April 26, 2018
College sports Latest News | Poll Questions | Eugene Cole | EMHS | Turkey Hunt

High school results for cheering, swimming; HS schedule; college track results

Cheering

HIGH SCHOOL

State championships

At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor

Class A

Bangor 93.8, Lewiston 88.4, Biddeford 87.1, Oxford Hills 85.5, Gorham 85.3, Noble 83.1, Brewer 80.5, Thornton Academy 73.9, Westbrook 73.2, Lawrence 68.4, Mt. Blue 68.4, Sanford 67.8

Class B

Hermon 83.5, Ellsworth 77.5, Medomak Valley 77.3, Old Town 72.8, Gray-New Gloucester 64.4, Leavitt 64.3, Morse 58.6, Mountain Valley 57.7, Gardiner 57.5, Erskine Acad. 56.4, Mount Desert Island 56.2, Spruce Mountain 50.3

Class C

Central 72.7, Lisbon 71.6, Sumner 70.1, Mattanawcook Acad. 69.3 Sacopee Valley 67.2, Monmouth Acad. 66.8, Houlton 64.7, Wiscasset 56.6, Calais 56.5, Dirigo 54.8, Orono 49.9, Boothbay 49.8

Class D

Central Aroostook 62.7, Penobscot Valley 60.1, Machias 51.8, Woodland 47.3, Bangor Christian 44.9, Deer Isle-Stonington 44.7

Swimming

HIGH SCHOOL

40th Penobscot Valley Conference

Girls Championship

At Orono

Bangor 228, Brewer 210, Mount Desert Island 185, John Bapst 171, Ellsworth 150.5, Old Town 100, Orono 73, George Stevens Acad. 60, Hampden Acad. 55.5, Carlisle, 55, Washington Acad. 41, Foxcroft Acad. 37

200 Medley Relay: 1, Bangor (Olivia Babin, Graci Wiseman, Maider Zudaire, Lily Waddell), 1:59.42. 2, MDI (Adria Horton, Maddie Woodworth, Eliza Schleif, Ruby Brown), 2:01.39. 3, JB (Laura Skacel, Riley Satterfield, Olivia Overlock, Ana Dunn), 2:02.30. 4, Ellsworth (Ellie Clarke, Lilja Hanson, Katie Hammer, Caitlin MacPherson), 2:02.69. 5, Brewer (Caroline Blain, Claire Warmuth, McKenna Porter, Adelaide Ross), 2:05.19. 6, Old Town (Abby Ketch, Teagan Blackie, Emily Ketch, Cathryn Archer), 2:05.98. 7, Orono (Anna Drinkert, Maddie Culina, Daisy Drinkert, Ana Neary), 2:09.05. 8, GSA (Katie Forrest, Ellie Gellerson, Ava Sealander, Elana Bakeman), 2:14.29. 9, Carlisle (Abigail Raymond, Emily Stillion, Madelyn Wing, Kyra Thibeault), 2:16.83. 10, Washington Acad. (Jodie Harris, Sophie Holm, Ava Emery, Vivian Noakes), 2:28.17. 11, HA (Kaitlynn Raye, Jennifer Parks, McKayla Poulin, Mikaela Shayne), 2:40.48. 200 Freestyle: 1, Erin Aucoin, Brewer 2:03.45. 2, Madelyn Wing, Carlisle, 2:06.00. 3, Eliza Schleif, MDI, 2:08.34. 4, Olivia Babin, Bangor 2:08.87. 5, Miriam Nelson, Ellsworth 2:11.51. 6, Claire Warmuth, Brewer 2:15.69. 7, Cara Whitmore, Hampden Acad., 2:18.77. 8, Mei Mei White, MDI, 2:20.76. 9, Bailey Cust, MDI, 2:20.91. 10, Grace Harman, JB, 2:21.11. 11, Noelle Killarney, JB, 2:22.00. 12, Meredith Jones, Bangor 2:22.32. 200 IM: 1, Laura Skacel, JB, 2:21.47. 2, Maider Zudaire, Bangor 2:24.36. 3, Maddie Huerth, Bangor 2:26.53. 4, Maddie Woodworth, MDI, 2:26.70. 5, McKenna Porter, Brewer 2:32.10. 6, Sarah Dalton, JB, 2:33.37. 7, Riley Satterfield, JB, 2:34.59. 8, Anna Drinkert, Orono 2:35.88. 9, Anna Naggert, MDI, 2:36.92. 10, Rachel Vine, Hampden Acad., 2:38.01. 11, Samantha Jacobs, MDI, 2:44.07. 12, Lilja Hanson, Ellsworth 2:46.59. 50 Freestyle: 1, Ellie Clarke, Ellsworth 25.35. 2, Jenna Clukey, Foxcroft Acad., 25.90. 3, Lily Waddell, Bangor 26.11. 4, Sydney Blain, Brewer 26.20. 5, Caitlin MacPherson, Ellsworth 26.77. 5, Graci Wiseman, Bangor 26.77. 7, Emily Ketch, Old Town 26.85. 8, Ruby Brown, MDI, 27.12. 9, Ana Dunn, JB, 27.44. 10, Daisy Drinkert, Orono 27.59. 11, Lillian Frank, Ellsworth 28.21. 12, Adelaide Ross, Brewer 28.32. Diving: (Finals) 1, Teagan Blackie, Old Town 301.80. 2, Emma Tomilson, JB, 297.20. 3, Claire Baker, JB, 278.35. 4, Samantha Jackson, JB, 223.60. 5, Hallee Rockress, JB, 210.45. 6, Erica Desjardins, Bangor 206.90. 7, Alyssa Patterson, Brewer 202.05. Diving: (Semifinals) 1, Ella Stone, Bangor 261.15 q. 2, Teagan Blackie, Old Town 214.60 q. 3, Claire Baker, JB, 198.20 q. 4, Emma Tomilson, JB, 191.05 q. 5, Alyssa Patterson, Brewer 152.35 q. 6, Samantha Jackson, JB, 152.10 q. 7, Hallee Rockress, JB, 148.05 q. 8, Erica Desjardins, Bangor 146.55. 100 Butterfly: 1, Madelyn Wing, Carlisle, 1:03.49. 2, Ava Emery, Washington Acad., 1:04.74. 3, Adria Horton, MDI, 1:05.34. 4, Maider Zudaire, Bangor 1:05.81. 5, Claire Pellegrino, Bangor 1:06.65. 6, Emily Ketch, Old Town 1:06.85. 7, Mei Mei White, MDI, 1:09.45. 8, Maddie Huerth, Bangor 1:09.63. 9, Sarah Dalton, JB, 1:10.76. 10, Caroline Blain, Brewer 1:12.80. 11, Katie Hammer, Ellsworth 1:16.21. 12, Abby Mazgaj, Ellsworth 1:21.43. 100 Freestyle: 1, Jenna Clukey, Foxcroft Acad., 55.91. 2, Sydney Blain, Brewer, 57.67. 3, Maddie Culina, Orono 58.14. 4, Lily Waddell, Bangor 58.23. 5, Ruby Brown, MDI, 59.78. 6, Maddie Woodworth, MDI, 59.85. 7, Abby Ketch, Old Town, 1:00.60. 