Local sports results for Oct. 29, 2013

Posted Oct. 29, 2013, at 10:18 p.m.
Last modified Oct. 29, 2013, at 10:53 p.m.

Tourney scoreboard

FOOTBALL

EASTERN MAINE

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 1

CLASS A

No. 6 Edward Little (3-5) at No. 3 Windham (4-4), 7 p.m.

CLASS B

No. 5 Skowhegan (4-4) at No. 4 Mt. Blue (5-3), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Hampden Academy (5-3) at No. 3 Messalonskee (5-3), 7 p.m.

CLASS C

No. 5 Belfast (5-3) at No. 4 Foxcroft Academy (5-3), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Old Town (4-4) at No. 3 Mount Desert Island (6-2), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 2

CLASS A

No. 5 Lewiston (3-5) at No. 4 Bangor (4-4), 1 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 8 or Saturday, Nov. 9

CLASS A

Edward Little-Windham winner at No. 2 Portland (7-1)

Lewiston-Bangor winner at No. 1 Cheverus (8-0)

CLASS B

Skowhegan-Mt. Blue winner at No. 1 Brunswick (6-2)

Hampden-Messalonskee winner at No. 2 Cony (6-2)

CLASS C

Old Town-MDI winner at No. 2 Waterville (7-1)

Belfast-Foxcroft winner at No. 1 Winslow (7-1)

Finals

Friday, Nov. 15 or Saturday, Nov. 16

Semifinal winners at highest seed

WESTERN MAINE

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 1

CLASS C

No. 5 Cape Elizabeth (5-3) at No. 4 Yarmouth (6-2), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Freeport (4-4) at No. 3 Spruce Mountain (6-2), 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 1 or Saturday, Nov. 2

CLASS A

No. 6 Sanford (4-4) at No. 3 South Portland (5-3), 7 p.m.

No. 5 Biddeford (4-4) at No. 4 Scarborough (5-3), 7 p.m.

CLASS B

No. 8 Morse (3-5) at No. 1 Kennebunk (8-0), 7 p.m.

No. 5 Westbrook (5-3) at No. 4 Greely (5-3), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Falmouth (5-3) at No. 3 Marshwood (6-2), 7 p.m.

No. 7 Mount Ararat (4-4) at No. 2 York (6-2), 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 8 or Saturday, Nov. 9

CLASS A

Edward Little-Windham winner at No. 2 Portland (7-1)

CLASS B

Morse-Kennebunk winner vs. Westbrook-Greely winner

Mount Ararat-York winner vs. Falmouth-Marshwood winner

CLASS C

Cape Elizabeth-Yarmouth winner at No. 1 Leavitt (8-0)

Freeport-Spruce Mountain winner at No. 2 Wells (6-2)

Saturday, Nov. 8

CLASS A

Biddeford-Scarborough winner at No. 1 Bonny Eagle (7-1)

Finals

Friday, Nov. 14 or Saturday, Nov. 15

CLASS A

Semifinal winners

CLASS B

Semifinal winners

CLASS C

Semifinal winners

FIELD HOCKEY

EASTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Saturday, Oct. 19

Class C

CP1: No. 9 MCI 3, No. 8 Hall-Dale 2

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 22

Class A

A1: No. 1 Skowhegan 10, No. 8 Bangor 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

Class A

A3: No. 3 Mt. Blue 2, No. 6 Cony 0

A4: No. 2 Messalonskee 4, No. 7 Mount Ararat 1

Class B

B3: No. 3 Gardiner 5, No. 6 Brewer 0

B4: No. 2 Old Town 2, No. 7 Waterville 1

Class C

C3: No. 3 Winthrop 1, No. 6 Orono 0

C4: No. 2 Winslow 5, No. 7 Mattanawcook Acad. 0

Thursday, Oct. 24

Class A

A2: No. 4 Lawrence 1, No. 5 Oxford Hills 0

Class B

B1: No. 1 Nokomis 2, No. 8 Camden Hills 1

B2: No. 5 Belfast 2, No. 4 Oceanside 1

Class C

C1: No. 1 Foxcroft 5, No. 9 MCI 0

C2: No. 4 Mount View 2, No. 5 Dexter 1

Semifinals

Saturday, October 26

Class A

A5: No. 2 Messalonskee 1, No. 3 Mt. Blue 0

A6: No. 1 Skowhegan 3, No. 4 Lawrence 0

Class B

B5: No. 2 Old Town 3, No. 3 Gardiner 2, penalty strokes

B6: No. 1 Nokomis 4, No. 5 Belfast 0

Class C

C5: No. 2 Winslow 4, No. 3 Winthrop 0

C6: No. 1 Foxcroft 2, No. 4 Mount View 1

Regional Finals

Tuesday, Oct. 29

At Hampden Academy

Class A

A7: No. 1 Skowhegan 1, No. 2 Messalonskee 0

Class B

B7: No. 1 Nokomis 1, No. 2 Old Town 0

Class C

C7: No. 1 Foxcroft 1, No. 2 Winslow 0

State Finals

Saturday, Nov. 2

At Yarmouth High School

Class A

No. 1 Skowhegan (17-0) vs. WM champ

Class B

No. 1 Nokomis (17-0) vs. No. 1 York (17-0)

Class C

No. 1 Foxcroft (16-0-1) vs. No. 2 North Yarmouth Acad. (14-2-1)

WESTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Saturday, Oct. 19

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Gorham 2, No. 8 Bonny Eagle 0

AP2: No. 5 Marshwood 5, No. 12 Windham 0

AP3: No. 11 Sanford 3, No. 6 Thornton Acad. 2

AP4: No. 7 Westbrook 1, No. 10 Biddeford 0

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Freeport 1, No. 9 Greely 0

Class C

CP1: No. 8 St. Dominic 2, No. 9 Maranacook 1

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 22

Class B

B1: No. 1 York 4, No. 8 Freeport 0

B2: No. 4 Leavitt 4, No. 5 Lake Region 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

Class A

A1: No. 1 Scarborough 5, No. 9 Gorham 0

A2: No. 5 Marshwood 3, No. 4 Cheverus 0

A3: No. 3 Falmouth 4, No. 11 Sanford 0

A4: No. 2 Massabesic 1, No. 7 Westbrook 0

Class B

B3: No. 3 Cape Elizabeth 1, No. 6 Kennebunk 0

B4: No. 2 Spruce Mountain 3, No. 7 Fryeburg 0

Class C

C3: No. 3 Yarmouth 2, No. 6 Oak Hill 1

C4: No. 2 North Yarmouth Acad. 1, No. 7 Telstar 0

Thursday, Oct. 24

Class C

C1: No. 1 Lisbon 5, No. 8 St. Dominic 0

C2: No. 4 Dirigo 5, No. 5 Traip Acad. 2

Semifinals

Saturday, Oct. 26

Class A

A5: No. 2 Massabesic 2, No. 3 Falmouth 0

A6: No. 1 Scarborough 1, No. 5 Marshwood 0

Class B

B5: No. 2 Spruce Mountain 4, No. 3 Cape Elizabeth 0

B6: No. 1 York 2, No. 4 Leavitt 1

Class C

C5: No. 2 North Yarmouth Acad. 2, No. 3 Yarmouth 0

C6: No. 1 Lisbon 1, No. 4 Dirigo 0

Regional Finals

Tuesday, Oct. 29

At Thornton Academy, Saco

Class A

A7: No. 2 Massabesic (14-2) vs. No. 1 Scarborough (15-0-1), 7:30 p.m.

Class B

B7: No. 1 York 6, No. 2 Spruce Mountain 0

Class C

C7: No. 2 North Yarmouth Acad. 2, No. 1 Lisbon 1, penalty corners

BOYS SOCCER

EASTERN MAINE

Preliminary round
Friday, Oct. 25

Class D

DP1: No. 9 Washburn 1, No. 8 Penobscot Valley 0

DP2: No. 4 Jonesport-Beals 3 , No. 13 DI-Stonington 1

DP3: No. 12 Fort Fairfield 2, No. 5 Southern Aroostook 1

DP4: No. 3 Ashland 5, No. 14 Woodland 0

DP6: No. 2 Bangor Christian 5, No. 15 Van Buren 0

DP7: No. 7 Wisdom 2, No. 10 Central Aroostook 1

Saturday, Oct. 26

Class A

AP1: No. 8 Mt. Blue 4, No. 9 Oxford Hills 2

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Waterville 3, No. 9 Caribou 2

BP2: No. 4 Presque Isle 3, No. 13 Gardiner 0

BP3: No. 5 Old Town 3, No. 12 Mount View 0

BP4: No. 11 Foxcroft 2, No. 6 Oceanside 1

BP5: No. 10 Hermon 2, No 7 Erskine 1

Class C

CP1: No. 8 Houlton 1, No. 9 Penquis 0

CP2: No. 11 Sumner 2, No. 6 Washington Acad. 1

CP3: No. 7 Piscataquis 2, No. 10 Mattanawcook 1

Class D

DP5: No. 6 Shead 5, No. 11 Machias 4

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 29

Class C

C3: No. 3 Fort Kent 1, No. 11 Sumner 0

Class A

Wednesday, Oct. 30
Class A

A1: No. 8 Mt. Blue (7-8) at No. 1 Hampden (13-1-0), 6 p.m.

A2: No. 5 Edward Little (8-3-3) at No. 4 Mount Ararat (9-3-2), 6 p.m.

A3: No. 6 Brunswick (8-6-0) at No. 3 Bangor (11-3-0), 6 p.m.

A4: No. 7 Messalonskee (6-6-2) at No. 2 Lewiston (11-2-1), 5:30 p.m.

Class B

B1: No. 8 Waterville (9-4-2) at No. 1 Ellsworth (13-0-1), 4:30 p.m.

B2: No. 5 Old Town (9-5-1) at No. 4 Presque Isle (12-2-1), 4 p.m.

B3: No. 11 Foxcroft (7-7-1) at No. 3 Winslow (11-0-3), 3 p.m.

B4: No. 7 Erskine (12-3) at No. 2 Camden Hills (13-0-1), 3 p.m.

Class C

C1: No. 8 Houlton (8-5-2) at No. 1 Madawaska (13-1-0)

C2: No. 5 George Stevens (11-2-1) at No. 4. Central (9-2-3), 3 p.m.

C4: No. 7 Piscataquis (8-6-1) at No. 2 Orono (9-2-3), 3 p.m.

Class D

D1: No. 9 Washburn (6-6-3) at No. 1 Easton (13-0-1), 2:30 p.m.

D2: No. 12 Fort Fairfield (5-7-3) at No. 4 Jonesport-Beals (11-3-1), 2 p.m.

D3: No. 6 Shead (9-4-0) at No. 3 Ashland (8-4-3)

D4: No. 7 Wisdom (10-4-1) at No. 2 Bangor Christian (15-0-0), 2 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 1

Class C

C5: C1 winner vs. C2 winner

C6: No. 3 Fort Kent (12-3-1) vs. C4 winner

Class D

D5: D1 winner vs. D2 winner

D6: D3 winner vs. D4 winner

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 2

Class A

A5: A1 winner vs. A2 winner

A6: A3 winner vs. A4 winner

Class B

B5: B1 winner vs. B2 winner

B6: B3 winner vs. B4 winner

Finals

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Class C

C7: Semifinal winners

Class D

D7: Semifinal winners

State Finals

Saturday, Nov. 9

At McMann Field, Bath

Class A

Regional winners

Class D

Regional winners

At Hampden Academy

Class B

Regional winners

Class C

Regional winners

WESTERN MAINE

Preliminary round
Saturday, Oct. 26

Class A

AP1: No. 8 South Portland 2, No. 9 Kennebunk 1

AP2: No. 5 Gorham 3, No. 12 Windham 0

AP3: No. 6 Falmouth 5, No. 11 Bonny Eagle 0

AP4: No. 7 Cheverus 1, No. 10 Westbrook 0

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Fryeburg 1, No. 9 Freeport 0

BP2: No. 7 Gray-NG 3, No. 10 Poland 0

Class C

CP1: No. 8 Sacopee 2, No. 9 Monmouth 0

CP2: No. 6 Waynflete 7, No. 11 Lisbon 2

CP3: No. 10 Wiscasset 1, No. 7 Carrabec 0 (2 OT)

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 29

Class A

A1: No. 8 South Portland (9-5-1) at No. 1 Scarborough (13-1-0), 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 30
Class A

A2: No. 5 Gorham (11-3-1) at No. 4.Deering (11-2-1), 4 p.m.

A3: No. 6 Falmouth (9-4-2 at No. 3 Portland (10-2-2), 5 p.m.

A4: No. 7 Cheverus ( 10-4-1) at No. 2 Noble (11-2-1), 5:30 p.m.

Class B

B1: No. 8 Fryeburg (5-7-3) at No. 1 Yarmouth (11-0-3), 6 p.m.

B2: No. 5 Lincoln Acad. (2-5-7) at No. 4 Cape Elizabeth (5-5-4), 5 p.m.

B3: No. 6 Spruce Mountain (7-6-1) at No. 3 York (4-4-6), 5 p.m.

B4: No. 7 Gray-NG (6-7-2) at No. 2 Greely (10-2-2), 6 p.m.

Class C

C1: No. 8 Sacopee (8-3-4) at No. 1 Hall-Dale (14-0-0), 3 p.m.

C2: No. 5 Mount Abram (11-3-0) at No. 4 St. Dominic (12-1-1), 3 p.m.

C3: No. 6 Waynflete (9-4-2) at No. 3 North Yarmouth (14-0-0), 3 p.m.

C4: No. 10 Wiscasset (8-4-2) at No. 2 Maranacook (12-0-2), 6 p.m.

Class D

D1: No. 8 Valley (5-9-0) at No. 1 Pine Tree (12-1-0)

D2: No. 5 Buckfield (6-7-1) at No. 4 Greenville (10-3-1)

D3: No. 6 Greater Portland (8-5-1) at No. 3 Chop Point (8-2-0)

D4: No. 7 Vinalhaven (6-6-0) at No. 2 Richmond (10-2-2)

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 1

Class C

C5: C1 winner vs. C2 winner

C6: C3 winner vs. C4 winner

Class D

D5: D1 winner vs. D2 winner

D6: D3 winner vs. D4 winner

Saturday, Nov. 2

Class A

A5: A1 winner vs. A2 winner

A6: A3 winner vs. A4 winner

Class B

B5: B1 winner vs. B2 winner

B6: B3 winner vs. B4 winner

Finals

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Class A

A7: Semifinal winners

Class B

B7: Semifinal winners

Class C

C7: Semifinal winners

Class D

D7: Semifinal winners

GIRLS SOCCER

EASTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Thursday, Oct. 24

Class D

DP5: No. 7 Cen. Aroostook 3, No. 10 So. Aroostook 2

Friday, Oct. 25

Class A

AP1: No. 8 Mt. Blue 6, No. 9 Lawrence 0

Class B

BP1: No. 9 Old Town 2, No. 8 Ellsworth 1

BP2: No. 4 Oceanside 4, No. 13 Gardiner 0

BP3: No. 5 Caribou 1, No. 12 Presque Isle 0

BP4: No. 6 Mount Desert Island 4, No. 11 Nokomis 0

BP5: No. 7 Winslow 2, No. 10 Erskine Acad. 1

Class C

CP1: No. 9 Central 2, No. 8 Washington Acad. 0

CP2: No. 6 Sumner 2, No. 11 Narraguagus 1

CP3: No. 7 George Stevens Acad. 1, No. 10 Bucksport 0

Class D

DP1: No. 8 Schenck 4, No. 9 LCS/MSSM 2

DP2: No. 4 Penobscot Valley 1, No. 13 Wisdom 0

DP4: No. 11 Easton 4, No. 6 Shead 0

Saturday, Oct. 26

Class D

DP3: No. 5 Van Buren 4, No. 12 Bangor Christian 2

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 29
Class A

A1: No. 1 Bangor 4, No. 8 Mt. Blue 0

A2: No. 5 Oxford Hills (8-4-2) at No.4 Brunswick (9-4-1), 3 p.m.

A4: No. 7 Cony (7-6-1) at No. 2 Mount Ararat (12-2-0), 6 p.m.

Class B

B1: No. 9 Old Town (8-7-0) at No. 1 Waterville (13-1-0)

B2: No. 5 Caribou 4, No. 4 Oceanside 2

B3: No. 6 Mount Desert Island 2, No. 3 Camden Hills 0

B4: No. 2 Hermon 4, No. 7 Winslow 0

Class C

C1: No. 1 Orono 9, No. 9 Central 0

C2: No. 5 Dexter (9-3-2) at No. 4 Madawaska (8-4-2)

C3: No. 3 Fort Kent 1, No. 6 Sumner 0

C4: No. 2 Houlton 2, No. 7 George Stevens Acad. 0

Class D

D1: No. 1 Washburn 9, No. 8 Schenck 1

D2: No. 5 Van Buren 1, No. 4 Penobscot Valley 0

D3: No. 3 Fort Fairfield 4, No. 11 Easton 0

D4: No. 2 Ashland 2, No. 7 Cen. Aroostook 1

Wednesday, Oct. 30

Quarterfinals

Class A

A3: No. 6 Edward Little (9-5-0) at No. 3 Hampden (9-3-2), 4 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 1

Class C

C5: No. 1 Orono (13-1-1) vs. C2 winner

C6: No. 3 Fort Kent (8-4-3) at No. 2 Houlton (10-2-3)

Class D

D5: No. 5 Van Buren (7-9-0) at No. 1 Washburn (14-1-0)

D6: No. 2 Ashland (14-1) at No. 3 Fort Fairfield (12-3-0)

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 2

Class A

A5: A2 winner at No. 1 Bangor (14-1-0)

A6: A3 winner vs. A4 winner

Class B

B5: B1 winner vs. No. 5 Caribou (12-4)

B6: No. 6 Mount Desert Island (11-4-1) at No. 2 Hermon (15-0-0)

Finals

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Class A

A7: Semifinal winners

Class B

B7: Semifinal winners

Class C

C7: Semifinal winners

Class D

D7: Semifinal winners

State Finals

Saturday, Nov. 9

At McMann Field, Bath

Class A

Regional winners

Class D

Regional winners

At Hampden Academy

Class B

Regional winners

Class C

Regional winners

WESTERN MAINE

Preliminary round
Friday, Oct. 25

Class A

AP1: No. 8 Gorham 3, No. 9 Massabesic 0

AP2: No. 5 Marshwood 4, Cheverus 1

AP4: No. 7 Biddeford 2, No. 10 Portland 0

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Poland 2, No. 9 Spruce Mountain 0

