From the community

UMA Announces Fall 2013 full-time student Dean’s List

Posted April 24, 2014, at 4:21 p.m.

AUGUSTA, Maine — Provost Joseph Szakas has announced the University of Maine at Augusta’s 2013 Fall Semester Dean’s List.  To be on the Dean’s List, a student must earn a 3.25 grade point average for a given semester and must be enrolled full-time.

Androscoggin

Auburn: Subhecchya Ghimire, Michele McClure, Penny Tozier

Durham: Zachary Kilton

Lewiston: Miranda Dixon, Nicole Doustou, Cameron Lopez, Arika Olsen, Brian Smith, James Stewart, Nicholas Whitmor.

Lisbon: Angelica Bulgin,

Lisbon Falls: Christopher Conner, Caitlin Ramsay

Livermore: Holly Dubord

Livermore Falls: Michael Hebert

Sabattus: Karl Schadlich

 

Aroostook

Amity: Stephanie McGary

Cary Plt: Casey Quint

Connor Twp: Jessica Chasse

Hodgdon: Craig Lincoln, Chelsea Sloat

Houlton: Dawn Denbow, Kimberly McGillicuddy, Olivia Nickerson

Saint David: Susan Hillegass

Silver Ridge: Twp Trudee Ramsa

Kayli Farrar: Smyrna Mills

 

Cumberland 

Bridgton: Keith McDonald

Brunswick: Crystal Anthony, Mark Anthony, Amanda Bridges, Chad Ceccarini, Jared Cofer, Andrew Davis, Kaija Fellman, Alexandra Jaksons,

Falmouth: Tiffany Mayhew

Freeport: Monica Aaskov, Kimberly McClelland, Gerard Perry, Charles Tompson

Gorham: Benjamin Baines

Harpswell: Dorie Barnes, Stephanie Whittingham

Naples: Jennifer Kenyon

New Gloucester: Allan French

Portland: Harper Chance, Danielle Pratt, Amanda Williams

Scarborough: Abbey Pelletier, Abbey Slinker

Windham: Taliesin Amero, Jonathon Raines

 

Franklin

Chesterville: Katherine Gregory, Michelle Moon

Farmington: Benjamin Bailey, Mechele Brown, Corinne Dingley

Jay: Brianna Farrington, Janet Pottle

New Sharon: Courtney Frost

Stratton: Angela Hasenbank

 

Hancock

Amherst: Stanley Kosinski

Bar Harbor: Kathy Shields

Blue Hill: Savannah Raiten

Bucksport: Katie Shook

Ellsworth: Kristen Schlaefer, Jessie Stewart, Krystal Wasson, Lauren White,

Hulls Cove: Patrick Skeate

Lamoine: Allison Wilson

Mariaville: Stacey Herrick

Seal Cove: Nicole Murphy

Southwest Harbor: Maxine Benson, Alysia Reeder

Stonington: Caroline Turner

Surry: Janice Cross,

Trenton: Brian Harris

 

Kennebec

Augusta: Matthew Clark, Albion; Brittney White, Albion; Jaimee Anderson, Augusta; Dennis Brown, John Burnham, Brian Burns, Joshua Carrier, Michelle Cueto, Jordan Elston, Sarah Fortin, Robert Foss, Kylie Francois, Teagan Garbacik, Holly Hamilton, Courtney Jicks, Jay Joslyn, Erika King, Stephen Kramer, Anthony Lopatosky, Allyssa Marson, Brenda McArthur, Lynn Merrill, Doreen Morgan, John Nesbit, Logan Parker, Todd Parker, Philippe Patenaude, Erik Peterson, Tristan Power, Chelsea Roberts, Lindsay Ryan, Serena Schnepper, Amanda Seekins, Rebecca Singer, Bryant Sirois, Ryan Soucie, Nicholas Stiles, Daniel Sullivan, Matthew Swift, Kristel Thyrring, Christopher Veilleux, Diane Vinal, Kristina Wilbur, Jared Wilkinson,

