November 15, 2018
High School Sports Latest News | Poll Questions | Ranked-Choice Voting | Election 2018 | Kirstjen Nielsen

Saturday’s high school cross country state championship results

Ernie Clark | BDN
Ernie Clark | BDN
Lily Horne of Freeport leads the Class C girls race during Saturday's high school cross country state championships at Troy Howard Middle School in Belfast. Cape Elizabeth's Lila Guadrault (rear) won the race and Horne finished second.

Saturday’s high school cross country state championship results|

Cross country

HIGH SCHOOL

At Belfast, 3.1 miles

 *–qualified for New England Championships

CLASS A

Boys

*Scarborough 69, *Bangor 89, *Greely 119, *Brunswick 125, Hampden Acad. 135, Falmouth 137, Mt. Ararat 139, Massabesic 216,Bonny Eagle 235, Kennebunk 276, Thornton 302, Gorham 306, Portland 311, Mt Blue 370, Cony 386, Brewer 387

*1, Lisandro Berry-Gaviria, MTA, 15:35.40. *2, Gabe Coffey, BAN, 16:02.25. *3, John Auer, FAL, 16:05.32. *4, Tristram Coffin, SCAR, 16:06.22. *5, Will Shaughnessy, BRUN, 16:06.34. *6, Alec Troxell, DEER, 16:08.80. *7, Aiden Willey, BE, 16:10.30. *8, Daniel McCarthy, BAN, 16:22.61. *9, Wyatt Lord, HAM, 16:29.00. *10, Luke Marsanskis, GREE, 16:32.20. *11, Jason Mathies, HAM, 16:34.00. *12, Connor Coffin, SCAR, 16:34.61. *13, Benjamin Potter, FAL, 16:38.37. *14, Ethan Eickmann, KENN, 16:39.59. *15, Matthew Todd, GREE, 16:43.47. *16, Zachary Barry, SCAR, 16:44.85. *17, Riley Franklin, GREE, 16:44.90. *18, Erik LoSacco, SCAR, 16:47.13. 19, Dwight Knightly, BAN, 16:50.35. 20, Grahme Sokoloski, HAM, 16:50.92. 21, Caleb Richardson, CONY, 16:52.02. 22, Dawson Desrosiers, TA, 16:53.10. 23, Harrison Osborne, SCAR, 16:54.18. 24, Mason Rosborough, WIND, 16:55.55. 25, Nate Cohen, MTA, 16:58.90.

26, Grady Satterfield, MTA, 16:59.32. 27, Gordon Doore, BAN, 17:00.08. 28, Connor Glowa, HAM, 17:02.04. 29, Faran Igani, FAL, 17:03.10. 30, Joseph Valliere, BRUN, 17:06.46. 31, Tyler Patterson, BRUN, 17:07.87. 32, Jesse Dalton, MTB, 17:09.30. 33, Andrew Chingos, BRUN, 17:10.57. 34, Cameron Ashby, BRUN, 17:10.96. 35, Jakob Saucier, MASS, 17:11.24. 36, Sam Mills, BIDD, 17:12.80. 37, Garrett Erickson-Harris, KENN, 17:14.92. 38, Lucas Bergeron, MTA, 17:16.53. 39, Avery Beale, MSWD, 17:18.40. 40, Landon Heidrich, TA, 17:18.57. 41, Gavin Sychterz, BAN, 17:18.70. 42, Jack Pecoraro, WEST, 17:19.01. 43, Sam Wilson, GREE, 17:19.45. 44, Justin Tomison, BE, 17:20.18. 45, Jesse Cadigan, MASS, 17:22.10. 46, Liam Niles, PORT, 17:23.90. 47, Nicolas Giandrea, GREE, 17:24.50. 48, Aiden Simmons, BRUN, 17:27.92. 49, Douglas Cooke, FAL, 17:29.04. 50, William Ducott, SCAR, 17:33.10.

51, Matthew Pooler, MASS, 17:33.85. 52, Wyatt Dana, PORT, 17:35.20. 53, Maurice Beaulieu, LEW, 17:35.52. 54, Jacob Aboud, MASS, 17:36.10. 55, Elijah Karecki, MASS, 17:36.18. 56, Jonathan Hayes, SCAR, 17:36.54. 57, Kade Kelley, FAL, 17:39.58. 58, Clifford Robbins-Sennewald, SP, 17:40.75. 59, Jeffery Waters, MASS, 17:42.24. 60, Jacob Sladen, GORH, 17:47.03. 61, Andrew Modery, BRW, 17:49.91. 62, Daniel Gonczy, BRW, 17:50.68. 63, Andrew Chamberland, MTA, 17:53.47. 64, Tom Nelson, GORH, 17:56.33. 65, Reed Henderson, GORH, 17:56.59. 66, Ken Beaumier, BE, 17:56.73. 67, Elan Ramirez, MTB, 17:57.12. 68, William Brewster, PORT, 18:00.15. 69, Parker Williams, BE, 18:00.30. 70, Andrew Keene, KENN, 18:00.34. 71, Peyton Townsend, TA, 18:00.94. 72, Michael Smoluk, FAL, 18:01.40. 73, Hayden Thibeault, CAMH, 18:01.76. 74, Isaac Moore, GREE, 18:03.64. 75, Casey Gallant, CONY, 18:04.04.

