Local sports results for August 11, 2014

Posted Aug. 11, 2014, at 10:31 p.m.

Preseason

HIGH SCHOOL

Bangor

BANGOR — Cross country: First practice for boys and girls cross country, Monday, Aug. 18, at the Bangor High tennis courts, 3-4:45 p.m. Contact coach Adam Goode at 991-7000 or Bangor High School (992-5500) for more information. Golf: Bangor High School golf tryouts, at Bangor Municipal Golf Course, Aug. 18-19. Tee times on Aug. 18 begin at 2 p.m. and tee times for Aug. 19 begin at 10 a.m. Players must have their physical (first-year athletes only) and athletic permission forms completed and either turned into the BHS Athletic Office or with them on the Aug. 18 or they will not be permitted to tryout. All forms are available at BHS or on www.bangorschools.net. Please email coach Rob Jarvis at: robjarvis@pga.com with any questions.

Brewer

BREWER — Brewer’s fall athletic programs begin on Monday, Aug. 18. Schedules can be found on the new athletic website gobrewerwitches.com. Athletes are reminded that all paperwork will go to their coach on the first day of tryouts/practices. Paperwork can be picked up at the BCS office or downloaded from the website. All freshmen and new athletes must have a physical on file prior to participation on Aug. 18. There is a mandatory meeting for all parents and athletes at the Brewer Community School on Aug. 18. Session 1 at 6:30 p.m. is for cheerleading, cross country, field hockey and golf. Session 2 at 7 is for football, boys soccer and girls soccer. Each of these sessions will begin in the Performing Arts Center at BCS. For more information, visit the athletic website or contact athletic director Dave Utterback at dutterback@breweredu.org.

Central

CORINTH — Central High School holds its mandatory sports information night for parents on Aug. 19 at 6 p.m. in the high school gym. Team tryouts begin on Monday, Aug. 18. Field hockey: Monday 5-7 p.m., Tuesday 3-5 p.m., Wednesday 5-7 p.m.; boys soccer: Monday 5:30-8 p.m., Tuesday 3-5 p.m., Wednesday 5:30-8 p.m.; girls soccer: Monday 6-8 p.m., Tuesday 3-5 p.m., Wednesday 6-8 p.m.; cross country: Monday through Wednesday, 8-9:30 a.m.

Foxcroft Academy

DOVER-FOXCROFT — Fall sports start at Foxcroft Academy on Monday, Aug. 18. Individual practice times are as follows — Girls Soccer: 4–7:30 p.m.; Boys Soccer: 2–5:30 p.m.; Football: 9–11 a.m., 4–6 p.m.; Field Hockey: 5:30–8 p.m.; Cheering: 4:30–6:30 p.m.; Cross Country: 8:30-10:30 a.m.; Golf: 4– 6 p.m.

John Bapst

BANGOR — John Bapst’s fall sports informational meeting will be held Tuesday, Aug. 12, in the school auditorium on Broadway in Bangor. A general meeting starts at 6:30 p.m. followed by team-specific meetings at 7 p.m. in assigned classrooms at the school. All prospective fall athletes must attend this meeting. Contact Rick Sinclair at rsinclair@johnbapst.org for more information.

Nokomis

NEWPORT — The preseason tryout schedule for teams at Nokomis High School is as follows: field hockey: Aug. 18, 8-10 a.m., 6-7:30 p.m.; football: Aug. 18, 8-11 a.m., 3-5 p.m.; golf: Aug. 18, 5-7 p.m., at Palmyra Golf Course; boys soccer: Aug. 18, 5:30-7:30 p.m.; girls soccer: Aug. 18, 4-6 p.m. Any Nokomis student interested in playing a fall sport must attend tryouts and have current physical to participate. For custom mouthguards ($30), call 356-7096; for information call the high school at 368-4354.

Orono

ORONO — Orono High School’s fall sports parent/athlete information night is scheduled for Sunday, Aug. 17, at 6 p.m. in the gym. Individual sport breakout sessions will follow. The first day of fall sports is Monday, Aug. 18.

Penobscot Valley

HOWLAND — Penobscot Valley High School will hold its annual fall sports informational meeting on Tuesday, Aug. 12 in the high school study hall. The meeting starts at 6 p.m. and players must have an updated physical and all forms turned in before practice starts on Aug. 18. Anyone needing forms can pick them up from their coaches. Contact athletic director Gerald Hutchinson for more information at 290-0874 (cell) or 732-3079 (home).