BP2: No. 7 Leavitt 2, No. 10 Lincoln Acad. 1

Class C

CP1: No. 9 Monmouth Acad. 1, No. 8 North Yarmouth Acad. 0 (2 OT)

CP2: No. 4 Wiscasset 1, No. 13 Lisbon 0 (2 OT)

CP3: No. 5 Waynflete 5, No. 12 Mount Abram 0

CP4: No. 6 Maranacook 2, No. 11 Traip Acad. 1, penalty kicks

CP5: No. 10 Sacopee Valley 2, No. 7 Carrabec 1

Saturday, Oct. 26

Class A

AP3: No. 6 Deering 3, No. 11 Kennebunk 0

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 29
Class A

A1: No. 1 Windham 2, No. 8 Gorham 1

A2: No. 5 Marshwood 4, No. 4 Scarborough 2

A4: No. 2 Falmouth 1, No. 7 Biddeford 0

Class B

B1: No. 1 Cape Elizabeth 5, No. 8 Poland 0

B2: No. 5 Freeport 1, No. 4 Yarmouth 0

B3: No. 6 York 5, No. 3 Morse 1

B4: No. 2 Greely 6, No. 7 Leavitt 0

Class C

C1: No. 1 St. Dominic 1, No. 9 Monmouth Acad. 0

C2: No. 5 Waynflete 1, No. 4 Wiscasset 0

C3: No. 6 Maranacook 1, No. 3 Hall-Dale 0

C4: No. 10 Sacopee Valley 2, No. 2 Madison 1

Class D

D1: No. 4 Searsport 8, No. 5 Rangeley 1

D2: No. 3 Buckfield 1, No. 6 Pine Tree 0

Wednesday, Oct. 30

A3: No. 6 Deering (11-3-1) at No. 3 Thornton (12-1-1), 6 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 1

Class C

C5: No. 5 Waynflete (12-2-2) at No. 1 St. Dominic (13-1-1)

C6: No. 10 Sacopee Valley (8-8-0) at No. 6 Maranacook (7-5-4)

Class D

D5: No. 4 Searsport (8-3-4) at No. 3 Buckfield (9-4-2)

D6: D3 winner vs. D4 winner

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 2

Class A

A5: No. 5 Marshwood (12-4-0) at No. 1 Windham (14-0-1)

A6: A3 winner vs. No. 2 Falmouth (12-2-1)

Class B

B5: No. 5 Freeport (10-5-0) at No. 1 Cape Elizabeth (12-2-1)

B6: No. 6 York (6-6-3) at No. 2 Greely (10-4-1)

Finals

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Class A

A7: Semifinal winners

Class B

B7: Semifinal winners

Class C

C7: Semifinal winners

Class D

D7: Semifinal winners

VOLLEYBALL

STATE TOURNEY

Preliminaries

Thursday, Oct. 24

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Kennebunk 3, No. 8 Cony 0

AP2: No. 7 Biddeford 3, No. 10 Cheverus 0

Quarterfinals

Friday, Oct. 25

Class B

B2: No. 3 Machias 3, No. 6 Woodland 2

B3: No. 2 Washington Acad. 3, No. 7 Narraguagus 2

Saturday, Oct. 26

Class A

A1: No. 1 Scarborough 3, No. 9 Kennebunk 0

A2: No. 2 Falmouth 3, No. 7 Biddeford 0

A3: No. 5 Greely 3, No. 4 Ellsworth 0

A4: No. 6 Cape Elizabeth 3, No. 3 Mount Desert Island 0

Class B

B1: No. 4 Calais 3, North Yarmouth Acad. 2

Semifinals

Wednesday, Oct. 30

Class A

A5: No. 5 Greely (11-4) at No. 1 Scarborough (15-0)

A6: No. 6 Cape Elizabeth (13-2) at No. 2 Falmouth (13-2)

Class B

B4: No. 4 Calais (9-6) at No. 1 Yarmouth

B5: No. 3 Machias (12-3) at No. 2 Washington Acad. (11-4)

State Finals

Saturday, Nov. 2

Class A

A6: A4 winner vs. A5 winner, at Windham, 10 a.m.

Class B

B6: B4 winner vs. B5 winner, at Windham, 1 p.m.

Tourney scoreboard

FOOTBALL

EASTERN MAINE

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 1

CLASS A

No. 6 Edward Little (3-5) at No. 3 Windham (4-4), 7 p.m.

CLASS B

No. 5 Skowhegan (4-4) at No. 4 Mt. Blue (5-3), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Hampden Academy (5-3) at No. 3 Messalonskee (5-3), 7 p.m.

CLASS C

No. 5 Belfast (5-3) at No. 4 Foxcroft Academy (5-3), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Old Town (4-4) at No. 3 Mount Desert Island (6-2), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 2

CLASS A

No. 5 Lewiston (3-5) at No. 4 Bangor (4-4), 1 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 8 or Saturday, Nov. 9

CLASS A

Edward Little-Windham winner at No. 2 Portland (7-1)

Lewiston-Bangor winner at No. 1 Cheverus (8-0)

CLASS B

Skowhegan-Mt. Blue winner at No. 1 Brunswick (6-2)

Hampden-Messalonskee winner at No. 2 Cony (6-2)

CLASS C

Old Town-MDI winner at No. 2 Waterville (7-1)

Belfast-Foxcroft winner at No. 1 Winslow (7-1)

Finals

Friday, Nov. 15 or Saturday, Nov. 16

Semifinal winners at highest seed

WESTERN MAINE

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 1

CLASS C

No. 5 Cape Elizabeth (5-3) at No. 4 Yarmouth (6-2), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Freeport (4-4) at No. 3 Spruce Mountain (6-2), 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 1 or Saturday, Nov. 2

CLASS A

No. 6 Sanford (4-4) at No. 3 South Portland (5-3), 7 p.m.

No. 5 Biddeford (4-4) at No. 4 Scarborough (5-3), 7 p.m.

CLASS B

No. 8 Morse (3-5) at No. 1 Kennebunk (8-0), 7 p.m.

No. 5 Westbrook (5-3) at No. 4 Greely (5-3), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Falmouth (5-3) at No. 3 Marshwood (6-2), 7 p.m.