8, Hannah Friedman, Brewer 1:00.81. 9, McKenna Porter, Brewer 1:01.40. 10, Ana Dunn, JB, 1:02.01. 11, Daisy Drinkert, Orono 1:02.07. 12, Cara Whitmore, Hampden Acad., 1:02.36. 500 Freestyle: 1, Ava Sealander, GSA, 5:25.85. 2, Erin Aucoin, Brewer 5:40.19. 3, Eliza Schleif, MDI, 5:45.26. 4, Caitlin MacPherson, Ellsworth 5:48.13. 5, Olivia Babin, Bangor 5:48.40. 6, Miriam Nelson, Ellsworth 5:59.53. 7, Anna Naggert, MDI, 6:11.56. 8, Noelle Killarney, JB, 6:23.82. 9, Samantha Jacobs, MDI, 6:24.65. 10, Ana Neary, Orono 6:28.40. 11, Meredith Jones, Bangor 6:30.88. 12, McKayla Poulin, Hampden Acad., 6:37.84. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Brewer (Hannah Friedman, Adelaide Ross, Sydney Blain, Erin Aucoin), 1:47.56. 2, Ellsworth (Caitlin MacPherson, Abby Mazgaj, Miriam Nelson, Ellie Clarke), 1:48.94. 3, Bangor (Graci Wiseman, Meredith Jones, Claire Pellegrino, Maddie Huerth), 1:50.31. 4, Old Town (Abby Ketch, Cathryn Archer, Teagan Blackie, Emily Ketch), 1:51.89. 5, Orono (Daisy Drinkert, Maddie Culina, Anna Drinkert, Ana Neary), 1:54.12. 6, GSA (Ava Sealander, Elana Bakeman, Ellie Gellerson, Laura Liu), 1:54.95. 7, MDI (Bailey Cust, Mei Mei White, Olivia Johnson, Anna Naggert), 1:55.80. 8, JB (Noelle Killarney, Sarah Dalton, Haley Grover, Grace Harman), 1:57.19. 9, HA (Cara Whitmore, Mikaela Shayne, Sidney Jordan, Rachel Vine), 2:00.12. 10, FA (Jenna Clukey, Amy Waugh, Abby Henderson, Chloe Waugh), 2:01.50. 11, Carlisle (Kyra Thibeault, Riley McNeal, Abby Espling, Anna Leob), 2:13.93. 12, Washington Acad. (Sophie Holm, Belen Alba Camacho Peredo, Vivian Noakes, Anna Musilova), 2:36.67. 100 Backstroke: 1, Ellie Clarke, Ellsworth 1:02.07. 2, Laura Skacel, JB, 1:03.85. 3, Adria Horton, MDI, 1:07.10. 4, Caroline Blain, Brewer 1:08.05. 5, Hannah Friedman, Brewer 1:08.13. 6, Abby Ketch, Old Town 1:09.74. 7, Claire Pellegrino, Bangor 1:11.37. 8, Bailey Cust, MDI, 1:12.19. 9, Anna Drinkert, Orono 1:12.30. 10, Alexa Jarvis, Bangor, 1:15.29. 11, Chloe Waugh, Foxcroft Acad., 1:15.98. 12, Sidney Jordan, Hampden Acad., 1:16.18. 12, Kelly Pellegrino, Bangor 1:16.18. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Ava Sealander, GSA, 1:09.47. 2, Rachel Vine, Hampden Acad., 1:15.00. 3, Graci Wiseman, Bangor 1:16.44. 4, Ava Emery, Washington Acad., 1:16.85. 5, Maddie Culina, Orono 1:17.38. 6, Claire Warmuth, Brewer 1:17.58. 7, Lara Crummenauer, Bangor 1:18.42. 8, Lilja Hanson, Ellsworth, 1:18.55. 9, Adelaide Ross, Brewer 1:18.94. 10, Riley Satterfield, JB, 1:19.38. 11, Teagan Blackie, Old Town 1:19.97. 12, Jodie Harris, Washington Acad., 1:20.78. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Brewer (Hannah Friedman, McKenna Porter, Sydney Blain, Erin Aucoin), 3:53.82. 2, Bangor (Olivia Babin, Maider Zudaire, Lily Waddell, Maddie Huerth), 3:54.24. 3, MDI (Maddie Woodworth, Adria Horton, Ruby Brown, Eliza Schleif), 4:05.37. 4, JB (Ana Dunn, Grace Harman, Riley Satterfield, Laura Skacel), 4:07.46. 5, Ellsworth (Lillian Frank, Katie Hammer, Kristen Moseley, Miriam Nelson), 4:15.78. 6, HA (Cara Whitmore, McKayla Poulin, Sidney Jordan, Rachel Vine), 4:23.31. 7, Carlisle (Emily Stillion, Abby Espling, Anna Loeb, Madelyn Wing), 4:38.22. 8, Old Town (Mackenzie Saucier, Makenzie Gomm, Taylor Sullivan, Kendra Diaz), 4:43.07. 9, Washington Acad. (Belen Alba Camacho Peredo, Jodie Harris, Vivian Noakes, Ava Emery), 5:29.17.

39th PVC Boys Championship

At Orono, Friday

Ellsworth 269, Mount Desert Island 268, Bangor 203, Old Town 135, Hampden Acad. 109, Orono 76, George Stevens Acad. 42, Brewer 36, Washington Acad. 32, John Bapst 29, Hermon 28, Foxcroft Acad. 18, Bucksport 16, Carlisle 12, Searsport 7, Bangor Christian 3, Greenville 3

200 Medley Relay: 1, Ellsworth ‘A’ (Sam Pelletier, Austin Baron, Richie Matthews, Camden Holmes), 1:41.88. 2, Bangor ‘A’ (Brendan Martin, Colby Prouty, Derek Irish, Matt Smith), 1:44.80. 3, MDI ‘A’ (Zeke Valleau, Isaac Weaver, Amos Price, Sam Mitchell), 1:48.42. 4, Old Town ‘A’ (Colin Rutherford, Russel Sossong, Jeremy Stoyell, Gabriel Bartkiewicz), 1:50.53. 5, HA’A’ (Jakob Archer, Matthew Vine, Chris Chaffe, Tyler Rinfret), 2:00.61. 6, GSA ‘A’ (Henry Scheff, Franklin Sealander, Jeremiah Scheff, Rick Yap), 2:04.32. 7, Washington Acad. ‘A’ (Isaac Atkinson, Nick Luuring, Zain Fitzsimmons, Matyas Nachtigal), 2:10.23. 8, FA ‘A’ (Samuel Gidman, Andy Yu, Nathaniel Skomars, Noah Contreras), 2:12.05. 9, JB ‘A’ (Lukas Norment, Eli Doering, Brandon Aponte, Xie Yixuan), 2:12.67. 10, Carlisle ‘A’ (Chris Parent, James Lau, Jay Philbrick, Spencer Soucy), 2:13.48. 200 Freestyle: 1, Colby Prouty, BANG, 1:47.31. 2, Liam Sullivan, MDI, 1:48.59. 3, Richie Matthews, ELLS, 1:49.78. 4, Sean Hill, ELLS, 1:53.11. 5, Amos Price, MDI, 1:58.85. 6, Tyler Willis, MDI, 2:00.23. 7, Noah Tibbetts, BREW, 2:01.77. 8, Russel Sossong, OT, 2:02.23. 9, Matyas Nachtigal, WA, 2:02.30. 10, Brendan Martin, BANG, 2:03.39. 11, Jack Cutting, BANG, 2:10.66. 12, Nick Costigan, OT, 2:11.13. 200 IM: 1, Kellen Doyle, ORO, 2:06.35. 2, Sam Pelletier, ELLS, 2:10.49. 3, Colin Rutherford, OT, 2:13.17. 4, Beckett Markosian, ELLS, 2:14.03. 5, Isaac Weaver, MDI, 2:15.82. 6, Cason Markevich, BANG, 2:18.77. 7, Itai Boss, ORO, 2:22.46. 8, Matt Smith, BANG, 2:23.29. 9, Matthew Vine, HA, 2:26.60. 10, Cody Parker, MDI, 2:26.95. 11, Luiz Estacio, MDI, 2:27.96. 12, Joseph D’Angelo, OT, 2:28.26. 50 Freestyle: 1, Camden Holmes, ELLS, 21.53. 2, Carson Prouty, BANG, 21.82. 3, Steven Johnston, HER, 22.36. 4, Austin Baron, ELLS, 23.20. 5, Jacob Mitchell, MDI, 23.49. 6, Derek Irish, BANG, 24.43. 7, Zach Steigert, HA, 24.90. 8, Henry Scheff, GSA, 25.17. 9, Andre De Lanee, ORO, 25.20. 10, Carter Frank, ELLS, 25.26. 11, Dacian Robert, BC, 25.42. 12, Jeremiah Scheff, GSA, 25.55. Diving: (Finals) 1, Anthony Wardwell, BUCK, 431.70. 100 Butterfly: 1, Liam Sullivan, MDI, 54.14. 2, Camden Holmes, ELLS, 54.31. 3, Cameron LaBree, HA, 54.65. 4, Brandon Aponte, BAPST, 1:00.08. 5, Zeke Valleau, MDI, 1:01.76. 6, Jeremy Stoyell, OT, 1:03.54. 7, Carter Frank, ELLS, 1:03.76. 8, Gabriel Bartkiewicz, OT, 1:04.66. 9, Lanvin Estacio, MDI, 1:05.57. 10, Ian Blackstone, GRVL, 1:06.89. 11, Isaac Mains, MDI, 1:08.07. 12, Tate Scovil, BANG, 1:10.42. 100 Freestyle: 1, Steven Johnston, HER, 49.18. 2, Austin Baron, ELLS, 50.59. 3, Jacob Mitchell, MDI, 53.51. 4, Ian Brenner-Simpson, ELLS, 54.18. 5, Amos Price, MDI, 54.52. 6, Sam Mitchell, MDI, 54.88. 7, Billy Kerley, MDI, 55.07. 8, Derek Irish, BANG, 55.14. 9, Zach Steigert, HA, 55.15. 10, Ryan Watson, BANG, 55.85. 11, Chris Chaffe, HA, 56.01. 12, Dacian Robert, BC, 56.11. 500 Freestyle: 1, Carson Prouty, BANG, 4:52.63. 2, Sean Hill, ELLS, 5:15.63. 3, Tyler Willis, MDI, 5:23.06. 4, Ryan Watson, BANG, 5:28.99. 5, Brendan Martin, BANG, 5:31.08. 6, Cody Parker, MDI, 5:31.87. 7, Beckett Markosian, ELLS, 5:34.44. 8, Noah Tibbetts, BREW, 5:40.15. 9, Zain Fitzsimmons, WA, 5:45.60. 10, Jakob Archer, HA, 6:02.33. 11, Joshua Watson, BANG, 6:03.36. 12, Mark Fuller, ELLS, 6:04.62. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, MDI ‘A’ (Isaac Weaver, Jacob Mitchell, Sam Mitchell, Liam Sullivan), 1:34.94. 2, Ellsworth ‘A’ (Sean Hill, Ian Brenner-Simpson, Sam Pelletier, Beckett Markosian), 1:37.23. 3, Old Town ‘A’ (Colin Rutherford, Gabriel Bartkiewicz, Jeremy Stoyell, Russel Sossong), 1:38.93. 4, Bangor ‘A’ (Jeffrey Burns, Cason Markevich, Brendan Martin, Carson Prouty), 1:39.13. 5, HA’A’ (Zach Steigert, Tyler Rinfret, Chris Chaffe, Cameron LaBree), 1:39.15. 6, GSA ‘A’ (Henry Scheff, Jeremiah Scheff, Rick Yap, Franklin Sealander), 1:46.43. 7, Orono ‘A’ (Kellen Doyle, Itai Boss, Kell Fremouw, Cole May), 1:50.47. 8, Brewer ‘A’ (Noah Tibbetts, Brendan Grover, Ian Coleman, Jacob Harper), 1:55.55. 9, FA ‘A’ (Nathaniel Skomars, Triston Green, Hunter Kemp, Noah Contreras), 1:58.55. 10, Carlisle ‘A’ (Jay Philbrick, Martin Brozman, James Lau, Spencer Soucy), 2:04.92. 100 Backstroke: 1, Kellen Doyle, ORO, 56.54. 2, Sam Pelletier, ELLS, 57.92. 3, Colin Rutherford, OT, 59.14. 4, Zeke Valleau, MDI, 1:00.17. 5, Brandon Aponte, BAPST, 1:03.28. 6, Jeremy Stoyell, OT, 1:06.38. 7, William Bradley, SEARS, 1:08.34. 8, Jordan McCoy, OT, 1:08.44. 9, Hunter Clark, ELLS, 1:08.62. 10, Lanvin Estacio, MDI, 1:10.39. 10, Chase Mcgee, MDI, 1:10.39. 12, Daniel Adam, BANG, 1:10.96. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Colby Prouty, BANG, 58.65. 2, Richie Matthews, ELLS, 1:01.73. 3, Cameron LaBree, HA, 1:04.18. 4, Isaac Weaver, MDI, 1:05.58. 5, Russel Sossong, OT, 1:06.38. 6, Cason Markevich, BANG, 1:08.87. 7, Ian Brenner-Simpson, ELLS, 1:10.95. 8, Billy Kerley, MDI, 1:11.43. 9, Sam Mitchell, MDI, 1:11.90. 10, Matthew Vine, HA, 1:12.08. 11, Luiz Estacio, MDI, 1:14.27. 12, Itai Boss, ORO, 1:15.29. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Ellsworth ‘A’ (Sean Hill, Austin Baron, Richie Matthews, Camden Holmes), 3:21.66. 2, MDI ‘A’ (Tyler Willis, Amos Price, Jacob Mitchell, Liam Sullivan), 3:29.09. 3, Bangor ‘A’ (Ryan Watson, Derek Irish, Colby Prouty, Carson Prouty), 3:32.87. 4, HA’A’ (Zach Steigert, Jakob Archer, Matthew Vine, Cameron LaBree), 3:54.63. 5, Old Town ‘A’ (Alex Chapman, Zack Wyles, Joseph D’Angelo, Jordan McCoy), 4:04.85. 6, Orono ‘A’ (Kellen Doyle, Itai Boss, Kell Fremouw, Cole May), 4:14.86. 7, Brewer ‘A’ (Noah Tibbetts, Brendan Grover, Jacob Harper, Dakota Grover), 4:18.18. 8, Washington Acad. ‘A’ (Matyas Nachtigal, Isaac Atkinson, Griffin Dedmon, Nick Luuring), 5:10.68.

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Unified Basketball

Brewer at Old Town, 3:30 p.m.

Bucksport at Hampden, 3:30 p.m.

Deering at Windham, 3:30 p.m.

Dexter at Mount View, 3:30 p.m.

Edward Little at Freeport, 3:30 p.m.

Ellsworth at Hermon, 4 p.m.

Foxcroft at Nokomis, 3:30 p.m.

Gorham at Thornton, 4:30 p.m.

Lewiston at Morse, 3:30 p.m.

Oxford Hills at Oak Hill, 3:30 p.m.

Sacopee Valley at Fryeburg, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey

Old Town/Orono at John Bapst, 7:10 p.m.

Thornton at Lewiston, 7:25 p.m.

York at Marshwood, 7 p.m.

Track and field

COLLEGE

At UMaine, Orono

UMaine men 114, New Hampshire 112, Husson 53

Weight Throw: 1, Duncan Holland, UNH, 15.07m, (49-05.50). 2, Thomas (Scott) Murray, ME, 14.33m, (47-00.25). 3, John Chen, HUS, 12.96m, (42-06.25). 4, Adam Lufkin, ME, 12.90m, (42-04). 5, Eric Hathaway, HUS, 12.40m, (40-08.25). Pole Vault: 1, Alexander Tamulonis, UNH, 4.42m, (14-06). 2, Dominic Lizotte, HUS, 3.97m, (13-00.25). 3, Francesco Wright, HUS, J3.97m, (13-00.25). 4, Garrett Johnson, ME, 3.80m, (12-05.50). 5, Connor Morris, UNH, 3.50m, (11-05.75). Long Jump: 1, Troy Davis, ME, 6.71m, (22-00.25). 2, Seth White, ME, 6.27m, (20-07). 3, Devin Burgess, ME, x6.26m, (20-06.50). 4, Ryan Dutille, UNH, 6.17m, (20-03). High Jump: 1, Troy Davis, ME, 1.95m, (6-04.75). 2, Frederick Schaake, UNH, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 3, Noah Malo, UNH, 1.70m, (5-07). Shot Put: 1, Adam Lufkin, ME, 15.38m, (50-05.50). 2, Thomas (Scott) Murray, ME, 14.84m, (48-08.25). 3, Hani Traboulsi, UNH, 14.54m, (47-08.50). 4, Eric Hathaway, HUS, 13.73m, (45-00.50). Triple Jump: 1, Jordan Buckmire, UNH, 13.40m, (43-11.75). 2, James Benson, ME, 12.27m, (40-03.25). 3, Ryan Dutille, UNH, 12.12m, (39-09.25). 1 Mile Run: 1, Aidan Sullivan, UNH, 4:27.61. 2, James Wilkes, UNH, 4:27.65. 60 Meter Hurdles: 1, Colton Santoro, ME, 8.73. 2, Andrew Matteucci, UNH, 8.78. 3, Christopher Gansfuss, UNH, 8.78. 4, Eric Fay-Wolf, ME, 8.80. 5, Cayd Wortman, HUS, 8.92. 400 Meter Dash: 1, Robert Franger, UNH, 53.51. 2, Scott Hinds, UNH, 54.09. 3, James O’Brien, UNH, x54.90. 4, Blake Trueworthy, HUS, 55.70. 5, Edward Miner, HUS, 59.53. 500 Meter Run: 1, Christian Ehlers, UNH, 1:08.47. 2, Branden Kuusela, ME, 1:08.50. 3, Jack Kennefick, UNH, 1:13.60. 60 Meter Dash: 1, Mozai Nelson, ME, 7.01. 2, Benjamin Davis, ME, 7.05. 800 Meter Run: 1, Ethan Orach, ME, 1:59.45. 2, Zach Hartman, HUS, 2:01.37. 3, Tucker Corbett, ME, 2:02.46. 4, James Haupt, UNH, 2:03.08. 200 Meter Dash: 1, Benjamin Davis, ME, 22.88. 2, Garrett Johnson, ME, 22.92. 3, Robenson Saintard, HUS, 23.19. 4, Joseph Hook, UNH, 23.63. 4×400 Meter Relay: 1, ME 3:28.68. 2, HUS 3:56.06. 4×800 Meter Relay: 1, UNH 8:27.99. 2, ME 8:33.96.

