December 15, 2018
High School Sports Latest News | RCV | Hartford Homicide | Medicaid Money | Today's Paper

Local sports: KVAC all-star teams; Legion baseball schedule; golf, harness racing results

Pete Warner | BDN
Pete Warner | BDN
Oceanside pitcher Chloe Jones has been named the KVAC Player of the year in Class B.

All-star teams

HIGH SCHOOL

KVAC All-Conference Selections

SOFTBALL

Class B

First Team

Chloe Jones, Oceanside; Kenzie Dorr, Brewer; Gabby DePatsy, Medomak Valley; Jillian Bisson, Gardiner; Haley Holt, Lawrence; Olivia Lovejoy, Belfast; Libby Hewes, Brewer; Austin Leighton, Nokomis; Joy Hedrick, Lincoln Acad.; Kortney McKenna, Lincoln Acad.; Marissa Parks, Morse; Hallie Kunesh, Medomak Valley; Casey Pine, Oceanside; Sarah Guimond, Winslow

Second Team

Paige Trask, Winslow; Abygail Jacques, Maranacook; Kassie Murch, Leavitt; Kayla Hodgkins, Erskine Acad.; Molly Wasilewski, Waterville; Abby Veilleux, Oceanside; Jazmin Clary, Gardiner; M.J Sellars, Brewer; Dory Kulis, Morse; Raechel Joyce, Oceanside; Logan Granholm, Gardiner; Jordan Goodrich, Brewer; Bailey Robbins, Winslow; Amanda Gaucher, Maranacook

Player of the Year: Chloe Jones, Oceanside

Coach of the Year: Rusty Worcester, Oceanside

Class A

First Team

Ashley Alward, Skowhegan; Emily Lashua, Edward Little; Brooklyn Scott, Hampden Acad.; Sydney Ames, Skowhegan; Jordan Mynahan, Lewiston; Wiley Bedard, Skowhegan; Gabby Gonzales, Bangor; Lauren N. Merrill, Oxford Hills; Sarah Labbe, Messalonskee; Kaisa Heikkinen, Oxford Hills; Grace Beaudet, Edward Little; Sydney Reed, Skowhegan

Second Team

Jordyn Rubin, Lewiston; Taylor Depot, Edward Little; Ema Hawkes, Mt. Ararat; Megan Theriault, Lewiston; Shea Sullivan, Brunswick; Lexi Cunningham, Bangor; Madison Starbird, Oxford Hills; Gemma Landry, Lewiston; Kenzie Kahkonen, Oxford Hills; Brooke Carson, Oxford Hills; Madison Day, Oxford Hills; Zoe Stilphen Mt. Ararat; Morgan-Carter Moulton, Bangor; Leah Smith Messalonskee

Player of the Year: Ashley Alward, Skowhegan

Coach of the Year: Lee Johnson, Skowhegan

TENNIS

Girls

First Team

Singles: Lauren Bourque, Messalonskee; Julia Svor, Lewiston; Roslynn Wailus, Lewiston; Doubles: Molly Chicoine, Lewiston; Madeline Foster, Lewiston; Jill Pelletier, Lewiston; Amy Sperandio, Lewiston

Second Team

Singles: Abigail Svor, Lewiston; Lea Scrapchansky, Brunswick; Sara Scrapchansky, Brunswick; Doubles: Claire Pierce, Camden Hills; Kaylyn Krul Camden Hills; Logan Bolster, Skowhegan; Mackenzie McConnell, Skowhegan

Player of the Year: Lauren Bourque, Messalonskee

Coach of the Year: Kim Clark, Edward Little

Class B

First Team

Singles: Caitlin Cass, Lincoln Acad.; Emily Harris, Lincoln Acad.; Fiona Liang, Lincoln Acad.; Doubles: Harmony Ingham, Lincoln Acad.; Sandra Thelander, Lincoln Acad.; Anastasia Oliver, Lincoln Acad.; Kate Peters, Lincoln Acad.

Second Team

Singles: Sammi Saulter, Waterville; Lexi Nestor, Gardiner; Karissa Lucas, Maranacook; Doubles: Inga Zimba, Waterville; Sofie Weston, Waterville; 2nd Doubles Emily Peacock, Gardiner; Hannah Faust, Gardiner

Player of the Year: Caitlin Cass, Lincoln Acad.

Coach of the Year: Charlie Scimone, Lincoln Acad.

Boys

Class A

First Team

Singles: Peter Mao, Mt. Ararat; Charlie O’Brien, Camden Hills; Noah Heidom, Camden Hills; Doubles: Henry Cooper, Camden Hills; David Poutasse, Camden Hills; Sam Lane, Bangor; Jack Prior, Bangor

Second Team

Singles: Cooper Russell, Camden Hills; Elliott Small, Hampden Acad.; Matt Mosher, Mt. Ararat; Doubles: Zack Gunther, Mt. Blue; Ryan Haszko, Mt. Blue; Nick Gurney, Mt. Blue; Aubrey Hoes, Mt. Blue

Player of the Year: Peter Mao, Mt. Ararat

Coach of the Year: Zac Conlogue, Mt. Blue

Class B

First Team

Singles: Eli Jolliffe, Belfast; Mohamad-Ali Scheih, Waterville; Jorge Pulide, Lincoln Acad.; Doubles: Adam Livshits, Waterville; Conrad Ayers, Waterville; Jacob Praul, Erskine Acad.; Maverick Lovery, Erskine Acad.

Second Team

Singles: Noah Jordan, Lincoln Acad.; Troy Baker, Brewer; Charlie Haperstock, Waterville; Doubles: Brock Glidden, Erskine Acad.; Garrett Keezer, Erskine Acad.; Justin Ripley, Brewer; Isaac Cummings, Brewer

Player of the Year: Eli Jolliffe, Belfast

Coach of the Year: Rod Dish, Waterville

LACROSSE

Girls

First Team

Piper Norcross, Edward Little; Ally Turner, Messalonskee; Lauren Pickett, Messalonskee; Christine Chasse, Lewiston; Grace Dumond, Lewiston; Cece Racine, Lewiston; Sarah Caron, Cony; Kami Lambert, Cony; Caroline Burns, Oxford Hills; Mae Winglass, Morse; Emily Martin, Morse; Silver Clukey, Winslow; Sarah Stevens, Winslow; Jordan Linscott, Erskine; Sierra Weston, Lawrence; Cassandia Poli, Lawrence; Mikaela Aschbrenner, Brunswick

Second Team

Megan Steele, Edward Little; Kaitlyn Smith, Messalonskee; Faith Leathers-Pouliot, Cony; Rachel Ouellette, Lewiston; Lauren Coniff, Cony; Brinley Harrison, Lincoln Acad.; Gillian Grover, Oxford Hills; Cecelia Dieterich, Oxford Hills; Maggie Hartnett, Oxford Hills; Hannah Card, Morse; Nicole Ladd, Oceanside; Savannah Joler, Winslow; Shannon Harty, Mt Ararat; Beth Labbe, Brunswick; Colleen McKearney, Brunswick; Nora Buck, Lawrence; Olivia Power, Camden Hills

Player of the Year: Lauren Pickett, Messalonskee

Coach of the Year: Jaimee Smith, Oxford Hills

Honorable Mention

Jenna Nash, Messalonskee; Gabrielle Wilson, Lewiston; Ellie Mathews, Lincoln Acad.; Claire Thompson, Bangor; Lydia Laslavic, Oceanside; Ella Johnson, Erskine Acad.; Olivia Kunesh, Erskine Acad.; Fiona Hoang, MTA; Brennan Thiboutot, MTA; Sara Foust, Gardiner; Hailee Lovely, Gardiner; Gabby Smart, Messalonskee

Boys

Northern Division

First Team

Dawson Charles, Messalonskee; Caleb Tyler, Erskine; Nate Phillis, Gardiner; Alden Balboni, Messalonskee; Sloan Berthiaume, Gardiner; Garit Laliberte, Maranacook; Nick Poulliot, Messalonskee; Charles Fearon, Bangor; Cam Michaud, Gardiner; Cam Gallant, Cony; Gavin Blanchard, Erskine; Cam Tyler, Erskine; Nick Mills, Cony

Second Team

Bryce Hillier, Winslow; Colin Kinney, Messalonskee; Nason Vassiliev, Bangor; Austin Pelletier, Messalonskee; Chance Reed, Erskine; Parker Hinkley, Gardiner; Will Colvin, Maranacook; Cody Daigneault, Erskine; Chase Warren, Messalonskee; Will Hayes, Maranacook; A.J. Mahoney, Winslow; Sean Michaud, Gardiner; Logan Rowell, MCI-Nokomis

Player of the Year: Alden Balboni, Messalonskee

Coach of the Year: Tom Sheridan, Messalonskee

Southern Division

First Team

Connor Pendergast, Brunswick; Ryan Bossie, Lewiston; Ethan Avantaggio, Lincoln Acad.; Jared Hummer, Brunswick; Jayden Wilson, Lewiston; Reed Wells, Mt Blue; Henry Doherty, Brunswick; Aiden Glover, Brunswick; Connor Brown, Mt. Ararat; Gunnar Wade, Lewiston; Max Burtis, Brunswick; Kehl Chadwick, Morse; Owen Rokous, Camden Hills

Second Team

Hunter Steele, Lewiston; William Nickerson, Camden Hills; Ryan Mello, Mt. Ararat; Justin Theriault, Edward Little; Nate Simmons, Lincoln Acad.; Spencer Frahn, Edward Little; Sam Payne, Lewiston; Sheamus Mann, Morse; Nolen Michael, Lincoln Acad.; Evan Stone, Mt Blue; Ethan Pascuzzo, Morse; Sean Roberts, Mt. Ararat; Tanner Cortes, Lewiston

Player of the Year: Aiden Glover, Brunswick

Coach of the Year: Harrison Rogers, Camden Hills

TRACK AND FIELD

Girls

Class A

First Team

Maddie Wayne, Brunswick; Julia Berube, Edward Little; Lauren Berube, Edward Little; Ella Boucher, Edward Little; Grace Fontaine, Edward Little; Kiara Fournier, Edward Little; Lindy Hyndman, Edward Little; Jillian Richardson, Edward Little; Hanna Roy, Edward Little; Marissa Larock, Lewiston; Charlotte Wentworth, Messalonskee; Alexa Brennan, Messalonskee; Emma Concaugh, Messalonskee; Emma Wentworth, Messalonskee; Camila Ciembroniewicz, Mt. Ararat; Anna Harbo, Mt. Ararat; Karli Leighton, Mt. Ararat; Josie Miller, Mt. Ararat; Jadah Adams, Oxford Hills; Tyler Haggerty, Oxford Hills; Maighread Laliberte, Oxford Hills; Leah Savage, Skowhegan

Second Team

Benedicte Kalonda, Edward Little; Hafido Awil, Lewiston; Juliet Bolduc, Lewiston; Benedict Citenga, Lewiston; Brooke Cloutier, Lewiston; Zaid Teklu, Lewiston; Libby Breznyak, Messalonskee; Markiana Hewett, Messalonskee; Sarah Kohl, Messalonskee; Megan Quirion, Messalonskee; Jacey Richard, Messalonskee; Maria Veilleux, Messalonskee; Cassandra Kane, Mt. Ararat; Katie Lynch, Mt. Ararat; Sadie Skinner, Mt. Ararat; Sara York, Mt. Ararat; Carey Lee, Skowhegan; Elzadie Parker, Skowhegan

Class B

First Team

McKenzie Banks, Belfast; Zoe Dennis, Belfast; Emily Jolliffe, Belfast; Emily Jolliffe, Belfast; Kelsey Mehuren, Belfast; Lillie Mitchell, Belfast; Junne Robertson-McIntire, Belfast; Hannah Sanderson, Belfast; Gabby Low, Cony; Tess Towle, Cony; Kaylee Porter, Erskine; Peyton Goodwin, Lawrence; Nicole D’Angelo, Maranacook; Victoria Friend, MCI; Julia Hatch, Mt. Blue; Sarah Cox, Waterville; Maeghan Bernard, Winslow; Olivia Tiner, Winslow

