TODAY’S GAMES

HIGH SCHOOL

Football

Bangor at Cony, 7 p.m.

Brunswick at Messalonskee, 7 p.m.

Cheverus at So. Portland, 7 p.m.

Dirigo at Old Orchard, 7 p.m.

Edward Little at Brewer, 7 p.m.

Foxcroft at Bucksport, 7 p.m.

Freeport at Madison, 7 p.m.

Gray-New Gloucester at Greely, 7 p.m.

John Bapst at MCI, 7 p.m.

Lake Region at Falmouth, 7 p.m.

Lewiston at Skowhegan, 7 p.m.

Livermore Falls at Maranacook, 7 p.m.

Marshwood at Massabesic, 7 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Mount Ararat, 7 p.m.

Mount View at Rockland, 7 p.m.

Nokomis at MDI, 7 p.m.

Oak Hill at Jay, 7 p.m.

Oxford Hills at Lawrence, 7 p.m.

Poland at York, 5 p.m.

Sacopee Val. at Winthrop, 7 p.m.

Stearns at Old Town, 7 p.m.

Wells at Mountain Valley, 7 p.m.

Windham at Gorham, 7 p.m.

Winslow at Hampden, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Camden Hills at Maranacook, 3:30 p.m.

Dexter at Piscataquis, 4 p.m.

Erskine Acad. at Brunswick, 3:30 p.m.

Georges Valley at Hall-Dale, 4 p.m.

Highview Chr. at Greater Portland Chr. Acad., 4 p.m.

Islesboro at Chop Point, 2 p.m.

John Bapst at Old Town, 4 p.m.

Morse at Cony, 3:30 p.m.

Nokomis at Oak Hill, 3:30 p.m.

Skowhegan at Bangor, 6 p.m.

So. Aroostook at Lee, 3:30 p.m.

Winslow at Gardiner, 3:30 p.m.

Woodland at Jonesport-Beals, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Brewer at Mt. Blue, 3:30 p.m.

Cony at Morse, 6 p.m.

Gardiner at Winslow, 3:30 p.m.

Messalonskee at Waterville, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Hill at Nokomis, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Biddeford at Cony, 6 p.m.

Machias at Ellsworth, 4 p.m.

Sumner at Bucksport, 5 p.m.

Woodland at Jonesport-Beals, 3:30 p.m.

Cross Country

Bangor, Brewer at Hampden, 4 p.m.

Hermon, Central, John Bapst, Lee, Bangor Chr. at Foxcroft, 4 p.m.

Lincoln, Edward Little, Lawrence, Camden Hills, Erskine, Belfast at Medomak, 4 p.m.

Morse, Brunswick, Winslow, Rockland at Mount Ararat, 4 p.m.

Old Town at Orono, 4 p.m.

Oxford Hills, Maranacook, Cony, Mt. Blue at Leavitt, 4 p.m.

Skowhegan, Gardiner, Lewiston, Waterville, MCI at Messalonskee, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE

Men’s Soccer

UM-Machias at UM-Presque Isle, 1 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

UM-Fort Kent at Husson, 3 p.m.

UM-Machias at UM-Presque Isle, 3 p.m.

Volleyball

Colby Invitational

Colby vs. Bowdoin, 6 p.m.

Bates vs. Tufts, 7 p.m.

Field Hockey

Bryant at Maine, 5 p.m.

Mercy at Thomas, 4 p.m.

Golf

Maine Intercollegiate Championships at Boothbay CC, 10 a.m.

GOLF

College

At Sunday River GC, Newry

Par 72

Husson 320 (cards), Bowdoin 320, University of Maine-Farmington 325, University of New England 329, Saint Joseph’s 332, University of Southern Maine 339, Bates 366, Maine Maritime Academy 379

Husson: Chris Hamel 38-42-80, Mike Hersey 39-38-77, Kevin Byrne 41-43-84, Brian Johnson 41-38-79, Matt Loubier 41-44-85

Bowdoin: Turner Kufe 37-42-79, Max Bridges 39-37-76, Bob Kaminski 37-42-79, Bob Campbell 45-41-86, Henry McNamara 48-48-96

UM-Farmington: Nick Waltz 39-36-75, Rich Matthews 43-45-88, Reid Bond 44-43-87, Orion Cochrane 38-41-79, Joe Messerman 42-42-84

