From the community

UMA releases dean’s list for spring 2013

Posted July 16, 2013, at 12:49 p.m.

AUGUSTA, Maine — The following Maine students are on the dean’s list for spring 2013 semester at the University of Maine at Augusta:

Androscoggin

Zachariah Beagle, Lewiston; Christopher Conner, Lisbon Falls; Anya Devoe Frahm, Auburn; Miranda Dixon, Lewiston; Lindsey Flagg, Livermore Falls; Stacie Gooldrup, Auburn; Kristy Gray, Poland; Robert Kilgore, Auburn; Veronica Leblanc, Livermore Falls; Cameron Lopez, Lewiston; Cheyanna Macie, Livermore Falls; Jennifer McGarvey, Livermore Falls; Arika Olsen, Lewiston; Justine Plourde, Livermore; Libby Poulin, Lisbon; Caitlin Ramsay, Lisbon Falls; Karl Schadlich, Sabattus; Amanda St.Amant, Lisbon Falls; Nicholas Whitmore, Lewiston; Robert Wilcox, Sabattus; Matthew Wise, Leeds; Heather-Lyn Worth, Leeds; Thomas Wrobel, Lisbon Falls; Cybele Zanet-Lauria, Lisbon Falls.

Aroostook                                                                                 

Ashley Ayotte, Saint Agatha; Chad Belyea, Houlton; Eliza Berberian, Sherman; Robert Cunningham, Sherman; Dawn Denbow, Houlton; Nicole Ford, Amity; Susan Hillegass, Saint David; Bradley Laster, Fort Fairfield; Mona Martin, Caribou; Kimberly McGillicuddy, Houlton; Chelsea Sloat, Hodgdon; Katherine Wilcox, Caribou.

Cumberland                                                                           

Crystal Anthony, Brunswick; Mark Anthony, Brunswick; Melissa Balducci, Brunswick; Dorie Barnes, Harpswell; Amanda Bridges, Brunswick; Jennifer Burton, Brunswick; Dylan Charlesworth, Portland; Brittany Delaney, Standish; Sheryl Flannery, Scarborough; Brandon Goding, Bridgton; Kimberly McClelland, Freeport; Patrick Mills, Cape Elizabeth; Janet Morang, Scarborough; Gerard Perry, Freeport; Stephen Perry, Portland; William Rankis, Brunswick; Daniel Rich, Portland; Michelle St Onge, Portland; Charles Tompson, Freeport; Jennifer Van Sickle, South Portland; Stephanie Whittingham, Harpswell.

Franklin                                                                         

Benjamin Bailey, Farmington; Amy Dacosta, Wilton; Courtney Frost, New Sharon; Bethany Greenlaw, Wilton; Deserae Kelley, Avon; Jamie McKechnie, New Vineyard; Brian Ross, New Sharon.

Hancock                                                                        

Rhonda Baker, Bucksport; Katherine Bertrand, Castine; Deborah Briggs, Gouldsboro; Michael Brueneman, Bar Harbor; Susan Closson, Trenton; Janice Cross, Surry; Brandie Dziegiel, Southwest Harbor; Scott Firley, Ellsworth; Dalores French, Orland; Kimberly Gray, Bucksport; Sarah Greene, Dedham; Michelle Hamby, Ellsworth; Brian Harris, Trenton; Marc Hasselbrack, Orland; Aaron Hoard, Dedham; Gabrielle Johnson, Ellsworth; William Kelly, Bucksport; Theoniki Martin, Ellsworth; Nicole Murphy, Seal Cove; Kaity Richard, Hancock; Kristen Schlaefer, Ellsworth; Kathy Shields, Bar Harbor; Katie Shook, Bucksport; Jessie Stewart, Ellsworth; Caroline Turner, Stonington; Krystal Wasson, Ellsworth; Lauren White, Lamoine; Jerica Whited, Dedham.

