Election 2012

View all racesSee your ballot
Races » 2012 Primary Election » Maine House

Maine House District 1

Allagash, Ashland, Eagle Lake, Fort Kent, Fort Kent Mills (part of Fort Kent), Garfield Plantation, Nashville Plantation, Plaisted (part of Eagle Lake), Quimby (part of Winterville Plantation), Sheridan (part of Ashland), Soldier Pond (part of Wallagrass), St. Francis, St. John Plantation, Wallagrass, Winterville Plantation

Maine House District 2

Cross Lake Township, Frenchville, Madawaska, Madawaska Lake Township, New Canada, Perham, Portage Lake, Sinclair (part St. Agatha & T17R4), St. Agatha, St. David (part of Madawaska), Stockholm, Upper Frenchville (part of Frenchville), Westmanland

Maine House District 3

Caswell, Connor Township, Cyr Plantation, Grand Isle, Hamlin, Lille (part of Grand Isle), Limestone, New Sweden, Van Buren, Woodland

Maine House District 4

Caribou

Maine House District 5

Presque Isle

Maine House District 6

Blaine, Bridgewater, Easton, Fort Fairfield, Mars Hill, Westfield

Maine House District 7

Castle Hill, Chapman, Crouseville (part of Washburn), E Township, Hammond, Littleton, Mapleton, Masardis, Monticello, Oxbow Plantation, Presque Isle, Wade, Washburn

Maine House District 8

Amity, Cary Plantation, Hodgdon, Houlton, North Amity (part of Amity), Orient

Maine House District 9

Bancroft, Benedicta Township, Crystal, Dyer Brook, Glenwood Plantation, Haynesville, Hersey, Herseytown Township, Indian Purchase Township T3, Island Falls, Linneus, Ludlow, Macwahoc Plantation, Merrill, Molunkus Township, Moro Plantation, Mount Chase, New Limerick, Oakfield, Patten, Reed Plantation, Sherman, Sherman Mills (part of Sherman), Sherman Station (part of Stacyville), Silver Ridge Township, Smyrna, Smyrna Mills (part of Smyrna), Stacyville, Weston, Wytopitlock (part of Reed Plantation)

Maine House District 10

East Millinocket, Indian Purchase Township T3, Indian Purchase Township T4, Long A Township, Medway, Millinocket

Maine House District 11

Big Lake Township, Brookton Township, Burlington, Carroll Plantation, Chester, Codyville Plantation, Danforth, Drew Plantation, Forest City Township, Grand Falls Township, Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Greenfield Township, Greenlaw Chopping Township, Kingman Township, Kossuth Township, Lakeville, Lambert Lake Township, Lee, Lowell, Mattawamkeag, Passadumkeag, Prentiss Township, Princeton, Springfield, Summit Township, Talmadge, Topsfield, Twombly Township, Vanceboro, Waite, Webster Plantation, Whitney Township, Winn, Woodville

Maine House District 12

Edinburg, Enfield, Howland, Lincoln, Lincoln Center (part of Lincoln), Maxfield, Seboeis Plantation, West Enfield (part of Enfield)

Maine House District 13

Alton, Argyle Township, Bradford, Costigan (part of Milford), Greenbush, Hudson, Lagrange, Milford, Olamon (part of Greenbush)

Maine House District 14

Indian Island Voting District (Penobscot Indian Island), Old Town, Penobscot Indian Island, Penobscot Nation Voting District (Penobscot Indian Island), Stillwater (part of Old Town)

Maine House District 15

Bangor

Maine House District 16

Bangor

Maine House District 17

Bangor

Maine House District 18

Bangor, Orono, Veazie

Maine House District 19

Orono

Maine House District 20

Bradley, Brewer, Clifton, Dedham, Eddington, Holden

Maine House District 21

Brewer

Maine House District 22

Corinth, East Corinth (part of Corinth), Glenburn, Kenduskeag, Levant

Maine House District 23

Carmel, Etna, Hermon, Stetson

Maine House District 24

Athens, Charleston, Dexter, Garland, Harmony, Ripley

Maine House District 25

Corinna, Corinth, East Corinth (part of Corinth), Exeter, Newport, Plymouth

Maine House District 26

Atkinson, Dover-Foxcroft, Lake View Plantation, Medford, Milo, Orneville Township, Sangerville

