September 24, 2018
High School Sports Latest News | Poll Questions | Opioid Deaths | Brett Kavanaugh | Fall Hikes

Weekend high school track and field results

At Cameron Stadium, Bangor

Mount Desert Island boys 149, Orono 141, Bangor 129, George Stevens 111, Deer Isle-Stonington 16, Searsport 11, Penquis 5

4×800 Relay: 1, George Stevens (Max Severnyak, Ian Renwick, Trevor Cochrane, Michael Moon), 9:52.98. 2, Orono (Thorin Saucier, Eli Ewer, Ben Zeitlin, Kayin Jaksa), 10:16.89.

110 Hurdles: 1, Elijah Joyce, MDI, 15.87. 2, Tony Manev, ORO, 18.44. 3, Peter Blackwell, BGR, 18.52. 4, Henry Scheff, GSA, 18.76. 5, Daniel Mckeon, SRPT, 19.00. 6, Franklin Sealander, GSA, 22.52.

100 Dash: 1, Landyn Francis, BGR, 11.36. 2, Colby Lee, MDI, 11.58. 3, Owen Mild, MDI, 11.69. 4, Max Mattson, GSA, 11.72. 5, Joshua Rand, BGR, 11.77. 6, Daniel Li, GSA, 12.01.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Ian Howell, GSA, 9:06.19. 2, Gabe Livengood, ORO, 10:41.27. 3, Parker Allen, GSA, 11:06.53. 4, Ryan Abedi, ORO, 11:12.44. 5, Nyamh Wolf, GSA, 11:12.55.

1600 Run: 1, Patrick Tyne, ORO, 4:44.64. 2, Sam Henderson, ORO, 4:44.73. 3, Jonathan Steelman, ORO, 4:45.28. 4, Brendan Penfold, DIS, 4:46.18. 5, Jeremiah Scheff, GSA, 5:01.44. 6, Stephen Grierson, MDI, 5:06.98.

4×100 Relay: 1, Bangor (Andrew Munroe, Tyler Reilly, Tristan Stewart, Landyn Francis), 46.54. 2, Orono (Trenton Ellis, Tony Manev, Braeden Selby, Joel Paul), 47.04. 3, GSA (Daniel Li, Max Mattson, Isaac Wardwell, Taylor Schildroth), 47.08. 4, MDI (Ethan Harkins, Baylor Landsman, Cole Allen, Maddox Laurendeau), 50.45.

400 Dash: 1, Joshua Rand, BGR, 56.36. 2, Isaac Wardwell, GSA, 57.28. 3, Tony Manev, ORO, 59.49. 4, Matt Mckinnon, PENQ, 1:01.51. 5, Brennan Hubbard, MDI, 1:02.98. 6, Russell LaMarre, GSA, 1:06.79.

300 Hurdles: 1, Jeremiah Scheff, GSA, 46.60. 2, Braeden Selby, ORO, 48.13. 3, Tristan Stewart, BGR, 48.87. 4, Kyle Larrabee, BGR, 49.75. 5, Jackson Campbell, ORO, 51.11. 6, Daniel Mckeon, SRPT, 53.38.

800 Run: 1, Jonathan Steelman, ORO, 2:10.32. 2, Sam Henderson, ORO, 2:11.04. 3, Patrick Tyne, ORO, 2:11.17. 4, Brendan Penfold, DIS, 2:13.57. 5, Manuel Becklas, ORO, 2:15.67. 6, Patrick Fraser, BGR, 2:17.02.

200 Dash: 1, Griffin Maristany, MDI, 23.22. 2, Andrew Munroe, BGR, 23.84. 3, Owen Mild, MDI, 23.91. 4, Joshua Rand, BGR, 24.29. 5, Landyn Francis, BGR, 24.45. 6, Taylor Schildroth, GSA, 24.52.