No. 7 Mount Ararat (4-4) at No. 2 York (6-2), 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 8 or Saturday, Nov. 9

CLASS A

Edward Little-Windham winner at No. 2 Portland (7-1)

CLASS B

Morse-Kennebunk winner vs. Westbrook-Greely winner

Mount Ararat-York winner vs. Falmouth-Marshwood winner

CLASS C

Cape Elizabeth-Yarmouth winner at No. 1 Leavitt (8-0)

Freeport-Spruce Mountain winner at No. 2 Wells (6-2)

Saturday, Nov. 8

CLASS A

Biddeford-Scarborough winner at No. 1 Bonny Eagle (7-1)

Finals

Friday, Nov. 14 or Saturday, Nov. 15

CLASS A

Semifinal winners

CLASS B

Semifinal winners

CLASS C

Semifinal winners

FIELD HOCKEY

EASTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Saturday, Oct. 19

Class C

CP1: No. 9 MCI 3, No. 8 Hall-Dale 2

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 22

Class A

A1: No. 1 Skowhegan 10, No. 8 Bangor 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

Class A

A3: No. 3 Mt. Blue 2, No. 6 Cony 0

A4: No. 2 Messalonskee 4, No. 7 Mount Ararat 1

Class B

B3: No. 3 Gardiner 5, No. 6 Brewer 0

B4: No. 2 Old Town 2, No. 7 Waterville 1

Class C

C3: No. 3 Winthrop 1, No. 6 Orono 0

C4: No. 2 Winslow 5, No. 7 Mattanawcook Acad. 0

Thursday, Oct. 24

Class A

A2: No. 4 Lawrence 1, No. 5 Oxford Hills 0

Class B

B1: No. 1 Nokomis 2, No. 8 Camden Hills 1

B2: No. 5 Belfast 2, No. 4 Oceanside 1

Class C

C1: No. 1 Foxcroft 5, No. 9 MCI 0

C2: No. 4 Mount View 2, No. 5 Dexter 1

Semifinals

Saturday, October 26

Class A

A5: No. 2 Messalonskee 1, No. 3 Mt. Blue 0

A6: No. 1 Skowhegan 3, No. 4 Lawrence 0

Class B

B5: No. 2 Old Town 3, No. 3 Gardiner 2, penalty strokes

B6: No. 1 Nokomis 4, No. 5 Belfast 0

Class C

C5: No. 2 Winslow 4, No. 3 Winthrop 0

C6: No. 1 Foxcroft 2, No. 4 Mount View 1

Regional Finals

Tuesday, Oct. 29

At Hampden Academy

Class A

A7: No. 1 Skowhegan 1, No. 2 Messalonskee 0

Class B

B7: No. 1 Nokomis 1, No. 2 Old Town 0

Class C

C7: No. 1 Foxcroft 1, No. 2 Winslow 0

State Finals

Saturday, Nov. 2

At Yarmouth High School

Class A

No. 1 Skowhegan (17-0) vs. WM champ

Class B

No. 1 Nokomis (17-0) vs. No. 1 York (17-0)

Class C

No. 1 Foxcroft (16-0-1) vs. No. 2 North Yarmouth Acad. (14-2-1)

WESTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Saturday, Oct. 19

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Gorham 2, No. 8 Bonny Eagle 0

AP2: No. 5 Marshwood 5, No. 12 Windham 0

AP3: No. 11 Sanford 3, No. 6 Thornton Acad. 2

AP4: No. 7 Westbrook 1, No. 10 Biddeford 0

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Freeport 1, No. 9 Greely 0

Class C

CP1: No. 8 St. Dominic 2, No. 9 Maranacook 1

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 22

Class B

B1: No. 1 York 4, No. 8 Freeport 0

B2: No. 4 Leavitt 4, No. 5 Lake Region 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

Class A

A1: No. 1 Scarborough 5, No. 9 Gorham 0

A2: No. 5 Marshwood 3, No. 4 Cheverus 0

A3: No. 3 Falmouth 4, No. 11 Sanford 0

A4: No. 2 Massabesic 1, No. 7 Westbrook 0

Class B

B3: No. 3 Cape Elizabeth 1, No. 6 Kennebunk 0

B4: No. 2 Spruce Mountain 3, No. 7 Fryeburg 0

Class C

C3: No. 3 Yarmouth 2, No. 6 Oak Hill 1

C4: No. 2 North Yarmouth Acad. 1, No. 7 Telstar 0

Thursday, Oct. 24

Class C

C1: No. 1 Lisbon 5, No. 8 St. Dominic 0

C2: No. 4 Dirigo 5, No. 5 Traip Acad. 2

Semifinals

Saturday, Oct. 26

Class A

A5: No. 2 Massabesic 2, No. 3 Falmouth 0

A6: No. 1 Scarborough 1, No. 5 Marshwood 0

Class B

B5: No. 2 Spruce Mountain 4, No. 3 Cape Elizabeth 0

B6: No. 1 York 2, No. 4 Leavitt 1

Class C

C5: No. 2 North Yarmouth Acad. 2, No. 3 Yarmouth 0

C6: No. 1 Lisbon 1, No. 4 Dirigo 0

Regional Finals

Tuesday, Oct. 29

At Thornton Academy, Saco

Class A

A7: No. 2 Massabesic (14-2) vs. No. 1 Scarborough (15-0-1), 7:30 p.m.

Class B

B7: No. 1 York 6, No. 2 Spruce Mountain 0

Class C

C7: No. 2 North Yarmouth Acad. 2, No. 1 Lisbon 1, penalty corners

BOYS SOCCER

EASTERN MAINE

Preliminary round
Friday, Oct. 25

Class D

DP1: No. 9 Washburn 1, No. 8 Penobscot Valley 0

DP2: No. 4 Jonesport-Beals 3 , No. 13 DI-Stonington 1

DP3: No. 12 Fort Fairfield 2, No. 5 Southern Aroostook 1

DP4: No. 3 Ashland 5, No. 14 Woodland 0

DP6: No. 2 Bangor Christian 5, No. 15 Van Buren 0

DP7: No. 7 Wisdom 2, No. 10 Central Aroostook 1

Saturday, Oct. 26

Class A

AP1: No. 8 Mt. Blue 4, No. 9 Oxford Hills 2

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Waterville 3, No. 9 Caribou 2

BP2: No. 4 Presque Isle 3, No. 13 Gardiner 0

BP3: No. 5 Old Town 3, No. 12 Mount View 0

BP4: No. 11 Foxcroft 2, No. 6 Oceanside 1

BP5: No. 10 Hermon 2, No 7 Erskine 1

Class C

CP1: No. 8 Houlton 1, No. 9 Penquis 0

CP2: No. 11 Sumner 2, No. 6 Washington Acad. 1

CP3: No. 7 Piscataquis 2, No. 10 Mattanawcook 1

Class D

DP5: No. 6 Shead 5, No. 11 Machias 4

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 29

Class C

C3: No. 3 Fort Kent 1, No. 11 Sumner 0

Class A

Wednesday, Oct. 30
Class A

A1: No. 8 Mt. Blue (7-8) at No. 1 Hampden (13-1-0), 6 p.m.

