November 14, 2018
High School Sports Latest News | Poll Questions | Ranked-Choice Voting | Election 2018 | Kirstjen Nielsen

Weekend high school track and field results

Track and field

HIGH SCHOOL

Hancock County Championship

At Bucksport

Mount Desert Island boys 209, George Stevens Academy 168, Ellsworth 104, Sumner 43, Bucksport 29, Deer Isle-Stonington 20

4×800 Relay: 1, GSA (Eric Mote, Max Severnyak, Michael Moon, Jeremiah Scheff), 9:37.79. 2, MDI (Calvin Partin, Mason Soares, Cody Parker, Jon Genrich), 9:52.21. 3, Sumner (Logan Carter, Matthew Correia, Lucas Campbell, Luke Barnes), 11:07.78.

110 Hurdles: 1, Elijah Joyce, MDI, 16.39. 2, Henry Scheff, GSA, 17.86. 3, Benton Bird, ELL,

20.01. 4, Bryce Coombs, SUM, 20.63. 5, Franklin Sealander, GSA, 22.57.

100: 1, Carter Tolmasoff, BUC, 11.75. 2, Colby Lee, MDI, 11.77. 3, Javon Williams, ELL, 12.04. 4, Taylor Schildroth, GSA, 12.21. 5, Daniel Li, GSA, 12.23. 6, Joshua Crocker, SUM, 12.36.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Ian Howell, GSA, 8:37.98. 2, Parker Allen, GSA, 9:30.91. 3, Nyamh Wolf, GSA, 10:20.81. 4, Kyle Gillespie, ELL, 10:21.47.

1600: 1, Brendan Penfold, DIS, 4:49.80. 2, Matt Shea, ELL, 4:51.90. 3, Beckett Markosian, ELL, 4:53.71. 4, Stephen Grierson, MDI, 4:54.95. 5, Luke Barnes, SUM, 5:03.43. 6, Jose Chumbe, MDI, 5:07.67.

4×100 Relay: 1, MDI (Elijah Joyce, Owen Mild, Griffin Maristany, Colby Lee), 45.62. 2, GSA (Daniel Li, Max Mattson, Isaac Wardwell, Taylor Schildroth), 47.01. 3, Ellsworth (Connor Crawford, Sam Holler, Javon Williams, Atticus Deeny), 47.40. 4, Bucksport (Tyson Gray, Daniel Bunker, Nathaniel Sawyer, Carter Tolmasoff), 47.45. 5, Sumner (Matthew Correia, Trace Eastman, Robert Correia, T Janla), 52.06.

400: 1, Owen Mild, MDI, 52.94. 2, Micheal Kazmierczak, ELL, 57.01. 3, Nathaniel Sawyer, BUC, 57.81. 4, Joshua Crocker, SUM, 58.09. 5, Stephen Grierson, MDI, 58.22. 6, Mark Berry, ELL, 58.60.

300 Hurdles: 1, Jeremiah Scheff, GSA, 45.13. 2, Henry Scheff, GSA, 45.96. 3, Benton Bird, ELL, 48.98. 4, Bryce Coombs, SUM, 49.14. 5, Franklin Sealander, GSA, 51.65.

800: 1, Meredith Bradshaw Thomas, GSA, 2:07.19. 2, Logan Carter, SUM, 2:17.02. 3, Jose Chumbe, MDI, 2:20.63. 4, Jon Genrich, MDI, 2:21.18. 5, Ian Renwick, GSA 2:22.33. 6, Calvin Partin, MDI, 2:22.58.

200: 1, Owen Mild, MDI, 24.15. 2, Max Mattson, GSA, 24.32. 3, Javon Williams, ELL, 24.76. 4, Daniel Li, GSA, 25.01. 5, Nathaniel Sawyer, BUC, 25.71. 6, Joshua Crocker, SUM, 25.73.

3200: 1, Brendan Penfold, DIS, 10:28.46. 2, Matt Shea, ELL, 10:32.65. 3, Luke Barnes, SUM, 11:25.44. 4, Nicholas Cormier, ELL, 11:30.77. 5, Cody Parker, MDI, 11:36.08. 6, Bryce Carter, ELL, 11:43.80.

4×400 Relay: 1, GSA (Meredith Bradshaw Thomas, Jeremiah Scheff, Oliver Wilson, Michael Moon), 3:53.64. 2, MDI (Owen Mild, Stephen Grierson, Harley Brown, Nate Messmore), 3:55.32. 3, Ellsworth (Benton Bird, Colby Hamilton, Micheal Kazmierczak, Mark Berry), 3:57.00. 4, Sumner (Logan Carter, Bryce Coombs, Robert Correia, Joshua Crocker), 4:19.64.

High Jump: 1, Max Mattson, GSA, 5-8. 2, Billy Kerley, MDI, 5-6. 3, Beck Deeny, ELL, 5-4. 4, Ian Ramsay, GSA, J5-4. 5, Henry Scheff, GSA, 5-2. 6, T Janla, SUM, J5-2.

Long Jump: 1, Daniel Li, GSA, 18-6. 2, Billy Kerley, MDI, 18-5. 3, Atticus Deeny, ELL, 18-2.25. 4, Elijah Denning, MDI, 17-2.75. 5, Beck Deeny, ELL, 16-10.25. 6, Colby Lee, MDI, 16-9.

Triple Jump: 1, Max Mattson, GSA, 38-4.25. 2, Atticus Deeny, ELL, 38-4. 3, Beck Deeny, ELL, 37-5.50. 4, Billy Kerley, MDI, 36-7. 5, Henry Scheff, GSA, 35-0.75. 6, Austin Clement, BUC, 33-11.75.

Javelin: 1, Joseph Norwood, GSA, 145-5. 2, Elijah Joyce, MDI, 137-0. 3, Croix Albee, MDI, 132-10. 4, Gavin Billings, BUC, 131-0. 5, Tyson Gray, BUC, 126-11. 6, Payson Allen, GSA, 123-8.

Discus: 1, Croix Albee, MDI, 139-5. 2, Samuel Hoff, MDI, 126-9. 3, Micah Hallett, MDI, 118-5. 4, Grayson Eaton, GSA, 110-0. 5, Nate Messmore, MDI, 100-8. 6, Jackson Laws, MDI, 94-7.

Shot Put: 1, Croix Albee, MDI, 51-4. 2, Samuel Hoff, MDI, 42-8. 3, Micah Hallett, MDI, 41-4. 4, Archer Hill, MDI, 37-2. 5, Ethan Harkins, MDI, 34-5.25. 6, Grayson Eaton, GSA, 32-0.

Pole Vault: 1, Elijah Denning, MDI, 11-0. 2, Ben Freudig, MDI, 8-6. 2, Calvin Partin, MDI, 8-6. 4, Cole Allen, MDI, 8-0. 5, Franklin Sealander, GSA, J8-0. 6, Baylor Landsman, MDI, 7-0.

 

MDI girls 222, GSA 139, Ellsworth 124, Bucksport 42, Sumner 3

4×800 Relay: 1, MDI (Katelyn Osborne, Olivia Watson, Olivia Johnson, Zoe Olson), 10:30.75. 2, GSA (Mary Richardson, Elana Bakeman, Eliza Broughton, Mary Brenna Catus), 10:43.02.

100 Hurdles: 1, Eliza Broughton, GSA, 17.69. 2, Mazie Smallidge, GSA, 19.13. 3, Emma McKechnie, ELL, 19.91. 4, Sydney Garrity, ELL, 20.65. 5, Beatrice Amuso, MDI, 21.16. 6, Josie Cruj, GSA, 21.34.

100: 1, Ashley Anderson, MDI, 12.86. 2, Adriana Novella, MDI, 13.54. 3, Marilyn Sawyer, MDI, 13.82. 4, Grace Broughton, GSA, 14.15. 5, Alahna Mild, MDI, 14.27. 6, Meaghan Goodine, BUC, 14.28.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Autum Paul, ELL, 12:31.74.

1600: 1, Caitlin MacPherson, ELL, 5:46.12. 2, Abby Mazgaj, ELL, 5:50.89. 3, Katelyn Osborne, MDI, 5:51.05. 4, Olivia Johnson, MDI, 6:16.48. 5, Jenna Eldridge, GSA, 6:33.04. 6, Sarah MacDonald, MDI, 6:57.08.

4×100 Relay: 1, MDI (Alahna Mild, Marilyn Sawyer, Adriana Novella, Ashley Anderson), 52.61. 2, Ellsworth (Megan Gammill, Danaee Felix, Taylor Richardson, Anna Brown), 1:00.10.

400: 1, Mary Brenna Catus, GSA, 1:04.80. 2, Addie Morrison, BUC, 1:06.66. 3, Meaghan Goodine, BUC, 1:06.98. 4, Emma McKechnie, ELL, 1:10.68. 5, Mei Cook, MDI, 1:11.88. 6, Emma Freudig, MDI, 1:12.00.

