Local sports results for November 5, 2013

Posted Nov. 04, 2013, at 9:23 p.m.
Last modified Nov. 04, 2013, at 10:48 p.m.

Today’s games

COLLEGE

Men’s Basketball

CMCC at Unity, 8 p.m.

Women’s Basketball

CMCC at Unity, 6 p.m.

Women’s Soccer

NAC Semifinals

Husson at Colby-Sawyer, 2 p.m.

UM-Farmington at Castleton State, 3 p.m.

Results

COLLEGE

MONDAY’S RESULTS

UM-Augusta 72, EMCC 66

SUNDAY’S RESULTS

Women’s Ice Hockey

Maine 4, Connecticut 4 (OT)

Men’s Soccer

GNAC Quarterfinals

Albertus Magnus 1, Saint Joseph’s 0

NAC Quarterfinals

Maine Maritime 4, UM-Farmington 0

Thomas 3, Husson 1

Women’s Soccer

America East Semifinals

Stony Brook 2, Maine 1 (penalty kicks)

SATURDAY’S RESULTS

Men’s Basketball

UM-Machias 98, Unity 70

Women’s Basketball

Maine 88, U-New Brunswick 38 (exhib.)

UM-Machias 59, Unity 34

Field Hockey

Maine 9, Vermont 1

Southern Maine 5 Fitchburg State 4 (2 OT)

U-New England 3, Roger Williams 1

NAC Quarterfinals

Husson 2, Thomas 1

Saint Joseph’s 4, Lasell 1

UM-Farmington 2, Simmons 0

NESCAC Quarterfinals

Bowdoin 6, Trinity 1

Middlebury 3, Colby 0

Football

Bates 17, Bowdoin 10

Colby 37, Tufts 0

Husson 39, SUNY Maritime 17

Maine 19, Stony Brook 14

Salve Regina 42, Maine Maritime 8

Men’s Ice Hockey

Massachusetts 2, Maine 1

U-New England 6, SUNY Potsdam 3

Women’s Ice Hockey

U-New England 1, Chatham 1 (OT)

Men’s Soccer

Keene State 6, Southern Maine 1

NESCAC Quarterfinals

Bowdoin 3, Tufts 2 (penalty kicks)

USCAA National Championship

W. Virginia Tech 2, UM-Fort Kent 1

Women’s Soccer

Keene State 4, Southern Maine 0

CCC Quarterfinals

Wentworth Tech 2, U-New England 1 (2 OT)

NAC Quarterfinals

Castleton State 4, Maine Maritime 0

Husson 1, New England College 0 (penalty kicks)

UM-Farmington 7, Johnson State 2

NESCAC Quarterfinals

Middlebury 3, Colby 1

Tufts 2, Bowdoin 1

USCAA National Championship

UM-Fort Kent 3, Daemen 2 (2 OT)

Tourney scoreboard

FOOTBALL

EASTERN MAINE

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 1

Class B

No. 3 Messalonskee 28, No. 6 Hampden 21

Class C

No. 5 Belfast 26, No. 4 Foxcroft Academy 13

Class D

No. 4 Orono 36, No. 5 Dexter 19

Saturday, Nov. 2

Class A

No. 3 Windham 54, No. 6 Edward Little 14

No. 4 Bangor 55, No. 5 Lewiston 21

Class B

No. 5 Skowhegan, 36, No. 4 Mt. Blue 29

Class C

No. 3 Mount Desert Island 21, No. 6 Old Town 14

Class D

No. 3 Mattanawcook Acad. 22, No. 6 Washington Acad. 21

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 8 or Saturday, Nov. 9

Class A

No. 3 Windham (5-4) at No. 2 Portland (7-1)

No. 4 Bangor (5-4) at No. 1 Cheverus (8-0)

Class B

No. 5 Skowhegan (5-4) at No. 1 Brunswick (6-2)

No. 3 Messalonskee (6-3), at No. 2 Cony (6-2)

Class C

No. 3 Mount Desert Island (7-2) at No. 2 Waterville (7-1)

No. 5 Belfast (6-3) at No. 1 Winslow (7-1)

Class D

No. 4 Orono (6-3) at No. 1 Bucksport (8-0)

No. 3 Mattanawcook Acad. (8-1) at No. 2 MCI (7-1)

WESTERN MAINE

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 1

Class A

No. 4 Scarborough 45, No. 5 Biddeford 19

Class B

No. 1 Kennebunk 48, No. 8 Morse 6

No. 5 Westbrook, 26, No. 4 Greely 19

No. 3 Marshwood 57, No. 6 Falmouth 0

No. 2 York 35, No. 7 Mount Ararat 6

Class C

No. 5 Cape Elizabeth 27, No. 4 Yarmouth 14

No. 3 Spruce Mountain 42, No. 6 Freeport 13

Class D

No. 1 Winthrop/Monmouth 40, No. 8 Telstar 0

No. 4 Dirigo 20, No. 5 Old Orchard 14, OT

Saturday, Nov. 2

Class A

No. 6 Sanford 33, No. 3 South Portland 32

Class D

No. 3 Lisbon 28, No. 6 Maranacook 0

No. 2 Oak Hill 41, No. 7 Boothbay 7

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 8 or Saturday, Nov. 9

Class A

No. 4 Scarborough (6-3) at No. 1 Bonny Eagle (7-1)

No. 6 Sanford (5-4) at No. 2 Thornton Acad. (6-2)

Class B

No. 5 Westbrook (6-3) at No. 1 Kennebunk (9-0)

No. 3 Marshwood (7-2) at No. 2 York (7-2)

Class C

No. 5 Cape Elizabeth (6-3) at No. 1 Leavitt (8-0)

No. 3 Spruce Mountain (7-2) at No. 2 Wells (6-2)

Class D

OOB-Dirigo winner at No. 1 Winthrop/Monmouth (9-0)

No. 3 Lisbon (7-2) at. No. 2 Oak Hill (7-2)

FIELD HOCKEY

State Finals

Saturday, Nov. 2

At Yarmouth High School

Class A

No. 1 Skowhegan 4, No. 1 Scarborough 1

Class B

No. 1 Nokomis 1, No. 1 York 0

Class C

No. 1 Foxcroft 1, No. 2 North Yarmouth Acad. 0

BOYS SOCCER

EASTERN MAINE

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 1

Class D

D6: No. 2 Bangor Christian 2, No. 6 Shead 1

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 2

Class A

A5: No. 1 Hampden 2, No. 4 Mount Ararat 0

A6: No. 2 Lewiston 2, No. 3 Bangor 0

Class B

B5: No. 1 Ellsworth 5, No. 4 Presque Isle 0

B6: No. 2 Camden Hills 4, No. 3 Winslow 1

Class C

C5: No. 1 Madawaska 4, No. 5 George Stevens 0

C6: No. 3 Fort Kent 6, No. 7 Piscataquis 1

Class D

D5: No. 1 Easton 5, No. 4 Jonesport-Beals 1

Finals

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Class A

No. 2 Lewiston (13-1-2) at No. 1 Hampden (15-1), 5:30 p.m.

Class B

No. 2 Camden Hills (15-0-1) at No. 1 Ellsworth (15-0-1), 5 p.m.

Class C

C7: No. 3 Fort Kent (13-3-1) at No. 1 Madawaska (15-1), 2 p.m.

Class D

D7: No. 2 Bangor Christian (17-0) at No. 1 Easton (15-0-1), 1 p.m.

