September 19, 2018
High School Sports Latest News | Poll Questions | High Lobsters | Carpet Fire Hazard | Goose Reunion

High school track and field weekend results


Updated:

HIGH SCHOOL

At Dover-Foxcroft

Brewer boys 172, Caribou 165, Old Town 95, Foxcroft Academy 41, Fort Fairfield 38, Greenville 26, Hodgdon 16, Washburn 14, Greater Houlton Christian Academy 10, Houlton 10

4×800 Relay Finals: 1, Caribou ‘A’ (Caleb Robbins, Tom Pinette, Malachai Willey, Dylan Marrero ), 9:10.19. 2, Old Town ‘A’ (Benjamin Francis, Sam Koch, Matthew Pelletier, Jeremy Stoyell ), 9:28.65. 3, Brewer ‘A’ (Andrew Modery, Sam Stroup, Zebsa Giggey, Logan Geiser ), 9:42.80. 4, Greater Houlton Christian Acad ‘A’ 10:21.92. 5, Washburn ‘A’ (Gavin Dunagan,
Jacob Maynard, Aidan Churchill, Devon Maynard ), 10:54.70.

110 Hurdles: 1, Jonah Daigle, FFHS, 15.89. 2, Coleman Gary, BRW, 16.78. 3, Colin Goshorn, FFHS, 17.18. 4, Apollo Grondin, CAR, 18.23. 5, Dominic Graves, OT, 19.20. 6, Caleb Libby, CAR, 19.30. 7, Cole Winslow, GHCA, 19.79. 8, Isaac Drury, FOX, 19.93.

100 Dash: 1, Jonah Daigle, FFHS, 11.64. 2, Bendix Gerling, BRW, 11.70. 3, Bryce Largay, BRW, 12.30. 4, Travis Spell, OT, 12.31. 5, Wayne Dorr, OT, 12.34. 6, Zachariah Fostun, OT, 12.45. 7, Elijah Veilleux, OT, 12.47. 8, Cory Jandreau, CAR, 12.53.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Evan Desmond, CAR, 9:22.14. 2, Martin Heald, CAR, 9:25.97. 3, Tyler Kahkonen, BRW, 10:16.50. 4, Nathan Pitre, CAR, 10:33.29. 5, Chris Parent, CAR, 10:51.32. 6, Adam Kenny, OT, 11:07.27.

1600 Run: 1, Dylan Marrero, CAR, 4:57.28. 2, Joel Bond, HODG, 5:03.41. 3, Kyle Boucher, CAR, 5:05.68. 4, Jordan Duplessie, CAR, 5:08.19. 5, Anthony Mason, GRNV, 5:08.93. 6, Noah Pratt, GRNV, 5:20.83. 7, Benjamin Francis, OT, 5:23.14. 8, Aaron Macek, CAR, 5:28.16.
4×100 Relay: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Dominic Graves, Zachariah Fostun, Elijah Veilleux, Travis Spell ), 47.05. 2, Old Town ‘B’ (Dante Crenshaw, Wayne Dorr, Nick Letourneau, Kyle Smith ), 49.66. 3, Caribou ‘A’ (Chandler Bell, Liam McMillon, Calvin Mokler, Apollo Grondin ), 49.68. 4, Washburn ‘A’ (Steven Nader, Konner Jordan, Patrick Saucier, Devon Maynard ), 49.97. 5, Brewer ‘A’ (Joshua Hart, Cameron Oxley, Bryce Largay, Dylan Huff ), 50.14. 6, Foxcroft Academy ‘A’ (Hunter Clarke, Logan Martin, Dustin Simmons, Izaak Krause ), 50.45.

400 Dash: 1, Bendix Gerling, BRW, 52.97. 2, Jon Donnelly, BRW, 53.92. 3, Evan Desmond, CAR, 57.34. 4, Sam Koch, OT, 58.39. 5, Wesley Ganglfinger, GHCA, 59.21. 6, Dante Crenshaw, OT, 59.22. 7, Trevor Hale, CAR, 59.95. 8, Noah Contreras, FOX, 1:00.48.

