TODAY’S GAMES

HIGH SCHOOL

Volleyball

Gorham at Cony, 6 p.m.

Ellsworth at Sumner, 5 p.m.

MDI at Bucksport, 5 p.m.

Washington Acad. at Calais, 4 p.m.

Jonesport-Beals at Machias, 4 p.m.

Narraguagus at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Cross Country

Mount Ararat, Brunswick, Rockland at Morse, 4 p.m.

Golf

KVAC Semifinals

Messalonskee vs. Brewer at Rocky Knoll CC, Orrington

COLLEGE

Men’s Soccer

Bates at Thomas, 4 p.m.

Colby at Southern Maine, 4:30 p.m.

NMCC at EMCC, 4 p.m.

UM-Farmington at UM-Machias, 1:30 p.m.

UM-Presque Isle at UM-Fort Kent, 3 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

Bates at Husson, 4 p.m.

Bowdoin at Southern Maine, 4 p.m.

UM-Machias at UM-Farmington, 3:45 p.m.

UM-Presque Isle at UM-Fort Kent, 1 p.m.

Field Hockey

Bates at UM-Farmington, 4 p.m.

Southern Maine at Worcester State, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Bowdoin at Colby, 7 p.m.

*****

RESULTS

COLLEGE

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Colby 3, Maine Maritime 0

*****

GOLF

MAINE CHAPTER NEPGA

At Riverside GC, Portland

Portland Pro-Am Championship

Individual professional: Jeff Seavey 67, Chris Angis 69, Ron Bibeau 69, Shawn Warren 69, Bob Darling Jr. 71, John Hickson 71, Dave Grygiel 71; senior professional point quota: Chris Angis +9, Mark L’Heureux +7, Dave Grygiel +5; skins: No. 1 Paul Piveronas, No. 2 Jeremy Goulet, No. 5 Shawn Warren, No. 10 Mike Worroll, No. 11 Jeremy Goulet, No. 13 Jeff Seavey, No. 16 Bob Darling Jr.; pro-am, gross: Paul Piveronas, Eric Crouse, Scott Sirois, Kevin O’Rourke 131, Ron Bibeau, Mike Lee, Nate Nealey, Terry MacMillan 131, Mike Worroll, Tom Chard, Jim McFarlane, Jack Pilk 133, D.J. Jennings, Jason Gail, Jim Quinn, Mark Plummer 133, Shawn Warren, Greg Pirone, Gary Manoogian, Jim Elowitch 134, Chris Angis, Dave Cook, Keith Patterson, Scott Dewitt 135, Bob Darling Jr., Andrew Slattery, Craig Chapman, Jeff Leonardo 135; net: John Boswell, Steve Tsujiura, Jon Piper, David Bucci 127; amateur point quota: Colin Ahern +6, Mark Plummer +6, Charlie Pray +5; pins: No. 4 Dick Duffum, No. 7 Rich Tremblay, No. 14 Shawn Brown, No. 17 Craig Briggs

MSGA

At Prouts Neck CC, Scarborough

Flight 1 gross: Eric Crouse 61, Dan Bellemare 63; net: Charlie Swett 57, Tad Woolsey 58; super senior gross: Romeo Laberge 70; net: Bill Cloutier 63, Jack Milo 63; team gross: Brendan Hickey, Eric Crouse, Phil Ingraham, Wayne Johnson 59, Bob Barber, Dan Bellemare, Ken Sawtelle, Tad Woolsey 59; net: Bruce Jones, Chris Matthews, Scott Jones 48, Dick Harris, Jeff Harris, Laurel Harris, Nancy Harris 50; skins gross: No. 8 Eric Crouse 3, No. 9 Charlie Swett 3, No. 10 Mark Brown 2, No. 13 Chris Matthews 2, No. 17 Bruce Jones 2; net: No. 2 Jeff Harris 2, No. 7 Bruce Jones 2; pins: No. 3 Charlie Swett 3-9, No. 10 Tad Woolsey 13-1, No. 13 Chris Matthews 6-0, No. 17 Wayne Johnson 7-4