Second Team

Zina Gregor, Cony; Cecilia Guadalupi, Cony; Tara Jorgensen, Cony; Tessa Jorgensen, Cony; Julia Reny, Cony; Anna Reny, Cony; Annemarie Towle, Cony; Nicole Daigle, Cony; Katherine Hoving, Lincoln Acad.; Elizabeth Hoving, Lincoln Acad.; Tahlia Mullen, Lincoln Acad.; Emma Tolley, Lincoln Acad.; Molly McGrail, Maranacook; Maddie Taylor, Maranacook; Christina Carr, MCI; April McAlpine, MCI; Kahryn Cullenberg, Mt.Blue; Shala Davis, Mount View; Betsy Hunt, Mount View; Ella Ruehsen, Waterville; Willa Dolley, Winslow; Emma Gould, Winslow

Boys

Class A

First Team

Fabrice Mpoyo, Edward Little; Tyler Bernier, Mt. Ararat; Lisandro Berry-Gaviria, Mt. Ararat; Barrak Abdraba, Edward Little; Kamundala Crispin, Lewiston; Jeremiah Williams, Lewiston; Lucas Nichols, Lewiston; Connor Kaplinger, Lewiston; Gabriel Labonte, Lewiston; Davion Jackson, Lewiston; Maurice Beaulieu, Lewiston; Noor Shidad, Lewiston; Oliver Hall, Edward Little; Russell Allen, Edward Little; Alex Thompson, Edward Little; Samuel Cenescar, Brunswick; Lucas Nichols, Lewiston; Dawson Stevens, Oxford Hills; Noor Hussein, Lewiston; Matt Syphers, Edward Little

Second Team

Dawson Stevens, Oxford Hills; Tyler Scott, Skowhegan; Clayton Miller, Skowhegan; Dominic Sclafani, Oxford Hills; Connor Jackson, Edward Little; Tyler Scott, Skowhegan; Kyle Jaques, Skowhegan; Andrew Ireland, Skowhegan; Jon Bell, Skowhegan; Daniel Lyons, Brunswick; Tyler Patterson, Brunswick; Cameron Ashby, Brunswick; Andrew Chingos, Brunswick; Cutter Warger, Skowhegan ; Caden Pond, Mt. Ararat; Nicholas Roy, Lewiston

Class B

First Team

AlAli Ali, Cony; Liam Buck, Cony; Alex Cousins, Cony; Travis Nickerson, Cony; James Oliver, Cony; Jack Wroten, Cony; Jack Jowett, Erskine; Connor Mcguire, Gardiner; Caleb Bowen, Leavitt; Connor Cyr, Leavitt; Garrett Jabbush, Leavitt; Bryce Pelletier, Leavitt; Sam Russ, Lincoln Acad.; William Green, Maranacook; William Carrolton, Morse; Enrico Echeverria, Mt.Blue; Tyler Pelletier, Nokomis; Chris Carroll, Oceanside; Nick Dall, Waterville; Max Spaulding, Winslow; Jake Warn, Winslow

Second Team

Caleb Currier, Belfast; Jack Hansen, Belfast; Tyson Hill, Belfast; Carter Patterson, Belfast; James Robbins, Belfast; Ricky Smith, Belfast; Timothy Smith, Belfast; Christian Sukeforth, Belfast; Elijah Dutil, Cony; Jarett Gulden, Lincoln Acad.; Josiah Martin, Lincoln Acad.; Lauren Pusey-Nazzaro, Lincoln Acad.; Ian Stapp, Lincoln Acad.; Tommy Thelander, Lincoln Acad.; Carter Mcphedran, Maranacook; Rayno Bolvin, Mount View; Josh Larrabee, Mount View; Taylor Bielecki, Waterville

Legion baseball

Senior Legion

Zone 1

Sunday, June 17

Bangor 11, Acadians 2

Hampden sweeps Post 51/16

Tuesday, June 19

Bangor vs. Hampden at Hampden Academy, 7 p.m.

Post 51/16 vs. Motor City at Husson, Bangor, 7 p.m.