Penquis Valley

MILO — Team tryouts for fall sports are scheduled to begin Monday, Aug. 18. girls soccer: 7-8 a.m.; boys soccer: 8-9:30 a.m.; golf: 3 p.m. at Katahdin Country Club. Incoming freshmen must bring proof of a physical exam with them.

Schenck/Stearns

EAST MILLINOCKET — Any student at Schenck or Stearns High Schools interested in participating in the fall boys and girls soccer programs at Schenck will have to have proof of insurance, physicals and their current school’s athletic policy signed and turned in by the first practice. The informational day for students/athletes and parents will be held on the practice field prior to the initial practices. Participants should use the entrance by the outdoor basketball courts and tennis courts. Practices start on Aug. 18, girls soccer: 8 a.m., boys soccer: 4:30 p.m. Contact athletic director John Montgomery at 447-0535 for more information.

Harness racing

Skowhegan Fair

Monday’s results

First, Pace, $10,597

3. Pembroke Newt, H. Campbell 10.60-5.40-2.60

6. David The Saint, M. Athearn 5.40-2.80

4. Nicky Iced Coffee, W. Campbell 3.80

T-1:57; Qu. 3-6, $7.80; Ex. 3-6, $23.20; Tri. 3-6-4, $380.80

Second, Pace, $2,200

1. Bedrock Motel, K. Switzer$3.80-3.40-3.60

2. Notin Fancy, C. Nye 4.40-4.20

3. Batonette, M. Cushing 7.40

T-1:58.1; Qu. 1-2, $8.20; Ex. 1-2, $15.20; Tri. 1-2-3, $106.20; DD 17.40

Third, Trot, $2,700

2. Neverdie, M. Cushing 3.00-2.20-2.20

1. B J Carmalyta, H. Campbell 3.00-2.80

4. Erin Kristen, K. Switzer 4.40

T-2:00.4; Qu. 1-2, $6.40; Ex. 2-1, $7.40; Tri. 2-1-4, $49.60

Fourth, Pace, $2,700

5. Swingingwithashark, H. Campbell 4.80-3.00-2.40

3. Burl Hanover, K. Switzer Jr. 2.40-2.60

6. Pennthouse, G. Mosher 4.20

T-1:56.4; Qu. 3-5, $4.20; Ex. 5-3, $10.00; Tri. 5-3-6, $147.20

Fifth, Trot, $2,700

1. Bar None, G. Mosher 4.00-3.40-2.80

4. Juniata County, A. Harrington 9.20-3.60

3. Lady Alicia, W. Campbell 2.40

T-2:02; Qu. 1-4, $24.80; Ex. 1-4, $32.40; Tri. 1-4-3, $129.80

Sixth, Pace, $2,200

3. The Midnight Owl N, K. Switzer 3.00-4.60-3.00

4. Mr Douglas, K. Case 9.40-6.60

1. Art Aficionado, K. Switzer Jr. 4.60

T-1:58.1; Qu. 3-4, $24.80; Ex. 3-4, $45.40; Tri. 3-4-1, $133.60; DD 1-3, $10.40

Seventh, Trot, $4,000

4. Mystician, K. Switzer Jr. 34.20-8.00-4.00

1. Fox Valley Shannon, W. Campbell 5.00-2.80

3. Wolf’s Milan, E. Davis Jr. 3.00

T-1:59.3; Qu. 1-4, $25.40; Ex. 4-1, $31.80; Tri. 4-1-3, $103.40

Eighth, Pace, $10,597

1. Fast Del, G. Mosher 2.80-2.40-2.20

3. Maynard B, G. Bowden 3.80-2.80

2. Toothpicktycoon, K. Switzer 2.80

T-1:56.3; Qu. 1-3, $6.00; Ex. 1-3, $8.20; Tri. 1-3-2, $12.40

Ninth, Pace, $3,000

1. Skivvies, D. Deslandes 7.40-3.80-2.40

5. Fast Ben, G. Bowden 8.20-5.40

4. A Place Out West, S. Gray 2.40

T-1:58.4; Qu. 1-5, $45.60; Ex. 1-5, $134.00; Tri. 1-5-4, $195.00

Tenth, Pace, $4,200

3. Dream Well, S. Gray 11.20-4.20-2.60

2. One False Move, K. Switzer Jr. 2.80-2.10

6. Pembroke Joe Dunn, H. Campbell 2.40

T-1:57.2; Qu. 2-3, $5.60; Ex. 3-2, $17.60; Tri. 3-2-6, $256.00

Eleventh, Pace, $2,200

5. Overnite Sensation, K. Switzer 4.60-3.20-2.80

1. Red Bullet, S. Gray 5.80-4.20

3. A C H S, W. Campbell 3.40

T-1:56.3; Qu. 1-5, $19.80; Ex. 5-1, $35.00; Tri. 5-1-3, $85.20; DD 3-5, $62.60

Total Handle – $32,670

Tuesday’s starters, 7 p.m.

First, Pace, $2,200

1. Brewster, S. Thayer

2. Broule Hanover, K. Switzer Jr.

3. Roy Orbisong, W. Campbell

4. Naturally Noble, J. Mahar

5. Snuff Box, D. Ingraham

6. Northern Smoke Out, K. Switzer

7. Mister Taylor, R. Humphrey

Second, Pace, $2,700

1. Fox Ridge Joey, N. Graffam

2. Lifeontherange, D. Ingraham

3. Saku, R. Cushing

4. Electric Mayhem, R. Humphrey

5. Philanthropist, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Notreadytomakenice, H. Campbell

7. Scamp Finesse, M. Athearn

Third, Trot, $2,900

1. Duvar Road, K. Switzer

2. Swing and a Hit, R. Cushing

3. Nanny McPee, K. Switzer Jr.

4. J A’s Ayd, J. Nason

5. Cantabmyway, R. Estes

6. Millbrook Millie, D. Ingraham

7. You Go Girl, W. Campbell

8. Folk Tale, H. Campbell

Fourth, Pace, $3,600

1. Undeniable Hanover, H. Campbell

2. Boy Crazy, R. Cushing

3. Til The Dawn, K. Switzer Jr.

4. A and G Desire, W. Campbell

5. All Natural, D. Ingraham

Fifth, Pace, $2,700

1. Raytheking, S. Thayer

2. Ashnstellsfun, W. Campbell

3. Pembroke Alec Bush, H. Campbell

4. Herzon, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Turtle Soup, M. Athearn

6. Baron Yankee, K. Switzer

7. Forward Bliss, D. Ingraham

8. His Eminence, G. Mosher

Sixth, Pace, $2,200

1. Rocknroll Princess, K. Switzer Jr.

2. Thebeastfromtheeast, K. Switzer

3. Keystone Iris, H. Campbell

4. Judgemental, R. Cushing

5. Economical, W. Campbell

6. Cams Recess, G. Mosher

7. Southwest Bliss, D. Ingraham

Seventh, Pace, $9,993

1. Madison’s Touch, C. Cushing

2. MS Casey Mac, G. Mosher

3. Wasabi Girl, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Cat Has A Kitten, K. Switzer

5. Toast of the Meadow, N. Graffam

6. Analyze, M. Graffam

7. Eat Your Enemy, J. Nason

Eighth, Pace, $4,200

1. JB Rose, H. Campbell

2. Big Bad Baylee, W. Campbell

3. Racy Traci Place, D. Fagan

4. Leeann Majors, R. Nadeau

5. Cyclone Night N, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Wannahuckaloogi, K. Switzer

Ninth, Pace, $2,200

1. May Street Bon, R. Cushing

2. Townline Kenya, M. Cushing

3. Miss Paula D, D. Ingraham

4. Badlands Power, S. Thayer

5. No Faultz, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Beauxarts Hanover, H. Campbell

7. Kendra J, W. Campbell

Auto racing

At Spud Speedway, Caribou

Aroostook Trusses Northern Lights: 1. No. 77 Dell Brissette Caribou; 2. No. 21 Matt Lloyd, New Denmark, NB;3. No. 22 Kyle Wells, Presque Isle; Aroostook Savings & Loan Street Stocks: 1. No. 19 Jeff Willette, Presque Isle; 2. No. 13 Eric Argraves, Castle Hill; 3. No. 90 Jon Dixon, Presque Isle; Haney’s Building Specialties Fast Fours: 1. No. 41 Nate Haney, Caribou; 2. No. 8 Steve Levesque, Blaine; 3. No. 00 Wayne Fox Jr., Caribou; Coca