State Finals

Saturday, Nov. 9

At McMann Field, Bath

Class A

Regional winners

Class D

Regional winners

At Hampden Academy

Class B

Regional winners

Class C

Regional winners

WESTERN MAINE

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 2

Class A

A5: No. 1 Scarborough 2, No. 5 Gorham 1

A6: No. 3 Portland 1, No. 2 Noble 0

Class B

B5: No. 1 Yarmouth 5, No. 4 Cape Elizabeth 0

B6: No. 2 Greely 1, No. 3 Y ork 0

Class C

C5: No. 1 Hall-Dale 2, No. 4 St. Dominic 0

C6: No. 2 Maranacook 3, No. 3 North Yarmouth Acad. 2

Class D

D6: No. 2 Richmond 3, No. 3 Chop Point 0

Monday, Nov. 4

Class D

D5: No. 4 Greenville 4, No. 1 Pine Tree 3

Finals

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Class A

A7: No. 3 Portland (12-2-2) at No. 1 Scarborough (15-1-0), 6 p.m.

Class B

B7: No. 2 Greely (12-2-2) at No. 1 Yarmouth (13-0-3)

Class C

C7: No. 2 Maranacook (14-0-2) at No. 1 Hall-Dale (16-0), 2 p.m.

Class D

D7: No. 4 Greenville (12-3-1) at No. 2 Richmond (12-2-2), 2 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

EASTERN MAINE

Thursday, Oct. 31

Class D

D5: No. 1 Washburn 9, No. 5 Van Buren 0

Saturday, Nov. 2

Class A

A5: No. 1 Bangor 1, No. 4 Brunswick 0

A6: No. 2 Mount Ararat 2, No. 3 Hampden 1

Class B

B5: No. 1 Waterville 6, No. 5 Caribou 0

B6: No. 2 Hermon 4, No. 6 Mount Desert Island 0

Class C

C5: No. 1 Orono 5, No. 4 Madawaska 1

C6: No. 3 Fort Kent 3, No. 2 Houlton 0

Class D

D6: No. 2 Ashland 2, No. 3 Fort Fairfield 0

Finals

Tuesday, Nov. 5

Class A

A7: No. 2 Mount Ararat (14-2) at No. 1 Bangor (15-1-0), 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Class B

B7: No. 2 Hermon (16-0) at No. 1 Waterville (15-1-0), 2 p.m.

Class C

C7: No. 3 Fort Kent (9-4-3) at No. 1 Orono (14-1-1), 2 p.m.

Class D

D7: No. 2 Ashland (15-1) at No. 1 Washburn (15-1-0), 1 p.m.

State Finals

Saturday, Nov. 9

At McMann Field, Bath

Class A

Regional winners

Class D

Regional winners

At Hampden Academy

Class B

Regional winners

Class C

Regional winners

WESTERN MAINE

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 1

Class D

D5: No. 1 Richmond 6, No. 4 Searsport 1

D6: No. 3 Buckfield def. No. 2 Greenville

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 2

Class A

A5: No. 1 Windham 1, No. 4 Scarborough 0, penalty kicks

A6: No. 3 Thornton 1, No. 2 Falmouth 0, 2OT

Class B

B5: No. 1 Cape Elizabeth 3, No. 5 Freeport 1

B6: No. 2 Greely 1, No. 6 York 0

Class C

C5: No. 5 Waynflete 5, No. 1 St. Dominic 2

C6: No. 10 Sacopee Valley 1, No. 6 Maranacook 0, penalty kicks

Finals

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Class A

A7: No. 3 Thornton (14-1-1) at No. 1 Windham (15-0-1), 6 p.m.

Class B

B7: No. 2 Greely (11-4-1) at No. 1 Cape Elizabeth (13-2-1)

Class C

C7: No. 10 Sacopee Valley (9-8) at No. 5 Waynflete (13-2-2)

Class D

D7: No. 3 Buckfield (10-4-2) at No. 1 Richmond (15-1)

VOLLEYBALL

STATE TOURNEY

State Finals

Saturday, Nov. 2

Class A

A6: No. 2 Falmouth 3, No. 1 Scarborough 1

Class B

B6: No. 1 Yarmouth 3, No. 2 Washington Acad. 2

Harness racing

BANGOR RACEWAY

Monday’s Results, 5 p.m.

