December 18, 2017
Cross Country Latest News | Poll Questions | Long Creek | Tax Reform | Opioid Epidemic

New England high school cross country championship results

At Troy Howard Middle School, Belfast, 5K

GIRLS RESULTS

Pinkerton, N.H. 163, Bishop Guertin, N.H. 183, Glastonbury, Conn. 212, Champlain Valley, Vt. 215, Souhegan, N.H. 236, La Salle Acad, R.I. 238, Coe-Brown, N.H. 239, Danbury, Conn. 251, Portsmouth, R.I. 279, Pomperaug, Conn. 293, Camden Hills, Maine 317, South Kingstown, R.I. 327, Haddam-Killingworth, Conn. 346, Oyster River, N.H. 354, East Greenwich, R.I. 405, Trumbull, Conn. 408, Barrington, R.I. 413, Merrimack, N.H. 428, Burlington, Vt. 430, Guilford, Conn. 433, Deering, Maine 481, Gorham, Maine 487 Mt. Mansfield, Vt. 537, St. Johnsbury Acad, Vt. 538, Colchester, Vt. 542, Cumberland, R.I. 556, Orono, Maine 655, Yarmouth, Maine 674, Essex, Vt. 732.

(1-50): 1, Julia Robitaille, Manch West NH, 17:31.65 . 2, Eleanor Lawler, South Kingstown, 17:40.55. 3, Nikki Merrill, Portsmouth, 17:50.68. 4, Morgan McCormick, Wilton, 17:50.80. 5, Katherine Wiser, Pomperaug, 17:53.16. 6, Jacqueline Gaughan, Exeter NH, 18:06.50. 7, Emily Kane, La Salle, 18:08.84. 8, Elizabeth Sullivan, Portsmouth, 18:09.22. 9, Randi Burr, Westerly, 18:14.61. 10, Sofie Matson, Falmouth, 18:17.30. 11, Caroline Fischer, Bishop Guertin NH, 18:20.02. 12, Jane Leighton, Souhegan NH, 18:22.11. 13, Meredith Bloss, Guilford, 18:33.65. 14, Lauren Robinson, Milford NH, 18:34.76. 15, Haley Schmitt, Bishop GuertinNH, 18:36.52. 16, Grace Connolly, La Salle, 18:37.04. 17, Addison Cox, Coe-Brown NH, 18:40.04. 18, Una Treanor, Smithfield, 18:40.89. 19, Danielle Slavin, Oyster River NH, 18:41.03. 20, Delaney Bullock, Putney VT, 18:43.44. 21, Angela Saidman, Immaculate, 18:43.69. 22, Meghan Cross, Pinkerton NH, 18:43.73. 23, Grace Iltis, Camden Hills, 18:43.78. 24, Kylie Raymond, Somers, 18:44.95. 25, Corinne Robitaille, Manch West NH, 18:45.82. 26, Kate Hedlund, Manchester, 18:46.07. 27, Caroline Towle, Bishop GuertinNH, 18:46.72. 28, Konstanze Wendeln, Rice Memorial VT, 18:51.90. 29, Lily Horne, Freeport, 18:55.28. 30, Rebecca Durham, Milford NH, 18:56.95. 31, Jordan Vaillancourt, Pinkerton NH, 18:57.84. 32, Morgane Orcutt, Concord NH, 18:58.07. 33, Mya Dubie, Kearsarge NH, 18:59.46. 34, Lauren Moore, Danbury-CT, 18:59.68. 35, Lily Nunnery, North Kingstown, 19:00.98. 36, Caroline Livingston, Barrington, 19:04.55. 37, Alexandra Chakar, Danbury-CT, 19:07.37. 38, Marissa Romano, Souhegan NH, 19:08.29. 39, Camille Bolduc, So Burlington VT, 19:12.42. 40, Olive Allen, Portsmouth, 19:13.36. 41, Clare Veverka, Con-Val NH, 19:13.67. 42, Rachel Hurley, Con-Val NH, 19:14.13. 43, Alexandra Ross, Glastonbury, 19:14.72. 44, Elizabeth Stockman, Rocky Hill, 19:15.98. 45, Angela Braga, Glastonbury, 19:16.00. 46, Jennifer Ireland, Champlain Val VT, 19:16.25. 47, Leila Trummel, Hanover NH, 19:17.84. 48, Isabella Giesing, Oxbow VT, 19:18.84. 49, Alice Larson, Champlain Val VT, 19:19.31. 50, Celia Chacko, Aerospace, 19:19.48.

