September 21, 2017
Elections Latest News | Poll Questions | Stephen King | Hurricane Jose | Aaron Hernandez

Penobscot County Democratic Caucuses

The Penobscot County Democratic Committee has announced the Caucus Schedule for the Maine Democratic Party on March 2. The PCDC caucus breakfast will be held at 9 a.m. at Seasons Restaurant, 427 Main St., Bangor. Gubernatorial Candidate Mike Michaud, U.S. Senate Candidate Shenna Bellows, CD-2 Candidates Emily Cain, Troy Jackson, and Alden Smith will attend the breakfast.

The caucus schedule is as follows:

  • Alton 9 a.m.  Alton Municipal Building, with convenor Laura Sanborn.
  • Bangor 1 p.m. Parks and Rec Center, John Hanson.
  • Brewer 2 p.m. Brewer Auditorium, Paul Davis.
  • Burlington 3 p.m. Lincoln Municipal Office, Lisa Jipson.
  • Carmel 2 p.m. Hermon High School, Eric Goodale.
  • Charleston 7 p.m. 296 Bradford Road, Charleston, Chris Almy.
  • Chester 3 p.m. Lincoln Municipal Office, Pat Locke.
  • Clifton 3 p.m. Eddington Town Office, Teresa Montague.
  • Corinna 4:30 p.m. Dexter Municipal Office, Dave Pearson.
  • Dexter 4:30 p.m. Dexter Municipal Office, Dave Pearson.
  • East Millinocket 1 p.m. Millinocket Municipal Building, Charles Pray.
  • Eddington 3 p.m. Eddington Town Office, Teresa Montague.
  • Edinburg 1 p.m. Howland Town Office, Lisa Jipson.
  • Enfield 1 p.m. Howland Town Office, Pam Hatch.
  • Etna 2 p.m. Hermon High School, Cindy Todd.
  • Garland 1 p.m. Garland Town Hall, Jacques Weinstein.
  • Glenburn 1 p.m. Glenburn Town Office, Bob Toole.
  • Greenbush 1 p.m. Howland Town Office, Lisa Jipson.
  • Hampden 1 p.m. Hampden Town Office Jim Davitt.
  • Hermon 2 p.m. Hermon High School, Kurt Keef.
  • Holden 3 p.m. Eddington Town Office, Laurie Turner.
  • Howland 1 p.m. Howland Town Office, Pam Hatch.
  • Hudson 2 p.m. Hudson Town Office, Sandra Duchesne.
  • Kenduskeag 1 p.m. Levant Town Office, Bob Toole
  • Lagrange 1 p.m. Howland Town Office, Pam Hatch.
  • Lee 3 p.m. Lincoln Municipal Office, Lisa Jipson.
  • Levant 1 p.m. Glenburn Town Office, Bob Toole.
  • Lincoln 3 p.m. Lincoln Municipal Office Pat Locke.
  • Lowell 1 p.m. Howland Town Office, Lisa Jipson.
  • Mattawamkeag 3 p.m. Lincoln Municipal Office, Lisa Jipson.
  • Maxfield 1 p.m. Howland Town Office, Pam Hatch.
  • Medway 1 p.m. Millinocket Town Office, Charles Pray.
  • Milford 1:30 p.m. Milford Town Office, Pam Bell.
  • Millinocket 1 p.m. Millinocket Town Office, Charles Pray.
  • Newburgh 1 p.m. Hampden Town Office, Jim Davitt.
  • Newport 1 p.m. Newport Town Office, Emily Parker.
  • Old Town 1 p.m. Old Town High School, Jim Varner.
  • Orono 1:30 p.m. Orono Town Office, Anita Wihry.
  • Orrington 1 p.m. Orrington Municipal Office, Laura Bouzan.
  • Passadumkeag 1 p.m. Howland Town Office, Pam Hatch.
  • Penobscot Nation 1 p.m. Old Town High School, Wayne Mitchell.
  • Plymouth 1 p.m. Newport Town Office, Emily Parker.
  • Seboeis Plantation 1 p.m. Howland Town Office, Pam Hatch.
  • Springfield 3 p.m. Lincoln Town Office, Lisa Jipson.
  • Veazie 1 p.m. Bangor Parks and Recreation, Stan Marshall.
  • Winn 3 p.m. Lincoln Municipal Office, Pam Hatch.
  • Woodville 3 p.m. Lincoln Municipal Office, Pam Hatch.