October 22, 2018
Cross Country Latest News | Poll Questions | Bangor Mall | Seth Carey | Boston Red Sox

Saturday’s cross-country regional championship results

Cross country

HIGH SCHOOL

At Belfast, 3.1 miles

North Regional Championships

*—qualified for state meet

CLASS A

Hampden Acad. boys 52,* Bangor 67,* Mt. Ararat 81,* Brunswick 113,* Mt. Blue 141,* Lewiston 156,* Cony 161,* Brewer 166, Edward Little 236, Oxford Hills 267, Camden Hills 299, Messalonskee 348, Skowhegan 360

1, Lisandro Berry-Gaviria, MTA, 15 minutes, 53.37 seconds. 2, Gabe Coffey, BAN, 16:05.51. 3, Wyatt Lord, HA, 16:15.64. 4, Dominic Sclafani, OH, 16:53.24. 5, Connor Glowa, HA, 17:06.63. 6, Grahme Sokoloski, HA, 17:07.11. 7, Russell Allen, EL, 17:09.76. 8, Caleb Richardson, CONY, 17:12.28. 9, Abbas Muktar, LEW, 17:14.44. 10, Patrick Fraser, BAN, 17:16.14. 11, Devin Hoskins, MTA, 17:22.53. 12, Lucas Bergeron, MTA, 17:24.85. 13, Jason Mathies, HA, 17:24.95. 14, Cameron Ashby, BRUN, 17:32.85. 15, Gordon Doore, BAN, 17:35.44. 16, Dwight Knightly, BAN, 17:36.57. 17, Andrew Chingos, BRUN, 17:37.22. 18, Andrew Modery, BRW, 17:41.12. 19, Sam Stinson, MTB, 17:43.76. 20, Tyler Patterson, BRUN, 17:49.49. 21, Jesse Dalton, MTB, 17:49.91. 22, Zeke Robinson, MTB, 17:50.28. 23, Will Shaughnessy, BRUN, 17:58.80. 24, Gavin Sychterz, BAN, 17:59.22. 25, Lucas Hale, HA, 17:59.42. 26, Nate Cohen, MTA, 17:59.79. 27, Dominic Harding, BRW, 18:03.98. 28, Noor Shidad, LEW, 18:04.47. 29, Jack Wroten, CONY, 18:07.73. 30, Cameron Bancroft, OH, 18:10.44. 31, Andrew Chamberland, MTA, 18:13.90. 32, Jon Donnelly, BRW, 18:15.92. 33, Liam Buck, CONY, 18:17.14. 34, Maurice Beaulieu, LEW, 18:19.64. 35, Elijah Escobar, LEW, 18:19.74. 36, Jonathan Lesko, MTB, 18:19.79. 37, Alex Farkas, CONY, 18:24.81. 38, Hayden Thibeault, CH, 18:25.54. 39, Aiden Simmons, BRUN, 18:26.03. 40, Reece Rodrigue, EL, 18:27.18. 41, Daniel Lyons, BRUN, 18:33.04. 42, Jett Bacon, BAN, 18:33.91. 43, Ethan McIntosh, MTB, 18:35.12. 44, Jordan Lowery, BRW, 18:38.19. 45, Josh Hart, BRW, 18:41.53. 46, Zachary Steigert, HA, 18:43.18. 47, Asa Honey, BRW, 18:44.19. 48, Ryan Olson, BRUN, 18:45.18. 49, Steven Lujan, MESS, 18:45.33. 50, Gabriel Escobar, LEW, 18:46.22. 51, Jake Perkins, SKOW, 18:51.12. 52, Tyler Bernier, MTA, 18:56.33. 53, Sabin Oliver, EL, 19:00.25. 54, Myles Quirion, CONY, 19:01.56. 55, Nicholas Roy, LEW, 19:08.29. 56, Isaac Sewell, BAN, 19:10.32. 57, Nate Henry, BRW, 19:11.67. 58, Casey Gallant, CONY, 19:18.33. 59, Gabriel Labonte, LEW, 19:20.96. 60, Ian Orsmond, CH, 19:27.15. 61, Trevor Allen, HA, 19:32.78. 62, Matthew Syphers, EL, 19:35.84. 63, Stephen Crawford, CH, 19:48.20. 64, Grant Garcia, SKOW, 19:51.48. 65, Aubrey Hoes, MTB, 19:52.18. 66, Elijah Ross, MESS, 19:54.11. 67, Gideon Wheeler, MTA, 19:58.26. 68, Josiah Webber, LAWR, 20:06.56. 69, Elias Porter, CH, 20:09.79. 70, Connor Pellerin, MESS, 20:10.11. 71, Will Karod, CH, 20:11.05. 72, Nate Vanlonkhuyzen, CH, 20:11.13. 73, Alexander Wood, OH, 20:14.71. 74, Sam Poutasse, CH, 20:15.58. 75, Noah Verrill, EL, 20:20.29. 76, Riley Smith, OH, 20:25.28. 77, Cameron Langlois, EL, 20:30.64. 78, Iain McCollett, CONY, 20:31.25. 79, Camden Chasse, EL, 20:31.39. 80, Cameron Smart, SKOW, 20:45.08. 81, Amr Bakkar, MTB, 20:50.47. 82, Tyler Pellerin, MESS, 20:52.89. 83, Logan Malek, SKOW, 20:55.54. 84, Evan Demott, MESS, 21:00.68. 85, Jacob Vanvliet, SKOW, 21:14.39. 86, Noah Milne, MESS, 21:21.13. 87, Isaac McNutt, OH, 21:40.53. 88, Isaah Carman, OH, 21:43.33. 89, Logan Tibbetts, LAWR, 22:12.89. 90, Lucas Goodrow, SKOW, 22:17.54. 91, Robin Mccarthy-O’Flaherty, MESS, 22:20.06. 92, Graham Huckins, OH, 22:26.24. 93, Tucker Roy, LAWR, 22:40.17. 94, Zachary Delile, LAWR, 22:40.59.

Camden Hills girls 25,* Mt. Ararat 80,* Brewer 119,* Brunswick 137,* Bangor 153*, Cony 176,* Hampden 185, Messalonskee 188, Lewiston 191, Mt Blue 206, Oxford Hills 264.
1, Augusta Stockman, CH, 18 minutes, 35.80 seconds. 2, Grace Iltis, CH, 18:48.34. 3, Karli Leighton, MTA, 19:36.36. 4, Miranda Dunton, CH, 19:44.09. 5, Jillian Richardson, EL, 19:54.89. 6, Olivia Mosca, BRW, 19:56.58. 7, Kahryn Cullenberg, MTB, 19:57.71. 8, Claire Wyman, CH, 20:27.47. 9, Camila Ciembroniewicz, MTA, 20:31.05. 10, Lydia Gilmore, BAN, 20:34.44. 11, Erin McCarthy, BAN, 20:38.68. 12, Rose O’Brien, CH, 20:39.48. 13, Isabella Pols, BRUN, 20:41.28. 14, Zaid Teklu, LEW, 20:49.42. 15, Tessa Jorgensen, CONY, 20:53.17. 16, Micaela Ashby, BRUN, 21:01.09. 17, Phoebe Root, CH, 21:06.75. 18, Hannah Smith, BRW, 21:09.27. 19, Erin Aucoin, BRW, 21:11.09. 20, Ava Dowling, HA, 21:15.82. 21, Alli Wells, CH, 21:22.04. 22, Charlotte Wentworth, MESS, 21:24.82. 23, Anna Pederson, MTA, 21:25.44. 24, Sara York, MTA, 21:32.82. 25, Josie Miller, MTA, 21:43.68. 26, Peyton Arbour, MESS, 21:49.42. 27, Juliet Bolduc, LEW, 22:00.93. 28, Tessa Yardley, BAN, 22:03.92. 29, Haley Bellrose, SKOW, 22:04.05. 30, Chelsea El-Hajj, HA, 22:05.54. 31, Tara Jorgensen, CONY, 22:08.98. 32, Katie Lynch, MTA, 22:09.59. 33, Arianna Geiser, BRW, 22:28.62. 34, Caitlin Chambers, MTA, 22:31.35. 35, Zina Gregor, CONY, 22:32.30. 36, Meghan Charles, MTB, 22:34.17. 37, Adelin Dolley, BRUN, 22:34.68. 38, Ashley Childs, OH, 22:40.94. 39, Caitlin Kelly, BRUN, 22:42.95. 40, Desiree Tanner, BRUN, 22:46.07. 41, Kaylynn Johnson, OH, 22:47.04. 42, Alexa Brennan, MESS, 22:54.84. 43, Hannah Tash, HA, 22:56.53. 44, Maeve Hickey, MTB, 22:58.59. 45, Kathleen Koval, BRUN, 23:04.62. 46, Jenna Burton, LEW, 23:08.50. 47, Hannah Rice, HA, 23:10.87. 48, Hannah Richardson, CONY, 23:18.06. 49, Emma Wentworth, MESS, 23:23.17. 50, Aubrey Duplissie, BRW, 23:24.42. 51, Aislyn Tkacs, BAN, 23:24.49. 52, Rachel Chase, OH, 23:25.63. 53, Nasra Abdirahman, LEW, 23:32.02. 54, Ellie Dacey, HA, 23:38.75. 55, Shayla Smith, HA, 23:46.37. 56, Ally Waller, CONY, 23:49.82. 57, Ariana Veilleux, MESS, 23:53.55. 58, Selam Heinrich, LAWR, 23:56.30. 59, Jillian Brown, CONY, 24:00.06. 60, Lily Vincent, EL, 24:05.63. 61, Cecelia Racine, LEW, 24:06.77. 62, Charity Hummel, BAN, 24:06.78. 63, Emma Digirolamo, MESS, 24:10.90. 64, Annaset Jackson, MTB, 24:16.30. 65, Molly Nagle, BAN, 24:19.75. 66, Ashley King, BAN, 24:27.30. 67, Tess Towle, CONY, 24:32.08. 68, Kayla White, MTB, 24:40.81. 69, Hannah Crabtree, BRW, 24:42.89. 70, Beth Nicholas, MTB, 24:49.80. 71, Kirah Despres-Bowman, BRUN, 24:55.03. 72, Regan Robinson, HA, 25:09.78. 73, Halle James, OH, 25:11.38. 74, Marla Tanous, OH, 25:13.93. 75, Addison Littlefield, MESS, 25:25.30. 76, Jade Martel-Bixby, OH, 25:25.39. 77, Maria Bellegarde, LEW, 25:50.38. 78, Melina Masselli, LEW, 26:10.51. 79, Erin Childs, OH, 26:13.69. 80, Grace Dalton, MTB, 28:54.18. 81, Annie Hazelton, EL, 31:09.33. 82, Johanna Corey, EL, 31:11.65. 83, Carey Lee, SKOW, 32:36.98.

CLASS B

Hermon boys 81,* Mount Desert Island 86,* Waterville 86,* Caribou 90,* Belfast 156,* Presque Isle 166,* Erskine 169,* Ellsworth 169, John Bapst 238, Old Town 265, Washington Acad. 287, Winslow 332, Foxcroft Acad. 339, Oceanside 371.

1, Nicholas Dall, WAT, 16 minutes, 41.50 seconds. 2, Dylan Marrero, CAR, 16:46.07. 3, Nicholas Reznick, MDI, 16:56.18. 4, Matyas Nachtiagall, WA, 17:21.98. 5, Braedon Stevens, HER, 17:36.38. 6, Kyle Boucher, CAR, 17:38.32. 7, Evan Desmond, CAR, 17:49.39. 8, Soren Nyhus, WAT, 17:54.97. 9, Kyle Byram, HER, 17:56.99. 10, Ricky Smith, BEL, 17:59.34. 11, Max Bartley, PI, 18:02.46. 12, Finian Burns, MDI, 18:03.17. 13, Brendan Moline, BEL, 18:03.67. 14, Jonah Clark, PI, 18:04.78. 15, Calvin Partin, MDI, 18:08.69. 16, Matthew Frost, ELL, 18:10.64. 17, Connor Dolan, WAT, 18:13.64. 18, Eamon Goscinski, BEL, 18:19.71. 19, Osiris Marable, EA, 18:23.54. 20, Dylan Fowler, HER, 18:26.31. 21, Zachary Beaton, HER, 18:29.02. 22, Jagger Cummings, JB, 18:29.32. 23, Nick Letourneau, OT, 18:31.20. 24, William Bourque, EA, 18:33.32. 25, Matthew Shea, ELL, 18:33.76. 26, Ben Zapsky, HER, 18:35.18. 27, Matt Perconti, MDI, 18:41.58. 28, Andy Chambers, WAT, 18:42.84. 29, Isaiah Potter, MED, 18:45.30. 30, Liam Higgins, MDI, 18:46.92. 31, Trace Cyr, PI, 18:48.30. 32, Nicholas Cormier, ELL, 18:53.32. 33, Zackary Mcallister, WAT, 19:03.61. 34, Mackenzie Ladd, JB, 19:04.04. 35, Jon Genrich, MDI, 19:08.71. 36, Robert Pottle, HER, 19:10.17. 37, Taber Helton, WA, 19:12.37. 38, Calvin Mokler, CAR, 19:13.99. 39, Tyler Bowman, MED, 19:14.91. 40, Malachai Willey, CAR, 19:22.27. 41, Nick Cates, EA, 19:33.14. 42, Owen Shaw, HER, 19:33.96. 43, Owen McQuarrie, PI, 19:34.70. 44, Nic Daneman, FA, 19:35.35. 45, Harrison Mosher, EA, 19:38.06. 46, Andrew Robinson, EA, 19:43.06. 47, Bryce Carter, ELL, 19:49.58. 48, Aaron Macek, CAR, 19:49.72. 49, Caleb Robbins, CAR, 19:53.78. 50, Luke Hodgkins, EA, 19:54.57. 51, Nelson Reynolds, WIN, 19:54.73. 52, Noah Dube, JB, 20:04.40. 53, Timmy Smith, BEL, 20:06.79. 54, Calvin Nelson, ELL, 20:08.93. 55, Barrett Knapp, FA, 20:09.13. 56, Gabriel Bartkiewicz, OT, 20:09.16. 57, Cody Parker, MDI, 20:09.30. 58, Jared Goss, WIN, 20:10.53. 59, Patrick Corcoran, OCE, 20:11.22. 60, Daniel Gaunce, WAT, 20:18.52. 61, Gage Smith, OT, 20:19.83. 62, Vianney Cambier, ELL, 20:19.85. 63, Max Chadwick, JB, 20:23.62. 64, Matthew Pelletier, OT, 20:24.60. 65, Jacob Witham, WIN, 20:25.30. 66, Joseph Potter, BEL, 20:34.83. 67, Gary Moline, BEL, 20:35.81. 68, Samuel Roy, NOK, 20:40.12. 69, Nick Clark, MCI, 20:43.38. 70, Nathaniel Morsey, BEL, 20:45.93. 71, Samuel Koch, OT, 20:46.84. 72, Benjamin Francis, OT, 20:50.45. 73, Jimmy Weinand, OCE, 20:52.18. 74, Ian Hoyt-Franz, PI, 21:03.38. 75, Tyler Chase, WAT, 21:07.57. 76, Matthew Hafener, JB, 21:38.05. 77, Ethan Graham, WA, 21:46.66. 78, Michael Perkins, PI, 21:49.21. 79, Long Ta, JB, 21:49.30. 80, Xavian Marable, EA, 21:51.97. 81, Cyrus Alley, OCE, 21:54.66. 82, Corey Merrill, FA, 21:55.52. 83, Kazu Kawashima, FA, 22:10.40. 84, David Roderick, OT, 22:30.87. 85, Benjamin Vaillancort, WIN, 23:00.02. 86, Keegan Fitzgerald, OCE, 23:05.73. 87, Jacob Huesers, WIN, 23:10.70. 88, Hudson Morris, WA, 23:36.86. 89, Ryley Wheelock, JB, 23:55.94. 90, Matthew Young, OCE, 24:11.55. 91, Chenbin Yu, FA, 24:46.55. 92, Christian Blakely, FA, 25:38.77. 93, Sebastian Bouchard, WIN, 25:41.80. 94, Max Osborne, MED, 26:47.56. 95, Forrest Perkins, WA, 27:30.49. 96, Andrew Marsten, FA, 27:52.02. 97, Jacob Walls, WA, 28:15.36. 98, Edwin Stone, MED, 28:40.28. 99, Caleb Mills, WIN, 33:58.65.