Cola Outlaw Sportsman: 1. No. 43 Matt Farnham, Mapleton; 2. No. 81 Glenn Rasmussen, New Denmark, NB; 3. No. 23 Connor Thibeau, Fort Fairfield; Kids Karts Participants: No. 43 Gage Theriault, Limestone; No. 16 Ryder Leavitt, Fort Fairfield; No. 21 Issac Rossignol, New Denmark, NB; Jr. Champ Karts: 1. No. 53 Damian Theriault, Caribou; 2. No. 23 Landen Leavitt, Fort Fairfield; 3. No. 7 Bryan Searles, Presque Isle; Sr. Champ Karts: 1. No. 77 Tyler Raymond, Caribou;2. No. 10 Jason Griffeth, Quincy, Ma.; 100 lap Pink & Blue Bomber Race: 1. No. 14 Joshua Knoll, Auburn; 2. No. 9 Roy Crawford, Ludlow; 3. No. 44 John Albert, Limestone

Golf

LOCAL

At Lucerne GC

Monday Senior Scramble — 1st Randy Irish, Russ Black, Bill Ferris, Bob Landis -10; 2nd Bruce Mac Gregor, Carl Williams, Gordon Warner, Tom Sawyer -8, 3rd Don Lux, Bob Fraser, Royce Morrison, Dick Gassett, Bob Francis -7, Robin Young, Scott Mac Arthur, Roy Clements, Joe Guaraldo -6, Mel Mc Lay, Ron Snyder, Dick Baker, Al Gray -6, Kerry Woodbury, Mick Gerard, Ted Pierson, Rich Wheelden, Marcelle Whitney -5, (tie) Dave Robertson, Hank Hosking, Paul Bowden, Bob Mc Kenney -5, Ron Palmer, Larry Reynolds, Junior Tracy, Ben Sawyer, Bob Curtis -5, Ron Allen, Ron Hanson, Don Mixer, Mark Johnson -5, Barry Harris, Ron Linscott, Mel Bowden, Jim Oreskovich -4, John Somes, Jim Bonzey, Allen Campbell, Ken Goldstein -4; Pins: No. 2 Tom Sawyer 3-9, No. 6 Barry Harris 4-6

At Traditions GC

Men’s Christian League — 1st Wes Walker, Brad Holmes, Scott MacArthur, Randy Irish 30, 2nd Gerry Dill, Bob Pentland, Harold Batson 31, 3rd Ben Birch, Bill Birch, Roger Theriault 31, 4th Gil Reed, Terry Pangburn, Charlie McCarthy, Roger Tracy 34; Pins: No. 8 Wes Walker 7-5

At Kebo Valley

Kebo Boys — Gross Skins: 5. Ty Smith 4, 12. Dave Closson 3, 13. Robert Macleod 3, 14. Tom Maffucci 4, 17. Tim Buell 3, 18. Ty Smith 3

Golf Wars — Inner 9: Gross: 1. Dirty Mike and The Boys 29, 2. Definitely Maybe’s 29; Net: 1. B Team 25.85, 2. John Daly’s 26.6; Outer 9: Gross: 1. Pull The Trigger 33, 2. Gluten Free 34; Net: 1. Family Affair 26.55, 2. Paddy’s 27.8; Pins: 4. Roger Willis 4-0, 6. Les Harbour 5-10 9. Joey James 5-2, 15. Carew Blythe 8-0

At Piscataquis CC

Monday Scramble — Gross: 1. Jason Goggin, Debbie Wasilewski, Chuck Libby, Frank Rollins 30, 2. Wayne Clukey, Butch Goodwin, Dave Leland, Jay Marden 33, (Tiebreaker) 3. Mike Schnieder, Sue Perkins, Roger Millett 33, 4. Bob Sawyer, Dani Davis, Wayne Chase, Steve Marden 34, 5. Michael Wasilewski, Nancy Hall, Bob Bradford, David Clukey 34

At Pine Hill GC

Ladies League — Gross: 1st Shelley Drillen 41, 2nd Brenda Crosby 42, 3rd Irene Woodford 51; Fewest putts: Brenda Crosby 16; Pins: No. 7 Brenda Crosby 21-3

Senior League World Series scores, schedule

At Mansfield Stadium, Bangor

Pool A

Asia-Pacific (Saipan LL, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands), Canada (Kiwanis National LL-North Regina LL-Broncos LL, Regina, Saskatchewan), Maine District 3 (Bangor East-West LL), U.S. Southeast (Dumfries District LL, Dumfries, Virginia), U.S. West (Central East Maui LL, Wailuku, Hawaii)

Pool B

U.S. Central (Western LL, Grand Rapids, Michigan), U.S. East (Edgewood LL, Bristol, Connecticut), Europe-Africa (Emilia LL, Italy), Latin America (Pariba LL, Curacao), U.S. Southwest (West University LL, Houston, Texas)

Sunday, Aug. 10

G1: Maine District 3 7, Canada 2

G2: Latin America 7, U.S. Central 0

G3: U.S. Southwest 10, U.S. East 0 (6 inns.)

G4: U.S. Southeast 5, U.S. West 1

Monday, Aug. 11

G5: U.S. East 1, Europe-Africa 0

G6: U.S. West 11, Canada 0

G7: Maine District 3 13, Asia-Pacific 3 (6 inns.)

G8: U.S. Central vs. U.S. Southwest, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 11

G9: Canada vs. U.S. Southeast 10 a.m.

G10: U.S. Southwest vs. Europe-Africa, 1 p.m.

G11: Latin America vs. U.S. East, 5 p.m.

G12: U.S. West vs. Asia-Pacific, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 12

G13: Latin America vs. Europe-Africa, 10 a.m.

G14: Asia-Pacific vs. Canada, 1 p.m.

G15: Southeast vs. Maine District 3, 5 p.m.

G16: U.S. East vs. U.S. Central, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 13

G17: Asia-Pacific vs. U.S. Southeast, 10 a.m.

G18: Europe-Africa vs. U.S. Central, 1 p.m.

G19: Maine District 3 vs. U.S. West, 5 p.m.

G20: U.S. Southwest vs. Latin America, 8 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 15

Semifinals

G21: Pool A winner vs. Pool B runner-up, 11:30 a.m.

G22: Pool B winner vs. Pool A runner-up, 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 16

Championship

G2: G21 winner vs. G22 winner, 2 p.m. (ESPNU-TV)

Legion Baseball

Northeast Regional

At Middletown, Connecticut

Thursday, Aug. 7

G1: Milford, Massachusetts, 5, Pawtucket, Rhode Island 4

G2: RCP (Rocky Hill-Cromwell-Portland), Connecticut, 9, Dover, New Hampshire 6

G3: Bangor 7, Cheshire, Connecticut 1

G4: Middletown, Connecticut 4, Essex, Vermont 2

Friday, Aug. 8

G5: Cheshire, Connecticut, 7, Pawtucket, Rhode Island 3, (Pawtucket eliminated)

G6: Essex, Vermont, 7, Dover, New Hampshire 5 (Dover eliminated)

G7: Milford, Massachusetts 11, Bangor 1, 7 inns.

G8: RCP (Rocky Hill-Cromwell-Portland), Connecticut 13, Middletown, Connecticut 0 (8 inns.)

Saturday, Aug. 9

G9: Bangor 4, Essex, Vermont 3 (Essex eliminated)

G10: Middletown, Connecticut, 7, Cheshire, Connecticut 4 (Cheshire eliminated)

G11: Milford, Massachusetts, 5, RCP (Rocky Hill-Cromwell-Portland), Connecticut, 3

Sunday, Aug. 10

G12: RCP (Rocky Hill-Cromwell-Portland), Connecticut 10, Bangor 0, 7 inns. (Bangor eliminated)

G13: Middletown, Connecticut 16, Milford, Massachusetts 6, 7 inns.

Monday, Aug. 11

G14: RCP (Rocky Hill-Cromwell-Portland), Connecticut 7, Middletown, Connecticut 2 (Middletown eliminated)

G15: RCP (Rocky Hill-Cromwell-Portland), Connecticut, 5, Milford, Massachusetts 4 (RCP wins regional, advances to American Legion World Series in Shelby, North Carolina)

Preseason

HIGH SCHOOL

Brewer

BREWER — Brewer’s fall athletic programs begin on Monday, Aug. 18. Schedules can be found on the new athletic website gobrewerwitches.com. Athletes are reminded that all paperwork will go to their coach on the first day of tryouts/practices. Paperwork can be picked up at the BCS office or downloaded from the website. All freshmen and new athletes must have a physical on file prior to participation on Aug. 18. There is a mandatory meeting for all parents and athletes at the Brewer Community School on Aug. 18. Session 1 at 6:30 p.m. is for cheerleading, cross country, field hockey and golf. Session 2 at 7 is for football, boys soccer and girls soccer. Each of these sessions will begin in the Performing Arts Center at BCS. For more information, visit the athletic website or contact athletic director Dave Utterback at dutterback@breweredu.org.

Camden Hills

ROCKPORT — Camden Hills Regional High School has announced its 2014 fall athletic tryout schedule beginning Monday, Aug. 18. All students are required to bring to tryouts or turn in the following forms to the main office by Aug. 18: Concussion Info Sheet, Health Consent Form, Sports Agreement/Sports Done Right Form and proof of having a physical within the 2014 calendar year for all incoming freshman and transfer students to CHRHS. Forms may be downloaded from the school web page. Daily athletic updates for parents and students can be heard by calling the sports hotline at 236-7800, option 2. Other questions should be directed to athletic director Steve Alex at 236-7800, ext. 414, or steve_alex@fivetowns,.net; The Fall Sports Meeting for players/parents and coaches will be Thursday, Aug. 14, at 7 p.m. in Strom Auditorium. Tryouts are as follows — Cross Country: Aug. 18-22, 7-9 a.m., meet at the Children’s Chapel in Rockport; Field Hockey: Aug. 18-22, 3-5:30 p.m.; Football: Aug. 18, 7:30-10:30 a.m., 5-7:30 p.m., Aug. 19, 8-11a.m. (photos at 11 a.m), 5-7:30 p.m., Aug. 20, 7:30-10:30 a.m. (no afternoon session); Aug. 21, 7:30-10:30 a.m., 5-7 p.m., Aug. 22, 8-11 a.m., 5-7 p.m.; Golf: Aug. 18, meet at the Samoset, 5 p.m.; Aug. 19, at Goose River Golf Course, 8 a.m.; Aug. 20, meet at Samoset, 5 p.m.; Aug. 21, meet at the Samoset, 5 p.m.; Boys Soccer: Aug. 18-20, 8-9:30 a.m., 4-6 p.m.; Girls Soccer: Aug. 18, 7:30-10 a.m.; Aug. 19, 7:30-10 a.m., 6-7:30 p.m.; Aug. 20, 7:30-10 a.m.; Mountain Bike: Aug. 21, meet at 7 p.m. in the Auditorium; Sailing: Aug. 21, meet at 7 p.m. in Strom Auditorium

John Bapst

BANGOR — John Bapst’s fall sports informational meeting will be held Tuesday, Aug. 12, in the school auditorium on Broadway in Bangor. A general meeting starts at 6:30 p.m. followed by team-specific meetings at 7 p.m. in assigned classrooms at the school. All prospective fall athletes must attend this meeting. Contact Rick Sinclair at rsinclair@johnbapst.org for more information.

Mount Desert Island

BAR HARBOR — There is a mandatory informational meeting for all fall athletes and at least one parent or guardian on Thursday, Aug. 14 at 6 p.m. in the MDI gym. Sports physicals will be offered August 14, 15 and the 18 at the high school. All freshmen and juniors must have a physical before they will be allowed participate. For any questions, please call athletic director Bunky Dow at 288-5011, ext. 3327 or 667-3307.

Schenck/Stearns

EAST MILLINOCKET — Any student at Schenck or Stearns High Schools interested in participating in the fall boys and girls soccer programs at Schenck will have to have proof of insurance, physicals and their current school’s athletic policy signed and turned in by the first practice. The informational day for students/athletes and parents will be held on the practice field prior to the initial practices. Participants should use the entrance by the outdoor basketball courts and tennis courts. Practices start on Aug. 18, girls soccer: 8 a.m., boys soccer: 4:30 p.m. Contact athletic director John Montgomery at 447-0535 for more information.

 

 

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports