Maine high school cross country state championship results

Posted Nov. 03, 2013, at 4:01 p.m.

Cross country

HIGH SCHOOL
State Championships
At Cumberland
CLASS C

Orono girls 48, Washburn 50, Waynflete 107, Monmouth 131, Boothbay 150,
George Stevens Acad. 153, Merriconeag-Waldorf 165, Mattanawcook 165, Saint Dominic 168, North Yarmouth Acad. 208
1, Carsyn Koch, WASH, 20:24.79. 2, Hannah Austin, NYA, 20:41.51. 3, Tia Tardy, MAT, 20:47.55. 4, Sophia Thayer, Boo, 21:03.36. 5, Kassidy Dill, ORO, 21:15.31. 6, Hannah Steelman, ORO, 21:30.93. 7, Lily Koffman, ORO, 21:54.57. 8, Gabi Stone, TEL, 21:56.54. 9, Aly LeBlanc, MAD, 22:00.03. 10, Phoebe Colvin-Oehmig, WAYN, 22:02.26. 11, Carmen Bragg, WASH, 22:04.29. 12, Mackenzie Worcester, WASH, 22:06.61. 13, Rylee Warman, GHCA, 22:10.56. 14, Demchak Olivia, MAD, 22:14.04. 15, Sophia Mayone, WAYN, 22:16.60. 16, Hanna Gutow, GSA, 22:21.04. 17, Olivia Fandel, ORO, 22:21.71. 18, Emilia Churchill, WASH, 22:22.64. 19, Gail Johnson, WAYN, 22:27.07. 20, Tori Koch, WASH, 22:30.21. 21, Jordan Richards, ORO, 22:31.03. 22, Molly Kieltyka, WINT, 22:35.98. 23, Meagen Morrison, DIR, 22:37.18. 24, Samantha Pierce, MWS, 22:43.41. 25, Carey Knowles, MON, 22:49.75.

26, Ellie Chidsey, WAYN, 22:53.02. 27, Vanessa Twombly, MAT, 22:56.11. 28, Emma Wilson, H-D, 23:00.01. 29, Tiffany Pease, MON, 23:00.09. 30, Jessica Conant, DIR, 23:00.36. 31, Bronte Elias, MAD, 23:03.85. 32, Fiona Ahearne, MWS, 23:06.51. 33, Jada Choate, WINT, 23:09.08. 34, Morgan Crocker, Boo, 23:10.43. 35, Clara Beal, MACH, 23:15.08. 36, Rachel DesFosses, GSA, 23:19.16. 37, Ellen Tuttle, STDM, 23:22.28. 38, Krystal Blood, DIR, 23:24.46. 39, Kelsey Pelletier, FK, 23:25.33. 40, Becki Bryant, MON, 23:34.75. 41, Kate Whitney, MACH, 23:38.31. 42, Hannah Morley, Boo, 23:38.95. 43, Leela Stockley, MAT, 23:40.75. 44, Jordyn Mann, MON, 23:43.01. 45, Amber Moir, GSA, 23:49.09. 46, Rudy Martin, FK, 23:49.61. 47, Ella Brown, STDM, 23:52.20. 48,
Shayna Frost, MON, 23:54.08. 49, Isabel Gerencer, STDM, 23:55.17. 50, Emilie Seavey, ORO, 24:03.11.

51, Carlin Tindall, MWS, 24:07.37. 52, Abby L’Abbe, STDM, 24:19.46. 53, Natasha Clement, BUC, 24:20.46. 54, Emily Lombardo, MON, 24:25.00. 55, Emily Carney, STDM, 24:25.22. 56, Meagan Ring, STDM, 24:26.27. 57, Lily Tupper, MWS, 24:26.74. 58, Bella Cimeno, GSA, 24:29.40. 59, Emma Larson-Whittaker, GSA, 24:34.21. 60, Claire Maurer, NYA, 24:36.72. 61, Tori Schmid, Boo, 24:52.63. 62, Megan D’Alessandro, STDM, 25:00.38. 63, Sylvie Fenderson, MWS, 25:04.73. 64, Sarah Austin, NYA, 25:05.27. 65, Shaw Pinkham, Boo, 25:07.74. 66, Paige Austin, MAT, 25:08.32. 67, Libby Spencer, ORO, 25:11.10. 68, Fiona Libby, MWS, 25:14.25. 69, Rowan Price, WAYN, 25:14.34. 70, Lindsey Ridlon, MON, 25:23.16. 71, Kate Hilscher, NYA, 25:24.45. 72, Glenda Francis, CAL, 25:26.49. 73, Brooke Alley, Boo, 25:29.91. 74, Cedar Slagle, GSA, 25:44.76. 75, Kate Friant, Boo, 25:50.83.

76, Abbie Hinchman, NYA, 25:57.62. 77, Calla King-Clements, WAYN, 26:00.80. 78, Ellis Miskell, NYA, 26:07.91. 79, Taylor Jordan, MAT, 26:16.85. 80, Mikayla Churchill, WASH, 26:22.76. 81, Chloe Daikh, WAYN, 26:34.99. 82, Kristina Block, NYA, 26:47.73. 83, Madison Cole, GSA, 26:50.69. 84, Marianne Helton, WASH, 26:51.13. 85, Emma Dolan, MWS, 27:08.93. —, Taylor Dicker, MAT, DNF.

Boothbay boys 68, Orono 70, GSA 113, Winthrop 130, Monmouth 130, Fort Kent 139, NYA 159, Merriconeag Waldorf 159, Hall-Dale 193, Washburn 265, Madison 267, Bucksport 289
1, Josef Holt, TEL, 17:00.87. 2, Matthew Toussaint, FK, 17:15.75. 3, Matt Malcom, NYA, 17:26.90. 4, Ben Allen, WINT, 17:27.49. 5, John Hassett, GSA, 17:41.61. 6, Chris Pomerleau, H-D, 17:55.74. 7, James O’Neil, ORO, 17:59.71. 8, Benn Scully, Boo, 18:10.90. 9, Robert Campbell, Boo, 18:11.90. 10, Tristan Butterfield, ORO, 18:12.75. 11, Joey Paolillo, Boo, 18:15.96. 12, Tucker Pierce, MWS, 18:24.28. 13, Conall Molloy, ORO, 18:27.35. 14, Ridge Osgood, NAR, 18:32.53. 15, Samuel Ouellette, FK, 18:34.80. 16, Dylan Wu, MWS, 18:39.92. 17, Ollie Dillon, GSA, 18:41.02. 18, John LeBlanc, NYA, 18:47.09. 19, Matt Burnham, Boo, 18:48.95. 20, Derek Baker, WASH, 18:49.25. 21, Josh Marquis, ORO, 18:50.34. 22, William Vance, WINT, 18:50.57. 23, Ben Bailey, MON, 18:53.96. 24, Luke Thombs, MON, 18:57.39. 25, Marques Houston, MON, 19:06.24.

26, Brian Westhoven, ORO, 19:10.69. 27, Devlin Valle, GSA, 19:14.64. 28, Domonic Pacelli, LA, 19:17.71. 29, Jack Hasch, Boo, 19:24.56. 30, Mathias Deming, WINT, 19:25.55. 31, David Pearson, WIS, 19:25.55. 32, Sean Tacheny, DIR, 19:26.68. 33, Thomas Plourde, H-D, 19:26.82. 34, Oliver Broughton, GSA, 19:27.62. 35, Haley Cunningham, NYA, 19:28.11. 36, Stewart Buzzell, MON, 19:29.81. 37, Kyle Alamo, Boo, 19:29.90. 38, Dylan Thombs, MON, 19:30.12. 39,
Tristen Rich, MAD, 19:30.55. 40, Skyler Bernstein, FK, 19:30.96. 41, Charles Parham, FK, 19:31.79. 42, Patrick Larson, DIR, 19:32.07. 43, Ethan Cantin, DIR, 19:36.85. 44, Lars Gundersen, MWS, 19:39.18. 45, Michael Neumann, WINT, 19:40.43. 46, Zach Neveu, MWS, 19:44.68. 47, Tate Yoder, GSA, 19:50.99. 48, Graham Chance, WAYN, 19:51.08. 49, Skyler Fraga, BUC, 19:57.22. 50, Isaac Johnson, WINT, 19:59.07.

51, Ty Orduna, CEN, 20:03.67. 52, Zimra Winters, ORO, 20:10.63. 53, Adam Bohlen, BUC, 20:12.63. 54, Samuel Harper, MAD, 20:14.28. 55, Aylen Wolf, GSA, 20:16.16. 56, Cameron Preston, WASH, 20:19.04. 57, Kyler Carty, Boo, 20:21.00. 58, Luke Armentrout, H-D, 20:30.78. 59, Ethan Johnson, MAT, 20:36.05. 60, Jonathan Whitcomb, H-D, 20:37.93. 61, Brandon Crocker, ORO, 20:42.89. 62, El Tayeb Dahia, NYA, 20:44.65. 63, Ron Helderman, MAD, 20:50.26. 64, Kip Stanley, FK, 20:50.95. 65, Robin Doyle, BUC, 20:51.40. 66, Jared Michaud, FK, 20:56.37. 67, Nick Charest, WINT, 20:57.11. 68, John Burgess, MWS, 21:04.35. 69, Jin Yao, NYA, 21:07.49. 70, Jack Kostelnik, NYA, 21:13.67. 71, Liam Walp, H-D, 21:19.79. 72, Graham Roeber, MWS, 21:20.73. 73, Michael Ericson, WASH, 21:21.65. 74, Harrison Pearce, H-D, 21:21.73. 75, Nick Dwelle, WINT, 22:03.39.

76, Coleman Paine, MAD, 22:17.18. 77, Kaj Overturf, CEN, 22:19.09. 78, Parker Thompson, WASH, 22:22.02. 79, Patrick Jackson, NYA, 22:23.57. 80, Timothy Beaulieu, MAD, 22:24.00. 81, Cameron Hartford, WASH, 22:25.18. 82, Kenny Irving, WASH, 22:35.31. 83, Aaron Kircheis, BUC, 23:15.34. 84, Lincoln Samuelson, MWS, 23:38.40. 85, Baxter Forrest, GSA, 23:43.36. 86,
Nate Beaudoin, MON, 23:58.02. 87, Jackson Ashby, FK, 24:00.20. 88, Amaziah Jones, BUC, 24:05.67. 89, Bryon Dossett, BUC, 25:05.57. 90, Avi LeBlanc, MAD, 25:23.82. 91, Brandon Cropley, WASH, 28:27.20. —, James McAuliffe, H-D, DNF.

CLASS A

Bonny Eagle girls 82, Massabesic 100, Falmouth 107, Brunswick 127, Hampden 129, South Portland 157, Marshwood 193, Windham 198, Lewiston 217, Cheverus 236, Bangor 250, Sanford 252, Mt. Blue 278
1, Kialeigh Marston, BE, 19:34.16. 2, Shannon Conley, SP, 19:40.75. 3, Kiera Murray, CHEV, 19:49.80. 4, Mary Szatkowski, BE, 19:54.44. 5, Gabrielle Johnson, MASS, 20:02.03. 6, Maddy Doyle, MSWD, 20:02.14. 7, Angel Waters, MASS, 20:03.44. 8, Casey Loring, SP, 20:08.53. 9, Elizabeth Labun, HAM, 20:08.96. 10, Anne Guadalupi, CON, 20:15.42. 11, Farhiyo Aden, LEW, 20:21.97. 12, Kristen Glennie, BE, 20:37.74. 13, Tessa Cassidy, BRUN, 20:47.04. 14, Madeline Roberts, FAL, 20:56.56. 15, Teresa Murphy, BRUN, 20:59.16. 16, Vishva Nalamalapu, FAL, 21:17.46. 17, Simone Withers, HAM, 21:22.69. 18, Catherine Ledue, SANF, 21:23.65. 19, Lauren Linevitch, WIND, 21:25.52. 20, Antoinette Lambert, FAL, 21:31.59. 21, Serena McKenzie, SP, 21:32.17. 22, Kaitlyn Dostie, CHEV, 21:36.39. 23, Katie LeBlanc, TA, 21:37.12. 24, Sarah Tatgenhorst, HAM, 21:40.52. 25, Sarah Wade, MTB, 21:40.90.

26, Mackenzie Joy, WIND, 21:40.92. 27, Julia Rand, WIND, 21:40.94. 28, Tiffany Tanner, BRUN, 21:41.93. 29, Emily Wasina, MASS, 21:42.11. 30, Maquila Dimastrantonio, MASS, 21:42.41. 31, Alexa Hoffman, FAL, 21:46.19. 32, Zoe Goodwin, BE, 21:48.60. 33, Mira Wyman, FAL, 21:49.60. 34, Angelyn Masters, BAN, 21:59.33. 35, Roshelle Morrison, MASS, 22:03.85. 36, Nicole Footer, LEW, 22:03.90. 37, Faith Shaw, LEW, 22:06.59. 38, Kelly Lynch, MTA, 22:08.68. 39, Kyaunna Libby, BE, 22:09.49. 40, Marisa Carbone, SCAR, 22:11.49. 41, Halee Phelps, WEST, 22:17.79. 42, Ruth Van Kampen, BRUN, 22:19.45. 43, Anna Turner, BRUN, 22:19.49. 44, Stephanie Walker,
HAM, 22:22.64. 45, Laura Volan, SCAR, 22:24.03. 46, Olivia Ducharme, MASS, 22:28.32. 47, Amy Segars, MTA, 22:30.26. 48, Maggie Lento, FAL, 22:31.00. 49, Jessica Bachry, MSWD, 22:34.24.

50, Roxy Withers, HAM, 22:35.48. 51, Audrey Weyand, BE, 22:37.79. 52, Kristen Robbins, BAN, 22:46.07. 53, Jen Marcus, MSWD, 22:47.73. 54, Allison Fischang, MESS, 22:51.57. 55, Katherine Gunther, MTB, 22:52.07. 56, Olivia Poulin, MESS, 22:55.29. 57, Ellie Garnsey, SANF, 22:57.29. 58, Finn Collins, MSWD, 22:59.96. 59, Riley Wilber, MSWD, 23:00.86. 60, Johanna Lunn, BAN, 23:03.39. 61, Eleanor Roberts, FAL, 23:05.81. 62, Brooke Escoe, BRUN, 23:07.39. 63, Sarah Wright, SANF, 23:08.01. 64, Anne Veroneau, CHEV, 23:12.24. 65, Anna Maxsimic, BRE, 23:15.48. 66, Sam Greenlaw, WIND, 23:15.89. 67, Michelle Olsen, MSWD, 23:17.82. 68, Maggie Hickey, MTB, 23:19.67. 69, Ariana Mohammad, SP, 23:20.47. 70, Lani Melton, BIDD, 23:27.66. 71, Tessa Condon, BAN, 23:30.32. 72, Ashley Simon, HAM, 23:31.72. 73, Cami Lucy, BAN, 23:34.10. 74, Becca Campbell, SANF, 23:35.87. 75, Taylor True, LEW, 23:41.

72. 76, Allie Burns, BRUN, 23:43.79. 77, Emily McCarthy, MTB, 23:53.67. 78, Elisabeth Redwood, BE, 23:57.79. 79, Casey Kelley, SP, 23:58.17. 80, Janey Blackwell-Orr, SP, 24:00.40. 81, Maddie Liegh, SANF, 24:13.06. 82, Sarah Mount, CHEV, 24:17.73. 83, Taylor Clement, HAM, 24:22.72. 84, Piper Wilber, MSWD, 24:23.61. 85, Kayla Allen, LEW, 24:26.43. 86, McKenzie Pepin, WIND,
24:27.75. 87, Mana Abdi, LEW, 24:34.70. 88, India Lucas, OH, 24:42.82. 89, Kathryn Nagle, BAN, 24:52.24. 90, Alexis Wintle, WIND, 25:20.77. 91, Allie Rhine, SANF, 25:30.56. 92, Joelle Bockus, WIND, 25:35.08. 93, Lauren Magnuson, SP, 25:39.98. 94, Elizabeth Lemin, BAN, 25:42.07. 95, Courtney Allen, LEW, 25:57.17. 96, Macee Qi, MTB, 26:07.64. 97, Shae Horrigan, SANF, 26:20.81. 98, Megan Sawicki, CHEV, 26:26.80. 99, Miriam Cohen, MTB, 26:49.91. 100, Casey
Rogers, MTB, 28:27.34. —, Georgia Caso, CHEV, DNF. —, Jolena Lampron, MASS, DNF.

Lewiston boys 51, Scarborough 94, Bangor 113, Falmouth 160, Gorham 165,
Windham 166, Hampden 185, Massabesic 192, Brewer 201, Messalonskee 229,
Mt. Blue 230, Deering 243, South Portland 264, Marshwood 312
1, Josh Horne, MTB, 16:43.79. 2, Isaiah Harris, LEW, 17:01.27. 3, Caleb Lord, HAM, 17:01.93. 4, Mohamed Awil, LEW, 17:03.78. 5, Jonathan Stanhope, BAN, 17:08.44. 6, Jesse Southard, GORH, 17:13.81. 7, Colin Tardiff, SCAR, 17:14.28. 8, Logan Moses, MESS, 17:15.21. 9, Ryan Cadorette, TA, 17:16.00. 10, Yahye Hussein, DEER, 17:19.49. 11, Dan Lesko, MTB, 17:20.19. 12, Jacob Terry, SCAR, 17:20.97. 13, Scott Lambert, FAL, 17:22.07. 14, Osman Mohamed, LEW, 17:23.97.
15, Sam Wood, MTA, 17:25.61. 16, Andrew Sholl, SCAR, 17:26.27. 17, Mohamed Mohamed, LEW, 17:31.10. 18, Iid Sheikh-Yusuf, DEER, 17:33.66. 19, Farhan Abdillahi, LEW, 17:34.43. 20, Ben Salinas, BAN, 17:37.88. 21, Andrew Mongiat, MASS, 17:39.38. 22, Nate Skvorak, WIND, 17:39.89. 23, Caleb Halvorson-Fried, BAN, 17:40.10. 24, Luke Rand, BRE, 17:44.10. 25, Ben Allen, PORT, 17:46.29.

26, Sean Soucy, FAL, 17:48.47. 27, Matt Gott, MTA, 17:50.17. 28, Colin Glencross, BAN, 17:51.31. 29, Sean McGovern, SCAR, 17:52.96. 30, Remington Gaetjens, MASS, 17:54.61. 31, Jeremy Collett, GORH, 17:57.31. 32, Ben Breton, WIND, 18:01.22. 33, Dustin Ramsay, HAM, 18:01.44. 34, Jack Letellier, MSWD, 18:02.75. 35, Ben Foster, GORH, 18:06.39. 36, Sage Tanner, FAL, 18:07.23. 37, Thomas Bradshaw, GORH, 18:08.20. 38, Owen Concaugh, MESS, 18:09.11. 39, Josh Donnelly, BRE, 18:11.30. 40, Branden Pratt, MASS, 18:12.32. 41, Christopher Tanner, BRUN, 18:15.14. 42, Maxim Doiron, SCAR, 18:15.28. 43, Jason Higginbotham, BRUN, 18:15.54. 44, Steven Lailer, WIND, 18:16.35. 45, Jon Bland, WIND, 18:17.46. 46, Paul Casavant, HAM, 18:18.02. 47, Jeremy Bennett, WIND, 18:19.14. 48, Nathan MacKenzie, MTA, 18:20.66. 49, Gavin Damian-Loring, SP, 18:21.09. 50, Kyle St. Thomas, BRE, 18:21.37.

51, Ian Morris, SCAR, 18:25.37. 52, Nate Caruso, BAN, 18:29.29. 53, Connor Bouffard, BIDD, 18:30.61. 54, Matt Simmons, FAL, 18:33.15. 55, Ben Wyman, FAL, 18:34.03. 56, Jonathan Hankey, OH, 18:34.14. 57, Tristan Walden, BRE, 18:34.29. 58, Ben Hamilton, MASS, 18:35.33. 59, Saadeldin Zackaria, SP, 18:37.05. 60, Jonathan Bagley, SP, 18:37.18. 61, Spencer Canham, HAM, 18:37.65. 62, Stephen Taylor, BRE, 18:38.44. 63, Jake Morrow-Spitzer, PORT, 18:45.79. 64, Jacob Guay, SP, 18:50.76. 65, Jacob Bloom, SCAR, 18:51.62. 66, Carson Bessey, MESS, 18:52.52. 67, Patrick Laliberte, WIND, 18:56.63. 68, Eli Nixon, MSWD, 18:59.24. 69, Reese Preston, WIND, 19:00.37. 70, Natale Cardillo, MESS, 19:02.89. 71, Ryan Cole, HAM, 19:04.68. 72, Thomas Harrington, MASS, 19:06.58. 73, Brody Bate, MSWD, 19:07.28. 74, Brendan Hickey, MTB, 19:08.35. 75, Tyler Moore, HAM, 19:08.41.

76, Matt Bernier, DEER, 19:08.73. 77, John Salamone, SP, 19:08.82. 78, Sean Pratt, GORH, 19:09.32. 79, Alex Maxsimic, BRE, 19:09.65. 80, Caleb Marsh, BRE, 19:10.17. 81, Emmitt Heath, MESS, 19:11.56. 82, Cameron Mondor, TA, 19:13.98. 83, Jason Beland, MSWD, 19:14.44. 84, Zachary Hoyle, MESS, 19:17.76. 85, Isaiah Reid, MTB, 19:21.57. 86, Hany Ramadan, DEER, 19:23.32. 87, Matt Esposito, GORH, 19:26.09. 88, Ismail Diini, DEER, 19:35.93. 89, Troy Cloutier, MASS, 19:36.50. 90, Daniel Jordan, SP, 19:41.01. 91, Hishalm Ramadan, DEER, 19:42.93. 92, Noah Lepage, MTB, 19:43.81. 93, Daeghan Elkin, MESS, 19:44.05. 94, Thomas Hodgkins, SP, 19:46.44. 95, Spencer Linscott, GORH, 19:46.91. 96, Jacob Archer, BAN, 19:53.55. 97, Felix Rivera, BAN, 19:56.82. 98, Ethan Casavant, HAM, 19:57.96. 99, Leo Amabile, MASS, 20:04.11. 100, Matt Pritchett, MSWD, 20:09.75.

