From the community

UMA announces spring dean’s list

Posted July 09, 2014, at 1:48 p.m.

AUGUSTA, Maine – Students at the University of Maine at Augusta who earned the Dean’s List for the spring 2014 semester have been announced by Provost Joseph Szakas. To be on the Dean’s List, a student must earn a 3.25 grade point average for a given semester and must be enrolled full-time.

Androscoggin: Allie Floyd, Auburn; Subhecchya Ghimire, Auburn; Larry Meints, Auburn; Penny Tozier, Auburn; Devin Deschenes, Lewiston; Miranda Dixon, Lewiston; Cameron Lopez, Lewiston; Arika Olsen, Lewiston; Brian Smith, Lewiston; Holly Szady,Lewiston; Richard Bannister, Lisbon Falls; Caitlin Ramsay, Lisbon Falls; Haldon Bernard, Livermore; Holly Dubord, Livermore; Sandra Grondin, Livermore; Nichole Gardner, Livermore Falls; Michael Hebert, Livermore Falls; Robert Wilcox, Sabattus; Joshua Allaire,Turner.

Aroostook: Casey Quint, Cary Plt; Jessica Chasse, Connor Twp; Chelsea Sloat, Hodgdon; Morgan Albert-Denbow, Houlton; Dawn Denbow, Houlton; Kayli Farrar, Houlton; Makala Folsom, Houlton; Olivia Nickerson, Houlton; Jacqueline Spencer, Houlton; Ashley Grass, Littleton; Susan Hillegass, Saint David; Trudee Ramsay, Silver Ridge Twp.

Cumberland: Joel Seekins, Bailey Island; Keith McDonald, Bridgton; Crystal Anthony, Brunswick; Mark Anthony, Brunswick; Amanda Bridges, Brunswick; Paula Gustafson, Brunswick; Alexandra Jaksons, Brunswick; Mandy Merrill, Brunswick; Peter Stricklett, Brunswick; Kimberly McClelland, Freeport; Gerard Perry, Freeport; Adam Wallace, Freeport; Mallyssa Leng, Gorham; Dorie Barnes, Harpswell; Stephanie Whittingham, Harpswell; Ater Ater, Portland; Amanda Williams, Portland; Timothy Harmon, Scarborough; Nicole Krebs, Sebago; Valerie Lessard, South Portland; Todd Richard, Westbrook; Erica Cummings, Windham; Jonathon Raines, Windham; Laura Brooks, Yarmouth.

Franklin: Jennifer Chase, Carrabassett Valley;  Katherine Gregory, Chesterville; Elizabeth Hebert, Chesterville; Laura Hutchins, Chesterville; Victoria Quirrion, Dryden; Kerrieann Harrison, East Dixfield; Benjamin Bailey, Farmington; Mechele Brown, Farmington; Stacy Austin, Industry; Brianna Farrington, Jay; Edward Walsh, Jay; Nicholas Watson, New Sharon; Ethan Kyes, Wilton.

Hancock: Hilary Denvir, Bar Harbor; Hannah Robbins, Blue Hill; Gayle Chambers, Bucksport; Kimberly Gray, Bucksport; Dustin Jackson, Bucksport; Sarah Greene, Dedham; Harlee Webber, Eastbrook; Scott Firley, Ellsworth; Kyle Munn, Ellsworth; Kristen Schlaefer, Ellsworth; Krystal Wasson, Ellsworth; Kaylee Bouchard, Franklin; Patrick Skeate, Hulls Cove; Dalores French, Orland; Casi Farrar, Southwest Harbor; Katie Harriman, Stonington; Caroline Turner, Stonington; Amanda Billings, Sullivan; Janice Cross, Surry.

