April 20, 2018
Sports Latest News | Poll Questions | Alex Gray | Bump Stocks | Ferry Fees

Maine USATF state qualifiers

Track and field

Maine USATF 15 & Under Regional Qualifier

At Old Town

Girls Teams: Bangor Rec, Blue Hill Peninsula, Brewer Rec, Central TC, Hampden Rec, Lincoln Rec, Orono Red Riots TC, Old Town TC, Pittsfield TC.

(Top 4 in each event Qualify for States)

Shot Put 8 & un: 1, Gigi Williams, HAMP, 16-11. 2, Jaden Roberts, CEN, 13-11.50. 3, Clarisse Cormier, BRW, 11-04. 4, Charlotte Snow, BHP, 10-07. Shot Put 9-10: 1, Mary Haney, BRW, 20-08.50. 2, Sara Pomeroy, PTC, 15-10. 3, Makayla Sibley, CEN, 14-02. 4, Kassidy Lebel, ORNO, 13-09.50. Shot Put 11-12: 1, Olivia Neely, OTTC, 26-09. 2, Izabella Damboise, OTTC, 26-02. 3, Athena Saucier, ORNO, 22-07.75. 4, Jewel Roberts, CEN, 20-11. Shot Put 13-14: 1, Hannah Batchelder, ORNO, 26-10.25. 2, Caitlyn Beyenberg, LINC, 24-09. 3, Jordan Tibbetts, BRW, 24-06.50. 4, Chelsey Cote, OTTC, 24-04.

Discus Throw 11-12: 1, Jewel Roberts, CEN, 57-07. 2, Maranda Pert, BHP, 57-01. 3, Izabella Damboise, OTTC, 56-06. 4, Vayda Billings, BRW, 39-10. Discus Throw 13-14: 1, Emily Champney-Brown, CEN, 69-01. 2, Jordan Tibbetts, BRW, 66-05. 3, Chelsey Cote, OTTC, 62-00. 4, Liz Byers, OTTC, 57-04.

Long Jump 8 & un: 1, Lucy Veilleux, OTTC, 9-01. 2, Gigi Williams, HAMP, 8-09.75. 3, Sofia Short, PTC, 8-08.50. 4, Lily Clark, BRW, 8-08. Long Jump 9-10: 1, Gabrielle Roberts, BRW, 10-10.25. 2, Libby Saucier, OTTC, 10-06. 3, Devin Horr, BRW, 10-02. 4, Lillian Butterfield, LINC, 9-08.50. Long Jump 11-12: 1, Lilyann Geiser, HAMP, 14-00.25. 2, Maranda Pert, BHP, 12-08.25. 3, Abby Batchelder, ORNO, 12-03.75. 4, Callie Moran, BRW, 11-07.25. Long Jump 13-14: 1, Eliza McPhee, OTTC, 14-07. 2, Grace Broughton, BHP, 13-07.75. 3, Zoe Swanson, ORNO, 12-08.75. 4, Julia Viani, CEN, 11-11.25. Long Jump 15: 1, Mallie O’Meara, OTTC, 10-11.75.

Triple Jump 15: 1, Kaya Lolar, OTTC, 27-03.75. Triple Jump 13-14: 1, Esther Susen, LINC, 30-00. 2, Abigail Mazgaj, BHP, 29-06. 3, Lia Frazee, BRW, 28-04.50. 4, Eliza McPhee, OTTC, 27-06. Triple Jump 11-12: 1, Abby Batchelder, ORNO, 26-02. 2, Rose McKay, ORNO, 25-10. 3, Lilly deWildt, HAMP, 24-09. 4, Emma Syphers, BANG, 23-04.25.

High Jump 15: 1, Madison King, OTTC, 4-00. High Jump 13-14: 1, Georgina La Grange, BRW, 4-06. 2, Emily Jones, OTTC, 4-04. 3, Eliza McPhee, OTTC, 4-02. 4, Emily Champney-Brown, CEN, 4-00. High Jump 11-12: 1, Lilyann Geiser, HAMP, 4-08. 2, Shalomi Goewey, PTC, 4-04. 3, Lilly deWildt, HAMP, 4-00. 3, Keira Stearns, BHP, 4-00.