A2: No. 5 Edward Little (8-3-3) at No. 4 Mount Ararat (9-3-2), 6 p.m.

A3: No. 6 Brunswick (8-6-0) at No. 3 Bangor (11-3-0), 6 p.m.

A4: No. 7 Messalonskee (6-6-2) at No. 2 Lewiston (11-2-1), 5:30 p.m.

Class B

B1: No. 8 Waterville (9-4-2) at No. 1 Ellsworth (13-0-1), 4:30 p.m.

B2: No. 5 Old Town (9-5-1) at No. 4 Presque Isle (12-2-1), 4 p.m.

B3: No. 11 Foxcroft (7-7-1) at No. 3 Winslow (11-0-3), 3 p.m.

B4: No. 7 Erskine (12-3) at No. 2 Camden Hills (13-0-1), 3 p.m.

Class C

C1: No. 8 Houlton (8-5-2) at No. 1 Madawaska (13-1-0)

C2: No. 5 George Stevens (11-2-1) at No. 4. Central (9-2-3), 3 p.m.

C4: No. 7 Piscataquis (8-6-1) at No. 2 Orono (9-2-3), 3 p.m.

Class D

D1: No. 9 Washburn (6-6-3) at No. 1 Easton (13-0-1), 2:30 p.m.

D2: No. 12 Fort Fairfield (5-7-3) at No. 4 Jonesport-Beals (11-3-1), 2 p.m.

D3: No. 6 Shead (9-4-0) at No. 3 Ashland (8-4-3)

D4: No. 7 Wisdom (10-4-1) at No. 2 Bangor Christian (15-0-0), 2 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 1

Class C

C5: C1 winner vs. C2 winner

C6: No. 3 Fort Kent (12-3-1) vs. C4 winner

Class D

D5: D1 winner vs. D2 winner

D6: D3 winner vs. D4 winner

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 2

Class A

A5: A1 winner vs. A2 winner

A6: A3 winner vs. A4 winner

Class B

B5: B1 winner vs. B2 winner

B6: B3 winner vs. B4 winner

Finals

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Class C

C7: Semifinal winners

Class D

D7: Semifinal winners

State Finals

Saturday, Nov. 9

At McMann Field, Bath

Class A

Regional winners

Class D

Regional winners

At Hampden Academy

Class B

Regional winners

Class C

Regional winners

WESTERN MAINE

Preliminary round
Saturday, Oct. 26

Class A

AP1: No. 8 South Portland 2, No. 9 Kennebunk 1

AP2: No. 5 Gorham 3, No. 12 Windham 0

AP3: No. 6 Falmouth 5, No. 11 Bonny Eagle 0

AP4: No. 7 Cheverus 1, No. 10 Westbrook 0

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Fryeburg 1, No. 9 Freeport 0

BP2: No. 7 Gray-NG 3, No. 10 Poland 0

Class C

CP1: No. 8 Sacopee 2, No. 9 Monmouth 0

CP2: No. 6 Waynflete 7, No. 11 Lisbon 2

CP3: No. 10 Wiscasset 1, No. 7 Carrabec 0 (2 OT)

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 29

Class A

A1: No. 8 South Portland (9-5-1) at No. 1 Scarborough (13-1-0), 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 30
Class A

A2: No. 5 Gorham (11-3-1) at No. 4.Deering (11-2-1), 4 p.m.

A3: No. 6 Falmouth (9-4-2 at No. 3 Portland (10-2-2), 5 p.m.

A4: No. 7 Cheverus ( 10-4-1) at No. 2 Noble (11-2-1), 5:30 p.m.

Class B

B1: No. 8 Fryeburg (5-7-3) at No. 1 Yarmouth (11-0-3), 6 p.m.

B2: No. 5 Lincoln Acad. (2-5-7) at No. 4 Cape Elizabeth (5-5-4), 5 p.m.

B3: No. 6 Spruce Mountain (7-6-1) at No. 3 York (4-4-6), 5 p.m.

B4: No. 7 Gray-NG (6-7-2) at No. 2 Greely (10-2-2), 6 p.m.

Class C

C1: No. 8 Sacopee (8-3-4) at No. 1 Hall-Dale (14-0-0), 3 p.m.

C2: No. 5 Mount Abram (11-3-0) at No. 4 St. Dominic (12-1-1), 3 p.m.

C3: No. 6 Waynflete (9-4-2) at No. 3 North Yarmouth (14-0-0), 3 p.m.

C4: No. 10 Wiscasset (8-4-2) at No. 2 Maranacook (12-0-2), 6 p.m.