3200 Run: 1, Gabe Coffey, BGR, 9:44.15. 2, Brendan Penfold, DIS, 11:00.63. 3, Gavin Sychterz, BGR, 11:21.59. 4, Thorin Saucier, ORO, 11:24.88. 5, Gordon Doore, BGR, 11:51.04. 6, Isaac Sewell, BGR, 12:03.87.

4×400 Relay: 1, MDI (Brennan Hubbard, Stephen Grierson, Jose Chumbe, Griffin Maristany), 3:45.78. 2, Orono (Braeden Selby, Jonathan Steelman, Patrick Tyne, Sam Henderson), 3:46.67. 3, Bangor (Joshua Rand, Patrick Fraser, Gabe Coffey, Landyn Francis), 3:53.07. 4, GSA (Jeremiah Scheff, Max Mattson, Michael Moon, Oliver Wilson), 3:55.45.

High Jump: 1, Max Mattson, GSA, 6-00. 2, Malcolm Jones, SRPT, 5-10. 3, Willem Crane, ORO, 5-06. 4, Henry Scheff, GSA, 5-04. 5, Ian Ramsay, GSA, J5-04. 6, Shaun Story, BGR, 4-10.

Long Jump: 1, Lucas Tuell, BGR, 18-10. 2, Colby Lee, MDI, 18-03. 3, Billy Kerley, MDI, 17-10.50. 4, Daniel Li, GSA, 17-04.75. 5, Andrew Munroe, BGR, 17-01.50. 6, Joel Paul, ORO, 16-07.75.

Triple Jump: 1, Billy Kerley, MDI, 36-02.50. 2, Lucas Tuell, BGR, 35-09.75. 3, Oliver Wilson, GSA, 32-05.50.

Javelin Throw: 1, Joseph Norwood, GSA, 142-01. 2, Elijah Joyce, MDI, 124-08. 3, Jackson Campbell, ORO, 124-00. 4, Manuel Becklas, ORO, 123-06. 5, Payson Allen, GSA, 117-07. 6, Ian Renwick, GSA, 116-08.

Discus Throw: 1, Croix Albee, MDI, 148-04. 2, Samuel Hoff, MDI, 124-10. 3, Micah Hallett, MDI, 123-00. 4, Adam Burdzel, MDI, 116-02. 5, Payson Allen, GSA, 112-05. 6, Nate Messmore, MDI, 110-11.

Shot Put: 1, Croix Albee, MDI, 54-06.50. 2, Gilbert Isaacs, MDI, 47-07.75. 3, Samuel Hoff, MDI, 42-00. 4, Adam Burdzel, MDI, 41-11.25. 5, Micah Hallett, MDI, 41-04. 6, Adam Stetson, PENQ, 37-00.50.

Pole Vault: 1, Peter Blackwell, BGR, 11-00. 2, Jackson Campbell, ORO, J11-00. 3, Andrew Munroe, BGR, J11-00. 4, Tyler Reilly, BGR, J11-00. 5, Manuel Becklas, ORO, 10-00. 6, Ben Freudig, MDI, 9-06.

 

Orono girls 158, Mount Desert Island 142, Bangor 121, George Stevens 95, Penquis 26, Searsport 14

4×800 Relay: 1, GSA (Josie Cruj, Jenna Eldridge, Elana Bakeman, Eliza Broughton), 11:44.35. 2, Orono (Liza Gallandt, Lucia Smitherman, Liliana Levitsky, Jenna Gaetjen), 11:51.31.

100 Hurdles: 1, Hannah Dunn, BGR, 17.14. 2, Eliza Broughton, GSA, 17.37. 3, Kimberly Miller, BGR, 17.88. 4, Sofia Wittmann, BGR, 17.88. 5, Isabel Henderson, ORO, 17.90. 6, Mazie Smallidge, GSA, 18.39.

