TV, radio sports schedule for Feb. 20, 2014

Posted Feb. 19, 2014, at 5:46 p.m.

AUTO RACING

Nationwide Series, DRIVE4COPED practice, noon, FS1-TV

NASCAR Truck Series, Daytona practice, 1:30 p.m., FS1-TV

NASCAR Sprint Cup, Duels at Daytona, 7 p.m., FS1-TV; WOXO Norway (92.7 & 100.7 FM) radio

BASKETBALL, BOYS

HODGDON vs. EASTON, 2:05 p.m., MPBN-TV; WHOU Houlton (100.1 FM) radio; WHOU Internet video (whoufm.com); WZON Bangor (620 AM) radio; WZON Internet (zoneradio.com); WEGP Presque Isle (1390 AM) radio; WEGP Internet (wegp.net)

SOUTHERN AROOSTOOK vs. VAN BUREN, 3:35 p.m., MPBN-TV; WHOU Houlton (100.1 FM) radio; WHOU Internet video (whoufm.com); WZON Bangor (620 AM) radio; WZON Internet (zoneradio.com); WEGP Presque Isle (1390 AM) radio; WEGP Internet (wegp.net)

WAYNFLETE vs. HALL-DALE, 7 p.m., MPBN-TV

MARANACOOK vs. DIRIGO, 8:30 p.m., MPBN-TV

BASKETBALL, GIRLS

FORT FAIRFIELD vs. VAN BUREN, 7:05 p.m., MPBN-TV; WHOU Houlton (100.1 FM) radio; WHOU Internet video (whoufm.com); WZON Bangor (620 AM) radio; WZON Internet (zoneradio.com); WEGP Presque Isle (1390 AM) radio; WEGP Internet (wegp.net)

WASHBURN vs. SCHENCK, 8:35 p.m., MPBN-TV; WHOU Houlton (100.1 FM) radio; WHOU Internet video (whoufm.com); WZON Bangor (620 AM) radio; WZON Internet (zoneradio.com); WEGP Presque Isle (1390 AM) radio; WEGP Internet (wegp.net)

CARRABEC vs. MARANACOOK, 2:30 p.m., MPBN-TV

DIRIGO vs. MADISON, 4 p.m., MPBN-TV

SEARSPORT vs. RANGELEY, 10 a.m., MPBN-TV

PINE TREE ACADEMY vs. FOREST HILLS, 11:30 a.m., MPBN-TV

BASKETBALL, MEN

MICHIGAN at PURDUE, 7 p.m., ESPN-TV

ALABAMA at TEXAS A&M, 7 p.m., ESPN2-TV

TOWSON at NORTHEASTERN, 7 p.m., Comcast SportsNet New England-TV

DUKE at NORTH CAROLINA, 9 p.m.., ESPN-TV

CONNECTICUT at TEMPLE, 9 p.m., ESPN2-TV

GONZAGA at BYU, 11 p.m., ESPN2-TV

BASKETBALL, NBA

MIAMI at OKLAHOMA, 8 p.m., TNT-TV

HOUSTON at GOLDEN STATE, 10:30 p.m., TNT-TV

BASKETBALL, WOMEN

NORTH CAROLINA at VIRGINIA, 7 p.m., NESN-TV

FLORIDA STATE at MARYLAND, 9 p.m., NESN-TV

GOLF

PGA-WGC Accenture Match Play Championship, 1 p.m., The Golf Channel-TV

OLYMPICS

Women’s Curling gold medal, Nordic Combined 6 a.m., CBMT-TV; NBCSN-TV

Women’s Hockey, bronze medal, SWEDEN at SWITZERLAND, 7 a.m., NBCSN-TV

Figure Skating, 10 a.m., NBCSN-TV

Women’s Hockey, gold medal, U.S. vs. CANADA, noon, NBC-TV; CBMT-TV

Figure Skating, Freestyle Skiing, 8 p.m. (delay), NBC-TV

 

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports