Local sports results for January 9, 2015

Posted Jan. 10, 2015, at 9:29 a.m.

Swimming

HIGH SCHOOL

At Old Town

Old Town girls 97, John Bapst 72

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, John JB ‘A’ (Skacel, Laura E 14, Bate, Kassidy T 15, Costigan, Eliza M 16, Brooks, Rachel M 17), 2:05.10. 2, Old Town ‘A’ (Burgason, Johanna, Vaillancourt, Sarah, Rutherford, Alexis, Cross, Katelyn), 2:11.24. 3, John JB ‘B’ (Binette, Mailyan S 17, Harmon, Grace R 14, Gerow, Kennedy A 16, Haggerty, Emma C 17), 2:25.60. 4, Old Town ‘B’ (Bickford, Sara, Neal, Blake, Peabody, Gabrielle, St. Louis, Natalie), 2:27.80. 5, John JB ‘C’ (Fresh, Molly N 15, Grover, Haley M 14, Peterson, Natalie A 17, Larochelle, Katherine E 16), 2:41.17. 6, Old Town ‘C’ (Veasy, Kyla, Finnemore, Sierra, Harriman, Kassidy, Meserve, Kaylee), 3:07.41. 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Costigan, Eliza M, JB, 2:14.48. 2, Denning, Harley, Old Town, 2:23.23. 3, Binette, Mailyan S, JB, 2:25.93. 4, Ketch, Allison, Old Town, 2:25.98. 5, Soucy, Emi, Old Town, 3:02.98. 200 Yard IM: 1, Skacel, Laura E, JB, 2:31.15. 2, Bate, Kassidy T, JB, 2:45.80. 3, Reeves, Abby, Old Town, 3:03.17. 4, Gifford, Sara, Old Town, 3:06.28. 5, Neal, Blake, Old Town, 3:09.39. 6, Bragdon, Emma K, JB, 3:27.88. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Vaillancourt, Sarah, Old Town, 28.47. 2, Brooks, Rachel M, JB, 29.08. 3, Bickford, Sara, Old Town, 29.84. 4, Peabody, Gabrielle, Old Town, 30.15. 5, Larochelle, Katherine E, JB, 30.45. 6, Haggerty, Emma C, JB, 30.65.100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Rutherford, Alexis, Old Town, 1:11.95. 2, Peabody Gabrielle, Old Town, 1:24.97. 3, Ketch, Allison, Old Town, 1:25.80. 4, Gerow, Kennedy A, JB, 1:34.31. 5, Peterson, Natalie A, JB, 1:45.06. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Burgason, Johanna, Old Town, 1:03.38. 2, Cross, Katelyn, Old Town, 1:05.10. 3, Haggerty, Emma C, JB, 1:08.59. 4, Larochelle, Katherine E, JB, 1:09.82. 5, Gifford, Sara, Old Town, 1:13.68. 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, St. Louis, Natalie, Old Town, 7:14.11. 2, Harmon, Grace R, JB, 7:14.89. 3, Harriman, Kassidy, Old Town, 8:12.41. 4, Finnemore, Sierra, Old Town, 8:43.04. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Burgason, Johanna, Ketch, Allison, Cross, Katelyn, Rutherford, Alexis), 1:56.78. 2, John JB ‘A’ (Bate, Kassidy T 15, Bragdon, Emma K 15, Larochelle, Katherine E 16, Haggerty, Emma C 17), 2:08.90. 3, Old Town ‘B’ (Reeves, Abby, Neal, Blake, Soucy, Emi, Gifford, Sara), 2:14.12. 4, John JB ‘B’ (DeLuca Lowell, Laddy 16, Gerow, Kennedy A 16, Hunt, Sara L 15 Grover, Haley M 14), 2:16.04. 5, John JB ‘D’ (Fresh, Molly N 15, Patrock, Emily J 15, Pellegrini, Olivia J 18, Dong, Katy 16), 2:53.39. 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Skacel, Laura E, JB, 1:07.34. 2, Vaillancourt, Sarah, Old Town, 1:12.33. 3, Denning, Harley, Old Town, 1:16.31. 4, Binette, Mailyan S, JB, 1:18.19. 5, Bickford, Sara, Old Town, 1:19.12. 6, Bragdon, Emma K, JB, 1:44.13. 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Costigan, Eliza M, JB, 1:17.54. 2, Bate, Kassidy T, JB, 1:18.48. 3, Burgason, Johanna, Old Town, 1:27.88. 4, Harmon, Grace R, JB, 1:32.56. 5, Reeves, Abby, Old Town, 1:36.66. 6, Neal, Blake, Old Town, 1:38.95. 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Rutherford, Alexis, Ketch, Allison, Cross, Katelyn, Vaillancourt, Sarah), 4:16.87. 2, Old Town ‘B’ (Denning, Harley, St. Louis, Natalie, Peabody, Gabrielle, Bickford, Sara), 4:39.09. 3, John JB ‘B’ (DeLuca Lowell, Laddy 16, Peckenham, Margaret O 15, Peterson, Natalie A 17, Grover, Haley M 14), 5:26.94. 4, John JB ‘D’ (Bragdon, Emma K 15, Baker, Claire E 14, Patrock, Emily J 15), 6:06.45

Old Town boys 95, John Bapst 72

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, John JB ‘A’ (Costigan, Nick J 14, Wells, Michael J 16, VanKirk, Benjamin D 16, Hand, Caleb F 17), 1:59.15. 2, Old Town ‘A’ (St. Jean, Nate, Feero, Nick, St Jean, Drew, Honnell, Jacob), 2:01.55. 3, Old Town ‘B’ (Sossong, Russell, Konneff, Caleb, Monteith, DJ, Parsons, Keoni), 2:11.33. 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, St. Jean, Nate, Old Town, 2:06.79. 2, Teisl, Deven M, JB, 2:06.90. 3, Hand, Caleb F, JB, 2:09.16. 4, Feero, Keegan, Old Town, 2:09.35. 5, Costigan, Nick J, JB, 2:17.07. 6, Blackie, Alex, Old Town, 2:19.67. 200 Yard IM: 1, Gould, Nick, Old Town, 2:11.65. 2, St. Jean, Drew, Old Town, 2:23.37. 3, Wells Michael J, JB, 2:28.23. 4, D’Angelo, Dominic, Old Town, 2:35.74. 5, VanKirk, Benjamin D, JB, 2:37.21. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Sossong, Russell, Old Town, 26.87. 2, Sheehan, Oliver P, JB, 29.69. 3, Morneault, Joshua F, JB, 29.70. 4, Wyles, Zach, Old Town, 29.75. 5, Davenport, Lucas J, JB, 29.91. 6, Kelley, Jordan, Old Town, 31.93. 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Ketch, Jake, Old Town, 1:00.34. 2, St. Jean, Nate, Old Town, 1:08.74. 3, VanKirk, Benjamin D, JB, 1:10.52. 4, Feero, Keegan, Old Town, 1:11.17. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Stoyell, Garrett, Old Town, 56.15. 2 D’Angelo, Dominic, Old Town, 1:01.36. 3, Davenport, Lucas J, JB, 1:07.39. 4, Sheehan, Oliver P, JB, 1:09.40. 5, Morneault, Joshua F, JB, 1:10.01. 6, Kelley, Jordan, Old Town, 1:13.11. 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Gould, Nick, Old Town, 5:35.38. 2, Hand, Caleb F, JB, 5:52.09. 3, Blackie, Alex, Old Town, 6:45.49. 4, Barnaby, Jacob, Old Town, 6:58.07. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, John JB ‘A’ (VanKirk, Benjamin D 16, Teisl, Deven M 16, Sheehan, Oliver P 15, Davenport Lucas J 17), 1:53.28. 2, Old Town ‘A’ (Feero, Keegan, Kelley, Jordan, Konneff, Caleb, Grindle, John), 1:59.46. 3, Old Town ‘B’ (D’Angelo, Dominic, Beal, Devon, Barnaby, Chad, Stoyell, Garrett), 2:15.22. 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Teisl, Deven M, JB, 1:06.41. 2, Sossong, Russell, Old Town, 1:09.44. 3, Costigan, Nick J, JB, 1:11.71. 4, Monteith, DJ, Old Town, 1:17.08. 5, Wyles, Zach, Old Town, 1:17.54. 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Wells, Michael J, JB, 1:15.75. 2, Feero, Nick, Old Town, 1:19.31. 3, Konneff, Caleb, Old Town, 1:31.60. 4, Honnell, Jacob, Old Town, 1:35.16. 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, John JB ‘A’ (Costigan, Nick J 14, Hand, Caleb F 17, Teisl, Deven M 16, Wells, Michael J 16), 3:52.39. 2, Old Town ‘A’ (Gould, Nick, Stoyell, Garrett, Bartkiewicz, Gabriel, Monteith, DJ), 4:04.95. 3, Old Town ‘B’ (Ketch, Jake, Blackie, Alex, Wyles, Zach, Barnaby, Jacob), 4:06.09.

At Bangor

Mount Desert Island boys 108, Brewer 50

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, MDI ‘A’ (Sam TeHennepe, Will Greene, Jacob Mitchell, Clifton Jeffery), 2:06.34. 2, MDI ‘B’ (Herbie Shaw, Kristoph Naggert, Hutchin Gerrish, Lanvin Estacio), 2:07.96. 3, Brewer ‘A’ (Ian Coleman, Dominic Pagnozzi, Sam Burris, Garrett Field), 2:36.16. 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Kristoph Naggert, MDI, 2:04.70. 2, Jared Lynch, Brewer 2:34.99. 3, Ian Coleman, Brewer, 3:03.63. 200 Yard IM: 1, Billy Kerley, MDI, 2:22.98. 2, Sa TeHennepe, MDI, 2:33.56. 3, Hunter Woodruff, Brewer, 2:41.97. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Jacob Mitchell, MDI, 24.04. 2, Justin Davis, Brewer, 25.32. 3, Herbie Shaw, MDI, 29.19. 4, Lanvin Estacio, MDI, 29.81. Diving: 1, Will Greene, MDI, 260.10. 2, Bryce DiMauro, MDI, 143.65. 3, Dominic Pagnozzi, Brewer, 108.65. 4, Yanni Roguski, MDI, 108.15. 5, Brett Crawford, Brewer, 104.00. 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Pierce DiMauro, MDI, 1:02.25. 2, Jacob Mitchell, MDI, 1:03.86. 3, Evan Vidas, Brewer, 1:10.98. 4, Yanni Roguski, MDI, 1:21.00. 5, Sam Burris, Brewer, 1:44.19. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Billy Kerley, MDI, 56.42. 2, Justin Davis, Brewer, 56.92. 3, Lanvin Estacio, MDI, 1:08.62. 4, Ian Coleman, Brewer, 1:23.55. 5, Jack Beckerley, MDI, 1:45.39. 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Kristoph Naggert, MDI, 5:33.37. 2, Sam TeHennepe, MDI, 6:02.91. 3, Hunter Woodruff, Brewer, 6:14.76. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Brewer ‘B’ (Evan Vidas, Jared Lynch, Justin Davis, Hunter Woodruff), 1:49.42. 2, MDI ‘B’ (Hutchin Gerrish, Will Greene, Clifton Jeffery, Lanvin Estacio), 1:54.52. 3, MDI ‘A’ (Billy Kerley, Pierce DiMauro, Jack Beckerley, Yanni Roguski), 2:04.36. 4, Brewer ‘A’ (Ian Coleman, Brett Crawford, Sam Burris, Garrett Field), 2:14.67. 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Pierce DiMauro, MDI, 1:06.58. 2, Evan Vidas, Brewer, 1:17.75. 3, Herbie Shaw, MDI, 1:19.51. 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Hutchin Gerrish, MDI, 1:14.37. 2, Will Greene, MDI, 1:15.74. 3, Jared Lynch, Brewer, 1:25.00. 4, Sam Burris, Brewer, 1:37.46. 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, MDI ‘A’ (Billy Kerley, Jacob Mitchell, Herbie Shaw,Pierce DiMauro), 3:52.60. 2, Brewer ‘A’ (Hunter Woodruff, Justin Davis, Evan Vidas, Jared Lynch), 4:15.70. 3, MDI ‘B’ (Sam TeHennepe, Jack Beckerley, Yanni Roguski, Kristoph Naggert), 4:49.32.

MDI girls 124, Brewer 51

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Erin Aucoin, Mary Chessa, McKenna Porter, Allyx Hillman), 2:12.72. 2, MDI ‘B’ (Maddie Woodworth, Helena Munson, Sydney Wright, Aubrie Boyce), 2:14.98. 3, MDI ‘A’ (Mary Ellen Sharp, Bailey Cust, Rebecca Gerrish, Ellie McGee), 2:21.20. 4, MDI ‘C’ (Sara St. Clair, Leila Johnston, Lydia DaCorte, Eliza Schleif), 2:30.90. 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Lydia DaCorte, MDI, 2:02.25. 2, Sydney Wright, MDI, 2:18.86. 3, Mary Chessa, Brewer, 2:32.53. 4, Kirstin DiMauro, MDI, 2:38.88. 5, Alyssa Patterson, Brewer 3:15.18. 200 Yard IM: 1, Erin Aucoin, Brewer, 2:33.81. 2, Rachel Jacobs, MDI, 2:42.17. 3, Ceileigh Weaver, MDI, 2:42.66. 4, Grace Smith, Brewer, 3:15.68. 5, Taylor West, Brewer, 3:35.27. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Eliza Schleif, MDI, 28.10. 2, McKenna Porter, Brewer, 28.22. 3, Mary Ellen Sharp, MDI, 29.55. 4, Rebecca Gerrish, MDI, 29.73. 5, Cassie Roberts, Brewer, 36.59. 6, Makenna Hamm, Brewer, 39.26. 1 mtr Diving: 1, Chelsea Schroeder, MDI, 133.60. 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Maddie Woodworth, MDI, 1:12.65. 2, Aubrie Boyce, MDI, 1:13.02. 3, Mary Ellen Sharp, MDI, 1:22.27. 4, Allyx Hillman, Brewer, 1:35.18. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Lydia DaCorte, MDI, 54.99. 2, McKenna Porter, Brewer, 1:01.37. 3, Annie Painter, MDI, 1:06.45. 4, Rebecc Gerrish, MDI, 1:06.82. 5, Taylor West, Brewer, 1:25.46. 6, Kassie Stanley, Brewer, 1:30.62. 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Erin Aucoin, Brewer, 5:55.81. 2, Ceileigh Weaver, MDI, 6:39.46. 3, Rachel Jacobs, MDI, 6:48.94. 4, Bailey Cust, MDI, 6:54.55. 5, Grace Smith, Brewer, 7:25.81. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, MDI ‘B’ (Rebecca Gerrish, Paige Mason, Waylon Hengeller, Lydia DaCorte), 1:59.50. 2, MDI ‘C’ (Aubrie Boyce, Rachel Jacobs, Kirstin DiMauro, Maddie Woodworth), 1:59.96. 3, MDI ‘A’ (Sammy Jacobs, Annie Painter, Grace Higgins, Ceileigh Weaver), 2:05.31. 4, Brewer ‘A’ (Mary Chessa, Taylor West, Kassie Stanley, Riley Coleman), 2:34.27. 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Abby Kelly, MDI, 1:17.14. 2, Sammy Jacobs, MDI, 1:19.72. 3, Mary Chessa, Brewer, 1:19.83. 4, Ellie McGee, MDI, 1:24.78. 5, Allyx Hillman Brewer, 1:28.40. 6, Alyssa Patterson, Brewer, 1:30.40. 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Maddie Woodworth, MDI, 1:23.49. 2, Annie Painter, MDI, 1:25.30. 3, Eliza Schleif, MDI, 1:34.80. 4 Kassie Stanley, Brewer, 2:09.69. 5, Makenna Hamm, Brewer, 2:33.61. 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, MDI ‘A’ (Bailey Cust, Ceileigh Weaver, Paige Mason, Eliza Schleif), 4:35.19. 2, MDI ‘C’ (Kirstin DiMauro, Georgia Hansbury, Waylon Hengeller, Leila Johnston), 4:36.76. 3, Brewer ‘A’ (Allyx Hillman, Grace Smith, McKenna Porter, Erin Aucoin), 4:36.97. 4, MDI ‘B’ (Rachel Jacobs, Sammy Jacobs, Abby Kelly, Ellie McGee), 4:50.01. 5, Brewer ‘B’ (Alex MacFarline, Alyssa Patterson, Taylor West, Riley Coleman, 6:28.28

At Bangor

Bangor girls 116, Orono 51

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Lilli Wiseman, Anna Cangelosi, Hannah Wood, Morgan Jones), 2:05.63. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Mollie Burr, Kylie Gray, Aiesha Sargent, Emily Neville), 2:09.82. 3, Bangor ‘B’ (Gina Vo, Graci Wiseman, Meredith Jones, Kahia Maheux), 2:20.49. 4, Bangor ‘C’ (Paige Brown, Nichole Jarvis, Natalie Fournier, Annalyse Nichols ), 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Lilly Waddell, BANG, 2:14.80. 2, Kylie Gray, Orono, 2:20.25. 3, Margo Roberts, BANG, 2:29.80. 4, Graci Wiseman, BANG, 2:33.61. 5, Jamie Brooks, Orono, 2:54.83. 200 Yard IM: 1, Aiesha Sargent, Orono, 2:36.97. 2, Mollie Burr, Orono, 2:41.99. 3, Meredith Jones, BANG, 2:42.91. 4, Gina Vo, BANG, 2:49.49. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Lilli Wiseman, BANG, 26.80. 2, Emily Neville, Orono, 27.51. 3, Natalie Fournier, BANG, 27.82. 4, Georgia Calcagno, Orono, 30.08. 5, Paige Brown, BANG, 31.73. 6, Grace Lee, Orono, 36.11. 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Morgan Jones, BANG, 1:08.00. 2, Anna Cangelosi, BANG, 1:16.26. 3, Gina Vo, BANG, 1:22.48. 4, Georgia Calcagno, Orono, 1:27.07. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Lilli Wiseman, BANG, 59.09. 2, Margo Roberts, BANG, 1:07.53. 3, Kaylah Dyer, BANG, 1:12.73. 4, Jamie Brooks, Orono, 1:15.85. 5, Miranda Dudley, Orono, 1:16.69. 6, Sarah Morneault, Orono, 1:23.50. 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Morgan Jones, BANG, 5:48.75. 2, Lilly Waddell, BANG, 6:12.93. 3, Mollie Burr, Orono, 6:27.90. 4, Emily Neville, Orono, 6:40.83. 5, Graci Wiseman, BANG, 7:09.46. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Meredith Jones, Lilly Waddell, Natalie Fournier, Lilli Wiseman), 1:53.07. 2, Bangor ‘B’ (Anna Cangelosi, Margo Roberts, Graci Wiseman, Annalyse Nichols ), 2:03.47. 4, Orono ‘A’ (Georgia Calcagno, Jamie Brooks, Miranda Dudley, Grace Lee), 2:16.88. 5, Orono ‘B’ (Wunderly Rote, Alley Hjorth, Sarah Morneault, Lydia Bolin), 2:41.59. 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Aiesha Sargent, Orono, 1:15.75. 2, Anna Cangelosi, BANG, 1:20.01. 3, Kalyn Sutherland, BANG, 1:25.18. 4, Brianna Blanke, BANG, 1:35.89. 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Hannah Wood, BANG, 1:14.09. 2, Natalie Fournier, BANG, 1:17.84. 3, Kylie Gray, Orono, 1:18.30. 4, Meredith Jones, BANG, 1:31.59. 5, Miranda Dudley, Orono, 1:35.73. 6, Monica Guo, Orono, 1:39.22. 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Lilly Waddell, Kalyn Sutherland, Margo Roberts, Morgan Jones), 4:19.70. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Emily Neville, Mollie Burr, Aiesha Sargent, Kylie Gray), 4:24.38. 3, Bangor ‘B’ (Kaylah Dyer, Michaela Anderson, Kahia Maheux, Annalyse Nichols ), 5:20.97. 4, Bangor ‘C’ (Lindsay Diehl, Elyse Daub, Brianna Blanke, Nichole Jarvis), x5:32.92. 5, Orono ‘B’ (Grace Lee, Lydia Bolin, Alley Hjorth, Monica Guo), 6:10.42.