Class D

D1: No. 8 Valley (5-9-0) at No. 1 Pine Tree (12-1-0)

D2: No. 5 Buckfield (6-7-1) at No. 4 Greenville (10-3-1)

D3: No. 6 Greater Portland (8-5-1) at No. 3 Chop Point (8-2-0)

D4: No. 7 Vinalhaven (6-6-0) at No. 2 Richmond (10-2-2)

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 1

Class C

C5: C1 winner vs. C2 winner

C6: C3 winner vs. C4 winner

Class D

D5: D1 winner vs. D2 winner

D6: D3 winner vs. D4 winner

Saturday, Nov. 2

Class A

A5: A1 winner vs. A2 winner

A6: A3 winner vs. A4 winner

Class B

B5: B1 winner vs. B2 winner

B6: B3 winner vs. B4 winner

Finals

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Class A

A7: Semifinal winners

Class B

B7: Semifinal winners

Class C

C7: Semifinal winners

Class D

D7: Semifinal winners

GIRLS SOCCER

EASTERN MAINE

Preliminary round

Thursday, Oct. 24

Class D

DP5: No. 7 Cen. Aroostook 3, No. 10 So. Aroostook 2

Friday, Oct. 25

Class A

AP1: No. 8 Mt. Blue 6, No. 9 Lawrence 0

Class B

BP1: No. 9 Old Town 2, No. 8 Ellsworth 1

BP2: No. 4 Oceanside 4, No. 13 Gardiner 0

BP3: No. 5 Caribou 1, No. 12 Presque Isle 0

BP4: No. 6 Mount Desert Island 4, No. 11 Nokomis 0

BP5: No. 7 Winslow 2, No. 10 Erskine Acad. 1

Class C

CP1: No. 9 Central 2, No. 8 Washington Acad. 0

CP2: No. 6 Sumner 2, No. 11 Narraguagus 1

CP3: No. 7 George Stevens Acad. 1, No. 10 Bucksport 0

Class D

DP1: No. 8 Schenck 4, No. 9 LCS/MSSM 2

DP2: No. 4 Penobscot Valley 1, No. 13 Wisdom 0

DP4: No. 11 Easton 4, No. 6 Shead 0

Saturday, Oct. 26

Class D

DP3: No. 5 Van Buren 4, No. 12 Bangor Christian 2

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 29
Class A

A1: No. 1 Bangor 4, No. 8 Mt. Blue 0

A2: No. 5 Oxford Hills (8-4-2) at No.4 Brunswick (9-4-1), 3 p.m.

A4: No. 7 Cony (7-6-1) at No. 2 Mount Ararat (12-2-0), 6 p.m.

Class B

B1: No. 9 Old Town (8-7-0) at No. 1 Waterville (13-1-0)

B2: No. 5 Caribou 4, No. 4 Oceanside 2

B3: No. 6 Mount Desert Island 2, No. 3 Camden Hills 0

B4: No. 2 Hermon 4, No. 7 Winslow 0

Class C

C1: No. 1 Orono 9, No. 9 Central 0

C2: No. 5 Dexter (9-3-2) at No. 4 Madawaska (8-4-2)

C3: No. 3 Fort Kent 1, No. 6 Sumner 0

C4: No. 2 Houlton 2, No. 7 George Stevens Acad. 0

Class D

D1: No. 1 Washburn 9, No. 8 Schenck 1

D2: No. 5 Van Buren 1, No. 4 Penobscot Valley 0

D3: No. 3 Fort Fairfield 4, No. 11 Easton 0

D4: No. 2 Ashland 2, No. 7 Cen. Aroostook 1

Wednesday, Oct. 30

Quarterfinals

Class A

A3: No. 6 Edward Little (9-5-0) at No. 3 Hampden (9-3-2), 4 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 1

Class C

C5: No. 1 Orono (13-1-1) vs. C2 winner

C6: No. 3 Fort Kent (8-4-3) at No. 2 Houlton (10-2-3)

Class D

D5: No. 5 Van Buren (7-9-0) at No. 1 Washburn (14-1-0)

D6: No. 2 Ashland (14-1) at No. 3 Fort Fairfield (12-3-0)

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 2

Class A

A5: A2 winner at No. 1 Bangor (14-1-0)

A6: A3 winner vs. A4 winner

Class B

B5: B1 winner vs. No. 5 Caribou (12-4)

B6: No. 6 Mount Desert Island (11-4-1) at No. 2 Hermon (15-0-0)

Finals

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Class A

A7: Semifinal winners

Class B

B7: Semifinal winners

Class C

C7: Semifinal winners

Class D

D7: Semifinal winners

State Finals

Saturday, Nov. 9

At McMann Field, Bath

Class A

Regional winners

Class D

Regional winners

At Hampden Academy

Class B

Regional winners

Class C

Regional winners

WESTERN MAINE

Preliminary round
Friday, Oct. 25

Class A

AP1: No. 8 Gorham 3, No. 9 Massabesic 0

AP2: No. 5 Marshwood 4, Cheverus 1

AP4: No. 7 Biddeford 2, No. 10 Portland 0

Class B

BP1: No. 8 Poland 2, No. 9 Spruce Mountain 0

BP2: No. 7 Leavitt 2, No. 10 Lincoln Acad. 1

Class C

CP1: No. 9 Monmouth Acad. 1, No. 8 North Yarmouth Acad. 0 (2 OT)

CP2: No. 4 Wiscasset 1, No. 13 Lisbon 0 (2 OT)

CP3: No. 5 Waynflete 5, No. 12 Mount Abram 0

CP4: No. 6 Maranacook 2, No. 11 Traip Acad. 1, penalty kicks

CP5: No. 10 Sacopee Valley 2, No. 7 Carrabec 1

Saturday, Oct. 26

Class A

AP3: No. 6 Deering 3, No. 11 Kennebunk 0

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 29
Class A

A1: No. 1 Windham 2, No. 8 Gorham 1

A2: No. 5 Marshwood 4, No. 4 Scarborough 2

A4: No. 2 Falmouth 1, No. 7 Biddeford 0

Class B

B1: No. 1 Cape Elizabeth 5, No. 8 Poland 0

B2: No. 5 Freeport 1, No. 4 Yarmouth 0

B3: No. 6 York 5, No. 3 Morse 1

B4: No. 2 Greely 6, No. 7 Leavitt 0

Class C

C1: No. 1 St. Dominic 1, No. 9 Monmouth Acad. 0

C2: No. 5 Waynflete 1, No. 4 Wiscasset 0

C3: No. 6 Maranacook 1, No. 3 Hall-Dale 0

C4: No. 10 Sacopee Valley 2, No. 2 Madison 1

Class D

D1: No. 4 Searsport 8, No. 5 Rangeley 1

D2: No. 3 Buckfield 1, No. 6 Pine Tree 0

Wednesday, Oct. 30

A3: No. 6 Deering (11-3-1) at No. 3 Thornton (12-1-1), 6 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 1

Class C

C5: No. 5 Waynflete (12-2-2) at No. 1 St. Dominic (13-1-1)

C6: No. 10 Sacopee Valley (8-8-0) at No. 6 Maranacook (7-5-4)

Class D

D5: No. 4 Searsport (8-3-4) at No. 3 Buckfield (9-4-2)

D6: D3 winner vs. D4 winner

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 2

Class A

A5: No. 5 Marshwood (12-4-0) at No. 1 Windham (14-0-1)

A6: A3 winner vs. No. 2 Falmouth (12-2-1)

Class B

B5: No. 5 Freeport (10-5-0) at No. 1 Cape Elizabeth (12-2-1)

B6: No. 6 York (6-6-3) at No. 2 Greely (10-4-1)

Finals

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Class A

A7: Semifinal winners

Class B

B7: Semifinal winners

Class C

C7: Semifinal winners

Class D

D7: Semifinal winners

VOLLEYBALL

STATE TOURNEY

Preliminaries

Thursday, Oct. 24

Class A

AP1: No. 9 Kennebunk 3, No. 8 Cony 0

AP2: No. 7 Biddeford 3, No. 10 Cheverus 0

Quarterfinals

Friday, Oct. 25

Class B

B2: No. 3 Machias 3, No. 6 Woodland 2

B3: No. 2 Washington Acad. 3, No. 7 Narraguagus 2

Saturday, Oct. 26

Class A

A1: No. 1 Scarborough 3, No. 9 Kennebunk 0

A2: No. 2 Falmouth 3, No. 7 Biddeford 0

A3: No. 5 Greely 3, No. 4 Ellsworth 0

A4: No. 6 Cape Elizabeth 3, No. 3 Mount Desert Island 0

Class B

B1: No. 4 Calais 3, North Yarmouth Acad. 2

Semifinals

Wednesday, Oct. 30

Class A

A5: No. 5 Greely (11-4) at No. 1 Scarborough (15-0)

A6: No. 6 Cape Elizabeth (13-2) at No. 2 Falmouth (13-2)

Class B

B4: No. 4 Calais (9-6) at No. 1 Yarmouth

B5: No. 3 Machias (12-3) at No. 2 Washington Acad. (11-4)

State Finals

Saturday, Nov. 2

Class A

A6: A4 winner vs. A5 winner, at Windham, 10 a.m.

Class B

B6: B4 winner vs. B5 winner, at Windham, 1 p.m.

Results

COLLEGE

TUESDAY’S RESULTS

MEN’S SOCCER

Rivier 2, Husson 1

Salem State 2, Southern Maine 0

Tufts 1, Bowdoin 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Saint Joseph’s 4, Plymouth State 3 (OT)

Southern Maine 8, New England Col. 2

MONDAY’S RESULTS

FIELD HOCKEY

Maine 4, Providence 1

Today’s games

COLLEGE

Men’s Soccer

USCAA Tourney: UM-Machias vs. Penn State-Brandywine, 1:30 p.m. at Charleston, W.Va.

Volleyball

UM-Machias at Maine Maritime Academy, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

COLLEGE

At Keene, N.H.

Keene State def. Southern Maine 25-19, 25-13 and 25-12

At Framingham, Mass.

Framingham State def. Saint Joseph’s 25-23, 25-20, 25-23

Harness Racing

Bangor Raceway

Tuesday’s results

FIRST, Pace, $2,800

Itsallaboutmike, S. Thayer 4.20, 2.40, 2.10

Fox Valley Seth, H. Campbell 2.20, 2.10

Roy Orbison, D. Campbell 2.60

T: 1:56.2. Ex 3-4, 8.30.

SECOND, Pace, $2,700

Penney’s Spirit, H. Campbell 11.00, 3.20, 3.20

Wave That Banner, R. Cushing 2.60, 2.20

Batonette, D. Campbell 5.60

T: 1:57. Ex 3-5, 30.40. Tri 3-5-7, 362.60. DD 3-3, 24.00.

THIRD, Pace, $2,000

Fool Bewitch U, R. Cushing 8.60, 2.60, 2.20

Kelly Girl, D. Campbell 2.60, 2.10

Double Draw, A. Harrington 5.80

T: 2:01.1. Ex 7-3, 16.60. Tri 7-3-6, 229.80.

FOURTH, Pace, $2,000

Hay You Hellion, H. Campbell 4.40, 2.60, 2.60

Kanjo, D. Campbell 2.40, 2.20

Rd Shoeless, R. Hall 3.20

T: 1:59.4. Ex 4-5, 10.20. Tri 4-5-2, 28.60.

FIFTH, Pace, $2,200

You’re News, R. Cushing 2.60, 2.80, 2.20

A Work Of Heart, H. Campbell 9.60, 5.80

Canaco Oneida, D. Campbell 4.00

T: 2:00.1. Ex 5-7, 51.80. Tri 5-7-8, 117.00.

SIXTH, Pace, $2,000

Sheeza Ring, S. Thayer 13.60, 2.40, 2.40

Grimsby, D. Campbell 2.20, 2.10

Saftic, H. Campbell 6.80

T: 1:59.4. Ex 2-1, 25.80. Tri 2-1-6, 183.40.

SEVENTH, Pace, $3,300

Redestrian, G. Bowden 11.00, 4.00, 5.00

Saulsbrook Peach, S. Thayer 9.80, 7.80

Sundial Hanover, C. Nye 12.00

T: 1:57.2. Ex 1-4, 217.20. Tri 1-4-6, 2,681.00. Pk3 5-2-1, 290.40.

EIGHTH, Pace, $3,000

Reited Xx, D. Campbell 3.80, 2.80, 2.40

Art’s Sake, R. Cushing 2.40, 2.20

Imprudent Speed, W. Childs 3.40

T: 1:57.1. Ex 1-3, 9.00. Tri 1-3-2, 40.80.

NINTH, Pace, $3,500

Sign Of Thunder, D. Campbell 2.60, 2.20, 2.10

Ill Call U Back, H. Campbel 2.80, 2.60

Regal Delight, D. Deslandes 3.00

T: 1:57.2. Ex 1-2, 8.60. Tri 1-2-3, 13.20.

TENTH, Pace, $2,400

High Calibre N, G. Bowden 3.80, 3.00, 2.10

Mister Mystic N, C. Nye 5.00, 3.80

Ohm Like Clockwork, A. Hall 7.40

T: 1:58.4. Ex 2-5, 27.00. Tri 2-5-3, 89.60. DD 1-2, 4.40.

Total Handle: $35,591.

Similar articles:

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business