(51-100): 51, Miranda Graves, E.O. Smith, 19:19.64. 52, Madison Villa, Pomperaug, 19:19.94. 53, Britney Johnson, Pinkerton NH, 19:20.32. 54, Kelsey D’Amico, Haddam-Killi, 19:20.45. 55, Arielle Zlotnick, Souhegan NH, 19:21.36. 56, Kaylie Armitage, EWG, 19:21.50. 57, Grace Sparrow, Glastonbury, 19:23.16. 58, Augusta Stockman, Camden Hills, 19:25.80. 59, Cali Coffin, Nashua South NH, 19:25.92. 60, Abigail O’Connor, Coe-Brown NH, 19:26.65. 61, Anneka Murrin, Yarmouth, 19:26.74. 62, Malaika Pasch, Falmouth, 19:26.79. 63, Lila Gaudrault, Cape Elizabeth, 19:26.89. 64, Anna Slager, Gorham, 19:27.74. 65, Margaret Loschiavo, Trumbull, 19:29.08. 66, Karli Leighton, Mt. Ararat, 19:29.34. 67, MegAnne Gilmore, Lamoille VT, 19:29.67. 68, Leah Chace, East Greenwich, 19:29.95. 69, Carly Rinko, Bedford NH, 19:30.14. 70, Ami Beaumier Bonny Eagle, 19:30.33. 71, Kayla Cohen, New Fairfiel, 19:31.50. 72, Karley Piers, Falmouth, 19:31.67. 73, Grace Henson, Cumberland, 19:31.71. 74, Eleanor McDonough, Coe-Brown NH, 19:32.24. 75, Ciara April, Pinkerton NH, 19:32.51. 76, Kate Messer, Bishop GuertinNH, 19:32.94. 77, Savannah Tebeau-Sherry, Colchester VT, 19:35.14. 78, Bailey Carrillo, Merrimack NH, 19:36.16. 79, Kali Vanderlaan, South Kingstown, 19:36.56. 80, Arianna Braccio, Nashua North NH, 19:37.76. 81, Hazel Hudson, New Fairfiel, 19:39.61. 82, Katie Zitzmann, Barrington, 19:40.29. 83, Eliza Broughton, George Stevens, 19:40.92. 84, Katelyn Pepin, Manch Central NH, 19:41.66. 85, Isabel Vivanco, Burlington VT, 19:42.13. 86, Alessandra Zaffina, Trumbull, 19:43.29. 87, Bethany Ottowitz, Watertown, 19:43.63. 88, Cate Noel, Champlain Val VT, 19:43.95. 89, Iris Kitchen, Gorham, 19:44.00. 90, Chloe Andrae, Champlain Val VT, 19:44.66. 91, Ella King, Mt Mansfield VT, 19:45.29. 92, Mackenzie Doyle, La Salle, 19:45.65. 93, Olivia Belt, Cumberland, 19:46.09. 94, Brittany Anderson, Glastonbury, 19:46.31. 95, Myla Jacobs, Colchester VT, 19:46.47. 96, Bethany Sholl, Scarborough, 19:47.62. 97, Mady Whittaker, Montville, 19:47.70. 98, Kayla Raymond, Bonny Eagle, 19:48.68. 99, Ana Caliri, East Greenwich, 19:49.02. 100, Ashley Wargo, Pomperaug, 19:49.51.

(101-150): 101, Ariana Monarca, Middletown, 19:52.12. 102, Neva Bostic, St Johnsbury VT, 19:52.41. 103, Sierra Aponte-Clarke, Deering, 19:52.80. 104, Valerie Fox, Danbury-CT, 19:53.58. 105, Erin Magill, Harwood VT, 19:53.62. 106, Nicole Whipkey, Deering, 19:54.25. 107, Charlotte Khamnei, Burlington VT, 19:56.13. 108, Kyle Fish, South Kingstown, 19:56.82. 109, Bridget Kegelman, La Salle, 19:57.27. 110, Bryn Shunney, East Greenwich, 19:57.81. 111, Julianne Kelly, Haddam-Killi, 19:59.05. 112, Nina Koobatian, Pomperaug, 19:59.06. 113, Mackenzie Young, Marshwood, 19:59.07. 114, Juliana Cancellieri, Berlin, 19:59.26. 115, Jacqui Guerra, Guilford, 19:59.95. 116, Molly McGaffigan, Pinkerton NH, 20:00.53. 117, Miranda Dunton, Camden Hills, 20:03.71. 118, Ella Whitman, Champlain Val VT, 20:03.88. 119, Meilee Kry, Danbury-CT, 20:03.97. 120, Kira Nolan, Mt Mansfield VT, 20:06.80. 121, Sarah Gallagher, Brattleboro VT, 20:07.18. 122, Olivia Lenk, Oyster River NH, 20:07.28. 123, Sophie Sullivan, Oyster River NH, 20:07.89. 124, Jillian Richardson, Edward Little, 20:09.56. 125, Zosia Prince, Lyndon VT, 20:10.35. 126, Sarah Umphlett, Mt Anthony VT, 20:10.81. 127, Camille Kohtala, Orono, 20:10.86. 128, Lauren Brennan, Merrimack NH, 20:11.86. 129, Mackenzie Hayden, Souhegan NH, 20:12.70. 130, Sarah Dupuis, Coe-Brown NH, 20:12.83. 131, Claire Wyman, Camden Hills, 20:12.95. 132, Ella Malone, Coe-Brown NH, 20:13.05. 133, Erin Gerbi, Orono, 20:16.18. 134, Grace Lindell, Haddam-Killi, 20:17.31. 135, Lexie Bouthillier, Haddam-Killi, 20:17.68. 136, Caitlin Randall, Coventry, 20:17.86. 137, Kaylen Hughes, Glastonbury, 20:19.09. 138, Vivian Mendez, Danbury-CT, 20:19.47. 139, Cassandra Sturdevant, Danbury-CT, 20:19.57. 140, Grace Corbett, Merrimack NH, 20:19.91. 141, Marin Provencher, Greely, 20:21.11. 142, Meara Bodak, Haddam-Killi, 20:22.79. 143, Merrick Hemond, St Johnsbury VT, 20:23.35. 144, Isabelle Mittlestadt, Champlain Val VT, 20:23.93. 145, Ashlyn Maio, Smithfield, 20:24.23. 146, Gianna Siciliano, Guilford, 20:24.45. 147, Amanda Naylor, Glastonbury, 20:25.24. 148, Hannah Brisson, Essex VT, 20:25.66. 149, Elizabeth Lacroix, Chariho, 20:26.57. 150, Stephanie Chun, Barrington, 20:26.76.

(151-200): 151, Ellen Baker, Portsmouth NH, 20:27.01. 152, Emma Barker, Burlington VT, 20:27.53. 153, Kadence Murphy, Oyster River NH, 20:28.38. 154, Keira Grant, Trumbull, 20:29.48. 155, Alida Beste, Burlington VT, 20:30.51. 156, Lily Doody, Oyster River NH, 0:32.25. 157, Maison D’Amelio, Pinkerton NH, 20:33.92. 158, Caroline Krekorian, South Kingstown, 20:34.15. 159, Lily Sefranek, Barrington, 20:34.64. 160, Kylie Johnson, Massabesic, 20:35.10. 161, Alissa Reitter, Souhegan NH, 20:35.87. 162, Annie Cunningham, St Johnsbury VT, 20:36.19. 163, Meadow Fortier, Gorham, 20:36.54. 164, Maura Driscoll, Portsmouth, 20:37.47. 165, Adele Alexander, Merrimack NH, 20:38.17. 166, Bailee Brown, Cumberland, 20:41.01. 167, Greta Elder, Yarmouth, 20:41.71. 168, Julia Curran, Greely, 20:42.70. 169, BrookeLynn Forcier, La Salle, 20:44.71. 170, Ashley Storino, Trumbull, 20:50.03. 171, Sadie Holmes, Champlain Val VT, 20:51.40. 172, Rebecca Ntengeri, Bishop GuertinNH, 20:52.05. 173, Erin Johnston, La Salle, 20:53.09. 174, Lucy Tumavicus, Deering, 20:54.09. 175, Rachel House, Merrimack NH, 20:55.00. 176, Rachel DiStefano, East Greenwich, 20:55.69. 177, Mia DeMarco, Merrimack NH, 20:56.63. 178, Calyn Carbone, Trumbull, 20:57.70. 179, Erin Hurley, South Kingstown, 20:58.74. 180, Grace Tumavicus, Deering, 20:58.91. 181, Sammie Nolan, Mt Mansfield VT, 20:59.80. 182, Melanie Hutchinson, Merrimack NH, 21:00.39. 183, Phoebe Root, Camden Hills, 21:00.63. 184, Emma Anziano, Haddam-Killi, 21:02.25. 185, Raven Barnes, Coe-Brown NH, 21:04.05. 186, Hadley Poirier, Deering, 21:06.41. 187, Clara Wiesler, Guilford, 21:09.07. 188, Kate Tugman, Gorham, 21:09.60. 189, Liza Gallandt, Orono, 21:09.83. 190, Nora Higgins, Burlington VT, 21:11.19. 191, Marika Massey-Bierman, Burlington VT, 21:12.17. 192, Sophia Nula, East Greenwich, 21:13.90. 193, Alli Wells, Camden Hills, 21:14.50. 194, Katelyn Grise, Bishop GuertinNH, 21:16.94. 195, Kelly Queen, Glastonbury, 21:17.49. 196, Callahan Beck, St Johnsbury VT, 21:17.92. 197, Rose O’Brien, Camden Hills, 21:18.79. 198, Emma Bonz, Guilford, 21:19.89. 199, Jenny Ladd, Souhegan NH, 21:19.96. 200, Ellie Churchill, Mt Mansfield VT, 21:20.24

(201-258): 201, Molly Flanagan, Pomperaug, 21:20.26. 202, Olivia Miller-Johnson, Essex VT, 21:20.42. 203, Maelyn Sartwell, Colchester VT, 21:21.30. 204, Sabrina Leary, Portsmouth, 21:21.39. 205, Claire Keanna, Guilford, 21:21.83. 206, Shyanne Roberge, Colchester VT, 21:22.29. 207, Brenna Asaro, Trumbull, 21:24.28. 208, Sarah Wong, La Salle, 21:24.61. 209, Nicole Middendorf, Pomperaug, 21:25.14. 210, Rory Young, St Johnsbury VT, 21:25.95. 211, Caitlin Dooling, Mt Mansfield VT, 21:27.72. 212, Giulia Eddy, Essex VT, 21:28.38. 213, Mackenzie Fish, South Kingstown, 21:28.50. 214, Riley Kloc, Barrington, 21:28.70. 215, Kyra Doloughty, Colchester VT, 21:29.11. 216, Abi Thornton, Yarmouth, 21:31.47. 217, Emma Forster, St Johnsbury VT, 21:34.09. 218, Elise Lambert, Souhegan NH, 21:34.32. 219, Autumn Graham, Coe-Brown NH, 21:34.54. 220, Margaret Fisher, Haddam-Killi, 21:34.77. 221, Zoe Cudney, Burlington VT, 21:36.94. 222, Lianne Iassogna, Trumbull, 21:37.65. 223, Kathleen Schenk, Pomperaug, 21:38.47. 224, Rachel Berman, East Greenwich, 21:39.19. 225, Natalie Preston, Essex VT, 21:42.53. 226, Gianna Boothman, Barrington, 21:42.64. 227, Olivia Turk, Danbury-CT, 21:43.32. 228, Becky Lawson, Portsmouth, 21:45.29. 229, Alexis Sattler, Guilford, 21:48.34. 230, Sarah Johnson, Gorham, 21:50.94. 231, Meghan Zitzmann, Barrington, 21:51.22. 232, Emily Allyson, Oyster River NH, 21:55.60. 233, Annie Sullivan, Pinkerton NH, 21:57.81. 234, Madison Hoppler, Oyster River NH, 22:00.32. 235, Grace Jones, Bishop GuertinNH, 22:03.28. 236, Lizzie Martell, Essex VT, 22:06.60. 237, Sarah Lanzi, Cumberland, 22:08.15. 238, Mary Psyhogeos, Yarmouth, 22:08.41. 239, Luna Hall, Mt Mansfield VT, 22:09.30. 240, Elizabeth Pickering, Cumberland, 22:12.43. 241, Morgan Marckres, Essex VT, 22:16.68. 242, Julia Lancia, Deering, 22:22.53. 243, Julia White, Orono, 22:23.92. 244, Katie Owen, Orono, 22:26.51. 245, Emma Gaudreau, Cumberland, 22:30.04. 246, Iris Lee, Orono, 22:31.11. 247, Clarice Van Walsum, Orono, 22:36.69. 248, Eleanor Devereux, Mt Mansfield VT, 22:43.70. 249, Casey Conklin, Cumberland, 22:47.54. 250, Lauren Salvadore, East Greenwich, 22:49.09, 251, Ary Wilson, Essex VT, 22:54.29. 252, Olivia Pfaff, Deering, 22:54.72. 253, Maddy Mller, South Kingstown, 22:59.63. 254, Olivia Porter, Colchester VT, 23:18.70. 255, Eliza Crowley, Yarmouth, 23:25.08. 256, Carson Battaglia, Gorham, 23:28.47. 257, Sophia Solmos, Yarmouth, 23:31.24. 258, Leah Walker, Greely, 24:01.48.

BOYS RESULTS

Xavier, Conn. 74, Staples, Conn. 103, Bishop Hendricken, R.I. 126, La Salle Acad, R.I. 159, Concord, N.H. 202, Fairfield Warde, Conn. 212, Fairfield Prep, Conn. 224, Haddam-Killingworth, Conn. 266, Hall, Conn. 328, U-32, Vt. 343, East Greenwich, R.I. 370, Essex, Vt. 410, Coe-Brown, N.H. 425, Oyster River, N.H. 458, Keene, N.H. 460, Deering, Maine 462, Londonderry, N.H. 466, Burlington, Vt. 473, Nashua North, N.H. 496, South Burlington, Vt. 502, Chariho, R.I. 515, Scarborough, Maine 552, Falmouth, Maine 569, Barrington, R.I. 584, Lincoln Acad, Maine 596, Greely, Maine 606, North Kingston, R.I. 611, St. Johnsbury Acad., Vt. 659, Orono, Maine 783, Champlain Valley, Vt. 830.

(1-50): 1, Drew Thompson, Fairfield Prep, 15:16.66. 2, Riley Fenoff, Danville VT, 15:48.45. 3, Brendan Murray, Cheshire-CT, 15:51.15. 4, Max Dimuccio, La Salle, 15:52.32. 5, Benjamin Seiple, Staples-CT, 15:53.13. 6, Robert Dillon, Shelton-CT, 15:54.51. 7, Christian Myers, Staples-CT, 15:56.47. 8, Luke Laverdiere, Yarmouth, 15:59.70. 9, Maximillian Sparks, Canton-CT, 16:00.81. 10, Yahya Nure, Deering, 16:01.23. 11, William Landowne, Staples-CT, 16:01.73. 12, Dillon Selfors, Xavier-CT, 16:02.03. 13, Owen Curran, Xavier-CT, 16:02.32. 14, Forest MacKenzie, Concord NH, 16:02.75. 15, Joe Pearl, Manchester, 16:03.03. 16, David Vorbach, Nashua North NH, 16:03.69. 17, Trey Cormier, Hall-CT, 16:04.87. 18, Alec Troxell, Deering, 16:05.64. 19, Henry Farrington, Essex VT, 16:06.32. 20, Aidan Tierney, BishopHendricken, 16:06.73. 21, Killian McNamee, Tolland-CT, 16:07.49. 22, Alex Mocarski, Fairfield Wa, 16:10.48. 23, Robbie Cozean, Xavier-CT, 16:13.13. 24, Jake Winslow, Exeter NH, 16:13.65. 25, Stephen Looke, U-32 VT, 16:13.88. 26, Lisandro Berry-Gaviria, Mt. Ararat, 16:14.17. 27, Andrew Meredith, Haddam-Killi, 16:14.75. 28, Jonathan Iamarone, BishopHendricken, 16:16.04. 29, Lucas Calcagni, So Burlington VT, 16:17.76. 30, Peter Schulten, Xavier-CT, 16:19.68. 31, William Curran, Xavier-CT, 16:20.25. 32, Conor Murphy, Classical, 16:20.61. 33, William Heenan, Londonderry NH, 16:20.72. 34, Gabe Coffey, Bangor, 16:21.61. 35, Oliver Spencer, Concord NH, 16:22.09. 36, Evan Tanguay, Coe-Brown NH, 16:22.86. 37, Jack Hilton, La Salle, 16:24.11. 38, James Maniscalco, Fairfield Wa, 16:24.96. 39, Nick Braz, BishopHendricken, 16:25.43. 40, Jack McMahon, BishopHendricken, 16:25.73. 41, Evan O’Neil, Chariho, 16:25.82. 42, Danny Jagoe, Fairfield Wa, 16:26.87. 43, Sam Russ, Lincoln Academy, 16:27.21. 44, Mackinnon Sheldon, Fairfield Pr, 16:27.42. 45, Daniel Schumann, Haddam-Killi, 16:29.50. 46, Connor Coffin, Scarborough, 16:30.04. 47, Ryan Mallozzi, BishopHendricken, 16:30.39. 48, Mayo Smith, Staples-CT, 16:30.68. 49, Max Ireland, Nashua North NH, 16:31.20. 50, Jeffrey Allen, Campbell NH, 16:31.71.