UNE: Griffin Andrews 39-43-82, Andrew Emery 45-41-86, Gage Robertson 45-44-89, Tyler Moody 36-42-78, Mathew Brown 44-39-83

Saint Joseph’s: Jake Brown 41-40-81, Ebb Walton 46-42-88, Kevin Richardson 41-40-81, Michael Patrick 46-43-89, T.J. Garske 38-44-82

USM: Aidan Boyce 43-39-82, Josh Hogan 43-38-81, Chris Juntura 44-44-88, Leo Paquette 42-48-90, Chris Petrin 43-45-88

Bates: Corey Gingras 42-43-85, Adam Buchbinder 49-51-100, Andy Striker-Epstein 51-45-96, Aidan Schmidtberger 41-44-85, Zack Abbott 60-55-115

MMA: Luke Nielson 50-44-94, Marc Cote 51-49-100, Cale Knox 50-43-93, Jarrod McGillicuddy 53-47-100, Keenan Eaton 48-44-92

Individuals: Nick Waltz (UMF) 39-36-75 (medalist), Max Bridges (Bowdoin) 39-37-76, Mike Hersey (Husson) 39-38-77, Tyler Moody (UNE) 36-43-78; (tie) Orion Cochrane 38-41-79, Brian Johnson (Husson) 41-38-79, Bob Kaminski (Bowdoin) 37-42-79 and Turner Kufe (Bowdoin) 37-42-79

LOCAL

At Bangor Municipal GC

Ladies Day

Mystery nine holes, gross: Liz Coffin 38, Jean Sweetser 41, Judy Richard 43, Jean Young 48, Diane Herring 46; net: Nancy Hart 34, Claudette Amoroso 35, Gloria Attenweiler 37, Robin Ashe 38, Carole Cook 38, Jeannette McCurdy 38; pins: No. 3 Jean Sweetser 35-6, No. 6 Cyndi Whalen 13-8, No. 11 Judy Richard 8-2, No. 16 Jean Sweetser 13-0; low round: Liz Coffin 77; putts: Diane Herring 31

At Rockland GC

Ladies Association

Beat the super, gross: Jan Bradeen, Cathy Smith, Heidi Lyman 72; Madolin Fogarty, Linda Durrell, Janice Ogler 74; net: Martha Bouchard, Virginia Geoke, Connie Welt, Jeanne Fifield 44.50; Wendy Dewing, Mary Kaufman, Jan Searle 46.34; pins: No. 5 Josh Nokes 16-6, No. 10 Sue Wootton 17-7, No. 18 Virginia Goeke 23-2½

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer

Blind Partner

Gross: Rick England, Scott Sutherland 33; Steve Smith, Dick Reed 34; net: Rick Robertson, Andy Anderson 29; Bob Sekera, Phil Newbury 29; pins: No. 5 Bob King 10-6, No. 9 Peter Beatham 33-6

At Rocky Knoll CC, Orrington

Thursday Scramble

Bill Ferris, Randy Chute, Mark Spaulding 32; Paul Bowden, David Raymond, Willis Crowell 33 (mc); Adam Fournier, Al Feurstock, Jim Oreskovich 33; Tom Bryant, Jim Daye, Mike Connolly 34; Chuck Mayhew, Gary Chessa, Mel Bowden 35; Joe Auger, John Sullivan, George Hayes 37; pin: No. 5 Mark Spaulding 17-5

At Dexter Municipal GC

Two-Man Scramble

Gross: Paul Farnsworth, Sean Farnsworth 32; net: Todd Brown, Tim Dow 30; Andy Bandola, Don Vosburgh 30; Duffy Dyer, Andy Bandola 32; pin: No. 4 Sean Farnsworth 15-8

HIGH SCHOOL

At Samoset Resort, Rockport

Camden Hills (3-3) 173, Mount View (0-6) 202

Camden Hills: John Vanorsdall 42, Jay Knowlton 37, Miles Ingraham 42, Eddie Socker 56, Zach Christie 52, Max Fischer 57

Mount View: Colby Blanchard 41, Erik Larrabee 43, Dan Muther 73, Owen Freeman 64, Dash Albright 59, Joel Poulin 59