EMSGA

At Hermon Meadow GC

Class A gross: Craig Miller 73, Victor Jipson 74, Rod Chase 76, George Jacobson 76; net: Frank Burnell 64, Hugh McEachern 64, Robert Sumner 65; B gross: Ed McKay 78, Bob Thomas 79, Joe Sala 80; net: Robert Ward 65, Tom McKay 69, Warren Brooks 69; C gross: Norm Bridge 83, Steve Norton 84, Tom Boerger 84; net: Mike Greenwood 69, Peter Mahoney 70, Peter Doran 71; D gross: Richard Carleton 76, Don Cramer 88, Phil Bowen 90; net: Bourke Trask 70, Dave Kelley 72, Kern Feeney 73; E gross: Lefty Homans 82, Kip Soule 97, Dave Benson 98; net: Dave Bryant 69, Buddy Brown 73, Welman McFarland 75; best ball gross: Frank Burnell, Victor Jipson, Barry Webster, Scott Jordan 68; net: Bob Carmichael, Rod Chase, Ralph Burgess, Austin Carter 55; pins: No. 3 Rod Chase 12-8, No. 8 Gary Wakeland 4-4, No. 12 Barry Webster 9-11, No. 16 Charlie Anderson 8-7

CMSGA

At Augusta CC, Manchester and Natanis GC, Vassalboro

Best ball team gross: Chandler Woodman, Armand Plourd, Tom Jacobs, Bill Bachofner 69, Terry Bowditch, Carleton Demmons, Jim Murphy 70; net: Bob Coates, Leo Lever, Dick McAustin, Galen Perkins 55, Ron Atwood, Bob Belanger, George Dumas, Bill Rollins 55; overall gross: Mark Curtis 73, Bruce Bubier 77; net: Larry Lehmann 61, Bill Nuesse 63, Hod Fortier 63; 55-64 gross: Thomas Jacobs 78, Stan Bolduc 79, Greg Dawson 80; net: Dennis Gagne 66, Bill Bachofner 68, Kermit Perry 70; 65-68 gross: Ray Brochu 79, Dave Ames 80, Dave Dorion 82; net: Steve Little 67, Bill Rollins 68, Dave Clifford 69; 69-74: Bill Vanderslice 83, Joe Norton 83, Dick McAustin 84; net: Joe Williams 67, George Quirion 68, Leo Lever 69; 75+ gross: Fred Seger 84, Kermit Knowles 85, Dana McCurdy 87; net: Mike O’Donnell 64, Ron Atwood 66, Bob Cremonni 66; super senior gross: Frank Allain 91; Augusta pins: No. 2 Bill Weatherbie 8-11, No. 7 Cliff Miller 11-2, No. 15 Bruce Bubier 4-10, No. 17 Bill Rollins 5-8; Natanis pins: No. 4 Bob Weiss 7-5, No. 7 Bill Crocker 7-6, No. 10 Bill Crocker 4-11, No. 13 Steve Litchfield 19-0

WMSGA

At Brunswick

Best Ball of 2

Gross: Liz Wiltshire, Denise Hennessey 76, Micki Meggison, Kathi O’Grady 77, Jean Sweetser, Helen Plourd 79, Barbara Rondeau, Cindy Choate 80, Janet Nelson, Cindy Schlaepfer 80, Marie Cates, Dale Hannon 82, Linda Holmes, Ruth Appleyard 83, Shirley Kile, Velma Whittier 83; net: Prudence Hornberger, Bambi Stevens 59, Martha Cielinski, Ruth Briggs 63, Bobbi Berry, Norma Michaud 65, Phyllis Greim, Shirley Fifield 66, Nancy Westrack, Rebecca Laliberte 66, Judy Edgecomb, Kathy Sproul 66, Jane Flower, Marcia Blake 67, Rachel Newman, Shirneen Callahan 67; pins: No. 4 Linda Holmes, Ruth Appleyard; No. 5 Micki Meggison, Diane Herring; No. 11 Micki Meggison, Becky Laliberte; No. 15 Liz Coffin, Jan Searle

LOCAL

At Acadia Birches GC

Nine-Hole Scramble

Paul Landry, Joe Bruno, Walt Eppley, Jack Moser 29, Mel McLay, Mike Smith, Bob Carter, Royce Morrison 30, Dean Bowden, Bill McLaughlin, Tony Hill Buzzy Holmes 31; long drive, ladies: Deb Young; men: Walt Eppley; pins, ladies: Deb Young; men: Mark Grubb

At Green Valley GC, West Enfield

Couples Tournament

Gross: Mike Clendenning, Nicky Clendenning 64, Trevor Jordan, Hollie Farrington, Brent Lundquist, Kelly Lindquist 66, Harold Stevens, Darlene Sage, Fred Pete, Karen Pete 71, Ansil Brown, Alana Lloyd, Dave Furgunson 72; net: Randy Gifford, Candy Gifford, Hal Briggs, Marilynn Briggs 59, Jamie Oldenburg, Kelly Harris, Bob Neal, Penny Neal 61, Phil Oliver, Dorris Carney, Paul Thornton, Joyce Thornton 64, Stewart Lane, Gail Sleeper, Phil Dill, Wendi Ireland 65; pins: Randy Gifford 29-8, Dave Fergunson 19-6, Nicky Clendenning 17-6

PVSOS Tournament

Gross: Marshall Foster, Gary Tourtillote, Randy Gifford, Candy Gifford 60, Ralph Beckman, Galen Alley, Rocky Alley, Cory Alley 65, Stu Kalgren, Leo Cyr, Haold Hatch 66, Mike Clendenning, Moose Keith, Ed Soule 66; pins: No. 2 Ed Soule 20-6, No. 7 Mike Clendenning 11-4, No. 11 Moose Keith 11-4, No. 16 Galen Alley 3-7

HIGH SCHOOL

At Jato Highlands, Lincoln, par 36

Mattanawcook Academy (2-7) 170, Stearns (1-8) 206

MA: Nick L’Italien 39, Mike Thibodeau 40, Nick Garfield 53, Drew Knights 47, Conner Smart 44, Billy Kettle 56, Ashley Libby 57

Stearns: Dan MacKenzie 40, Alex Waller 48, Chad McKoy 55, Cameron Garvin 63

Individuals: Andrew Carrell (Schenck) 66, A.J. Harris (Lee Academy) 42

Medalist: L’Italien (MA) 39

At Country View GC, Brooks, par 36

Rockland (4-6) 174, Mount View (0-10) 191

Rockland: Cameron Clement 41, Reiley Flannagan 42, Connor Clement 47, Parker Spear 48, Jordan Carter 44, Sam Johnson 72

Mount View: Colby Blanchard 39, Erik Larrabee 43, Dash Albright 57, Dan Muther 60, Owen Freeman 62, Zach Holman 52

Medalist: Blanchard (MV) 39

At Saint Croix CC, Calais, par 35

Calais (16-2) 176, Jonesport-Beals (11-4) 190, Machias (11-8) 203, Shead (3-12) 216

Calais: Justin Hallowell 41, Nathan Pike 46, Dylan Carter 45, Jeremy Beers 45, Jonathan Edwards 45, Sarah Smith 45, Nick Thomas 48, Tyler Farley 46, Joel Leeman 53, Amelia Moody 60, Rachel Seilonen 60

Jonesport-Beals: Dmitri Monroe 42, Thomas Beal 51, Nick Robinson 49, Garet Beal 52, Vinal Crowley 48, Zac Geel 55

Machias: Scott Reynolds 51, Derek Frisco 51, Dustin Getchell 49, Ian Anderson 52, John Hanson 59

Shead: Thomas Collins 49, Thomas Stanhope 49, Stan Altvator 57, Ethan Stevens 61

Medalist: Hallowell (C) 41

At Belgrade Lakes GC, par 35

Hampden (8-3) 5.5, Messalonskee (9-2) 3.5

Messalonskee: Jacob Roddy 40, Gavin Hannon 43, Josh Smith 49, Denver Jallett 46, Justin Rollins 49, Taylor Clark 52

Hampden: Matt Meo 52, Mike Skarka 41, Erik Lee 43, Jack Bjorn 46, Thomas Cowan 48, Thomas Hoffman 49

Medalist: Roddy (M) 40

At Kebo Valley GC, Bar Harbor, par 35

Bucksport (1-8) 225, MDI (3-6) 226

Bucksport: Andrew Grindle 54, Justin Clapper 54, Andrew Marsh 59, Casey Ginn 59, Seth Raymond 61

MDI: Morgan Kelley 57, Kyle Greaves 54, Caleb Cough 54, Sam Walker 62, Aidan Pasha 63, William Krasson 63

Medalists: Grindle (B), Clapper (B) 54, Cough (MDI), Greaves (MDI) 54

At Hermon Meadow GC, par 36

Hermon (9-0) 167, Old Town (6-3) 173

Hermon: Daniel Day 43, Matt Blackmer 43, Tyler Thayer 56, Tyler Fournier 37, Liam Porter 49, Chandler Sperrey 50, Jonathan Collins 44, Chad Feeney 45, Jake Phair 51, Jonathan Sirois 64

Old Town: Sam Peabody 41, Casey Estes 48, Cameron Washburn 41, Garrett Libby 53, Zac Madden 43, Hazen Dauphinee 45, Mackenzie Bowen 48, Alex Leithiser 55, Justin Bajkowski 53

Orono: Zack Williams 44

Medalist: Fournier (H) 37

At Rockland GC, Par 36

Medomak Valley 178, Lincoln Academy 182

Medomak Valley def. Lincoln Academy 5½-3½

Medomak Valley: Isaac Greenrose 44, Adam Lynch 45, Alex Greenrose 46, Kyle Durkee 47, Zack Judkins 43, Ryan Merrifield 56

Lincoln Academy: Malcolm Oliver 48, Seward Matel 45, Stephen Quinlan 45, Jalen Lincoln 47, Alex Cosgrove 51

Medalist: Zack Judkins 43

At Samoset GC, Par 34

Belfast (8-2) 167, Camden Hills (5-5) 181

Belfast def. Camden Hills 6½-2½

Belfast: Jamie Jackson 34, Stephen Simmons 41, Tyler McDevitt 49, Tim Sticht 48, Dustin Howes 44, Jack Smith 55, Allie Njaa 63, Grant Starrett 58

Camden Hills: Jay Knowlton 42, John Vannersoll 39, Miles Ingraham 49, Zach Christie 53, Eddie Socker 58, Max Fischer 51, Andrew Kyle 55, John Cummings 55

Medalist: Jackson (B) 34

*****

VOLLEYBALL

COLLEGE

At Husson University, Bangor

Husson def. UM-Presque Isle 25-20, 25-15, 25-18

Husson (12-2) def. UM-Machias (1-7) 25-20, 25-15, 25-18

At Farmington

St. Joseph’s (10-6) def. UM-Farmington (2-8) 25-16, 25-21, 25-23

At Lewiston

Maine Maritime (8-6) def. Bates (5-7) 25-23, 26-28, 25-21, 23-25, 15-12

HIGH SCHOOL

At Woodland

Jonesport-Beals (7-2) def. Woodland (2-6) 25-13, 25-14, 25-15

Jonesport-Beals: Sarah Milliken 15-15 serving, 3 aces, 3 kills; Amanda Chandler 22-23 serving, 4 aces, 3 assists, 2 digs; Erin Crowley 7-7, 2 aces, 5 digs

Woodland: Teagan Donahue 10-13 serving, 3 aces, 6 kills; Brittani Roussel 8-9 serving, 3 aces, 4 assists, 5 digs; Crystal Annis 2-3 serving, 4 kills, 2 assists, 3 digs

*****

CROSS COUNTRY

HIGH SCHOOL

MTCCCA/USM Poll

Place, school (first-place votes), votes

Girls

1. Cheverus (7) 70, 2. Cape Elizabeth (1) 57, 3. Massabesic 55, 4. Mount Ararat 51, 5. Windham 32, T6. Brunswick 25, T6. John Bapst 25, 8. Falmouth 23, 9. York 19, 10. Yarmouth 7; also receiving votes: Scarborough, Brewer, Caribou, Mt. Blue

Boys

1. Gorham (3) 54, 2. Falmouth (1) 48, T3. Greely 41, T3. Scaborough (1) 41, 5. Cape Elizabeth (1) 35, 6. Edward Little 29, 7. Massabesic 28, 8. York 22, 9. Mount Ararat 18, T10. Ellsworth 4, T10. Mt. Blue 4; also receiving votes: Thornton Academy, Caribou

At Lincoln

Lynx Invitational

Boys

Bangor Christian 28, Lee Academy 59, Sumner 65, Central 93, Schenck 108, Greenville no score

Matt Guiod (MA) 16:59, Taylor Lee (Sum) 17:52, Steven Morrill (G) 17:57, Bradley Wilcox (BC) 18:05, Dylan Merchant (BC) 18:06, Brandon Wade (Sum) 18:12, Josiah Thurlow (Lee) 18:15, Zac Palmeter (BC) 18:17, Josh Boudreau (Cen) 18:28, Josh Wheeler (MA) 18:41, Christopher Parent (BC) 18:54, Brian Parent (BC) 19:06, Brandon Bourgoin (Lee) 19:11, Robbie Norris (Lee) 19:38, Isaac Ocana (MA) 19:51, Devon Turcotte (Sch) 19:52, Jace Schmidt (BC) 20:07, Taylor Tanous (Sch) 20:17, Kyle Jordan (Sum) 20:55, Brett Bates (Lee) 21:00; Noah Albino (Lee) 21:08, Thomas Norris (Lee) 21:37, Cody Weaver (Cen) 21:46, John Sandiego (Sum) 21:50, Brandon Webster (Cen) 22:42, Tom Murray (Cen) 23:15, Warren Mann (Lee) 23:23, Anthony Smith (Cen) 23:30, Connor Lee (Sum) 24:28, Aaron Beaumont (Sch) 24:30, Ryan McLeod (Sch) 24:41, Eric Archer (Sum) 24:50, Jon Hamm (Sch) 27:08, Ian Lichtenberg (MA) 28:01

Junior varsity

Dylan Rideout (Lee) 22:54, Jaryd Whirty (Lee) 23:26, Brian Butler-Legasse (Sum) 27:20, Patrik Orcutt (Sum) 32:14

Girls

Lee Academy 20, Greenville 36, Mattanawcook Academy, Schenck, Bangor Christian, Penobscot Valley, Central no scores

Chastity Beach (Lee) 23:17, Rachel Kerr (Lee) 23:33, Missy Wilson (Lee) 23:40, Gretel Breton (G) 23:46, Erica McPhail (MA) 24:37, Maxine Burleigh (Sch) 24:49, Marianna Mann (Lee) 25:14, Victoria Rollins (BC) 25:20, Abby Paul (MA) 25:22, Carli Peat (G) 25:38, Sierra Murray (G) 25:52, Kristi Bryer (PVHS) 26:33, Olivia Bouchard (G) 26:38, Ashley Dill (Lee) 27:30, Elise Lichtenberg (MA) 29:06, Emily Kennedy (Lee), Peyton Ward (G) 31:43, Laurel Rougny (Cen) 33:40

Junior varsity

Cassidy Andrews (Sum) 26:10, Sierra Waite (Lee) 28:24, Maddie Truax (MA) 29:28

MIDDLE SCHOOL

At Sullivan, 1.71 miles

Combined scores

Dedham 127, Pemetic 167, Mount Desert Island 196, Ellsworth 224, Tremont 230, Hancock 397, Peninsula 459, Cave Hill 460, Mountain View 478, Surry 481; no scores: Emerson, Blue Hill, Airline, Beech Hill, Lamoine, Trenton

Girls

Dedham 48, Tremont 95, Emerson 96, Pemetic 109, Ellsworth 122, Mount Desert Island 123, Blue Hill 172, Hancock 212, Peninsula 242, Cave Hill 286, Mountain View 286, Surry 337

Top 10: 1. Caroline Driscoll (Tremont) 12:25, 2. Adrianna Fish (Dedham) 12:39, 3. Tia Menzietti (Tremont) 12:41, 4. Kirsten DiMauro (Emerson) 13:00, 5. Jenna Haslam (Cave Hill) 13:01, 6. Meg Davis (Dedham) 13:03, 7. Cassie Thompson (Ellsworth) 13:10, 8. Sarah Phelps (Pemetic) 13:13, 9. Amanda Boyd (Dedham) 13:16, 10. Taya Moore (Peninsula) 13:20

Boys

Pemetic 58, Mount Desert Island 73, Dedham 79, Ellsworth 102, Trenton 135, Surry 144, Cave Hill 174, Hancock 185, Mountain View 186, Peninsula 217

Top 10: 1. William Fletcher (Pemetic) 11:17, 2. Jordan Harris (Trenton) 11:20, 3. Carlo Keep (Mount Desert) 11:22, 4. Dylan Harris (Trenton) 11:26, 5. Oliver Broughton (Ellsworth) 11:30, 6. Zak Charette (Mount Desert) 11:49, 7. Ryan Bender (Mount Desert) 11:50, 8. Isaac Christiansen (Mountain View) 11:57, 9. Landon Scott (Ellsworth) 12:07, 10. Ralph Magnani (Pemetic) 12:08

*****

HARNESS RACING

CUMBERLAND FAIR

Tuesday’s Results

FIRST, Pace, $2,400

Albedarned, W. Campbell 7.60-4.60-4.40

Skike, G. Bowden 5.60-3.40

My Toches, M. Athearn 6.80

T-2:05.3; Q: 1-4, $15.60; Ex: 4-1, $20.20; Tri: 4-1-6, $179.60

SECOND, Pace, $2,000

Simka, G. Bowden 6.60-4.60-3.20

Study Abroad, W. Campbell 5.20-4.20

Hank’s Miracle, S. Mahar 7.20

T-2:05.1; Q: 1-6, $55.80; Ex: 1-6, $58.60; Tri: 1-6-3, $495.80; DD: 4-1, $27.60

THIRD, Trot, $2,000

Tough Broad, W. Campbell 10.80-5.20-2.20

Sticky Spice, C. Cushing 4.60-2.60

Masai Mara, R. Dinning 2.40

T-2:07.1; Q: 1-6, $26.40; Ex: 6-1, $59.40; Tri: 6-1-3, $123.60

FOURTH, Pace, $2,000

Jeannies Luck, M. DeRuntz 10.00-4.80-3.60

Rocking Lilly N, R. Cushing 5.40-3.40

Lucky Flower, W. Campbell 2.60

T-2:05.2; Q: 2-3, $19.00; Ex: 3-2, $31.60; Tri: 3-2-6, $139.40

FIFTH, Pace, $2,000

Great Strides, L. Fitch 6.80-2.40-2.10

Pacific Rose, R. Dinning 3.20-2.20

Liberation, K. Switzer Jr. 3.00

T-2:05.1; Q: 4-6, $11.00; Ex: 4-6, $15.80; Tri: 4-6-8, $44.00

SIXTH, Pace, $2,000

Shagon Again, G. Bowden 3.60-3.20-2.60

Knock Out Pretty, R. Dinning 3.40-3.20

Caman, S. Mahar 2.60

T-2:03.3; Q: 5-6, $9.40; Ex: 6-5, $11.60; Tri: 6-5-1, $60.00; DD: 4-6, $8.60

SEVENTH, Pace, $2,400

Jamie My Boy, R. Dinning 11.60-5.00-2.80

Sammy’s Honor, W. Watson 14.20-2.80

Membership, S. Mahar 3.00

T-2:04.4; Q: 4-5, $91.60; Ex: 4-5, $51.00; Tri: 4-5-1, $464.20

EIGHTH, Pace $2,500

Woodmere Humdinger, J. Mosher 17.80-11.00-3.20

Bio Link, S. Mahar 5.60-3.20

Julias Girl, W. Campbell 2.80

T-2:03; Q: 1-6, $65.80; Ex: 6-1, $140.00; Tri: 6-1-5, $475.40

NINTH, Trot, $3,500

Paradise Magoo, K. Switzer Jr. 11.80-6.00-4.80

He’s A Player, R. Dinning 5.80-3.60

Mal Pacino, W. Campbell 4.20

T-2:06.2; Q: 1-5, $15.60 Ex: 1-5, $13.60; Tri: 1-5-2, $76.40

TENTH, Pace, $2,200

Spiz R Rinkum, L. Gasbarro III 11.40-6.20-8.60

Early Connection, G. Bowden 6.60-9.80

Barolo Joe, W. Watson 4.40

T-2:08.4; Q: 2-5, $37.40; Ex: 5-2, $46.40; Tri: 5-2-8, $1,222.40; LD: 1-5, $46.20; Handle: $21,849

Wednesday’s Starters, 3 p.m.