Kennebec                                                                                   

Scott Ainsworth, North Monmouth; Jacob Allen, Farmingdale; Jovia Ambrose, Gardiner; Jaimee Anderson, Augusta; William Appel, Windsor; Andrea Avery, Windsor; Adrienne Beacham, Augusta; Kristyn Beland, Randolph; Karena Blay, Waterville; Joshua Bonney, Waterville; Jeremy Bouford, Augusta; Donald Bowden, Augusta; Tobby Bragdon, Sidney; Andrew Breault, South China; Jennifer Brown, Augusta; Travis Brown, Augusta; Jason Burnham, Winthrop; John Burnham, Augusta; Brian Burns, Augusta; Alyssa Carrow, Waterville; Adam Chamberlain, Waterville; Victoria Chamberlain, Winthrop; Danielle Chesley, Clinton; Keith Chesley, Clinton; Matthew Clark, Albion; Justin Cline, Winthrop; Kristen Cormier, Sidney; Amanda Couture, Rome; Timothy Crawford, Monmouth; Rebecca Cromwell, Hallowell; Jeremy Damren, Belgrade; Giovanni DelVecchio, Farmingdale; Katelynn Denis, Waterville; David Denton, Augusta; Alyra Donisvitch, Manchester; Chelsea Dyer, Oakland; Danielle Dyer, Readfield; Kaija Fellman, Vienna; Aimee Forbush, Manchester; Patrick Forgue, Winthrop; Robert Foss, Augusta; Joseph French, Belgrade; Tamara Frost, Monmouth; Kevin Gaulin, Winslow; Katelynn Gayne, Augusta; Jennie Gendreau, Monmouth; Shaenen Gilpatrick, Oakland; James Gorham, Randolph; Kelcie Grenier, Oakland; Eric Habineza, Augusta; Nicole Hallett, West Gardiner; Holly Hamilton, Augusta; Kenneth Hanscom, Gardiner; Brittany Hanson, Fairfield; Jeanne Hanson, South China; Megan Hatch, Waterville; Tessa Hayes, Vassalboro; Peter Herman, Mount Vernon; Taryn Hotham, China; Candis Howard, South China; Jessica Hubley, Winthrop; Patrick Hunt, Belgrade; Teaka Jackson, Manchester; Jennifer Jandreau, Gardiner; Kelly Jeremie, Oakland; Sarah Johnson, Belgrade; Jonathan Johnston, Augusta; Courtney Klaiber, Oakland; Aaron Klajbor, Gardiner; Deborah Klajbor, Gardiner; Stephanie Knaus-Tucker, Monmouth; James Kornsey, Waterville; Stephen Kramer, Augusta; Joshua Lawrence, Oakland; Aaron Lindsay, Chelsea; Ryan Locke, Augusta; Matthew Lombard, Clinton; Michael Lovely, Waterville; Rhiannon Ludder, Randolph; Mark Ludzack, Augusta; Emily MacDonald, West Gardiner; Heather MacKenzie, Winslow; Megan Mawhinney, Augusta; Daniel May, Belgrade; Sean McCarthy, Winslow; Kevin Mcgrory, Waterville; Stephanie Merrill, North Monmouth; Casey Milligan, Sidney; Doreen Morgan, Augusta; Danielle Morin, Vassalboro; Catherine Morse, South China; Christeen Mosher, Winslow; Lucas Mosher, Hallowell; Emma Mueller, Gardiner; Jordon Mullens, Oakland; Julie Nadeau, Augusta; John Nesbit, Gardiner; Jade Noonan, Waterville; Renee Oakes, Fairfield; Christina Owen, Augusta; Maria Papagno, Augusta; Logan Parker, Augusta; Todd Parker, Augusta; Melissa Peaslee, Fayette; Kory Peckham, West Gardiner; Erik Peterson, Augusta; Clinton Pettengill, Winthrop; Tristan Power, Augusta; Ashley Preshong, Farmingdale; Sean Putman-Labbe, Winslow; Laurie Quirion, Waterville; Kailah Reed, Vassalboro; Jacob Roddy, Belgrade; Brian Roderick, China; Bridget Ryan, Clinton; Lisa Schwab, Augusta; Sonja Senecal, Vassalboro; Rillyria Sherifi, Benton; Kelsey Simpson, Gardiner; Rebecca Singer, Augusta; Jackson Smith, Readfield; Joshua Smith, Rome; Gordon Spinney, Augusta; Alison St.Pierre, Farmingdale; Alyssa Stanley, Pittston; Shawn Staples, Readfield; Tara Stevens, Winthrop; Kristina Stewart, Wayne; Dana Storer, Augusta; Julia Taylor, Hallowell; Sarah Therrien, Oakland; Brooke Thibodeau, Chelsea; Brandon Thompson, Pittston; Kristel Thyrring, Augusta; Nathan Tibbetts, Pittston; Frank Tutwiler, Gardiner; Vanessa Valley, West Gardiner; Nicholas Vashon, Winslow; Cameron Victory, Winslow; Diane Vinal, Augusta; Jennifer Voter, Augusta; Donald Waite, Benton; Melissa Walden, Augusta; Ashley Welch, Manchester; Brittney White, Albion; Christina Williams, Gardiner; Jennie Williams, Gardiner; Michael Willis, Augusta; Christina Zabierek, Augusta; Roxanne Zwaga, Hallowell.

 

 

Knox                                                                                      

Sean Ames, Camden; Chandler Barter, Friendship; Elizabeth Brown, Rockland; Owen Casas, Rockport; Kathleen Darney, Thomaston; Steve Doyle, Rockland; Richard Fortuna, Rockport; Kristi Garrison, Owls Head; Phillip Hopkins, Warren; Sally Ingram, Thomaston; Christopher Josselyn, Hope; Rhonda Lee, Rockland; Alice Limoges, Rockport; Nicole Montgomery, Warren; Stacy Nightingale, Rockport; Daniel Osier, Rockland; Alyssa Pierce, Owls Head; Jessica Rackliff, Rockland; Roland Robitaille, Thomaston; Barry Saucier, Rockport; Liam Sigaud, Rockland; Olaf Sigaud, Rockland; Alexander Taliadouros, Camden; Crystal Thomas, Rockport; Beth Upton, Camden; Tristan Walker, Friendship; Shani Watmough, Jefferson; Jessica White, Rockland; Sarah Winchenbach, Rockport.

Lincoln                                                                               

Marc Bois, Jefferson; Marcus Carter, Waldoboro; Jacqueline Cartlidge, Whitefield; Casey Clark-Kelley, Jefferson; Ronald Cohen, Boothbay Harbor; Hayley Drisko, New Harbor; Michaela Fortin, Jefferson; Jessica Greene, Waldoboro; Peter Hartung, Jefferson; Andrea James, Jefferson; Briana Jones, Somerville; Matthew Knight, Jefferson; Stanley Kosinski, Westport Island; Kerrin Krainis, Edgecomb; Zachary Lane, Nobleboro; Bobbi-Jo Larrabee, Edgecomb; Christine McCormick, Whitefield; Allison McKeen, Dresden; Thomas Neilson, Whitefield; Susanna Norwood-Burns, Nobleboro; Roy Sawyer, Waldoboro; Brittany Shorey, Whitefield; Paula Stillings, Alna; Linda Wacholtz, Boothbay; Matthew White, Jefferson.

Oxford                                                                          

Jeffery Allen, Bryant Pond; Michelle Babbitt, Mexico; April Barker, Norway; Jennifer Baud, Norway; Heather Burgess, Mexico; William Chapman, Greenwood; Michele Cushman, Rumford; Helena DeRoche, Rumford; Andrew Dicentes, Norway; Michael Dolloff, Andover; Stephanie Dunn, Hartford; Sue Frost, Dixfield; Enock Glidden, Albany Twp; Amy Grant, Hartford; Tina Hazard, Rumford; Chad Hill, Norway; Dawna Kazregis, Peru; Bryan Lucas, Rumford; Dori Lynn, Norway; Rebecca Marcoux, Mexico; Richarda Marston, South Paris; Rachel McDermott, Norway; Roger Payne, Rumford; April Pettingill, Norway; Brandan Roberts, West Paris; Dianne Rowe, South Paris; Caitin Shibles, Stoneham; Tammy Thomas, Otisfield; Lisa Worthley, Rumford.

Penobscot                                                                                 

Yvette Akoa, Old Town; Lindsey Alley, Bangor; Emilee Bachelder, Bangor; Zachary Beals, Bangor; Meredith Bean, Bangor; Kerrie Beckett, Bangor; Jennifer Beek, Bangor; Erik Beesley, Brewer; Jessica Bell, Newport; David Bennett, Bangor; Amanda Bielefield, Brewer; Thomas Bivens, Bangor; Kayla Boone, Bangor; Mikele Bouchard, Orrington; Shaun Bourque, Bangor; Derek Bragdon, Bangor; Andrew Braley, Bangor; Emilee Brochu, Brewer; Melissa Brooks, Bangor; Benjamin Brown, Brewer; Bradley Brown, Glenburn; Abigail Burgess, Hermon; Amanda Buzzell, Bangor; Nicholas Byers, Hermon; Jennifer Carlow, Milford; Alexander Carson, Glenburn; Stephen Casey, Hampden; Gregory Cassidy, Lagrange; Lori Chalila, Bangor; Gene Ciarrocchi, East Millinocket; Nicholas Coad, Bangor; Angela Coffin, Glenburn; Maria Coffin, Bangor; Melinda Coffin, Carmel; Mary Collier, Eddington; Annie Collins, Bangor; Judson Corey, Holden; Amanda Crocker, Charleston; Chelsea Curran, Bangor; Matthew Cuskelly, Brewer; Courtney Cutrufello, Bangor; Eve Dana, Old Town; Paula Daniel, Brewer; Harold Davis, Millinocket; Michelle Day, Bangor; Christopher Dinwiddie, Hampden; Natalie Dougherty, Glenburn; Cassandra DuBose, Carmel; Keri Dunton, Carmel; Heather Ellis, Glenburn; Briana Field, Clifton; Krista Foster, Hudson; Suzanne Fougere, Hampden; Tyne Franchi, Plymouth; Stephen Fraser, Medway; Michael Frederick, Hermon; Jennifer Frey, Bangor; Robert Gillahan, Brewer; Sharon Goodwin, Millinocket; Jared Gravelle, Brewer; Tamalina Graves, Plymouth; Stephen Grondin, Etna; Brooke Hanscom, Kenduskeag; Manfred Harriman, Woodville; Jaylyn Herard, Hampden; Audrey Higgins, Bangor; James Higgins, Brewer; Megan Higgins, Bangor; Kevin Holland, Hermon; Kerrianne Howland, Veazie; Holly Hunter, Orrington; Sadie Jennings, Old Town; Katie Jewell, Bangor; Theresa Johansen, Millinocket; Alyssa Keezer, Bangor; Fred Kenney, Milford; Gerry Kimsey, Bangor; Katie Knowlton, Lagrange; Demetre Kopteros, Orrington; Tiffany Lamarre, Bangor; Rhonda Lamm, Millinocket; Nicholas Leeman, Bangor; Paul Leonard, Kenduskeag; Sherry Levesque-Slogrove, Stillwater; Heather Lyon, Brewer; Hillary-Ray Matteson, Exeter; Bram McConnell, Bangor; Trista McGibney, Newport; Barbara McGowen, Exeter; Scott McNaughton, Bangor; Christopher Mettler, Orrington; Mara Michaud, Glenburn; Michelle Moon, Carmel; Mary Moore, Kenduskeag; Nicholas Mortellaro, Bangor; Maegan Moulton, Hermon; Tony Moulton, Hermon; Kathleen Norman, Bangor; Candace O’Connor, Bangor; Paul Oliver, Old Town; Stacy Pacelli, Prentiss Twp; Jason Pardilla, Indian Island; Dwayne Parsons, Glenburn; Joellyn Pease, Bangor; Renee Pillsbury, Veazie; Chris Porter, Orono; Marissa Potter, Bangor; Abigail Priest, Lincoln; Theresa Proulx, Brewer; Michelle Pushee, Bangor; Jocelyn Raffiani, Lincoln; Erin Reed-Abbott, Bangor; Aaron Reynolds, Corinna; Kelly Rice, Orrington; Natasha Riddle, Dixmont; Regan Robson, Bangor; Ian Rogers, Bangor; Christal Ryder, Glenburn; Anastasia Salls, Brewer; Cherry Saucier, Bangor; Kelly Seile, Millinocket; Cayla Sirois, Bangor; Casey Smith, Bangor; Deborah Smith, Brewer; Jessica Sockbeson, Indian Island; Tina Sora, Bangor; Ryan Soucie, Hermon; Lucas Soucier, Orono; Sarah Spade, Bangor; Emily Speid, Orrington; Elisabeth Stevens, Lincoln; Jessie Stone, Greenbush; Valerie Thompson, Bangor; Melanie Thurlow, Hampden; Kristen Timms, Eddington; Susan Turmel, Garland; Karyssa Upham, Orono; Robert Van Epps, Newburgh; Nicole Vanderwende, Bangor; Teri Veazie, Lagrange; Lauren Verow, Hampden; Amy Wagner, Brewer; Stacie Wakely, Brewer; Allan Walker, Bangor; Douglas Walters, Bangor; Cassie Way, Bangor; Henry Welna, Bangor; Dianne Wharton, Bangor; Brent Wilbur, Milford; Matthew Wilbur, Glenburn; Keith Witherspoon, Holden; Courtnie Wood, Brewer; Laurel York, Bangor; Megan Young, Bradford.

Piscataquis                                                                              

Velvet Bennett, Guilford; Courtney Edgerly, Dover Foxcroft; Seth Fortier, Guilford; Charles Larson, Dover Foxcroft; Denise Malloy, Dover Foxcroft; Peter McGuire, Guilford; Brenda Oldfield, Dover Foxcroft; Amy Rouse, Brownville; April Sawyer, Milo.

Sagadahoc                                                                               

Robert Appleton, Bath; Lisa Archer, Woolwich; Ann Marie Ater, Bath; Diane Bibber-Oden, Woolwich; Alishia Campbell, Topsham; Donovan Chapman, Richmond; Candy Downs, Bath; Mahbooba Habibullah, Bath; Larissa Jacobs, Bath; Randall Keach, Woolwich; Robert Levesque, Topsham; Ashley MacArthur, Bath; Jessica McInnis, Bath; Kimberly Merrill, Richmond; Darah Moshier, Bath; Megan Nelson, Woolwich; Courtney O’Brien, Bath; Ethan Percy, Woolwich; Gwendolyn Shatto, Woolwich; Brianna Sullivan, Woolwich; Tonya Thurlow, Richmond; Melissa Ward, Topsham; Ryan Weaver, Topsham; Rochelle Wolf, Bath.

Somerset                                                                                    

Catherine Ayres, Madison; Mark Bridges, Canaan; Erica Davis, Solon; Danielle Devaney, Norridgewock; Nicole Francis, Madison; Jessica Furbush, Mercer; Kimberly Garcia, Norridgewock; Bonnie Higgins, Norridgewock; Billie Lawrence, Solon; Leslie Leathers, Canaan; Nathan Michaud, Saint Albans; Chantelle Natale, Norridgewock; Kim Nelson, Skowhegan; Ashley Pelletier, Skowhegan; Jessica Robichaud, Fairfield; Erin Sevey, Skowhegan; Michael Smith, Skowhegan; Sheryl Vanadestine, Palmyra.

Waldo                                                                                 

Rurik Brackett, Knox; Kathy Burt, Burnham; Thomas Carter, Montville; Lance Davenport, Brooks; Diane Dorcy, Winterport; Stephen Faires, Palermo; Dawn Fowler, Palermo; Jaclyn Francini, Winterport; Aaron Harris, Swanville; Russell Hughes, Searsport; Maria Irrera, Lincolnville; Bailie Nason, Unity; Andrew Radford, Belfast; Tristen Ripley, Liberty; Travis Rowe, Searsport; Kristina Spaulding, Knox; Heather Thompson, Winterport; Hilary Woodard, Freedom; LuAnne Wright, Belfast.

Washington                                                                            

Kimberly Carter, Princeton; RoseMarie Carver, Beals; Michael Chandler, Milbridge; Melina Church, Addison; April Doughty, Milbridge; Bethany Knowles, Machias; Lydia Mather, Princeton; Jessie Robinson, Charlotte; Kimberly Sawyer, Pembroke.

York                                                                                        

Jessica Archer, Biddeford; Jaime Borenstein, East Waterboro; Abigail Campbell, Old Orchard Beach; Dennis Dube, Sanford; Heather Ehman, Saco; Brandon Emerson, Old Orchard Beach; Lien Fajardo, Springvale; Sharon Gardner, Biddeford; Elizabeth Keith, Lyman; Bethany Lafortune, Kennebunk; Tammy Miranda, Old Orchard Beach; Suzanne Perry, Shapleigh; Eugene Wood, Biddeford.

 

 

This post was contributed by a community member. Submit your news →

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Education