Thursday, June 21

Acadians vs. Motor City at Mansfield, Bangor, 7 p.m.

Bangor at Post 51/16

Saturday, June 23

Motor City vs. Hampden (2) at Hampden Academy, 11 a.m.

Post 51/16 vs. Acadians (2) at Blue Hill, 11 a.m.

Monday, June 25

Post 51/16 vs. Bangor at Mansfield, Bangor, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, June 26

Hampden vs. Acadians at Blue Hill, 5:30 p.m.

Motor City vs. Bangor at Mansfield, Bangor, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, June 28

Bangor vs. Acadians (2) at Blue Hill, 5:30 p.m.

Post 51/16 vs. Hampden at Hampden Academy, 7 p.m.

Saturday, June 30

Hampden vs. Bangor (2) at Mansfield, 11 a.m.

Motor City vs. Post 51/16 (2) at Colby, Waterville, 11 a.m.

Golf

HOLE-IN-ONE

Adam Doody

HERMON, Maine — Adam Doody of Brewer shot a hole-in-one on Sunday playing at Hermon Meadow Golf Club. He aced the 160-yard 12th hole using a 4-iron. The feat was witnessed by his father, Patrick Doody, also of Brewer.

LOCAL

At Traditions GC

Women’s League — 1. Mary Smith, Sue Everett, Rachel Lapointe, Marilyn Hughes 32; 2. Gwen Archambault, Dianne Swandal, Loretta Robichaud, Priscilla Aucoin 33; 3. Shelley Drillen, Hilda Wardwell, Marcia Biggane, Jane Levie 34; 4. Susan Payne, Stevie Lord, Brenda Crosby, Dawn Seavey 36; 5. Carol Rushton, Tammy Curtis, Jean Young 37; 6. Jeannette Laplante, Betty Jamison, Lois Adams, Irene Woodford 38; Pins: Mary Smith 5-1; Fewest Putts: Mary Smith, Sue Everett, Rachel Lapointe, Marilyn Hughes 11

At Lucerne GC

Senior Scramble — 1. (tie) Dick Gassett, Barry Harris, Mike Dunphy, Warren Young, Ken Goldstein (-5), Bob Francis, Jim Bonzey, Bruce MacGregor, Kerry Woodbury, Tom Winston (-5), 3. (tie) Randy Irish, Bob McKenney, Robin Young, Phil Carroll, Alan Gray (-4); Ben Sawyer, Ted Pierson, Dale Anthony, Jim Awalt, Bob Tweedie (-4); Dave Robertson, Bruce Blanchard, Mac Cassell, Richard Baker, Bob Landis (-3); Pins: No. 2 Bruce Blanchard 6-4, No. 6 Mike Dunphy 3-6

At Hampden CC

Ladies League — 1. Joette Fields, Beth Dunning, Sally Hartman, Jane Sturgeon 33; 2. Aida Francis, Susan Hall, Daphne Sadler 39; 3. Donna Nason, Elinor Bucklin, Geneva Allen 43; 4. Pam Anderson, Paula Grindle, Janice Ran, Judy Arsenault 43; Pins: No. 6 Joette Fields 12-8; Odd holes: Team 1, 21

At Dexter Muni GC

Men’s League — A Flight: Gross: Ryan Wilks 35 Net: D. Richardson 34; B Flight: Gross: Brandon Vafiades 43 Net: Dick Hall 30; C Flight: Gross: Jim Bob Hartford 42 Net: Mike Mower 31; Pins: No. 4 D. Richardson 7-2

At Rocky Knoll CC

Tuesday Night Scramble — Dave Libby, Mary Jo Libby, Shawn Charest, Al Feurstock 37; Tom Bryant, Barbara Bryant, Sarah Spratt 38; Dan Barker, Jackie Barker, Tina Clark 40; Pins: No. 12 Dan Barker 12-6; No. 17 Mary Jo Libby 5-0