101, Dominique Sepulveda, LEW, 20:16.46. 102, Jeremy Cairns, LEW, 20:24.47. 103, Sam McIntosh, MTB, 20:34.70. 104, Peter O’Brien, MSWD, 20:38.21. 105, Randy Metreaud, MSWD, 20:47.35. 106, David Doering, DEER, 27:04.44. —, Aaron Willingham, MTB, DNF.

CLASS B

Mount Desert Island girls 49, Freeport 90, Greely 93, Yarmouth 155, Cape Elizabeth 165, Maranacook 175, York 177, Camden Hills 204, Ellsworth 228, John Bapst 233, Caribou 240, Winslow 283, Lisbon 308, Presque Isle 360
1, Kirstin Sandreuter, GREE, 18:37.96. 2, Aleta Looker, ELLS, 19:49.33. 3, Isabel Erickson, MDI, 20:13.38. 4, Waylon Henggeler, MDI, 20:17.63. 5, Brittany Bowman, CH, 20:36.30. 6, Lydia Dacorte, MDI, 20:50.57. 7, Sydney Ambrose, FREE, 20:55.98. 8, Heather Evans, YORK, 20:59.12. 9, Caitlin Teare, YAR, 21:02.37. 10, Hannah Despres, MAR, 21:05.82. 11, Emily Mason, GREE,
21:08.31. 12, Malia Cryan, YORK, 21:08.35. 13, Elly Bengtsson, FREE, 21:11.24. 14, Amanda Boyd, JB, 21:12.27. 15, Hayley Lawrence, ELLS, 21:15.17. 16, Abby Hersom, OCEA, 21:16.28. 17, Nina Davenport, FREE, 21:16.70. 18, Julia Labbe, LEAV, 21:26.62. 19, Caroline Driscoll, MDI, 21:26.68. 20, Emma Shedd, CAPE, 21:26.68. 21, Cassandra Howard, BELF, 21:26.92. 22, Erin White, MDI, 21:41.24. 23, Bethanie Knighton, FREE, 21:43.84. 24, Audrey Blais, LKRG, 21:45.37.

25, Nerissa Larrabee, CAR, 21:46.86. 26, Samantha Todd, GREE, 21:48.46. 27, Krista Marble, GREE, 21:50.10. 28, Emily Kessel, CH, 21:53.59. 29, Ellie Teare, YAR, 21:53.78. 30, Audrey Jones, WIN, 21:53.88. 31, Erin Guilmet, MAR, 22:01.50. 32, Esther Martin, LINC, 22:01.53. 33, Olivia Erickson, MDI, 22:02.99. 34, Abigail Hamilton, YAR, 22:09.56. 35, Joann Bourgoin, WIN, 22:10.71. 36, Amy Franklin, MOR, 22:13.09. 37, Cecilia Morin, WTVL, 22:14.35. 38, Sam Feenstra,
CAPE, 22:15.17. 39, Robyn Larrabee, CAR, 22:15.97. 40, Kelsea Albertson, MOR, 22:15.99. 41, Dana Hatton, CAPE, 22:19.00. 42, Hayley Steckler, FREE, 22:20.70. 43, Tabatha Schuessler, YORK, 22:24.28. 44, Kaitlin Berube, HER, 22:25.17. 45, Sophia Stickney, GREE, 22:25.81. 46, Lexi Harriman, MAR, 22:35.99. 47, Rhoen Fiutak, CAPE, 22:37.43. 48, Jill Booth, GREE, 22:38.48.
49, Mariah Brown, ELLS, 22:38.56. 50, Katherine Bullock, YORK, 22:41.69.

51, Maggie Painter, MDI, 22:42.45. 52, Megan Noble, MCI, 22:44.66. 53, Lucy Alexander, YAR, 22:51.31. 54, Chimene Goewey, MCI, 22:54.71. 55, Jessica Cole, JB, 22:55.73. 56, Emily Faria, CAPE, 22:57.41. 57, Mandy Graham, PI, 22:57.86. 58, Emily Colligan, PI, 22:57.87. 59, Riley Simmons, OCEA, 23:00.16. 60, Mandy Richard, JB, 23:02.09. 61, Simone Laverdiere, YAR, 23:04.73. 62, Jaycee Greeley, MAR, 23:07.35. 63, Sydney Green, MAR, 23:08.74. 64, Katie Morse, CH, 23:16.87. 65, Bree Sautter, LISB, 23:19.79. 66, Lily Kassen, CH, 23:20.98. 67, Chelsea Haney, CAR, 23:22.71. 68, Caitlyn Bundy, LISB, 23:23.81. 69, Allison Ketch, OT, 23:24.03. 70, Eva Brydson, CAPE, 23:25.58. 71, Alyssa Wright, WIN, 23:26.12. 72, Angel Abbott, MAR, 23:27.05. 73, Betsy Spear, JB, 23:27.64. 74, Kristin Macek, CAR, 23:30.65.