300 Hurdles: 1, Coleman Gary, BRW, 46.01. 2, Apollo Grondin, CAR, 48.16. 3, Caleb Libby, CAR, 48.29. 4, Cole Winslow, GHCA, 49.18. 5, Caleb Robbins, CAR, 49.31. 6, Khrystofor Downing, FOX, 51.30. 7, Jarret Fournier, HOUL, 55.40.

800 Run: 1, Evan Desmond, CAR, 2:08.98. 2, Nate Henry, BRW, 2:12.43. 3, Anthony Mason, GRNV, 2:13.28. 4, Asa Honey, BRW, 2:14.35. 5, Tom Pinette, CAR, 2:15.56. 6, Calvin Mokler, CAR, 2:16.32. 7, Nick Luce, BRW, 2:21.22. 8, Joel Bond, HODG, 2:21.27.

200 Dash: 1, Bendix Gerling, BRW, 23.22. 2, Travis Spell, OT, 24.90. 3, Cory Jandreau, CAR, 25.10. 4, Wayne Dorr, OT, 25.52. 5, Konner Jordan, WSBN, 25.61. 6, Jack Morehouse, GRNV, 25.93. 7, Hunter Clarke, FOX, 26.06. 8, Liam McMillon, CAR, 26.08.

3200 Run: 1, Jon Donnelly, BRW, 10:41.00. 2, Joel Bond, HODG, 11:00.51. 3, Dylan Marrero, CAR, 11:18.32. 4, Kyle Boucher, CAR, 11:40.83. 5, Jordan Duplessie, CAR, 11:49.55. 6, Ethan Holmquist, CAR, 11:59.61. 6, Noah Bilodeau, GRNV, 11:59.61. 8, Logan Geiser, BRW, 11:59.68.

4×400 Relay: 1, Caribou ‘A’ (Evan Desmond, Trevor Hale, Cory Jandreau, Calvin Mokler ), 3:49.03. 2, Old Town ‘A’ (Sam Koch, Dominic Graves, Zachariah Fostun, Dante Crenshaw ), 3:51.35. 3, Brewer ‘A’ (Asa Honey, Nate Henry, Nick Luce, Dylan Huff ), 3:54.04. 4, Washburn ‘A’ (Damien Douglass, Aidan Churchill, Konner Jordan, Devon Maynard ), 4:24.66. 5, Houlton ‘A’ (Tristan Cosby, Cameron Callnan, Donald Ouellette, Brandon Roshto ), 4:25.26.

High Jump: 1, Justin Smith, FOX, 5-10. 2, Issac Marker, CAR, 5-04. 3, Chris Parent, CAR, 5-04. 4, Nathan Regan, OT, 5-04. 5, Noah Bilodeau, GRNV, 5-00. 5, Dante Crenshaw, OT, 5-00. 7, Cole Winslow, GHCA, 5-00. 7, Hunter Barnes, OT, 5-00.

Long Jump: 1, Jonah Daigle, FFHS, 20-07. 2, Zachariah Fostun, OT, 19-00. 3, Justin Smith, FOX, 18-10. 4, Elijah Veilleux, OT, 18-09. 5, Logan Martin, FOX, 17-11. 6, Logan Hughes, BRW, 17-07.25. 7, Edward Armstrong, BRW, 17-04. 8, Dustin Simmons, FOX, 16-09.50.

Triple Jump: 1, Elijah Veilleux, OT, 39-04.50. 2, Justin Smith, FOX, 39-00.75. 3, Kyle Smith, OT, 38-02.50. 4, Cameron Oxley, BRW, 36-06.50. 5, Logan Hughes, BRW, 36-05.50. 6, Issac Marker, CAR, 33-03. 7, Apollo Grondin, CAR, 31-00. 8, Trevor Hale, CAR, 30-11

Javelin Throw: 1, Daniel Rihtnesberg, FOX, 146-11. 2, Garrett Graham, BRW, 144-08. 3, Dalton Kleinert, CAR, 127-11. 4, Daniel McNally, HOUL, 127-03. 5, Cameron Callnan, HOUL, 121-07. 6, Jonathan Labree, FOX, 116-09. 7, Davis Levesque, CAR, 104-06. 8, Soloman Daigle, FFHS, 100-05.

