Election 2012

View all racesSee your ballot
Races » 2012 Primary Election

U.S. Senate

U.S. House

Maine Senate

  • Cape Neddick (part of York), Eliot, Kittery, Kittery Point (part of Kittery), Ogunquit, South Berwick, York, York Beach (part of York), York Harbor (part of York)
  • Bailey Island (part of Harpswell), Brunswick, Freeport, Harpswell, Orrs Island (part of Harpswell), Pownal, South Freeport (part of Freeport), South Harpswell (part of Harpswell)
  • Chebeague Island, Cumberland, Falmouth, Gray, Long Island, North Yarmouth, Yarmouth
  • Casco, Frye Island, Hollis, North Windham (part of Windham), Raymond, South Casco (part of Casco), South Windham (part of Windham), Standish, Steep Falls (part of Standish), Windham
  • Baldwin, Bridgton, Brownfield, Denmark, Fryeburg, Harrison, Hiram, Naples, North Fryeburg (part of Fryeburg), Norway, Otisfield, Oxford, Paris, Porter, Sebago, South Hiram (part of Hiram), South Paris (part of Paris), West Baldwin (part of Baldwin)
  • Albany Township, Andover, Bethel, Bryant Pond (part of Woodstock), Buckfield, Byron, Canton, Dixfield, East Andover (part of Andover), East Dixfield (part of Dixfield), Gilead, Greenwood, Hanover, Hartford, Hebron, Jay, Lincoln Plantation, Locke Mills (part of Greenwood), Lovell, Magalloway Plantation, Mason Township, Mexico, Milton Township, Newry, North Jay (part of Jay), Peru, Roxbury, Rumford, Rumford Center (part of Rumford), Rumford Point (part of Rumford), Stoneham, Stow, Sumner, Sweden, Upton, Waterford, West Bethel (part of Bethel), West Paris, West Peru (part of Peru), West Sumner (part of Sumner), Woodstock
  • Auburn, Durham, East Poland (part of Poland), New Gloucester, Poland, Poland Spring (part of Poland)
  • Lewiston
  • East Livermore (part of Livermore), Greene, Leeds, Lisbon, Lisbon Falls (part of Lisbon), Livermore, Livermore Falls, Mechanic Falls, Minot, North Turner (part of Turner), Sabattus, Turner, Turner Center (part of Turner), Wales, West Minot (part of Minot)
  • Avon, Belgrade, Belgrade Lakes (part of Belgrade), Carrabassett Valley, Carthage, Chesterville, Coplin Plantation, Dallas Plantation, Dryden (part of Wilton), East Wilton (part of Wilton), Eustis, Farmington, Farmington Falls (part of Farmington), Fayette, Freeman Township, Industry, Kents Hill (part of Readfield), Kingfield, Madrid Township, Mercer, Mount Vernon, New Sharon, New Vineyard, Oquossoc (part of Rangeley), Perkins Township (Fr), Phillips, Rangeley, Rangeley Plantation, Readfield, Rome, Salem Township, Sandy River Plantation, Smithfield, Stratton (part of Eustis), Strong, Temple, Vienna, Washington Township, Wayne, Weld, Wilton, Wyman Township
  • Arrowsic, Bath, Bowdoin, Bowdoinham, Dresden, Georgetown, Pejepscot (part of Topsham), Perkins Township (Sag), Phippsburg, Richmond, Robinhood (part of Georgetown), Topsham, West Bath, Woolwich
  • Acton, Berwick, Cornish, Emery Mills (part of Shapleigh), Lebanon, Limerick, Moody (part of Wells), Newfield, North Berwick, Parsonsfield, Shapleigh, Wells, West Lebanon (part of Lebanon)
  • Alna, Boothbay, Boothbay Harbor, Bremen, Bristol, Coopers Mills (Somerville & Whitefield), Damariscotta, East Boothbay (part of Boothbay), Edgecomb, Friendship, Hibberts Gore (Lincoln, Knox, Waldo), Jefferson, Medomak (part of Bremen), Monhegan Plantation, New Harbor (part of Bristol), Newcastle, Nobleboro, North Whitefield (part of Whitefield), Pemaquid (part of Bristol), Round Pond (part of Bristol), Somerville, South Bristol, Southport, Waldoboro, Washington, Westport Island, Whitefield, Windsor, Wiscasset