100 Dash: 1, Ashley Anderson, MDI, 12.46. 2, Camille Kohtala, ORO, 12.73. 3, Adriana Novella, MDI, 12.92. 4, Cymeria Robshaw, PENQ, 13.04. 5, Marilyn Sawyer, MDI, 13.42. 6, Naomi Noack, BGR, 13.44.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Amneh Wise, ORO, 11:25.81. 2, Heather Van Dolman, ORO, 12:14.32. 3, Ella Cousineau, ORO, 14:23.73.

1600 Run: 1, Zoe Olson, MDI, 5:39.29. 2, Mary Richardson, GSA, 5:42.36. 3, Liza Gallandt, ORO, 5:45.16. 4, Erin Gerbi, ORO, 6:00.64. 5, Erin McCarthy, BGR, 6:07.37. 6, Zeya Lorio, GSA, 6:08.10.

4×100 Relay: 1, Bangor (Naomi Noack, Maddie Ahola, Alyssa Elliott, Mykayla Hoggard), 53.60. 2, Orono (Kaeli Gaetjen, Camille Kohtala, Isabel Henderson, Maggie Coutts), 53.70. 3, GSA (Syra Gutow, Grace Broughton, Laura Liu, Ellis Murnik), 57.85. 4, MDI (Julia Rush, Olivia Gray, Emma Freudig, Julia Perconti), 58.28.

400 Dash: 1, Zoe Olson, MDI, 1:06.15. 2, Alyssa Elliott, BGR, 1:10.02. 3, Kaeli Gaetjen, ORO, 1:10.74. 4, Hailey Wood, SRPT, 1:12.06. 5, Alahna Mild, MDI, 1:12.88. 6, Elana Bakeman, GSA, 1:15.53.

300 Hurdles: 1, Camille Kohtala, ORO, 48.76. 2, Isabel Henderson, ORO, 49.91. 3, Eliza Broughton, GSA, 49.96. 4, Mazie Smallidge, GSA, 54.03. 5, Marilyn Sawyer, MDI, 54.21. 6, Kimberly Miller, BGR, 55.55.

800 Run: 1, Mary Brenna Catus, GSA, 2:34.41. 2, Liza Gallandt, ORO, 2:39.95. 3, Olivia Johnson, MDI, 2:42.62. 4, Olivia Watson, MDI, 2:48.17. 5, Schyler Dorr, GSA, 2:50.80. 6, Jenna Gaetjen, ORO, 2:52.20.

200 Dash: 1, Ashley Anderson, MDI, 25.77. 2, Camille Kohtala, ORO, 26.41. 3, Mykayla Hoggard, BGR, 27.67. 4, Maddie Ahola, BGR, 29.53. 5, Naomi Noack, BGR, 29.79. 6, Anna MacDonald, BGR, 30.80.

3200 Run: 1, Mary Richardson, GSA, 12:11.82. 2, Katelyn Osborne, MDI, 13:05.51. 3, Erin Gerbi, ORO, 13:10.22. 4, Ashley King, BGR, 13:42.92. 5, Amneh Wise, ORO, 13:49.68. 6, Aislyn Tkacs, BGR, 14:25.48.

4×400 Relay: 1, GSA (Eliza Broughton, Zeya Lorio, Elana Bakeman, Mary Brenna Catus), 4:31.54. 2, Orono (Kaeli Gaetjen, Hannah Batchelder, Jenna Gaetjen, Isabel Henderson), 4:41.60. 3, Bangor (Hannah Dunn, Alyssa Elliott, Erin McCarthy, Mykayla Hoggard), 4:42.36. 4, MDI (Adriana Novella, Olivia Johnson, Olivia Watson, Emma Freudig), 4:45.03.

High Jump: 1, Leigh Brooks, GSA, 4-02. 2, Julia Perconti, MDI, 4-00. 3, Kelsey Robinson, PENQ, 3-10.

Long Jump: 1, Mykayla Hoggard, BGR, 16-04.50. 2, Cymeria Robshaw, PENQ, 15-10. 3, Loren Genrich, MDI, 14-07. 4, Ashten Wells, SRPT, 13-11.50. 5, Georgia Doore, BGR, 13-05.25. 6, Maggie Coutts, ORO, 13-04.

Triple Jump: 1, Alyssa Elliott, BGR, 32-09.50. 2, Cymeria Robshaw, PENQ, 31-02.25. 3, Ashten Wells, SRPT, 30-06.50. 4, Syra Gutow, GSA, 29-10.50. 5, Eva White, ORO, 29-06. 6, Georgia Doore, BGR, 28-06.50.

Javelin Throw: 1, Dorothy LeMoine, MDI, 91-09. 2, Lauren Melanson, ORO, 90-01. 3, Mackenzie Hanna, MDI, 82-08. 4, Lauren Cyr, ORO, 81-01. 5, Jayden Love, ORO, 74-07. 6,

Madeline Huerth, BGR, 66-07.

Discus Throw: 1, Lauren Melanson, ORO, 112-06. 2, Mackenzie Hanna, MDI, 93-10. 3, Madeline Huerth, BGR, 88-05. 4, Alicia Norberg, MDI, 80-07. 4, Jayden Love, ORO, 80-07.

6, Erin McCarthy, BGR, 77-07.

Shot Put: 1, Alicia Norberg, MDI, 31-10.25. 2, Dorothy LeMoine, MDI, 31-07.25. 3, Jayden Love, ORO, 29-07.50. 4, Lauren Melanson, ORO, 28-09.50. 5, Mackenzie Hanna, MDI, 28-07.50. 6, Teressa Rozenski, MDI, 26-01.50.

Pole Vault: 1, Sofia Wittmann, BGR, 9-06. 2, Naomi Noack, BGR, 9-00. 3, Georgia Doore, BGR, J9-00. 4, Ava Sealander, GSA, 8-06. 5, Adria Horton, MDI, 7-06. 6, Maggie Coutts, ORO, 7-00.

At Old Town

Brewer boys 134, Hampden 96, John Bapst 70, Old Town 70, Bangor Christian 19

4×800 Relay Finals: 1, John Bapst (Sam Ellis, Colby Stokes, Gavin McDonald, Jack Decker), 9:25.48. 2, Brewer (Nick Luce, Logan Geiser, Andrew Modery, Sam Stroup), 9:37.28. 3, Old Town (Benjamin Francis, Nick Letourneau, Matthew Pelletier, Jeremy Stoyell), 9:54.62. 4, Hampden (Trevor Allen, Christian Larson, Bryce DeRosby, Kenny  Penney), 10:17.02.

110 Hurdles: 1, Coleman Gary, BRW, 16.49. 2, Dominic Graves, OT, 17.00. 3, Conor ‘Kendley, HAM, 18.29. 4, Austin Wilson, HAM, 22.09.

100 Dash: 1, Steve Fitzpatrick, JB, 11.56. 2, Bendix Gerling, BRW, 11.67. 3, Wade Brown, HAM, 12.09. 4, Bryce Largay, BRW, 12.21. 5, Travis Spell, OT, 12.23. 6, Elijah Veilleux, OT, 12.24.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Zebsa Giggey, BRW, 9:39.12. 2, Tyler Kahkonen, BRW, 9:46.77. 3, Ryley Wheelock, JB, 10:20.23. 4, Adam Kenny, OT, 10:50.11. 5, Luke Mentas, JB, 11:32.70. 6, Austin Sargent, OT, 11:42.96.

1600 Run: 1, Connor Glowa, HAM, 4:52.16. 2, Jason Mathies, HAM, 4:52.72. 3, Lucas Hale, HAM, 5:02.36. 4, Nate Henry, BRW, 5:07.39. 5, Parker Harriman, HAM, 5:13.49. 6, Benjamin Francis, OT, 5:19.67.

4×100 Relay: 1, Old Town (Travis Spell, Zachariah Fostun, Elijah Veilleux, Wayne Dorr), 46.74. 2, Brewer (Phillip Feeney, Joshua Hart, Bendix Gerling, Bryce Largay), 47.15. 3, Hampden (Jack Dunning, Chris Bruen, Brady Lobdell, Wade Brown), 47.43. 4, Bangor Chr (Peter Yue, Seth Jones, Aaron Bard, Austin Keib), 51.38. 5, John Bapst (Nick Marvin, Zackary Daughtry, Nate Seburn, Daniel Sprague), 52.38.

400 Dash: 1, Gavin McDonald, JB, 54.60. 2, Brady Lobdell, HAM, 55.93. 3, Zachariah Fostun, OT, 56.69. 4, Nick Luce, BRW, 57.77. 5, Stu Frye, HAM, 58.71. 6, Michael Colavito, JB, 59.35.

300 Hurdles: 1, Coleman Gary, BRW, 46.50. 2, Dominic Graves, OT, 47.85. 3, Conor O’Kendley, HAM, 49.57. 4, John Nadeau, JB, 56.30.

800 Run: 1, Wyatt Lord, HAM, 1:59.14. 2, Jon Donnelly, BRW, 2:00.04. 3, Jason Mathies, HAM, 2:04.07. 4, Sam Koch, OT, 2:10.75. 5, Sam Ellis, JB, 2:11.47. 6, Nate Henry, BRW, 2:14.71.

200 Dash: 1, Ben Cotton, JB, 22.84. 2, Steve Fitzpatrick, JB, 23.23. 3, Wade Brown, HAM, 24.39. 4, Travis Spell, OT, 24.67. 5, Stu Frye, HAM, 25.33. 6, Chris Bruen, HAM, 25.56.

3200 Run: 1, Jason Mathies, HAM, 10:16.99. 2, Jon Donnelly, BRW, 10:48.38. 3, Andrew Modery, BRW, 11:24.08. 4, Peyton Chahley, HAM, 11:42.90. 5, Nick Letourneau, OT, 11:51.67. 6, Matthew Pelletier, OT, 11:59.49.

4×400 Relay: 1, Hampden (Jack Dunning, Stu Frye, Wyatt Lord, Brady Lobdell), 3:45.68. 2, Old Town (Sam Koch, Zachariah Fostun, Travis Spell, Dante Crenshaw), 3:47.81.

High Jump: 1, Gavin McDonald, JB, 5-10. 2, Aaron Bard, BCS, 5-02. 3, Nathan Regan, OT, 5-00. 4, Ben Allen, HAM, J5-00. 5, Neil St. John, BCS, J5-00. 6, Dante Crenshaw, OT, J5-00.

Long Jump: 1, Ben Cotton, JB, 20-07.50. 2, Zachariah Fostun, OT, 19-01.75. 3, Elijah Veilleux, OT, 18-08. 4, Logan Hughes, BRW, 18-03. 5, Jack Dunning, HAM, 18-02.75. 6, Connor Reese, JB, 17-03.75.

Triple Jump: 1, Elijah Veilleux, OT, 39-05. 2, Wade Brown, HAM, 38-08.50. 3, Logan Hughes, BRW, 37-03.50. 4, Jack Dunning, HAM, 37-02. 5, Cameron Oxley, BRW, 36-09. 6, Kyle Smith, OT, 36-02.25.

Javelin Throw: 1, Jacob McCluskey, BRW, 146-01. 2, Garrett Graham, BRW, 138-08. 3, Jared Deans, HAM, 123-01. 4, Daniel Sprague, JB, 122-08. 5, Zackary Daughtry, JB, 110-02. 6, Alex Mahoney, HAM, 107-04.

Discus Throw: 1, Jacob McCluskey, BRW, 151-00. 2, Austin Keib, BCS, 150-05. 3, Jacob St Louis, OT, 137-00. 4, Garrett Graham, BRW, 135-07. 5, Bryce Largay, BRW, 120-01. 6, Sean Neal, BRW, 118-04.

Shot Put: 1, Garrett Graham, BRW, 52-05. 2, Jacob McCluskey, BRW, 49-06.75. 3, Austin Keib, BCS, 44-07. 4, Jacob St Louis, OT, 44-00.50. 5, Sean Neal, BRW, 40-10.50. 6, Dominic Mitchell, OT, 37-07.

Pole Vault: 1, Andrew Gillette, BRW, 11-00. 2, Joshua Hart, BRW, 10-06. 3, Nicholas Brown, JB, 10-00. 4, Mike Hayden, BRW, J10-00. 5, Cameron Oxley, BRW, J10-00. 6, Nathan Razimbaud, JB, 9-00.

 

Hampden girls 135, Brewer 119, Old Town 97, John Bapst 40, Bangor Christian 2

4×800 Relay: 1, Hampden (Eliza Parker, Emma Shearer, Ava Dowling, Helen Shearer), 10:43.48. 2, John Bapst (Jaymie Sidaway, Kaya Lolar, Isabelle Angelo, Eilidh Sidaway), 11:04.48. 3, Old Town (Audree O’Meara, Olivia Merenberg, Makenzie Gomm, Mallie O’Meara), 12:17.65.

100 Hurdles: 1, Christie Woodside, HAM, 16.11. 2, Ashlee Vilasuso, BRW, 17.27. 3, Hannah Hopkins, BRW, 17.29. 4, Kaitlyn Helfen, BRW, 17.76. 5, Georgina La Grange, JB, 17.83. 6, Megan Friel, BRW, 18.15.

100 Dash: 1, Nicole Kennedy, OT, 13.31. 2, Bella Soucy, HAM, 13.62. 3, Cassie Brown, BRW, 13.63. 4, Hannah Richards, OT, 13.76. 5, Savannah Libby, JB, 14.03. 6, Abby Lyons, HAM, 14.04.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Moxie Flanagan, HAM, 8:25.87. 2, Elizabeth Trefts, OT, 9:58.69. 3, Jessica Hart, BRW, 10:07.13. 4, MacKenzie Austin, OT, 11:05.89. 5, Hannah Talcove, OT, 11:38.52. 6, Emily Dunlap, OT, 11:41.94.

1600 Run: 1, Helen Shearer, HAM, 5:21.53. 2, Olivia Mosca, BRW, 5:29.50. 3, Chelsea El-Hajj, HAM, 5:45.57. 4, Jaymie Sidaway, JB, 5:47.28. 5, Kelsey Benjamin, BCS, 6:02.79. 6, Aubrey Duplissie, BRW, 6:05.92.

4×100 Relay: 1, Old Town (Hannah Richards, Nicole Kennedy, Mackenzie Saucier, Oliviah Damboise), 53.72. 2, Brewer (Ellie Horr, Cassie Brown, Hannah Hopkins, Ashlee Vilasuso), 54.14. 3, John Bapst (Grace Day, Savannah Libby, Megan O’Connor, Georgina LaGrange), 54.41. 4, Hampden (Lauren Beckwith, Megan Deans, Taylor Guerrette, Ama Abruquah), 54.62. 5, Bangor Chr (Audrey Groski, Brianna Keib, Whitney Thomas, Sydney Tozer), 57.95.

400 Dash: 1, Bella Soucy, HAM, 1:03.54. 2, Loli Eddy, BRW, 1:06.50. 3, Isabelle Angelo, JB, 1:07.11. 4, Amelia McLaughlin, HAM, 1:07.31. 5, Eliza McPhee, OT, 1:08.22. 6, Kaya Lolar, JB, 1:08.94.

300 Hurdles: 1, Ashlee Vilasuso, BRW, 49.60. 2, Hannah Hopkins, BRW, 50.39. 3, Emma Shearer, HAM, 51.96. 4, Georgina La Grange, JB, 55.08. 5, Megan Deans, HAM, 57.54. 6, Melanie Soucy, OT, 57.84.

