May 24, 2018
High School Sports Latest News | Poll Questions | Sharon Carrillo | Elver Season | Goat Airbnb

Monday’s high school track and field results


Updated:

Track and field

HIGH SCHOOL
At Lisbon

Cony girls 215.5, Lisbon 123.5, Brunswick 109, Skowhegan 80.5, Morse 68.5, Boothbay 51, Hall-Dale 39, Oak Hill 12

4x800m Relay: 1, Cony ‘A’ (Jorgensen, Tessa, Jorgensen, Tara, Richardson, Hannah, Gregor, Zina), 11:28.42. 2, Morse ‘A’ 12:20.81. 3, Hall-Dale ‘A,’ 13:20.29.

1600m Race Walk: 1, Douglass, Sydney, Lisbon, 9:27.38. 2, Towle, Annemarie, Cony, 9:35.13. 3, Freeman, Sabrina, Hall-Dale, 9:42.17. 4, Willey, Emma, Lisbon, 10:51.89. 5, McKenney, Savannah, Morse, 11:28.76. 6, Mushero, Breanna, Skowhegan, 12:04.23.

100m Hurdles: 1, Reny, Anna, Cony, 17.16. 2, Deschaines, Destiney, Lisbon, 17.50. 3, Paolillo, Olivia, Boothbay, 18.85. 4, Martin, Siara, Lisbon, 19.70. 5, Coaty-Neff, Paige, Cony, 21.04. 6, Lee, Hannah, Cony, 21.36.

100m: 1, Reny, Julia, Cony, 13.58. 2, Kousky, Anna, Brunswick, 13.88. 3, Wathen, Erin, Cony, 14.06. 4, Parker, Josie, Skowhegan, 14.16. 5, Bedford, Makenzey, Lisbon, 14.42. 6, Whisenant, Eliza, Oak Hill, 14.44.

1600m: 1, Pols, Isabella, Brunswick, 5:55.12. 2, Guadalupi, Cecilia, Cony, 5:59.87. 3, DiGregorio, Emma, Lisbon, 6:11.94. 4, Weeks, Lindsey, Oak Hill, 6:13.17. 5, Koval, Kathleen, Brunswick, 6:13.71. 6, Jorgensen, Amanda, Cony, 6:13.91.

4x100m Relay: 1, Lisbon ‘A’ (Fisher, Savannah, Houle, Emma, Ott, Jordan, Deschaines, Destiney), 55.23. 2, Brunswick ‘A,’ 56.09. 3, Cony ‘A,’ 56.14. 4, Morse ‘A,’ 58.14. 5, Boothbay ‘A’ (Cola, Hannah, Smith, Zada, Peters, Marissa, Sullivan, Riley), 59.18. 6, Skowhegan ‘A,’ 59.73.

400m: 1, Cola, Reagan, Boothbay, 1:03.87. 2, Bedford, Makenzey, Lisbon, 1:05.40. 3, Pryor, Lorelei, Morse, 1:08.54. 4, Trask, Kayla, Cony, 1:11.12. 5, Audet, Ashleigh, Cony, 1:12.01. 6, Deslauriers, Abriana, Oak Hill, 1:13.88.

300m Hurdles: 1, Reny, Anna, Cony, 48.98. 2, Merrill, Mariah, Skowhegan, 55.03. 3, Paolillo, Olivia, Boothbay, 55.39. 4, Bensen, Gabby, Cony, 55.97. 5, Fisher, Savannah, Lisbon, 56.78. 6, Freeman, Sabrina, Hall-Dale, 59.12.

800m: 1, Wayne, Maddie, Brunswick, 2:28.16. 2, Reny, Julia, Cony, 2:33.99. 3, Douglass, Sydney, Lisbon, 2:39.95. 4, Pols, Isabella, Brunswick, 2:42.43. 5, Guadalupi, Cecilia, Cony, 2:42.59. 6, Pryor, Lorelei, Morse, 2:44.90.

200m: 1, Reny, Anna, Cony, 27.45. 2, Houle, Emma, Lisbon, 28.82. 3, Cola, Reagan, Boothbay, 29.35. 4, Parker, Josie, Skowhegan, 29.42. 5, Wathen, Erin, Cony, 29.92. 6, Ott, Jordan, Lisbon, 30.10.

3200m: 1, Jorgensen, Tessa, Cony, 13:05.86. 2, Jorgensen, Tara, Cony, 13:38.36. 3, Waller, Ally, Cony, 14:34.88.

4x400m Relay: 1, Cony ‘A’ (Gregor, Zina, Jorgensen, Tara, Reny, Anna, Towle, Tess), 4:30.51. 2, Lisbon ‘A’ 4:40.20. 3, Brunswick ‘A’ 4:40.36. 4, Boothbay ‘A’ 4:46.74. 5, Morse ‘A’ 4:50.49. 6, Cony ‘B’ 5:10.28.

Discus: 1, Parker, Elzadie, Skowhegan, 81-2. 2, Dickenson, Kayla, Skowhegan, 77-0. 3, Parker, Tatumn, Skowhegan, 73-4. 4, Kilborn, Chloe, Brunswick, 71-4. 5, Low, Gabby, Cony, 70-3. 6, White, Rosalie, Brunswick, 69-7.

Javelin: 1, Lee, Carey, Skowhegan, 109-5. 2, Low, Gabby, Cony, 107-1. 3, Reny, Julia, Cony, 95-1. 4, Martin, Aubrey, Morse, 87-3. 5, Arnold, Carey, Brunswick, 73-6. 6, Parker, Elzadie, Skowhegan, 70-11.

Shot Put: 1, White, Rosalie, Brunswick, 29-11. 2, Parker, Tatumn, Skowhegan, 28-0. 2, Low, Gabby, Cony, 28-0. 4, Assignon, Oceana, Lisbon, 27-4.50. 5, Parker, Elzadie, Skowhegan, 27-3. 6, Martin, Aubrey, Morse, 26-8.50.

Long Jump: 1, Cola, Hannah, Boothbay, 18-2. 2, Houle, Emma, Lisbon, 14-4.50. 3, Towle, Tess, Cony, 14-0. 4, Kousky, Anna, Brunswick, 13-9. 5, Deschaines, Destiney, Lisbon, 13-6.50. 6, Martin, Siara, Lisbon, 13-6.

Triple Jump: 1, Towle, Tess, Cony, 31-4. 2, Minott, Abigail, Morse, 30-9. 3, Wayne, Maddie, Brunswick, 28-10.50. 4, Fisher, Savannah, Lisbon, 28-5.50. 5, Martin, Siara, Lisbon, 28-4. 6, Freeman, Sabrina, Hall-Dale, 28-2.

High Jump: 1, Towle, Tess, Cony, 4-8. 2, Gould, Emma, Morse, 4-6. 3, Bean, Olivia, Hall-Dale, 4-4. 4, Tuck, Rachel, Skowhegan, J4-4. 5, Duggan, Kayleigh, Morse, J4-4. 6, Cowing, Bella, Hall-Dale, 4-2.

Pole Vault: 1, Rider, Anna, Brunswick, 8-0. 2, Kepler, Tea, Brunswick, J8-0. 3, Freeman, Sabrina, Hall-Dale, 7-6. 4, Douglass, Sydney, Lisbon, 6-6. 5, Parker, Jade, Brunswick, 6-0. 6, Bean, Olivia, Hall-Dale, J6-0. 6, Houle, Emma, Lisbon, J6-0.

 

Brunswick boys 194, Cony 168, Lisbon 112, Skowhegan 63, Morse 59, Boothbay 56, Hall-Dale 54, Dirigo 11

4x800m Relay: 1, Cony ‘A’ (Quirion, Myles, Nickerson, Travis, Wroten, Jack, Olivier, James), 8:33.40. 2, Boothbay ‘A’ 9:04.88. 3, Brunswick ‘A’ 9:09.25. 4, Hall-Dale ‘A’ 9:53.93. 5, Lisbon ‘A’ 10:15.17.

1600m Race Walk: 1, Lavoie, Alan, Lisbon, 7:25.46. 2, Shambarger, Geoffrey, Lisbon, 7:55.81. 3, Bourne, Zander, Hall-Dale, 8:18.22. 4, Farkas, Alex, Cony, 9:20.81. 5, Jacques, Spencer, Dirigo, 9:48.45. 6, Burnham, Sam, Boothbay, 10:26.01.

110m Hurdles: 1, Ireland, Andrew, Skowhegan, 17.09. 2, Berry, Nathan, Cony, 17.42. 3, Leeman, Seth, Lisbon, 18.06. 4, Harriman, Bradley, Lisbon, 18.70. 5, Houle, Colin, Lisbon, 19.09. 6, Bourget, Cameron, Lisbon, 19.26.

100m: 1, Parker, Hunter, Brunswick, 11.76. 2, Lienert, Mitchell, Brunswick, 11.77. 3, Baltazar, Austin, Morse, 11.83. 4, Harvey, Jack, Brunswick, 11.96. 5, Cenescar, Samuel, Brunswick, 12.19. 6, Ali, AlAli, Cony, 12.23.

1600m: 1, Shaughnessy, William, Brunswick, 4:39.61. 2, Schlotterbeck, David, Lisbon, 4:44.27. 3, Richardson, Caleb, Cony, 5:01.59. 4, Patterson, Tyler, Brunswick, 5:10.09. 5, Wroten, Jack, Cony, 5:14.84. 6, Garcia, Grant, Skowhegan, 5:15.52.

4x100m Relay: 1, Brunswick ‘A’ (Harvey, Jack, Lienert, Mitchell, Richardson, Owen), 46.16. 2, Lisbon ‘A’ 48.52. 3, Skowhegan ‘B’ 50.88. 4, Hall-Dale ‘A’ 54.15.

400m: 1, Olivier, James, Cony, 52.36. 2, Brewer, Ben, Morse, 55.39. 3, Albraini, Ali, Cony, 55.63. 4, Bean, Owen, Hall-Dale, 56.01. 5, Erhard, Blake, Boothbay, 56.49. 6, Romano, Anthony, Hall-Dale, 57.47.

300m Hurdles: 1, Olivier, James, Cony, 43.69. 2, Berry, Nathan, Cony, 46.33. 3, McCollett, Iain, Cony, 46.56. 4, Hill, Glenn, Lisbon, 47.26. 5, Leeman, Seth, Lisbon, 47.95. 6, Trundy, Thomas, Morse, 49.26.

800m: 1, Nickerson, Travis, Cony, 2:01.86. 2, Shaughnessy, William, Brunswick, 2:06.84. 3, Richardson, Caleb, Cony, 2:08.08. 4, Chingos, Andrew, Brunswick, 2:08.93. 5, Schlotterbeck, David, Lisbon, 2:09.82. 6, Lyons, Daniel, Brunswick, 2:10.61.

200m: 1, Lienert, Mitchell, Brunswick, 23.92. 2, Harvey, Jack, Brunswick, 24.41. 3, Albraini, Ali, Cony, 25.31. 4, Coffin, Wes, Brunswick, 25.52. 5, Berube, Caleb, Lisbon, 25.58. 6, Ali, AlAli, Cony, 25.73.

3200m: 1, Ashby, Cameron, Brunswick, 10:55.46. 2, Simmons, Aiden, Brunswick, 11:11.67. 3, Quirion, Myles, Cony, 11:14.07. 4, Wilkins, Blaine, Dirigo, 11:25.90. 5, Chingos, Andrew, Brunswick, 11:27.66. 6, Garcia, Grant, Skowhegan, 11:58.09.

4x400m Relay: 1, Cony ‘A’ (Albraini, Ali, Nickerson, Travis, Richardson, Caleb, Olivier, James), 3:41.58. 2, Brunswick ‘A’ 3:47.72. 3, Boothbay ‘A’ 3:52.16. 4, Hall-Dale ‘A’ 3:56.95. 5, Lisbon ‘A’ 4:03.89. 6, Morse ‘A’ 4:04.69.

Discus: 1, Carrolton, William, Morse, 127-2. 2, Berry, Nathan, Cony, 111-5. 3, Demmons, Connor, Boothbay, 106-8. 4, Myers, Ishan, Morse, 101-4. 5, Gagnon, Elijah, Brunswick, 95-10. 6, Richardson, Owen, Brunswick, 94-8.

Javelin: 1, Millier, Clay F00, Skowhegan, 140-10. 2, Boyle, Zachary, Brunswick, 133-0. 3, Wroten, Jack, Cony, 131-5. 4, Burnham, Sam, Boothbay, 123-0. 5, Perron, Morgan, Lisbon, 117-10. 6, Wilson, Ben, Brunswick, 114-6.

Shot Put: 1, Carrolton, William, Morse, 42-7.50. 2, Dacus, Jacob, Cony, 39-1. 3, Thompson, Isaiah, Lisbon, 38-11. 4, Canwell, Alixx, Hall-Dale, 38-8. 5, Lavoie, Alan, Lisbon, 38-5. 6, Gagnon, Elijah, Brunswick, 37-1.50.

Long Jump: 1, Jaques, Kyle T00, Skowhegan, 19-4. 2, Blake, Ben, Lisbon, 18-0. 3, Abbott, Ashtyn, Hall-Dale, 17-8.50. 4, Dyer, Dustin, Cony, 17-7. 5, Dutil, Elijah, Cony, J17-7. 6, McCollett, Iain, Cony, J17-7.

Triple Jump: 1, Jaques, Kyle T00, Skowhegan, 40-7. 2, Hasch, Jay, Boothbay, 39-8.50. 3, Abbott, Ashtyn, Hall-Dale, 38-5. 4, Dyer, Dustin, Cony, 38-3.50. 5, McCollett, Iain, Cony, 36-6. 6, Lee, Kyle, Skowhegan, 35-4.

High Jump: 1, Cenescar, Samuel, Brunswick, 6-0. 2, Olson, Ryan, Brunswick, J6-0. 3, Hasch, Jay, Boothbay, J6-0. 4, Abbott, Ashtyn, Hall-Dale, 5-10. 5, Perkins, Will, Boothbay, 5-8. 6, Parker, Hunter, Brunswick, 5-6.

Pole Vault: 1, Millier, Clay F00, Skowhegan, 13-1. 2, Rand, Caleb, Brunswick, 11-0. 3, Olson, Ryan, Brunswick, J11-0. 4, McCrum, Mike, Brunswick, 10-6. 5, Brewer, Ben, Morse, 10-0. 6, Jones, Bailey, Brunswick, 9-6.

 


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like