School news

Posted July 21, 2014, at 3:39 p.m.

Colleges

New England School of Communications

BANGOR — These area students received honors or high honors for the spring semester at the New England School of Communication:

High honors:

Alton:  Jacob Kipping.

Bangor: Jacob Bender, Gary Bragdon, Evan Ettinger, Joshua Fichera, Zachary Hewins, John Patterson,  Evan Pierce, Micah Roemmich.

Brewer: Jamie Gagnon, David Morgan, Tara MacLeod.

Bucksport: David Rosen of Bucksport.

Hampden: Grant Beals.

Hermon: Katherine Reynosa.

Levant: Eric Bronson, Kaitlyn Furge.

Old Town: Adam Conway.

Orono: Jonathan Newcomb.

Orrington: Ryan Asselin.

Winterport: Jordan Cust.

Honors:

Bangor: Joseph Adams, Heather Littlefield, Daniel McCormick, Natalie Nightingale, Jonathan Penney, Spencer Small, Kacey Wight.

Bradley: Robert Keane.

Bucksport:  Brandon Blair.

Clifton:  Lucas McDonald.

Etna: Lanny Winchester.

Hampden: Matthew Stacy.

Levant: Joshua Mades-Alabiso.

Milford: Jasmine Cote, Ryan Street.

Old Town: Jason Fell, Mackenzie Gray-Parker, Nicole Powers.

Orono:  Mariana Batryn.

Orrington: Michael Hambrock.

Veazie: Matthew Humphrey, Alexander Slagle.

Winterport: Madeline Sim.|

 

University of Maine Augusta

These area students were named to the dean’s list for the spring semester at the University of Maine Augusta:

Bangor: Jocelyn Acheson, Emilee Bachelder, Kerrie Beckett, Amber Bickmore, Shaun Bourque, Melissa Brooks, Amanda Buzzell, Lori Chalila, Chelsea Curran, Heidi England, Briana Field, Lewis Giles, Lettie Harris, Earl Hill, John Hinte, Michael Jacobs, Nicole Jenkins, Kylie Jettinghoff, Whitney Jordan, Nicholas Leeman, Taylor Maurice, Sarah McGowan, Deborah Norton, Regan Robson, Kayla Rockwell, Cherry Saucier, Nathan Searles, Lisa Seeley, Jessica Silliboy, Casey Smith, Sarah Spade, Amanda Spencer, Valerie Thompson, Allan Walker, Jessica Walsh.

Bradford: Jeffrey Williams, Megan Young.

Bradley: Jodi Worcester.

Brewer: Emilee Brochu, Laurie Frisbey, Dustin Gallagher, Jared Gravelle, Aurora Hess, Heather Lyon, Lindsay Murphy, Ashley Perry, Karyn Raymond, Deborah Smith, Erica Sturrock, Maggie Sullivan.

Bucksport: Gayle Chambers, Kimberly Gray, Dustin Jackson.

Carmel: Carlos Graves, Kevin Holland.

Corinth: Remay Burke, Emily Spinney.

Dedham: Sarah Greene.

Dixmont: Alan Pinkham, Natasha Riddle.

Eddington: Sarah Frick, Kristen Timms.

Etna: Stephen Grondin, John Marchelletta.

Glenburn: Danielle Ventucci.

Greenbush: Jessie Stone.

Hampden: Lance Ambrose, Meredith Bean, Stephen Casey, Christopher Dinwiddie, Kimberly Dunham, Brendon Ford, Suzanne Fougere, Emily Nelson, Heather Saucier, Anna Smelser, Abigail White.

Hermon: Misty Beylerian, Michael Frederick, Brad O’Brien, Dwayne Parsons, Julia Rackliff.

Hudson: Krista Foster.

Kenduskeag: Paul Leonard.

Levant: Patricia Graffam, Sara Marsh.

Milford: Jennifer Carlow, Shannon Foley, Chelsie Libby, Cassandra Pool.

Old Town: Megan Babb, Melissa Cameron, Cori Conary, Sonya Easley, Paul Oliver.

Orland: Dalores French.

Orono: Shannon Charette, Natasha Tweedie, Kate Weatherbee.

Orrington: Demetre Kopteros, Hannah Leonard, Emily Speid.

Prospect: Chelsey Roy, Danielle Tompkins.

Veazie: Kerrianne Howland, Tanya Kaler, Michael Rossignol.

Winterport: Charla Burnett, Diane Dorcy, Aylah Ireland.

 

SEE COMMENTS →

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Bangor