Discus Throw: 1, Jacob McCluskey, BRW, 164-06. 2, Garrett Graham, BRW, 140-04. 3, Devin Boone, GRNV, 126-10. 4, Jacob St Louis, OT, 121-02. 5, Bryce Largay, BRW, 114-03. 6, Sean Neal, BRW, 113-03. 7, Daniel Rihtnesberg, FOX, 111-05. 8, Jonathan Labree, FOX, 97-01.

Shot Put: 1, Garrett Graham, BRW, 54-09.25. 2, Devin Boone, GRNV, 44-04.75. 3, Jacob St Louis, OT, 44-04.75. 4, Sean Neal, BRW, 38-02.50. 5, Nic Sleeper, CAR, 38-01.25. 6, Daniel Rihtnesberg, FOX, 36-01.25. 7, Dalton Kleinert, CAR, 35-11. 8, Soloman Daigle, FFHS, 35-05.75.

Pole Vault: 1, Cory Jandreau, CAR, 12-02. 2, Joshua Hart, BRW, 10-06. 3, Andrew Gillette, BRW, 10-06. 4, Mike Hayden, BRW, 10-00. 5, Colin Goshorn, FFHS, 10-00. 6, Chandler Bell, CAR, 8-06. 7, Hunter Barnes, OT, 7-06. 8, Austin Sargent, OT, 7-06.

 

Brewer girls 216, Old Town 143, Caribou 136, Holton 33, Greater Houlton Christian Academy 23, Fort Fairfeld 14, Washburn 11, Greenville 2

4×800 Relay Finals: 1, Greater Houlton Christian Acad ‘A’ (Bridget Hill, Chloe Fekete, Teagan Ewings, Grace Graham ), 11:45.01. 2, Caribou ‘A’ (Maren Moir, Emma Stewart, Edie Shea, Rylee Saucier ), 12:02.53. 3, Washburn ‘A’ (Kyla Cunningham, Bobbie Campbell, Kassandra Farley, Alexis Carney ), 13:09.82.

100 Hurdles: 1, Hannah Hopkins, BRW, 16.61. 2, Morgan Honey, BRW, 16.67. 3, Ashlee Vilasuso, BRW, 17.42. 4, Kaitlyn Helfen, BRW, 17.93. 5, Willow Whitten, CAR, 18.68. 6, Melanie Soucy, OT, 18.68. 7, JoJo Fields, CAR, 18.86. 8, Paige Espling, CAR, 19.01.

100 Dash: 1, Amelia Hanning, HOUL, 13.68. 2, Nicole Kennedy, OT, 13.83. 3, Hannah Richards, OT, 13.91. 4, Cassie Brown, BRW, 13.93. 5, Annika Reynolds, FFHS, 14.24. 6, Mackenzie Saucier, OT, 14.51. 7, JoJo Fields, CAR, 14.57. 8, Breanna Severance, BRW, 14.60.

1600 Race Walk: 1, Emily Austin, CAR, 9:33.00. 2, Elizabeth Trefts, OT, 9:58.80. 3, Olivia Austin, CAR, 10:18.99. 4, Jessica Hart, BRW, 10:44.75. 5, MacKenzie Austin, OT, 11:02.25. 6, Emerson Turner, WSBN, 11:21.44. 7, Anya O’Meara, CAR, 11:42.62. 8, Raegyn Chavez, WSBN, 11:52.57.

1600 Run: 1, Olivia Mosca, BRW, 5:33.76. 2, Alexis Rodriguez, CAR, 5:46.95. 3, Hannah Smith, BRW, 5:50.39. 4, Grace Graham, GHCA, 5:58.96. 5, Audree O’Meara, OT, 6:01.78. 6, Bridget Hill, GHCA, 6:06.26. 7, Teagan Ewings, GHCA, 6:16.87. 8, Jessica Halsey, FFHS, 6:19.59.

4×100 Relay: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Hannah Richards, Nicole Kennedy, Mackenzie Saucier, Oliviah Damboise ), 54.05. 2, Brewer ‘A’ (Ellie Horr, Lauren Forrest, Hannah Hopkins, Abby Stroup ), 55.47.

400: 1, Arianna Geiser, BRW, 1:06.39. 2, Meagan Dube, CAR, 1:07.66. 3, Eliza McPhee, OT, 1:08.37. 4, Jessica Halsey, FFHS, 1:10.24. 5, Ellie Horr, BRW, 1:10.71. 6, Emmalyne Drake, HOUL, 1:13.76. 7, Edie Shea, CAR, 1:14.98. 8, Abigail Ketch, OT, 1:15.61.

300 Hurdles: 1, Ashlee Vilasuso, BRW, 49.27. 2, Hannah Hopkins, BRW, 51.07. 3, Willow Whitten, CAR, 51.13. 4, Paige Espling, CAR, 53.65. 5, Emma Ardell, HOUL, 55.53. 6, Melanie Soucy, OT, 57.69. 7, JoJo Fields, CAR, 58.32. 8, Jessica Limary, CAR, 58.47.

800 Run: 1, Alexis Rodriguez, CAR, 2:39.37. 2, Grace Graham, GHCA, 2:41.04. 3, Loli Eddy, BRW, 2:46.00. 4, Mickey Hersey, BRW, 2:47.79. 5, Maren Moir, CAR, 2:48.48. 6, Aubrey Duplissie, BRW, 2:49.51. 7, Teagan Ewings, GHCA, 2:56.72. 8, Bridget Hill, GHCA, 2:57.86.

200 Dash: 1, Amelia Hanning, HOUL, 28.35. 2, Nicole Kennedy, OT, 28.35. 3, Hannah Richards, OT, 28.94. 4, Annika Reynolds, FFHS, 29.17. 5, Cassie Brown, BRW, 29.61. 6, Meagan Dube, CAR, 29.95. 7, Morgan Noyes, GRNV, 30.61. 8, Emma Ardell, HOUL, 30.84.

3200 Run: 1, Olivia Mosca, BRW, 12:16.07. 2, Hannah Smith, BRW, 13:11.08. 3, Audree O’Meara, OT, 13:17.84. 4, Maren Moir, CAR, 14:36.59. 5, Emily Austin, CAR, 14:49.10. 6, Anya O’Meara, CAR, 15:05.25. 7, Olivia Austin, CAR, 16:26.02.

4×400 Relay: 1, Caribou ‘A’ (Meagan Dube, Monica McLaughlin, Alexis Rodriguez , Willow Whitten ), 4:28.29. 2, Brewer ‘A’ (Arianna Geiser, Hannah Hopkins, Abby Stroup, Ashlee Vilasuso ), 4:35.28. 3, Old Town High School ‘A’ (Mackenzie Saucier, Eliza McPhee, Abigail Ketch, Nicole Kennedy), 4:50.17.

High Jump: 1, Paige Espling, CAR, 5-00. 2, Gracie Sanborn, OT, 4-08. 3, Sophia Inman, BRW, 4-08. 4, Alexis Rodriguez, CAR, 4-06. 5, Ashley Tanguay, BRW, 4-04. 6, Maren Moir, CAR, 4-02. 6, Amber Sherwood, FFHS, 4-02. 8, Annika Reynolds, FFHS, 4-02.