Bangor boys 120, Orono 47

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Orono ‘A’ (Kellen Doyle, Noah Burr, Ben Blood, Maxime Nieschke), 2:01.87. 2, Bangor ‘C’ (Brendan Martin, Payton Campbell, Stephen Comeau, Takquan Parks), 2:02.10. 3, Bangor B’ (Derek Irish, Dominic Mooney, Colby Prouty, Kyle Adams), 2:02.99. 4, Bangor ‘A’ (Matt Smith, Andrew Ye, Sam Carlson, Ezra Frost), 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Noah Burr, Orono, 1:54.62. 2, Liam Reading, BANG, 1:55.88. 3, Payton Campbell, BANG, 2:11.84. 4, Nick Cavazos, Orono, 2:29.25. 5, Jacob Hopkins, BANG, 2:29.68. 200 Yard IM: 1, Kellen Doyle, Orono, 2:28.54. 2, Ezra Frost, BANG, 2:36.59. 3, Matt Smith, BANG, 2:56.20. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Dominic Mooney, BANG, 27.56. 2, Gino Caccese, BANG, 27.58. 3, Ben Blood, Orono, 28.30. 4, Ryan Watson, BANG, 28.36. 5, Maxime Nieschke, Orono, 28.84. Diving: 1, Kyle Adams, BANG, 272.40. 2, Toby Jones, BANG, 136.80. 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Andrew Ye, BANG, 1:05.03. 2, Takquan Parks, BANG, 1:08.51. 3, Derek Irish, BANG, 1:15.88. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Colby Prouty, BANG, 51.39. 2, Brendan Martin, BANG, 1:03.23. 3, Ryan Watson, BANG, 1:03.25. 4, Ben Blood, Orono, 1:03.86. 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Stephen Comeau, BANG, 5:29.35. 2, Kellen Doyle, Orono, 5:55.20. 3, Payton Campbell, BANG, 6:19.18. 4, Jacob Hopkins, BANG, 6:59.48. 5, Nick Cavazos, Orono, 7:38.49. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Colby Prouty, Sam Carlson, Liam Reading, Stephen Comeau), 1:37.33. 2, Bangor ‘B’ (Takquan Parks, Dominic Mooney, Kyle Adams, Andrew Ye), 1:51.04. 3, Bangor ‘C’ (Charles Fearon, Gavin Lemay, Jon Badger, Gage Noyes), 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Noah Burr, Orono, 57.59. 2, Takquan Parks, BANG, 1:09.76. 3, Derek Irish, BANG, 1:10.56. 4, Ezra Frost, BANG, 1:20.64. 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Colby Prouty, BANG, 1:01.61. 2, Stephen Comeau, BANG, 1:15.60. 3, Dominic Mooney, BANG, 1:23.35. 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Orono ‘A’ (Noah Burr, Kellen Doyle, Nick Cavazos, Ben Blood), 4:07.97. 2, Bangor ‘A’ (Payton Campbell, Brendan Martin, Jacob Hopkins, Derek Irish), 4:12.94. 3, Bangor ‘B’ (Sam Carlson, Ryan Watson, Gino Caccese, Brandon Watson), 4:15.91.

Hockey

COLLEGE

UMass 3, Maine 2

Maine (6-14-1) 1-1-0 — 2

UMass (6-14) 0-1-2 — 3

First period — 1. Maine, Renouf 2 (Schurhamer, Brown), 4:22.

Second period — 2. UMass, Walsh 4 (Montour), 10:01 (sh); 3. Maine, Riley 2 (Brown, Byron), 14:24 (sh).

Third period — 4. UMass, Iacobellis 5 (Power, Walsh), 10:27; 5. UMass, Walsh 5 (Iacobellis), 17:02.

Shots on goal: Maine 16-12-9 — 37; UMass 8-5-9 — 22

Goaltenders: Maine, Romeo (22 shots-19 saves); UMass, Dill (37-35)