FIRST, Pace, $2,350

Twin B Miracle, H. Campbell 5.00, 2.60, 2.10

Vicky Killean, C. Nye 8.60, 2.80

Townline Kenya, D. Campbell 3.40

T—1:59.1. Ex 1-4, 29.00. Tri 1-4-5, 106.40.

SECOND, Pace, $2,400

Cj Marshal, S. Thayer 4.80, 4.40, 3.40

Admiral Pembroke, H. Campbell 8.20, 4.60

Fiesty Baran, R. Cushing 14.00

T—1:58. Ex 46, 42.00. Tri 4-6-8, 515.40. DD 1-4, 11.00.

THIRD, Pace, $2,200

Notreadytomakenice, C. Nye 10.60, 3.00, 3.40

Aurevoir Balboa, H. Campbell 3.40, 3.00

Raytheking, D. Campbell 4.00

T—1:58.3. Ex 2-1, 34.60. Tri 2-1-3, 130.00.

FOURTH, Pace, $3,700

Panalytical, D. Campbell 5.80, 6.00, 2.10

Lifeontherange, C. Nye 11.80, 2.40

Roddy’s Nor’easter, H. Campbell 2.10

T—1:56.4. Ex 3-4, 30.20. Tri 3-4-2, 113.80.

FIFTH, Trot, $2,600

Dream State, C. Nye 38.60, 14.00, 4.40

Erin Kristen, B. Blanchard 15.00, 6.00

Ja El Blaze, H. Campbell 2.80

T—2:00.4. Ex 1-3, 638.60. Tri 1-3-4, 1856.20.

SIXTH, Trot, $2,200

Trottin Trice, R. Cushing 2.40, 2.20, 2.40

Misselizabethhayes, H. Campbell 3.40, 2.80

Cantabmyway, R. Estes 4.40

T—2:02.2. Ex 5-4, 4.40. Tri 5-4-1, 14.00.

SEVENTH, Trot, $3,500

Political Muscle, C. Nye 15.60, 11.00, 8.20

Organized Chaos, S. MacKenzie 9.00, 11.60

Tender N Kind, P. Sowers 4.20

T—2:02.2. Ex 1-5, 68.00. Tri 1-5-4, 414.00. Pk3 All-5-1, 247.00.

EIGHTH, Pace, $4,000

For Now, S. Thayer 3.40, 2.20, 2.10

Town Fool, D. Campbell 3.20, 2.60

Malek Hanover, H. Campbell 3.00

T—1:57.1. Ex 2-1, 8.20. Tri 2-1-4, 17.80.

NINTH, Pace, $2,200

Burl Hanover, S. Thayer 2.40, 2.80, 2.10

Smackdown Brown, G. Bowden 3.60, 3.40

Expect Success, H. Campbell 2.80

T—1:58.1. Ex 4-5, 6.80. Tri 4-5-1, 21.00. DD 2-4, 5.60.

Total Handle: $35,154.

Tuesday’s Starters, 5 p.m.