Long Jump: 1, Morgan Honey, BRW, 16-07. 2, Oliviah Damboise, OT, 15-07. 3, Abby Stroup, BRW, 15-04. 4, Hannah Richards, OT, 15-00.50. 5, Annika Reynolds, FFHS, 15-00. 6, Breanna Severance, BRW, 14-01.75. 7, Abby Sargent, BRW, 13-11.50. 8, Madasin Snowman, BRW, 13-00.

Triple Jump: 1, Oliviah Damboise, OT, 34-04.25. 2, Morgan Honey, BRW, 33-10. 3, Abby Stroup, BRW, 30-11.50. 4, Monica McLaughlin, CAR, 29-10.50. 5, Lauren Forrest, BRW, 29-07. 6, Paige Espling, CAR, 29-04. 7, Emma Hargreaves, OT, 29-01.50. 8,

Javelin Throw: 1, Monica McLaughlin, CAR, 113-10. 2, Hope Shea, CAR, 100-02. 3, Tessa Solomon, HOUL, 95-03. 4, Ashley Tanguay, BRW, 90-05. 5, Arianna Gordon, OT, 81-10. 6, Eliza McPhee, OT, 81-01. 7, Olivia Picard, CAR, 74-08. 8, Bianca Breton, GRNV, 74-03.

Discus Throw: 1, Lilly Blakeman, BRW, 96-04. 2, Emma Stewart, CAR, 88-06. 3, Claudia Damboise, OT, 85-01. 4, Cassie Hillman, BRW, 85-00. 5, Rylie Hall, BRW, 84-04. 6, Kiya Oakstone, BRW, 82-01. 7, Ashley Conroy, CAR, 77-09. 8, Anna Lufkin, BRW, 77-06.

Shot Put: 1, Emma Hargreaves, OT, 36-03.50. 2, Claudia Damboise, OT, 33-11.50. 3, Lilly Blakeman, BRW, 29-10.25. 4, Rylie Hall, BRW, 29-03. 5, Abigail Espling, CAR, 28-03. 6, Anna Lufkin, BRW, 28-02.50. 7, Bailee Mallett, FFHS, 27-11.50. 8, Amelia Hanning, HOUL, 27-00.

Pole Vault: 1, Oliviah Damboise, OT, 9-00. 2, Kaitlyn Helfen, BRW, 8-06. 3, Madison Gibbs, BRW, 8-06. 4, Cassie Harris, OT, 6-06. 5, Elizabeth Thibeault, OT, 6-00. 6, Willow Whitten, CAR, 6-00. 7, Makenzie Gomm, OT, 5-06.

At Pittsfield

4th MCI Husky Throwdown

Special Throws Meet

Combined Boys and Girls Team Scores: MCI 61, Waterville 58, Skowhegan 43, Erskine Academy 36, Oceanside 31, Orono 28, Lawrence 23, Messalonskee 18, Nokomis 15, Central 8, Madison 7, Bucksport 1, Camden Hills 1; Wiscasset and Winslow no team scores

Boys Throwmeister: Jack Jowett, Erskine

Girls Throwmeister: Sarah Cox, Waterville

Boys Javelin: 1, Jowett, Jack, EA, 154-0. 2, Rodrigue, Sean, MESS, 137-10. 3, Rowe, Xavier, NOK, 134-0. 4, Browne, Justin, EA, 133-6. 5, Miller, Clayton, SKOW, 126-5. 6, Melancon, Christopher, MAD, 125-6. 7, Warger, Cutter, SKOW, 123-5

Boys Discus: 1, Carrol, Chris, OHS, 122-7. 2, Warger, Cutter, SKOW, 121-1. 3, Schanck, Aaron, MCI, 116-0. 4, Rowe, Xavier, NOK, 107-5. 5, Rodrigue, Sean, MESS, 106-10. 6, Tower, Cam, ORO, 105-0.

Boys Shot Put: 1, Parker, Rasheed, WTVL, 42-7.25. 2, Moss, Xavier, MCI, 38-7.25. 3, Carrol, Chris, OHS, 38-3.75. 4, Schanck, Aaron, MCI, 37-9.50. 5, Preble, Luke, CEN, 37-9.25. 6, Plourde, Isaac, LAWR, 36-10.50.

 

Girls Javelin: 1, McAlpine, April, MCI, 93-3. 2, Lee, Carey, SKOW, 92-0. 3, Bourque, Alyssa, LAWR, 89-11. 4, Melanson, Lauren, ORO, 88-2. 5, Hubbard, Jennasea, WTVL, 87-5. 6, Carr, Christa, MCI, 84-8.

Girls Discus: 1, Cox, Sarah, WTVL, 108-10. 2, Melanson, Lauren, ORO, 99-11. 3, Hubbard, Jennasea, WTVL, 93-4. 4, Day, Ainsley, LAWR, 90-0. 5, Poisson, Anna, OHS, 86-0. 6, Carr, Christa, MCI, 85-5

Girls Shot Put: 1, Carr, Christa, MCI, 37-10.25. 2, Cox, Sarah, WTVL, 36-6.75. 3, Shorey, Danielle, EA, 31-11. 4, Hubbard, Jennasea, WTVL, 31-6.75. 5, Melanson, Lauren, ORO, 29-5.50. 6, Parker, Tatumn, SKOW, 29-5.

At Hampden Academy

Hampden Academy girls 165.87, Orono 148.5, John Bapst, 43.62, Bangor Christian 17

100m: 1, Katherine O’Brien, ORO, 13.39. 2, Bella Soucy, HA, 13.54. 3, Ama Abruquah, HA, 14.08. 4, Megan O’Connor, JB, 14.16. 5, Abby Lyons, HA, 14.17.

200m: 1, Camille Kohtala, ORO, 27.33. 2, Bella Soucy, HA, 29.15. 3, Megan O’Connor, JB, 29.73. 4, Savannah Libby, JB, 29.80. 5, Lauren Beckwith, HA, 30.01.

400m: 1, Camille Kohtala, ORO, 1:03.83. 2, Bella Soucy, HA, 1:05.91. 3, Eliza Parker, HA, 1:07.41. 4, Amelia McLaughlin, HA, 1:08.09. 5, Isabelle Angelo, JB, 1:08.56.

800m: 1, Helen Shearer, HA, 2:37.18. 2, Eilidh Sidaway, JB, 2:39.98. 3, Libby Nute, HA, 2:51.86. 4, Kaitlyn Jipson, HA, 2:57.70. 5, Amneh Wise, ORO, 2:57.90. 6, Heather Van Dolman, ORO, 2:59.01. 7, Kaya Lolar, JB, 3:00.69. 8, Elizabeth Remington, BCS, 3:15.25. 9, Heather Boyle, BCS, 3:35.79.

1600m: 1, Helen Shearer, HA, 5:31.84. 2, Jaymie Sidaway, JB, 5:59.55. 3, Ava Dowling, HA, 5:59.87. 4, Erin Gerbi, ORO, 6:07.76. 5, Kelsey Benjamin, BCS, 6:20.46.

3200m: 1, Liza Gallandt, ORO, 12:50.0h. 2, Erin Gerbi, ORO, 13:08.9h. 3, Moxie Flanagan, HA, 13:18.2h. 4, Lucia Smitherman, ORO, 14:14.1h. 5, Kelsey Benjamin, BCS, 14:19.0h.

100m Hurdles: 1, Christie Woodside, HA, 16.12. 2, Isabel Henderson, ORO, 18.31. 3, Hailey Veilleux, BCS, 21.09. 4, Kaley Meehan, BCS, 21.86. 5, Audrey Groski, BCS, 22.42.

300m Hurdles: 1, Isabel Henderson, ORO, 49.67. 2, Emma Shearer, HA, 52.75. 3, Megan Deans, HA, 55.56. 4, Hailey Veilleux, BCS, 1:01.61. 5, Kaitlynn Raye, HA, 1:02.66.