  • Chelsea, East Winthrop (part of Winthrop), Farmingdale, Gardiner, Hallowell, Litchfield, Manchester, Monmouth, Pittston, Randolph, South Gardiner (part of Gardiner), West Gardiner, Winthrop
  • Appleton, Camden, Criehaven, Cushing, Glen Cove (part of Rockport), Hope, Matinicus Isle Plantation, North Haven, Owl's Head, Rockland, Rockport, South Thomaston, Spruce Head (part of South Thomaston), St. George, Tenants Harbor (part of St. George), Thomaston, Union, Vinalhaven, Warren, West Rockport (part of Rockport)
  • Belfast, Belmont, Brooks, Burnham, Frankfort, Freedom, Islesboro, Jackson, Knox, Liberty, Lincolnville, Monroe, Montville, Morrill, Northport, Palermo, Prospect, Searsmont, Searsport, Stockton Springs, Swanville, Thorndike, Troy, Unity, Waldo, Winterport
  • Augusta, China, East Vassalboro (part of Vassalboro), Oakland, Sidney, South China (part of China), Vassalboro, Weeks Mills (part of China)
  • Albion, Benton, Clinton, Detroit, Pittsfield, Unity Township, Waterville, Winslow
  • Anson, Athens, Bingham, Brighton Plantation, Canaan, Caratunk, Concord Township, Cornville, Dennistown Plantation, Embden, Fairfield, Highland Plantation, Hinckley (part of Fairfield), Jackman, Lexington Township, Madison, Moose River, Moscow, New Portland, Norridgewock, Pleasant Ridge Plantation, Rockwood Strip T1, Rockwood Strip T2, Seboomook Township, Skowhegan, Solon, Starks, The Forks Plantation, West Forks Plantation
  • Abbot, Atkinson, Barnard Township, Beaver Cove, Blanchard Township, Bowerbank, Brownville, Brownville Junction (part of Brownville), Cambridge, Chester, Dover-Foxcroft, East Millinocket, Elliottsville Township, Greenville, Greenville Junction (part of Greenville), Guilford, Harmony, Hartland, Herseytown Township, Indian Purchase Township T3, Indian Purchase Township T4, Kingsbury Plantation, Lake View Plantation, Long A Township, Medford, Medway, Millinocket, Milo, Monson, Mount Chase, Orneville Township, Palmyra, Parkman, Patten, Ripley, Sangerville, Sebec, Seboeis Plantation, Sherman Station (part of Stacyville), Shirley, St. Albans, Stacyville, Wellington, Willimantic, Woodville
  • Atlantic (part of Swan's Island), Bar Harbor, Bass Harbor (part of Tremont), Bernard (part of Tremont), Birch Harbor (part of Gouldsboro), Blue Hill, Blue Hill Falls (part of Blue Hill), Brooklin, Brooksville, Corea (part of Gouldsboro), Cranberry Isles, Deer Isle, East Blue Hill (part of Blue Hill), Ellsworth, Fletchers Landing Township, Frenchboro, Gouldsboro, Hancock, Harborside (part of Brooksville), Hulls Cove (part of Bar Harbor), Isle au Haut, Lamoine, Little Deer Isle (part of Deer Isle), Manset (part of Southwest Harbor), Minturn (part of Swan's Island), Mount Desert, North Brooklin (part of Brooklin), Northeast Harbor (part of Mount Desert), Otter Creek (part of Mount Desert), Prospect Harbor (part of Gouldsboro), Sargentville (part of Sedgwick), Seal Cove (part of Tremont), Sedgwick, Sorrento, Southwest Harbor, Stonington, Sullivan, Sunset (part of Deer Isle), Surry, Swan's Island, Tremont, Trenton, West Sullivan (part of Sullivan), West Tremont (part of Tremont), Winter Harbor
  • Addison, Alexander, Baileyville, Baring Plantation, Beals, Beddington, Big Lake Township, Brookton Township, Calais, Carroll Plantation, Cathance Township, Centerville Township, Charlotte, Cherryfield, Codyville Plantation, Columbia, Columbia Falls, Cooper, Crawford, Cutler, Danforth, Deblois, Dennysville, Drew Plantation, East Machias, Eastbrook, Eastport, Edmunds Township, Forest City Township, Franklin, Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Great Pond, Greenlaw Chopping Township, Harrington, Indian Township Voting District (Passamaquoddy Indian Township), Jonesboro, Jonesport, Kossuth Township, Lakeville, Lambert Lake Township, Lubec, Machias, Machiasport, Marion Township, Marshfield, Meddybemps, Milbridge, Northfield, Osborn, Passamaquoddy Indian Township, Passamaquoddy Pleasant Point, Pembroke, Perry, Pleasant Point Voting District (Passamaquoddy Pleasant Point), Prentiss Township, Princeton, Robbinston, Roque Bluffs, Steuben, Talmadge, Topsfield, Trescott Township, Vanceboro, Waite, Waltham, Wesley, Whiting, Whitney Township, Whitneyville
  • Alfred, East Waterboro (part of Waterboro), Limington, Lyman, Sanford, South Waterboro (part of Waterboro), Springvale (part of Sanford), Waterboro
  • Alton, Argyle Township, Bradford, Edinburg, Enfield, Greenbush, Howland, Hudson, Indian Island Voting District (Penobscot Indian Island), Kingman Township, Lagrange, Lee, Lincoln, Lincoln Center (part of Lincoln), Mattawamkeag, Maxfield, Olamon (part of Greenbush), Old Town, Orono, Passadumkeag, Penobscot Indian Island, Penobscot Nation Voting District (Penobscot Indian Island), Springfield, Stillwater (part of Old Town), Twombly Township, Veazie, Webster Plantation, West Enfield (part of Enfield), Winn
  • Amherst, Aurora, Bradley, Brewer, Bucksport, Burlington, Castine, Clifton, Costigan (part of Milford), Dedham, East Orland (part of Orland), Eddington, Grand Falls Township, Greenfield Township, Holden, Lowell, Mariaville, Milford, Orland, Orrington, Otis, Penobscot, Summit Township, Verona Island
  • Bangor, Hermon
  • Carmel, Charleston, Corinna, Corinth, Dexter, Dixmont, East Corinth (part of Corinth), Etna, Exeter, Garland, Glenburn, Hampden, Kenduskeag, Levant, Newburgh, Newport, Plymouth, Stetson
  • Amity, Ashland, Bancroft, Benedicta Township, Blaine, Bridgewater, Cary Plantation, Chapman, Crystal, Dyer Brook, E Township, Easton, Fort Fairfield, Glenwood Plantation, Hammond, Haynesville, Hersey, Hodgdon, Houlton, Island Falls, Linneus, Littleton, Ludlow, Macwahoc Plantation, Mars Hill, Masardis, Merrill, Molunkus Township, Monticello, Moro Plantation, New Limerick, North Amity (part of Amity), Oakfield, Orient, Oxbow Plantation, Presque Isle, Reed Plantation, Sheridan (part of Ashland), Sherman, Sherman Mills (part of Sherman), Silver Ridge Township, Smyrna, Smyrna Mills (part of Smyrna), Westfield, Weston, Wytopitlock (part of Reed Plantation)
  • Allagash, Caribou, Castle Hill, Caswell, Connor Township, Cross Lake Township, Crouseville (part of Washburn), Cyr Plantation, Eagle Lake, Fort Kent, Fort Kent Mills (part of Fort Kent), Frenchville, Garfield Plantation, Grand Isle, Hamlin, Lille (part of Grand Isle), Limestone, Madawaska, Madawaska Lake Township, Mapleton, Nashville Plantation, New Canada, New Sweden, Perham, Plaisted (part of Eagle Lake), Portage Lake, Quimby (part of Winterville Plantation), Sinclair (part St. Agatha & T17R4), Soldier Pond (part of Wallagrass), St. Agatha, St. David (part of Madawaska), St. Francis, St. John Plantation, Stockholm, Upper Frenchville (part of Frenchville), Van Buren, Wade, Wallagrass, Washburn, Westmanland, Winterville Plantation, Woodland
  • Arundel, Biddeford, Biddeford Pool (part of Biddeford), Cape Porpoise (part of Kennebunkport), Kennebunk, Kennebunkport
  • Bar Mills (part of Buxton), Biddeford, Buxton, Camp Ellis (part of Saco), Dayton, Ocean Park (part of Old Orchard Beach), Old Orchard Beach, Saco
  • Gorham, Scarborough, West Scarborough (part of Scarborough), Westbrook
  • Cape Elizabeth, Scarborough, South Portland
  • Peaks Island (part of Portland), Portland
  • Portland, Westbrook

Maine House

Judge of Probate

Register of Probate

Sheriff

County Commissioner

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business