From the community

Maine students named to President’s List at Southern New Hampshire University

Posted July 16, 2013, at 12:19 p.m.

MANCHESTER, N.H. – The following students from Maine have been named to the President’s List for the Spring 2013 semester at Southern New Hampshire University in Manchester:

Town                      Student                                      Major

Appleton                  Shyann Gauthier                        AS in Baking and Pastry Arts

Appleton                  Sarah Kennedy                          BA Psychology

Auburn                    Corrie Bernatchez                      BA Psychology

Auburn                    Amanda Cullen                         BA Creative Writing and English

Auburn                    Brandy Fulcher                         BS Business Administration

Augusta                   Nathan Doherty                         BS Justice Studies/Law & Leg. Proc.

Bangor                     Deanna Kizer                            BA Graphic Design and Media Arts

Bangor                     Megan Trudel                            BS Healthcare Management

Bath                         Jamie Emerson                          BA Game Design & Development

Belgrade                  Aaron Bequeath                         BS Business Studies/Org. Leadership

Berwick                   Eric Boulay                                BA Mathematics

Berwick                   Deven Goss                               AS in Baking and Pastry Arts

Berwick                   Sasha Wooster                           BA Psychology

Biddeford                 Jeremy Hayman                        BS Justice Studies/Criminology

Biddeford                 Maeghen Howe                          Exploratory Studies

Biddeford                 Renee Trottier                           BA Psychology

Bridgton                   Jennifer Laurent                        BA Psychology

Bristol                      Kristine Poland                         AS Business Administration

Brownville                Kayleen Kenney                        BA Elementary Education

Brunswick               Christopher Davis                      BA History – American History

Brunswick               Matthew Duhaine                       BS Justice Studies/Terrorism and HS

Brunswick               Jennifer Duhaine                       BS Business Studies/HR Management

Brunswick               John Griscavage                        BA Psychology

Brunswick               Norman Leblanc                        BS Technical Management

Buxton                     Elizabeth Wellman                    AS in Baking and Pastry Arts

Camden                   Tanya Collins                            BS Business Studies/Accounting

Cape Elizabeth         Valerie Herrick                         BA Psychology

Chelsea                    Michael Jacques                        BS Business Administration

Cushing                   Chelsea Glidden                        BA Child Development

Dover Foxcroft         Thomas Fearon                         BA Graphic Design and Media Arts

Durham                   Sandra Milliken                         BA Psychology

East Waterboro        Brooke Richards                        BS Business Studies/Business Admin.

Eliot                         Amanda Morton                         BS Healthcare Management

Freeport                   Brenda Barham                         BA Creative Writing/English

Gardiner                  Melissa Longtin                         BA Psychology

Harpswell                Stephanie Boucher                     AS Business Administration

Kennebunk              Christopher Langlais                 BA Game Design and Development

Kennebunkport        Shannon Williamson                 BA Graphic Design and Media Arts

Kittery                     John Chrimes                            BS Accounting

Kittery                     Andrew Duffin                           BA History

Kittery                     Ballard Mattingly                       BS Computer Information Technology

Kittery                     Stephanie Meadors                    BA Psychology

Kittery                     Colby Millett                              BA Creative Writing/English

Lebanon                  Devon Hopson                           BS Marketing

Lebanon                  Teresa Horton                           BS Computer Information Technology

Lebanon                  Alyssa Lafoe                              BA Psychology

Lewiston                  Derek Giasson                           BS Computer Information Technology

Lewiston                  Brenda Laplante                        BS Business Administration/HR Mgmt

Lewiston                  Ronny Morris                            BS Business Administration

Lisbon                     Jeffrey Parent                            BS Computer Information Technology

Lisbon Falls            Jerry Vella                                 AS Business Administration

Lisbon Falls            Joanne Wrede                           AS Business Administration

Litchfield                 Hillarie Nuzzo                           BA Elementary Education

Naples                     Stephanie Chaplin                     BS Business Administration

Naples                     Amy Tait                                   BS Justice Studies/Law & Legal Proc.

New Gloucester        Ryan Cavallaro                          BS Business Administration

New Gloucester        Matthew Higgins                        BS Business Admin./Org. Leadership

New Gloucester        Sarah Pelkey                             BS Business Administration

North Berwick          Kristina Richard                        BS Computer Information Technology

North Monmouth      Alyssa Morin                             BA Psychology

North Yarmouth       Daniel Marquis                          BS Accounting

Orrington                 James Rushmore                       BA General Studies

Orrington                 Kelcey Simpson                         AS Fashion Merchandising

Portland                   Alexandra Fagone                      BS Business Administration

Portland                   Jill Gerrish                                BS Accounting/Finance

Portland                   Timothy Madigan                       BS Accounting

Richmond                Elizabeth Peters                        AS Accounting

Saco                         John Hubert                              BA History

Sanford                    Shannon Briggs                         BA Psychology

Sanford                    Mikaela Dwyer                           BA Communication

Sanford                    Megan Kidder                            BA Creative Writing and English

Scarborough             Sarah Carroll                             BS Culinary Management

Scarborough             Maureen Hannan                       Exploratory Studies

Scarborough             Emily Massa                              BA Elementary Education

Scarborough             Ellie Morin                                BS Business Administration

Scarborough             Ellie Morin                                BS Business Administration/HR Mgmt

Scarborough             Meghan Quirk                           BS Business Administration

South Berwick          Robert Beauregard                     AS Business Administration

South Berwick          Chelsea Locke                           BA History – American History

South Berwick          Donna Mailhot                           BS Healthcare Management

South Berwick          Lindsey Renaud                        BS Healthcare Management

South Paris              Amanda Tierney                        BS Justice Studies/Terrorism and HS

South Portland         Elijah Madsen                           BS Business Studies/Sport Mgmt.

Thomaston               Crystal Anderson                       BS Accounting/Finance

Topsham                 Adam Giles                               BA Psychology

Topsham                 Nickole Leveille                         BS Accounting

Topsham                 Ashley Woodworth                    AA Liberal Arts

Wells                       Katherine Quint                         BA Communication

Wells                       Michael Wiggins                        BS Business Studies/Sport Mgmt.

West Newfield         Heather Warren-Cammett         BA Psychology

Windham                Patrick Edmonson                     BA Computer Information Technology

Wiscasset                Carl Segerstrom                         BS Business Studies/Business Admin.

York                        Neesha Bridges                         BA Communication

This post was contributed by a community member. Submit your news →

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Education