At Northport GC

Twilight League — Class A Gross 1. Jesse Johnson (36), 2. Paul Jasienowski (37), 3 Kevin Nickerson (38); Net: 1. Rick Cronin (32), 2. tie Paul Doody, Jeff Dutch, Greg McDaniel, Bruce Spaulding (35); Class B Gross: 1. Lee Robinson (43), 2. Slim Peaslee (44), 3. John Amedee (49); Net: 1. Frank Field (32), 2. Don Cynewski (33), 3. (tie) Bob Barrett, Tony Field (34); Pins: Class A: 3 Paul Jasienowski 8-2, 9 Paul Doody 5-5;

Class B: 3 Jim Boulier 29-0, 9 Frank Field 14-1

CMSGA

At Waterville CC

Overall Gross: Mark Curtis 72, Reid Birdsall 73; Net: Mike Cook 63M, Bill Mousseau 63M, Cy Thompson 63M; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Dave Ballew 76, Steve Leclair 78, Tom Downs 79M; Net: Mike O’Connor 66M, Steve Smith 66, John Spear 67M; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Lenny Langevin 76M, Larry Goldsmith 76, Tom Kus 78; Net: Mike Fitton 65, Ron Aho 66, Marty Phillips 69M; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Truman Libby 74, Dan Stuart 77, Dave Ames 81; Net: Keith Weatherbie 63M, Ken Creamer 63, Stan Bolduc 64; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Al Graceffa 78, Cliff Bolster 85M, Bill Blakemore 85; Net: Don Chai 65, Roger Sanders 66, Dave Clifford 67; Super Senior: Gross: Dana McCurdy 88; NET: Kermit Knowles 70; Best Ball Gross: Stan Bolduc, Jim Dunbar, Len Langlais, Dan Stuart 66M; Mark Curtis, Mo Fortin, Dick Stowell, Lenny Langevin 66; Best Ball Net: Dave Clifford, Mike Cook, Ken Creamer, Don Dickson 53, Barry Gates, Bob Wood, Paul Hebert, Jim Daly 55M; Pins: No. 2 Greg Page 2-5, Dick McAuslin 3-5, No. 6 Jack Wallace 1-4, Jim Dunbar 5-9, No. 13 Wick Johnson 4-2, Reid Birdsall 8-4, No 16 Larry Goldsmith 5-0, Butch Presby 0-9; SKINS: Gross: No. 10 Dave Ames (3); NET No. 3 Dennis Purington (3), No. 7 Mike O’Connor (1), No. 11 Keith Weatherbie (2), No. 12 Don White (1), No. 13 Sam Sivovlos (1), No. 14 Don White (1), No. 16 Paul Hebert (1)

MSGA Women

At Bath CC

Flight 1: GROSS: Emmi, Kathy-Rae 80 Kemp, Viola 89 Brown, Nancy 90 Roberts, Suzanne 91; NET: Lyford, Jody 68 Palman, Mary 70 Blake, Marcia 72 Newman, Rachel 73 Lipman, Laura 73; Flight 2: GROSS: Washburn, Durice 92 Washburn, Heidi 96 Kelley, Theresa 96 Porter, Debbie 98; NET: Fifield, Cathy 71 Hanson, Donna 73 Geis, Lila 73 Witherell, Paulette 75 McLain, Susan 75 Snediker, Trudi 75; Flight 3: GROSS: Hall, Charlotte 97 Pelletier, Laurie 104 Cummings, Peggy 105 Noyes, Nancy 105; NET: Scott, Barb 67 Wood, Patricia 70 Bridges, Jean 74 Gordon, Sue 76; SKINS: GROSS: Emmi, Kathy-Rae 5, 7, 15 Bielenberg, Elaine 14 Roberts, Suzanne 8 NET: Washburn, Heidi 18 Laliberte, Rebecca 16

At Dutch Elm GC, Arundel

Flight 1: GROSS: Wiltshire, Elizabeth 81 Babcock, Hannah 86 Wintle, Lisa 88 Hornberger, Prudence 91; NET: Treadwell, Helen 66 White, Bobbie 70 Lano, Maureen 74 Ropke, Barbara 75; Flight 2: GROSS: Applebee, Donna 89 Barlow, Linda 94 Borsa, Barbara 95 Jandreau, Pam 98; NET: Sullivan, Terry 68 Forest, Bobbie 72 Wiener, Esther 73 Bureau, June 76; Flight 3 GROSS: Paradis, Connie 100 Curry, Anne 103 Hoffman, Polly 104 Quintero, Janet 106; NET: May, Ann 68 Allaire, Joanne 73 Hamel, June 73 Hevey, Dana 74 Farrell, Jean 74; SKINS GROSS: Babcock, Hannah 1, 11 Wiltshire, Elizabeth 13 Bova, Diane 7; NET: Wintle, Lisa 10 Quintero, Janet 12 Paradis, Connie 9

Harness racing

BANGOR RACEWAY

Tuesday Results

FIRST, Pace, $3,100

Baywood Shadow, Da Ingraham, 5.00 2.60 2.60

Palm’s Beach, Da Deslandes, 2.60 2.10

Benjaminbanneker N, He Campbell, 2.20

T: 1:58.2. Ex. (4/2) $9.60; Tri. (4/2/3) $19.00

SECOND, Pace, $2,850

Terem Up Louie, Da Ingraham, 2.80 3.00 2.40

To Much Fun, Ga Mosher, 5.80 3.40

Paris Beau, Sh Thayer, 2.40

T: 1:59.0. Ex. (2/4) $20.20; Tri. (2/4/3) $45.00; 1st Half DD (4/2) $15.40

THIRD, Pace, $3,300

Stonebridge Satire, An Harrington, 9.60 3.80 3.20

Q T Pie Hanover, He Campbell, 2.40 2.60

Fountain Square, Ga Mosher, 3.20

T: 2:01.1. Ex. (5/3) $22.80; Tri. (5/3/8) $80.20

FOURTH, Pace, $3,100

Caviart Tyler, Ga Mosher, 3.00 2.60 2.20

Histoire Eternelle, Gr Bowden, 8.80 5.40

Dragon Seelster, Da Deslandes, 3.60

T: 1:56.2. Ex. (1/6) $415.20; Tri. (1/6/5) $562.40

FIFTH, Pace, $2,500

Rapid It Up Art, Ga Mosher, 7.00 3.40 2.20

Pembroke Pharoah, He Campbell, 4.40 3.00

Liberty Belle, Da Deslandes, 3.20

T: 2:02.1. Ex. (2/3) $25.80; Tri. (2/3/5) $70.20

SIXTH, Pace, $3,100

Eternal Ring, He Campbell, 3.20 2.60 2.10

Nuclearccino, Da Ingraham, 3.00 2.20

Hurrikaneeilishlyn, Ti Hudson, 6.40

T: 1:59.0. Ex. (7/2) $5.00; Tri. (7/2/4) $30.20

SEVENTH, Pace, $2,850

Miss Paula D, Da Deslandes, 6.00 5.20 3.40

The Wizsell Of Odz, Da Ingraham, 5.00 4.00

Midnight Mass, He Campbell, 3.00

T: 2:00.1. Ex. (1/3) $31.40; Tri. (1/3/5) $111.20; Pick 3 (2/7/1) $32.40

EIGHTH, Trot, $5,000

Booyah Tj, Jo Beckwith, 3.00 2.20 2.80

Bold Fresh, He Campbell, 2.20 3.60

Sim Brown, Ga Mosher, 2.20 3.40

T: 2:01.1. Ex. (5/2) $3.60; Ex. (5/6) $7.00; Tri. (5/6/2) $17.80; Tri. (5/2/6) $9.00

NINTH, Pace, $6,000

Bet You, He Campbell, 3.00 2.20 2.20

Vegas Dream, Da Deslandes, 5.60 2.80

Real Special, Ga Mosher, 3.00

T: 1:55.3. Ex. (5/6) $9.20; Tri. (5/6/3) $76.40

TENTH, Pace, $3,700

Jackson K Down, He Campbell, 3.00 4.60 2.60

Penney’s Spirit, An Harrington, 15.40 4.80

Good Friday Three, Jo Beckwith, 6.40

T: 1:57.4. Ex. (6/1) $154.80; Tri. (6/1/a) $108.80; 1st Half Late Double (5/6) $20.00; Total Handle: $38,088

 


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like