Maine House District 27

Abbot, Barnard Township, Beaver Cove, Blanchard Township, Bowerbank, Brownville, Brownville Junction (part of Brownville), Cambridge, Elliottsville Township, Greenville, Greenville Junction (part of Greenville), Guilford, Kingsbury Plantation, Monson, Parkman, Sebec, Shirley, Willimantic

Maine House District 28

Canaan, Cornville, Hartland, Palmyra, St. Albans

Maine House District 29

Clinton, Detroit, Pittsfield

Maine House District 30

Alexander, Amherst, Aurora, Beddington, Cathance Township, Centerville Township, Cooper, Crawford, Deblois, Dennysville, East Machias, Eastbrook, Edmunds Township, Franklin, Great Pond, Jonesboro, Mariaville, Marion Township, Marshfield, Meddybemps, Northfield, Osborn, Pembroke, Wesley, Whitneyville

Maine House District 31

Baileyville, Baring Plantation, Calais, Charlotte, Indian Township Voting District (Passamaquoddy Indian Township), Passamaquoddy Indian Township, Passamaquoddy Pleasant Point, Perry, Pleasant Point Voting District (Passamaquoddy Pleasant Point), Robbinston

Maine House District 32

Cutler, Eastport, Lubec, Machias, Machiasport, Roque Bluffs, Trescott Township, Whiting

Maine House District 33

Addison, Beals, Cherryfield, Columbia, Columbia Falls, Harrington, Jonesport, Milbridge, Steuben

Maine House District 34

Birch Harbor (part of Gouldsboro), Corea (part of Gouldsboro), Fletchers Landing Township, Gouldsboro, Hancock, Lamoine, Prospect Harbor (part of Gouldsboro), Sorrento, Sullivan, Waltham, West Sullivan (part of Sullivan), Winter Harbor

Maine House District 35

Bar Harbor, Cranberry Isles, Hulls Cove (part of Bar Harbor), Manset (part of Southwest Harbor), Mount Desert, Northeast Harbor (part of Mount Desert), Otter Creek (part of Mount Desert), Southwest Harbor

Maine House District 36

Atlantic (part of Swan's Island), Bass Harbor (part of Tremont), Bernard (part of Tremont), Brooklin, Deer Isle, Frenchboro, Isle au Haut, Little Deer Isle (part of Deer Isle), Minturn (part of Swan's Island), Mount Desert, North Brooklin (part of Brooklin), North Haven, Seal Cove (part of Tremont), Stonington, Sunset (part of Deer Isle), Swan's Island, Tremont, Vinalhaven, West Tremont (part of Tremont)

Maine House District 37

Blue Hill, Blue Hill Falls (part of Blue Hill), Brooksville, Castine, East Blue Hill (part of Blue Hill), Harborside (part of Brooksville), Penobscot, Sargentville (part of Sedgwick), Sedgwick, Surry

Maine House District 38

Ellsworth, Otis, Trenton

Maine House District 39

Dixmont, Hampden, Newburgh

Maine House District 40

Bucksport, Orrington

Maine House District 41

East Orland (part of Orland), Frankfort, Orland, Prospect, Searsport, Stockton Springs, Verona Island

Maine House District 42

Brooks, Jackson, Monroe, Swanville, Waldo, Winterport

Maine House District 43

Belfast, Belmont, Northport

Maine House District 44

Appleton, Hope, Islesboro, Liberty, Lincolnville, Morrill, Searsmont

Maine House District 45

Burnham, Freedom, Knox, Montville, Palermo, Thorndike, Troy, Unity

Maine House District 46

Camden, Glen Cove (part of Rockport), Rockport, West Rockport (part of Rockport)

Maine House District 47

Owl's Head, Rockland

Maine House District 48

Criehaven, Matinicus Isle Plantation, Owl's Head, South Thomaston, Spruce Head (part of South Thomaston), St. George, Tenants Harbor (part of St. George), Thomaston

Maine House District 49

Cushing, Friendship, Union, Warren

Maine House District 50

Bremen, Jefferson, Medomak (part of Bremen), Nobleboro, Waldoboro

Maine House District 51

Bristol, Damariscotta, Edgecomb, Monhegan Plantation, New Harbor (part of Bristol), Newcastle, Pemaquid (part of Bristol), Round Pond (part of Bristol), South Bristol

Maine House District 52

Chelsea, Coopers Mills (Somerville & Whitefield), Hibberts Gore (Lincoln, Knox, Waldo), Jefferson, North Whitefield (part of Whitefield), Somerville, Washington, Whitefield

Maine House District 53

Alna, Dresden, Pittston, Wiscasset

Maine House District 54

Benton, Winslow

Maine House District 55

Albion, Benton, China, South China (part of China), Unity Township, Weeks Mills (part of China)

Maine House District 56

Augusta

Maine House District 57

Augusta

Maine House District 58

Augusta, East Vassalboro (part of Vassalboro), Vassalboro, Windsor

Maine House District 59

Gardiner, Randolph, South Gardiner (part of Gardiner)

Maine House District 60

Pejepscot (part of Topsham), Topsham

Maine House District 61

Arrowsic, Boothbay, Boothbay Harbor, East Boothbay (part of Boothbay), Georgetown, Robinhood (part of Georgetown), Southport, Westport Island

Maine House District 62

Bath

Maine House District 63

Brunswick

Maine House District 64

Bailey Island (part of Harpswell), Harpswell, Orrs Island (part of Harpswell), Phippsburg, South Harpswell (part of Harpswell), West Bath

Maine House District 65

Bath, Brunswick, Topsham, West Bath, Woolwich

Maine House District 66

Brunswick

Maine House District 67

Bowdoin, Bowdoinham, Perkins Township (Sag), Richmond

Maine House District 68

Auburn

Maine House District 69

Auburn

Maine House District 70

Auburn, Lewiston

Maine House District 71

Lewiston

Maine House District 72

Lewiston

Maine House District 73

Lewiston

Maine House District 74

Lewiston

Maine House District 75

Greene, Sabattus

Maine House District 76

Oakland, Waterville

Maine House District 77

Waterville

Maine House District 78

Oakland, Sidney

Maine House District 79

Farmingdale, Hallowell, West Gardiner

Maine House District 80

Litchfield, Monmouth, Wales

Maine House District 81

East Livermore (part of Livermore), Leeds, Livermore, Livermore Falls, Wayne

Maine House District 82

East Winthrop (part of Winthrop), Kents Hill (part of Readfield), Readfield, Winthrop

Maine House District 83

Belgrade, Belgrade Lakes (part of Belgrade), Fayette, Manchester, Mount Vernon, Vienna

Maine House District 84

Fairfield, Hinckley (part of Fairfield), Rome, Smithfield

Maine House District 85

Skowhegan

Maine House District 86

Madison, Norridgewock, Solon

Maine House District 87

Chesterville, Jay, Mercer, New Sharon, North Jay (part of Jay), Starks

Maine House District 88

Anson, Bingham, Brighton Plantation, Caratunk, Carrabassett Valley, Concord Township, Coplin Plantation, Dennistown Plantation, Embden, Highland Plantation, Jackman, Lexington Township, Moose River, Moscow, New Portland, Pleasant Ridge Plantation, Rockwood Strip T1, Rockwood Strip T2, Seboomook Township, The Forks Plantation, Wellington, West Forks Plantation, Wyman Township

Maine House District 89

Farmington, Farmington Falls (part of Farmington), Industry

Maine House District 90

Avon, Dryden (part of Wilton), East Wilton (part of Wilton), Freeman Township, New Vineyard, Perkins Township (Fr), Phillips, Salem Township, Strong, Temple, Washington Township, Wilton

Maine House District 91

Albany Township, Bethel, Bryant Pond (part of Woodstock), Dallas Plantation, Eustis, Gilead, Hanover, Kingfield, Lincoln Plantation, Magalloway Plantation, Mason Township, Milton Township, Newry, Oquossoc (part of Rangeley), Rangeley, Salem Township, Stoneham, Stratton (part of Eustis), Upton, West Bethel (part of Bethel), Woodstock

Maine House District 92

Andover, Byron, East Andover (part of Andover), Madrid Township, Rangeley Plantation, Roxbury, Rumford, Rumford Center (part of Rumford), Rumford Point (part of Rumford), Sandy River Plantation, Weld

