Washington Academy second quarter honor roll

Posted Feb. 07, 2014, at 12:18 p.m.

Washington Academy, East Machias

Second quarter honor roll

Grade 12, high honors: Madisein Ashby, Keirstin Barker, Hailey Cates-Wright, Emily Day, Dominique DelValle, Ryan Denbow, Jordan Drouin, Megan Dupee,Taylor Durling, Alexis Foss,

Chelsea Holmes, Dong Uk Lee, Kyung Taek Lee, Kamiwan Luszcz-Santos, Bryant Marsh, Micah McBrine, Olivia McBrine, Duc Ngoc Hong Nguyen, Anh Nhat Phan, Gianna Porter, Chelsie Preston, Alexandria Reynolds, Taylor Roos, Kassidy Seeley, Baylee Smith, Hannah Sprague, Jacob Sunde, Junxiang Wang, Jishu Wen, Rebecca Whitney, Kristina Wood, Zixi Zhang; honors: Corbin Bennett, Natalie Branca, Logan Brown, Kaitlyn Carl, Kayla Danahy, Colby Denbow-Seeley, Chelsea Dupee, Dustin Emery, Charles Fabri, He Feng, Zachary Fox, Kyle Gallaher, Elizabeth Gove, Denisa Grofova, Makayla Hatch, Summer Hodgdon, Emma Huntley, Blandine Ihirwe, Tamara Kabuye, Lucas Kalloch, Yuchen Li, Yurun Miao, Charlotte Mickelinc, Sheldon Otto, Whitney Porter, Aiden Shankland, Qinming Shi, Sarah Sinford, Hao Song, Jiahao Song, Jiawei Zhu.

Grade 11, high honors: Alayna Caricofe, Claire Diehlmann, Benjamin Easton, Reuben Grannis,

Will Hopkins, Briannah LaBelle, Virginia Majka, Patrick Massaad, Rachelle Murray, Colby Myers,

Emily O’Neil, Madeleine Seeley, Benjamin Somes, Elizabeth Wakeman; honors: Lucia Aretakis, Quinn AuCoin-Wright, Toni Bridges, Constance Carver, Dakota Cates-Wright, Chad Crowley, John Curry, Tasha Cushing, Madalyn Dana, Rafael Escolar, Shannon Farris, Gage Feeney, William Giero, Zihao Hua, Doran Huckins, Dick Iradukunda, Catherine Jamieson, Christina Jodway, Beata Kanka, Tara Legris, Miranda Mahar, Kaitlyn Matthews, Luke Nehrings, Zoey Ross, Tia Sebastiao, Michael Shaw, Tucker Sheehan,Hayley Simmonds, Paige Sinford, Nate’a Stevens, Kyle Taylor, Christian Vergara, Shuna Wu, Enming Zang, Yuanmin Zhang.

Grade 10, high honors: Stefan Bozo, Danielle Bragg, Marie Dzingel, Aleksandra Gukovskaia, Logan Huckins, Jacob Ketchen, Duong Thai Le, Preston Leighton, Emily Lobley, Kayla Murdaugh, Kalyn Otto, Kaylee Pettegrow, Dilon Townsend; honors: Skyler AuCoin-Wright, Cedar Bagley, Anthony Branca, Carrie Clifton, Ashley Danahy, Emily Easton, Joseph Embro IV, Alexander Finlay, Patrick Finn, Larissa Holland, Theodore Jans, Spencer Johnson, Ryan Maker,

Cody Mason, Shaina Murdaugh, Sage Neptune, Emma Page, Kaya Pulz, Sekou Some, Sophia Squire, Dung Hoang Vu, Lillian Wakeman, Yupeng Wang.

Grade nine, high honors: Robin Fay Brown-Morrison, Kaylyn Brown, Jasmine Corkins,

William Davidson, Lydia Day, Kayla Dinsmore, Abby Embro, Helen Harrod-Clark, Logan Henderson, River Hodgdon, Wonjae Jeong, Sara Johnson, Lacey Kalloch, Faye Leadbetter, Julia Leighton, Samantha Lopez, Caitlyn Lyons, Jonathan Massaad, Jacob McBrine, Michaela McClure, Margaret Moulton, Max Peeters, Ashley Porter, Paige Preston, Alexander Renshaw, Alia Shaw, Molly Sheehan, Connor Sherrard, Micheala Small, Jaiden Veal, Katherine Walls, Zoie Zanoni; honors: Kaleb Bennett, Ryan Berry, Gabriel Brady, Noah Caron, Caitlynn Carter, Christian Cates-Wright, Thomas Cobb, Tyler Davis, Brandon Evasius, Kade Feeney, Jacob Fox, Branden Garcia, Alexandrea Hanscom-Willey, Kimberly Jodway, Seeta John, Libby Kalloch, Judd Kinney, Brett Leighton, Kaci Leighton, Yves Manzi, Cecilia McCoy, Oona Molyneaux, Hayley Murphy, Dylan Nevala, Layna Pardue, Camron Roberts, Kaeanna Smith, Rylea Steeves, Tyler Sylvain, Declan Willis.

 

SEE COMMENTS →

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Down East