76, Calvin Cummings, GORH, 18:04.70. 77, Anthony Mason, BE, 18:09.51. 78, Josh Lehmann, GORH, 18:10.61. 79, Ethan McIntosh, MTB, 18:11.80. 80, Lucas Hale, HAM, 18:12.97. 81, Travis Czapiga, HAM, 18:13.67. 82, Simon Socolow, BAN, 18:14.61. 83, Daniel Lyons, BRUN, 18:16.63. 84, Henry Westrich, BAN, 18:16.83. 85, Jack Gustafson, GREE, 18:19.44. 86, Parker Redlon, TA, 18:20.68. 87, Andrew Tinkham, GORH, 18:21.35. 88, Joseph Harrington, PORT, 18:22.14. 89, Joseph Parent, KENN, 18:25.61. 90, Nathaniel Brewster, PORT, 18:27.06. 91, Joshua Chadbourne, BE, 18:31.39. 92, Luke Cloutier, MASS, 18:36.59. 93, Peter Ramundo, KENN, 18:40.25. 94, Tyler Bernier, MTA, 18:42.10. 95, Zach Green, GORH, 18:44.25. 96, Baxter Weyand, BE, 18:46.62. 97, George Theall, PORT, 18:46.65. 98, Aaron Waitt, KENN, 18:48.61. 99, Logan Geiser, BRW, 18:50.59. 100, Asa Honey, BRW, 18:54.81.

101, Nolan Anderson, FAL, 18:55.72. 102, Gabriel Fiske, HAM, 18:55.92. 103, Zeb Giggey, BRW, 18:59.33. 104, Brodi Freeman, CONY, 19:00.02. 105, William Keene, KENN, 19:04.65. 106, Nate Henry, BRW, 19:11.27. 107, Nate Chase, MTA, 19:11.36. 108, Josh Hart, BRW, 19:13.90. 109, Jacob Pelletier, CONY, 19:13.93. 110, Myles Quirion, CONY, 19:21.16. 111, Lucas Judice, TA, 19:21.43. 112, Wyatt Viles, MTB, 19:22.92. 113, Isaiah Doscinski, MTB, 19:30.16. 114, Jamison Baker, TA, 19:30.68. 115, Aubrey Hoes, MTB, 19:32.34. 116, Iain McCollett, CONY, 19:33.49. 117, Robert Sheils, PORT, 19:35.01. 118, Ben Lucarelli, CONY, 19:38.07. 119, Logan Holmes, MTB, 19:43.02. 120, Dylan Anderson, TA, 19:47.65.

Girls

*Bonny Eagle 63, *Falmouth 106, *Camden Hills 106, *Mt. Ararat 172, Cheverus 193, Greely 207, Gorham 213, Windham 223, Deering 227, Mt. Blue 237, Marshwood 248, Bangor 259, Kennebunk 265, Messalonskee 291, Brunswick 304

*1, Sofie Matson, FAL, 18:33.51. *2, Kate Tugman, GORH, 18:49.24. *3, Jillian Richardson, EL, 18:56.49. *4, Delaney Hesler, BE, 19:02.97. *5, Ami Beaumier, BE, 19:05.87. *6, Kahryn Cullenberg, MTB, 19:08.49. *7, Iris Kitchen, GORH, 19:16.36. *8, Karley Piers, FAL, 19:18.22. *9, Augusta Stockman, CAMH, 19:19.14. *10, Marin Provencher, GREE, 19:20.28. *11, Carolyn Todd, GREE, 19:26.99. *12, Elsie Hildreth, CAMH, 19:32.87. *13, Kayla Raymond, BE, 19:38.62. *14, Erin McCarthy, BAN, 19:43.96. *15, Camila Ciembroniewicz, MTA, 19:44.29. *16, Hannah D’Orso, KENN, 19:47.05. *17, Kayla Werner, SCAR, 19:47.89. *18, Sierra Aponte-Clarke, DEER, 19:50.70. *19, Ava Dowling, HAM, 19:50.77. *20, Lydia Gilmore, BAN, 19:52.55. 21, Hannah Stevens, BE, 19:53.73. 22, Peyton Arbour, MESS, 19:53.81. 23, Emma Charles, MTB, 19:54.82. 24, Liz Wentworth, MSWD, 19:56.45. 25, Claire Wyman, CAMH, 20:03.62.

26, Karli Leighton, MTA, 20:09.39. 27, Malaika Pasch, FAL, 20:12.16. 28, Julia Curran, GREE, 20:13.97. 29, Emma Abbott, BE, 20:14.93. 30, Charlotte Wentworth, MESS, 20:22.78. 31, Olivia Mosca, BRW, 20:23.97. 32, Miranda Dunton, CAMH, 20:29.41. 33, Eva Clement, FAL, 20:29.42. 34, Mackenzie Young, MSWD, 20:30.81. 35, Emmaline Pendleton, BE, 20:38.96. 36, Zaid Teklu, LEW, 20:40.55. 37, Kylie Johnson, MASS, 20:40.92. 38, Hailey Applebee, WIND, 20:41.16. 39, Camille Culpovich, WIND, 20:41.33. 40, Payton Goodwin, LAWR, 20:43.62. 41, Rosie Train, CHEV, 20:47.63. 42, Grace Kirk, CONY, 20:48.37. 43, Mackenzie Turner, CHEV, 20:50.06. 44, Grace Turner, CHEV, 20:53.89. 45, Phoebe Root, CAMH, 20:54.66. 46, Megan Cunningham, DEER, 20:55.18. 47, Abigail Nelson, BE, 20:55.25. 48, Sara York, MTA, 20:58.61. 49, Hadley Poirier, DEER, 21:11.15. 50, Hannah Galeucia, CHEV, 21:14.93.

51, Aela Hemberger, BRUN, 21:15.28. 52, Katie Lynch, MTA, 21:16.35. 53, Kayla Sarazin, FAL, 21:18.09. 54, Leska Whitmarsh, CHEV, 21:22.74. 55, Hannah Langstaff, WIND, 21:28.42. 56, Viviana Griffin, FAL, 21:33.61. 57, Abigale Lamontagne, KENN, 21:34.86. 58, Lily Vincent, EL, 21:35.84. 59, Brynne Robbins, MTB, 21:36.88. 60, Fay O’Donnell, MTA, 21:38.55. 61, Caitlin Chambers, MTA, 21:39.38. 62, Lillian Hatrick, BRUN, 21:39.95. 63, Emily Paruk, GORH, 21:48.21. 64, Abigail Clinch, WIND, 21:51.93. 65, Morgan Colangelo, WIND, 21:52.58. 66, Ella Boxall, KENN, 21:52.64. 67, Bri Harriman, CONY, 21:54.60. 68, Madison Person, MSWD, 21:58.52. 69, Brooke Cloutier, LEW, 22:04.84. 70, Eve Schultz, WIND, 22:10.91. 71, Daniella Niedermeyer, CHEV, 22:13.02. 72, Isabel Dionne, WIND, 22:16.70. 73, Erin Moynihan, MSWD, 22:18.14. 74, Olivia Pfaff, DEER, 22:19.07. 75, Annie DeCastro, FAL, 22:19.21.

76, Elsa Dean-Muncie, GREE, 22:20.38. 77, Kaeden Green, BRUN, 22:24.24. 78, Ashley King, BAN, 22:25.02. 79, Phebe Grant, KENN, 22:27.58. 80, Claire Christopher, DEER, 22:32.82. 81, Adeline Dolley, BRUN, 22:33.41. 82, MacKenna Homa, GORH, 22:47.16. 83, Maelys Biot, BRUN, 22:53.05. 84, Anna MacDonald, BAN, 22:54.73. 85, Emma Concaugh, MESS, 22:56.47. 86, Margaret Chingos, BRUN, 23:03.60. 87, Kenna McLeod, KENN, 23:06.39. 88, Cici Perodin, MSWD, 23:07.57. 89, Abbie Cramer, MTB, 23:07.87. 90, Lauren Rothwell, CAMH, 23:10.13. 91, Carson Battaglia, GORH, 23:12.61. 92, Sydney Page, MSWD, 23:13.59. 93, Sophie Schuele, CHEV, 23:13.65. 94, Ruby Albers, MSWD, 23:14.53. 95, Grace Dalton, MTB, 23:22.53. 96, Ariana Veilleux, MESS, 23:24.23. 97, Paige Lilly, MESS, 23:30.20. 98, Maeve Hickey, MTB, 23:32.36. 99, Delaney Wimert, DEER, 23:35.52. 100, Molly Nagle, BAN, 23:42.24.

101, Izabella Wallingford, MESS, 23:52.44. 102, Desiree Tanner, BRUN, 23:57.90. 103, Grace Tumavicus, DEER, 24:00.28. 104, Aislyn Tkacs, BAN, 24:06.88. 105, Beth Nicholas, MTB, 24:09.94. 106, Libby Knudsen, GORH, 24:14.13. 107, Cassandra Kane, MTA, 24:15.13. 108, Molly Eaton, GORH, 24:19.53. 109, Anna Briley, GREE, 24:40.71. 110, Emma Digirolamo, MESS, 24:50.66. 111, Sophia Yang, GREE, 25:07.64. 112, Sophie Gustafson, GREE, 25:12.73. 113, Isabel Fontaine, KENN, 25:12.75. 114, Abi Thibeau, KENN, 25:35.14. –, Rose O’Brien, CAMH, DNF. –, Wells Mundell-Wood, BAN, DNF.

