Husson announces honors students

Posted March 31, 2014, at 3:59 p.m.

BANGOR — These students have received honors for the fall 2013 semester at Husson University:

Alton: Katelyn Keresey.

Bangor: Joshua Aldrich, Abiy Asfaw, Jamie Barnett, Ruth Bateman, Kiana Benner, Casey Bisson, Rebecca Bogan, Brett Bradford, Danielle Braley, Molly Brookings, Alison Brown, Tiffany Browning, Zachary Campbell, Cuong Cao, Matthew Carter, Sterling Caver, Marleah Clark, Courtney Clossey, Jacob Colson, Stephanie Comstock, Amber Constantine, Joshua D’Alessio, Stephanie Day, James Demetracopoulos, Xin Deng, Jade DiCentes, Andrew Exley, Seth Freudenberger, Galen Gaffney, Krystle Goddard, Jamie Gomm, Jerritt Green, Jacob Guay,

Sarah Hand, Heather Hibbard, Emily Higgins, Allycia Huang, Ashlee Husson, Chelsea Husson,

Rebecca Jacobs, Amy Jacobson, Nicholas Jussaume, Jackson Koch, Madeline Langley, Colleen Le, Phuongvi Le, Christopher Leavitt, Torie LeBreton, Raisa Lebrun, Joshua Leino,

Amy Lindsey, Evan Lockwood, Andrew Logan, Chantheara Long, Charles Longo, Meghan MacDonald, Vanessa Maynard, Paul Morrow, Sara Nadeau, Kristen O’Connell, Osariemen Osarenkhoe, Lara Pardy, Meghan Pardy, Jonathan Parkhurst, Laura Priestley, Parisa Rahmanian, Audrey Raye, Aaron Richardson, Sarah Risser, Jeannie Roemmich, PKristen Roemmich, Joshua Ross, Samantha Roy, Vanessa Sanderson, Lindsey Savage, Jill Schnorr, Tyler Shanklin, Kristen Shaw, Kyle Sirois, Alexandra Sleeper, Timothy Smith, Sara Talebzadeh, Charles Tapley, Jasmin Tracy, Jory Tracy, Andrea Trafton, Hubert Tse, David Valls, Ethan Vance,

Jody Varney, Jennifer Ward, Brittany Williams, Scott Wiseley, Elizabeth Wright, Mengqi Zang. Bradford: Whitney R. Lord.

Bradley: Seth Bradbury.

Brewer: Ashley Albert, Nicole Ayotte, Sarah Babin, Matthew Beaulieu, Haley Bickford, Kimberly Boyle, Allyn Brillant, Hannah Cameron, Courtney Castonguay, Jordi Cheevers Pelletier, Allison DeFilipp, Anna Durant, Brandon Dyer, Hali Fleishman, Ashley Fraser-Scott, Brandon Gendreau, Jennifer Gomez, Kendall Lane, Matthew Lee, Petra Lee, Richard McEwen, Justin Mikach, Christopher Miller, Nathan Morris, Matthew Morrow, Dylan Oxley, Anthony Posuniak, Elizabeth Seeley, Nicole Spinney, Amanda Thompson, and Michael Yerxa.

Bucksport: Ryan Bailey, Kallie Bonollo, Alexandra Brann, Catherine Denning, Christina Dossett,

Stephen Grant, Raymond Mitchell, Timothy Nason, James Osgood, Melinda Pye, Seth Reed, and Ashleigh Vincent.

Carmel: Kaitlyn Hill, Brian Jeffries, and Lindsay Pelletier.

Corinth: Samantha Blanchard, Nicole Hughes, Taryn Pineo, Erika Sheldon, and Logan Wilson.

Dedham: Taylor Edgecomb, Colleen Gilley, and Hannah Lugdon.

Etna: Danielle George and Rebecca George.

Glenburn: Riley Boyle, Courtney Brooks, Cassandra Campbell, Zachery Caron, Anna Cobb, Ashley Coffin, Tisha Grass, Lindsay Grotton, Christopher Hobbs, Lindsey Kinsella, Paige Martin, Logan Norton, and Zachary Wain.

Greenfield: Amber Valiente.

Hampden: Jacob Cardello, Meaghan Carlow, Katelyn Cyr, Alyssa Duron, Matthew Hagemeyer, Samantha Maillet, Sarah Pelletier, Amanda Pendleton, Sarah Robson, Michelle Rush, Emma Swift, Abigail True, and Colin Vidas.

Hermon: Christopher Allen, Rebecca Botting, Gabrielle Bryant, Taylor Buck, Miranda Charloux, Toni Cole, Tyler Fournier, Samantha Munson, Brandon Sperrey, Rosalie Sullivan, Jacob Turmel, Janelle Waite, and Megan Whitney.

Holden: Daniel Bowden, Kara Calor, Morghan Cormier, Kristen Ellis, Katherine Gray, Holly Nickerson, Megan Nickerson, and Joshua Theriault.

Hudson: Danielle Colson, Micayla Hussey, and Megan Wittine.

Indian Island: Brittany Sletterink.

Kenduskeag: Briana Shields.

Levant: Stephen Berenyi, Deborah Colpitts, Riane Fitzgerald, Jesse Graffam, Timothy Hendsbee, Kaitlin Robinson, and Margaret Robinson.

Milford: Allen Avery, Kayla Day, and Melissa Dorr.

Newburgh: Colin Whalen.

Old Town: Christine Herman, Jason Richards, and Taylor Shorey.

Orland: Krista Burr.

Orono: Nathan Ackerson, Melinda Adams, Jessica Bates, Leah Clair, Hilary Devine, Rachel Garber, Nigel Kass, Chad Sirois, and Li Zhao.

Orrington: Nicholas Abbott, Emily Cox, Amy Haskell, Tracy Haskell, Kyle McLain, Robert Morton, Evan Pelkey, and Benjamin Robinson.

Stillwater: Cameron Archer and Allisha Ouellette.

Veazie: Kyle Ferrill and Jade Keezer.

Winterport: Amanda Hall, Emily M. Kiesman, Kathryn Kinson, and Rachel Triplett.

SEE COMMENTS →

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business