University of Maine announces fall 2013 Dean’s List

Posted Feb. 06, 2014, at 11:17 a.m.

The University of Maine recognized 2,002 students for achieving dean’s list honors for the fall 2013 semester. Local students on the dean’s list are:

• Alton: Kaytee O’Berry.

• Bangor: Joseph Ahern, Joshua Andle, Scott Arritt, Joshua Audibert, Emily Baker, Robert Baker, Hannah Bambrick, Johanna Barnes, Jean Barry, Andrew Beaupain, Celina Bernhardt, Daniel Bourgeois-Capozzi, Allison Brakey, Chelsea Brown, Daniel Buck, Crystal Burns, Adam Clark, Emma Coffey, Sarah Conlin, Aimee Conner, Carly Cosgrove, Jeri Cosgrove, Katrina Coston, Robert Cowperthwaite, Jenna Cross, Jordanne Cyr, Emily Davidson, Jonathan Davis, Nathan Dee, Katelyn DeLong, Shannon Dubois, Mark Dwyer, Allyson Eslin, Kara Fleming, Andrew Fournier, Jessica Freeman, Thomas Frisk, Allison Gaudet, Lindsey Giles, Jonathan Glazier, Ryan Gonyar, Ciara Gordon-Magro, Emma Greenberg-McDonald, Catherine Hall, Benjamin Hanson, Jessie Hardy, Zackary Henderson, Todd Hillier, Cameron Holmes, Leslie Hood, Meghan Hope, Emily Howe, Dimitrje Howe-Poteet, Miranda Hudgens, Marlee Huston, Katie Jones, Katherine Jurson, Ruth Kaplan, Noah Karam, Tyler Kenney, Ryan King, Deanne Krapf, Jill Lalime, Steven Leighton, Dana Libhart, William Long, Chloe Lucy, Danielle MacDonald, Jenna Marshall, Caitlin McMahon, Zakiah-Lee Meeks, Lindsay Mestieri, John Mukose, Cassandra Murchison, Aron Nichols, Whitney Norton, Julia Osborne, Erin Padham, Ashley Paradis, Laura Pasquine, Addie Richards, Samantha Robertson, Seth Robins, Ashley Robinson, Sean Seeley, Erica Silliboy, Jeremiah Simonsen, Ashara Slagger, Lowansa Sprague, Thomas Stevenson, Gabrielle Stone, Allison Thompson, Justina Ventucci, James VerLee, Leanne Violette, Carl Wahlstrom, and Jaime William.

• Bradley: Jessica Hatch, Brandon Nadeau, and Matthew Richard.

• Brewer: Anthony Bissell, Sonia Biswas, Morgan Bragdon, Molly Chapman, Tyler Cline, James D’Amico, Coralie Dapice, Jessyca Flanders, Chelsea Gillies, Samantha Hand, Erin Helfen, John Herlihy, Tyler Hoxie, Lucas Lamond, Julie McDonald, Therese McLaughlin, Zachariah Melcher, Kirsty Moriarty, Evan Nadeau, Ray Peck, Steven Rice, Andrea Rickards, Todd Rogers, James Russell, Laura Simonds, Dean Soltys, and Spencer Warmuth.

• Bucksport: Kimberly Alley, Katelynn Hanson, Mary Hunt, Emily Lenor, Megan Smith, Melissa Stewart, Jocelyn Thomas, and Kelly Wight.

• Carmel: Sarah Treadwell.

• Clifton: Garrett Boardway.

• Corinth: Bryan Bouchard, Benjamin Commeau, Christian Duncan, Brianna Speed, and Heather Speed.

• Dedham: Emily Carlson, Jason Carter, Joseph Davis, Jonathan Deschaine, and Abigail Vicnaire.

• Dixmont: Holly Hegarty and Angela Silke.

• Eddington: Brian Berger, Rachel Castiglia, Shelby Colburn, Jeffrey Ridley, and Morgan Tidd.

♂ Glenburn: Tionna Baldwin, Joseph Belanger, Destiny Bureau, Brittney Chase, Joseph Cheff, Katrina Daigle, Margaret Dionne, Jennifer Federico, Gabriel Gerow, Patrick Hall, Joshua Hughes, Kimia Kashkooli, Nadine Nicke, Elise Nosel, Katelynn Ronan, Marissa Rublee, Sean Seekins, Julia St. John, Amanda Wakeling, and Isaac Walton.

• Greenbush: Randy Abbott.

• Hampden: Jefferson Adams, Kathryn Asalone, Emily Bartlett, Erika Bisher, Renee Butler, Andrew Closson, Ashley Danforth, Katherine Danforth, Christina Fortin, Emily Guillow, Christopher Hammond, Erik Hanson, Matthew Haws, Kayla Heinbaugh, Meave Higgins, Thomas Hoffmann, Logan Huston, Angelina Iannazzi, Matthew Kelley, Sophia Lataille, Jennifer Lilieholm, Jacob Marsh, Connor Perry, Taylor Plaisted, Danielle Pratt, Kent Reichel, Elizabeth Sturgeon, Kristen Thibodeau, Zachary True, Jacob Ward, Samuel Ward, and Benjamin Wyman.

• Hermon: Lindsey Allen, Kelly Berglund, Audrey Cliff, Shannon Graves, Nicolette Hashey, Alex Lewis, Elias Pasquerillo, Margaret Pierce, Mark Risinger, Stephen Roberts, Zachary Rogers, Jessica Wade, and Michael Wener.

• Holden: Shayne Andersen, Elissa Bate, Jordan Campbell, Molly Caron, Lauren Freeman, Daniel Ghergia, Katy Hein, Molly Horne, Corey Isherwood, Robert Kiah, Karen Lucky, Emily Mills, Molly Morsehead, Jennifer Morrill, Jordan Nickerson, Rylan Norris, Blaine Williams, and Tristan Wortman.

• Hudson: Jordan Brasslett, Melissa Huff, and Victoria Pendleton.

• Kenduskaeg: Derek Frey and Craig Demerchant.

• Levant: Jessica Devou, Jorden Osnoe, and Morgan Robinson.

• Milford: Clarence Bearce, Robert Bickford, Nicole Carr, Heidi Crouse, Alessandra Evans, Andrea Evans, Danielle Harrington, Lee Morgan, Matthew Murray, Benjamin Reed, Brandon Ryder, Benjamin Salzberg, Kaylie Smith, Nichole Sparlin, and Jared Winchenbach.

• Newburgh: Matthew Ballard, Melinda Grover, Bethany Leavitt, and Rogan Winch.

• Old Town: Meagan Areno, Scott Audet, Lucas Baillargeon, Christiana Becker, Ottilia Boros, Samantha Brown, Mark Brunton, Daniel Buscemi, Jared Conley, Melissa Dexter, Lisa Dezso, Dilasha Dixit, Kevin Dumas, Elizabeth Farrell, Edward Gonnella, Abby Grindle, Ji-hye Ha, Danielle Hannan, Cory Helmick, David Kavin, Bartley Kelliher, Evan Lane, Amanda Livingston, Blaine Livingston, Emily Lovejoy, Cassandra Lueneburg, Emily Miliano, Alexa Mitchell, Liam Nee, Logan Nee, Brendan O’Neill, Susan Outman, Timothy Paylor, Yi Peng, Alexandrine Pinault, Sarah Pressley, Jason Priest, Kimberly Pszenny, Julie Roach, Natalie Roberts, Benjamin Segee, Pamela Shimmel, Amy Singer, Benjamin Smith, Jacob St. Peter, Erin Twitchell, Ryan Walker, and Lauren Willette.

• Orland: Kristina Devine and Merrill Slaven.

• Orono: Ayman Alsuruj, James Antle, Michael Bailey, Audrey Bergeron, Emily Beringer, Abhinav Bhatta, Norah Bird, Sarah Bishop, Connor Boynton, Joshua Brown, Myungji Choi, Joseph Claar, Aimee Co, Avery Cole, Dylan Cole, Chaya Coleman, Ryan Coleman, Michael Dandy, Zachary Deane, Kristen Douglass, Bridget Farrell, Frances Foehrenbach, Joseph Fricks, Laura Goldshein, Joseph Goodin, Angela Gray, Corey Gray, Mengting Guo, Jessica Hamilton, Shelby Hartin, Chase Hoyt, Diana Inkova, Lauren Jones, Julianne LaBrecque, Maryanne LaFollette, Mary Lambert, Danielle Laverriere, Linda Lewis, Craig Lizotte, Audrey Maddox, Amy Mares, Kayla Marquis, Aman Maskay, Thomas Merrow, Bienvenu Ndaruhutse, John Paine, Alissa Picard, Michael Pounch, Jeffrey Rampe, Jodi Randall, Matthew Raymond, Amanda Richards, Nicholas Richmond,Joel Riemersma, Devon Riley, John Robinson, Travis Russell, Chapin Scaggs, Sean Sibley, Gabrielle Simoneau, Autumn Skelton-Conrad, James Spruce, Andrea Steward, Carolyn Stocker, Benjamin Sweeney, Zandalee Toothaker, Johanna Van Heiningen, and Yuwen Yang.

• Orrington: Kara Cowan, Benjamin Dragon, Matthew Dunning, Aaron Engroff, Kira Giroux, Abigail Marvin, Kurt Massey, Jacob McCrea, Monica Norris, Erica Peavey, Jaime Roy, Braeden Sickles, Justin Smith, Melissa Smith, Faith Thomas, and Emily Travis.

• Stetson: Sara Kennedy.

• Stillwater: Khai Dang and James LeVasseur.

• Veazie: Timothy Albert, Jordan Carr, Shawn Casey, Luke Cunningham, Christiana Dagher, Laura Donovan, Joshua Fuhrer, Ira Kramer, Grace Livingston, Kayla Paul, and Sierra Ventura.

SEE COMMENTS →

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business