300 Hurdles: 1, Eliza Broughton, GSA, 49.85. 2, Kione Osterlin, ELL, 52.81. 3, Mazie Smallidge, GSA, 56.03. 4, Seneca Maddocks-Wilbur, ELL, 1:03.11.

800: 1, Zoe Olson, MDI, 2:28.20. 2, Margo Kenyon, ELL, 2:29.80. 3, Zeya Lorio, GSA, 2:30.90. 4, Caitlin MacPherson, ELL, 2:34.50. 5, Gabriyah Gadsby, GSA, 2:42.50. 6, Schyler Dorr, GSA, 2:46.80.

200: 1, Ashley Anderson, MDI, 26.34. 2, Marilyn Sawyer, MDI, 28.48. 3, Grace Broughton, GSA, 29.34. 4, Meaghan Goodine, BUC, 29.88. 5, Addie Morrison, BUC, 30.27. 6, Elia O’Hara, GSA, 30.35.

3200: 1, Mary Richardson, GSA, 12:05.11. 2, Eliza Broughton, GSA, 13:04.38. 3, Olivia Watson, MDI, 13:15.67. 4, Lillian Frank, ELL, 13:25.95. 5, Jenna Eldridge, GSA, 14:45.66.

4×400 Relay: 1, MDI (Katelyn Osborne, Mei Cook, Zoe Olson, Ashley Anderson), 4:31.38. 2, GSA (Zeya Lorio, Mazie Smallidge, Mary Brenna Catus, Gabriyah Gadsby), 4:35.10. 3, Ellsworth (Caitlin MacPherson, Lillian Frank, Kione Osterlin, Abby Mazgaj), 5:00.19.

High Jump: 1, Emma McKechnie, ELL, 4-6. 2, Emily Erickson, BUC, 4-4. 3, Julia Perconti, MDI, J4-4. 4, Loren Genrich, MDI, 4-2. 5, Leigh Brooks, GSA, J4-2. 6, Tara Flubacher, SUM, 3-10.

Long Jump: 1, Loren Genrich, MDI, 16-4.50. 2, Alyssa Graychase, BUC, 15-3.75. 3, Anna Brown, ELL, 14-3.50. 4, Jillian Driscoll, MDI, 14-2.50. 5, Taylor Richardson, ELL, 12-11. 6, Sydney Garrity, ELL, 11-10.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Syra Gutow, GSA, 31-6.75. 2, Jillian Driscoll, MDI, 29-4.50. 3, Mazie Smallidge, GSA, 28-11.50. 4, Emma McKechnie, ELL, J28-11.50. 5, Julia Perconti, MDI, 28-7.25. 6, Loren Genrich, MDI, 28-1.50.

Javelin: 1, Dorothy LeMoine, MDI, 101-11. 2, Mackenzie Hanna, MDI, 86-2. 3, Alicia Norberg, MDI, 78-8. 4, Kaylee Knowles, BUC, 77-0. 5, Blue Howard, SUM, 76-4. 6, Kiana Maddocks-Wilbur, ELL, 72-7.

Discus: 1, Mackenzie Hanna, MDI, 91-8. 2, Dorothy LeMoine, MDI, 79-11. 3, Autum Paul, ELL, 77-3. 4, Rachel Barnes, ELL, 75-6. 5, Alicia Norberg, MDI, 75-5. 6, Brookelyn Knowles, BUC, 67-7.

Shot Put: 1, Dorothy LeMoine, MDI, 32-5.50. 2, Alicia Norberg, MDI, 31-6.75. 3, Mackenzie Hanna, MDI, 31-6.50. 4, Rachel Barnes, ELL, 27-4. 5, Autum Paul, ELL, 26-9.50. 6, Lee Ann Varnum, GSA, 25-9.75.

Pole Vault: 1, Ava Sealander, GSA, 7-0. 2, Julia Perconti, MDI, 6-0. 3, Gabriyah Gadsby, GSA, 5-6. 3, Adria Horton, MDI, 5-6. 5, Zeya Lorio, GSA, 5-0.

River City Rivals

At Cameron Stadium, Bangor

Edward Little boys 104.5, Lewiston 84, Brewer 83.5, Bangor 20

4×800 Relay: 1. Lewiston (Elijah Escobar, Gabriel Escobar, Gabriel Labonte, Samuel Davis), 9:20.20; 2. Brewer (Nick Luce, Logan Geiser, Sam Stroup, Aiden Deans), 9:56.75; 3. Edward Little (Aiden Morrison, Noah Peck, Noah Verrill, Devin Smith), 10:29.73.