(51-100): 51, Luke Henseler, BishopHendricken, 16:32.10. 52, David Reynolds, Merrimack Val NH, 16:32.62. 53, Domenic Campagna, La Salle, 16:32.80. 54, Sean Meehan, BishopHendricken, 16:33.64. 55, Samuel Hodges, Middlebury VT, 16:33.90. 56, Miller Anderson, Hall-CT, 16:34.05. 57, Tristram Coffin, Scarborough, 16:34.29. 58, Jonah Spector, Haddam-Killi, 16:35.17. 59, Matthew Carranza, La Salle, 16:35.77. 60, Jack Wilbur, La Salle, 16:35.92. 61, Matthew O’Brien, Concord NH, 16:36.49. 62, Aleksei Bingham, North Country VT, 16:37.04. 63, Jack McLoughlin, La Salle, 16:37.88. 64, Kieran Murphy, Oyster River NH, 16:38.25. 65, Edward Tristine, Fairfield Pr, 16:38.77. 66, Ravi Somvanshi, East Greenwich, 16:38.87. 67, Kent Ford, Burlington VT, 16:39.37. 68, Isaac Freitas-Eagan, Brattleboro VT, 16:42.27. 69, Matthew Rene, Ponaganset, 16:42.38. 70, Tyler Wright, Staples-CT, 16:42.48. 71, Eli Nahom, New Milford-, 16:43.31. 72, Nicholas Taubenheim, Staples-CT, 16:43.45. 73, Owen Lally, Xavier-CT, 16:45.07. 74, Andrew McClure, Burrillville, 16:45.12. 75, Matthew Reynolds, Hall-CT, 16:46.62. 76, Mitch Libby, Wells, 16:46.75. 77, Patrick Fogarty, St Johnsbury VT, 16:47.05. 78, Azaan Dawson, Fairfield Pr, 16:47.06. 79, Aidan Kindopp, Keene NH, 16:47.55. 80, Nate Nichols, Concord NH, 16:48.64. 81, Heath Olivieri, East Catholic, 16:49.29. 82, Garrett Miller, Chariho, 16:49.30. 83, Eli Boesch Dining, Concord NH, 16:49.33. 84, Jeffery Pedersen, East Greenwich, 16:50.12. 85, Myles Carrico, Oyster River NH, 16:50.45. 86, Waylon Kurts, U-32 VT, 16:50.46. 87, Jacob Huberdeau, Timberlane NH, 16:50.72. 88, Tyler McLaughlin, Moultonboro NH, 16:50.98. 89, Joseph Gagnon, Pinkerton NH, 16:51.02. 90, Nico Ramirez, Keene NH, 16:51.77. 91, Conner Piers, Falmouth, 16:52.44. 92, Ken Little, Derby-CT, 16:52.96. 93, Noah Igram, Fairfield Wa, 16:52.97. 94, Matt Jennings, Haddam-Killi, 16:53.09. 95, Matthew Walker, Westerly, 16:53.56. 96, Trevor Patterson, U-32 VT, 16:54.02. 97, Troy Hendricks, Sacopee, 16:54.18. 98, Austin Hutchens, Fairfield Wa, 16:54.23. 99, Eliot Laidlaw, Barrington, 16:54.99. 100, John Auer, Falmouth, 16:55.14.

(101-150): 101, Nicholas Dall, Waterville, 16:55.59. 102, Trevor Christie, Xavier-CT, 16:55.79. 103, Richard Landis, Hall-CT, 16:55.81. 104, Sunil Green, Staples-CT, 16:56.10. 105, Peter Alden, Essex VT, 16:56.20. 106, Brendan Penfold, Deer Isle -ston, 16:57.22. 107, Nathan Smoller, U-32 VT, 16:57.83. 108, Thomas VanDerslice, Exeter NH, 16:58.01. 109, Tyler Chambers, La Salle, 16:58.15. 110, Wyatt Lord, Hampden, 16:58.44. 111, Ryan Young, Londonderry NH, 16:58.62. 112, Dante Prosseda, East Greenwich, 16:59.20. 113, Drew Newcomb, Fairfield Pr, 16:59.31. 114, Owen Amsden, Burlington VT, 16:59.38. 115, Colin Donnelly, Winnacunnet NH, 16:59.79. 116, Cebastian Gentil, East Greenwich, 17:00.05. 117, Jake Donnelly, Londonderry NH, 17:01.02. 118, Luke Marsanskis, Greely, 17:01.15. 119, Cameron Stinchfield, Kingswood NH, 17:01.49. 120, Matthew Todd, Greely, 17:03.03. 121, Jarrett Gulden, Lincoln Academy, 17:03.35. 122, Jonathan Steelman, Orono, 17:04.16. 123, David Cook, Concord NH, 17:05.01. 124, Alex Maxwell, East Greenwich, 17:05.35. 125, Mike Ferro, Milton VT, 17:05.50. 126, Zachary King, Ledyard-CT, 17:06.03. 127, Matthew Vogt, Fairfield Wa, 17:06.13. 128, Ryan Devine, Concord NH, 17:06.15. 129, Jake Wagner, Essex VT, 17:06.41. 130, Spenser Sawyer, Windham NH, 17:07.57. 131, Luke Tkaczyk, Coe-Brown NH, 17:07.77. 132, Wyatt Mackey, Coe-Brown NH, 17:07.86. 133, Gavyn Lewis, Coe-Brown NH, 17:07.91. 134, Jared Leonard, Champlain Val VT, 17:08.71. 135, Nick Januario, Mt. Hope, 17:09.03. 136, Jackson Hauman, So Burlington VT, 17:10.37. 137, Max Stenslie, Oyster River NH, 17:12.91. 138, Dominic Sclafani, Oxford Hills, 17:15.64. 139, Grahme Sokoloski, Hampden, 17:16.68. 140, Conor McCabe, Haddam-Killi, 17:17.19. 141, Simon Kissam, Burlington VT, 17:17.61. 142, Wyatt Ferrando, Keene NH, 17:18.34. 143, George Wicker, Barrington, 17:18.87. 144, Matthew Freitas, Keene NH, 17:19.12. 145, Justin Poulin, Essex VT, 17:19.34. 146, Kyle Hotchkiss, Kennedy-CT, 17:19.65. 147, Emmett Edwards, So Burlington VT, 17:19.69. 148, Jack Perreault, North Kingstown, 17:20.04. 149, David Barnum, Lincoln Academy, 17:21.17. 150, Dan Nichols, Danbury-CT, 17:22.04.

(151-200): 151, Jack Bassett, Cape Elizabeth, 17:22.41. 152, Quentin Viera, East Greenwich, 17:22.59. 153, Tim Champlin, Chariho, 17:23.83. 154, Dawson Dubois, Coe-Brown NH, 17:24.46. 155, Maxx Perry, U-32 VT, 17:24.79. 156, Henry Keegan, Oyster River NH, 17:25.24. 157, Dylan Pomer, Fairfield Wa, 17:25.37. 158, Alex Norris, North Kingstown, 17:25.76. 159, Wyatt Pooler, Kingswood NH, 17:26.05. 160, Henry Spritz, Waynflete, 17:26.15. 161, Wondu Summa, Burlington VT, 17:26.26. 162, Charlie Henning, Falmouth, 17:26.61. 163, Sam Beste, Burlington VT, 17:26.99. 164, Brady Martisus, Essex VT, 17:27.30. 165, Bodie Avery, St Johnsbury VT, 17:27.84. 166, Logan Mihelich, Coe-Brown NH, 17:28.38. 167, Caleb Thurston, Greely, 17:28.90. 168, John Fuller, North Kingstown, 17:29.53. 169, Gediyon Prince, Nashua North NH, 17:29.80. 170, Harrison Osborn, Scarborough, 17:30.17. 171, Marcus Marden, Keene NH, 17:31.46. 172, Kurt Sodergren, Haddam-Killi, 17:31.95. 173, Zach Shaeffer, North Kingstown, 17:32.96. 174, Alex Gordon, So Burlington VT, 17:33.09. 175, Andrew O’Brien, Oyster River NH, 17:33.09. 176, Brian Donahue, Barrington, 17:34.20. 177, Brendan Fay, Barrington, 17:34.60. 178, Derek Sullivan, North Kingstown, 17:35.58. 179, Justin Gutkowski, North Kingstown, 17:35.73. 180, Abdikadir Abdirahman, Deering, 17:36.19. 181, Kerry Daley, Londonderry NH, 17:36.23. 182, Parker Spinney, Oyster River NH, 17:37.47. 183, Jonny Spencer, Orono, 17:37.84. 184, Eli Standard, Burlington VT, 17:38.10. 185, Malcolm Silver-Van Meter, Thetford Acad VT, 17:38.65. 186, Matthew Griffin, Londonderry NH, 17:39.23. 187, Sam Wilson, Greely, 17:39.45. 188, Jamie Gunness, Barrington, 17:40.15. 189, Jacob Rocheleau, Hall-CT, 17:40.30. 190, Quinn Vinbury, North Kingstown, 17:41.28. 191, Colin McKay, So Burlington VT, 17:41.85. 192, Jeff Cieslikowski, Londonderry NH, 17:42.05. 193, Kyle Hoglund, Londonderry NH, 17:43.05. 194, Evan Page, Mt Anthony VT, 17:43.17. 195, Alex Inkel, Haddam-Killi, 17:43.50. 196, Nate Hubertus, Chariho, 17:43.66. 197, Dylan Rendon, Hall-CT, 17:43.85. 198, Andrew Crompton, U-32 VT, 17:45.96. 199, Jared Troubh, Falmouth, 17:46.70. 200, Jerry Mixangelo, Deering, 17:47.19.

(201-253): 201, Gannon Duckworth, Deering, 17:48.40. 202, Hale Gage, St Johnsbury VT, 17:49.70. 203, Jamie Maddock, Nashua North NH, 17:50.69. 204, Alex Kinley, Falmouth, 17:51.09. 205, Leo Cioffi, U-32 VT, 17:51.60. 206, Jake Moran, Essex VT, 17:51.84. 207, Adrian Burrington, St Johnsbury VT, 17:52.57. 208, Douglas Cooke, Falmouth, 17:53.41. 209, Dan Nimiroski, Chariho, 17:55.12. 210, Mason Castle, St Johnsbury VT, 17:56.42. 211, Luke Grover, Scarborough, 17:56.77. 212, Yassine Jakib, Nashua North NH, 17:57.80. 213, Kade Kelley, Falmouth, 17:58.87. 214, Adam Bruder, Greely, 17:59.43. 215, Aiden Willey, Bonny Eagle, 17:59.80. 216, Ralph Steyn, St Johnsbury VT, 17:59.96. 217, Sam Holt, Orono, 18:00.45. 218, Noah Jordan, Lincoln Academy, 18:04.08. 219, Ben Stewart, Essex VT, 18:06.94. 220, Seamus Higgins, Champlain Val VT, 18:07.21. 221, Anthony Pitts, Barrington, 18:07.27. 222, Nathaniel Atkins, St Johnsbury VT, 18:07.58. 223, Sergio Sartini, Keene NH, 18:08.91. 224, Gavin Schaaf, Champlain Val VT, 18:10.08. 225, James Penhallow, Chariho, 18:12.31. 226, Caleb Bolden, Fairfield Pr, 18:12.73. 227, C J Ellwell, Chariho, 18:13.12. 228, Chris Harmon, Deering, 18:17.02. 229, Owen Fleischer, Oyster River NH, 18:18.32. 230, Erik Losacco, Scarborough, 18:18.74. 231, Avery Barrino, So Burlington VT, 18:21.18. 232, William Ducott, Scarborough, 18:21.95. 233, Jonathan Hayes, Scarborough, 18:21.99. 234, Trey Uttecht, So Burlington VT, 18:24.23. 235, Codey Therault, East Greenwich, 18:25.95. 236, Alec Mogilneicky, Champlain Val VT, 18:29.54. 237, Tucker Ellis, Orono, 18:31.77. 238, Nicolas Giandrea, Greely, 18:39.78. 239, William Jordan, Deering, 18:42.75. 240, Sean Gilliam, Champlain Val VT, 18:43.73. 241, Patrick Daly, Hall-CT, 18:48.61. 242, Matt Keresey, Orono, 18:51.59. 243, Tommy Thelander, Lincoln Academy, 18:52.67. 244, Connor Gurnham, Fairfield Pr, 18:52.98. 245, Levi McAtee, Lincoln Academy, 18:56.20. 246, Thorin Saucier, Orono, 18:58.98. 247, Skyler Heininger, Champlain Val VT, 19:01.38. 248, Peter Bauer, Nashua North NH, 19:09.22. 249, Joshua Lentz, Nashua North NH, 19:10.66. 250, Tony Manev, Orono, 19:13.47. 251, Dylan Gooley, Champlain Val VT, 20:02.17. 252, Calvin Hennessey, Barrington, 20:02.28. 253, Ethan Treadwell, Burlington VT, 20:03.90.

Follow BDN Maine Sports on Facebook for the latest in Maine high school and college sports.


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like