FIRST, Trot, $8,400

1. King To A Queen, R. Dinning

2. Corwen, I. Davies

3. Roadshow Vic, M. Cushing

4. Ali Bumaye, G. Hall

5. Texas Torpedo, I. Mauran

SECOND, Pace, $2,000

1. Show-Time-Sam, W. Campbell

2. Ritchie Y, S. Mahar

3. Franco Sequel N, J. Bresnahan

4. Blaster Hanover, H. Campbell

5. Mystical Tenor, R. Hall

6. Kid Kinsale, I. Davies

7. Kick The Mark, R. Dinning

8. West River Tex, S. Taggart

THIRD, Trot, $2,400

1. Sassy Sauterelle, I. Davies

2. Grandmas Snapper, G. Kilgore Jr.

3. Rockome Vicky, S. Thayer

4. Miles Moving, W. Watson

5. Maine Maple Chip, J. Beckwith

6. Miss Maesen, L. MacDonald

7. Fire Meets Ice, J. Mahar

8. Sharif Kosmos, R. Wing Jr.

FOURTH, Pace, $2,000

1. Roca’s Spirit, K. Switzer Jr.

2. Smokin Linda, D. White

3. Lil Ms Flashdancer, R. Dinning

4. Go For The Gold, M. Graffam

5. Revenue Sharing, I. Mauran

6. Dansaninthestars, G. Bowden

7. First Row, S. Mahar

8. Shootinglightsout, W. Campbell

FIFTH, Trot, $2,500

1. Simply Made, S. Taggart

2. J G Lawman, W. Campbell

3. Winner Dot Com, W. Watson

4. Cohesive, H. Campbell

5. Pick Pocket Paige, M. Cushing

6. Muscle Shoals, R. Dinning

SIXTH, Pace, $2,000

1. Yankee Landslide, C. Cushing

2. Play For Silver, R. Dinning

3. Commitment, H. Campbell

4. General Nelson, S. Mahar

5. Lindons Luey, W. Campbell

6. King Mouse, K. Switzer Jr.

7. Slim Justice, L. MacDonald

8. Plot Plan, I. Davies

SEVENTH, Trot, $8,657

1. Moving Violation, G. Bowden

2. Race Me Roxie, W. Childs

3. Dixie  Road Jazz, F. Parker

4. American Will Powr, S. Mahar

5. Neal’s On Wheels, D. Richards

6. Fox Ridge Christie, M. Graffam

EIGHT, Pace, $Pace, $3,000

1. Pembroke White Out, H. Campbell

2. Race Me Whinny, W. Campbell

3. RD Shoeless, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Fairytale Princess, R. Cloutier Jr.

5. Bali Mystic N, M. Athearn

6. St Patty’s Love, W. Watson

7. La Vita Buona, S. Thayer

8. Yeah Baby N, S. Mahar

NINTH, Pace, $4,500

1. Neutral Court, M. Graffam

2. A Place Out West, M. Cushing

3. Perfect Approach, S. Mahar

4. Texas Shootout, S. Thayer

5. Town Fool, S. Gray

6. Malek Hanover, R. Dinning

7. Windemere Josh, W. Campbell

8. Tremendous Hanover, C. Nye

TENTH, Pace, $2,000

1. Badlands Laura, K. Switzer Jr.

2. Sporty Suzy, G. Bowden

3. Po’okela, R. Dinning

4. Iamasurvivor, C. Cushing

5. Ideal Day, W. Loubier

6. Coin Toss, S. Gray

7. Sandtana Score N, H. Campbell

8. Georgie Girl, D. Dickison