FIRST, Pace, $2,800

1. Come On Cala, D. Campbell

2. Willy Mac, C. Nye

3. Southwest Bliss, S. Thayer

4. Pembroke Baroness, H. Campbell

6. Soda Pop, G. Bowden

SECOND, Pace, $2,000

1. Point Standing, G. Bowden

2. Lucky In Love, M. Downey

3. Last Stretch, T. Wing

4. Ghostbuster, H. Campbell

5. Double Down Yankee, S. Thayer

6. Saftic, D. Campbell

7. Fort Hamilton, C. Nye

THIRD, Pace, $2,000

1. The Temple Tiger, S. Thayer

2. Ok Elegant, M. Downey

3. Muzzysearlybloomer, R. Cushing

4. Double Draw, D. Campbell

5. Let It Ring, T. Wing

6. Angel Of Desire, H. Campbell

FOURTH, Pace, $2,200

1. Art’s Lady Shark, C. Nye

2. Machnazetrois, R. Cushing

3. Random Blizzard, G. Bowden

4. Electricity, S. Thayer

5. Canaco Oneida, D. Campbell

6. Angel Of Desire, H. Campbell

FIFTH, Pace, $3,000

1. Art’s Sake, R. Cushing

2. Reited Xx, D. Campbell

3. Encore Seelster, S. Thayer

4. B Rock Solid, G. Bowden

5. Terem Up Louie, P. Sowers

6. Ohm Like Clockwork, A. Hall

7. Fox Valley Seth, H. Campbell

8. Western Bay, C. Nye

SIXTH, Pace, $2,100

1. Brewster, D. Campbell

2. Grimby, H. Campbell

3. Matrix Blue Chip, R. Cushing

4. Vickers Hanover, R. Hall

5. Sultan Of Suede, G. Bowden

SEVENTH, Pace, $3,300

1. Circle’s Shogun, M. Cushing

2. Daydreamin Lynx, D. Campbell

3. Panchester United, H. Campbell

4. Saulsbrook, Peach, S. Thayer

5. Ashnstellsfun, R. Hall

EIGHTH, Pace, $2,700

1. Pilgrims Toner, S. Thayer

2. Student Royalty, R. Hall

3. Batonette, D. Campbell

4. Take The Risk, C. Nye

5. I’m An Athlete, H. Campbell

6. Fast Ben, G. Bowden

7. Honored Hall, M. Cushing

8. Wave That Banner, R. Cushing

NINTH, Pace, $3,500

1. Penney’s Spirit, H. Campbell

2. Cactus Creek, R. Cushing

3. Extreme Measure, D. Campbell

4. Sun Beau Slick, C. Nye

5. Sign Of Thunder, G. Bowden

6. Itsallabout Mike, S. Thayer

TENTH, Pace, $2,000

1. Just Lovy, H. Campbell

2. Shocked Ivy, D. Campbell

3. Boo Bro Bashfull, C. Nye

4. Artesa, S. Thayer

5. Rd Shoeless, R. Hal

6. Hello America, M. Downey

All-star teams

HIGH SCHOOL

Maine Soccer Coaches

Regional All-Star Teams

EASTERN MAINE

GIRLS

Class A

Mary Butler, Bangor, F, Jr.; Anna Marie Dagher, Bangor, M, Jr.; Tiffany Gray, Bangor, B, Sr..; Anna Morris, Bangor, B, Sr.; Emily Smith, Bangor, M, Sr.; Anna Cowan, Brunswick, F, Sr.; Kory Norcross, Edward Little, F, Sr.; Samantha Bowler, Hampden Acad., K, Sr.; Erin Jeter, Hampden Acad., M, Sr.; Naomi Shearer, Hampden Acad., M, Sr.; Anna Manuel, Mt. Ararat, B, Fr.; Libby Ouellette, Mt. Ararat, B, Jr.; Miranda Nicely, Mt. Blue, F, Sr.; Hope Thompson, Mt. Blue, M, Jr.; Mikayla Morin, Oxford Hills, M, Jr.; Andrea Quirion, Skowhegan, K, Sr.

Class B

Emma Gutheinz, Camden Hills, F, So.; Sammy Camy, Caribou, B, Sr.; Sarah Doak, Caribou, M, Jr.; Bria Judd, Caribou, F, Jr.; Delaney Williams, Caribou, B, Sr.; Emily Berry, Ellsworth, B, Jr.; Katey Curtis, Ellsworth, F, Sr.; Kaiti Kinney, Ellsworth, B, Sr.; Avery Bond, Erskine Acad., M, Jr.; Maddie Page, Hermon, B, Sr.; Claire Petersen, Hermon, M, Jr.; Mollie Roy, Hermon, M, Sr.; Kaitlin Saulter, Hermon, F, Sr.; Opal Curless, MDI, M, So.; Hannah Shaw, MDI, K, Sr.; Hannah Graham, Presque Isle, F, Jr.; Krystal Kingsbury, Presque Isle, B, Jr.; Pilar Elias, Waterville, F, Jr.