High Jump 9-10: 1, Karina Dumond, OTTC, 3-08. 2, Clara White, ORNO, 3-04. 3, Noel Thomas, OTTC, J3-04. 4, Ava Syphers, BANG, 3-02. 4, Grace Marquis, HAMP, 3-02. High Jump 8 & un: 1, Izzy Krummel, HAMP, 2-10. 2, Lily Clark, BRW, J2-10. 3, Lucy Veilleux, OTTC, 2-08. 4, Nakeena Simonds, CEN, J2-08.

Pole Vault 13-14: 1, Lia Frazee, BRW, 7-06. 2, Hannah Batchelder, ORNO, 7-00. 3, Marah Sharp, BRW, 6-06. 4, Makenzie Gomm, OTTC, 5-06.

Javelin Throw 13-14: 1, Eliza McPhee, OTTC, 75-01. 2, Liz Byers, OTTC, 67-01. 3, Chelsey Cote, OTTC, 54-05. 4, Rhiannon Pete, OTTC, 34-09. Javelin Throw 11-12: 1, Maranda Pert, BHP, 80-01. 2, Emma Wickett, OTTC, 63-11. 3, Shalomi Goewey, PTC, 62-02. 4, Sophie Hepler, ORNO, 54-07. Javelin Throw 9-10: 1, Ava Syphers, BANG, 43-10. 2, Mary Haney, BRW, 35-08. 3, Alexandra Collins, BANG, 32-06. 4, Addison Smith, BANG, 31-10. Javelin Throw 8 & un: 1, Charlotte Snow, BHP, 46-09. 2, Abygail Folsom, ORNO, 34-02. 3, Lily Clark, BRW, 32-11. 4, Jaden Roberts, CEN, 23-09.

3000 Meter Run 11-12: 1, Ruth White, ORNO, 12:13.67. 2, Annie Roach, OTTC, 13:40.20. 3, Isabelle Gerken, LINC, 14:38.76. 4, Bridget Frazier, BANG, 15:20.82. 3000 Meter Run 13-14: 1, Izabelle Trefts, OTTC, 12:51.99. 2, Abigail Mazgaj, BHP, 12:52.41. 3, Nora White, ORNO, 14:00.93.

800 Meter Race Walk 8 & un: 1, Linzy Heitmann, OTTC, 5:32.89. 2, Callie Murray-Trefts, OTTC, 5:38.36. 3, Kaylee Folsom, ORNO, 6:26.28. 4, Kristen Morneault, ORNO, 6:34.72. 800 Meter Race Walk 9-10: 1, Addie Trefts, OTTC, 5:27.28. 2, Lillian Butterfield, LINC, 5:31.37. 3, Calliaya Billings, BRW, 5:37.57. 800 Meter Race Walk 11-12: 1, Shalomi Goewey, PTC, 4:38.44. 2, Julianna Hesseltine, LINC, 4:52.75. 3, Olivia Neely, OTTC, 5:05.43. 4, Elyse Nadeau, ORNO, 5:20.58.

1500 Meter Race Walk 13-14: 1, Izabelle Trefts, OTTC, 8:08.10. 2, Megan Brewer, ORNO, 11:10.71. 1500 Meter Race Walk 15: 1, Mallie O’Meara, OTTC, 10:15.65.

80 Meter Hurdles 11-12: 1, Rose McKay, ORNO, 16.61. 2, Ellie Darby, OTTC, 16.82. 3, Michaela Bragdon, LINC, 16.98. 4, Lily Woodside, HAMP, 18.13.

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14: 1, Georgina La Grange, BRW, 18.09. 2, Lia Frazee, BRW, 18.43. 3, Laura Butterfield, LINC, 19.17. 4, Emily Jones, OTTC, 21.12. 100 Meter Dash 8 & un: 1, Lucy Veilleux, OTTC, 16.45. 2, Breah Curtis, HAMP, 17.20. 3, Gigi Williams, HAMP, 17.27. 4, Ellie Arsenault, HAMP, 19.58. 100 Meter Dash 9-10: 1, Libby Saucier, OTTC, 16.33. 2, Gabrielle Roberts, BRW, 16.95. 3, Devin Horr, BRW, 17.35. 4, Noel Thomas, OTTC, 18.06. 100 Meter Dash 11-12: 1, Esmae Stockley, LINC, 14.43. 2, Madison Ross, BRW, 15.27. 3, Ellie Darby, OTTC, 15.41. 4, Callie Moran, BRW, 15.49. 100 Meter Dash 13-14: 1, Riley Perry, BRW, 14.08. 2, Cassidy Hanson, CEN, 14.26. 3, Esther Susen, LINC, 14.80. 4, Bayley Casavant, CEN, 14.92. 100 Meter Dash 15: 1, Madison King, OTTC, 15.55.

1500 Meter Run 9-10: 1, Kaylee Johnston, BANG, 6:21.45. 2, Alexandra Collins, BANG, 8:08.95. 3, Addie Trefts, OTTC, 8:59.16. 1500 Meter Run 11-12: 1, Ruth White, ORNO, 5:48.69. 2, Annie Roach, OTTC, 5:55.48. 3, Bridget Frazier, BANG, 7:13.46. 4, Isabelle Gerken, LINC, 7:13.48. 1500 Meter Run 13-14: 1, Izabelle Trefts, OTTC, 6:14.40. 2, Olivia Merenberg, OTTC, 7:20.94. 1500 Meter Run 15: 1, Kaya Lolar, OTTC, 6:23.60. 2, Mallie O’Meara, OTTC, 6:41.19.

400 Meter Dash 8 & un: 1, Nina Mitchell, HAMP, 1:22.28. 2, Izzy Krummel, HAMP, 1:30.68. 3, Lily Heitmann, OTTC, 1:33.41. 4, Linzy Heitmann, OTTC, 1:36.63. 400 Meter Dash 9-101, Karina Dumond, OTTC, 1:21.33. 2, Allie Salinas, BRW, 1:23.30. 3, Grace Marquis, HAMP, 1:24.71. 4, Elyannah Briggs, OTTC, 1:24.88. 400 Meter Dash 11-12: 1, Emma Wickett, OTTC, 1:14.34. 2, Emma Trefts, OTTC, 1:22.34. 400 Meter Dash 13-14: 1, Riley Perry, BRW, 1:06.44. 2, Hannah Batchelder, ORNO, 1:11.32. 3, Abigail Mazgaj, BHP, 1:12.69. 4, Caroline Mazgaj, BHP, 1:13.40. 400 Meter Dash 15: 1, Kaya Lolar, OTTC, 1:12.23.

800 Meter Run 8 & un: 1, Nina Mitchell, HAMP, 3:14.18. 2, Sofia Short, PTC, 3:29.75. 3, Izzy Krummel, HAMP, 3:40.52. 4, Lily Heitmann, OTTC, 3:47.61. 800 Meter Run 9-10: 1, Clara White, ORNO, 3:08.98. 2, Kaylee Johnston, BANG, 3:20.14. 3, Avalon Tate, BRW, 4:17.73. 800 Meter Run 11-12: 1, Addison Verrill, CEN, 3:13.07. 2, Katherine Kohtala, ORNO, 3:19.92. 3, Ana Scheff, BHP, 3:21.72. 4, Lily Woodside, HAMP, 3:23.14. 800 Meter Run 13-14: 1, Alexis Thornwall, HAMP, 3:02.54. 2, Nora White, ORNO, 3:05.36. 3, Olivia Merenberg, OTTC, 3:40.82. 800 Meter Run 15: 1, Kaya Lolar, OTTC, 3:01.47.