110 Hurdles: 1. Barrak Abdraba, EL, 16.64; 2. Connor Jackson, EL, 16.83; 3. Coleman Gary, BRW, 17.02; 4. Isiah Leach, LEW, 18.01; 5. Ben Strong, EL, 18.57.

100: 1. Fabrice Mpoyo, EL, 11.76; 2. Jeremiah Williams, LEW, 11.84; 3. Bendix Gerling, BRW, 11.97; 4. Landyn Francis, BGR, 11.98; 5. Lucas Nichols, LEW, 12.28.

1600 Race Walk: 1. Matt Syphers, EL, 7:40.07; 2. Nicholas Roy, LEW, 8:06.34; 3. James Pawlina, EL, 8:58.00; 4. Zebsa Giggey, BRW, 9:04.04; 5. Tyler Kahkonen, BRW, 9:06.33.

1600: 1. Gabe Coffey, BGR, 4:33.09; 2. Jon Donnelly, BRW, 4:42.54; 3. Dylon Jackson, LEW, 4:57.35; 4. James Fahey, BGR, 5:01.19; 5. Reece Rodrique, EL, 5:02.50.

4×100 Relay: 1. Edward Little (Michael Gary, Barrak Abdraba, Jeremy Carter, Fabrice Mpoyo), 46.04; 2. Lewiston (Isiah Leach, Jeremiah Williams, Lucas Nichols, Enock Citenga), 46.08; 3. Bangor (Joshua Rand, Tyler Reilly, Tristan Stewart, Landyn Francis), 46.40;

400: 1. Bendix Gerling, BRW, 52.09; 2. Noor Shidad, LEW, 52.41; 3. Russell Allen, EL, 53.08; 4. Kamundala Crispin, LEW, 55.06; 5. Landyn Francis, BGR, 57.40.

300 Hurdles: 1. Connor Jackson, EL, 44.45; 2. Barrak Abdraba, EL, 45.24; 3. Isiah Leach, LEW, 45.60; 4. Asad Abukar, LEW, 45.76; 5. Moubarek Abdourahman, LEW, 45.89.

800: 1. Jon Donnelly, BRW, 2:03.21; 2. Maurice Beaulieu, LEW, 2:09.00; 3. Nate Henry, BRW, 2:10.49; 4. Elijah Escobar, LEW, 2:15.17; 5. Logan Geiser, BRW, 2:16.68.

200: 1. Bendix Gerling, BRW, 23.72; 2. Fabrice Mpoyo, EL, 24.23; 3. Jeremiah Williams, LEW, 24.40; 4. Andrew Munroe, BGR, 24.47; 5. Lucas Nichols, LEW, 24.72.

3200: 1. Russell Allen, EL, 10:43.65; 2. Reece Rodrique, EL, 10:57.05; 3. Maurice Beaulieu, LEW, 11:13.78; 4. Sabin Oliver, EL, 11:14.05; 5. Gavin Sychterz, BGR, 11:17.52.

4×400 Relay: 1. Lewiston (Abdilahi Abdi, Kamundala Crispin, Noor Shidad, Davion Jackson), 3:44.54; 2. Brewer (Phillip Feeney, Jon Donnelly, Joshua Hart, Nate Henry), 3:46.16; 3. Edward Little (Michael Gary, Fabrice Mpoyo, Alex Thompson, Russell Allen), 3:56.84;

High Jump: 1. Connor Jackson, EL, 6-0; 2. Jeremiah Williams, LEW, 5-8; 3. Jacob Jackson, EL, 5-6; 4. Jon Knight, EL, 5-4; 5. Shaun Story, BGR, 5-2.

Long Jump: 1. Alex Thompson, EL, 18-9; 2. Lucas Nichols, LEW, 18-9; 3. Kamundala Crispin, LEW, 18-7.75; 4. Logan Hughes, BRW, 17-11; 5. Jon Knight, EL, 17-9.

Triple Jump: 1. Kamundala Crispin, LEW, 40-9.50; 2. Connor Jackson, EL, 38-7; 3. Nicholas Roy, LEW, 37-3; 4. Jon Knight, EL, 36-6.50; 5. Jacob Jackson, EL, 36-2.50.

Javelin: 1. Jacob McCluskey, BRW, 156-4; 2. Connor Kaplinger, LEW, 152-4; 3. Alex Thompson, EL, 151-0; 4. Garrett Graham, BRW, 131-10; 5. Jordan Carter, LEW, 130-3.

Discus: 1. Jacob McCluskey, BRW, 174-9; 2. Garrett Graham, BRW, 138-7; 3. Sean Neal, BRW, 131-3; 4. Connor Kaplinger, LEW, 130-4; 5. Bryce Largay, BRW, 127-1.

Shot Put: 1. Garrett Graham, BRW, 52-11.75; 2. Jacob McCluskey, BRW, 49-5.50; 3. Sean Neal, BRW, 42-7.25; 4. Connor Kaplinger, LEW, 39-10.50; 5. Ryker Brown, BGR, 39-1.

Pole Vault: 1. Alex Thompson, EL, 12-6; 2. Michael Gary, EL, 12-0; 3. Andrew Gillette, BRW, 11-6; 4. Peter Blackwell, BGR, 11-0; 5. Joshua Hart, BRW, 10-6; 5. Jeremy Carter, EL, 10-6.

 

Edward Little girls 109, Brewer 100, Bangor 41, Lewiston 32

4×800 Relay: 1. Edward Little (Olivia Roth, Annie Hazelton, Aaliyah Mottley, Johanna Corey), 13:13.54.

100 Hurdles: 1. Hannah Hopkins, BRW, 16.95; 2. Grace Fontaine, EL, 17.11; 3. Ashlee Vilasuso, BRW, 17.12; 4. Hannah Dunn, BGR, 17.45; 5. Julia Berube, EL, 17.64.

100: 1. Lindy Hyndman, EL, 13.53; 2. Mykayla Hoggard, BGR, 13.66; 3. Ella Boucher, EL, 13.72; 4. Anna Andres Serpi, LEW, 14.08; 5. Naomi Noack, BGR, 14.11.

1600 Race Walk: 1. Jessica Hart, BRW, 9:52.84; 2. Najmo Ali, EL, 10:37.87; 3. Elise Syphers, EL, 10:51.75; 4. Ella Henry, EL, 12:45.29.

1600: 1. Olivia Mosca, BRW, 5:30.14; 2. Jillian Richardson, EL, 5:37.26; 3. Zaid Teklu, LEW, 5:50.24; 4. Hannah Smith, BRW, 5:59.96; 5. Tess Yardley, BGR, 6:19.68.

4×100 Relay: 1. Edward Little (Hanna Roy, Julia Berube, Kiara Fournier, Lindy Hyndman), 52.03; 2. Bangor (Hannah Dunn, Maddie Ahola, Mykayla Hoggard, Naomi Noack), 53.23; 3. Lewiston (Chelsea Beaudry, Anna Andres Serpi, Maria Bellegarde, Benedict Citenga), 53.43;

400: 1. Brooke Cloutier, LEW, 1:08.01; 2. Anna Andres Serpi, LEW, 1:11.22; 3. Lily Vincent, EL, 1:11.24; 4. Aaliyah Mottley, EL, 1:12.50; 5. Marley Powers, EL, 1:13.55.

300 Hurdles: 1. Ashlee Vilasuso, BRW, 50.14; 2. Ella Boucher, EL, 50.39; 3. Grace Fontaine, EL, 50.51; 4. Hannah Hopkins, BRW, 51.99; 5. Hannah Dunn, BGR, 52.74.

800: 1. Olivia Mosca, BRW, 2:34.51; 2. Arianna Geiser, BRW, 2:38.71; 3. Mickey Hersey, BRW, 2:44.71; 4. Lily Vincent, EL, 2:45.43; 5. Jaylyn Metivier, EL, 2:45.52.

200: 1. Ella Boucher, EL, 27.95; 2. Lindy Hyndman, EL, 28.01; 3. Cassie Brown, BRW, 29.22; 4. Kiara Fournier, EL, 29.54; 5. Maddie Ahola, BGR, 29.59.

3200: 1. Jillian Richardson, EL, 11:54.62; 2. Zaid Teklu, LEW, 13:03.18; 3. Hannah Smith, BRW, 13:27.29; 4. Ashley King, BGR, 13:28.59.

4×400 Relay: 1. Edward Little (Grace Fontaine, Emma Hefty, Hanna Roy, Lily Vincent), 4:41.56; 2. Brewer (Mickey Hersey, Ashlee Vilasuso, Olivia Mosca, Arianna Geiser), 4:42.00.

High Jump: 1. Sophia Inman, BRW, 5-0; 2. Olivia Jalbert, EL, 4-6; 3. Abby Stroup, BRW, J4-6; 4. Ashley Tanguay, BRW, J4-6; 5. Erin McCarthy, BGR, J4-6.

Long Jump: 1. Mykayla Hoggard, BGR, 15-8.25; 2. Alyssa Elliott, BGR, 15-8; 3. Morgan Honey, BRW, 15-7; 4. Kiara Fournier, EL, 15-0; 5. Hannah Hopkins, BRW, 14-8.

Triple Jump: 1. Alyssa Elliott, BGR, 32-5.50; 2. Julia Berube, EL, 30-5.75; 3. Lindy Hyndman, EL, 30-3.50; 4. Grace Fontaine, EL, 30-0.50; 5. Abby Stroup, BRW, 29-11.50.

Javelin: 1. Olivia Jalbert, EL, 110-10; 2. Ashley Tanguay, BRW, 94-0; 3. Brooke Cloutier, LEW, 91-2; 4. Sydney Roy, LEW, 84-6; 5. Madison Roy, LEW, 82-8.

Discus: 1. Lilly Blakeman, BRW, 106-2; 2. Anna Lufkin, BRW, 94-8; 3. Cassie Hillman,

BRW, 94-6; 4. Madeline Huerth, BGR, 94-0; 5. Laila Bunnitt, LEW, 89-9.

Shot Put: 1. Lilly Blakeman, BRW, 32-1.25; 2. Laila Bunnitt, LEW, 30-3.50; 3. Rylie Hall, BRW, 29-3; 4. Mia Morin, EL, 29-1.50; 5. Rebecca Raymond, EL, 28-6.75.

Pole Vault: 1. Lauren Berube, EL, 10-0; 2. Madison Gibbs, BRW, 8-6; 3. Naomi Noack, BGR, 8-6; 4. Georgia Doore, BGR, 8-0; 5. Meaghan Caron, BGR, 7-6.

At Old Town

Old Town boys 208.33, Foxcroft 107, Mattanawcook 93, Central 63.57, Greenville 32, Narraguagus 4; Calais, Penobscot Valley no score

4×800 Relay: 1, Old Town (Gabriel Bartkiewicz, Benjamin Francis, Nick Letourneau, Sam Koch), 9:44.53.

110 Hurdles: 1, Dominic Graves, OT, 17.12. 2, Joseph Cormier, CEN, 18.48. 3, Gavin Pelkey, MAT, 18.91. 4, Isaac Drury, FOX, 19.93. 5, Khrystofor Downing, FOX, 21.21. 6, Ethan Kimball, MAT, 23.06.

100: 1, Ben Baldwin, GRNV, 11.82. 2, Daniel Rihtnesberg, FOX, 11.97. 3, Travis Spell, OT, 12.09. 4, Wayne Dorr, OT, 12.27. 5, Josh Burris, MAT, 12.32. 6, Alfred Griffin, CEN, 12.36.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Adam Kenny, OT, 11:07.02.

1600: 1, Jacob Warner, MAT, 5:12.07. 2, Benjamin Francis, OT, 5:14.48. 3, Corey Merrill, FOX, 5:22.33. 4, Jacob Raynes, FOX, 5:29.35. 5, Josh Cole, MAT, 5:33.42. 6, Gage Smith, OT, 5:39.89.

4×100 Relay: 1, Old Town (Travis Spell, Zachariah Fostun, Elijah Veilleux, Wayne Dorr), 46.44. 2, Foxcroft (Sekton Wandikbo, Jon Feix, Hunter Clarke, Dustin Simmons), 49.57. 3, Mattanawcook (Josh Cole, Ethan Kimball, Hunter Blanchard, Gavin Pelkey), 52.66.

400: 1, Alfred Griffin, CEN, 55.05. 2, Josh Burris, MAT, 55.31. 3, Zachariah Fostun, OT, 57.70. 4, Hunter Beal, NAR, 58.40. 5, Noah Bilodeau, GRNV, 59.07. 6, Noah Contreras, FOX, 59.29.

300 Hurdles: 1, Dominic Graves, OT, 47.57. 2, Gavin Pelkey, MAT, 49.93. 3, Lucas Ronco, FOX, 53.18. 4, Khrystofor Downing, FOX, 56.27. 5, Ethan Kimball, MAT, 56.91.

800: 1, Sam Koch, OT, 2:14.05. 2, Liam Velgouse, CEN, 2:14.41. 3, Dylan Ham, CEN, 2:22.69. 4, Gabriel Bartkiewicz, OT, 2:25.34. 5, Corey Merrill, FOX, 2:25.61. 6, Jeremy Stoyell, OT, 2:27.17.

200: 1, Ben Baldwin, GRNV, 24.39. 2, Travis Spell, OT, 25.16. 3, Alfred Griffin, CEN, 25.20. 4, Josh Burris, MAT, 26.04. 5, Dustin Simmons, FOX, 26.07. 6, Sekton Wandikbo, FOX, 26.16.

200: 1, Benjamin Francis, OT, 11:32.49. 2, Jacob Warner, MAT, 11:39.58. 3, Nick Letourneau, OT, 11:54.96. 4, Matthew Pelletier, OT, 12:03.67.

4×400 Relay: 1, Old Town (Sam Koch, Gabriel Bartkiewicz, Travis Spell, Dante Crenshaw), 4:10.56.

High Jump: 1, Hunter Blanchard, MAT, 5-9. 2, Nathan Regan, OT, 5-4. 2, Justin Smith, FOX, 5-4. 4, Dante Crenshaw, OT, 5-0. 5, Jack Morehouse, GRNV, J5-0. 6, Hunter Barnes, OT, 4-10. 6, Dylan Ham, CEN, 4-10. 6, Ian Wright, CEN, 4-10.

Long Jump: 1, Cayden Spencer-Thompson, MAT, 22-6.25. 2, Elijah Veilleux, OT, 18-10.50. 3, Zachariah Fostun, OT, 18-9.75. 4, Zachary Small, CEN, 18-1. 5, Kyle Smith, OT, 17-8.25. 6, Yuming Chen, FOX, 17-6.

Triple Jump: 1, Cayden Spencer-Thompson, MAT, 48-2.50. 2, Justin Smith, FOX, 39-8. 3, Kyle Smith, OT, 39-7.50. 4, Elijah Veilleux, OT, 39-1.75. 5, Zachary Small, CEN, 35-7.50. 6, Dustin Simmons, FOX, 34-6.75.

Javelin: 1, Daniel Rihtnesberg, FOX, 153-4. 2, Jack Morehouse, GRNV, 125-4. 3, Caleb Richmond, CEN, 113-9. 4, Jonathan Labree, FOX, 107-6. 5, Lucas Jordan, MAT, 107-5. 6, Kyle Smith, OT, 99-2.

Discus: 1, Jacob St Louis, OT, 135-10. 2, Connor St Peter, CEN, 97-6. 3, Jonathan Labree, FOX, 93-1. 4, Bryant McLeod, CEN, 89-10. 5, Brian Barnaby, OT, 88-9. 6, Lucas Jordan, MAT, 82-10.

Shot Put: 1, Jacob St Louis, OT, 43-7.25. 2, Dominic Mitchell, OT, 38-1.75. 3, Jonathan Labree, FOX, 35-10.50. 4, Antonios Koxarakis, OT, 34-3.50. 5, Xander Shephard, MAT, 33-6. 6, Dakota Page, MAT, 33-4.75.

Pole Vault: 1, Justin Smith, FOX, 10-0. 2, Hunter Barnes, OT, 8-0. 3, Noah Contreras, FOX, 7-0.

 

Old Town girls 278, Central 129, Narraguagus 52, Mattanawcaook 34, Greenville 9, Foxcroft 7, Calais 3; Penbscot Valley no score

100 Hurdles: 1, Maija Overturf, CEN, 18.56. 2, Melanie Soucy, OT, 18.96. 3, Isabel Martinez, CEN, 20.06. 4, Kaitlyn Dunham, OT, 20.25. 5, Maddigan Demoranville, CEN, 20.44. 6, Kajsa Brown-Morrison, NAR, 21.13.

100: 1, Nicole Kennedy, OT, 13.49. 2, Ottilie McPhail, CEN, 13.70. 3, Grace Francis, CEN, 13.75. 4, Hannah Richards, OT, 13.82. 5, Mackenzie Saucier, OT, 14.64. 6, Kajsa Brown-Morrison, NAR, 14.76.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Elizabeth Trefts, OT, 10:22.07. 2, Aryanna Beal, NAR, 10:38.96. 3, Sabrina Hamele, FOX, 11:30.41. 4, MacKenzie Austin, OT, 11:30.74. 5, Hannah Talcove, OT, 11:47.09. 6, Kelli Black, FOX, 11:47.90.

1600: 1, Audree O’Meara, OT, 6:03.09. 2, Lauren Morrison, MAT, 6:09.91. 3, Alyssa Turner, NAR, 6:11.27. 4, Alison Shaw, CEN, 6:20.57. 5, Hannah Beal, NAR, 6:35.12. 6, McKensi Mills, NAR, 7:03.23.

4×100 Relay: 1, Old Town (Hannah Richards, Nicole Kennedy, Mackenzie

Saucier, Oliviah Damboise), 54.53. 2, Central (Isabel Martinez, Grace Francis, Maddigan Demoranville, Alison Shaw), 58.87.

400: 1, Jaeden Viani, CEN, 1:02.39. 2, Ottilie McPhail, CEN, 1:06.28. 3, Eliza McPhee, OT, 1:07.67. 4, Morgan Paradis, OT, 1:09.57. 5, Abigail Ketch, OT, 1:16.47. 6, Hannah Talcove, OT, 1:42.52.

300 Hurdles: 1, Maija Overturf, CEN, 53.58. 2, Isabel Martinez, CEN, 57.02. 3, Melanie Soucy, OT, 59.20. 4, Kaitlyn Dunham, OT, 1:02.40. 5, Brylee McGuire, NAR, 1:02.50.

800: 1, Lauren Morrison, MAT, 2:46.91. 2, Alyssa Turner, NAR, 2:57.65. 3, Hannah Beal, NAR, 2:59.04. 4, Alison Shaw, CEN, 3:05.04. 5, Usha Stockley, MAT, 3:05.47. 6, Madison Leathers, CEN, 3:06.65.

200: 1, Jaeden Viani, CEN, 28.36. 2, Nicole Kennedy, OT, 28.54. 3, Ottilie McPhail, CEN, 29.15. 4, Grace Francis, CEN, 29.43. 5, Hannah Richards, OT, 30.03. 6, Mackenzie Saucier, OT, 30.84.

3200: 1, Audree O’Meara, OT, 13:07.04. 2, Lauren Morrison, MAT, 14:12.78.

4×400 Relay: 1, Central (Ottilie McPhail, Grace Francis, Maija Overturf, Jaeden Viani), 4:44.25. 2, Old Town (Morgan Paradis, Eliza McPhee, Mackenzie Saucier, Nicole Kennedy), 4:45.61. 3, Narraguagus (Hannah Beal, McKensi Mills, Brylee McGuire, Alyssa Turner), 5:20.47.

High Jump: 1, Krystyn Pelletier, OT, 4-6. 2, Elizabeth Thibeault, OT, 4-2. 3, Abby McDonough, GRNV, J4-2. 4, Alexandra Elliott, CEN, 4-0. 5, Hannah Beal, NAR, 3-10.

Long Jump: 1, Oliviah Damboise, OT, 16-9. 2, Hannah Richards, OT, 13-9. 3, Grace Harvey, OT, 13-7.50. 4, Kajsa Brown-Morrison, NAR, 13-6. 5, Amber Morgan, OT, 13-3.75. 6, Hannah Storman, OT, 13-0.

Triple Jump: 1, Oliviah Damboise, OT, 35-1. 2, Maija Overturf, CEN, 32-3.75. 3, Esther Susen, MAT, 31-6.50. 4, Amber Morgan, OT, 31-1. 5, Grace Harvey, OT, 30-2.50. 6, Kaitlyn Dunham, OT, 28-0.

Javelin: 1, Eliza McPhee, OT, 87-10. 2, Arianna Gordon, OT, 84-8. 3, Claudia Damboise, OT, 84-3. 4, Rachael Smith, CEN, 79-0. 5, Ivy McLellan, CAL, 71-1. 6, Emma Hayes, NAR, 64-3.

Discus: 1, Emma Hargreaves, OT, 102-9. 2, Claudia Damboise, OT, 99-5. 3, Eliza McPhee, OT, 74-0. 4, Reese Brown, NAR, 70-11. 5, Abby McDonough, GRNV, J70-11. 6, Jessica Cobb, GRNV, 56-2.

Shot Put: 1, Emma Hargreaves, OT, 36-9.25. 2, Claudia Damboise, OT, 34-0. 3, Emma Frost, CEN, 23-7.50. 4, Arianna Gordon, OT, 23-1. 5, Abigail Call, CEN, 22-11.50. 6, Ivy McLellan, CAL, 22-11.25.

Pole Vault: 1, Oliviah Damboise, OT, 9-0. 2, Grace Harvey, OT, 7-0. 3, Cassie Harris, OT, 6-6. 3, Elizabeth Thibeault, OT, 6-6. 5, Makenzie Gomm, OT, 6-0.

 


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like