Medalist: Knowlton (CH) 37

At Fort Kent GC, par 36

Fort Kent (1-3) 185, Caribou (0-4) 186

Fort Kent: Alex Chasse 43, Ali Prescott 51, Garrett Albert 48, Logan Doak 45, Jeremy Violette 49, Bryce Carter 62

Caribou: Ben Wyman 45, Caleb Chapman 46, Matt Kamm 44, Reggie Rideout 55, Derek Dufour 51, Corey Rideout 60, Michael Boone 59, Conner Thibeault 56

Medalist: Alex Chasse 43

At Caribou CC, par 36

Houlton (3-1) 170, Caribou (0-3) 181

Houlton: Ian Gervais 43, Parker Sanderson 43, Gaige Flewelling 43, Logan Schaffer 45, Nick Chase 41, Logan Holmes 47, Ethan Quint 48, Doug Dickinson 53, Alex Donovan 54, Ben Flewelling 59, Isaac Brown 73, Cole McLaughlin 52, Zack Ritchie 56

Caribou: Ben Wyman 39, Caleb Chapman 47, Matt Kamm 42, Reggie Rideout 53, Derek Dufour 58, Cory Rideout 55, Michael Boone 53, Connor Thibeault 58

Medalist: Wyman (C) 39

At Hillcrest GC, Millinocket, par 33

Stearns (1-4) 182, Mattanawcook Academy (1-4) 184

Stearns: Dan McKenzie 38, Alex Waller 44, Chad McCoy 50, Barry McLeod 50, Cameron Garvin 78

Mattanawcook: Mike Thibodeau 52, Nick L’Italien 43, Nick Garfield 44, Conner Smart 50, Drew Knights 48, Billy Kettle 49, Ashley Libby 64

Lee: A.J. Harris 36

Schenck: Andrew Carrell 56

Medalist: Harris (Lee) 36

At Blue Hill CC, par 30

Ellsworth (6-0) George Stevens Acad. (3-3) 153

Ellsworth: Greg Martin 31, Nick Ritchie 37, Brandan Albee 39, Tyler Beardsley 37, Josh Conary 53, Kevin Bryer 53, Matt James 45, Lucas Day 45

GSA: Storme Macomber 40, David Bertrand 39, Jasper Adams 35, Nick Dillon 40, Alex Heilner 39, Maddie Heilner 55, Hattie Wanning 68

Medalist: Martin (E) 31

At Rockland GC

Rockland (3-4) 175, Medomak (2-5) 184

Rockland def. Medomak 7-2

Rockland: Cameron Clement 44, Jordan Carter 49, Reilly Flanagan 43, Parker Spear 45, Connor Clement 43, Taylor Overlock 56

Medomak: Kyle Durkee 59, Adam Lynch 44, Alex Greenrose 44, Zack Judkins 47, John Wilcox 49, John Murray 49

Medalists: Flanagan (R) 43, Clement (R) 43

At Green Valley GC, West Enfield, par 36

Penobscot Valley (5-1) 183, Central (3-4) 212

Penobscot Valley: Marshall Foster 41, Brody Libby 42, Wyatt Foster 47, David Dube 53, Eric Batchelder 71, Rachel Vanadestine 59

Central: Justin Young 58, Colby Darling 57, Randy Bouliar 48, Austin Randall 49

Medalist: M. Foster (PV) 41

At St. Croix CC, Calais, par 35

Calais (6-1) 175, Jonesport-Beals (6-3) 182, Narraguagus (0-8) no score

Calais: Nathan Pike 45, Dylan Carter 47, Justin Hallowell 41, Jonathan Edwards 45, Jeremy Beers 44, Nick Thomas 50, Joel Leeman 61, Tyler Farley 50, Sarah Smith 49, Rachel Seilonen 61, Amelia Moody 58

Jonesport-Beals: D’Mitri Monroe 44, Thomas Beal 43, Nick Robinson 49, Garet Beal 46, Vinal Crowley 55, Zac Geel 52

Narraguagus: Mike Slicer 66, Caleb Aarsand 84, Zac Geel 52

Medalist: Hallowell (C) 41

At Houlton Community, par 36

Houlton (4-1) 152, Presque Isle (4-1) 178

Houlton: Ian Gervais 34, Parker Sanderson 40, Nick Chase 40, Gaige Flewelling 44, Logan Shaffer 38, Ethan Quint 51, Ben Flewelling 51, Doug Dickinson 53

Presque Isle: Travis Dyer 45, Jordon Hallett 53, Alex Tuttle 45, Adam Flynn 47, Evan Waddell 41, Cody Merrill 48, Nate Sperry 50, Matt Freeman 49, Gabe Player 47

Medalist: Gervais (H) 34

HARNESS RACING

Oxford Fair

Thursday’s Results

FIRST, Pace, $2,000

Fireball Fred, G. Bowden 7.80-3.40-2.60

Ritchie Y, W. Campbell 3.20-3.20

Robby’s Cameo, S. Gray 2.80

T-1:58.3; Q: 3-5, $8.00; Ex. 3-5, $29.00; Tri. 3-5-1, $81.20

SECOND, Pace, $2,500

Mr Douglas, R. Dinning 6.20-3.80-3.40

Ascot Bourbon, G. Bowden 4.60-3.00

Back Spin, C. Nye 3.40

T-1:59; Q: 2-5, $7.00; Ex. 2-5, $23.60; Tri. 2-5-8, $63.00; DD 3-2, $11.60

THIRD, Trot, $2,000

Thirty Stars, W. Campbell 36.20-7.60-4.60

Andrew, B. Burns 4.40-3.40

Wildfire Woman, L. Fitch 2.60

T-2:04.1; Q: 1-4, $37.80; Ex. 1-4, $97.60; Tri. 1-4-A, $292.00

FOURTH, Pace, $2,000

Gunny Highway, M. Athearn 6.80-4.40-3.00

Upton O’Good, R. Dinning 6.40-4.00

Independent Dragon, L. Varnum 8.00

T-2:02; Q: 1-4, $18.20; Ex. 1-4, $25.80; Tri. 1-4-2, $500.20

FIFTH, Pace, $2,000

Allamerican Vigil, D. Richards 34.40-22.60-15.60

Woodmere Humdinger, M. DeRuntz 13.60-11.00

Strong Silence, R. Cushing 3.80

T-2:01.3; Q: 1-8, $154.60; Ex. 1-8, $213.00; Tri. 1-8-4, $1,647.20

Sixth, Pace, $2,500

Dartanion, K. Switzer Jr. 9.40-4.40-3.20

Champagne Charley, W. Campbell 6.20-3.80

Allentown, S. MacKenzie 4.00

T-1:58.4; Q: 1-8, $165.00; Ex. 1-8, $116.40; Tri. 1-8-5, $161.00; DD 1-A, $19.40; A-1, $8.60

SEVENTH, Trot, $4,000

Malabar’s Dream, B. Burns 11.60-18.00-6.20

Petty Hanover, H. Campbell 4.40-3.40

Im A Mainer, P. Battis 5.20

T-2:01.3; Q: 3-5, $62.60; Ex. 3-5, $126.00; Tri. 3-5-A, $118.60

EIGHTH, Pace, $2,000

Shagon Again, G. Bowden 10.20-7.20-4.80

Rocking Lilly N, R. Cushing 19.00-4.80

Analytical, S. Thayer 4.40

T-2:00; Q: 2-7, $137.60; Ex. 7-2, $110.60; Tri. 7-2-8, $745.00

NINTH, Trot, $4,000

Seaside, M. Athearn 3.80-2.20-3.00

No Jokin’, W. Campbell 2.20-3.20

Pembroke Heat Wave, H. Campbell 5.20

T-1:57.4; Q: 2-4, $4.60; Ex. 2-4, $10.80; Tri. 2-4-1, $45.40

TENTH, Pace, $2,200

Sempre Veloce N, A. Harrington 39.20-18.40

Lucky Rider, W. Campbell 6.00-3.20

Sharealike N, S. Thayer 4.00

T-2:01.3; Q: 1-5, $64.20; Ex. 1-5, $68.80; Tri. 1-5-7, $1,694.60; LD 2-1, $42.60; Handle: $24,353

Friday’s Starters, 3 p.m.

FIRST, Pace, $9,289

1. Miss Amy K, S. Taggart

2. The Last Ruler, M. Graffam

3. Scoot To The Poll, I. Davies

4. Saturdaynitedancer, R. Dinning

5. Aprils Golden Hour, K. Switzer

6. Princessofthebeach, S. Gray

SECOND, Pace, $2,000

1. Invinceable Juno, S. Nason

2. Sam’s Gift, S. Thayer

3. Juarez, A. Harrington

4. Show-Time-Sam, W. Campbell

5. Global Raider, R. Dinning

6. Share A Smile, S. Gray

7. Claude Seelster, H. Campbell

8. No Muffler, J. Nason

THIRD, Trot, $3,000

1. Yankee Penny, R. Dinning

2. Alex B Trot, K. Switzer

3. Rusty Macklane, W. Watson

4. Brother Moe, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Somerset Minibob, H. Campbell

6. Wolf’s Milan, D. Gray

7. Midnight Jammin, I. Davies

8. Spur On Begonia, S. Nason

FOURTH, Pace, $2,200

1. Handle It, G. Bowden

2. Beawillfull, S. Mahar

3. Matt Guitar Murphy, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Irascible, R. Cushing

5. Jackie’s Cheers, M. Cayouette

6. Tipping Point, K. Switzer

7. Uncle Ralphy, S. Gray

8. Scoot Hanna, R. Cloutier Jr.

FIFTH, Pace, $9,289

1. Company Matters, G. Bowden

2. Dreams Run Wild, R. Dinning

3. Tridium’s Delight, W. Campbell

4. Marilyn B, H. Campbell

5. KDK Primadonna, K. Switzer

6. Dirty Lucy, S. Gray

SIXTH, Pace, $2,800

1. Bell of the Sea, R. Dinning

2. RD Shoeless, H. Campbell

3. Miss Halo, J. Nason

4. Yeah Baby N, S. Mahar

5. Caline Dol, R. Vachon

6. Ms Lynette, W. Campbell

7. Slaley, M. Cushing

8. Seein Stars, S. Nason

SEVENTH, Pace, $2,300

1. Rock N Roadie, I. Mauran

2. Dirty Sanchez, R. Dinning

3. What Came First, L. MacDonald

4. Bikini Kinda Guy, S. Gray

5. AAJ, M. Athearn

6. Naughty Narcissist, W. Campbell

7. Art By Keene, D. Gray

8. Richlin, S. Nason

EIGHTH, Trot, $2,600

1. Velocity Hall, D. Richards

2. Tropical Kidd K, W. Watson

3. Texas TNT, K. Switzer

4. Simply Made, S. Taggart

5. Pick Pocket Paige, M. Cushing

6. Jennys Jammies, J. Beckwith

7. Nooner of Later, R. Smith

8. Redington Shores, G. Bowden

NINTH, Pace, $2,800

1. Ellemental, W. Watson

1A. Luckyredheadlucy, L. MacDonald

2. Western Hope, H. Campbell

3. Bali Mystic N, M. Athearn

4. Brickyard Karin, W. Campbell

5. Woman Manager, S. Gray

6. Camtowns Jewel, S. Robinson

TENTH, Pace, $4,000

1. Sassy Sarah, W. Watson

2. Muzzysaprilshowers, J. Beckwith

3. Fairytale Princess, R. Cloutier Jr.

4. Eagle together, G. Bowden

5. Trishas Beauty, S. Mahar

6. Sunrise J D, R. Cushing

7. Penthouse View, K. Switzer

8. Race Me Whinny, W. Campbell

ELEVENTH, Pace, $2,000

1. Rama’s Fantasy, M. DeRuntz

2. Bogo’s Way, M. Graffam

3. Printing Desire, R. Cushing

4. My Dads The Best, S. Nason

5. Office Witch, C. McIntire

6. Joe Rustler, S. Robinson

7. Diamond Lou, W. Campbell

8. Stormy Cat N, S. Gray

FOOTBALL

High School

LTC Class C

2010 Statistical Leaders

Through Sept. 11

Rushing

Name Carries Yds.

D. Mowrer, Orono 60 428

McCormick, C-W 36 350

Miller, Rockland 59 306

Cavanaugh, C-W 33 272

McGreevey, Stearns 29 234

Eurich, Stearns 28 233

Andrews, Foxcroft 29 225

Davis, Dexter 31 223

Williams, Bucksport 43 188

Boone, Foxcroft 16 138

Passing yards

Name Comp-Att Yds.

