; John Bapst: Adrienne Carmack, Mary Carmack, Amanda Lalime; MDI: Olivia Erickson, Malia Demers; Old Town: Dacie Manion; Presque Isle: Alecia Palmer

Second team, Caribou: Dayna Michaud, Mary Jo Sheehan; Ellsworth: Jamie Ford; John Bapst: Maggie Bryan, Laura Donovan; MDI: Nora Hubbell, Maggie Painter, Kailyn Russell, Paige Klausky; Presque Isle: Emily Wright