Belgrade: Patrick Hunt, Sarah Johnson, Jacob Roddy,

Benton: Jillian Guthrie, Stefanie Wells

Chelsea: Ruth Henderson, Nicholas Kimball, Brooke Thibodeau, Jennifer Voter,

China: Emily Smithson

Clinton: Danielle Chesley, Keith Chesley, Courtney Koller, Bridget Ryan,

Fairfield: Nathan Letourneau

Farmingdale: Jacob Allen, Stephanie Grant, Jonathon Markham,

Gardiner: Bridget Duffy, Mariah Moore, Denise Terrell, Frank Tutwiler, Christina Williams, Carmen Wright,

Hallowell: Nathanial Chadwick, Kelly Doyle, Danielle Fullmer, Chastity Morton, Lucas Mosher, Julia Taylor, Sheryl Wing, Roxanne Zwaga,

Litchfield: Patrick Caskin, Dennis Dove, Amy LaBossiere

Manchester: Brynna Bedard, Alyra Donisvitch, Mariah Maheux, Kari Mullen-McLaughlin

Monmouth: Amber Bragg, Jasmine Cook, Tamara Frost, Jennie Gendreau, Allyx Kelley, Stephanie Knaus-Tucker, Sherry Laliberte

Mount Vernon: Nicole Cyr, Kelsey Gray, Peter Herman, Elizabeth Levesque,

North Monmouth: Stephanie Merrill

Oakland: Shaenen Gilpatrick, Kelly Jeremie, Julie Kern, Ariel Perryman

Pittston: Nathan Tibbetts, Jennifer Webb

Randolph: Benjamin Godfrey, Rhiannon Ludder, Kristyn Smith;

Readfield: Kathleen Harger, Jackson Smith, Shawn Staples

Sidney: Ryan Fairfield, Rome; Michael Archer, Tobby Bragdon, Kristen Cormier, Jacob Luce, Casey Milligan, Janet Morang, Rebecca Winter,

South China: Andrew Breault, Chele Fuller, Baileigh Gosselin, Jeanne Hanson, Candis Howard, Catherine Morse, Sydney Watson,

South Gardiner: Aaron Hall, Katelynn Ranks,

Vassalboro: Karen Giles, Danielle Morin, Nicholas Roberge, Judith Rodriguez Salas, James Worcester,

Waterville: Joshua Bonney, Alyssa Carrow, Robert Condon, Courtney Gallant, Tristen Hinkle, Jeri Keene, Jessica Morton, Hemalkumar Patel, Brian Phipps, Heidi Ploszaj, Paula St Hilaire, Michael Temple, Ashley Welch,

Wayne: Morgan Birtwell

West Gardiner: Nicole Hallett, Charlotte MacDonald, Emily MacDonald, Shannon McLaughlin, Kory Peckham,

Windsor; Andrea Avery, Elizabeth Knight, Courtney Pushard, Brayden Richards, Heather Rock,

Winslow: Richard Frappier, Sean McCarthy, Travis Whitman, Allison Woodside,

Winthrop: Christopher Balcer, Lorin Bryant, Felicia Lucas, Clinton Pettengill, Tara Stevens, Sara Vogel

 

Knox

Appleton: Wenda Fisher

Camden: Kendall Espinosa, Rachael Hendrick, Douglas Lord, Zia Sulick, Barbara Toler

Friendship: Stephanie Ross, Tristan Walker

Hope: Christopher Josselyn

Owls Head: Holly Leuning, Helen Rogers,

Rockland: Brent Adams, Martin Feracci, Frederick Fruehan II, Ralene Hallett, Erin Hustus, Rhonda Lee, Daniel Osier, Jessica Rackliff, Liam Sigaud

Rockport: Richard Fortuna, Crystal Thomas

Thomaston: Margaret Troost,

Rachel Coor, Union; Geoffrey Hancock, Union; Daniel Marquis, Union;

Vinalhaven: Erik Jackson

Warren: Jennifer Boynton, Kelly Leidenroth, Kimberly Reed, Laura Ruffner, Katie Smith, Monica Wood

West Rockport: Reney Crochere

 

