December 19, 2018
Cheerleading Latest News | LePage's Lawsuits | Bruce Poliquin | Miller Drug | Maine Libertarians

Rosters announced for Maine Shrine Lobster Bowl Classic

Football

HIGH SCHOOL

29th Maine Shrine Lobster Bowl Classic

At Thornton Academy, Saco

July 21, 2018

East Roster

Max Bell (Edward Little), Jordan Bishop (Hermon), Dominic Libbey (Mattanawcook Acad.), Colby Lee (MDI), Adam Bertrand (MCI), Jon Bell (Skowhegan), Dawson Stevens (Oxford Hills), Austin Pelletier (Messalonskee), Chase Carmichael (Bucksport), Trenton Goody (Stearns), Grant Hartley (Edward Little), J.J. Higgins (John Bapst), Vinnie Pasquali (Portland), Braden Ballard (Lawrence), Tanner Bernier (Windham), Matt Keating (Mount View), Jordan Roddy (Cony), Nate Watson (Windham), Abram Meader (Mt. Blue), Garrett Poussard (Lewiston), Nick Canarr (Bangor), Colby Pinette (Nokomis), Tyler Beem (Dexter), Alden Balboni (Messalonskee), Garrett Bowers (Medomak Valley), Croix Albee (MDI), Jordan Silver (Oxford Hills), Alex Griffin (Washington Acad.), Jacob Morrison (Orono), Garrett Mullen (Hermon), Garrett Graham (Brewer), Jarrod Taylor (Oxford Hills), Reggie Johnston (Foxcroft Acad.), Max Freidman (Brunswick), Elijah Gagnon (Brunswick), Ethan Kane (Ellsworth), Jacob St. Louis (Old Town), Connor Harford (Belfast), Damon Reynolds (Houlton), Tyler Bean (Brewer), Zeb Leavitt (Cheverus), Chase Wheeler (Waterville), David Young (MCI), Jack Freeman (Oceanside); coaches: Dan Cooper (Brunswick), Brad Bishop (Messalonskee), Chris Bartlett (Belfast), Tom Bertrand (MCI), Mike Marston (ret.), Cam Bishop (Brunswick), Eric Sulzberger (Brunswick), Nate Danforth (Oxford Hills)

Cheerleaders

Mariah Richards (Brunswick), Jenny Doiron (Brunswick), Brooke Metcalf (Cony), Keira Labbe (Edward Little), Alexis Bolduc (Edward Little), Mikayla Palmer (Gardiner), Dani Chartier (Gardiner), Zoe Bishop (Hampden Acad.), Madison Elliott (Hampden Acad.), Lauren Ismail (John Bapst), Anna Castonguay (Lawrence), Amia Curria (Lawrence), Maraeka Merchant (Lewiston(, Maggie Belleau (Lewiston), Jenna Davis (Madison), Hailey Saunders (MDI), Kali Severance (Mattanawcook Acad.), Michaela Pratt (MCI), Brianna Jackson (Mt. Blue), Jazlynn Newcomb (Oxford Hills), Madison Mahan (Portland), Bailey Wilson (Skowhegan); coaches: Louise Gauthier (Oak Hill), Tammy Fournier, Samantha Tanguay (Massabesic), Tammy Klemenski (Brunswick), Heidi Kirkpatrick (Morse), Kaitlyn Cole (Mountain Valley), Kaitlyn Lawrence (Falmouth), Cindy Witham (Skowhegan), Justin Wing

West Roster

Parker Oranato (Morse), Brett Frey (Spruce Mountain), Collin Foye (Gardiner), Josh Burke (Freeport), Darryn Bailey (Oak Hill), Arlo Pike (Bonny Eagle), Evan Bess (Madison), Jack Bryant (Falmouth), Joe Taran (Marshwood), Cody Dudley (Scarborough), Zoltan Panyi (Scarborough), Cameron Lantangne (Biddeford), Griffin Aube (Falmouth), Jack True (Yarmouth), Jack Niles (Gorham), Jake Poole (South Portland), Keegan Stanton (Deering), Sean Whalen (Madison), Owen Garrard (Scarborough), Ryan Mello (Mount Ararat), Cooper Chaisson (Dirigo), Kyle Glidden (Marshwood), Aaron Paradise (Poland), Jonathan Grenier (Noble), Calob Eklund (Fryeburg Acad.), Tim Coyle (Greely), Cameron Houde (Thornton Acad.), Nolan Potter (Wells), Jared Grant (Westbrook), Justin Vigue (Massabesic), Luke St. Hilaire (Winthrop-Monmouth), Cole Bolduc (Lisbon), Cole Hoffman (Kennebunk), Zach Klein (Bonny Eagle), Nick Works (Sanford), Curtis Gauvin (Mountain Valley), Connor Archibald (Kennebunk)l, Aiden Parameter (Leavitt), Jack Webb (Thornton Acad.), Tyler Tozier (Old Orchard Beach), Sean McCormack-Kuhman (Wells), Hunter McDaniel (Lake Region), Michael Lunny (Sanford); coaches: Dick Mynahan (ret.), Chris Kates (Lisbon), Stacen Doucette (Oak Hill), Dave St. Hilaire (Winthrop), Mike Hathaway (Leavitt), Mark Bonnevie (Leavitt), Dave Bochtler (Leavitt), John Murphy (ret.)

Cheerleaders

Chanelle Chretien (Biddeford), Lydia Gordon (Biddeford), Ashley Levesque (Bonny Eagle), Elsa Heisler (Deering), Brianna Boyd (Falmouth), Logan Baumli (Freeport), Kallista Chandler (Freeport), Melissa Wood (Lisbon), Kayla Roberts (Lisbon), Gianna Cole (Massabesic), Nicole Jewett (Morse), Ainsleigh Lucas (Mount Ararat), Abigail Blauvelt (Mountain Valley), Lauren Garand (Oak Hill), Sidney Mills (Oak Hill), Tiana Brown (Scarborough), Morgan Myers (South Portland), Lexi Dysinger (Thornton Acad.), Ariana Comeau (Westbrook); coaches: Louise Gauthier (Oak Hill), Tammy Fournier, Samantha Tanguay (Massabesic), Tammy Klemenski (Brunswick), Heidi Kirkpatrick (Morse), Kaitlyn Cole (Mountain Valley), Kaitlyn Lawrence (Falmouth), Cindy Witham (Skowhegan), Justin Wing

 


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like