Power plays: Maine 0-3, UMass 0-4

Penalties: Maine 5-10, UMass 4-8

Attendance: 1441

Track and field

HIGH SCHOOL

PVC-EMITL

At UMaine, Orono

Hampden girls 82.5, Bangor 50.5, Hermon 44, Brewer 33

4×800 Relay: 1, Bangor (Felicity Palmer, Danyel Conway, Genevieve Wilson, Rebecca Elliott), 11:46.43. 2, Hampden (Bryanna Parker, Maria Andrew, Lindsay Oliver, Elizabeth Labun), 11:49.65. 3, Hermon (Ali Reynolds, Morgan Turner, Rebeka Bullard, Kate Lusignan), 12:32.51. 55m Hurdles: 1, Gretchen Wright, BRW, 9.65. 2, Christie Woodside, HAM, 9.76. 3, Abigail Reynolds, BAN, 9.77. 4, Emily Tripp, HAM, 9.81. 5, Hope Thomas, BRW, 10.12. 55m: 1, Krystal Grant, HAM, 7.72. 2, Kerry Quigley, HAM, 7.86. 3, Laura Phipps, HER, 7.94. 4, Brooke Hardy, HAM, 7.99. 5, Ellie Leighton, BRW, 8.19. 1 Mile: 1, Elizabeth Labun, HAM, 5:43.17. 2, Lilyan Cohen, BRW, 6:09.31. 3, Amber Burris, BRW, 6:11.37. 4, Bryanna Parker, HAM, 6:20.20. 5, Aubrey Duplissie, BRW, 6:25.57. 400m: 1, Megan Howes, HER, 1:04.99. 2, Krystal Grant, HAM, 1:06.31. 3, Hannah Laskey, BRW, 1:07.53. 4, Giorgia Sormani, BRW, 1:15.24. 5, Chelsea Baker, HAM, 1:18.02. 800m: 1, Elizabeth Labun, HAM, 2:32.99. 2, Rachel Largay, BRW, 2:48.75. 3, Genevieve Wilson, BAN, 2:51.74. 4, Lilyan Cohen, BRW, 2:52.07. 5, Aubrey Duplissie, BRW, 2:56.84. 200m: 1, Krystal Grant, HAM, 27.91. 2, Megan Howes, HER, 28.57. 3, Felicity Palmer, BAN, 28.94. 4, Brooke Hardy, HAM, 29.35. 5, Rihan Smallwood, BAN, 29.43. 2 Mile: 1, Ali Reynolds, HER, 14:13.24. 2, Rebeka Bullard, HER, 14:53.64. 4x200m Relay: 1, Hermon (Laura Phipps, Bayley Bryant, Deanna Phipps, Megan Howes), 1:56.94. 2, Bangor (Demitria Caldwell-Givens, Rebecca Elliott, Rihan Smallwood, Felicity Palmer), 1:57.32. 3, Hampden (Brooke Hardy, Mary Dube’, Chelsea Baker, Kelly Martin), 2:03.16. Shot Put: 1, Julie Stroba, BAN, 28-3.75. 2, Casey Whitney, HER, 27-10.50. 3, Page Cadorette, BAN, 25-2.75. 4, Kathryn Sund, BAN, 24-0.50. 5, Shelby Deron, HAM, 24-0. Long Jump: 1, Simone Withers, HAM, 15-5.25. 2, Kerry Quigley, HAM, 15-4.25. 3, Laura Phipps, HER, 15-3. 4, Emily Tripp, HAM, 15-1. 5, Georgia Moir, BAN, 14-8.75. Triple Jump: 1, Emily Tripp, HAM, 32-10.50. 2, Gretchen Wright, BRW, 32-2. 3, Simone Withers, HAM, 31-11. 4, Kerry Quigley, HAM, 31-6.50. 5, Rebecca Elliott, BAN, 29-11. High Jump: 1, Simone Withers, HAM, 4-8. 2, Bayley Bryant, HER, 4-8. 3, Vasiliqi Turlla, BAN, 4-6. 4, Anna Hill, BAN, 4-4. 4, Christie Woodside, HAM, 4-4. Pole Vault: 1, Abigail Reynolds, BAN, 8-6. 2, Olivia Wallace, BAN, 8-6. 3, Rihan Smallwood, BAN, 7-6. 4, Kayla McLeish, HER, 7-0. 5, Lucy Feeney, BRW, 6-6.

Hampden boys 68, Bangor 66, Brewer 50, Hermon 30

4x800m: 1, Bangor (Joshua Drisko, Jacob Willette, Patrick Fraser, Jared Willette), 9:53.13. 2, Hampden (Tyler Moore, Cameron Mathies, Josh Redmond, Wyatt Lataille), 9:55.56. 3, Hermon (Bryce Taylor, Andrew Zapsky, Ryan Bowden, Benjamin Nichols), 10:58.50. 55m Hurdles: 1, Alex Charette, HAM, 9.06. 2, Felix Rivera, BAN, 9.13. 3, Fredrik Magnusson, BRW, 9.36. 4, Avery Hallahan, BRW, 9.93. 5, Dominick Lizotte, BAN, 10.16. 55m: 1, Damian Lambert, BAN, 6.98. 2, Ryan Gideon, BRW, 7.02. 3, Kyle Barnes, HER, 7.11. 4, Jon Seymour, HAM, 7.21. 5, Garrett Ireland, BRW, 7.27. 1 Mile: 1, Paul Casavant, HAM, 4:37.19. 2, Kyle St Thomas, BRW, 4:47.67. 3, Adam Schwendt, BAN, 4:50.18. 4, Josh Zapsky, HER, 4:52.68. 5, Caleb Marsh, BRW, 5:04.40. 400m: 1, Robert Frye, HAM, 55.68. 2, Josh Donnelly, BRW, 55.78. 3, Keenan Soule, HAM, 56.80. 4, Garrett Ireland, BRW, 57.15. 5, William Mixer, HER, 57.34. 800m: 1, Paul Casavant, HAM, 2:02.47. 2, Kyle St Thomas, BRW, 2:09.72. 3, Josh Zapsky, HER, 2:10.55. 4, Adam Schwendt, BAN, 2:11.68. 5, Josh Donnelly, BRW, 2:13.20. 200m: 1, Damian Lambert, BAN, 24.04. 2, Kyle Barnes, HER, 25.34. 3, Jon Seymour, HAM, 25.37. 4, Daniel Vilasuso, BRW, 25.56. 5, Marcus Theriault, HAM, 25.77. 2 Mile: 1, Paul Casavant, HAM, 10:12.99. 2, Josh Zapsky, HER, 11:19.88. 3, Colby Rand, BRW, 11:34.94. 4, Sam Gardner, BRW, 11:48.53. 5, Oisin Biswas, BRW, 11:54.58. 4x200m Relay: 1, Bangor (Jared Willette, Keenan Hall, Joe Johnson, Damian Lambert), 1:39.14. 2, Hermon (Brad Bell, Bryce Taylor, Seth Pinkham, Nick Langille), 1:49.10. Shot Put: 1, Austin Lufkin, BRW, 45-7.75. 2, Nicholas Bennett, HER, 38-8.75. 3, Jordan Wood, BRW, 34-10.75. 4, Evan Lee, BAN, 34-7.50. 5, Daniel Emerson jr, HER, 32-8.75. Long Jump: 1, Felix Rivera, BAN, 18-8.25. 2, Jarrett Osborne, HAM, 18-4.75. 3, Joe Johnson, BAN, 17-11. 4, Keenan Hall, BAN, 17-6. 5, Nick Charalambous, BRW, 17-5.25. Triple Jump: 1, Joe Johnson, BAN, 39-11.50. 2, Alex Charette, HAM, 37-0.75. 3, Michael Worcester, BRW, 35-11.75. 4, Cayd Wortman, BRW, 35-9.25. 5, Brennen Corliss, BAN, 35-3.50. High Jump: 1, Jarrett Osborne, HAM, 5-4. 1, Alex Charette, HAM, 5-4. 3, Jake Morrill, BAN, 5-0. 4, Dillion Nason, HER, 5-0. 5, Jacob Currier, BRW, 4-10. Pole Vault: 1, Robert Frye, HAM, 12-0. 2, Felix Rivera, BAN, 12-0. 3, Evan Brewer, BAN, 11-6. 4, Dominick Lizotte, BAN, 11-6. 5, Tyler Moore, HAM, 11-0.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

Friday’s Results

BOYS BASKETBALL

Belfast Area 66, Nokomis 55

Central 55, Bucksport 48

Deering 96, Massabesic 48

Dirigo 73, Boothbay Region 66

Gardiner Area 58, Oceanside 55

Gorham 60, Westbrook 39

Leavitt 61, Mount View 42

Lee 74, Penquis Valley 43

Maine Central Institute 67, Erskine 33

Morse 46, Winslow 44

Old Town 71, Mattanawcook 48

Orono 50, Dexter 33

Piscataquis 82, Penobscot Valley 40

Portland 67, Biddeford 33

Spruce Mountain 37, Lincoln 34

Stearns 59, Bangor Christian 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Central Aroostook 75, Hodgdon 24