800 Run: 1, Eliza Parker, HAM, 2:30.65. 2, Arianna Geiser, BRW, 2:35.25. 3, Chelsea El-Hajj, HAM, 2:36.06. 4, Hannah Smith, BRW, 2:36.77. 5, Eilidh Sidaway, JB, 2:39.27. 6, Mickey Hersey, BRW, 2:41.53.

200 Dash: 1, Nicole Kennedy, OT, 28.22. 2, Lauren Beckwith, HAM, 29.29. 3, Bella Soucy, HAM, 29.31. 4, Maria Gaetani, JB, 29.48. 5, Hannah Richards, OT, 29.49. 6, Megan O’Connor, JB, 29.91.

3200 Run: 1, Helen Shearer, HAM, 11:40.57. 2, Olivia Mosca, BRW, 12:04.04. 3, Jaymie Sidaway, JB, 12:33.68. 4, Audree O’Meara, OT, 12:44.66. 5, Moxie Flanagan, HAM, 13:05.70. 6, Kelsey Benjamin, BCS, 13:54.28.

4×400 Relay: 1, Hampden (Amelia McLaughlin, Chelsea El-Hajj, Eliza Parker, Emma Shearer), 4:30.46. 2, Brewer (Hannah Smith, Ellie Horr, Loli Eddy, Arianna Geiser), 4:36.28. 3, Old Town (Morgan Paradis, Eliza McPhee, Mackenzie Saucier, Nicole Kennedy), 4:49.45.

High Jump: 1, Sophia Inman, BRW, 5-01. 2, Christie Woodside, HAM, 4-08. 3, Georgina La Grange, JB, J4-08. 3, Gracie Sanborn, OT, J4-08. 5, Ashley Tanguay, BRW, 4-06. 6, Audrey Groski, BCS, J4-06.

Long Jump: 1, Christie Woodside, HAM, 16-04. 2, Oliviah Damboise, OT, 16-01. 3, Grace Day, JB, 15-09.50. 4, Hannah Hopkins, BRW, 15-07.50. 5, Hannah Richards, OT, 15-01. 6, Bella Soucy, HAM, 14-09.75.

Triple Jump: 1, Oliviah Damboise, OT, 34-07.50. 2, Christie Woodside, HAM, 33-11. 3, Amelia McLaughlin, HAM, 30-08. 4, Abby Sargent, BRW, 30-03. 5, Zara Misler, HAM, 30-02.50. 6, Josephine Ardbo, BRW, 29-08.50.

Javelin Throw: 1, Ashley Tanguay, BRW, 100-09. 2, Eilidh Sidaway, JB, 97-06. 3, Eliza McPhee, OT, 79-11. 4, Arianna Gordon, OT, 76-00. 5, Claudia Damboise, OT, 75-06. 6, Abby Lyons, HAM, 73-02.

Discus Throw: 1, Lilly Blakeman, BRW, 102-00. 2, Emma Shearer, HAM, 92-09. 3, Kiya Oakstone, BRW, 92-01. 4, Emma Hargreaves, OT, 90-05. 5, Cassie Hillman, BRW, 85-03. 6, Claudia Damboise, OT, 83-07.

Shot Put: 1, Emma Hargreaves, OT, 37-04.25. 2, Claudia Damboise, OT, 33-02.25. 3, Lilly Blakeman, BRW, 31-10. 4, Ama Abruquah, HAM, 28-10.50. 5, Rylie Hall, BRW, 28-01. 6, Kiya Oakstone, BRW, 26-07.75.

Pole Vault: 1, Oliviah Damboise, OT, 9-00. 2, Kaitlyn Helfen, BRW, 8-06. 3, Madi Baker, HAM, 7-00. 4, Megan Friel, BRW, J7-00. 5, Grace Harvey, OT, 6-06. 6, Elizabeth Thibeault, OT, 6-00.

 


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like