CLASS B

Boys

*York 84, Lincoln Acad. 90, Hermon 104, Cape Elizabeth 108, Freeport 126, Caribou 128, Ellsworth 156, Yarmouth 161, Wells 203, Mount Desert Island 236, Presque isle 327, Old Town 333, John Bapst 357

*1, Alfie Walker, FRYE, 16:18.84. *2, Martin Horne, FREE, 16:19.92. *3, Griffin Allaire, WELLS, 16:24.95. *4, Jack Bassett, CE, 16:30.03. *5, Jarrett Gulden, LA, 16:32.75. *6, Dylan Marrero, CAR, 16:42.93. 7, Sam Russ, LA, 16:58.55. 8, Ben Cox-Faxon, YHS, 16:59.92. 9, Elisha Hulstrom, YORK, 17:11.89. 10, Alex Les, FREE, 17:12.42. 11, Peter DiNinno, CE, 17:14.61. 12, Griffin McNamara, YORK, 17:15.69. 13, Ian Meserve, HER, 17:15.94. 14, Kyle Boucher, CAR, 17:16.45. 15, Odeh Rizkallah, YHS, 17:17.17. 16, Jojo Martin, LA, 17:17.19. 17, Jordan Duplessie, CAR, 17:20.61. 18, Joseph Neal, YORK, 17:26.96. 19, Matthew Shea, ELL, 17:27.82. 20, Kyle Byram, HER, 17:30.47. 21, Aidan Willitts, CE, 17:31.06. 22, Braedon Stevens, HER, 17:31.40. 23, Matyas Nachtiagall, WA, 17:32.15. 24, Nathan Casali, LKRG, 17:32.96. 25, Ricky Perruzzi, CE, 17:34.61.

26, Braedon Harrod, YORK, 17:38.77. 27, Finn Thelen, MOR, 17:43.66. 28, Ben Zapsky, HER, 17:44.35. 29, Josiah Mackaman, YORK, 17:45.47. 30, Jon Genrich, MDI, 17:46.95. 31, Benji Pugh, LA, 17:48.54. 32, Zachary Beaton, HER, 17:50.18. 33, Dylan Fowler, HER, 17:50.53. 34, Calvin Nelson, ELL, 17:51.37. 35, Will Maines, GNG, 17:52.88. 36, Beckett Markosian, ELL, 17:58.18. 37, Alexander Hames, YORK, 17:59.41. 38, Paul Biberstein, FREE, 18:00.09. 39, Eamon Goscinski, BELF, 18:02.79. 40, Brian Niznick, WELLS, 18:04.15. 41, Anders Corey, YHS, 18:05.94. 42, Heath Cockburn, FREE, 18:06.20. 43, Mark Berry, ELL, 18:07.76. 44, Kaleb Brackley-Prouty, LA, 18:09.02. 45, Nick Letourneau, OT, 18:10.32. 46, Nicholas Cormier, ELL, 18:11.26. 47, Calvin Partin, MDI, 18:14.55. 48, Ethan Holmquist, CAR, 18:15.04. 49, Trace Cyr, PI, 18:17.84. 50, Cavin McNamara, YORK, 18:20.16.

51, Covers Dufort, WELLS, 18:20.63. 52, Grady Welsh, YHS, 18:21.01. 53, Nick Mitch, FREE, 18:22.00. 54, Max Pottle, HER, 18:22.57. 55, Ponce Saltysiak, MDI, 18:23.49. 56, Cameron Nelson, LA, 18:25.16. 57, William Bourque, EA, 18:27.73. 58, Philip Alyokhin, OT, 18:27.78. 59, Jake Twigg, POL, 18:27.79. 60, Caleb Robbins, CAR, 18:30.04. 61, Vaughn Lindenau, CE, 18:30.64. 62, Alex Eason, MDI, 18:32.69. 63, Andrew Seile, JB, 18:35.27. 64, Braxton Farrin, LA, 18:39.48. 65, Owen McQuarrie, PI, 18:40.70. 66, Jeff McCubrey, LKRG, 18:42.95. 67, Tyler Stapleton, WELLS, 18:43.46. 68, Dan Lamourie, YHS, 18:45.03. 69, Malachai Willey, CAR, 18:54.11. 70, Aaron Macek, CAR, 18:55.15. 71, Bryce Carter, ELL, 18:58.72. 72, Justin Pietropaoli, YHS, 19:00.38. 73, Matty Chase, WELLS, 19:00.73. 74, Jagger Cummings, JB, 19:03.43. 75, Cody Parker, MDI, 19:12.15.

76, Sean Whynot, YHS, 19:13.79. 77, Tanner Morrison, FREE, 19:14.52. 78, Ryan Connolly, CE, 19:14.77. 79, Mason Soares, MDI, 19:17.25. 80, Blaine Cockburn, FREE, 19:20.98. 81, Jacob Devine, PI, 19:21.58. 82, Jaron Leach, PI, 19:22.67. 83, Kyle Anderson, CE, 19:30.00. 84, Harley Brown, MDI, 19:31.96. 85, Nathan Carey, JB, 19:36.73. 86, John Nadeau, JB, 19:40.12. 87, Zack Mcallister, WAT, 19:41.72. 88, Benjamin Francis, OT, 19:43.53. 89, Alex DeWitt, ELL, 19:48.00. 90, Matthew Pelletier, OT, 19:48.02. 91, Gus Madson, WELLS, 19:51.52. 92, Ezra Leach, PI, 19:52.25. 93, Noah McAvoy, WELLS, 19:59.70. 94, Gavin Coffin, JB, 20:18.65. 95, Gage Smith, OT, 20:19.86. 96, Schuyler Doucette, JB, 20:21.63. 97, David Roderick, OT, 20:44.56. 98, Michael Perkins, PI, 20:56.88. 99, Noah Dube, JB, 21:15.29. 100, Lautaro Visuara, PI, 23:40.94.

Girls

*Ellsworth 87, Yarmouth 90, York 97, Mount Desert Island 101, Cape Elizabeth 125, Wells 141, Freeport 148, Fryeburg 197, Caribou 234, Presque Isle 280, Medomak Valley 287, Gray-New Gloucester 307, John Bapst 310, Hermon 352

*1, Lila Gaudrault, CE, 18:42.82. *2, Lily Horne, FREE, 19:19.66. 3, Caitlin MacPherson, ELL, 19:58.50. 4, Camilla Grosso, CE, 20:21.03. 5, Katelyn Osborne, MDI, 20:29.98. 6, Heid Fortin, WELLS, 20:32.18. 7, Maddie Marston, YHS, 20:34.38. 8, Abi Thornton, YHS, 20:40.46. 9, Abby Mazgaj, ELL, 20:40.74. 10, Olivia Ouellette, POL, 20:41.95. 11, Sydney Fogg, YORK, 20:44.84. 12, Sadie Cowles, YHS, 20:46.22. 13, Kate Pinette, WELLS, 20:46.47. 14, Grace Gear, YORK, 20:47.47. 15, Aliah Coltart, JB, 20:50.74. 16, Sophia Newton, YORK, 20:51.26. 17, Trinity Montigny, ELL, 20:51.96. 18, Kelsey Kennedy, CE, 20:55.46. 19, Madison Jandreau, PI, 20:56.20. 20, Grace Munger, MDI, 20:57.50. 21, Rachelle Swanson, MDI, 21:04.02. 22, Anna Bateman, HER, 21:05.25. 23, Sara Shea, ELL, 21:05.79. 24, Allison Brown, FREE, 21:06.24. 25, Leah Hultstrom, YORK, 21:07.41.

26, Olivia Watson, MDI, 21:09.29. 27, Isabel Brennan, YHS, 21:14.79. 28, Alana Nataluk, FRYE, 21:16.51. 29, Ashley Violette, CAR, 21:17.10. 30, Serena Blasius, MED, 21:24.76. 31, Merys Carty, FRYE, 21:25.48. 32, Erica Schlichting, GNG, 21:27.21. 33, Olivia Johnson, MDI, 21:28.48. 34, Elsa Blease, FREE, 21:29.96. 35, Vanessa Norris, WINS, 21:30.25. 36, Jane Dawson, FREE, 21:36.83. 37, Mary Kocev, YORK, 21:42.02. 38, Lauren Dow, WELLS, 21:44.50. 39, Emma McKechnie, ELL, 21:49.04. 40, Natalie Teare, YHS, 21:52.01. 41, Zoe Maguire, FRYE, 21:54.13. 42, Zoe Evans, CE, 21:54.42. 43, Emily Austin, CAR, 21:54.71. 44, Grace Bradish, WELLS, 22:00.46. 45, Jenny Wilbraham, MOR, 22:01.06. 46, Anna Thornton, YHS, 22:01.20. 47, Katrina Salch, CAR, 22:01.27. 48, Natalie Robinson, WELLS, 22:02.28. 49, Mackenzie Emerson, MED, 22:03.99. 50, Martha McCaddin, YORK, 22:04.41.

51, Hannah Nadeau, JB, 22:04.84. 52, Summer Sayward, WELLS, 22:06.27. 53, Madeline Choyce, FRYE, 22:06.35. 54, Beatrice Gabilondo-Camarro, FRYE, 22:06.87. 55, Izabelle Trefts, OT, 22:08.55. 56, Abby Dulac, GNG, 22:10.49. 57, Kali Thompson, WAT, 22:10.55. 58, Ellie Smith, PI, 22:13.51. 59, Caitlin Maddocks, BELF, 22:16.07. 60, Mara Lamprey, YORK, 22:18.10. 61, Miriam Nelson, ELL, 22:20.93. 62, Emma Abbott, FREE, 22:24.90. 63, Kacie Haney, CAR, 22:26.67. 64, Amanda Winslow, PI, 22:27.65. 65, Juliana Stanton, FRYE, 22:30.91. 66, Maddie Jackson, PI, 22:32.81. 67, Jane Fulton, YHS, 22:42.35. 68, Emily Eastman, NOK, 22:50.40. 69, Libby Blais, LKRG, 22:53.73. 70, Louise Chaplin, MDI, 22:55.48. 71, Haley Gunn, OAKH, 23:04.08. 72, Mary Cate Hayes, CE, 23:05.08. 73, Olivia Austin, CAR, 23:05.29. 74, Maren Moir, CAR, 23:08.99. 75, Alexis Parent, MED, 23:09.03.

76, Mia Turkington, POL, 23:15.56. 77, Azaria Long, MDI, 23:26.19. 78, Lily Vinci, EA, 23:27.24. 79, Chia Rozeff, WELLS, 23:30.97. 80, Emily Mahoney, MED, 23:32.59. 81, Eva Morris, CE, 23:33.96. 82, Lydia Dorman, HER, 23:36.38. 83, Ruby Pfeifle, GNG, 23:36.40. 84, Madison Garcia, GNG, 23:38.38. 85, Genevieve Depke, CE, 23:41.35. 86, Danielle Cyr, CAR, 23:42.77. 87, Silva Strachanova, FRYE, 23:49.39. 88, Reese Hesseltine, MED, 24:02.40. 89, Katie Morrissey, FREE, 24:06.87. 90, Alison MacDonald, GNG, 24:08.37. 91, Fiona Ladner-Hudson, GARD, 24:14.04. 92, Abbey Chandler, GNG, 24:21.66. 93, Amber Stokes, JB, 24:31.68. 94, Kaya Lolar, JB, 24:31.68. 95, Abby Zapsky, HER, 24:56.01. 96, Jayla Robinson, MED, 25:07.03. 97, Jamie Mcquarrie, JB, 25:34.06. 98, Emily Terranova, GNG, 25:46.48. 99, Juliette Thompson, JB, 25:56.19. 100, Leah Crosby, HER, 26:29.55.

101, Amanda Cox, HER, 26:47.22. 102, Elizabeth Bowman, MED, 27:11.04. 103, Stephanie Donovan, PI, 28:30.69. 104, Jasmine LeClair, PI, 28:54.62. 105, Liliana Martinez, HER, 29:01.47. 106, Alexandra Walsh, PI, 29:10.76. –, Katie Whittier, FREE, DNF. –, Jaymie Sidaway, JB, DNF.

CLASS C

Boys

*Maine Coast Waldorf 72, Orono 88, Maranacook 105, George Stevens Acad. 110, Boothbay/Wiscasset 119, Waynflete 152, North Yarmouth Acad. 172, Saint Dominic 199, Lisbon 235, Washburn 289, Maine School of Science and Mathematics 294, Calais 296, Greater Houlton Christian 307, Lee Acad. 331

*1, Henry Spritz, WAY, 17:03.87. 2, Mark D’Alessandro, SD, 17:18.96. 3, Luke Barnes, SUM, 17:25.84. 4, Luke Bartol, MARA, 17:30.87. 5, Will Perkins, BBWIS, 17:31.52. 6, David Schlotterbeck, LIS, 17:33.32. 7, Travis Hunt, NAR, 17:37.99. 8, Matinicus Neveu, MCHS, 17:39.09. 9, Aiden Kusche, MCHS, 17:43.66. 10, Gabe Fein, MARA, 17:48.42. 11, Evan Merchant, JP-B, 17:57.31. 12, Chris Hamblett, NYA, 18:03.93. 13, Thorin Saucier, ORO, 18:04.18. 14, William Levasseur, SD, 18:04.93. 15, Caden Mattson, GSA, 18:09.38. 16, Liam Reeve, TRAIP, 18:11.10. 17, Blaine Wilkins, DIR, 18:13.30. 18, Max Waldron, MCHS, 18:20.10. 19, Tate Mendall, MARA, 18:22.23. 20, Joe Crocker, MON, 18:23.21. 21, Andrew Szwez, GSA, 18:24.84. 22, Colby Pawson, ORO, 18:26.25. 23, Finn Dierks-Brown, MCHS, 18:29.84. 24, Kyle McClellan, ORO, 18:33.99. 25, Loal Vance, WINP, 18:35.10.

26, Levi Lilienthal, WAY, 18:37.60. 27, Clark Morrison, GSA, 18:39.36. 28, Eli Ewer, ORO, 18:40.37. 29, Clement Delise-Blais, NYA, 18:41.79. 30, Marius De Lannee, ORO, 18:41.83. 31, Logan Carter, SUM, 18:42.76. 32, James Tourigny, NYA, 18:44.36. 33, Zakary St. Germain, WINP, 18:57.66. 34, Fox Elder, BBWIS, 18:58.70. 35, Ian Renwick, GSA, 19:02.60. 36, Graham Harris, BBWIS, 19:02.76. 37, Jay Philbrick, MSSM, 19:04.82. 38, John Miles Muentener, MCHS, 19:06.71. 39, Blake Erhard, BBWIS, 19:08.44. 40, Austin Ashby, SHED, 19:08.91. 41, Sawyer LaChance, MSSM, 19:09.26. 42, Jacob Warner, MAT, 19:09.41. 43, Owen Libby, DIR, 19:12.91. 44, Aidan Churchill, WSBN, 19:14.96. 45, Mason Erhard, BBWIS, 19:16.16. 46, Spencer Dyer, MARA, 19:17.66. 47, Calvin Soule, MCHS, 19:20.34. 48, Matthew Cyr, MADW, 19:21.60. 49, David Hileman, BUC, 19:22.43. 50, Jack Babin, MADN, 19:28.66.

51, Nick Werner, WAY, 19:34.44. 52, Sean Schweizer, GSA, 19:35.03. 53, Nathan Chatterton, BBWIS, 19:35.69. 54, Jason Weaver, MACH, 19:36.68. 55, Cole Winslow, GHCA, 19:37.43. 56, Justice Bassett, CAL, 19:37.75. 57, Ethan Haag, MCHS, 19:38.05. 58, Oliver Wilson, GSA, 19:39.98. 59, Kadrian Rugullies, LIS, 19:41.38. 60, Nick Welsh, SD, 19:41.41. 61, Daniel Ross, HOUL, 19:41.65. 62, Noah Hallward-Rough, NYA, 19:42.58. 63, Nate Janell, MARA, 19:42.64. 64, Henry Bukowski-Thall, WAY, 19:43.78. 65, Mason Darveau, H-D, 19:47.93. 66, Michael Ray, LIS, 19:48.18. 67, Ethan Armstrong, WAY, 19:50.28. 68, Jeremy Stone, GHCA, 20:04.47. 69, Matthias Aldrich, LEE A, 20:15.07. 70, Ryan Abedi, ORO, 20:15.96. 71, Mason Ritchie, CAL, 20:16.58. 72, Kyle Richard, CAL, 20:16.59. 73, Matthew Noyes, LEE A, 20:16.66. 74, Josh Cole, MAT, 20:17.52. 75, Patrick Saucier, WSBN, 20:19.84.

76, Alexey Kovalenko, MSSM, 20:24.50. 77, Noah White, WSBN, 20:26.98. 78, Eli Schair-Rigoletti, WAY, 20:27.13. 79, Nyamh Wolf, GSA, 20:30.68. 80, Owen Mitchell, SD, 20:35.71. 81, Isaac Potter, GHCA, 20:36.45. 82, Niall Calvert, WAY, 20:38.12. 83, Nolan Mabee, ORO, 20:43.45. 84, Randy McLeod, LEE A, 20:46.46. 85, Gavin Dunagan, WSBN, 20:47.31. 86, Davide Zanotta, LEE A, 20:48.77. 87, Ryan Russell, BBWIS, 20:50.02. 88, Geoffrey Shambarger, LIS, 20:58.54. 89, Corbin Hall, LIS, 21:05.65. 90, Luke Furtek, CAL, 21:26.25. 91, Felix Lesperance, NYA, 21:44.14. 92, Alex Cole, LIS, 21:49.30. 93, Joel Carmichael, GHCA, 21:50.38. 94, Spencer Barton, NYA, 22:03.95. 95, Max Olmstead, MARA, 22:04.32. 96, Jaeden Alvira, WSBN, 22:08.89. 97, Gavin Parks, CAL, 22:11.23. 98, Tyler Furtek, CAL, 22:29.58. 99, Ashton James, CAL, 22:29.81. 100, Chase McKeen, SD, 22:35.35.

101, Silas Graham, GHCA, 22:44.50. 102, Huang Gechi, SD, 22:51.07. 103, Zachary Berg, MARA, 22:52.05. 104, Jacob Maynard, WSBN, 23:01.00. 105, Max Boulet, LIS, 23:02.04. 106, Max Comis, SD, 23:04.53. 107, Logan Madden, MSSM, 23:26.82. 108, Bryce Bernier, NYA, 23:32.24. 109, George Johnson, MSSM, 24:01.98. 110, Michael Delorge, MSSM, 24:21.11. 111, Qixuan Ma, MSSM, 24:58.16. 112, AJ Beach, LEE A, 25:36.67. 113, Cody Sprague, LEE A, 25:48.10. 114, Austin Winslow, GHCA, 26:34.94.

Girls

*Orono 41, Maranacook 66, Maine Coast Waldorf 81, Waynflete 141, Monmouth 146, Traip 152, Maine School of Science and Mathematics 171, Houlton 185, Fort Fairfield 191

*1, Olivia Reynolds, MCHS, 19:05.87. *2, Molly McGrail, MARA, 19:15.47. *3, Erin Gerbi, ORO, 19:17.32. 4, Camille Kohtala, ORO, 20:29.02. 5, Kiara Audette, TRAIP, 20:43.13. 6, Sophie O’Clair, MARA, 20:45.31. 7, Julia White, ORO, 21:09.09. 8, Kaitlin Hunt, MON, 21:10.94. 9, Jenifer Cliford, TRAIP, 21:15.61. 10, Dolcie Tanguay, MSSM, 21:24.10. 11, Madison McCarthy, MSSM, 21:24.38. 12, Leah Wescott, RICH, 21:32.90. 13, Faith Blethen, BBWIS, 21:38.55. 14, Ava Teegarden, MCHS, 21:43.36. 15, Amneh Wise, ORO, 21:45.04. 16, Nora White, ORO, 21:48.05. 17, Sophie McVicar, CAL, 21:49.11. 18, Glory Blethen, BBWIS, 21:52.44. 19, Mamie Whittier, MCHS, 21:52.85. 20, Jessica Halsey, FF, 21:54.73. 21, Dana Reynolds, MARA, 21:54.92. 22, Lauren Morrison, MAT, 22:01.05. 23, Teagan Ewings, GHCA, 22:03.46. 24, Madison Miller, WSBN, 22:05.27. 25, Anna Wildes, WAY, 22:05.74.

26, Blythe Thompson, WAY, 22:09.99. 27, Sarah Brown, SD, 22:12.65. 28, Lily Welch, MARA, 22:17.75. 29, Jenna Badeau, MARA, 22:19.00. 30, Maura Taylor, MARA, 22:20.38. 31, Tess Williamson, GSA, 22:25.22. 32, Nora Goldberg-Courtney, MCHS, 22:30.48. 33, Madelyn Dwyer, MARA, 22:30.99. 34, Amber Currie, MON, 22:31.68. 35, Kelsey Benjamin, BCS, 22:40.07. 36, Emily Gerencer, SD, 22:48.57. 37, Heather Van Dolman, ORO, 22:49.65. 38, Hannah Babcock, WAY, 22:53.23. 39, Lanny Zentz, GSA, 22:56.33. 40, Emmalyne Drake, HOUL, 22:57.97. 41, Iris Lee, ORO, 22:58.31. 42, Susannah Jakub, GSA, 23:05.57. 43, Wilson Haims, MCHS, 23:10.59. 44, Lydia Roy, MON, 23:15.37. 45, Oshi Ragot, GSA, 23:15.56. 46, Ellie Grant, HOUL, 23:16.02. 47, Makenna Cooley, HOUL, 23:20.85. 48, Kassandra Farley, WSBN, 23:23.95. 49, Ashlee Morang, SHED, 23:29.10. 50, Lisa Politz, TRAIP, 23:31.67.

51, Eliza Skillings, MCHS, 23:40.66. 52, Alyssa Turner, NAR, 23:43.39. 53, Ellie Simmons, WAY, 23:48.11. 54, Caitlin Keliher, MCHS, 23:48.97. 55, Breanna Beaulieu, FK, 23:55.07. 56, Olivea Bean, H-D, 23:57.71. 57, Jeannelle Ross, HOUL, 23:58.09. 58, Jocelyn Coffin, MON, 24:05.82. 59, Emma Landry, FK, 24:07.19. 60, Rachael Hastey, SUM, 24:08.22. 61, Caijsa Benson, FF, 24:09.59. 62, Maddie Landry, WAY, 24:10.71. 63, Annika Reynolds, FF, 24:33.84. 64, Lydiah Madore, MON, 25:04.54. 65, Dayana Ortiz, NAR, 25:19.25. 66, Helen Hornor, WAY, 25:22.49. 67, Julia Werner, WAY, 25:25.98. 68, Annicka Benson, FF, 25:46.02. 69, Daisey Grady, FF, 25:48.55. 70, Deal Jialan, MSSM, 25:56.20. 71, Chloe Dwinal, MON, 26:32.71. 72, Charlotte McCulloh, MSSM, 26:40.45. 73, Montana Arsenault, TRAIP, 27:20.46. 74, Brice Carson, MSSM, 27:54.02. 75, Gillian Brayne, TRAIP, 28:25.60.

76, Lauren Swimm, HOUL, 29:33.65. 77, Elisabeth Donahue, HOUL, 29:33.74. 78, Sammie Bradley, TRAIP, 31:13.28. 79, Maddie Clough, MON, 35:43.11. 80, Jayden Swimm, HOUL, 36:06.14. 81, Harper Tarr, TRAIP, 36:16.07.

 


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like