TV radio sports schedule for Nov. 30-Dec. 1, 2013

Posted Nov. 29, 2013, at 6:37 p.m.

SATURDAY

BASKETBALL, BOYS EXHIBITION

JONESPORT vs. ELLSWORTH, 1 p.m., WDEA Ellsworth (1370 AM) radio; WDEA Internet (www.wdea.am)

FRYBURG ACADEMY vs. MDI, WDEA Ellsworth (1370 AM) radio; WDEA Internet (www.wdea.am)

BASKETBALL, MEN

SOUTH ALABAMA at SOUTH TENNESSEE STATE, 1 p.m., Comcast SportsNet New England-TV

Barclays Center Classic, consolation game, Teams TBA, 2 p.m., NBCSP-TV

Barclays Center Classic, championship game, Teams TBA, 4:30 p.m., NBCSP-TV

Battle 4 Atlanta, consolation game, Teams TBA, 7 p.m., NBCSP-TV

Battle 4 Atlanta, championship game, Teams TBA, 9:30 p.m., NBCSP-TV

BASKETBALL, NBA

BOSTON at MILWAUKEE, 9 p.m., Comcast SportsNet New England-TV; WEZQ Bangor, (92.9 FM) radio

BASKETBALL, WOMEN

WILLIAM & MARY at MAINE, 2 p.m., WGUY Veazie (94.1 FM, 1240 AM); UMaine Internet (GoBlackBears.com)

BOXING

Tony Bellew vs. Adonis Stevenson, 10:15 p.m., HBO-TV

FOOTBALL, COLLEGE

OHIO STATE at MICHIGAN, noon, ABC-TV

FLORIDA STATE at FLORIDA, noon, ESPN-TV

DUKE at NORTH CAROLINA, noon, ESPN2-TV

KANSAS at KANSAS STATE, noon, FS1-TV

GRAMBLING STATE at. SOUTHERN, 2:30 p.m., NBC-TV

ALABAMA at AUBURN, 3:30 p.m., CBS-TV

GEORGIA at GEORGIA TECH, 3:30 p.m., ABC-TV

PENN STATE at WISCONSIN, 3:30 p.m., ESPN-TV

BAYLOR at TEXAS CHRISTIAN, 3:30 p.m., ESPN2-TV

IOWA STATE at WEST VIRGINIA, 4 p.m., FS1-TV

UCLA at USC, 8 p.m., ABC-TV

TEXAS A&M at MISSOURI, 8 p.m., ESPN-TV

CLEMSON at SOUTH CAROLINA, 7 p.m., ESPN2-TV

NOTRE DAME at STANFORD, 9 p.m., FOX-TV

NEW MEXICO at BOISE STATE, 10:30 p.m., ESPN-TV

GOLF

European PGA, Alfred Dunhill Championship, 6:30 a.m., The Golf Channel-TV

Emirates Australian Open, 8 p.m., The Golf Channel-TV

HOCKEY, MEN

MAINE at VERMONT, 7 p.m., WVOM Bangor (103.9 FM), UMaine Internet (GoBlackBears.com)

HOCKEY, AHL

PORTLAND at SPRINGFIELD, 7 p.m., WEZR & WTME (1240, 780 & 1450 AM) radio, Internet (ezrock.us)

HOCKEY, NHL

COLUMBUS at BOSTON, 7 p.m., NESN-TV; WEZQ Bangor, (92.9 FM), WOXO (92.7 & 100.7 FM) radio

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC, 8 p.m., FS1-TV

SOCCER

English Premier League

CARDIFF CITY FC vs. ARSENAL, noon, NBCSP-TV

NEWCASTLE UNITED FC vs. WEST BROMWICH ALBION FC, 12:30 p.m., NBC-TV

SUNDAY

BASKETBALL, MEN

DARTMOUTH at MAINE, 2 p.m., WGUY Veazie (94.1 FM, 1240 AM); UMaine Internet (GoBlackBears.com)

FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON at SETON HALL, 2 p.m., FS1-TV

OREGON STATE at DEPAUL, 4 p.m., FS1-TV

Old Spice championship game, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2-TV

DirectTV Wooden Legacy, championship game, 9:30 p.m., ESPN2-TV

KENTUCKY vs. PROVIDENCE, 8:30 p.m., FS1-TV

BASKETBALL, WOMEN

CONNECTICUT at OHIO STATE, 5:30 p.m., ESPN2-TV

FOOTBALL, NFL

NEW ENGLAND at HOUSTON, 1 p.m., CBS-TV; WEZQ Bangor, (92.9 FM), WWMJ Ellsworth (95.7 FM), WEBB Augusta (98.5 FM) radio

ST LOUIS at SAN FRANCISCO, 4 p.m., FOX-TV

DENVER at KANSAS CITY, 4:30 p.m., CBS-TV

N.Y. GIANTS at WASHINGTON, 8:30 p.m., NBC-TV; WEZQ Bangor, (92.9 FM) radio

GOLF

European PGA, Alfred Dunhill Championship, 6:30 a.m., The Golf Channel-TV

Emirates Australian Open, 8 p.m., The Golf Channel-TV

SOCCER

English Premier League

HULL CITY AFC vs. LIVERPOOL, 9 a.m., NBCSP-TV

CHELSEA FC vs. SOUTHAMPTON FC, 11 a.m., NBCSP-TV

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports