Posts Tagged ‘Results’

 

Dec. 23, 2010, Local Sports Results

on Dec. 23, 2010, at 7:31 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL Girls Basketball EAGLES 43, RAMS 27 (Thursday Night) Messalonskee (4-1) 43 Badeen 5-10 0-0 13, Eugley 1-5 0-2 2, Collier 0-2 1-2 1, York 0-0 0-0 0, Pelletier 7-17 4-5 18, Wacome 0-0 0-0 0, Cutten 0-2 0-2 0, Michaud 0-0 0-0 0, Bourgoin 0-0 0-0 0, McCafferty …

Nov. 10, 2010, Local Sports Results

on Nov. 11, 2010, at 12:21 a.m.
Today’s games College Women’s Ice Hockey Northeastern at Maine, 7 p.m. * * * * * High school playoffs FOOTBALL EASTERN MAINE Class A Regional final Friday, Nov. 12 No. 4 Lewiston (8-2) at No. 2 Bangor (9-1), 7 p.m. Class B Regional final Saturday, Nov. 13 No. 3 Gardiner …

Nov. 4, 2010, Local Sports Results

on Nov. 05, 2010, at 12:41 a.m.
Today’s games College Volleyball NAC Semifinals at Castine No. 4 Castleton vs. No. 1 Maine Maritime, 6 p.m. No. 3 UM-Farmington vs. No. 2 Husson, 8 p.m. NESCAC Quarterfinals, At Amherst, Mass. No. 8 Wesleyan at No. 1 Amherst, 5 p.m. No. 7 Trinity vs. No. 2 Middlebury, 5 p.m. …

Oct. 14, 2010, Local Sports Results

BDN staff reports on Oct. 14, 2010, at 11:05 p.m.
Today’s games HIGH SCHOOL Football Bangor at Lawrence, 7 p.m. Belfast at Morse, 7 p.m. Biddeford at Noble, 7 p.m. Brunswick at Oxford Hills , 7 p.m. Cape Elizabeth at Greely, 7 p.m. Dexter at Stearns, 7 p.m. Dirigo at Maranacook, 7 p.m. Gray-NG at Lake Region, 7 p.m. Kennebunk …

Oct. 5, 2010, Local Sports Results

BDN staff reports on Oct. 06, 2010, at 12:01 a.m.
WEDNESDAY’S GAMES HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball Ellsworth at Woodland, 5 p.m. Jonesport-Beals at Bucksport, 5 p.m. COLLEGE Men’s Soccer Unity at EMCC, 4 p.m. Women’s Soccer CMCC at SMCC, 3:30 p.m. St. Joseph’s at Johnson and Wales, 4:30 p.m. UM-Farmington at Colby, 3:30 p.m. Field Hockey Colby at St. Joseph’s, 7 …

Sept. 28, 2010, Local Sports Results

Bangor Daily News on Sept. 29, 2010, at 12:52 a.m.
TODAY’S GAMES HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball Gorham at Cony, 6 p.m. Ellsworth at Sumner, 5 p.m. MDI at Bucksport, 5 p.m. Washington Acad. at Calais, 4 p.m. Jonesport-Beals at Machias, 4 p.m. Narraguagus at Woodland, 4 p.m. Cross Country Mount Ararat, Brunswick, Rockland at Morse, 4 p.m. Golf KVAC Semifinals Messalonskee …

Sept. 25-26, 2010, Local Sports Results

By Dave Barber on Sept. 27, 2010, at 1:09 a.m.
MONDAY’S GAMES HIGH SCHOOL Volleyball Greely at Cony, 6 p.m. Washington Acad. at Ellsworth, 5 p.m. Sumner at MDI, 5 p.m. Narraguagus at Bucksport, 5 p.m. Machias at Calais, 4 p.m. Jonesport-Beals at Woodland, 5 p.m. COLLEGE Men’s Soccer Bowdoin at Colby, 7 p.m. Golf Southern Maine Fall Classic, at …
 
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business