Maine House District 93

Canton, Carthage, Dixfield, East Dixfield (part of Dixfield), Mexico, Peru, West Peru (part of Peru)

Maine House District 94

Buckfield, Hartford, Paris, South Paris (part of Paris), Sumner, West Sumner (part of Sumner)

Maine House District 95

Greenwood, Locke Mills (part of Greenwood), Norway, Waterford, West Paris

Maine House District 96

Hebron, Minot, North Turner (part of Turner), Turner, Turner Center (part of Turner), West Minot (part of Minot)

Maine House District 97

Brownfield, Fryeburg, Hiram, North Fryeburg (part of Fryeburg), Parsonsfield, Porter, South Hiram (part of Hiram)

Maine House District 98

Bridgton, Harrison, Lovell, Stow, Sweden

Maine House District 99

Baldwin, Cornish, Denmark, Limington, Sebago, West Baldwin (part of Baldwin)

Maine House District 100

Mechanic Falls, Otisfield, Oxford

Maine House District 101

Casco, Naples, Poland, South Casco (part of Casco)

Maine House District 102

Standish, Steep Falls (part of Standish)

Maine House District 103

East Poland (part of Poland), Frye Island, Poland, Poland Spring (part of Poland), Raymond, Standish

Maine House District 104

Lisbon, Lisbon Falls (part of Lisbon)

Maine House District 105

Durham, Lisbon, Lisbon Falls (part of Lisbon), New Gloucester

Maine House District 106

Freeport, Pownal, South Freeport (part of Freeport)

Maine House District 107

Yarmouth

Maine House District 108

Chebeague Island, Cumberland, Long Island, North Yarmouth

Maine House District 109

Gray, North Yarmouth, Pownal

Maine House District 110

Gray, North Windham (part of Windham), Windham

Maine House District 111

North Windham (part of Windham), South Windham (part of Windham), Windham

Maine House District 112

Falmouth

Maine House District 113

Falmouth, Portland

Maine House District 114

Peaks Island (part of Portland), Portland

Maine House District 115

Portland

Maine House District 116

Portland

Maine House District 117

Portland

Maine House District 118

Portland

Maine House District 119

Portland

Maine House District 120

Portland

Maine House District 121

Cape Elizabeth

Maine House District 122

South Portland

Maine House District 123

Cape Elizabeth, South Portland

Maine House District 124

South Portland

Maine House District 125

Westbrook

Maine House District 126

Westbrook

Maine House District 127

Scarborough, West Scarborough (part of Scarborough)

Maine House District 128

Scarborough, West Scarborough (part of Scarborough)

Maine House District 129

Gorham

Maine House District 130

Buxton, Gorham

Maine House District 131

Bar Mills (part of Buxton), Buxton, Hollis

Maine House District 132

Ocean Park (part of Old Orchard Beach), Old Orchard Beach

Maine House District 133

Camp Ellis (part of Saco), Saco

Maine House District 134

Saco

Maine House District 135

Biddeford

Maine House District 136

Biddeford

Maine House District 137

Biddeford, Biddeford Pool (part of Biddeford), Cape Porpoise (part of Kennebunkport), Kennebunkport

Maine House District 138

Alfred, Emery Mills (part of Shapleigh), Limerick, Newfield, Shapleigh

Maine House District 139

East Waterboro (part of Waterboro), Lyman, South Waterboro (part of Waterboro), Waterboro

Maine House District 140

Arundel, Dayton, Kennebunk, Lyman

Maine House District 141

Kennebunk

Maine House District 142

Sanford

Maine House District 143

Sanford, Springvale (part of Sanford)

Maine House District 144

Acton, Lebanon, Sanford, Springvale (part of Sanford), West Lebanon (part of Lebanon)

Maine House District 145

Berwick, Lebanon, West Lebanon (part of Lebanon)

Maine House District 146

North Berwick, South Berwick

Maine House District 147

Wells

Maine House District 148

Eliot, South Berwick

Maine House District 149

Cape Neddick (part of York), Kittery, Moody (part of Wells), Ogunquit, Wells, York

Maine House District 150

Cape Neddick (part of York), York, York Beach (part of York), York Harbor (part of York)

Maine House District 151

Kittery, Kittery Point (part of Kittery)