Lincoln

Alna: Patricia Swain

Boothbay Harbor: Katherine Landry

Damariscotta: Jennifer Delano

Dresden: Angela Musto, Doris Wible

East Boothbay: Brian Donovan

Jefferson: Peter Hartung, Andrea James, Barbara Kirchdorfer, Matthew Knight, Abigail Peabody

Newcastle: Amy Krawic

Nobleboro: Alyssa FitzGerald,  Zachary Lane

Somerville: Briana Jones, Nicole Matthews

Waldoboro: Zachary Melvin, Roy Sawyer, Kristine Wagstaff

Whitefield: Jacqueline Cartlidge, Sarah Garthoff, Christine McCormick

Wiscasset: Jillian King

 

Oxford

Bethel: Shanta Hoff

Bryant Pond: Jeffery Allen, Brittany Kesseli

Canton: Jonathan Ramos

Dixfield: Jamie Luczynski, Jonathan McPherson

Hartford: Tiffany Labbe,

Mexico: Erin Beedy, Heather Burgess, Michael Dolloff, Ashley Duguay, Kathrynne Gerrish, Rebecca Marcoux,

Norway: Kimberly Lee, Dori Lynn, Emily Woodworth

Otisfield: Tammy Thomas

Oxford: Marie Sleight

Peru: Thomas Cox

Rumford: Sheila Albanesi, Kim Cocca, Wesley Dunbar, Bryan Lucas, Lisa Worthley

South Paris: Taylor Black, Kelley Evtushek, Richarda Marston

West Paris: Steve Gravel, Martha Thompson

 

Penobscot

Argyle Twp: Kelly Borrello

Bangor: Emilee Bachelder, Kerrie Beckett, Shaun Bourque, Karen Bradford, Derek Bragdon, Chynna Brooker, Melissa Brooks, Travis Bryant, Victoria Budge, Amanda Buzzell, Lori Chalila, Carly Cloukey, Nicholas Coad, Chelsea Curran, Andrew Curtis, Tammy Denning, Lewis Giles, Kylie Glidden, Kevin Greene, Lettie Harris, Earl Hill, John Hinte, Kylie Jettinghoff, Whitney Jordan, Nicholas Leeman, Jennifer McClure, Bram McConnell, Sarah McGowan, Betsy Megquier, Kandy Nichols, Brad O’Brien, Ryan Reed, Regan Robson, Kayla Rockwell, Kristen Sanderson, Cherry Saucier, Rachel Small, Laurie Smith, Tina Sora, Sarah Spade, Valerie Thompson,

Bradford: Jeffrey Williams, Megan Young,

Bradley: Jodi Worcester,

Brewer: Amanda Bielefield, Emilee Brochu, Laurie Frisbey, Krystal Higgins, Trease Hodge, Heather Lyon, Ashley Perry, Anastasia Salls, Deborah Smith, Erica Sturrock,

Carmel: Jessica Bishop, Cassandra DuBose, Kevin Holland,

Charleston: Amanda Crocker

Corinna: Misty Reynolds

East Millinocket: Kathy Grant

Eddington: Aaron Graham

Etna: Stephen Grondin

Exeter: Annette Coderre-Proulx, Barbara McGowen,

Garland: Heaven Riendeau

Glenburn: Heather Ellis, Tyler Lucas, Mara Michaud,

Greenbush: Jessie Stone

Greenfield Twp: Jill Fletcher,

Hampden: Lance Ambrose, Meredith Bean, Brendon Ford, Suzanne Fougere, Emily Nelson, Victoria Roy, Melanie Thurlow, Lauren Verow, Abigail White

Hermon: Jennifer Alley, Misty Beylerian, Abigail Burgess, Dwayne Parsons, Janel St Peter,

Hudson: Krista Foster

Indian Island: Jason Pardilla

Kenduskeag: Paul Leonard

Lee: Kyra Bourgoin, Spencer Thurlow

Levant: Melinda Coffin, Teresa Daly, Matthew McLaughlin, Ashlie Page, Dylan Roy

Lincoln: Rianne Gardner, Evan Haskell, Abigail Priest, Elisabeth Stevens, Melissa Troulis

Milford: Jennifer Carlow, Chelsie Libby, Brent Wilbur

Millinocket: Jennifer Jandreau, Theresa Johansen, Lindsey McLain,Kelly Seile,

Newburgh: Brooke Getchell, Tegan Ober,

Newport: Beverly Buker, Heather Elderkin, Joseph Haskell

Old Town: Megan Babb, Cori Conary, Tabitha Olmstead

Orono: Nikolas Dimoulas

Orrington: Erich Hunter, Holly Hunter, Hannah Leonard, Emily Speid, Amelia Violette, Patricia Violette

Prentiss Twp: Stacy Pacelli

Veazie: Kerrianne Howland,  Heather Saucier

 

Piscataquis

Abbot: Brittany Burnett

Dover Foxcroft: Denise Malloy, Chelsi Martell

Greenville: Skye Hinkley

Guilford: Velvet Bennett, Seth Fortier, Peter McGuire

Sangerville: Ashley Bowley, Kimberly Eyster

 

Sagadahoc

Bath: Christina Gilpatric, Paula Gustafson, Larissa Jacobs, Bonnie LaFrance, Ashley MacArthur, Adam Simmler

Richmond: Lori Baizley, Donovan Chapman, Duncan Chesley, Kevin Marshall, Kimberly Merrill, Daniel Ouellette, Jamie Plummer, Katie Webster

Topsham: Alishia Campbell, Cassandra Henson, Shaun Iles, Julieann Lamoreau, Robert Levesque, Bolaji Odunlami, Melissa Ward

Woolwich: Diane Bibber-Oden, Randall Keach, Megan Nelson, Ethan Percy, Linda Potts-Crawford

 

Somerset 

Canaan: Mechanzie Perkins,

Detroit: Harry Ward

Fairfield: Jessica Robichaud

Madison: Jonathan Petrey, Jessica Smart

Norridgewock: Danielle Devaney, Kimberly Garcia

Palmyra: Christopher London

Pittsfield: Hannah Bickford, Brittney Glencross,

Saint Albans: Michelle Lacombe

Skowhegan: Gretchen Clark, Alexis Cote, Kylie Damon, Kim Nelson, Tessa Robinson,

Solon: Erica Davis, Billie Lawrence

Starks: Natasha Tweedie

 

Waldo

Belfast: Heather Marlow, Chelsey Roy

Burnham: Kathy Burt, Brittanie Holt

Frankfort: Alexander Webster

Knox: Rurik Brackett

Lincolnville: Maria Irrera, Ryan Nisbet, Olivia Seibel

Montville: Thomas Carter, Carly Jackson

Palermo: Dawn Fowler, Vanessa Roldan,

Searsmont: Melissa Harding

Searsport: Travis Rowe

Unity: Bailie Nason

Winterport: Charla Burnett, Diane Dorcy, Aylah Ireland

 

Washington

Beals: RoseMarie Carver

Harrington: Melessa Cunningham

Milbridge: Kayla Beal

Princeton: Kimberly Carter, Lydia Mather

 

York  

Alfred: Jared Valiquet

Arundel: Lee Demers

Lebanon: Jessica Michaud

North Waterboro: Jocelyn Acheson

Old Orchard Beach: Abigail Campbell

Springvale: Lien Fajardo, Barrie-Jean Watson

 

Out of State 

Hannah Milligan, Bella Vista, AR,

Susanne Huskey, Fort Huachuca, AZ

Chandra Stehle, Chandler, AZ

Alyssa Stanley, Arvada, CO

Adam Chamberlain, Augusta, GA

Rebecca Seaborn, Yates City, IL

Frank Niemiec, Mishawaka, IN

Tracy Labreck, Barksdale AFB, LA

Daniel Pozner, Canton, MA

Elizabeth Talley, Bel Air, MD

Shelley Price, Rochester, NH

Amanda Fleig, Stanley, NY

Joshua Jones, Millersburg, OH

Ashleigh Minor, Hilliard, OH

Morgan McNaughton, Newmanstown, PA

Courtney Mullins, Pound, VA

International

Thomas Helios, Locmaria-Plouzané, France

Fabien Jaffre, Plouzané, France

Brittany Randall, Mannheim, Germany

This post was contributed by a community member. Submit your news →

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Education