Caribou girls 46,* Ellsworth 70,* MDI 74,* Presque Isle 146,* Old Town 148,* Winslow 169,* Belfast 173, John Bapst 203, Hermon 223, Erskine 223, Washington Acad. 287.
1, Olivia Tiner, WIN, 19 minutes, 38.47 seconds. 2, Abigail Wimmer, CAR, 20:39.60. 3, Abby Mazgaj, ELL, 20:56.85. 4, Katelyn Osborne, MDI, 20:59.78. 5, Emily Austin, CAR, 21:07.85. 6, Caitlin MacPherson, ELL, 21:12.84. 7, Gwinna Remillard, WAT, 21:17.51. 8, Louise Chaplin, MDI, 21:19.12. 9, Trinity Montigny, ELL, 21:21.33. 10, Mikala McIntyre, EA, 21:24.66. 11, Audree O’Meara, OT, 21:26.83. 12, Sarae Greenier, CAR, 21:30.61. 13, Ashley Violette, CAR, 21:30.85. 14, Jaymie Sidaway, JB, 21:31.53. 15, Madison Jandreau, PI, 21:39.50. 16, Isabelle Jackson, PI, 21:52.31. 17, Kacie Haney, CAR, 21:55.71. 18, Lillie Mitchell, BEL, 21:58.05. 19, Emmy Banks, MDI, 21:58.24. 20, Emily Eastman, NOK, 22:09.54. 21, Nicole Kennedy, OT, 22:22.96. 22, Katrina Salch, CAR, 22:26.70. 23, Maren Moir, CAR, 22:33.88. 24, Serena Blasius, MED, 22:39.08. 25, Sofie Dowling, MDI, 22:39.67. 26, Olivia Watson, MDI, 22:40.74. 27, Lydia Dorman, HER, 22:41.64. 28, Zoe Deans, BEL, 22:47.98. 29, Lillian Frank, ELL, 22:49.63. 30, Sara Shea, ELL, 22:56.31. 31, Emma McKechnie, ELL, 23:09.36. 32, Ella Ruehsen, WAT, 23:14.76. 33, Ellie Smith, PI, 23:16.87. 34, Merline Feero, WAT, 23:18.77. 35, Kaya Lolar, JB, 23:24.42. 36, Olivia Merenberg, OT, 23:31.56. 37, Paige Bell, WA, 23:32.86. 38, Katelynn Bagley, ELL, 23:33.70. 39, Kaelyn Lakey, WIN, 23:35.23. 40, Olivia Johnson, MDI, 23:39.45. 41, Loren Genrich, MDI, 23:47.03. 42, Madison Morin, WIN, 23:48.58. 43, Lydia Gilman, EA, 23:57.14. 44, Mallie O’Meara, OT, 23:57.79. 45, Nadia Garcia, HER, 24:24.27. 46, Taylor Ellis, PI, 24:33.33. 47, Jayde Whitten, NOK, 24:37.46. 48, Tara O’Donovan, BEL, 24:42.11. 49, Kirstie Rogers, WIN, 24:46.22. 50, Gia Davilla, BEL, 24:51.02. 51, Rowan Walsh, BEL, 24:51.12. 52, Natalia Fuentes, WAT, 24:52.24. 53, Abby Zapsky, HER, 24:53.21. 54, Maddie Leathers, FA, 25:10.66. 55, Caitlin McKenney, MCI, 25:16.73. 56, Madelyn Wing, PI, 25:17.93. 57, Jordan Kulbe, BEL, 25:45.36. 58, Abby Garland-Nadeau, OT, 25:49.83. 59, Aleah Dean, HER, 26:01.06. 60, Jamie McQuarrie, JB, 26:05.31. 61, Madison Gaetani, JB, 26:20.22. 62, Kassie Nadeau, EA, 26:25.16. 63, Katie Stevens, WIN, 26:26.27. 64, Leyao Liang, FA, 26:35.98. 65, Amanda Winslow, PI, 26:48.53. 66, Jordan Finlay, WA, 26:52.70. 67, Jaelin Roberts, JB, 26:55.19. 68, Edith Tierney, MCI, 26:58.82. 69, Jayla Robinson, MED, 27:08.18. 70, Ellie Goheen, PI, 27:33.28. 71, Eleanor Brown, EA, 28:21.07. 72, Maria Gaetani, JB, 28:31.47. 73, Harriet Yankura, OCE, 29:22.27. 74, Molly Davis, OCE, 29:27.99. 75, Caleigh Lebel, JB, 29:42.67. 76, Kasondra French, WIN, 29:49.58. 77, Liliana Martinez, HER, 29:59.02. 78, Bridget Connolly, EA, 30:41.30. 79, Jordan Myers, WA, 30:48.13. 80, Korolina Pokoma, MCI, 30:56.58. 81, Evelyn Marsten, FA, 31:44.02. 82, Shaelea Perkins, WA, 32:03.86. 83, Emily Dunlap, OT, 32:31.00. 84, Olivia Perkins, WA, 34:32.18.

CLASS C

Orono boys 19,* George Stevens 104,* Greater Houlton Christian 107,* Maine School of Science and Mathematics 129,* Calais 144,* Mattanawcook 159,* Lee Acad. 160,* Washburn 194, Bucksport 237, Machias 241, Sumner 268, Madawaska 302, Fort Kent 345.

1, Brendan Penfold, DIS, 16 minutes, 40.70 seconds. 2, Jonathan Steelman, ORO, 16:43.15. 3, Matt Keresey, ORO, 17:00.43. 4, Evan Merchant, JP-B, 17:21.53. 5, Jonny Spencer, ORO, 17:28.11. 6, Joel Bond, HGDN, 17:38.02. 7, Caden Mattson, GSA, 17:42.43. 8, Travis Hunt, NAR, 17:52.33. 9, Wesley Ganglfinger, GHCA, 17:52.55. 10, Sam Holt, ORO, 17:54.45. 11, Tucker Ellis, ORO, 17:55.57. 12, Addison Coty, CAL, 18:11.22. 13, Will Perkins, MSSM, 18:29.95. 14, James Cyr, MSSM, 18:31.18. 15, Luke Barnes, SUM, 18:40.09. 16, Max Mattson, GSA, 18:41.62. 17, Jacob Warner, MA, 18:42.44. 18, Holden Clapp, SEAR, 18:46.83. 19, Justice Bassett, CAL, 18:53.23. 20, Tony Manev, ORO, 18:54.22. 21, Matthew Noyes, LEE, 18:58.41. 22, Jason Weaver, MACH, 19:01.60. 23, Cole Winslow, GHCA, 19:01.78. 24, Thorin Saucier, ORO, 19:01.95. 25, Ian Renwick, GSA, 19:05.74. 26, Josh Burris, MA, 19:10.16. 27, Jeremy Cook, HOUL, 19:19.80. 28, Aidan Churchill, WSBN, 19:21.03. 29, Will Austin, GHCA, 19:25.77. 30, Sawyer LaChance, MSSM, 19:30.15. 31, Jeremy Stone, GHCA, 19:34.16. 32, Devon Maynard, WSBN, 19:41.37. 33, Kyle Richard, CAL, 19:46.46. 34, Matthew Cyr, MAD, 19:56.27. 35, Oliver Wainmen, MSSM, 20:00.73. 36, Steven Courtney, SEAR, 20:03.55. 37, Randy McLeod, LEE, 20:06.55. 38, Sean Schweizer, GSA, 20:08.50. 39, Isaac Moore, BUC, 20:13.04. 40, David Hileman, BUC, 20:23.62. 41, Nathan Wheeler, MA, 20:24.77. 42, Michael Noyes, LEE, 20:26.03. 43, Joel Carmichael, GHCA, 20:29.21. 44, Hunter Beal, NAR, 20:42.19. 45, Nyahm Wolf, GSA, 20:42.57. 46, Isaac Robichaud, FK, 20:42.63. 47, Alessio Zanotta, LEE, 20:46.05. 48, Davide Zanotta, LEE, 20:46.53. 49, Nick Laszlo, GSA, 20:49.11. 50, Luke Furtek, CAL, 20:54.78. 51, Logan Carter, SUM, 20:57.09. 52, Josh Cole, MA, 20:59.22. 53, Konner Jordan, WSBN, 20:59.72. 54, Leif McKenna, MACH, 21:00.44. 55, Jacob Dow, MA, 21:01.23. 56, Tyler Demarest, MACH, 21:01.77. 57, Peter Loman, LEE, 21:03.61. 58, Edwin McLaughlin, WSBN, 21:08.01. 59, Gavin Dunagan, WSBN, 21:10.47. 60, Joe Cormier, CEN, 21:11.49. 61, Ivan Tibbets, CEN, 21:15.40. 62, Isaac Wardwell, GSA, 21:20.90. 63, Cody Pellerin, CAL, 21:23.27. 64, Tyler Winchester, BUC, 21:23.60. 65, Dominic Sumner, CEN, 21:24.41. 66, Caydon Lamboy Cruz, SUM, 21:31.41. 67, Tyler Paulauskas, BUC, 21:32.28. 68, Jay Philbrick, MSSM, 21:36.74. 69, Jacob Maynard, WSBN, 21:42.58. 70, Matthias Aldrich, LEE, 21:45.02. 71, Shayki Kupchik, MAD, 21:52.25. 72, Shawn Helton, WSBN, 22:05.08. 73, Micah Hileman, BUC, 22:05.88. 74, Cameron Leavitt, MACH, 22:09.22. 75, Isaac Potter, GHCA, 22:15.65. 76, Patrick Parham, WISD, 22:16.40. 77, Domonic Brooks, NAR, 22:16.54. 78, Hunter Peddle, BUC, 22:19.54. 79, Devin Fairbrother, SEAR, 22:31.63. 80, Blake Collins, CAL, 22:41.36. 81, Jakob Holland, MACH, 22:41.44. 82, Noah Fontaine, MAD, 22:49.01. 83, Ian Toussaint, MAD, 22:55.38. 84, Mark Robichaud, FK, 22:58.87. 85, Josh Worster, MA, 23:05.87. 86, Ean Bolstridge, HOUL, 23:13.64. 87, Sage Betko, MSSM, 23:15.38. 88, Alex Beaulieu, FK, 23:23.04. 89, Lucas Campbell, SUM, 23:37.39. 90, Michael Gadwah, DEX, 23:39.16. 91, Nate Cusack, BUC, 23:45.21. 92, Max Trecartin, MA, 23:45.45. 93, Maddix Corriveau, MAD, 24:10.61. 94, Jacob Daigle, MAD, 24:12.49. 95, Evan Dionne, MAD, 24:12.59. 96, Tyler Smith, JP-B, 24:32.29. 97, Benjamin Penfold, DIS, 24:42.13. 98, Cole Bennett, FK, 24:45.61. 99, George Johnson, MSSM, 25:00.88. 100, Connor Cook, CAL, 25:31.32. 101, Alexander Look, MACH, 27:25.36. 102, William Bradley, SEAR, 30:19.94. 103, Ian Albert, FK, 31:11.96. 104, Gabriel Blomgren, NAR, 33:12.52. 105, Lance Rush, SUM, 36:17.33.

George Stevens girls 46,* Orono 52,* Maine School of Science and Mathematics 85,* Greater Houlton Christian 87,* Narraguagus 129, Washburn 143, Mattanawcook 167, Machias 211.
1, Eliza Broughton, GSA, 19 minutes, 33.42 seconds. 2, Erin Gerbi, ORO, 19:56.89. 3, Camille Kohtala, ORO, 20:20.52. 4, Dolcie Tanguay, MSSM, 20:20.85. 5, Bridget Hill, GHCA, 20:20.87. 6, Grace Graham, GHCA, 20:22.44. 7, Mary Richardson, GSA, 20:30.33. 8, Naomi Kihn, MSSM, 20:46.07. 9, Zeya Lorio, GSA, 20:57.85. 10, Madison McCarthy, MSSM, 21:08.76. 11, Teagan Ewings, GHCA, 21:31.15. 12, Sophia McVicar, CAL, 21:37.78. 13, Mary Brenna Catus, GSA, 21:38.53. 14, Kaili Gaetjen, ORO, 21:48.56. 15, Jordyn Ritchie, KTHD, 21:49.65. 16, Madison Miller, WSBN, 21:53.68. 17, Alyssa Turner, NAR, 21:59.47. 18, Julia White, ORO, 22:06.82. 19, Grace Broughton, GSA, 22:07.09. 20, Katie Owen, ORO, 22:20.55. 21, Usha Stockley, MA, 22:29.62. 22, Iris Lee, ORO, 22:39.24. 23, Emmalyne Drake, HOUL, 22:46.28. 24, Mazie Smallidge, GSA, 22:46.60. 25, Oceana Ragot, GSA, 22:47.61. 26, Kassandra Farley, WSBN, 22:48.56. 27, Sophia DeSchiffart, NAR, 22:53.26. 28, Hannah Beal, NAR, 22:57.24. 29, Kelsey Benjamin, BCS, 23:00.74. 30, Lucia Smitherman, ORO, 23:03.57. 31, Lauren Morrison, MA, 23:15.34. 32, Libby Bitar, CAL, 23:41.86. 33, Jeannelle Ross, HGDN, 24:02.26. 34, McKensi Mills, NAR, 24:35.06. 35, Sarah Bartlet, SHED, 25:09.68. 36, Charlotte McCulloh, MSSM, 25:19.35. 37, Olivia Nadeau, GHCA, 25:22.93. 38, Farrow McKenna, MACH, 25:39.10. 39, Jillian Ross, HGDN, 25:49.79. 40, Carol Smith, JP-B, 25:58.64. 41, Brianna Turner, WSBN, 26:20.29. 42, Kyleigh Oliver, MA, 26:26.60. 43, Bailey Chalmers, MSSM, 26:31.87. 44, Breanna Beaulieu, FK, 26:35.18. 45, Elizabeth Remington, BCS, 26:41.12. 46, Chloe Fekete, GHCA, 26:48.30. 47, Skye Howard, SUM, 27:01.93. 48, Kelly Paradis, FK, 27:02.96. 49, Kyla Cunningham, WSBN, 27:04.32. 50, Taylor Colbeth, NAR, 27:05.97. 51, Raegyn Chavez, WSBN, 27:12.34. 52, Elyssia Smith, MA, 27:20.84. 53, Eunseo Son, MSSM, 27:35.20. 54, Brice Carson, FK, 27:35.72. 55, Samantha Cox, MACH, 27:42.40. 56, Rachel Jeon, MSSM, 27:49.06. 57, Anna Snow, CEN, 27:51.64. 58, Kathryn Nightingale, GHCA, 28:33.45. 59, Hope Rankin, BUC, 28:37.59. 60, Susanna Owens, LEE, 29:08.71. 61, Sadie Philips, MACH, 29:09.71. 62, Meagan Jordan, MACH, 29:32.36. 63, Bobbie Campbell, WSBN, 29:33.25. 64, Caroline Brown, WSBN, 29:40.16. 65, Aryanna Beal, NAR, 29:41.95. 66, Ariel Larrabee, DIS, 30:06.67. 67, Gabbie Hamm, MA, 30:25.80. 68, Shelby Shea, LEE, 30:32.43. 69, Emily Ouellette, FK, 31:13.51. 70, Kassandra Cox, MACH, 31:43.30. 71, Nicole Lamson, SCHK, 33:38.87. 72, Audrey Bradbury, SHED, 33:39.81. 73, Lauren Swimm, HOUL, 33:52.54. 74, Emma Plummer, DIS, 34:50.41. 75, SooZin Cha, DIS, 35:11.84. 76, Hannah Faulkingham, MACH, 36:20.19. 77, Reese Brown, NAR, 38:18.79.

At Cumberland, 3.1 miles

South Regional Championships

CLASS A

Falmouth boys 48,* Greely 56,* Deering 96,* Scarborough 130,* Massabesic 147,* Bonny Eagle 199,* Gorham 216,* Portland 229,* Kennebunk 237,* Biddeford 258, Thornton 290, Marshwood 304, Cheverus 318, Sanford 351, Windham 358, Westbrook 399, S. Portland 400, Noble 488
1, Alec Troxell, DEER, 16:51.44. 2, Luke Marsanskis, GREE, 16:53.99. 3, Yahya Nure, DEER, 16:54.79. 4, Conner Piers, FAL, 16:57.37. 5, Connor Coffin, SCAR, 16:57.67. 6, John Auer, FAL, 16:58.18. 7, Tristram Coffin, SCAR, 17:16.68. 8, Matthew Todd, GREE, 17:22.49. 9, Alex Kinley, FAL, 17:24.46. 10, Sam Mills, BIDD, 17:32.92. 11, Caleb Thurston, GREE, 17:35.57. 12, Jeffery Waters, MASS, 17:38.67. 13, Charlie Henning, FAL, 17:43.93. 14, Ethan Eickmann, KENN, 17:44.38. 15, Adam Bruder, GREE, 17:45.36. 16, Jared Troubh, FAL, 17:49.18. 17, Wil Rossignol, GOR, 17:49.68. 18, Jarrod Hooper, MASS, 17:49.91. 19, Anthony Chase, GOR, 17:50.44. 20, Sam Wilson, GREE, 17:51.41. 21, Gannon Duckworth, DEER, 17:52.20. 22, Mason Rosborough, WIND, 17:52.84. 23, Donald Mahoney, CHEV, 17:56.21. 24, Anthony Breton, BE, 17:56.87. 25, Aiden Willey, BE, 17:59.43. 26, Dawson Desrosiers, TA, 18:00.77. 27, William Brewster, PORT, 18:01.36. 28, Kade Kelley, FAL, 18:04.65. 29, Jacob Aboud, MASS, 18:05.55. 30, Luke Grover, SCAR, 18:06.86. 31, Jerry Mixangelo, DEER, 18:09.04. 32, Nicolas Giandrea, GREE, 18:12.78. 33, Liam Niles, PORT, 18:14.69. 34, Jack Pecoraro, WEST, 18:21.46. 35, Christian Tomison, BE, 18:22.66. 36, Joseph Harrington, PORT, 18:26.06. 37, Nicholas Lillis, MSWD, 18:27.48. 38, Shane Patterson, BE, 18:28.05. 39, Gabriel Calandri, KENN, 18:28.38. 40, Abdikadir Abdirahman, DEER, 18:30.63. 41, Jack Gustafson, GREE, 18:32.36. 42, Matthew Pooler, MASS, 18:33.78. 43, William Ducott, SCAR, 18:35.90. 44, Seth Perry, BIDD, 18:36.42. 45, Jonathan Hayes, SCAR, 18:40.65. 46, Jakob Saucier, MASS, 18:44.29. 47, Garrett Erickson-Harris, KENN, 18:44.37. 48, Clifford Robbins-Sennewald, SP, 18:48.22. 49, Reed Henderson, GOR, 18:49.61. 50, Landon Heidrich, TA, 18:51.31. 51, Andrew Martin, SANF, 18:52.01. 52, Sam Aiguier, MSWD, 18:53.18. 53, Thomas Kaiser, BIDD, 18:54.58. 54, Kyle Bashara, BIDD, 18:56.31. 55, Jackson Pierce, TA, 18:56.78. 56, Simon Glavin, SANF, 18:58.22. 57, Andrew Tinkham, GOR, 18:58.70. 58, Kevin Ingalls, WIND, 18:59.63. 59, Phineas Underwood, CHEV, 18:59.70. 60, Chris Harmon, DEER, 18:59.76. 61, Nicolas Borelli, SP, 19:01.16. 62, Will Hausmann, MSWD, 19:05.98. 63, Klein Ngoga, PORT, 19:07.14. 64, Ethan Ellis-Johnson, MSWD, 19:07.65. 65, Aaron Waitt, KENN, 19:08.45. 66, William Jordan, DEER, 19:09.26. 67, Dobson Robby, SANF, 19:09.92. 68, Josh Cavallaro, WEST, 19:10.82. 69, Chris Lantagne, SANF, 19:11.07. 70, Chanan Herrick, PORT, 19:12.45. 71, Ryan Breece, CHEV, 19:15.23. 72, Andrew Ladd, KENN, 19:16.21. 73, Tate Judice, TA, 19:16.64. 74, Babou Gatete, GOR, 19:16.90. 75, Justin Coppeta, WEST, 19:17.45. 76, Benjamin Potter, FAL, 19:18.50. 77, Justin Tomison, BE, 19:21.54. 78, Jackson Wilson, CHEV, 19:24.25. 79, William Keene, KENN, 19:24.33. 80, Liam Willey, BE, 19:25.39. 81, Erik LoSacco, SCAR, 19:26.04. 82, Adrian Croom, NOBL, 19:27.17. 83, Joseph Parent, KENN, 19:27.66. 84, Anthony Mason, BE, 19:31.01. 85, Lionel Whitehead, SP, 19:36.65. 86, Vincent Falardeau, TA, 19:43.27. 87, Jack Martin, CHEV, 19:44.57. 88, Hunter Dionne, WIND, 19:46.51. 89, Ryan Mundell, MSWD, 19:48.70. 90, Avery Beale, MSWD, 19:49.74. 91, David Phinney, MASS, 19:50.34. 92, Connor Abbotoni, WIND, 19:53.10. 93, Jebediah Johnson, MASS, 19:57.76. 94, Wyatt Dana, PORT, 19:57.77. 95, Devin Abbott, NOBL, 19:59.15. 96, Michael Hintermeister, NOBL, 20:00.28. 97, Lucas Girard, BIDD, 20:00.84. 98, Jaren Preston, WIND, 20:03.49. 99, Joshua Hyssong, SP, 20:06.46. 100, Michael Luna, CHEV, 20:11.97. 101, Robert Sheils, PORT, 20:15.65. 102, Peyton Townsend, TA, 20:15.98. 103, William Chapman, TA, 20:17.02. 104, Caleb Holt-Fitzgerald, NOBL, 20:23.98. 105, Benjamin Cassellius, SCAR, 20:27.21. 106, Jack Delprete, BIDD, 20:27.63. 107, Thomas Vose, SP, 20:29.20. 108, Phillips Abraham, SANF, 20:33.97. 109, Zach Harris, WIND, 20:35.41. 110, Patrick Huffman, WEST, 20:37.96. 111, Matthew Gorman, NOBL, 20:38.66. 112, Lucas Knapton, WEST, 20:40.15. 113, Zack Bate, MSWD, 20:55.45. 114, Son Cao, WEST, 20:59.05. 115, Zach Green, GOR, 21:11.37. 116, Santana Garcia, SP, 21:17.30. 117, Ray Horne, NOBL, 21:31.33. 118, Liam Piper, SP, 21:37.16. 119, Madison Brown, GOR, 21:38.76. 120, Mike Baker, SANF, 21:42.73. 121, Nathaniel Kaiser, BIDD, 22:06.56. 122, Justin Grebouski, NOBL, 22:13.85. 123, Will Shibles, CHEV, 22:18.11. 124, Luke Ball, SANF, 23:20.35. 125, Noah Patrie, WEST, 23:59.86.

Gorham girls 72,* Falmouth 101,* Greely 113,* Bonny Eagle 117,* Deering 124,* Westbrook 180,* Massabesic 189,* Cheverus 193,* Kennebunk 208,* Windham 218, Marshwood 234, Scarborough 253, Biddeford 352, Thornton 358, Noble 425, Portland 495, So. Portland 563, Sanford 568.

1, Sofie Matson, FAL, 19:03.58. 2, Carolyn Todd, GREE, 19:56.01. 3, Karley Piers, FAL, 19:56.75. 4, Anna Slager, GOR, 19:58.76. 5, Ami Beaumier, BE, 20:05.05. 6, Mackenzie Young, MSWD, 20:08.43. 7, Malaika Pasch, FAL, 20:11.20. 8, Kayla Raymond, BE, 20:11.31. 9, Iris Kitchen, GOR, 20:11.95. 10, Kylie Johnson, MASS, 20:31.18. 11, Bethany Sholl, SCAR, 20:32.99. 12, Hailey Applebee, WIND, 20:56.60. 13, Christine Toy, BE, 21:00.01. 14, Sierra Aponte-Clarke, DEER, 21:10.46. 15, Marin Provencher, GREE, 21:14.12. 16, Kate Tugman, GOR, 21:14.52. 17, Nicole Whipkey, DEER, 21:15.20. 18, Quincey Lyden, WEST, 21:16.42. 19, Ava Haritos, KENN, 21:17.73. 20, Hallie Benton, MASS, 21:22.73. 21, Sarah Johnson, GOR, 21:30.23. 22, Meadow Fortier, GOR, 21:34.89. 23, Julia Curran, GREE, 21:36.68. 24, Hannah D’Orso, KENN, 21:37.42. 25, Chloe Smith, GREE, 21:38.15. 26, Lucy Tumavicus, DEER, 21:39.76. 27, Grace Tumavicus, DEER, 21:52.41. 28, Mackenzie Turner, CHEV, 21:56.09. 29, Hannah Galeucia, CHEV, 21:59.04. 30, Morgan Colangelo, WIND, 21:59.97. 31, Emma Abbott, BE, 22:02.23. 32, Leia Dorais, BIDD, 22:18.14. 33, Zoe Popovic, WEST, 22:24.76. 34, Ashley Turner, CHEV, 22:27.95. 35, Cassidy Morrell, MASS, 22:28.06. 36, Samantha Saraceno, SCAR, 22:37.10. 37, Denni Rivard, BIDD, 22:40.13. 38, Afton Turnbull, WEST, 22:41.25. 39, Hailey Boardman, NOBL, 22:45.41. 40, Hadley Poirier, DEER, 22:48.95. 41, Mia Murray, KENN, 22:54.51. 42, Eliza Bureau, WEST, 23:05.95. 43, Julia Lancia, DEER, 23:08.58. 44, Lauren Welch, FAL, 23:19.16. 45, Rosie Train, CHEV, 23:23.89. 46, Caitlyn Camelio, FAL, 23:24.54. 47, Kayla Sarazin, FAL, 23:32.71. 48, Elsa Dean-Muncie, GREE, 23:35.81. 49, Emma Lombardo, WEST, 23:35.91. 50, Hannah Langstaff, WIND, 23:39.31. 51, Erin Moynihan, MSWD, 23:40.22. 52, Abigail Clinch, WIND, 23:41.99. 53, Ruby Albers, MSWD, 23:44.40. 54, Carson Battaglia, GOR, 23:48.76. 55, Mikayla Fletcher, MASS, 23:49.91. 56, Lena Wood, SCAR, 23:52.14. 57, Delphi Bourassa, CHEV, 23:52.21. 58, Ally Birkbeck, MSWD, 23:52.32. 59, Abigail Iafolla, KENN, 23:52.64. 60, Ella Dunne, BE, 23:53.54. 61, Leah Walker, GREE, 23:55.06. 62, Emma Nassif, TA, 23:55.51. 63, Hayley Bickford, GOR, 23:55.85. 64, Daniella Niedermeyer, CHEV, 23:59.91. 65, Erin Gorton, KENN, 23:59.96. 66, Kellyn DuBois, MSWD, 24:00.93. 67, Delaney Prejean, TA, 24:03.38. 68, Kenna McLeod, KENN, 24:08.89. 69, Emma Swett, MASS, 24:09.65. 70, Chloe Tufts, MSWD, 24:11.32. 70, Ryanne Cox, SCAR, 24:11.32. 72, Sarah Cloutier, MASS, 24:19.23. 73, Olivia Pfaff, DEER, 24:19.96. 74, Molly Cochrane, WIND, 24:20.88. 75, Brianna Paul, TA, 24:24.42. 76, Renee Dostal, TA, 24:35.14. 77, Sandy Cao, WEST, 24:38.38. 78, Kate Dowling, TA, 24:38.93. 79, Isabella Cook, SCAR, 24:42.28. 80, Annie DeCastro, FAL, 24:45.88. 81, Abigail Nelson, BE, 25:05.39. 82, Rachel Raymond, MASS, 25:14.17. 83, Mikayla Baiguy, WIND, 25:15.24. 84, Grace West, KENN, 25:16.32. 85, Clair Lavoie, MSWD, 25:16.37. 86, Sits Young, BIDD, 25:20.92. 87, Olivia Desjardins, SCAR, 25:22.53. 88, Ellie Judice, TA, 25:24.14. 89, Maria Seneres, TA, 25:37.71. 90, Jill Cass, GREE, 25:40.56. 91, Sophie Schuele, CHEV, 25:51.26. 92, Emily MacDougal, NOBL, 25:59.87. 93, Carly Witherow, WIND, 26:02.43. 94, Ella Fergeson, PORT, 26:08.31. 95, Elisa Membrano, PORT, 26:08.50. 96, Kaily Rich, NOBL, 26:13.45. 97, Brianna Anctil, NOBL, 26:14.58. 98, Andrea Carpenter, BIDD, 26:14.81. 99, Bekah Robertson, BIDD, 26:21.03. 100, Elizabeth Thomas, PORT, 26:24.18. 101, Olivia Hersom, NOBL, 26:29.75. 102, Christina Donato, PORT, 26:30.79. 103, Tayler Arsenault, NOBL, 26:37.36. 104, Anna Mitchell, PORT, 26:42.98. 105, Sydney Bloom, SCAR, 26:45.86. 106, Meridith Rickard, SANF, 26:49.28. 107, Grace Caselden, SP, 27:09.95. 108, Rachel Kingsley, SP, 27:42.23. 109, Sophie Cote, SANF, 27:43.34. 110, Molly Dillon, WEST, 28:06.90. 111, Felicity Lamb, NOBL, 28:12.41. 112, Alice Kenny, PORT, 28:19.67. 113, Kalyn James, SANF, 28:24.48. 114, Emma Brackett, PORT, 29:43.72. 115, Simona Ickia-Ngaullo, SP, 30:56.72. 116, Alexandria Rowell, SP, 31:04.86. 117, Madison Smith, SP, 31:05.78. 118, Lily Melton, BIDD, 31:19.13. 119, Jorja Bugbee, SANF, 31:45.50. 120, Elizabeth Mills, BIDD, 32:32.64. 121, Rosie Moulton, SANF, 41:26.94.

Class B

Lincoln Academy boys 41,* Freeport 88,* Wells 105,* Yarmouth 107,* York 118,* Cape Elizabeth 150,* Lake Region 211,* Poland 220, Fryeburg 238, Gray-New Gloucester 245, Morse 251, Leavitt 268, Oak Hill 438, Gardiner 442.
1, Luke Laverdiere, YAR, 16:11.34. 2, Mitch Libby, WELL, 16:52.55. 3, Sam Russ, LA, 17:13.40. 4, Jack Bassett, CE, 17:25.23. 5, Martin Horne, FREE, 17:27.92. 6, Jarrett Gulden, LA, 17:38.21. 7, Alex Les, FREE, 17:48.21. 8, David Barnum, LA, 17:54.90. 9, Griffin Allaire, WELL, 17:58.23. 10, Benji Pugh, LA, 18:08.39. 11, Odeh Rizkallah, YAR, 18:21.11. 12, Parker Morse, GNG, 18:26.71. 13, Alfie Walker, FRYE, 18:30.68. 14, Noah Jordan, LA, 18:33.04. 15, Mitchel Stapleton, WELL, 18:38.25. 16, Griffin McNamara, YORK, 18:38.38. 17, Jacob Young, YORK, 18:39.79. 18, Heath Cockburn, FREE, 18:42.74. 19, Nathan Casali, LKRG, 18:43.14. 20, Jojo Martin, LA, 18:44.16. 21, Brady Harrod, YORK, 18:48.06. 22, Sammy Potter, YAR, 18:50.91. 23, Jacob Gagnon, POL, 18:54.73. 24, Ben Brewer, MOR, 18:55.98. 25, Paul Biberstein, FREE, 18:57.36. 26, Eli Hultstrom, YORK, 18:58.57. 27, Decovan Dufort, WELL, 19:00.18. 28, Ben Cox-Faxon, YAR, 19:00.54. 29, Connor Freeman, MOR, 19:04.96. 30, Gaeb Bouchard, POL, 19:07.34. 31, Aidan Willitts, CE, 19:09.49. 32, Jeff McCubrey, LKRG, 19:11.94. 33, Jeremy Brogan, FREE, 19:13.64. 34, Peter DiNinno, CE, 19:21.46. 35, Levi McAtee, LA, 19:22.41. 36, John Giddens, FREE, 19:28.45. 37, Dawson Smith, LKRG, 19:28.76. 38, Cavin McNamara, YORK, 19:31.91. 39, Ethan Ray, GNG, 19:32.80. 40, Ricky Perruzzi, CE, 19:33.32. 41, Will Pearson, CE, 19:34.71. 42, Justin Cabral, LEAV, 19:36.51. 43, Isaac Dionne, LEAV, 19:40.79. 44, John O’Brien, YORK, 19:45.13. 45, Justin Pietropaoli, YAR, 19:48.17. 46, Osage Crie, FRYE, 19:48.68. 47, Daniel LaMourie, YAR, 19:51.38. 48, Ben Hodgkin, LEAV, 19:52.69. 49, Nick Mitch, FREE, 19:56.64. 50, Sam Stone, POL, 19:58.28. 51, Jack Harrington, YORK, 19:59.20. 52, Matt Chase, WELL, 20:03.73. 53, Sean Shanahan, POL, 20:07.49. 54, Devyn Hatch, LKRG, 20:08.21. 55, Quentin Curtis, WELL, 20:18.10. 56, Tony Inhorn, CE, 20:18.98. 57, Luke Sekera-Flanders, FRYE, 20:19.97. 58, Michael Twohig, GNG, 20:20.04. 59, Brady Leavitt, MOR, 20:20.63. 60, Seth Johnston, FRYE, 20:29.15. 61, Nathan Mullen, CE, 20:32.29. 62, Elijah Howe, FRYE, 20:35.86. 63, Brian Niznik, WELL, 20:35.88. 64, Gavin Russo, POL, 20:37.53. 65, Seth Levier, GNG, 20:38.55. 66, Caleb Avery, MOR, 20:39.74. 67, Chase Rowe, LEAV, 20:43.18. 68, Nick Tirrell, LEAV, 20:44.02. 69, Tim Moore, LKRG, 20:44.46. 70, Timmy Brienza, POL, 20:45.10. 71, Isaac Haskins, GNG, 20:46.05. 72, Alec Morton, YAR, 20:46.89. 73, Ben Willertz, MOR, 20:50.71. 74, Liam Scanlon, MOR, 20:54.75. 75, Raymond Woodworth, GNG, 20:57.46. 76, Jordan Leuteman, MOR, 20:59.20. 77, Antonin Santarelli, FRYE, 21:01.97. 78, Evan Willey, LKRG, 21:02.39. 79, James Pullen, FRYE, 21:08.63. 80, Cameron Meserve, LKRG, 21:30.84. 81, AJ Tirrell, LEAV, 21:39.33. 82, Hunter Spencer, OH, 21:43.05. 83, Dustin Allard, GARD, 21:53.75. 84, Hayden Barlow, GARD, 21:54.15. 85, Tyler Desmarais, OH, 21:54.85. 86, Dana Purington, GARD, 21:58.46. 87, Alex Mitchell, POL, 22:14.11. 88, Christian Ducharme, GNG, 22:21.87. 89, Andrew Small, SPMT, 22:25.13. 90, Andrew Day, OH, 22:34.23. 91, James Greenwood, OH, 23:28.52. 92, Ryan Pratt, LEAV, 23:58.41. 93, Joel Hussey, SPMT, 24:15.35. 94, Eugene Lindsey, SPMT, 24:44.49. 95, Ethan Mousseau, OH, 26:10.61. 96, James Rinderknecht, GARD, 28:25.09. 97, Jake Gauthier, OH, 28:45.80. 98, Jon Walker, OH, 28:49.13. 99, Andrew Killen, GARD, 34:15.91.

Yarmouth girls 52,* York 66,* Cape Elizabeth 82,* Fryeburg 95,* Freeport 162,* Morse 166,* Lincoln Academy 187, Poland 200, Wells 204, Gray-New Gloucester 262, Oak Hill 282, Spruce Mountain 312.
1, Anneka Murrin, YAR, 19:31.37. 2, Lily Horne, FREE, 19:34.14. 3, Lila Gaudrault, CE, 19:50.77. 4, Sophia Laukli, YAR, 19:58.54. 5, Emily Carty, FRYE, 20:58.43. 6, Kathryn Miller, YORK, 21:26.25. 7, Greta Elder, YAR, 21:46.87. 8, Olivia Ouellette, POL, 21:51.16. 9, Sydney McCarren, MOR, 21:53.26. 10, Camilla Grosso, CE, 21:58.39. 11, Sadie Cowles, YAR, 22:00.77. 12, Laura Kenealy, YORK, 22:16.08. 13, Sydney Fogg, YORK, 22:17.55. 14, Emma Allen, LA, 22:17.85. 15, Jynessa LeBlanc, YORK, 22:21.48. 16, Jenny Wilbraham, MOR, 22:25.49. 17, Irina Norkin, FRYE, 22:30.41. 18, Mary Cate Hayes, CE, 22:31.84. 19, Emily Grzyb, FRYE, 22:31.99. 20, Grace Gear, YORK, 22:32.54. 21, Samantha Halmos, POL, 22:33.32. 22, Zoe Maguire, FRYE, 22:33.87. 23, Haley Gunn, OH, 22:37.53. 24, Lorelei Pryor, MOR, 22:41.77. 25, Genevieve Depke, CE, 22:47.10. 26, Addie Hayes, CE, 22:47.99. 27, Alison MacDonald, GNG, 22:49.60. 28, Ella Villeneuve, LA, 22:49.72. 29, Abi Thornton, YAR, 23:04.71. 30, Natalie Robinson, WELL, 23:04.71. 31, Mary Psyhogeos, YAR, 23:06.49. 32, Merys Carty, FRYE, 23:12.42. 33, Mia Turkington, POL, 23:14.91. 34, Martha McCaddin, YORK, 23:16.06. 35, Mary Kocev, YORK, 23:16.36. 36, Grace Wehrle, LA, 23:18.64. 37, Emily Sclar, FREE, 23:20.98. 38, Elsa Blease, FREE, 23:26.44. 39, Heidi Fortin, WELL, 23:28.54. 40, Chia Lord-Roseff, WELL, 23:36.49. 41, Madeline Choyce, FRYE, 23:37.66. 42, Fiona Ladner-Hudson, GARD, 23:46.36. 43, Katie Morrissey, FREE, 23:52.27. 44, Patricia Dupere, FREE, 23:52.80. 45, Isabelle Sossei, WELL, 23:53.75. 46, Isabella Coulombe, OH, 23:58.27. 47, Alanceiah Waiters, FRYE, 23:59.54. 48, Bailey Coates, SPMT, 24:00.23. 49, Sarah Southall, FREE, 24:12.51. 50, Emmerson Leach, GARD, 24:12.94. 51, Grace Roberts, CE, 24:26.97. 52, Caroline Doyle, FREE, 24:35.91. 53, Grace Bradish, WELL, 24:48.60. 54, Olivia Robichaud, YAR, 24:51.37. 55, Jaidyn Negley, LEAV, 24:55.82. 56, Ruby Pfeifle, GNG, 25:00.10. 57, Tahlia Mullen, LA, 25:05.06. 58, Caitlin Cass, LA, 25:05.31. 59, Madison Garcia, GNG, 25:13.18. 60, Hannah Chadwick, LKRG, 25:28.40. 61, Caitlin Chaousis, SPMT, 26:13.96. 62, Emma Gould, MOR, 26:19.80. 63, Whitney Durgin, MOR, 26:25.44. 64, Ellery Macgregor, LEAV, 26:32.08. 65, Anneka Dubord, SPMT, 26:37.16. 66, Leah Woodard, GARD, 26:40.68. 67, Harmony Ingham, LA, 26:45.40. 68, Madison Martin, LKRG, 26:49.46. 69, Alyssa Finn, GNG, 26:52.17. 70, Olivia Michaud, WELL, 26:52.66. 71, Kylie Trawick, GNG, 27:29.88. 72, Emma Curtis, OH, 27:34.05. 73, Emily Boenig, POL, 27:38.47. 74, Lilian Wilson, GNG, 27:43.54. 75, Maddy Archer, LA, 27:58.03. 76, Maya Hutchings, GNG, 28:01.24. 77, Jillian Rombalski, LEAV, 28:10.31. 78, Mercedes Martin, LKRG, 28:51.14. 79, Kristina Moody, WELL, 29:16.48. 80, Emily Colson, LKRG, 32:10.62. 81, Chloe Pinard, OH, 32:45.09. 82, Bianca Tripp, GARD, 32:52.90. 83, Pam Piirainen, POL, 33:12.61. 84, Alison Dubord, SPMT, 33:24.40. 85, Katie Whitman, MOR, 33:27.71. 86, Christa Bowie, SPMT, 34:13.87. 87, Alanna Myshrall, POL, 34:55.83. 88, Elizabeth Young, POL, 36:14.20. 89, Madison Chase, OH, 36:31.85. 90, Elizabeth Bowie, SPMT, 37:26.34.

Class C

Maine Coast Waldorf boys 51,* Boothbay 109,* Waynflete 118,* Maranacook 127,* Traip 170,* St. Dominic 189,* North Yarmouth Acad. 197,* Monmouth 209, Dirigo 214, Madison 221, Carrabec 231, Hall Dale 277, Lisbon 317, Winthrop 319
1, Henry Spritz, WAYN, 17:43.50. 2, Troy Hendricks, SAC, 17:46.21. 3, Luke Bartol, MAR, 17:52.19. 4, Nick Neveu, MCHS, 17:55.92. 5, Kyle Ames, BBR, 18:12.99. 6, Blake Erhard, BBR, 18:16.66. 7, Dalan Hubbard, TRAIP, 18:21.88. 8, Matinicus Neveu, MCHS, 18:30.20. 9, Aiden Kusche, MCHS, 18:42.25. 10, Mark D’Alessandro, SD, 18:42.80. 11, Owen Libby, DIR, 18:48.14. 12, Gaelan Boyle-Wight, TEL, 18:52.58. 13, Chris Hamblett, NYA, 18:54.97. 14, Finn Dierks-Brown, MCHS, 18:59.51. 15, William Levasseur, SD, 18:59.73. 16, Ford Strout, RICH, 19:01.29. 17, Joe Crocker, MON, 19:11.13. 18, Tucker Beal, OOB, 19:21.14. 19, Blaine Wilkins, DIR, 19:25.37. 20, Jacob Atwood, CARR, 19:27.45. 21, Levi Lilienthal, WAYN, 19:28.97. 22, John Veroneau, WAYN, 19:29.94. 23, Brennan Flatt, NYA, 19:31.93. 24, Ethan Thombs, MON, 19:35.10. 25, Calvin Soule, MCHS, 19:41.37. 26, Liam Reeve, TRAIP, 19:44.38. 27, Jack Babin, MAD, 19:44.59. 28, Devon Poisson, MON, 19:44.87. 29, Robbie Mckee, MAR, 19:46.32. 30, Max Waldron, MCHS, 19:46.50. 31, Spencer Dyer, MAR, 19:50.08. 32, Logan Bishop, TRAIP, 19:52.88. 33, Mason Erhard, BBR, 19:55.74. 34, Chase Keezer, WINP, 20:01.74. 35, Luke Harper, MAD, 20:02.37. 36, Adam Scovil, H-D, 20:05.40. 37, Bayly Gaughan-Carrasco, BBR, 20:06.98. 38, Jackson Sidell, CARR, 20:08.09. 39, Connor Feeney, WAYN, 20:09.00. 40, Nate Janell, MAR, 20:13.10. 41, Gabe Fein, MAR, 20:19.75. 42, Ryan Russell, BBR, 20:30.07. 43, Nick Welsh, SD, 20:30.35. 44, Thomas Crane, CARR, 20:38.76. 45, Pat Conlin, BBR, 20:40.14. 46, Fox Elder, BBR, 20:43.46. 47, Michael Ray, LIS, 20:44.37. 48, Josh Linkletter, MAD, 20:47.67. 49, Kieran Rowe, NYA, 20:47.97. 50, Ethan Contour, DIR, 20:49.15. 51, Henry Bukowski-Thall, WAYN, 20:53.57. 52, Joe Harper, MAD, 20:56.56. 53, Zakary St. Germain, WINP, 21:07.63. 54, Ethan Armstrong, WAYN, 21:08.16. 55, Tate Mendall, MAR, 21:16.30. 56, Damian Nadeau, DIR, 21:18.08. 57, Owen Bean, H-D, 21:18.84. 58, Qingwei Meng, SD, 21:23.61. 59, Haven Yeaton, TRAIP, 21:26.59. 60, Vincent Scott, WINP, 21:29.42. 61, Thai Crane, NYA, 21:30.33. 62, Kadrian Rugullies, LIS, 21:31.84. 63, Harper Shea, TRAIP, 21:31.98. 64, Max Redfield, TRAIP, 21:34.78. 65, Nick Werner, WAYN, 21:43.35. 66, Anthony Romano, H-D, 21:43.48. 67, Allen Cherkis, H-D, 21:46.98. 68, Nate Gilliam, WISC, 21:52.77. 69, Max Boulet, LIS, 21:53.04. 70, Te’Andre King, NYA, 21:57.85. 71, Rick Hilscher, NYA, 21:58.69. 72, Brian McDougal, H-D, 21:58.89. 73, Connor Firth, MAR, 22:06.96. 74, Dimitri Turrcote, CARR, 22:07.23. 75, Jeremy Clifford, TRAIP, 22:11.26. 76, Kyle Gunnells, MON, 22:14.75. 77, Brody Miller, CARR, 22:21.49. 78, Corbin Hall, LIS, 22:23.15. 79, Owen Mitchell, SD, 22:24.94. 80, Kyle Bean, MAD, 22:27.96. 81, Luke Perkins, MAD, 22:35.34. 82, Julian Rogers, SD, 22:45.89. 83, Eli Gundersen, MCHS, 22:48.06. 84, Izaya May, LIS, 22:49.01. 85, Ben Story, MON, 22:52.27. 86, Nick Leighton, H-D, 23:09.51. 87, Spencer Soule, RICH, 23:09.59. 88, Marcus Gaudet, OOB, 23:13.28. 89, Hunter Lizzotte, H-D, 23:14.14. 90, Spencer Barton, NYA, 23:15.39. 91, Adam Lawrence, CARR, 23:19.06. 92, Kyle Blaich, SD, 23:22.39. 93, Dillan Smith, TEL, 23:31.17. 94, Luke Schwierzke, SAC, 23:32.85. 95, Austin Gonzales, NHAV, 23:33.04. 96, Jason Kulinski, MON, 23:35.73. 97, Hayden Luce, MON, 23:53.53. 98, Ethan Johnson, CARR, 24:18.00. 99, David Poulin, LIS, 24:20.91. 100, Lucas Lavoie, SAC, 24:27.61. 101, Logan McDevitt, WINP, 25:13.51. 102, Brandon Harris, DIR, 25:38.66. 103, Marcus Boynton, MAD, 25:59.84. 104, Alex Cole, LIS, 26:12.71. 105, Daniel Geyer, OOB, 26:44.47. 106, Arnd Metzdorf, NHAV, 26:49.47. 107, Arthur Lynn, WINP, 26:56.44. 108, Ethan Hutchinson, OOB, 28:09.01. 109, Aidan Mitchell, WINP, 29:20.41. 110, Jaxen Call, TEL, 38:15.90.

Maranacook girls 37,* Maine Coast Waldorf 51,* St. Dominic 93,* Waynflete 102,* Monmouth 144,* Boothbay 150, Winthrop 179, Madison 223, Maine Girls Acad. 231.
1, Olivia Reynolds, MCHS, 20:26.11. 2, Molly McGrail, MAR, 20:51.46. 3, Olivia Skillings, MCHS, 21:10.93. 4, Alexandra Hammerton, SD, 21:11.02. 5, Abby Pipkin, WAYN, 21:13.43. 6, Laura Parent, MAR, 21:51.08. 7, Sophie O’Clair, MAR, 21:57.26. 8, Maddie Taylor, MAR, 22:03.83. 9, Mamie Whittier, MCHS, 22:08.42. 10, Anna Wildes, WAYN, 22:18.31. 11, Faith Blethen, BBR, 22:18.75. 12, Caroline Gastonguay, SD, 22:27.48. 13, Glory Blethen, BBR, 22:37.18. 14, Madelyn Dwyer, MAR, 22:47.27. 15, Ava Teegarden, MCHS, 22:49.92. 16, Mary Balagna, TRAIP, 22:55.87. 17, Dana Reynolds, MAR, 22:55.88. 18, Maya Deming, WINP, 22:58.11. 19, Destiny Anair, RICH, 22:58.30. 20, Hailey Abbott, BBR, 22:59.81. 21, Lily Welch, MAR, 23:07.26. 22, Leeza Kopaeva, WAYN, 23:11.79. 23, Dasha Fons, SD, 23:19.98. 24, Danielle Parker, MON, 23:20.63. 25, Louise Ahearne, MCHS, 23:24.30. 26, Aniela Holtrop, MCHS, 23:26.85. 27, Madison Forgue, WINP, 23:39.94. 28, Kaitlin Hunt, MON, 23:48.83. 29, Sarah Brown, SD, 23:50.75. 30, Olivia Clough, MAD, 24:07.70. 31, Tess Gioia, H-D, 24:37.13. 32, Grace Girardin, SD, 24:41.50. 33, Abbie Hunt, MON, 24:42.48. 34, Ellie Simmons, WAYN, 24:45.21. 35, Bethany Laird, TEL, 24:48.25. 36, Amber Currie, MON, 24:48.84. 37, Charlotte Collins, NYA, 24:51.84. 38, Caitlin Keliher, MCHS, 24:58.54. 39, Moira Burgess, MON, 25:02.77. 40, Chloe Dwinal, MON, 25:10.71. 41, Emily Wagg, WAYN, 25:12.51. 42, Emma Collins, NYA, 25:20.75. 43, Emily Gerencer, SD, 25:27.69. 44, Sam Allen, WINP, 25:29.84. 45, Jennifer Dean, MAD, 25:31.43. 46, Chloe Cott, MGA, 25:37.17. 47, Olivea Bean, H-D, 25:46.77. 48, Maddie Landry, WAYN, 26:06.11. 49, Skye Rogers, SD, 26:18.28. 50, Hannah Babcock, WAYN, 26:20.10. 51, Emma Vierling, MON, 26:22.00. 52, Lily Yeaton, WISC, 26:35.92. 53, Abby Johnson, RICH, 27:01.85. 54, Emily Hanscom, TEL, 27:13.88. 55, Aleksa Natola, SAC, 27:21.11. 56, Elizabeth Farrar, DIR, 27:23.78. 57, Emilee Fortier, CARR, 27:41.51. 58, Catherine Cornell, MGA, 28:47.06. 59, Isabelle Keim, SAC, 28:48.37. 60, Anevay Moody, H-D, 29:14.41. 61, Gillian Brayne, TRAIP, 29:16.07. 62, Trinity Moody, H-D, 29:21.28. 63, Helen Lin, MAD, 29:24.39. 64, Sam Levasser, MGA, 29:24.42. 65, Sylvia Ryan, WINP, 29:26.08. 66, Felicia Ceesay, MGA, 29:32.69. 67, Bailey Hamm, MGA, 29:49.10. 68, Kathryn Ross, WINP, 29:52.28. 69, Maria West, WISC, 29:52.57. 70, Zada Smith, BBR, 30:12.03. 71, Brianna Kanagy, MAD, 30:31.36. 72, Abby Xu, MGA, 30:38.65. 73, Skylar George, TRAIP, 30:45.50. 74, Kathryn Morin, OOB, 31:47.90. 75, Kelly Stratton, WINP, 32:07.72. 76, Delly Clarkson, BBR, 32:11.25. 77, Maddy Hughes, CARR, 34:29.11. 78, Lucy Perkins, MAD, 36:57.18. 79, Gabby Hughes, CARR, 38:27.94. 80, Thananya Srilekdee, NHAV, 43:38.68.

 


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like