S. Meklin, Rockland 15-31 234

Shorey, Foxcroft 7-18 211

McGreevey, Stearns 8-14 185

Reazor, MCI 12-31 174

Charpentier, JB 13-27 171

Cummings, Bucks 10-33 116

Santana, Mt. View 9-18 113

Receiving yards

Name Catches Yds.

Hendricks, Rockland 6 123

Vintinner, MCI 5 114

McLaughlin, Stearns 5 103

Babin, Mount View 3 85

Prescott, Rockland 3 75

Punting

Name No. Ave.

Reynolds, Mount View 7 41.7

D. Mowrer, Orono 7 40.2

Maloon, MCI 8 34.3

Coiley, Foxcroft 6 32.3

Whitney, Stearns 4 32.3

Boyington, OT 8 27.6

Touchdowns

McCormick (Calais-Woodland) 6, Cavanaugh (Calais-Woodland) 4, Reazor (MCI 4, D. Mowrer (Orono) 4, Eurich (Stearms) 4, McLaughlin (Stearns) 3, Andrews (John Bapst) 3

Tackles

Andrews (Foxcroft) 33, Ogden (MCI) 31, Tapley (Stearns) 23, Chase (Orono) 23, Eurich (Stearns) 23, Pelkey (Mattanawcook) 22, Chute (MCI) 22, McGowan (MCI) 21, Coiley (Foxcroft) 21, Staples (Calais-Woodland) 20, Cavanaugh (Calais-Woodland) 20, C. Nealley (Mount View) 20, Reazor (MCI) 20, Boone (Foxcroft) 19

Interceptions

McLaughlin (Stearns) 2, 12 tied with 1

Quarterback sacks

Babin (Mount View) 3, Gibbs (Mount View) 3, Levensellor (Dexter) 2, Langley (Mattanawcook) 2, Andrews (John Bapst) 1.5

Fumble recoveries

Moholland (MCI) 2, C. Nealley (Mount View) 2

Quarterback sacks

Babin (Mount View) 3, Gibbs (Mount View) 3, Levensellor (Dexter) 2, Langley (Mattanawcook) 2, Andrews (John Bapst) 1.5

Team offense (yds. per game)

Foxcroft 405.0, Calais-Woodland 392.0, Stearns 380.0, Orono 298.0, Mount View 298.0

Team defense (yds. per game)

John Bapst 135.0, Stearns 144.0, Rockland 189.5, Calais-Woodland 237.5, Bucksport 238.5

PTC Class A

2010 Statistical Leaders

Through Sept. 11

Rushing

Name Carries Yds.

Knox, Messalonskee 53 401

Duncklee, Cony 45 321

Walton, Brunswick 33 306

Hartley, Bangor 29 227

Blaisdell, Lawrence 39 226

Keene, Lewiston 12 220

Priest, Oxford Hills 50 217

McKinnon, Lewiston 16 194

Matt, Brunswick 20 188

Tracy, Mt. Blue 27 181

Passing yards

Name Comp-Att Yds.

Whitney, Mt. Blue 20-36 314

Milliken, Mt. Ararat 12-28 196

Madden, Lewiston 7-11 178

Duncklee, Cony 14-32 172

Leathers, Lawrence 7-21 145

Seccareccia, Bangor 11-25 138

Franklin, Brunswick 6-12 111

Receiving yards

Name Catches Yds.

Sennick, Mt. Blue 9 175

Dussault, Lewiston 3 136

L. Liedman, Mt. Ararat 7 119

Sherwood, Bangor 7 114

Fongemie, Cony 4 70

Touchdowns

Duncklee (Cony) 7, Knox (Messalonskee) 5, Walton (Brunswick) 5, Blaisdell (Lawrence) 4, Keene (Lewiston) 3, Hartley (Bangor) 3, Sennick (Mt. Blue) 3

Tackles

Farrago (Edward Little) 28, L. Liedman (Mt. Ararat) 25, Croteau (Oxford Hills) 25, Colon (Edward Little) 24, Miranda (Mt. Blue) 23

Interceptions

Therrien (Lewiston) 2

Quarterback sacks

Ouellette (Brunswick) 4, Dusty (Skowhegan) 4, Hayden (Skowhegan) 2, Colby (Messalonskee) 2

Fumble recoveries

Colby (Messalonskee) 2, Elvin (Cony) 2