Stories about Gardiner Area High School

 

Gardiner Area Boys Tennis at Winslow (Awaiting score)

By Travis Weston on May 20, 2015, at 4 p.m.

Maine Central Institute Boys Tennis at Gardiner Area (Awaiting score)

By Travis Weston on May 18, 2015, at 4 p.m.

Spruce Mountain Boys Tennis 0 at Gardiner Area 5

By Trevor Doiron on May 15, 2015, at 8:33 p.m.
Gardiner (6-4) 5, Spruce Mountain (2-7) 0

Winslow Boys Tennis at Gardiner Area (Awaiting score)

By Travis Weston on May 05, 2015, at 4 p.m.

Gardiner Area Boys Tennis 5 at Spruce Mountain

By Travis Weston on May 04, 2015, at 4 p.m.

Gardiner Area Boys Tennis at Medomak Valley (Awaiting score)

By Travis Weston on May 01, 2015, at 4 p.m.

Gardiner Area Boys Tennis at Spruce Mountain (Awaiting score)

By Travis Weston on April 29, 2015, at 4 p.m.

Waterville Boys Tennis at Gardiner Area (Awaiting score)

By Travis Weston on April 27, 2015, at 4 p.m.

Maine Central Institute Boys Tennis at Gardiner Area (Awaiting score)

By Travis Weston on April 25, 2015, at 10 a.m.

Gardiner Area Boys Tennis at Waterville (Awaiting score)

By Travis Weston on April 23, 2015, at 1 p.m.

Erskine Boys Tennis 5 at Gardiner Area

By Travis Weston on April 16, 2015, at 4 p.m.

Maranacook Boys Tennis 4 at Gardiner Area 1

on May 27, 2014, at 4 p.m.

Medomak Valley Boys Tennis 2 at Gardiner Area 3

on May 23, 2014, at 4 p.m.

Gardiner Area Boys Tennis 1 at Belfast Area 4

By Coach Holland on May 21, 2014, at 4 p.m.
Singles: David Flood (B) def Trevor Backus (G) 8-1; Asa Lewis (B) def Liang Zhi Lin (G) 8-1; Matt Umland (G) def Ben Flood (B) 8-4; doubles: Peter Brunette-Tanner Luther (B) def Dylan Haskell-Holden Smith (G) 8-5; Gustavo Mendez- Edwardo de sa Pinto(B) def Landon Flenry-Casey Bisbee (G) 8-0

Gardiner Area Boys Tennis 1 at Waterville 4

on May 19, 2014, at 4 p.m.

Erskine Boys Tennis 5 at Gardiner Area 0

on May 15, 2014, at 4 p.m.

Gardiner Area Boys Tennis 0 at Camden Hills 5

By Noah Capetta on May 09, 2014, at 4 p.m.
Singles: Austin Pohlman (C) def Trevor Backus (G) 6-2, 6-2; Matt Morse (C) def Liang Zhi Lin (G) 6-0, 6-1; Josiah Krul (C) def Matt Umland (G) 6-2, 6-2; doubles: Josiah Simko and Alex Forcillo (C) def. Honglin Lin and Dylan Haskell 6-1, 6-1; Shawn Albertson and Josh Pitcairn (C) def Holden Smith and Landon Fleury (G) …

Morse Boys Tennis at Gardiner Area (Awaiting score)

on May 09, 2014, at 4 p.m.

Gardiner Area Boys Tennis at Winslow (Awaiting score)

on May 06, 2014, at 4 p.m.

Gardiner Area Boys Tennis 1 at Lincoln 4

on May 05, 2014, at 4 p.m.
 

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business