Cheverus 45, Sanford 33

Deering 60, Massabesic 21

Maine Central Institute 45, Erskine 30

Leavitt Area 42, Mount View 35

Medomak Valley 63, Maranacook 57 (3OT)

McAuley 45, South Portland 36

Oceanside 54, Gardiner 48

Spruce Mountain 55, Lincoln Ad. 34

Stearns 48, Bangor Christian 23

Thornton 71, Noble 10

Camden Hills 56, Waterville 44

Westbrook 49, Gorham 42

BOYS HOCKEY

Bangor 4, Cheverus 1

Hampden 3, Gardiner Area 2

Old Town/Orono 3, Brewer 3 (OT)

Waterville 8, Presque Isle 0

Thursday’s Results

BOYS BASKETBALL

Central Aroostook 76, LCS/MSSM 54

Cony 75, Bangor 65

Greely 63, York 50

Hampden 84, Brewer 47

Hyde 47, Valley 30

Lake Region 71, Freeport 39

Lewiston 64, Lawrence 53

Marshwood 62, Scarborough 57

Messalonskee 52, Brunswick 48

Mount Desert Island 78, Foxcroft 63

Oxford Hills 58, Mount Ararat 52

Poland 58, Old Orchard Beach 47

Thornton 52, Cheverus 40

Washburn 63, Southern Aroostook 42

Yarmouth 67, Traip 39

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bangor 54, Cony 18

Brunswick 64, Messalonskee 40

Calais 67, Ellsworth 63

Central 39, Mattanawcook 30

Central Aroostook 49, LCS/MSSM 40

Dexter 59, Penquis Valley 26

Falmouth 39, Fryeburg 32

Fort Fairfield 47, Easton 34

Hampden 48, Brewer 29

Hyde 34, Valley 26

Islesboro 35, Highview Christian 32

John Bapst 58, Lee 27

Katahdin 70, Southern Aroostook 46

Lawrence 63, Lewiston 46

Mount Desert Island 65, Washington Acad. 44

Mt. Blue 55, Skowhegan 22

Oak Hill 44, Madison 30

Old Town 45, Hermon 42

Oxford Hills 56, Mount Ararat 30

Penobscot Valley 57, Schenck 40

Piscataquis 28, George Stevens 26

Sumner 58, Bucksport 36

Yarmouth 53, Traip 33

York 48, Greely 43

COLLEGE

Friday’s Results

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Bowdoin 77, Conn. College 48

Colby 82, Wesleyan 80

Colby-Sawyer 72, UM-Farmington 55

Thomas 95, New England College 64

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Bowdoin 87, Connecticut College 53

Colby 76, Wesleyan 54

Colby-Sawyer 74, UM-Farmington 45

New England C. 80, Thomas 45

MEN’S HOCKEY

Amherst 5, Colby 1

Bowdoin 4, Hamilton 4 (OT)

New England College 4, Southern Maine 0

Massachusetts 3, Maine 2

Saint Anselm 5, U-New England 2

WOMEN’S HOCKEY

Amherst 3, Colby 1

Connecticut College 2, Bowdoin 1

Thursday’s Results

MEN’S BASKETBALL

UM-Fort Kent 82, Vermont Tech 68

U-New England 64, Salve Regina 56

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

UM-Fort Kent 68, Vermont Tech 29

U-New England 64, Salve Regina 48

 

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Girls Basketball

Bangor at Brewer, 12 p.m.

Bangor Christian at Schenck, 5:30 p.m.

Brunswick at Mount Ararat, 4:30 p.m.

Calais at Houlton, 7 p.m.

Caribou at Hermon, 1:30 p.m.

Ellsworth at Sumner, 12 p.m.

Fort Fairfield at Ashland, 7 p.m.

Foxcroft at Presque Isle, 3 p.m.

Greely at Falmouth, 2:30 p.m.

Greenville at Buckfield, 12 p.m.

Highview Chr. at Hyde, 1:30 p.m.

John Bapst at Mount Desert Island, 3:30 p.m.

Katahdin at Hodgdon, 2:30 p.m.

Kennebunk at York, 6 p.m.

Lawrence at Messalonskee, 2:30 p.m.

Lewiston at Edward Little, 6 p.m.

Limestone at East Grand, 1 p.m.

North Haven at Kents Hill, 12 p.m.

Orono at Old Town, 7 p.m.

Oxford Hills at Mt. Blue, 2 p.m.

Penquis Valley at Central, 1 p.m.

Searsport at Valley, 2:30 p.m.

Shead at Islesboro, 2:30 p.m.

Skowhegan Area at Hampden, 1:30 p.m.

Temple at Forest Hills, 1 p.m.

Van Buren at So. Aroostook, 2:30 p.m.

Vinalhaven at Rangeley Lakes, 9 a.m.

Washington Academy at Narraguagus, 1:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Bangor Christian at Schenck, 7 p.m.

Brewer at Bangor, 2 p.m.

Brunswick at Mount Ararat, 6 p.m.

Caribou at Hermon, 4:30 p.m.

Foxcroft at Presque Isle, 4:30 p.m.

Greenville at Buckfield, 2 p.m.

Highview Chr. at Hyde, 3:30 p.m.

Hodgdon at Central Aroostook, 7 p.m.

Lewiston at Edward Little, 7:45 p.m.

Limestone at East Grand, 2:30 p.m.

Messalonskee at Lawrence, 7 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Oxford Hills, 2 p.m.

Searsport at Valley, 4 p.m.

Shead at Islesboro, 4 p.m.

Temple at Forest Hills, 2:30 p.m.

Van Buren at So. Aroostook, 1 p.m.

Vinalhaven at Rangeley, 10:30 a.m.

Boys Hockey

Biddeford at Lewiston, 8 p.m.

Camden Hills at Kennebunk, 8:15 p.m.

Cony at Gray-New Gloucester, 3:30 p.m.

Edward Little at Massabesic, 6:30 p.m.

Maranacook at John Bapst, 5:20 p.m.

Skowhegan at St. Dominic, 5:30 p.m.

Waterville at Houlton, 12 p.m.

Windham at Lake Region/Fryeburg/Oxford Hills, 4 p.m.

Winslow at Messalonskee, 7 p.m.

Girls Hockey

Biddeford at Lewiston, 5:10 p.m.

Greely at Edward Little/Leavitt/Poland, 6:10 p.m.

Yarmouth at Mount Ararat, 7:30 p.m.

Indoor track

Ellsworth, Foxcroft, MDI, Old Town, Orono at UMaine Field House (Orono), 10 a.m.

Bucksport, Central, John Bapst, Mattanawcook, Sumner at UMaine Field House (Orono), 2 p.m.

Wrestling

Skowhegan Invitational Tournament, 9 a.m.

COLLEGE

Men’s basketball

Colby at Connecticut College, 3 p.m..

Maine at Binghamton, 2:15 p.m.

Maine Maritime at Husson, 1 p.m.

New England College at UM-Farmington, 3 p.m.

Women’s basketball

Connecticut College at Colby, 3 p.m.

Maine at Hartford, 2 p.m.

Maine Maritime at Husson, 3 p.m.

New England College at UM-Farmington, 1 p.m.

Men’s hockey

Bowdoin at Amherst, 3 p.m.

Colby at Hamilton, 3 p.m.

Maine at Massachusetts, 7 p.m.

Women’s hockey

Amherst at Colby, 3 p.m.

Connecticut College at Bowdoin, 3 p.m.

Maine at Boston U. 3 p.m.

COLLEGE, Sunday

Men’s basketball

St. Joseph’s (Vt.) at EMCC, 2 p.m.

Women’s basketball

St. Joseph’s (Vt.) at EMCC, 12 p.m.

 

High school basketball

KVAC Class B

Boys Stat leaders

Points: Ethan Winglass (MORS) 24.4; Nicholas DePatsy (MED VAL) 22.1; Nason Lanphier (WINS) 19.6; Justin Martin (WINS) 19.3; Kent Mohlar (MARAN) 17.6; Todor Imsir (MCI) 16.7; Nick Mazurek (OCEAN) 16.3; Seth McFarland (GARD) 16.3; Cam Brochu (MARAN) 15.1; Steven Davis (BELF) 14.9

Rebounds: Justin Martin (WINS) 13.9; Nathan Wren (MT VW) 11.7; Mitchell Hallee (MCI) 10.8; Austin Tolman (MCI) 9.0; Cam Brochu (MARAN) 8.7; Steven Davis (BELF) 8.1; Kent Mohlar (MARAN) 8.1; Cameron Allaire (MED VAL) 8.0; Jarrod Leonardi (OCEAN) 7.7; Brad Weston (GARD) 7.6

Assists: Keenan Hendricks (OCEAN) 5.8; Nason Lanphier (WINS) 5.8; Kent Mohlar (MARAN) 4.3; Nicholas DePatsy (MED VAL) 4.0; Micah Williamson (MED VAL) 3.7; Stan Sturgis (BELF) 2.6; Brian Dunn (GARD) 2.6; Jason Brooks (MARAN) 2.3; Josh Kervin (WINS) 2.3; Steven Davis (BELF) 2.1

3-point goals: Nason Lanphier (WINS) 2.6; Kent Mohlar (MARAN) 2.4; Kyle Wilbur (MARAN) 2.4; Nicholas DePatsy (MED VAL) 2.3; Colby Robertson (WINS) 2.3; Nick Mazurek (OCEAN) 2.2; Cam Brochu (MARAN) 2.0; Nathan Wren MT VW) 1.4; Nolan Woods (BELF) 1.1; Riley Sprague (OCEAN) 1.1

Steals: Brian Dunn (GARD) 4.8; Nason Lanphier (WINS) 3.1; Kent Mohlar (MARAN) 2.6; Zach Starr (MED VAL) 2.1; Justin Martin (WINS) 2.0; Colby Robertson (WINS) 1.9; Jason Brooks (WINS) 1.9; Alex Lapointe (GARD) 1.8; Eli Thorbjornson (OCEAN) 1.7; Steven Davis (BELF) 1.4

Blocks: Justin Martin (WINS) 2.3; Steven Davis (BELF) 2.0; Jarrod Leonardi (OCEAN) 0.9; Zeke Ventura (BELF) 0.5

Not reported: Camden Hills, Waterville, Morse, Lee Acad., Spruce Mt., Leavitt

Bowling

HIGH SCHOOL

At Central Family Fun Bowling Center

Skowhegan

Brewer def. Skowhegan 13.5-5.5; High score: Chris Haney 226

Carrabec def. Hermon 10-9; High score: Megan Cyr 202

Bangor bowled vacancy; earned 17 points; High score: Matt Douglas 202

Swimming

HIGH SCHOOL

At Old Town

Old Town girls 97, John Bapst 72

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, John JB ‘A’ (Skacel, Laura E 14, Bate, Kassidy T 15, Costigan, Eliza M 16, Brooks, Rachel M 17), 2:05.10. 2, Old Town ‘A’ (Burgason, Johanna, Vaillancourt, Sarah, Rutherford, Alexis, Cross, Katelyn), 2:11.24. 3, John JB ‘B’ (Binette, Mailyan S 17, Harmon, Grace R 14, Gerow, Kennedy A 16, Haggerty, Emma C 17), 2:25.60. 4, Old Town ‘B’ (Bickford, Sara, Neal, Blake, Peabody, Gabrielle, St. Louis, Natalie), 2:27.80. 5, John JB ‘C’ (Fresh, Molly N 15, Grover, Haley M 14, Peterson, Natalie A 17, Larochelle, Katherine E 16), 2:41.17. 6, Old Town ‘C’ (Veasy, Kyla, Finnemore, Sierra, Harriman, Kassidy, Meserve, Kaylee), 3:07.41. 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Costigan, Eliza M, JB, 2:14.48. 2, Denning, Harley, Old Town, 2:23.23. 3, Binette, Mailyan S, JB, 2:25.93. 4, Ketch, Allison, Old Town, 2:25.98. 5, Soucy, Emi, Old Town, 3:02.98. 200 Yard IM: 1, Skacel, Laura E, JB, 2:31.15. 2, Bate, Kassidy T, JB, 2:45.80. 3, Reeves, Abby, Old Town, 3:03.17. 4, Gifford, Sara, Old Town, 3:06.28. 5, Neal, Blake, Old Town, 3:09.39. 6, Bragdon, Emma K, JB, 3:27.88. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Vaillancourt, Sarah, Old Town, 28.47. 2, Brooks, Rachel M, JB, 29.08. 3, Bickford, Sara, Old Town, 29.84. 4, Peabody, Gabrielle, Old Town, 30.15. 5, Larochelle, Katherine E, JB, 30.45. 6, Haggerty, Emma C, JB, 30.65.100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Rutherford, Alexis, Old Town, 1:11.95. 2, Peabody Gabrielle, Old Town, 1:24.97. 3, Ketch, Allison, Old Town, 1:25.80. 4, Gerow, Kennedy A, JB, 1:34.31. 5, Peterson, Natalie A, JB, 1:45.06. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Burgason, Johanna, Old Town, 1:03.38. 2, Cross, Katelyn, Old Town, 1:05.10. 3, Haggerty, Emma C, JB, 1:08.59. 4, Larochelle, Katherine E, JB, 1:09.82. 5, Gifford, Sara, Old Town, 1:13.68. 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, St. Louis, Natalie, Old Town, 7:14.11. 2, Harmon, Grace R, JB, 7:14.89. 3, Harriman, Kassidy, Old Town, 8:12.41. 4, Finnemore, Sierra, Old Town, 8:43.04. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Burgason, Johanna, Ketch, Allison, Cross, Katelyn, Rutherford, Alexis), 1:56.78. 2, John JB ‘A’ (Bate, Kassidy T 15, Bragdon, Emma K 15, Larochelle, Katherine E 16, Haggerty, Emma C 17), 2:08.90. 3, Old Town ‘B’ (Reeves, Abby, Neal, Blake, Soucy, Emi, Gifford, Sara), 2:14.12. 4, John JB ‘B’ (DeLuca Lowell, Laddy 16, Gerow, Kennedy A 16, Hunt, Sara L 15 Grover, Haley M 14), 2:16.04. 5, John JB ‘D’ (Fresh, Molly N 15, Patrock, Emily J 15, Pellegrini, Olivia J 18, Dong, Katy 16), 2:53.39. 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Skacel, Laura E, JB, 1:07.34. 2, Vaillancourt, Sarah, Old Town, 1:12.33. 3, Denning, Harley, Old Town, 1:16.31. 4, Binette, Mailyan S, JB, 1:18.19. 5, Bickford, Sara, Old Town, 1:19.12. 6, Bragdon, Emma K, JB, 1:44.13. 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Costigan, Eliza M, JB, 1:17.54. 2, Bate, Kassidy T, JB, 1:18.48. 3, Burgason, Johanna, Old Town, 1:27.88. 4, Harmon, Grace R, JB, 1:32.56. 5, Reeves, Abby, Old Town, 1:36.66. 6, Neal, Blake, Old Town, 1:38.95. 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Rutherford, Alexis, Ketch, Allison, Cross, Katelyn, Vaillancourt, Sarah), 4:16.87. 2, Old Town ‘B’ (Denning, Harley, St. Louis, Natalie, Peabody, Gabrielle, Bickford, Sara), 4:39.09. 3, John JB ‘B’ (DeLuca Lowell, Laddy 16, Peckenham, Margaret O 15, Peterson, Natalie A 17, Grover, Haley M 14), 5:26.94. 4, John JB ‘D’ (Bragdon, Emma K 15, Baker, Claire E 14, Patrock, Emily J 15), 6:06.45

Old Town boys 95, John Bapst 72

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, John JB ‘A’ (Costigan, Nick J 14, Wells, Michael J 16, VanKirk, Benjamin D 16, Hand, Caleb F 17), 1:59.15. 2, Old Town ‘A’ (St. Jean, Nate, Feero, Nick, St Jean, Drew, Honnell, Jacob), 2:01.55. 3, Old Town High School ‘B’ (Sossong, Russell, Konneff, Caleb, Monteith, DJ, Parsons, Keoni), 2:11.33. 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, St. Jean, Nate, Old Town, 2:06.79. 2, Teisl, Deven M, JB, 2:06.90. 3, Hand, Caleb F, JB, 2:09.16. 4, Feero, Keegan, Old Town, 2:09.35. 5, Costigan, Nick J, JB, 2:17.07. 6, Blackie, Alex, Old Town, 2:19.67. 200 Yard IM: 1, Gould, Nick, Old Town, 2:11.65. 2, St. Jean, Drew, Old Town, 2:23.37. 3, Wells Michael J, JB, 2:28.23. 4, D’Angelo, Dominic, Old Town, 2:35.74. 5, VanKirk, Benjamin D, JB, 2:37.21. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Sossong, Russell, Old Town, 26.87. 2, Sheehan, Oliver P, JB, 29.69. 3, Morneault, Joshua F, JB, 29.70. 4, Wyles, Zach, Old Town, 29.75. 5, Davenport, Lucas J, JB, 29.91. 6, Kelley, Jordan, Old Town, 31.93. 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Ketch, Jake, Old Town, 1:00.34. 2, St. Jean, Nate, Old Town, 1:08.74. 3, VanKirk, Benjamin D, JB, 1:10.52. 4, Feero, Keegan, Old Town, 1:11.17. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Stoyell, Garrett, Old Town, 56.15. 2 D’Angelo, Dominic, Old Town, 1:01.36. 3, Davenport, Lucas J, JB, 1:07.39. 4, Sheehan, Oliver P, JB, 1:09.40. 5, Morneault, Joshua F, JB, 1:10.01. 6, Kelley, Jordan, Old Town, 1:13.11. 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Gould, Nick, Old Town, 5:35.38. 2, Hand, Caleb F, JB, 5:52.09. 3, Blackie, Alex, Old Town, 6:45.49. 4, Barnaby, Jacob, Old Town, 6:58.07. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, John JB ‘A’ (VanKirk, Benjamin D 16, Teisl, Deven M 16, Sheehan, Oliver P 15, Davenport Lucas J 17), 1:53.28. 2, Old Town ‘A’ (Feero, Keegan, Kelley, Jordan, Konneff, Caleb, Grindle, John), 1:59.46. 3, Old Town ‘B’ (D’Angelo, Dominic, Beal, Devon, Barnaby, Chad, Stoyell, Garrett), 2:15.22. 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Teisl, Deven M, JB, 1:06.41. 2, Sossong, Russell, Old Town, 1:09.44. 3, Costigan, Nick J, JB, 1:11.71. 4, Monteith, DJ, Old Town, 1:17.08. 5, Wyles, Zach, Old Town, 1:17.54. 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Wells, Michael J, JB, 1:15.75. 2, Feero, Nick, Old Town, 1:19.31. 3, Konneff, Caleb, Old Town, 1:31.60. 4, Honnell, Jacob, Old Town, 1:35.16. 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, John JB ‘A’ (Costigan, Nick J 14, Hand, Caleb F 17, Teisl, Deven M 16, Wells, Michael J 16), 3:52.39. 2, Old Town ‘A’ (Gould, Nick, Stoyell, Garrett, Bartkiewicz, Gabriel, Monteith, DJ), 4:04.95. 3, Old Town ‘B’ (Ketch, Jake, Blackie, Alex, Wyles, Zach, Barnaby, Jacob), 4:06.09.

 

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school