Class C

Taylor Robichaud, Central, B, Sr.; Abbie Melvin, Dexter, B, Sr.; Michaela White, Dexter, F, Jr.; Alexa Pelletier, Fort Kent, K, Jr.; Chelsey Plourde, Fort Kent, F, Sr.; Alana Pratt, F, Sr.; Samantha Nadeau, Madawaska, F, Sr.; Elea Kass, Orono, B, Sr.; Becky Lopez-Anido, Orono, F, Fr.; Hanna Renedo, Orono, M, Sr.; Dianna Tyutyunnyk, Orono, M, Jr.; Jessica Preble, M, Sr.; Alex Speed, Piscataquis, F, Jr.; Savana Turner, Sumner, F, Jr.; Tamara Kabuye, Washington Acad., F, Sr.

Class D

Marrissa Chasse, Ashland, F, Jr.; Marissa Anthony, Central Aroostook, B, Sr.; Molly Anthony, Central Aroostook, F, So.; Karli Levesque, Central Aroostook, F, So.; Kylee Carter, Easton, F, Jr.; Logan Bubar, Fort Fairfield, M, Sr.; Nicole Giberson, Fort Fairfield, B, Sr.; Abbey Player, Fort Fairfield, B, Sr.; Amy Hallett, Penobscot Valley, M, So.; Morgan Moon, Penobscot Valley, B, Jr.; Courtney Parent, Van Buren, K, Jr.; Parise Rossignol, Van Buren, F, Sr.; Carmen Bragg, Washburn, M, Sr.; Catelyn Coulombe, Washburn, B, Jr.; Carsyn Koch, Washburn, M, Sr.; Mackenzie Worcester, Washburn, F, Jr.

BOYS

Class A

Carson Atherley, Bangor, M, Fr.; Nate Bach, Bangor, F, Jr.; Andrew Barrowman, Bangor, M, So.; Cameron Glover, Brunswick, M, Jr.; Philip LeBlanc, Brunswick, B, Sr.; Llewellyn Jensen, Edward Little, K, Jr.; Tristan Gardner, Hampden Acad., F, Jr.; Cameron Scott, Hampden Acad., B, Sr.; Abdibaari Hersi, Lewiston, M, Sr.; Doud Idow, Lewiston, B, Sr.; Eric Knight, Mt. Ararat, B, Sr.; Gage Kennedy, Mt. Blue, B, Sr.; Drew Parsons, Mt. Blue, F, Jr.

Class B

Alex Blackwell, Camden Hills, F, Sr.; Zach Pitcairn, Camden Hills, F, Sr.; Marshall Spear, Camden Hills, K, Sr.; Peter Vannorsdall, Camden Hills, M, Sr.; Matthew Milliard, Caribou, M, Sr.; Steven Mahon, Ellsworth, K, Sr.; Jeff Weeks, Ellsworth, B, Jr.; John Ferguson, Oceanside, B, Sr.; Cody Lyford, Presque Isle, K, Sr.; Ben Nickerson, Presque Isle, F, Jr.; Tyler Seeley, Presque Isle, B, Sr.; Danilo Guthro, Waterville, M, Jr.; Kaleb Kane, Waterville, B, Sr.; Alex Berard, Winslow, K, Jr.; Taylor Roy, Winslow, F, Sr.