75, Bailey Eveson, LISB, 23:34.52. 76, Chloe Hight, FREE, 23:34.93. 77, Sarah Long, CAPE, 23:36.15. 78, Kaylin Le, LISB, 23:39.93. 79, Addie Blais, LKRG, 23:41.18. 80, Kristina Smith, GREE, 23:45.81. 81, Margaret Peckenham, JB, 23:49.18. 82, Lydia Sullivan, YAR, 23:49.86. 83, Ella Scott, CH, 23:50.00. 84, Emily Jennings, FREE, 23:50.75. 85, Lauren Chapman, CAR, 23:54.77. 86, Adrianna White, LISB, 23:55.51. 87, Jacqueline Russell, CH, 23:58.33. 88, Taylor Cray, MAR, 24:04.32. 89, Emma Belyea, CAR, 24:05.89. 90, Adrianna Fish, JB, 24:06.70. 91, Jade Decker, JB, 24:22.83. 92, Moira Pieri, CH, 24:24.33. 93, Kristyn Maley, CAR, 24:27.73. 94, Allie Lycette, LISB, 24:28.30. 95, Hannah Albert, YORK, 24:35.83. 96, Olivia Lounder, ELLS, 24:42.81. 97, Autumn Hopkins, WIN, 24:52.57. 98, Anna Lastra, FRYE, 24:59.25. 99, Madison Hynes, YAR, 25:01.23. 100, Hilary Boucher, PI, 25:30.73.

101, Chloe Crosby, WIN, 25:31.86. 102, Nicole Fletcher, WIN, 25:33.52. 103, Emma Bychok, YORK, 25:52.13. 104, Julia Zavaleta, ELLS, 25:53.23. 105, Amanda Palmer, PI, 26:11.24. 106, Alex Lopes, WIN, 26:16.17. 107, Bonnie Corey, PI, 27:09.91. 108, Dylan Munn, YORK, 27:51.90. 109, Katie Walton, ELLS, 29:21.51. 110, Rachel Maxwell, PI, 30:35.70. —, Allie McKowen, ELLS, DNF.

Cape Elizabeth boys 49, Ellsworth 61, York 128, Freeport 152, GNG 166,
Maranacook 168, Lincoln Academy 212, John Bapst 212, MDI 226, Presque Isle 266,
Waterville 266, Erskine 279, Yarmouth 287, Caribou 293, Camden Hills 3
13
1, Dan Curts, ELLS, 16:09.22. 2, Liam Simpson, CAPE, 16:19.45. 3, Brayden Beardsley, ELLS, 16:26.79. 4, Will Shafer, GNG, 16:32.00. 5, Peter Doane, CAPE, 16:37.64. 6, Braden Becker, YAR, 16:54.28. 7, Robert Looker, ELLS, 16:58.76. 8, Mitch Morris, CAPE, 17:00.26. 9, Chris Cote, WTVL, 17:03.05. 10, Chandler Vincent, FREE, 17:03.14. 11, Ben Trapani, CH, 17:10.76. 12, Kyle Kennedy, CAPE, 17:30.65. 13, Jason Stevenson, MAR, 17:32.98. 14, Patrick Carty, FRYE, 17:38.51. 15, Connor Wagner, JB, 17:38.75. 16, Erik Dodge, EA, 17:39.30. 17, Harrison Knowlton, LEAV, 17:39.96. 18, Ben Garcia, GNG, 17:47.42. 19, Alexander Brockelman, YORK, 17:48.62. 20, Frank King, ELLS, 17:49.51. 21, Christopher Walfield, MOR, 17:53.51. 22, Nicholas Harriman, LISB, 17:55.87. 23, Troy Cochran, GREE, 17:57.94. 24, Jordan Harris, MDI, 18:02.29.

25, Nicholas Smelcer, LINC, 18:03.26. 26, Schaeffer Rees, YORK, 18:03.27. 27, Julian Pelzer, CAPE, 18:04.02. 28, Ralph Magnani, MDI, 18:10.19. 29, Tyler Frey, FREE, 18:10.66. 30, Avery Genus, LINC, 18:13.52. 31, Nate Bald, YORK, 18:16.70. 32, Austin Landry, MAR, 18:18.69. 33, Luca DeAngelis, MAR, 18:22.24. 34, Tucker Corbett, YORK, 18:23.76. 35, Austin Williams, FREE,
18:29.64. 36, Ethan Harriman, MAR, 18:29.96. 37, Cooper Holmes, ELLS, 18:34.03. 38, Connor Rog, GREE, 18:36.38. 39, Austin Cross, GNG, 18:37.25. 40, Saul Nunez, PI, 18:38.24. 41, Spencer Hapgood, YORK, 18:39.24. 42, Caleb Love-Webb, CH, 18:39.84. 43, Evan Hultstrom, YORK, 18:40.29. 44, Samuel Southwick, JB, 18:41.02. 45, Josh Zapsky, HER, 18:45.86. 46, Eric Brobst, FREE, 18:53.64. 47, Camrin Portela, EA, 18:54.96. 48, Lucas Kinney, CAR, 18:55.02. 49, Colin Kerner, YAR, 18:56.11. 50, Nick Derosby, WTVL, 18:58.43.

51, Austin Comeau, OT, 18:58.84. 52, Huston McCollum, JB, 18:59.19. 53, Trevor Levesque, PI, 19:04.71. 54, Thomas Rose, FRYE, 19:04.95. 55, Dustin Drabek, PI, 19:07.07. 56, Julian Frink, LINC, 19:07.38. 57, William Seaman, LINC, 19:09.02. 58, Mark Donahue, FREE, 19:09.27. 59, Lucas Nickerson, GNG, 19:11.43. 60, Douglas Wich, BELF, 19:12.48. 61, Jacob Boudreau, WIN, 19:13.01. 62, Mike Tormey, JB, 19:13.31. 63, Keith Draper, CAR, 19:14.32. 64, Billy Chambers, WTVL, 19:14.77. 65, Trevor Ewald, CAPE, 19:15.34. 66, Sam Earnshaw, CAPE, 19:17.79. 67, Henry Jaques, FREE, 19:18.80. 68, Christian O’Connor, YORK, 19:20.13. 69, Peter Philbrook, MDI, 19:21.18. 70, Jason Bartley, PI, 19:22.30. 71, Ethan Craigo, MDI, 19:23.09. 72, Noah Burnham, WTVL, 19:25.39. 73, Tyler Strid, CAR, 19:25.79. 74, Josh Harper, GNG, 19:26.96. 75, Sam
Gerken, YAR, 19:27.32.

76, Matt Spear, JB, 19:28.38. 77, Dylan Harris, MDI, 19:29.65. 78, Eli Smith, CH, 19:34.54. 79, Alexander Casas, MED, 19:34.90. 80, Caleb Hunter, CAR, 19:36.98. 81, Colby Watts, MAR, 19:39.91. 82, Kyle Morris, CAR, 19:41.58. 83, Justin Studholme, EA, 19:45.45. 84, Nathan Osborne, LINC, 19:51.13. 85, Mitchell St.Peter, CAR, 19:51.32. 86, Conrad Svec, ELLS, 19:51.94. 87, Adam Bovie, EA, 19:57.46. 88, Josiah Ellingson, GNG, 19:59.18. 89, Elijah Verhoff, CAR, 20:00.35. 90, Tyler Rollins, EA, 20:08.36. 91, Alex Tomasello, LINC, 20:11.87. 92, Josh Bloom, MDI, 20:16.18. 93, AJ Daniel, FREE, 20:19.51. 94, Jacob O’Berry, PI, 20:20.40. 95, Cullen Ronan, GNG, 20:27.04. 96, John Parent, MAR, 20:27.89. 97, William Richard, MDI, 20:28.43. 98, Austin
Albert, PI, 20:29.07. 99, Jake Griffin, YAR, 20:30.95. 100, Devin Shields-Auble, YAR, 20:39.09.

101, Zach Childs, EA, 20:47.18. 102, Abraham Steinberger, LINC, 20:47.62. 103, Andrew Kolodgie, YAR, 20:56.78. 104, Noah Rossignol, PI, 20:57.05. 105, Ben Ropple, JB, 20:57.15. 106, Alex Rockress, JB, 21:19.81. 107, Adam Hitchcock, ELLS, 21:29.25. 108, Calen Mendall, MAR,
21:32.24. 109, Josh Heanssler, CH, 22:04.02. 110, Joe Gay, EA, 22:05.90. 111, Andrew Nickerson, YAR, 22:07.00. 112, Nathan Schnee, WTVL, 22:16.86. 113, Ronnie Quirion, WTVL, 22:23.97. 114, Braedan Nolan, CH, 22:36.58. 115, Alex Spearin, CH, 22:56.06.

http://bangordailynews.com/2013/11/03/sports/maine-high-school-cross-country-state-championship-results/ printed on July 30, 2014