200 Meter Dash 8 & un: 1, Nina Mitchell, HAMP, 36.97. 2, Breah Curtis, HAMP, 39.52. 3, Kristen Morneault, ORNO, 43.06. 4, Elizabeth Collins, BANG, 43.60. 200 Meter Dash 9-10: 1, Libby Saucier, OTTC, 34.90. 2, Karina Dumond, OTTC, 35.56. 3, Allie Salinas, BRW, 36.03. 4, Grace Marquis, HAMP, 36.07. 200 Meter Dash 11-12: 1, Esmae Stockley, LINC, 30.51. 2, Olivia Airey, HAMP, 32.63. 3, Madison Smith, ORNO, 36.67. 200 Meter Dash 13-14: 1, Riley Perry, BRW, 29.44. 2, Cassidy Hanson, CEN, 29.54. 3, Julia Viani, CEN, 31.06. 4, Bayley Casavant, CEN, 31.47.

4×100 Meter Relay 8 & un: 1, Old Town (Jordyn St Louis , Linzy Heitmann , Callie Murray-Treft, Lily Heitmann), 1:23.58. 2, Central (Elizabeth Brawn, Alana Price, Jaden Roberts, Nakeena Simonds), 1:33.97. 4×100 Meter Relay 9-10: 1, Brewer (Calliaya Billings, Devin Horr, Gabrielle Roberts, Allie Salinas), 1:08.73. 4×100 Meter Relay 11-12: 1, Lincoln (Michaela Bragdon, Isabelle Gerken, Julianna Hesseltine, Esmae Stockley), 1:05.65. 2, Old Town (Myah Worster, Danica Flewelling, Emma Wickett, Emma Trefts), 1:05.73. 3, Hampden (Olivia Airey, Molly Curtis, Emma Lowell, Lily Woodside), 1:08.01. 4, Orono (Elyse Nadeau , Athena Saucier, Solece Campbell, Rose McKay), 1:09.16. 4×100 Meter Relay 13-14: 1, Brewer (Lia Frazee, Georgina La Grange, Riley Perry, Marah Sharp), 58.53. 2, Central (Bayley Casavant, Emily Champney-Brown, Cassidy Hanson, Julia Viani), 1:00.28. 3, Orono (Megan Brewer, Zoe Swanson, Nora White, Hannah Batchelder), 1:02.05. 4, Old Town (Liz Byers, Elizabeth Thibeault, Izabelle Trefts, Mackenzie Saucier), 1:02.55.

4×400 Meter Relay 11-12: 1, Old Town (Annie Roach, Danica Flewelling, Olivia Neely , Ellie Darby), 5:35.83. 2, Orono (Abby Batchelder, Madison Smith, Rebecca White, Ruth White), 5:49.73.

4×100 Meter COED Relay 8 & un: 1, Pittsfield (Aubrey Ladd, Dylan Marcello, Sofia Short, Cooper Allen), 1:21.11. 2, Hampden (Jackson Michaud, Will Mitchell, Kason Shaw, Erin Curtis), 1:23.35. 3, Bangor (Elizabeth Collins, Emma Hart, Obiajulu Okafor, Jamie Gosselin), 1:27.57. 4, Orono (Augi Baker, Kaylee Folsom, Abygail Folsom, Trent Deane), 1:27.92.

4×100 Meter COED Relay 9-10: 1, Bangor (Tristen Allen, Zander Pike, Ava Syphers, Alexandra Collins), 1:12.81. 2, Old Town (Addie Trefts, Eli Barnes, Elyannah Briggs , William Francis), 1:14.01. 3, Orono (Clara White, Kassidy Lebel , Matthew Allen, Micah Olsen ), 1:18.07. 4, Bangor ‘B’ (Ian Blackwell, Jacob Klein, Bella Pecze, Addison Smith ), 1:24.10. 4×100 Meter COED Relay 11-12: 1, Brewer (Bruce Coulter, Callie Moran, Madison Ross , Tyler Wilkinson), 1:03.03. 2, Bangor (Emma Syphers, Xavier Pike , Koda Allen, Bridget Frazier), 1:08.78. 3, Central (Dominick Allen, Michael Dunn, Emma Partridge, Addison Verrill), 1:13.26. 4×100 Meter COED Ray 13-14: 1, Blue Hill (Grace Broughton, Ian Renwick, Abigail Mazgaj , Henry Scheff), 57.09. 2, Lincoln (Mark Paradis, Benjamin Daniels, Violet Martinez, Caitlyn Beyenberg), 57.48. 3, Orono (Javier Alicea-Santiago, Megan Brewer, Zoe Swanson, Chase Campbell), 1:01.35. 4, Old Town ‘ (Keegan Plourde, Corbin Flewelling, Savanah Theriault, Makenzie Gomm), 1:04.68.

Boys Results

Teams: Bangor Rec, Blue Hill Peninsula, Brewer Rec, Central TC, Hampden Rec, Lincoln Rec, Orono Red Riots TC, Old Town TC, PIttsfield TC.
(Top 4 in each event Qualify for States)
Shot Put 8 & un: 1, Tyler Priest, OTTC, 24-07. 2, Tyler Mahaney, OTTC, 21-05.50. 3, Brigham
Zaehringer, BRW, 14-10.50. 4, Mason Sherry, BRW, 13-10. Shot Put 9-10: 1, Kase Walston, ORNO, 25-09. 2, Jack Marquis, OTTC, 18-11.50. 3, Nick deWildt, HAMP, 18-10.50. 4, Matthew Allen, ORNO, J18-10.50. Shot Put 11-12: 1, Koda Allen, BANG, 30-07. 2, Benjamin Francis, ORNO, 30-01. 3, Brock Deane, ORNO, 27-06.25. 4, Ty Walker, OTTC, 25-04. Shot Put 13-14:
1, Matthew Bolstridge, BRW, 34-02. 2, Connor St.Peter, CEN, 30-02.25. 3, Cooper Moran, BRW, 22-09.75. 4, Charlie Collins, HAMP, 22-09. Shot Put 15: 1, Eric Moors – 15, HAMP, 31-11.50.
Discus Throw 11-12: 1, Ty Walker, OTTC, 74-04. 2, Logan Pomeroy, PTC, 66-07. 3, Benjamin Francis, ORNO, 60-02. 4, Brock Deane, ORNO, 55-05. Discus Throw 13-14: 1, Matthew Bolstridge, BRW, 122-01. 2, Connor St.Peter, CEN, 101-07. 3, Cooper Moran, BRW, 75-01. 4, Aaron Stanwood, BANG, 62-05. Discus Throw 15: 1, Eric Moors – 15, HAMP, 71-08.
Long Jump 8 & un: 1, Brigham Zaehringer, BRW, 9-07. 2, Noah Briggs, OTTC, 9-05.50. 3, Tyler Priest, OTTC, 9-02.50. 4, Eli Marquis, HAMP, 9-00.50. Long Jump 9-10: 1, William Francis, ORNO, 11-08.75. 2, Tristen Allen, BANG, 10-10. 3, Reese Smith, BRW, 10-08. 4, Brady Harris, OTTC, 10-06. Long Jump 11-12: 1, Pierce Walston, ORNO, 13-06.25. 2, Tyler Wilkinson, BRW, 13-00.25. 3, Quinton Bisher, HAMP, 12-09. 4, Lendl Zaehringer, BRW, 12-00.50. Long Jump 13-14: 1, Nathan Regan, OTTC, 15-08. 2, Ian Potter, HAMP, 13-01.50. 3, Andrew Melanson, ORNO, 12-08.50. Long Jump 15: 1, Nicholas Sullivan, OTTC, 15-00.25.
Triple Jump 13-14: 1, Nathan Regan, OTTC, 34-04.50. 2, Aaron Bard, OTTC, 31-04. 3, Henry Scheff, BHP, 30-05. 4, Joshua Worster, LINC, 27-00.75. Triple Jump 11-12: 1, Pierce Walston, ORNO, 28-01. 2, Cole Allen, PTC, 25-10.50. 3, Lendl Zaehringer, BRW, 24-01.50. 4, Kaleb Westman, BRW, 23-09.25.

High Jump 15: 1, Nicholas Sullivan, OTTC, 4-04. High Jump 13-14: 1, Nathan Regan, OTTC, 5-04. 2, Hunter Barnes, OTTC, 5-02. 3, Henry Scheff, BHP, J5-02. 4, Aaron Bard, OTTC, 5-00.
High Jump 11-12: 1, Quinton Bisher, HAMP, 4-04. 2, Cooper White, ORNO, 3-10. 3, Julian Worster, LINC, J3-10. 4, Charles St. Lawrence, BHP, 3-00. High Jump 9-10: 1, Andrew Clark, BRW, 3-06. 1, William Francis, ORNO, 3-06. 3, Reese Smith, BRW, J3-06. 4, Theodore Blanke, OTTC, 3-04. High Jump 8 & un: 1, Noah Briggs, OTTC, 2-10. 2, Omari LaBelle, ORNO, 2-08. 3, Baxter Stuart, BRW, J2-08. 4, Charlie Olmstead, BANG, 2-02.
Pole Vault 13-14: 1, Aaron Bard, OTTC, 8-00. 2, Hunter Barnes, OTTC, 7-06. 3, Gustav Blackwell, BANG, 7-00. 4, John Connor Nadeau, ORNO, 6-06.

Javelin Throw 13-14: 1, Ian Renwick, BHP, 93-06. 2, Aaron Stanwood, BANG, 81-01. 3, Connor St.Peter, CEN, 77-10. 4, Joshua Worster, LINC, 65-02. Javelin Throw 11-12:
1, Benjamin Francis, ORNO, 93-02. 2, Jack Brewer, ORNO, 71-11. 3, Nigel Tall, BRW, 69-02. 4, James Cote, OTTC, 63-05. Javelin Throw 9-10: 1, Kase Walston, ORNO, 75-02. 2, Nick deWildt, HAMP, 65-07. 3, Matthew Allen, ORNO, 64-10. 4, Zander Pike, BANG, 46-11. Javelin Throw 8 & un: 1, Tyler Priest, OTTC, 69-05. 2, Trent Deane, ORNO, 50-07. 3, Cooper Allen,
PTC, 43-02. 4, Charlie Olmstead, BANG, 36-00.

3000 Meter Run 11-12: 1, Cole Allen, PTC, 12:50.46. 2, Rowan Tate, BRW, 13:22.25. 3, Kodiak Gerken, LINC, 15:05.78. 3000 Meter Run 13-14: 1, Ian Meserve, OTTC, 11:11.93. 2, Philip Alyokhin, OTTC, 11:44.19. 3, Charlie Collins, HAMP, 12:11.20. 4, Connor Fessenden, BANG, 13:01.39.
800 Meter Race Walk 8 & un: 1, Alexander Roach, OTTC, 7:31.02. 800 Meter Race Walk 9-10: 1, Robbie Murray, OTTC, 4:49.64. 2, Gideon McKnight, BRW, 5:58.12. 3, Tegbaru
Coiley, OTTC, 6:53.79. 800 Meter Race Walk 11-12: 1, Kaleb Westman, BRW, 5:30.41. 2, Sean Patrick Lanigan, ORNO, 5:32.54. 3, Benjamin Arsenault, HAMP, 5:34.54. 4, Elijah McKnight, BRW, 6:06.66.
1500 Meter Race Walk 13-14: 1, Joshua Bohm, BANG, 11:07.81.
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12: 1, Logan Brown, OTTC, 16.23. 2, Jack Guinness, BHP, 16.81. 3, Nigel Tall, BRW, 17.08. 4, Xavier Pike, BANG, 17.66.
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14: 1, Henry Scheff, BHP, 17.64. 2, Cameron Warner, BANG, 17.79. 3, Corbin Flewelling, OTTC, 20.78. 4, John Connor Nadeau, ORNO, 20.85.
100 Meter Dash 8 & un: 1, Omari LaBelle, ORNO, 17.40. 2, Declan Tall, BRW, 18.67. 3, Chase
Wilkinson, BRW, 18.82. 4, Dylan Marcello, PTC, 19.11. 100 Meter Dash 9-10: 1, Andrew Clark, BRW, 15.81. 2, Micah Olsen, ORNO, 19.37. 3, Joshua Atwood, LINC, 20.18. 4, Garrett Bires, CEN, 21.06. 100 Meter Dash 11-12: 1, Koda Allen, BANG, 14.27. 2, Joshua Horr, BRW, 14.35. 3, Pierce Walston, ORNO, 15.21. 4, Quinton Bisher, HAMP, 15.59. 100 Meter Dash 13-14: 1, Nathan Wheeler, LINC, 13.40. 2, Chase Campbell, ORNO, 13.51. 100 Meter Dash 15: 1, Devin Smith, BANG, 12.59. 2, Trenton Ellis, ORNO, 12.68. 3, Nicholas Sullivan, OTTC, 13.88.
1500 Meter Run 9-10: 1, Jobe Thibodeau, CEN, 6:23.23. 2, Zander Pike, BANG, 6:43.05. 3, Micah Olsen, ORNO, 6:57.09. 4, Jack Marquis, OTTC, 7:02.96. 1500 Meter Run 11-12: 1, Cole Allen, PTC, 6:01.49. 2, Lucas Allen, ORNO, 6:06.84. 3, Nigel Tall, BRW, 6:12.85. 1500 Meter Run 13-14: 1, Ian Meserve, OTTC, 5:22.33. 2, Aaron Stanwood, BANG, 5:33.25. 3, Philip Alyokhin, OTTC, 5:44.85. 4, Charlie Collins, HAMP, 5:45.23.

400 Meter Dash 8 & un: 1, Eli Marquis, HAMP, 1:31.30. 2, Colin Lolar, OTTC, 1:31.73. 3, Jake
McCannell, OTTC, 1:35.01. 4, Colin Melrose, ORNO, 1:40.56. 400 Meter Dash 9-10: 1, Kaiden Plourde, OTTC, 1:14.14. 2, Kameron Plourde, OTTC, 1:19.05. 3, Theodore Blanke, OTTC, 1:27.53. 4, Tanner Ladd, PTC, 1:30.55. 400 Meter Dash 11-12: 1, Braydon Brown, OTTC, 1:08.98. 2, Ethan Marquis, HAMP, 1:14.78. 3, Benjamin Arsenault, HAMP, 1:30.84. 400 Meter Dash 13-14: 1, Thorin Saucier, ORNO, 1:02.64. 2, Andrew Melanson, ORNO, 1:06.37. 3, Drew Adams, CEN, 1:10.97. 4, Jason Pacheco, CEN, 1:25.62. 400 Meter Dash 15: 1, Trenton Ellis, ORNO, 58.73. 2, Devin Smith, BANG, 1:02.82.

800 Meter Run 8 & un: 1, Jake McCannell, OTTC, 3:28.21. 2, Eli Marquis, HAMP, 3:31.85. 3, Baxter Stuart, BRW, 3:34.32. 4, Colin Lolar, OTTC, 3:45.17. 800 Meter Run 9-10: 1, Kaiden Plourde, OTTC, 2:50.72. 2, Kameron Plourde, OTTC, 3:00.85. 3, Zander Pike, BANG, 3:17.30. 4, Jobe Thibodeau, CEN, 3:19.59. 800 Meter Run 11-12: 1, Braydon Brown, OTTC, 2:40.84. 2, Tyler Wilkinson, BRW, 2:44.30. 3, Jack Guinness, BHP, 2:47.28. 4, Ethan Marquis, HAMP, 2:51.24. 800 Meter Run 13-14: 1, Nathan Wheeler, LINC, 2:25.86. 2, Thorin Saucier, ORNO, 2:39.46. 3, Drew Adams, CEN, 2:48.11. 4, Charlie Collins, HAMP, 2:48.27.
200 Meter Dash 8 & un: 1, Omari LaBelle, ORNO, 38.26. 2, Trent Deane, ORNO, 39.70. 3, Declan Tall, BRW, 39.76. 4, David Brewer, ORNO, 41.41. 200 Meter Dash 9-10: 1, William Francis, ORNO, 32.04. 2, Tanner Ladd, PTC, 40.41. 3, Garrett Bires, CEN, 44.23. 4, Tegbaru Coiley, OTTC, 46.11. 200 Meter Dash 11-12: 1, Koda Allen, BANG, 30.50. 2, Joshua Horr, BRW, 31.56. 3, Braydon Brown, OTTC, 32.26. 4, Bruce Coulter, BRW, 32.73. 200 Meter Dash 13-14: 1, Ian Renwick, BHP, 27.44. 2, Thorin Saucier, ORNO, 27.96. 3, Chase Campbell,
ORNO, 28.09. 4, Gustav Blackwell, BANG, 28.71. 200 Meter Dash 15: 1, Trenton Ellis, ORNO, 26.43. 2, Nicholas Sullivan, OTTC, 28.99.
4×100 Meter Relay 8 & un: 1, Brewer (Mason Sherr, Baxter Stuart, Chase Wilkinso, Brigham
Zaehringer), 1:16.20. 2, Old Town T’ (Tyler Mahaney 8, Jake McCannell, Colin Lolar, Noah Briggs), 1:18.28. 3, Orono (Gabriel Brewer, Augi Baker, Colin Melrose, David Brewer), 1:33.34. 4, Bangor (Charlie Olmstead, Roman Allen, Tristan Lemieux, Silas Grey), 1:40.55. 4×100 Meter Relay 11-12: 1, Orono (Jack Brewer, Brock Deane, Zane Baker, Lucas Allen), 1:11.81. 2, Lincoln’ (Corey Atwood, Kodiak Gerken, Solomon Susen, Julian Worster), 1:12.26.4×100 Meter Relay 13-14: 1, Bangor (Cameron Warner, Gustav Blackwell, Aaron Stanwood, Connor Fessenden), 57.41. 2, Lincoln (Benjamin Daniels, Mark Paradis, Nathan Wheeler, Joshua Worster), 1:01.75 4×400 Meter Relay 9-10: 1, Old Town (Kameron Plourde, Cooper Neely, Jack Marquis, Kaiden Plourde), 6:14.70. 4×400 Meter Relay 13-14: 1, Orono (John Connor Nadeau, Andrew Melanson, Adam Henderson, Thorin Saucier), 5:01.34.
4×100 Meter COED Relay 8 & un: 1, Pittsfield (Aubrey Ladd, Dylan Marcello, Sofia Short,
Cooper Allen), 1:21.11. 2, Hampden (Jackson Michaud, Will Mitchell, Kason Shaw, Erin Curtis), 1:23.35. 3, Bangor (Elizabeth Collins, Emma Hart, Obiajulu Okafor, Jamie Gosselin), 1:27.57. 4, Orono (Augi Baker, Kaylee Folsom, Abygail Folsom, Trent Deane), 1:27.92. 4×100 Meter COED Relay 9-10: 1, Bangor (Tristen Allen, Zander Pike, Ava Syphers, Alexandra Collins), 1:12.81. 2, Old Town (Addie Trefts, Eli Barnes, Elyannah Briggs, William Francis), 1:14.01. 3, Orono (Clara White, Kassidy Lebel, Matthew Allen, Micah Olsen ), 1:18.07. 4, Bangor ‘B’ (Ian Blackwell, Jacob Klein, Bella Pecze, Addison Smith ), 1:24.10. 4×100 Meter COED Relay 11-12: 1, Brewer (Bruce Coulter, Callie Moran, Madison Ross, Tyler Wilkinson), 1:03.03. 2, Bangor (Emma Syphers, Xavier Pike, Koda Allen, Bridget Frazier), 1:08.78. 3, Central (Dominick Allen, Michael Dunn, Emma Partridge, Addison Verrill), 1:13.26. 4×100 Meter COED Ray 13-14: 1, Blue Hill (Grace Broughton, Ian Renwick, Abigail Mazgaj, Henry Scheff), 57.09. 2, Lincoln (Mark Paradis, Benjamin Daniels, Violet Martinez, Caitlyn Beyenberg), 57.48. 3,
Orono (Javier Alicea-Santiago, Megan Brewer, Zoe Swanson, Chase Campbell), 1:01.35. 4, Old Town ‘ (Keegan Plourde, Corbin Flewelling, Savanah Theriault, Makenzie Gomm),
1:04.68.

 


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like