UMaine women 130, New Hampshire 125, Husson 43
Weight Throw: 1, Rachel Bergeron, ME, 16.94m, (55-07). 2, Tuuli Overturf, ME, 13.64m,
(44-09). 3, Alyssa Colbert, UNH, 12.42m, (40-09). 4, Laura Jackson, UNH, 12.40m, (40-08.25). Pole Vault: 1, Taylor Lenentine, ME, 11-00, (3.35m). 2, Natalie Howes, UNH, 10-06, (3.20m). 3, Sabrina Anderson, UNH, 10-00, (3.04m). Long Jump: 1, Ariel Clachar, ME, 5.44m, (17-10.25). 2, Carly Orlacchio, UNH, 5.04m, (16-06.50). 3, Katherine Nash, UNH, 4.81m, (15-09.50). 4,
Allison Kondracki, HUSS, 4.77m, (15-07.75). 5, Abbey Carignan, ME, 4.75m, (15-07). 6, Jordan Durant, HUSS, 4.62m, (15-02). High Jump: 1, Vasiliqi Turlla, ME, 1.49m, (4-10.50). 2, Lisa Pawlowski, HUSS, 1.42m, (4-07.75). 3, Elena Ueland, ME, J1.42m, (4-07.75). 4, Danielle Sinko, New Hampshire, 1.37m, (4-06). Shot Put: 1, Rachel Bergeron, ME, 11.86m, (38-11). 2, Sarah Vanacore, ME, 11.29m, (37-00.50). 3, Isabella Capozzi, HUSS, 11.00m, (36-01.25). 4, Alyssa Colbert, UNH, 10.44m, (34-03). 5, Megan Bataran, HUSS, 10.09m, (33-01.25). 6, Laura Jackson, UNH, 9.82m, (32-02.75). Triple Jump: 1, Anna Schumann, ME, 11.69m, (38-04.25). 2, Kendra Kukulski, New Hampshire, 10.28m, (33-08.75). 3, Allison Kondracki, HUSS, 10.16m, (33-04). 4, Katherine Nash, UNH, 10.08m, (33-01). 5, Jordan Durant, HUSS, 9.94m, (32-07.50). 1 Mile Run: 1, Kaitlin Saulter, ME, 5:03.96. 2, Madeleine Brandon, UNH, 5:12.23. 3, Alison Wyman, ME, 5:25.12. 4, Althea Devereux, UNH, 5:54.53. 60 Meter Hurdles: 1, Kiana Letourneau, ME, 9.90. 2, Isabella Comeau, HUSS, 11.31. 400 Meter Dash: 1, Brittany Torchia, ME, 58.81. 2, Elisabeth Redwood, ME, 59.21. 3, Catherine Christiansen, ME, x1:00.55. 4, Chloe Holowachuk, UNH, 1:02.04. 5, Lauren Brady, UNH, 1:02.50. 500 Meter Run: 1, Dana Rose Brown, UNH, 1:22.56. 2, Holly Benson, UNH, 1:22.80. 3, Kayla Livingston, ME, 1:33.20. 60 Meter Dash Finals: 1, Kelly Crawford, UNH, 8.17. 2, Carly Orlacchio, UNH, 8.18. 3, Ariel Clachar, ME, 8.19. 800 Meter Run: 1, Kaitlin Saulter, ME, 2:20.50. 2, Caroline Kageleiry, UNH, 2:21.29. 3, Shaylyn Saunders, UNH, 2:27.62.1000 Meter Run: 1, Cayla Barretto, UNH, 3:05.91. 2, Michaella Conery, UNH, 3:06.97. 200 Meter Dash: 1, Lauren Magnuson, ME, 25.62. 2, Kelly Crawford, UNH, 26.58. 2, Kristen Bourque, UNH, 26.58. 4, Leah Desjardins, HUSS, 26.83. 5, Kiana Letourneau, ME, 27.46. 3000 Meter Run: 1, Cassandra Shea, UNH, 10:37.31. 2, Cassandra Howard, ME, 10:39.40. 3, Morgan Sansing, UNH, 10:39.85. 4, Alison Wyman, ME, 10:50.81. 4×400 Meter Relay: 1, ME 4:03.09. 2, UNH 4:20.10.

 


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like