Kennebec: Matthew Clark, Albion; Megan Orr, Albion; Jaimee Anderson, Augusta; Christian Boright, Augusta; Jennifer Brown, Augusta; David Burden, Augusta; Brian Burns, Augusta; Joshua Carrier, Augusta; Arielle Cousens, Augusta; Michelle Cueto, Augusta; Hank Diplock, Augusta; Kelly Doyle, Augusta; Tyler Emerson, Augusta; Sarah Fortin, Augusta; Robert Foss, Augusta; Teagan Garbacik, Augusta; Holly Hamilton, Augusta; Corey Harris, Augusta; Courtney Jicks, Augusta; Jay Joslyn, Augusta; Erika King, Augusta; Stephen Kramer, Augusta; Autumn Lagasse, Augusta; Anthony Lopatosky, Augusta; Ralph Lyden, Augusta; Megan Mawhinney, Augusta; Kathy Morin, Augusta; John Nesbit, Augusta; Justin Onofrio, Augusta; Logan Parker, Augusta; Todd Parker, Augusta; Philippe Patenaude, Augusta; Tristan Power, Augusta; Matthew Raymond, Augusta; Brandon Rogers, Augusta; Ryan Roy, Augusta; Miranda Seger, Augusta; Bryant Sirois, Augusta; Matthew Swift, Augusta; Kristina Wilbur, Augusta; Jared Wilkinson, Augusta; Michael Hanson, Belgrade; Patrick Hunt, Belgrade; Janet Morang, Belgrade; Jacob Roddy, Belgrade; Lauren Pelletier, Belgrade Lakes; Jillian Guthrie, Benton; Kelly Pillsbury, Benton; Ruth Henderson, Chelsea; Jennifer Voter, Chelsea; Emily Smithson, China; Courtney Koller, Clinton; Vincent Genest, Fairfield; Miller Kapler, Fairfield; Nathan Letourneau, Fairfield; Jacob Allen, Farmingdale; Margaret Cousins, Farmingdale; Jonathon Markham, Farmingdale; Alison St.Pierre, Farmingdale; Lisa Steeves, Farmingdale; Brittney Veilleux,Farmingdale; Candis Howard, Gardiner; Deborah Klajbor, Gardiner; Mariah Moore,Gardiner; Bonnie Smith, Gardiner; Denise Terrell, Gardiner; Frank Tutwiler, Gardiner; Christina Williams, Gardiner; Nathanial Chadwick, Hallowell; Rebecca Cromwell, Hallowell; Danielle Fullmer, Hallowell; Scott Gress, Hallowell; Lucas Mosher, Hallowell; Roxanne Zwaga, Hallowell; Ryan Castonguay, Kents Hill; Tobias Knausenberger, Litchfield; Brynna Bedard, Manchester; Mariah Maheux, Manchester; Taylor McFarland, Manchester; Keith Bragg, Monmouth; Tamara Frost, Monmouth; Stephanie Knaus-Tucker, Monmouth; Kelsey Gray, Mount Vernon; Melissa Tobin, Mount Vernon; Jennifer Lola, North Monmouth; Louis Carey, North Vassalboro; Aaron Bagley, Oakland; Shaenen Gilpatrick, Oakland; Julie Kern, Oakland; Bethani Castania, Pittston; Rodney Hembree, Pittston; Benjamin Godfrey, Randolph; James Gorham, Randolph; Lisa Struck, Readfield; Tammy Lyons, Rome; Michael Archer, Sidney; Tobby Bragdon, Sidney; Kristen Cormier, Sidney; Casey Milligan, Sidney; Rebecca Winter, Sidney; Baileigh Gosselin, South China; Jeanne Hanson, South China; Michael Hollander, South China; Catherine Morse, South China; Sydney Watson, South China; Paul Arbour, South Gardiner; Steven Whittemore, Vassalboro; Nicole Bayley, Waterville; Alyssa Carrow, Waterville; Robert Condon, Waterville; Ryan Donovan, Waterville; Keeley Moseley, Waterville; Laurie Quirion, Waterville; Heidi Raynes, Waterville; Michael Temple, Waterville; Blaine Ward, Waterville; Nicole Hallett, West Gardiner; Charlotte MacDonald, West Gardiner; Emily MacDonald, West Gardiner; Kory Peckham, West Gardiner; Todd Stevens, West Gardiner; Andrea Avery, Windsor; Kyla Hershey-Wilson, Windsor; Elizabeth Knight, Windsor; Richard Frappier, Winslow; Dawna Grard, Winslow; Drew Moody, Winslow; Leon Orenstein, Winslow; Allison Woodside, Winslow; Christopher Balcer, Winthrop; Victoria Chamberlain, Winthrop; Clinton Pettengill, Winthrop; Tara Stevens, Winthrop; Zachary Stevens, Winthrop; Mary Swearingen, Winthrop; Cecile Thomas, Winthrop; Sara Vogel, Winthrop.

Knox: Wenda Fisher, Appleton; Jamie Eaton, Camden; Kendall Espinosa, Camden; Elizabeth Hendrick, Camden; Douglas Lord, Camden; Stephanie Ross, Friendship; Rosanna Bowman, Hope; Tammra Ferraiolo, Owls Head; Holly Leuning, Owls Head; Helen Rogers, Owls Head; Kathleen Boegel, Rockland; Elizabeth Brown, Rockland; Jennifer Dostie-Stewart, Rockland; Richard Fortuna, Rockland; Erin Hustus, Rockland; Rhonda Lee, Rockland; Daniel Osier, Rockland; Melissa Sullivan-Fortuna, Rockland; Barry Saucier, Rockport; Justin Snow, South Thomaston; Lynnette Chase, Thomaston; Brandy Erskine, Thomaston; Jennifer Roberts, Thomaston; Joy Skarka, Thomaston; Margaret Troost, Thomaston; Jennifer Boynton, Warren; Kelly Leidenroth, Warren; Peter Mills, Warren; Laura Ruffner, Warren.

Lincoln: Katherine Landry, Boothbay Harbor; Jennifer Delano, Damariscotta; Angela Musto, Dresden; Brian Donovan, East Boothbay; Andrea James, Jefferson; Barbara Kirchdorfer, Jefferson; Matthew Knight, Jefferson; Abigail Peabody, Jefferson; Amy Krawic, Newcastle; Alyssa FitzGerald, Nobleboro; Zachary Lane, Nobleboro; Zachary Melvin, Waldoboro; Roy Sawyer, Waldoboro; Kristine Wagstaff, Waldoboro; Courtney Alexander, Whitefield; Jacqueline Cartlidge, Whitefield; Sarah Garthoff, Whitefield; Christine McCormick, Whitefield; Susan McCrimmon, Whitefield; Brittany Shorey, Whitefield.

Oxford: Enock Glidden, Albany Twp; Shanta Hoff, Bethel; Robyn Hamilton, Bryant Pond; Benjamin Stoodley, Hartford; Heather Burgess, Mexico; Ashley Duguay, Mexico; Kathrynne Gerrish, Mexico; Tyler Smith, Mexico; Judy Taylor, Mexico; Raymond Heikkinen, Norway; Chad Hill, Norway; Tammy Thomas, Otisfield; Marie Sleight, Oxford; Dawna Kazregis, Peru; Sheila Albanesi, Rumford; Megan Buotte, Rumford; Kim Cocca, Rumford; Wesley Dunbar, Rumford; Jessica Rodrigue, Rumford; Richarda Marston, South Paris; Melinda Thurlow, Waterford; Martha Thompson, West Paris.

Penobscot: Jocelyn Acheson, Bangor; Emilee Bachelder, Bangor; Kerrie Beckett, Bangor; Amber Bickmore, Bangor; Shaun Bourque, Bangor; Melissa Brooks, Bangor; Amanda Buzzell, Bangor; Lori Chalila, Bangor; Chelsea Curran, Bangor; Heidi England, Bangor; Briana Field, Bangor; Lewis Giles, Bangor; Lettie Harris, Bangor; Earl Hill, Bangor; John Hinte, Bangor; Michael Jacobs, Bangor; Nicole Jenkins, Bangor; Kylie Jettinghoff, Bangor; Whitney Jordan, Bangor; Nicholas Leeman, Bangor; Taylor Maurice, Bangor; Sarah McGowan, Bangor; Deborah Norton, Bangor; Regan Robson, Bangor; Kayla Rockwell, Bangor; Cherry Saucier, Bangor; Nathan Searles, Bangor; Lisa Seeley, Bangor; Jessica Silliboy, Bangor; Casey Smith, Bangor; Sarah Spade, Bangor; Amanda Spencer, Bangor; Valerie Thompson, Bangor; Allan Walker, Bangor; Jessica Walsh, Bangor; Jeffrey Williams, Bradford; Megan Young, Bradford; Jodi Worcester, Bradley; Emilee Brochu, Brewer; Laurie Frisbey, Brewer; Dustin Gallagher, Brewer; Jared Gravelle, Brewer; Aurora Hess, Brewer; Heather Lyon, Brewer; Lindsay Murphy, Brewer; Ashley Perry, Brewer; Karyn Raymond, Brewer; Deborah Smith, Brewer; Erica Sturrock, Brewer; Maggie Sullivan, Brewer; Carlos Graves, Carmel; Kevin Holland, Carmel; Amanda Crocker, Charleston; Aaron Reynolds, Corinna; Misty Reynolds, Corinna; Kevin Smith, Corinna; Remay Burke, Corinth; Emily Spinney, Corinth; Alan Pinkham, Dixmont; Natasha Riddle, Dixmont; Sarah Frick, Eddington; Kristen Timms, Eddington; Stephen Grondin, Etna; John Marchelletta, Etna; Annette Coderre-Proulx, Exeter; Hillary-Ray Matteson, Exeter; Barbara McGowen, Exeter; Danielle Ventucci, Glenburn; Jessie Stone, Greenbush; Lance Ambrose, Hampden; Meredith Bean, Hampden; Stephen Casey, Hampden; Christopher Dinwiddie, Hampden; Kimberly Dunham, Hampden; Brendon Ford, Hampden; Suzanne Fougere, Hampden; Emily Nelson, Hampden; Heather Saucier, Hampden; Anna Smelser, Hampden; Abigail White, Hampden; Misty Beylerian, Hermon; Michael Frederick, Hermon; Brad O’Brien, Hermon; Dwayne Parsons, Hermon; Julia Rackliff, Hermon; Krista Foster, Hudson; Paul Leonard, Kenduskeag; Heather Brinson, Lagrange; Patricia Graffam, Levant; Sara Marsh, Levant; Rianne Gardner, Lincoln; Elisabeth Stevens, Lincoln; Kelcey Steward, Lincoln; Melissa Troulis, Lincoln; Emily Boyd, Medway; Paul Coover, Medway; Nicole Cram, Medway; Antoinette Thompson, Medway; Jennifer Carlow, Milford; Shannon Foley, Milford; Chelsie Libby, Milford; Cassandra Pool, Milford; Rhonda Lamm, Millinocket; Lindsey McLain, Millinocket; Noah Pappano, Millinocket; Jennifer Cianchette, Newport; Heather Elderkin, Newport; Joseph Haskell, Newport; Megan Babb, Old Town; Melissa Cameron, Old Town; Cori Conary, Old Town; Sonya Easley, Old Town; Paul Oliver, Old Town; Shannon Charette,Orono; Natasha Tweedie, Orono; Kate Weatherbee, Orono; Demetre Kopteros, Orrington; Hannah Leonard, Orrington; Emily Speid, Orrington; Stacy Pacelli, Prentiss Twp; Kerrianne Howland, Veazie; Tanya Kaler, Veazie; Michael Rossignol, Veazie.

Piscataquis: Brittany Burnett, Abbot; Kristin Dulac, Dover Foxcroft; Denise Malloy, Dover Foxcroft; Chelsi Martell, Dover Foxcroft; Jennifer Sylvain, Dover Foxcroft; Skye Hinkley, Greenville; Velvet Bennett, Guilford; Peter McGuire, Guilford; Tiffany Lancour, Milo; April Sawyer, Milo; Ashley Bowley, Sangerville.

Sagadahoc: Ann Marie Ater, Bath; Christina Gilpatric, Bath; Larissa Jacobs, Bath; Hallie Johnston, Bath; Bonnie LaFrance, Bath; Jesse Leeman, Bath; Darah Moshier, Bath; Benjamin Brown, Bowdoinham; Morgan Hart, Georgetown; Donovan Chapman, Richmond; Duncan Chesley, Richmond; Daniel Ouellette, Richmond; Jamie Plummer, Richmond; Tonya Thurlow, Richmond; Maylynn Bubar, Topsham; Nicole Crippen, Topsham; Cassandra Henson, Topsham; Julieann Lamoreau, Topsham; Robert Levesque, Topsham; Bolaji Odunlami, Topsham; Melissa Ward, Topsham; Amanda Bernier, West Bath; Julie Carleton, West Bath; Diane Bibber-Oden, Woolwich; Linda Potts-Crawford, Woolwich.

Somerset: Kayla Corson, Athens; Jessica Shoudy, Canaan; Ashley Kitchin, Detroit; Harry Ward, Detroit; Jessica Robichaud, Fairfield; Danielle Chesley, Norridgewock; Danielle Devaney, Norridgewock; Caitlin Koller, Norridgewock; Christopher London, Palmyra; Gretchen Clark, Skowhegan; Alexis Cote, Skowhegan; Sara Forbus, Skowhegan; Holly Hannon, Skowhegan; Erin Sevey, Skowhegan; Katie Whalen, Skowhegan; Erica Davis, Solon; Billie Lawrence, Solon; Carrie Zawalik, Solon.

Waldo: Jason Bowers, Belfast; Joan Jackson, Belfast; Heather Marlow, Belfast; Andrew Radford, Belfast; Melissa Woodrow, Belfast; Rurik Brackett, Knox; Kristina Spaulding, Knox; Kellie Spencer, Knox; Tristen Ripley, Liberty; Margaret Fowler, Lincolnville; Maria Irrera, Lincolnville; Ryan Nisbet, Lincolnville; Olivia Seibel, Lincolnville; Carly Jackson, Montville; Angela Douglas, Northport; Dawn Fowler, Palermo; Chelsea Roberts, Palermo; Chelsey Roy, Prospect; Danielle Tompkins, Prospect; Travis Rowe, Searsport; Aaron Harris, Swanville; Lynette Walauski, Swanville; Kivah Hansen, Thorndike; Charla Burnett, Winterport; Diane Dorcy, Winterport; Aylah Ireland, Winterport.

Washington: RoseMarie Carver, Beals; Joshua Maker, Machias; Kimberly Carter, Princeton; Lydia Mather, Princeton.

York: Lee Demers, Arundel; Sharon Gardner, Biddeford; Nicole Wingfield, Biddeford; Liam Scanlon, Limington; Pamela Belisle, Old Orchard Beach; Abigail Campbell, Old Orchard Beach; Tammy Miranda, Old Orchard Beach; Danielle Gray, Saco; Daphne Innes, South Berwick; Lien Fajardo, Springvale.

Out of State: Hannah Milligan, Bella Vista, AR; Kayleigh Dittmar, Omaha, NE; Lacey  Jones, Sesser, IL; Joshua Jones, Millersburg, OH; Laura  Jones, Madras, OR; Caroline Fauvel, Brooklyn, NY; Rebecca Seaborn, Yates City, IL; Morgan McNaughton, Newmanstown, PA; Daniel Pozner, Canton, MA; Amanda Fleig, Stanley, NY; Makaela Thompson, Tucson, AZ; John Burnham, Beltsville, MD; Julie Landi, Fort Pierce, FL; John Till, Hudson, OH; Zachary Parent, Exeter, RI; Courtney Mullins, Pound, VA;

Out of Country: Thomas Helies Locmaria-Plouzane, France; Fabien Jaffre, Plouzanne, France; Judith Rodriguez Salas, Sopelana, Spain; Wook Heo, Uijengbu Kyeonggi Do, South Korea.

This post was contributed by a community member. Submit your news →

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Education