4x100m Relay: 1, Orono (Kaeli Gaetjen, Katherine O’Brien, Isabel Henderson, Camille Kohtala), 53.11. 2, Hampden, 55.64. 3, John Bapst, 56.11.

4x400m Relay: 1, Hampden (Amelia McLaughlin, Chelsea El-Hajj, Eliza Parker, Emma Shearer), 4:39.2h. 2, Orono, 4:46.2h.

4x800m Relay: 1, Hampden (Chelsea El-Hajj, Helen Shearer, Hannah Tash, Emma Shearer), 11:00.11. 2, Orono, 11:21.59. 3, John Bapst, 11:36.20.

High Jump: 1, Christie Woodside, HA, 4-10. 2, Chloe March, HA, 4-8. 3, Brianna Keib, BCS, 4-6. 3, Megan Deans, HA, 4-6. 5, Hannah Tash, HA, 4-4.

Pole Vault: 1, Riley Pearsall, ORO, 6-0. 1, Maggie Coutts, ORO, 6-0. 1, Hannah Batchelder, ORO, 6-0. 1, Eva White, ORO, 6-0. 1, Makenna Tinkey, HA, 6-0. 1, Madi Baker, HA, 6-0. 1, Marah Sharp, JB, 6-0. 1, Jillian Wilde, HA, 6-0.

Long Jump: 1, Camille Kohtala, ORO, 16-7. 2, Christie Woodside, HA, 16-3. 3, Grace Day, JB, 15-6. 4, Abby Lyons, HA, 15-5.50. 5, Katherine O’Brien, ORO, 15-5.

Triple Jump: 1, Christie Woodside, HA, 32-9. 2, Zara Misler, HA, 30-5.75. 3, Eva White, ORO, 28-9.25. 4, Mackenzie Rainey, HA, 28-5.75. 5, Kaya Lolar, JB, 28-0.75.

Shot Put: 1, Lauren Melanson, ORO, 28-10.50. 2, Jayden Love, ORO, 27-3. 3, Lauren Cyr, ORO, 25-4.25. 4, Scarlet DeGrasse, ORO, 24-10.50. 5, Marit Wheelock, JB, 24-7.50.

Discus: 1, Lauren Melanson, ORO, 109-1. 2, Emma Shearer, HA, 83-8. 3, Jayden Love, ORO, 82-3. 4, Scarlet DeGrasse, ORO, 74-8. 5, Charity Diagidio, BCS, 69-8.

Javelin: 1, Lauren Melanson, ORO, 80-8. 2, Eilidh Sidaway, JB, 79-2. 3, Lauren Cyr, ORO, 74-10. 4, Jayden Love, ORO, 74-8. 5, Marissa Gilpin, HA, 63-0.

1600m Race Walk: 1, Moxie Flanagan, HA, 8:59.61.

 

Hampden Academy boys 127.33, Orono, 112.33, John Bapst 100, Bangor Christian 41.33.

100m: 1, Ben Cotton, JB, 11.49. 2, Steve Fitzpatrick, JB, 11.57. 3, Michael O’Roak, HA, 12.04. 4, Wade Brown, HA, 12.04. 5, Jack Dunning, HA, 12.22.

200m: 1, Ben Cotton, JB, 23.1h. 2, Wade Brown, HA, 24.0h. 3, Jack Dunning, HA, 24.4h. 4, Wyatt Lord, HA, 24.9h. 4, Brady Lobdell, HA, 24.9h. 6, Tony Manev, ORO, 25.1h..

400m: 1, Sam Henderson, ORO, 55.53. 2, Tony Manev, ORO, 55.59. 3, Stu Frye, HA, 56.26. 4, Brady Lobdell, HA, 56.96. 5, Braeden Selby, ORO, 57.17.

800m: 1, Wyatt Lord, HA, 2:03.08. 2, Sam Ellis, JB, 2:19.90. 3, Lucas Hale, HA, 2:19.94. 4, Ben Wilson, BCS, 2:21.26. 5, Tucker Ellis, ORO, 2:21.63.

1600m: 1, Wyatt Lord, HA, 4:39.04. 2, Jason Mathies, HA, 4:46.36. 3, Grahme Sokoloski, HA, 4:48.10. 4, Jonny Spencer, ORO, 4:57.11. 5, Patrick Tyne, ORO, 4:57.38.

3200m: 1, Jason Mathies, HA, 10:26.0h. 2, Jonathan Steelman, ORO, 10:26.8h. 3, Peyton Chahley, HA, 12:22.7h. 4, Andrew Seile, JB, 12:42.5h. 5, Matthew Hafener, JB, 13:20.4h.

110m Hurdles: 1, Conor O’Kendley, HA, 18.21. 2, Jackson Campbell, ORO, 20.83. 3, John Nadeau, JB, 22.15.

300m Hurdles: 1, Conor O’Kendley, HA, 47.73. 2, Jackson Campbell, ORO, 50.80. 3, John Nadeau, JB, 55.95.

4x100m Relay: 1, Orono (Trenton Ellis, Tony Manev, Braeden Selby, Trent Lick), 46.61. 2, Hampden, 46.82. 3, Bangor Christian, 52.04.

4x400m Relay: 1, Hampden (Brady Lobdell, Grahme Sokoloski, Michael O’Roak, Wyatt Lord), 3:49.1h. 2, Orono, 3:50.3h.

4x800m Relay: 1, Orono (Patrick Tyne, Sam Henderson, Tommaso Wheeler, Jonathan Steelman), 9:00.88. 2, John Bapst, 9:26.65. 3, Hampden, 9:59.38.

High Jump: 1, Gavin McDonald, JB, 5-8. 2, Willem Crane, ORO, 5-4. 2, Aaron Bard, BCS, 5-4. 2, Jonny Spencer, ORO, 5-4. 5, Ben Allen, HA, 4-10. 5, Neil St. John, BCS, 4-10. 5, Ben Culina, ORO, 4-10.

Pole Vault: 1, Nicholas Brown, JB, 10-0. 2, Jackson Campbell, ORO, 9-0. 2, Manuel Becklas, ORO, 9-0. 2, Trent Lick, ORO, 9-0. 5, John Nadeau, JB, 8-0.

Long Jump: 1, Ben Cotton, JB, 20-9.25. 2, Tony Manev, ORO, 19-0. 3, Jack Dunning, HA, 18-4.75. 4, Aaron Bard, BCS, 17-10. 5, Connor Reese, JB, 17-8.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Ben Cotton, JB, 38-4. 2, Willem Crane, ORO, 35-4.50. 3, Connor Reese, JB, 35-2.75. 4, Aaron Bard, BCS, 35-2.25. 5, Nicholas Brown, JB, 34-0.50. 6, Tyler Tinkham, HA, 33-6. 7, Braeden Selby, ORO, 32-8.50. 8, Joel Paul, ORO, 31-9.50.

Shot Put: 1, Austin Keib, BCS, 46-9.50. 2, Parker Shaw, BCS, 37-0.75. 3, Zackary Daughtry, JB, 36-6.25. 4, Logan Christian, HA, 36-4.50. 5, CJ Iverson, ORO, 35-5.25.

Discus: 1, Austin Keib, BCS, 142-2. 2, Luke Kelley, HA, 117-9. 3, Parker Shaw, BCS, 106-3. 4, Cam Tower, ORO, 103-1. 5, Nate Nowicki, BCS, 100-10.

Javelin: 1, Daniel Sprague, JB, 124-5. 2, Manuel Becklas, ORO, 120-7. 3, Jackson Campbell, ORO, 113-0. 4, Chris Bruen, HA, 109-9. 5, Jared Deans, HA, 108-10.

1600m Race Walk: 1, Tucker Ellis, ORO, 10:28.52. 2, Peyton Chahley, HA, 10:31.15. 3, Jacob Roy, HA, 10:33.09. 4, Luke Mentas, JB, 12:03.97.

 


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like