Class C

Josh Caron, Fort Kent, B, Jr.; Abraham Desjardins, Fort Kent, F, Sr.; Finn McMahon-Allwine, George Stevens Acad., B, Sr.; Philip Shaheen, George Stevens Acad., M, Sr.; Sam Cyr, Madawaska, M, Sr.; Jake Gendreau, Madawaska, F, Sr.; Ian Lee, Madawaska, F, Sr.; Spencer Thompson, Narraguagus, M, Sr.; Cevonte Johnson, Penquis, F, Sr.; Trevor Lyford, Penquis, K, Sr.; Baramee Janla, Sumner, F, Jr.; Tucker Sheehan, Washington Acad., B, Jr.

Class D

Jay Bishop, Bangor Christian, M, Sr.; Ben Miller, Bangor Christian, B, Sr.; Zac Palmeter, Bangor Christian, B, Sr.; Partick Duddy, D-I Stonington, F, Sr.; Cody Halvorson, Easton, M, Jr.; Hunter Turner, Easton, B, Sr.; Cole Beal, Jonesport-Beals, F, Sr.; Leon Smith, Jonesport-Beals, M, Sr.; Riley Gray, Machias, B, Sr.; Joseph Higgins, Penobscot Valley, K, Jr.; John Cushing, Shead, F, Sr.; Damon Lincoln, Woodland, F, Sr.

WESTERN MAINE

GIRLS

Class A

Shaina Speight, Biddeford, B, Sr.; Alexis Elowitch, Deering, B, Sr.; Edie Pallozzi, Deering, M, Sr.; Megan Miller, Falmouth, F, Sr.; Mehgan Cushing, Gorham, M, Sr.; Morgan Fogg, Sanford, M, Sr.; Ashley Gleason, Scarborough, M, Jr.; Ainsley Jamieson, Scarborough, B, Sr.; Sydney Martin, Scarborough, K, Sr.; Hadlee, Yescott, Scarborough, F, Sr.; Amanda Arnold, Thornton Acad., F, Sr.; Allie Coburn, Thornton Acad., M, Sr.; Tori Daigle, Thornton Acad., F, Jr.; Emily Gilman, Windham, B, Sr.; Jordan Sargent, Windham, B, Jr.; Jenna Soucy, Windham, F, Jr.; Cassie Symonds, Windham, M, Jr.

Class B

Katherine Clarke, Cape Elizabeth, F, Jr.; Phoebe Shields, Cape Elizabeth, B, Sr.; Addie Wood, Cape Elizabeth, M, Sr.; Julia Martell, Gray New Gloucester, M, Sr.; Izzy Hutnak, Greely, F, So.; Jocelyn Mitiguy, Greely, M, So.; Teal Oatley, Greely, B, Sr.; Kristina Volta, Greely, F, Jr.; Liliana Cousineau, Leavitt, F, So.; Morgan Cram, Morse, B, Sr.; Emily Bolduc, Poland, M, Sr.; Vanesse Barnes, Spruce Mountain, M, Jr.; Hayley Doyen, Spruce Mountain, F, Sr.; Megan Duval, Spruce Mountain, F, Jr.; Sophie Lamb, Wells, F, Sr.; Lane Simsarian, Yarmouth, B, Jr.; Emma Torres, Yarmouth, F, Jr.

Class C

Brooklynne Lewis, Carrabec, F, Sr.; Emily Maynard, Hall-Dale, B, Sr.; Maura Stottler, Hall-Dale, F, Sr.; Deliah Schreiber, Lisbon, F, So.; Savanna Kandiko, Madison, K, Sr.; Kirsten Wood, Madison, F, Sr.; Ashley Coulombe, Monmouth Acad., B, Sr.; Kylie Kemp, Monmouth Acad., F, Sr.; Elise Luce, Mt. Abram, M, Sr.; Abby Dubois, Old Orchard Beach, F, Jr.; Marley Byrne, St. Dom’s, M, Sr.; Faith Grady, St. Dom’s F, Jr.; Kelly Pomerleau, St. Dom’s, K, Sr.; Briana Goud, Wiscasset, B, Sr.; Sarah Hanley, Wiscasset, F, Sr.; Miranda McIntire, Wiscasset, M, Jr.

Class D

Abby Campbell, Buckfield, M, Sr.; Naudia Wesley, Buckfield, M, Jr.; Hannah Hazel, Greater Portland Christian, B, Jr.; Clarissa Jones, Greater Portland Christian, K, So.; Bethany Ruiz, Greater Portland Christian, B, So.; Lindsay Fenn, Greenville, F, Jr.; Moley Foley, Greenville, K, Jr.; Taylor Esty, Rangeley Lakes, K, Jr.; Blayke Morin, Rangeley Lakes, B, So.; Autumn Acord, Richmond, M, So.; Kelsea Anair, Richmond, F, So.; Amber Loon, Richmond, F, Jr.; Meranda Martin, Richmond, M, Fr.; Haley Murphy, Richmond, B, Sr.

BOYS

Class A

James Patchell, Bonny Eagle, M, Sr.; Charlie Mull, Cheverus, K, Sr.; Stephen Ochan, Deering, M, Jr.; Nick Burton, Falmouth, B, Sr.; Will D’Agostino, Falmouth, K, Sr.; Luke Velas, Falmouth, F, Jr.; Austin Bell, Gorham, M, Sr.; Robby Burns, Kennebunk, M, Sr.; Griffin Drigotas, Kennebunk, F, Sr.; Josh Emard, Noble, F, Jr.; Ibrahim Dahir, Portland, M, Sr.; Yusuf Yama, Portland, M, Sr.; Sam Cekada, Scarborough, F, Sr.; Andrew Morrissey, Scarborough, B, Sr.; Wyatt Omsberg, Scarborough, M, Sr.

Class B

Matt Fisher, Cape Elizabeth, K, Sr.; Eddie Galvin, Cape Elizabeth, M, Jr.; Griffin Thoreck, Cape Elizabeth, B, Sr.; Gabe Perry, Fryeburg Acad., F, Sr.; Noah Lobozzo, Gray New Gloucester, M Sr.; Matt Crowley, Greely, M, Sr.; Jacob Nason, Greely, F, So.; Sam Porter, Greely, B, Sr.; Adam LaBrie, Yarmouth, F, Jr.; David Murphy, Yarmouth, M, Sr.; Chandler Smith, Yarmouth, B, Sr.; Ben Vigue, Yarmouth, M, Jr.; Michael Gallagher, York, B, Sr.; Sam Rickerich, York, B, Sr.

Class C

Aighdan Weishar, Dirigo, B, Sr.; Nat Crocker, Hall-Dale, M, Jr.; Konnor Longfellow, Hall-Dale, F, Sr.; Steve Longfellow, Hall-Dale, B, Sr.; Nick Lagasse, Maranacook, B, Sr.; Kyle Fletcher, Monmouth Acad., M, Sr.; Chris Daly, Mt. Abram, M, Sr.; Jackson Cohan Smith, NYA, M, Sr.; Austin Kidder, NYA, K, Sr.; D J Nicholas, NYA, F, Jr.; Calvin Stewart, St. Dom’s, B, Sr.; Nik Conrad, Telstar, F, Sr.; Harry Baker-Connick, Waynflete, F, Jr.; Henry Cleaves, Waynflete, M, Sr.; Jennings Souza, Wiscasset, F, So

Class D

Jonathan Randolph, Buckfield, F, So.; Sam Stevens, Chop Point, M, Jr.; Ethan Spaulding, Great Portland Christian, F, Fr.; Matt DiAngelo, Greenville, F, Sr.; Trevor Richards, Greenville, B, Jr.; Howie Stone, Greenville, K, Sr.; Drew Gourhius, Pine Tree Acad., F, Sr.; Sean Bernier, Richmond, B, Sr.; Marcus Blake, Richmond, M, Jr.; Tyler Soucy, Richmond, B, So.; Nathan Tribbett, Richmond, M, Sr.; Jay Burkard, Searsport, B, Jr.

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports