Eastern, Western Maine championship cross country results

Runners begin the Eastern Maine Class A cross country championship race in Belfast, Maine Saturday, Oct. 26, 2013.
Michael York
Runners begin the Eastern Maine Class A cross country championship race in Belfast, Maine Saturday, Oct. 26, 2013. Buy Photo
Posted Oct. 27, 2013, at 10:56 a.m.
Last modified Oct. 27, 2013, at 11:24 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL

Eastern Maine Championships

At Belfast, 5K

* — State qualifiers

GIRLS

Class A

Brunswick-55*, Hampden-55*, Lewiston-91*, Bangor-108*, Mt. Blue-123*, Mt. Ararat-136, Messalonskee-175, Brewer-188, Oxford Hills-256, Skowhegan-297

1, Anne Guadalupi, CON, 19:05.73. 2, Teresa Murphy, BRUN, 19:26.57. 3, Elizabeth Labun, HAM, 19:32.85. 4, Tessa Cassidy, BRUN, 19:44.84. 5, Farhiyo Aden, LEW, 20:13.62. 6, Maggie Hickey, MTB, 20:21.14. 7, Angelyn Masters, BAN, 20:31.68. 8, Simone Withers, HAM, 20:34.06. 9, Sarah Wade, MTB, 20:35.28. 10, Kelly Lynch, MTA, 20:39.55. 11, Roxy Withers, HAM, 20:48.57. 12, Tiffany Tanner, BRUN, 20:48.83. 13, India Lucas, OH, 20:49.82. 14, Faith Shaw, LEW, 20:55.67. 15, Nicole Footer, LEW, 20:55.88. 16, Katherine Gunther, MTB, 21:00.20. 17, Sarah Tatgenhorst, HAM, 21:03.44. 18, Ruth Van Kampen, BRUN, 21:05.20. 19, Anna Maxsimic, BRE, 21:15.67. 20, Tessa Condon, BAN, 21:17.59. 21, Stephanie Walker, HAM, 21:25.50. 22, Allison Fischang, MESS, 21:32.20. 23, Amy Segars, MTA, 21:32.42. 24, Anna Turner, BRUN, 21:38.83. 25, Kristen Robbins, BAN, 21:43.38.

26, Brooke Escoe, BRUN, 21:44.94. 27, Olivia Poulin, MESS, 21:48.82. 28, Courtney Allen, LEW, 22:09.31. 29, Allie Burns, BRUN, 22:09.33. 30, Cami Lucy, BAN, 22:10.25. 31, Johanna Lunn, BAN, 22:13.99. 32, Alicia Caterina, MTA, 22:15.95. 33, Ashley Simon, HAM, 22:16.02. 34, Kayla Allen, LEW, 22:24.12. 35, Mana Abdi, LEW, 22:40.38. 36, Taylor True, LEW, 22:41.73. 37, Emma Etnier, MTA, 22:44.09. 38, Rachael Chavarie, BRE, 22:52.84. 39, Emmie Cox, MTA, 23:01.05. 40, Natalie Corrigan, MESS, 23:03.62. 41, Candace Doughty, BRE, 23:04.81. 42, Bailey Sullivan, MTA, 23:07.28. 43, Katie LeBlanc, LAWR, 23:09.31. 44, Holly Wentworth, MESS, 23:15.77. 45, Macee Qi, MTB, 23:19.71. 46, Ashley Woodside, HAM, 23:21.62. 47, Courtney King, CON, 23:22.52. 48, Kelsey Gilmore, BRE, 23:24.07. 49, Yuna Shibata, BAN, 23:27.68. 50, Alexandra McCown, MESS, 23:31.32.

51, Lucy Feeney, BRE, 23:32.69. 52, Amber Burris, BRE, 23:39.52. 53, Kathryn Nagle, BAN, 23:41.42. 54, Elizabeth Matthews, MESS, 23:46.85. 55, Miriam Cohen, MTB, 23:55.33. 56, Olivia Smith, SKOW, 24:01.63. 57, Savannah Tuttle, MESS, 24:02.70. 58, Avery Laliberte, EL,24:14.57. 59, Julia Dillon, OH, 24:15.37. 60, Mercedes Lane, EL, 24:23.86. 61, Emily McCarthy, MTB, 24:35.43. 62, Megan Hooper, SKOW, 24:37.28. 63, Dani Ingle, MTA, 24:42.33. 64, Mary Bryce, OH, 24:44.24. 65, Ellie Warger, SKOW, 24:47.71. 66, Alison LaPlante, CON, 25:09.90. 67, Casey Rogers, MTB, 25:25.81. 68, Miranda Dudley, SKOW, 25:35.38. 69, Lexie Glidden, CON, 25:37.09. 70, Ashley Clukey, BRE, 25:47.34. 71, Briana Connell, OH, 26:07.72. 72, Emily Lam, SKOW, 26:11.06. 73, Hannah Stauffer, EL, 26:18.30. 74, Eva Gabrielsen, OH, 26:25.60. 75, Alexandra James, OH, 26:39.84. 76, Sadie Libby, SKOW, 30:10.74. 77, Hannah Hubbard, SKOW, 32:13.53.

Class B

Mt. Desert-21*, John Bapst-103*, Ellsworth-116*, Camden Hills-122*, Winslow-128*, Caribou-132*, Presque Isle-211*, Waterville-232, Hermon-253,Old Town-271, Medomak Valley-287, Washington Academy-300, Erskine Academy-331

1, Aleta Looker, ELLS, 18:54.85. 2, Isabel Erickson, MDI, 19:20.76. 3, Waylon Henggeler, MDI, 19:31.72. 4, Abby Hersom, OCEA, 19:34.03. 5, Caroline Driscoll, MDI, 19:45.10. 6, Lydia Dacorte, MDI, 19:46.59. 7, Brittany Bowman, CH, 20:05.67. 8, Emma Strong, MDI, 20:28.92. 9, Cassandra Howard, BELF, 20:33.11. 10, Hayley Lawrence, ELLS, 20:34.87. 11, Amanda Boyd, JB, 20:36.21. 12, Olivia Erickson, MDI, 20:41.55. 13, Erin White, MDI, 20:46.89. 14, Joann Bourgoin, WIN, 20:56.07. 15, Emily Kessel, CH, 20:59.86. 16, Robyn Larrabee, CAR, 21:04.03. 17, Cecilia Morin, WTVL, 21:07.91. 18, Megan Noble, MCI, 21:15.65. 19, Audrey Jones, WIN, 21:19.00. 20, Mariah Brown, ELLS, 21:22.83. 21, Chimene Goewey, MCI, 21:23.06. 22, Emily Colligan, PI, 21:26.84. 23, Allison Ketch, OT, 21:27.13. 24, Mandy Richard, JB, 21:30.62. 25, Jessica Cole, JB, 21:32.14.

26, Riley Simmons, OCEA, 21:32.25. 27, Alyssa Wright, WIN, 21:34.90. 28, Kaitlin Berube, HER, 21:37.51. 29, Mandy Graham, PI, 21:42.47. 30, Nerissa Larrabee, CAR, 21:46.63. 31, Betsy Spear, JB, 21:48.55. 32, Margaret Peckenham, JB, 21:52.44. 33, Chelsea Haney, CAR, 21:57.61. 34, Adrianna Fish, JB, 22:02.81. 35, Lydia Day, WASH, 22:03.38. 36, Lily Kassen, CH, 22:11.12. 37, Kristin Macek, CAR, 22:11.69. 38, Lauren Chapman, CAR, 22:17.47. 39, Autumn Hopkins, WIN, 22:18.66. 40, Katie Morse, CH, 22:29.28. 41, Jade Decker, JB, 22:30.03. 42, Jacqueline Russell, CH, 22:30.57. 43, Kelsey Grass, BELF, 22:35.88. 44, Kristyn Maley, CAR, 22:36.83. 45, Emma Belyea, CAR, 22:56.90. 46, Louisa Nyhus, WTVL, 23:00.92. 47, Clara Stephens, FOX, 23:01.33. 48, Olivia Lounder, ELLS, 23:05.64. 49, Rayanne Leach, MED,

23:11.52. 50, Ella Scott, CH, 23:13.05.

51, Romy Carpenter, BELF, 23:14.12. 52, Chloe Crosby, WIN, 23:16.84. 53, Liza Grigoryeva, FOX, 23:23.55. 54, Nicole Fletcher, WIN, 23:24.95. 55, Shannon Staples, MED, 23:25.59. 56, Meagan Zapsky, HER, 23:35.32. 57, Alex Lopes, WIN, 23:41.57. 58, Abigail Bergdoll, MCI, 23:49.29. 59, Julia Zavaleta, ELLS, 23:52.26. 60, Hilary Boucher, PI, 23:54.82. 61, Krista Hooper, MED, 23:56.51. 62, Brianna White-Ortiz, OCEA, 23:58.36. 63, Callie Rogers, WTVL, 24:05.64. 64, Michaela Persson, OT, 24:16.24. 65, Katie Lusignan, HER, 24:17.01. 66, Nora Fleck, FOX, 24:20.31. 67, Marissa White, EA, 24:27.66. 68, Emma McGurren, CH, 24:43.92. 69, Rebeka Bullard, HER, 24:51.20. 70, Julia Schnee, WTVL, 25:00.12. 71, Bonnie Corey, PI, 25:12.95. 72, Amanda Palmer, PI, 25:14.10. 73, Aurora Sullivan, OT, 25:15.87. 74, Lucia Aretakis, WASH, 25:19.02. 75, Jennifer Kochaver, EA, 25:24.22.

76, Beata Kanka, WASH, 25:34.41. 77, Abby Griffin, MED, 25:36.17. 78, Meagan Sturgis, EA, 25:38.46. 79, Monicah Paquette, WTVL, 25:38.79. 80, Jessica Pollard, OT, 25:42.85. 81, Margaret Moulton, WASH, 26:03.56. 82, Anna Sedlackova, FOX, 26:04.71. 83, Isabella Enriquez, MCI, 26:05.38. 84, Christine Pollard, OT, 26:16.39. 85, Erica Corey, PI, 26:41.06. 86, Jenna Bond, HER, 26:46.84. 87, Hannah White, BELF, 26:54.10. 88, Jennifer Breault, EA, 26:55.59. 89, Olivia Burke, EA, 26:55.95. 90, Lacey Kalloch, WASH, 27:16.73. 91, Libby Kalloch, WASH, 27:17.37. 92, Bailey Bernier, OT, 27:24.68. 93, Natalie Chabot, HER, 27:37.41. 94, Larissa Holland, WASH, 27:39.96. 95, Leticia Moll, EA, 27:41.70. 96, Matteah Michaud, PI, 27:46.54. 97, Moriah Cloutier, EA, 28:00.11. 98, Beth Corson, MED, 28:30.83. 99, Abigail Fitts, HER, 28:43.59. 100, Katie Walton, ELLS, 28:47.27. 101, Jasmin Ramos, MED, 29:58.36. 102, Allie McKowen, ELLS, 29:59.19. 103, Laura Martin, OT, 31:29.28.

Class C

Orono-29*, Washburn-35*, GSA-96*, Mattanawcook-96*, Fort Kent -144, Machias-147, Lee Academy-157, Narraguagus-213

1, Carsyn Koch, WHBN, 19:30.34. 2, Tia Tardy, MAT, 19:58.06. 3, Lily Koffman, ORO,20:09.82. 4, Kassidy Dill, ORO, 20:34.29. 5, Hannah Steelman, ORO, 20:35.04. 6, Jordan Richards, ORO, 21:07.25. 7, Rylee Warman, GHCA, 21:09.25. 8, Carmen Bragg, WHBN, 21:12.65. 9, Mackenzie Worcester, WHBN, 21:28.79. 10, Tori Koch, WHBN, 21:31.85. 11, Emilia Churchill, WHBN, 21:33.16. 12, Olivia Fandel, ORO, 21:38.59. 13, Clara Beal, MACH, 21:41.57. 14, Kate Whitney, MACH, 21:46.78. 15, Hanna Gutow, GSA, 22:04.12. 16, Vanessa Twombly, MAT, 22:06.85.

17, Rachel DesFosses, GSA, 22:12.73. 18, Leela Stockley, MAT, 22:13.76. 19, Kelsey Pelletier, FK, 22:20.51. 20, Rudy Martin, FK, 22:20.98. 21, Amber Moir, GSA, 22:29.79. 22, Theresa Onuwka, LA, 22:41.31. 23, Emma Larson-Whittaker, GSA, 22:44.76. 24, Natasha Clement, BUC, 22:46.19. 25, Glenda Francis, CAL, 22:46.91. 26, Emilie Seavey, ORO, 22:47.69. 27, Bella Cimeno, GSA, 22:47.80. 28, Paige Austin, MAT, 22:56.28. 29, Libby Spencer, ORO, 23:10.34. 30, Marianne Helton, WHBN, 23:27.34.

31, Ellyzabeth Bencivenga, LIM, 23:32.38. 32, Molly Banks, LA, 23:56.20. 33, Jade Liu, LA, 23:58.15. 34, Monica Spatafore, NAR, 24:05.84. 35, Cedar Slagle, GSA, 24:07.09. 36, Paige Hebert, FK, 24:21.61. 37, Sierra Waite, LA, 24:40.30. 38, Madison Cole, GSA, 25:04.15. 39,

Mikayla Churchill, WHBN, 25:22.34. 40, Olivia Olson, ISLE, 25:24.63. 41, Eva Farkas, LIM, 25:42.91. 42, Cassidy Lee, SUM, 25:47.27. 43, Lily Brickman, FK, 26:28.98. 44, Taylor Dicker, MAT, 26:47.85. 45, Angeleana Lyons, MACH, 27:03.55. 46, Emma Brickman, FK, 27:04.95. 47, Taylor Jordan, MAT, 27:38.27. 48, Jessica Cole, MACH, 27:45.69. 49, Victoria Holmes, HOUL, 27:46.96. 50, Beth Wallace, NAR, 28:11.41. 51, Elizabeth Cusack, BUC, 28:41.43. 52, Lorena

Mattox, MACH, 28:44.69. 53, Jisselle Curtis, NAR, 28:50.88. 54, Mabel Fitzsimmons, MACH, 28:52.13. 55, Belita Gonzalez, LA, 29:23.15. 56, Chelsea Moore, MACH, 29:39.31. 57, Lily Kalin, NAR, 30:18.99. 58, Sarah Eaton, NAR, 30:26.86. 59, Joy Wu Saxian, LIM, 30:38.23. 60, Mavis Taungatu’a, BUC, 31:19.57. 61, Olivia Winslow, HOUL, 33:48.64. 62, Rachel Potter, GHCA, 40:23.09.

BOYS

Class A

Lewiston-46*, Bangor-76*, Mt. Blue-94*, Messalonskee-105*, Hampden-115*, Brewer-125*, Mt. Ararat-130, Brunswick-175, Oxford hills-268, Cony-292, Edward Little-297, Lawrence-365

1, Josh Horne, MTB, 16:12.94. 2, Jonathan Stanhope, BAN, 16:19.21. 3, Isaiah Harris, LEW, 16:23.07. 4, Caleb Lord, HAM, 16:24.56. 5, Sam Wood, MTA, 16:25.44. 6, Logan Moses, MESS, 16:30.78. 7, Dan Lesko, MTB, 16:38.03. 8, Ben Salinas, BAN, 16:44.41. 9, Mohamed Awil, LEW, 16:48.76. 10, Farhan Abdillahi, LEW, 16:51.00. 11, Osman Mohamed, LEW, 16:56.19. 12, Luke Rand, BRE, 16:57.60. 13, Mohamed Mohamed, LEW, 16:59.17. 14, Aaron Willingham, MTB, 16:59.63. 15, Nathan MacKenzie, MTA, 17:05.00. 16, Caleb Halvorson-Fried, BAN, 17:08.35. 17, Matt Gott, MTA, 17:14.52. 18, Dustin Ramsay, HAM, 17:16.13. 19, Colin Glencross, BAN, 17:18.56. 20, Owen Concaugh, MESS, 17:22.98. 21, Paul Casavant, HAM, 17:24.43. 22, Josh Donnelly, BRE, 17:25.46. 23, Jonathan Hankey, OH, 17:25.48. 24, Emmitt Heath, MESS, 17:27.78. 25, Christopher Tanner, BRUN, 17:29.45.

26, Natale Cardillo, MESS, 17:32.92. 27, Kyle St. Thomas, BRE, 17:39.09. 28, Jason Higginbotham, BRUN, 17:39.12. 29, Zachary Hoyle, MESS, 17:40.60. 30, Stephen Taylor, BRE, 17:41.13. 31, Nate Caruso, BAN, 17:55.79. 32, Andrew Levesque, CON, 17:55.95. 33, Spencer Canham, HAM, 17:57.50. 34, Alex Maxsimic, BRE, 17:58.44. 35, Brendan Hickey, MTB, 17:59.63. 36, Zach Miller, BRUN, 17:59.68. 37, Isaiah Reid, MTB, 18:01.90. 38, Tristan

Walden, BRE, 18:03.39. 39, Ryan Cole, HAM, 18:06.50. 40, Caleb Marsh, BRE, 18:07.14. 41, John Murphy, BRUN, 18:10.43. 42, Tyler Moore, HAM, 18:12.20. 43, Mathew Hankey, OH, 18:14.88. 44, Benjamin Blaisdell, LAWR, 18:15.83. 45, McKinley Stinson, BRUN, 18:21.28. 46, Eagan Eldridge, MTA, 18:23.57. 47, Jake Demosthenes, MTA, 18:24.45. 48, Izaac White, EL, 18:26.88. 49, Shea Nelson, MTA, 18:28.35. 50, Sheldon Bang, EL, 18:29.67.

51, Jacob Archer, BAN, 18:31.13. 52, Ethan Casavant, HAM, 18:31.84. 53, Noah Lepage, MTB, 18:32.35. 54, Walter Martin, BRUN, 18:33.70. 55, Daeghan Elkin, MESS, 18:34.57. 56, Carson Bessey, MESS, 18:35.64. 57, Jacob Bazinet, EL, 18:37.28. 58, Sam McIntosh, MTB, 18:43.87. 59, Felix Rivera, BAN, 18:46.67. 60, Donovan Shea, BRUN, 18:49.42. 61, Dominique Sepulveda, LEW, 18:58.10. 62, Nathaniel McNutt, OH, 18:59.78. 63, Luke Duchart, CON, 19:01.38. 64, Jeffrey Bilodeau, CON, 19:05.31. 65, Jeremy Cairns, LEW, 19:07.33. 66, Brandon Emerson, CON, 19:11.12. 67, Spencer Sansouci, CON, 19:34.42. 68, Logan Halee, OH, 19:36.78. 69, Jacob Gamache, EL, 19:39.21. 70, Jonah Levy, MTA, 19:41.51. 71, Nicolas

Bolduc, CON, 20:06.47. 72, Jacob West, OH, 20:10.56. 73, Ibrahim Noor, EL, 20:12.37. 74, Aaron Emerson, CON, 20:24.14. 75, Ben Andrews, OH, 20:24.53. 76, Antony Gardner, EL, 20:41.34. 77, Spencer Dunn, EL, 20:43.26. 78, Christopher Wilson, NOK, 20:49.29. 79, Kemoy Lily, SKOW, 22:09.04. 80, Jaidon Smith, LAWR, 22:18.75. 81, Brandon Pelletier, OH, 22:35.71. 82, Alex Roy, LAWR, 23:06.67. 83, Jacob Page, SKOW, 23:11.30. 84, David Govoni, SKOW, 23:19.30. 85, Nathan Flewelling, LAWR, 23:51.22. 86, Jesse Jacques, LAWR, 23:54.49.

Class B

Ellsworth-23*, John Bapst-109*, Mt. Desert-116*, Presque Isle-139*, Caribou-160*, Camden Hills-167*, Erskine Academy-186*, Waterville-197*, Belfast-202, Old Town-220, Winslow-251, Medomak Valley-299, Hermon-319,Washington Academy-409

1, Dan Curts, ELLS, 16:00.95. 2, Brayden Beardsley, ELLS, 16:03.29. 3, Ben Trapani, CH, 16:25.68. 4, Chris Cote, WTVL, 16:28.23. 5, Robert Looker, ELLS, 16:45.95. 6, Frank King, ELLS, 17:03.03. 7, Connor Wagner, JB, 17:06.63. 8, Erik Dodge, EA, 17:10.21. 9, Cooper Holmes, ELLS, 17:15.85. 10, Jordan Harris, MDI, 17:25.38. 11, Ralph Magnani, MDI, 17:27.30. 12, Lucas Kinney, CAR, 17:37.88. 13, Caleb Love-Webb, CH, 17:38.84. 14, Saul Nunez, PI, 17:41.86. 15, Thomas Cassidy, WIN, 17:44.94. 16, Trevor Levesque, PI, 17:47.28. 17, Douglas Wich, BELF, 17:47.71. 18, Eli Smith, CH, 17:48.93. 19, Peter Philbrook, MDI, 17:53.36. 20, Samuel Southwick, JB, 17:56.31. 21, Josh Zapsky, HER, 17:58.84. 22, Nick Derosby, WTVL, 18:00.41. 23, Matt Spear, JB, 18:01.97. 24, Jacob Boudreau, WIN, 18:03.19. 25, Ari Snider, BELF, 18:04.68.

26, Austin Comeau, OT, 18:06.23. 27, Mike Tormey, JB, 18:11.85. 28, Dustin Drabek, PI, 18:12.79. 29, Alexander Casas, MED, 18:15.12. 30, Jason Bartley, PI, 18:15.56. 31, Camrin Portela, EA, 18:16.00. 32, Nick Mahar, OCEA, 18:16.87. 33, Huston McCollum, JB, 18:18.07. 34, Kyle Morris, CAR, 18:20.60. 35, Nickolas Cowan, OT, 18:22.50. 36, Justin Studholme, EA, 18:23.63. 37, Keith Draper, CAR, 18:24.79. 38, Dylan Harris, MDI, 18:25.36. 39, Tyler Strid, CAR, 18:26.58. 40, William Richard, MDI, 18:27.81. 41, Ethan Craigo, MDI, 18:28.74. 42, Tsion MacLeod, CAR, 18:29.44. 43, Gavin Felch, MED, 18:34.51. 44, Billy Chambers, WTVL, 18:35.34. 45, Caleb Hunter, CAR, 18:44.69. 46, Elijah Verhoff, CAR, 18:45.28. 47, Noah Burnham, WTVL, 18:45.97. 48, Patrick Groening, BELF, 18:53.88. 49, Jon Stinson, HER, 18:54.89. 50, Conor Millard, OT, 18:58.03

51, Jacob Hall, OT, 19:03.21. 52, Jacob O’Berry, PI, 19:03.23. 53, Adam Bovie, EA, 19:04.24. 54, Josh Bloom, MDI, 19:06.92. 55, Hendrik Andrews, BELF, 19:08.36. 56, Daniel Bubar, MED, 19:10.15. 57, Austin Albert, PI, 19:12.26. 58, Ben Winchenbach, CH, 19:14.94. 59, Sean Seavey, WASH, 19:19.28. 60, Roger Quehl, BELF, 19:21.86. 61, Zach Childs, EA, 19:30.03. 62, Kyle Dupuis, OT, 19:31.27. 63, Caleb Ellis, WIN, 19:32.26. 64, Conrad Svec, ELLS, 19:32.50. 65, Noah Simpson, FOX, 19:32.77. 66, Ethan Merrifield, BELF, 19:34.76. 67, Connor Archer, OT, 19:35.97. 68, Adam Shorey, MCI, 19:39.50. 69, Tyler Rollins, EA, 19:45.79. 70, Gabe Piquette, FOX, 19:47.76. 71, Alex Rockress, JB, 19:54.87. 72, Adam Hitchcock, ELLS, 19:56.91. 73, Ben Ropple, JB, 19:58.17. 74, Logan Theriault, WIN, 19:59.15. 75, Noah Rossignol, PI, 20:02.26.

76, Zane Bielenberg, BELF, 20:10.22. 77, Jett Troutt, HER, 20:10.75. 78, Josh Heanssler, CH, 20:20.34. 79, Kenneth Scheimreif, MED, 20:20.85. 80, Daniel Paradis, WIN, 20:24.68. 81, Ryan Englehardt, MCI, 20:26.71. 82, Ethan Welch, WIN, 20:28.17. 83, Colby Cates-Wright, WASH, 20:45.14. 84, Braedan Nolan, CH, 20:45.86. 85, Nathan Schnee, WTVL, 20:52.51. 86, Skler Wright-Aucoin, WASH, 21:09.85. 87, Joe Gay, EA, 21:13.81. 88, Tsai Yun-Ting, FOX, 21:16.38. 89, Dillion Nason, HER, 21:19.15. 90, Ronnie Quirion, WTVL, 21:27.90. 91, Alex Spearin, CH, 21:33.24. 92, Benjamin Nichols, HER, 21:35.02. 93, Nick Langille, HER, 21:36.32. 94, Nicholas Gould, OT, 21:38.47. 95, Daly Winterich, OCEA, 21:48.84. 96, Adam O’Connor, WIN, 22:17.24. 97, Gabe Brady, WASH, 22:34.84. 98, Zhe Chen, FOX, 22:36.92. 99, Reuben Grannis, WASH, 22:41.09. 100, Dylan Reese, OCEA, 22:43.48. 101, Deagan Poland, MED, 22:54.97. 102, Trent Grover, MED, 22:57.90. 103, Christopher Arnold, HER, 23:26.26. 104, Dustin Ivers, MCI, 24:35.20. 105, Ethan Poland, FOX, 24:43.75. 106, Seth Wilcox, MCI, 25:37.94.

Class C

Orono-33*, GSA-51*, Fort Kent-70*, Washburn-127*, Bucksport-134*,Narraguagus-182, Central-192, Lee Academy-198, Calais-218, Sumner-234

1, Matthew Toussaint, FK, 16:51.81. 2, John Hassett, GSA, 17:24.16. 3, James O’Neil, ORO, 17:34.46. 4, Tristan Butterfield, ORO, 17:35.40. 5, Conall Molloy, ORO, 17:43.76. 6, Ridge Osgood, NAR, 18:08.07. 7, Josh Marquis, ORO, 18:09.27. 8, Devlin Valle, GSA, 18:10.55. 9, Derek Baker, WHBN, 18:11.37. 10, Samuel Ouellette, FK, 18:17.08. 11, Ollie Dillon, GSA, 18:17.54. 12, Zach Palmeter, BCS, 18:26.55. 13, Domonic Pacelli, LA, 18:28.97. 14, Oliver Broughton, GSA, 18:36.03. 15, Brian Westhoven, ORO, 18:38.98. 16, Robin Doyle, BUC, 18:46.13. 17, Skyler Bernstein, FK, 18:46.33. 18, Josh Palmeter, BCS, 18:52.95. 19, Tate Yoder, GSA, 18:57.91. 20, Skyler Fraga, BUC, 19:01.22. 21, Charles Parham, FK, 19:01.66. 22, Zimra Winters, ORO, 19:01.98. 23, Ty Orduna, CEN, 19:03.85. 24, Adam Bohlen, BUC, 19:16.08. 25, Cameron Preston, WHBN, 19:23.98.

26, Jared Michaud, FK, 19:24.95. 27, Kaj Overturf, CEN, 19:25.28. 28, Aylen Wolf, GSA, 19:29.02. 29, Ethan Johnson, MAT, 19:29.20. 30, Stephen Nelson, ORO, 19:43.14. 31, Michael Ericson, WHBN, 19:45.43. 32, Issiac Christiansen, SUM, 19:48.41. 33, Kip Stanley, FK, 19:52.15. 34, Jeffrey Lagasse, NAR, 19:53.57. 35, Michael Soteres, BUC, 20:00.10. 36, Alex Pelletier, WHBN, 20:16.07. 37, Parker Thompson, WHBN, 20:16.09. 38, Mark Anthony, MACH, 20:19.51. 39, Joseph Wilson, SHD, 20:37.18. 40, Robert Lisee, NAR, 20:38.76. 41, Kevin Beek, CAL, 20:45.14. 42, Tristan Wright, CEN, 20:46.06. 43, Skylar Cole, CAL, 20:48.53. 44, Jarryd Whirty, LA, 20:51.15. 45, Alex McKinney, BCS, 21:09.80. 46, Baxter Forrest, GSA, 21:10.17. 47, Kenny Irving, WHBN, 21:10.95. 48, Cameron Hartford, WHBN, 21:13.27. 49, Travis Hatfield, LIM, 21:21.32. 50, Ian Lichtenberg, MAT, 21:21.34.

51, Patrik Orcutt, SUM, 21:21.72. 52, Renda Zhang, LA, 21:22.54. 53, Nick Hallowell, CAL, 21:23.94. 54, Casey Wright, CEN, 21:25.20. 55, Aaron Kircheis, BUC, 21:30.35. 56, Dakota Holland, MACH, 21:42.60. 57, Mitchell Paul, CAL, 21:43.44. 58, Tristan Alley, JP-B, 21:44.69. 59, Nathanael Thurlow, LA, 21:50.85. 60, Ethan Jacques, GHCA, 21:51.56. 61, Sean Tester, NAR, 22:06.19. 62, Trent Stevens, CAL, 22:18.97. 63, Ian Lariviere, SUM, 22:20.25. 64, Eric Smith, MACH, 22:22.21. 65, Dylan Bernaquer, SUM, 22:22.61. 66, Jonasun Zhu, LA, 22:28.62.

67, Jackson Ashby, FK, 22:33.72. 68, Amaziah Jones, BUC, 22:56.37. 69, Christian Kimball, SUM, 23:18.44. 70, Camren Mcreavy, MAT, 23:27.97. 71, Nicholas Kimball, SUM, 23:33.85. 72, Ryan McGraw, BCS, 23:35.67. 73, George Zhang, LA, 23:37.48. 74, Josh Winslow, GHCA, 23:37.80. 75, Josh Bradley, NAR, 23:54.28. 76, Dmitri Mihaliov, LA, 23:54.41. 77, Sam Carmichael, GHCA, 24:28.55. 78, Scott Boise, WOOD, 25:39.62. 79, Nathaniel Coleman, CAL, 25:49.43. 80, Tony Sanchez, CEN, 32:38.01.

Western Maine Championships

At Cumberland, 5K

GIRLS

Class A

Bonny Eagle-59*, Massabesic-69*, Falmouth-90*, Cheverus-125*, Marshwood-171*, Sanford-181*, Windham-189*, South Portlan-196*, Scarborough-261, Thornton-289, Portland-294, Westbrook-309, Deering-309, Gorham-317, Kennebunk-326, Noble-503

1, Kialeigh Marston, BE, 19:29.30. 2, Mary Szatkowski, BE, 19:38.35. 3, Gabrielle Johnson, MASS, 19:52.07. 4, Kiera Murray, CHEV, 19:52.57. 5, Casey Loring, SP, 20:06.55. 6, Maddy Doyle, MSWD, 20:07.69. 7, Angel Waters, MASS, 20:20.41. 8, Kristen Glennie, BE, 20:35.78. 9, Vishva Nalamalapu, FAL, 20:46.22. 10, Kaitlyn Dostie, CHEV, 20:48.06. 11, Maquila Dimastrantonio, MASS, 20:50.42. 12, Mackenzie Joy, WIND, 20:53.07. 13, Laura Volan, SCAR, 20:56.31. 14, Catherine Ledue, SANF, 21:00.48. 15, Antoinette Lambert, FAL, 21:05.38. 16, Katie LeBlanc, TA, 21:06.46. 17, Mira Wyman, FAL, 21:14.47. 18, Georgia Caso, CHEV, 21:15.60. 19, Marisa Carbone, SCAR, 21:17.02. 20, Kyaunna Libby, BE, 21:22.30. 21, Halee Phelps, WEST, 21:25.33. 22, Roshelle Morrison, MASS, 21:26.47. 23, Lauren Linevitch, WIND, 21:26.66. 24, Madeline Roberts, FAL, 21:31.39. 25, Lani Melton, BIDD, 21:31.73.

26, Alexa Hoffman, FAL, 21:35.22. 27, Olivia Ducharme, MASS, 21:35.85. 28, Sarah Wright, SANF, 21:36.59. 29, Zoe Goodwin, BE, 21:40.19. 30, Emily Wasina, MASS, 21:42.95. 31, Serena McKenzie, SP, 21:50.48. 32, Jolena Lampron, MASS, 22:04.65. 33, Ellie Garnsey, SANF, 22:04.94. 34, Lizzy Fowler, DEER, 22:08.75. 35, Eleanor Roberts, FAL, 22:11.46. 36, Hayley Weurthner, KENN, 22:14.38. 37, Audrey Weyand, BE, 22:19.49. 38, Jen Marcus, MSWD, 22:22.00. 39, Julia Rand, WIND, 22:22.75. 40, Jessica Bachry, MSWD, 22:23.78. 41, Maggie Lento, FAL, 22:24.59. 42, Anne Veroneau, CHEV, 22:26.71. 43, Finn Collins, MSWD, 22:34.83. 44, Abby Runnells, TA, 22:44.17. 45, Eleanor McClure-Chute, DEER, 22:46.09. 46, Becca

Campbell, SANF, 22:52.31. 47, Ariana Mohammad, SP, 22:54.18. 48, Riley Wilber, MSWD, 22:54.85. 49, Casey Kelley, SP, 22:56.61.

50, Darcy Hinck, PORT, 22:59.74.51, Diana Albanese, GORH, 23:00.16. 52, Elizabeth Landry, PORT, 23:01.92. 53, Sarah Mount, CHEV, 23:03.86. 54, Laura Turner, GORH, 23:06.25. 55, Morgan Campbell, KENN, 23:09.69. 56, Sam Greenlaw, WIND, 23:10.31. 57, Piper Wilber, MSWD, 23:10.89. 58, Michelle Olsen, MSWD, 23:12.70. 59, Kelsey Mitchell, GORH, 23:12.91. 60, Meghan Suslovic, PORT, 23:20.31. 61, Morgan Menezes, WEST, 23:20.79. 62, Joelle Bockus, WIND, 23:26.21. 63, Maddy Bennett, DEER, 23:30.50. 64, Maddie Liegh, SANF, 23:31.49. 65, Emily Rickert, KENN, 23:37.96. 66, Morgan McKeown, SCAR, 23:38.29. 67, Elizabeth Block, PORT, 23:45.65. 68, Janey Blackwell-Orr, SP, 23:50.56. 69, Sarah Terrano, WEST, 23:51.82. 70, Bea Hesselbart, PORT, 23:59.55. 71, Abigail LeBlanc, TA, 24:07.30. 72, Lauren Magnuson, SP, 24:18.20. 73, Jackie Turner, GORH, 24:19.11. 74, Alexis Wintle, WIND, 24:24.62. 75, Lily Hutchinson, TA, 24:24.79.

76, Kiersten Hilton, WEST, 24:25.33. 77, Mina Puig, SCAR, 24:25.60. 78, McKenzie Pepin, WIND, 24:30.94. 79, Allie Rhine, SANF, 24:37.42. 80, Megan Sawicki, CHEV, 24:40.16. 81, Olivia Ferrick, KENN, 24:41.31. 82, Sarah Gale, PORT, 24:42.52. 83, Hilary Kinney, BE, 24:44.51. 84, Alexis Porter-Fitzsimmons, DEER, 24:46.73. 85, Leeanna Gray, GORH, 24:48.19. 86, Nyarawon Kouk, WEST, 24:50.24. 87, Srah Beth Campisi, TA, 24:51.30. 88, Lucy Tabb, DEER, 24:51.95. 89, Maureen DeGrinney, SCAR, 24:55.86. 90, Maria Quartararo, SCAR, 24:56.68. 91, Celine Geniere, NOBL, 24:58.52. 92, Linnaea Miller, WEST, 24:58.95. 93, Catherine Miller, PORT, 25:06.43. 94, Jenny Bush, KENN, 25:13.98. 95, Hattie Simon, TA, 25:17.77. 96, Shae Horrigan, SANF, 26:04.57. 97, Erin Butland, TA, 26:15.04. 98, Hannah Brown, KENN, 26:28.09. 99, Ashley Woodbury, GORH, 26:29.96. 100, Karen Knight, GORH, 26:33.41. 101, Reilly McGilvery, NOBL, 26:58.08. 102, Edie Christian, SCAR, 27:17.73. 103, Isabel Handanos, DEER, 27:19.46. 104, Ashley Lister, NOBL, 27:23.06. 105, Nicole Dyer, NOBL, 27:33.82. 106, Katherine Reynolds, DEER, 27:53.88. 107, Rheanne Dionne, NOBL, 28:16.00. 108, Rachael Ahern, NOBL, 28:34.73.

Class B

Freeport-61*, Cape Elizabeth-71*, Greely-85*, Yarmouth-101*, York-146*, Maranacook-156*, Lisbon-204*, Leavitt-216, Morse-216, Fryeburg-254, Lincoln Academy-276, Gray-New Glouster-326, Poland-356

1, Kirstin Sandreuter, GREE, 19:02.02. 2, Heather Evans, YORK, 20:22.25. 3, Sydney Ambrose, FREE, 20:45.20. 4, Caitlin Teare, YAR, 20:52.76. 5, Rhoen Fiutak, CAPE, 21:05.40. 6, Ellie Teare, YAR, 21:05.42. 7, Anna Lastra, FRYE, 21:05.89. 8, Malia Cryan, YORK, 21:06.46. 9, Elly Bengtsson, FREE, 21:07.39. 10, Hannah Despres, MAR, 21:07.62. 11, Emma Shedd, CAPE, 21:08.58. 12, Julia Labbe, LEAV, 21:12.20. 13, Kristina Smith, GREE, 21:14.48. 14, Audrey Blais, LKRG, 21:18.76. 15, Bethanie Knighton, FREE, 21:21.95. 16, Amy Franklin, MOR, 21:34.20. 17, Nina Davenport, FREE, 21:36.82. 18, Addie Blais, LKRG, 21:40.40. 19, Eva Brydson, CAPE, 21:40.95. 20, Sam Feenstra, CAPE, 21:42.05. 21, Chloe Hight, FREE, 21:42.92. 22, Dana Hatton, CAPE, 21:43.38. 23, Krista Marble, GREE, 21:47.73. 24, Kelsea Albertson, MOR, 21:57.46. 25, Jill Booth, GREE, 21:57.53.

26, Abigail Hamilton, YAR, 21:58.84. 27, Esther Martin, LINC, 21:58.98. 28, Kaylin Le, LISB, 22:00.53. 29, Samantha Todd, GREE, 22:01.99. 30, Bree Sautter, LISB, 22:06.32. 31, Erin Guilmet, MAR, 22:07.99. 32, Sophia Stickney, GREE, 22:09.51. 33, Emily Mason, GREE, 22:11.40. 34, Hayley Steckler, FREE, 22:17.93. 35, Lydia Sullivan, YAR, 22:20.33. 36, Lucy Alexander, YAR, 22:22.88. 37, Jaycee Greeley, MAR, 22:24.69. 38, Alisha Labbe, LEAV, 22:33.52. 39, Sydney Green, MAR, 22:39.48. 40, Tabatha Schuessler, YORK, 22:41.56. 41, Emily Faria, CAPE, 22:47.08. 42, Katherine Bullock, YORK, 22:54.99. 43, Brooke Varney, LEAV, 22:56.85. 44, Madison Hynes, YAR, 22:57.92. 45, Caitlyn Bundy, LISB, 22:58.65. 46, Margaret Nevens, LINC, 23:03.61. 47, Taylor Cray, MAR, 23:04.73. 48, Emily Jennings, FREE, 23:06.37. 49, Hayley Doss, CAPE, 23:07.22. 50, Makala MacLean, GNG, 23:13.95.

51, Angel Abbott, MAR, 23:15.96. 52, Adrianna White, LISB, 23:16.04. 53, Maris Adler, MOR, 23:19.30. 54, Juliet Fink, FRYE, 23:19.78. 55, Simone Laverdiere, YAR, 23:25.25. 56, Ariel Fogden, FRYE, 23:32.36. 57, Melissa Garand, MAR, 23:39.85. 58, Amelia Franklin, MOR, 23:51.90. 59, Bailey Eveson, LISB, 24:10.83. 60, Hannah Albert, YORK, 24:21.87. 61, Allie Lycette, LISB, 24:34.11. 62, Olivia Mallar, LEAV, 24:44.02. 63, Tess Fields, LINC, 25:03.36. 64, Claudia Coque-Fernandez, GNG, 25:08.68. 65, Julia Ribeiro, LINC, 25:21.34. 66, Kristen

Dostie, FRYE, 25:21.44. 67, Emma Gaul, POL, 25:26.55. 68, Emma Bychok, YORK, 25:30.68. 69, Kayleigh Cote, LEAV, 25:32.07. 70, Grace Ferguson, GNG, 25:39.85. 71, Kelly Plummer, POL, 25:58.80. 72, Keaton McEvoy, GNG, 26:16.64. 73, Marissa Gammon, POL, 26:18.58. 74, Rachel Detwiler, MOR, 26:28.89. 75, Allison Heikkinen, LEAV, 26:36.05. 76, Amanda Sevigny, YORK, 26:45.97. 77, Norma Williams, POL, 26:57.16. 78, Mariah Lobley, POL, 27:08.81. 79, Danae Dostie, FRYE, 27:16.11. 80, Sophia Kiyanitsa, GNG, 27:20.80. 81, Kim Plummer, POL, 28:41.92. 82, Syd Sayward, WELL, 28:55.88. 83, Chelsea Abraham, FRYE, 29:20.79. 84, Amanda Grenier, POL, 30:06.03. 85, Halee Ramsdell, WELL, 30:41.76. 86, Amber Dindorf, FRYE, 30:45.53. 87, Thalia Eddyblouin, LINC, 31:48.11. 88, Jennifer Springer, LKRG, 31:48.97. 89, Samantha Brown, MOR, 32:23.64. 90, Isabel Brake, LKRG, 32:46.39.

Class C

Waynflete-37*, Boothbay-101*,Monmouth Academy-103*, St. Dominic-120*, Merriconeag Waldorf-124*, NYA-148*, Winthrop-166, Telstar-182, Dirigo-200, Sacopee valley-263, Traip Academy-284, McAuley-302

1, Sophia Canning, WAYN, 20:37.55. 2, Hannah Austin, NYA, 20:39.67. 3, Sophia Thayer, BBR, 21:16.95. 4, Emma Wilson, HD, 21:54.81. 5, Gabi Stone, TEL, 21:57.78. 6, Demchak Olivia, MAD, 22:09.36. 7, Aly LeBlanc, MAD, 22:14.10. 8, Molly Kieltyka, WINT, 22:21.44. 9, Samantha Pierce, MWS, 22:23.91. 10, Sophia Mayone, WAYN, 22:26.23. 11, Phoebe Colvin-Oehmig, WAYN, 22:26.42. 12, Gail Johnson, WAYN, 22:33.30. 13, Morgan Crocker, BBR, 22:34.93. 14, Hannah Morley, BBR, 22:41.23. 15, Ellie Chidsey, WAYN, 22:41.80. 16, Jordyn Mann, MON, 22:45.83. 17, Jada Choate, WINT, 22:46.31. 18, Ellen Tuttle, STDM, 22:47.07. 19, Fiona Ahearne, MWS, 22:48.09. 20, Bronte Elias, MAD, 22:49.07. 21, Carey Knowles, MON, 22:52.20. 22, Meagen Morrison, DIR, 22:52.33. 23, Claire Maurer, NYA, 23:00.38. 24, Ella Brown, STDM, 23:07.91. 25, Carlin Tindall, MWS, 23:11.18.

26, Tiffany Pease, MON, 23:12.41. 27, Becki Bryant, MON, 23:15.04. 28, Jessica Conant, DIR, 23:16.00. 29, Krystal Blood, DIR, 23:17.71. 30, Isabel Gerencer, STDM, 23:26.84. 31, Megan D’Alessandro, STDM, 23:27.21. 32, Shayna Frost, MON, 23:27.75. 33, Kaitlin Souza, WINT, 23:36.78. 34, Kaitlyn Brown, TEL, 23:47.70. 35, Lily Tupper, MWS, 23:54.97. 36, Meagan Ring, STDM, 23:55.77. 37, Sarah Austin, NYA, 24:00.72. 38, Emily Lombardo, MON, 24:08.07. 39, Emily Carney, STDM, 24:08.16. 40, Carla Boyle-Wight, TEL, 24:08.53. 41, Abby L’Abbe, STDM, 24:13.03. 42, Kate Friant, BBR, 24:14.00. 43, Tori Schmid, BBR, 24:14.65. 44, Grace Dehmer, SAC, 24:20.63. 45, Shaw Pinkham, BBR, 24:32.72. 46, Annalise Hawthorne, TEL, 24:36.26. 47, Kate Hilscher, NYA, 24:37.83. 48, Jocelyn Lorrey, TRP, 24:44.06. 49, Anna Dube, MCAU, 24:44.15.

50, Rowan Price, WAYN, 24:47.46. 51, Lindsey Ridlon, MON, 24:47.52. 52, Amelia Lorrey, TRP, 24:51.18. 53, Allison Johnson, WINT, 24:52.04. 54, Sylvie Fenderson, MWS, 24:55.24. 55, Ellis Miskell, NYA, 24:56.71. 56, Lydia Hubbard, SAC, 25:02.26. 57, Hannah Moore, SAC, 25:11.30. 58, Sierra Dann, SAC, 25:16.33. 59, Emma Dolan, MWS, 25:22.64. 60, Abbie Hinchman, NYA, 25:40.18. 61, Brooke Alley, BBR, 25:53.20. 62, Rose Warren, HD, 25:54.65. 63, Lily Bergh, MCAU, 26:05.74. 64, Adele Werner, MCAU, 26:16.50. 65, Olivia Tewksbury, CARR, 26:30.21. 66, Kristina Block, NYA, 26:36.55. 67, Tabitha Whitney, TRP, 26:46.73. 68, Megan Bradbury, DIR, 26:47.43. 69, Kate Mills, MTNV, 26:47.48. 70, Emily Wasserman, WAYN, 26:48.75. 71, Anna Hodgkins, HD, 26:53.06. 72, Alexa Allard, SAC, 26:56.79. 73, Jessica Gipson, TRP, 27:09.53. 74, Charity Winokurzew, RICH, 27:10.79. 75, Olivia Stites, TRP, 27:22.04. 76, Emma Somers, MTNV, 27:30.78. 77, Zoe Hayes, SAC, 27:41.07. 78, Taylor Whayley, MCAU, 28:38.13. 79, Lilly Beauregard, WINT, 29:24.21. 80, Anneliese Smith, TEL, 29:40.74. 81, Rachel Knight, DIR, 29:46.35. 82, molly lombard, MCAU, 30:01.66. 83, Emma Downey, MCAU, 30:35.30. 84, Samantha Taylor, CARR, 30:36.90. 85, Cheyenne McKenzie, SAC, 30:57.13. 86, Izzy Dunlop, RICH, 34:37.72. 87, MacKenzie Salladee-Hembree, TRP, 34:41.59. 88, Megan King, CARR, 34:44.65.

BOYS

Class A

Scarborough-60*, Falmouth-71*, Massabesic-112*, Windham-125*, Gorham-139*,South Portland-167*, Deering-182*, Marshwood-216*, Cheverus-254, Portland-263,Thornton Academy-289, Biddeford-321, Kennebunk-325, Sanford-340, Bonny Eagle-447

1, Ryan Cadorette, TA, 17:00.60. 2, Colin Tardiff, SCAR, 17:03.37. 3, Michael Aboud, MASS, 17:03.57. 4, Jacob Terry, SCAR, 17:07.11. 5, Bryce Murdick, FAL, 17:08.27. 6, Jesse Southard, GORH, 17:10.15. 7, Andrew Mongiat, MASS, 17:10.52. 8, Scott Lambert, FAL, 17:12.06. 9, Yahye Hussein, DEER, 17:12.73. 10, Iid Sheikh-Yusuf, DEER, 17:14.16. 11, Andrew Sholl, SCAR, 17:26.36. 12, Sean Soucy, FAL, 17:29.78. 13, Parker Montano, CHEV, 17:29.90. 14, Saadeldin Zackaria, SP, 17:33.83. 15, Nate Skvorak, WIND, 17:34.23. 16, Ben Allen, PORT, 17:35.31. 17, Jack Letellier, MSWD, 17:36.22. 18, Ian Morris, SCAR, 17:37.26. 19, Spencer Brown, FAL, 17:45.02. 20, Ben Breton, WIND, 17:47.97. 21, Cameron Mondor, TA, 17:48.64. 22, Connor Bouffard, BIDD, 17:50.53. 23, Jeremy Collett, GORH, 17:56.22. 24, Ben Foster, GORH, 17:57.27. 25, Maxim Doiron, SCAR, 17:57.89.

26, Steven Lailer, WIND, 17:58.28. 27, Sage Tanner, FAL, 17:59.07. 28, Jake Morrow-Spitzer, PORT, 17:59.54. 29, Jeremy Bennett, WIND, 18:02.02. 30, Remington Gaetjens, MASS, 18:03.86. 31, Branden Pratt, MASS, 18:04.63. 32, Thomas Bradshaw, GORH, 18:07.11. 33, Sean McGovern, SCAR, 18:09.23. 34, Gavin Damian-Loring, SP, 18:09.50. 35, Jon Bland, WIND, 18:16.12. 36, Matt Simmons, FAL, 18:19.37. 37, Jacob Guay, SP, 18:22.84. 38, Cole Hallee, KENN, 18:29.88. 39, Matt Pritchett, MSWD, 18:30.23. 40, John Salamone, SP, 18:31.39. 41, Ben Hamilton, MASS, 18:32.08. 42, Jonathan Bagley, SP, 18:33.77. 43, Jacob Bloom, SCAR, 18:34.72. 44, Iain Kurry, FAL, 18:39.92. 45, Hany Ramadan, DEER, 18:41.29. 46, Joshua Lombardo, WEST, 18:42.51. 47, Reese Preston, WIND, 18:45.25. 48, Troy Cloutier, MASS, 18:47.61. 49, Jordan Tranchemontagne, SANF, 18:49.54. 50, Thomas Harrington, MASS, 18:50.31.

51, Brody Bate, MSWD, 18:50.61. 52, Eli Nixon, MSWD, 18:52.65. 53, Brad Ravenelle, PORT, 18:56.67. 54, Michael Macaluso, CHEV, 18:57.01. 55, Sean Pratt, GORH, 18:57.95. 56, Mark

Lightbody, KENN, 18:58.03. 57, Ismail Diini, DEER, 19:02.04. 58, Matt Esposito, GORH, 19:04.48. 59, Thomas Hodgkins, SP, 19:06.08. 60, Jason Beland, MSWD, 19:06.39. 61, Jake Crosby, SANF, 19:06.60. 62, Kevin Hall, CHEV, 19:08.29. 63, Matt Bernier, DEER, 19:08.82. 64, Scout Tucker, CHEV, 19:15.01. 65, Joshua Veroneau, CHEV, 19:15.56. 66, Patrick Laliberte, WIND, 19:16.29. 67, Scott Lightbody, KENN, 19:18.82. 68, Spencer Linscott, GORH, 19:21.44. 69, Paul Dube, CHEV, 19:22.89. 70, Hishalm Ramadan, DEER, 19:23.18. 71, Brandon Whitlock, WEST, 19:23.72. 72, Will Livermore, BIDD, 19:29.94. 73, Xander Keiter, SP, 19:34.80. 74, Drew Cyr, SANF, 19:36.64. 75, Keegan Thomas, CHEV, 19:41.71.

76, Jordan Cook, BIDD, 19:43.39. 77, Curtis Paradis, BIDD, 19:52.49. 78, Patrick Sheils, PORT, 19:55.78. 79, Peter O’Brien, MSWD, 19:55.94. 80, Spencer Knowlton, SANF, 19:59.27. 81, Chris Kremer, KENN, 19:59.96. 82, Dwayne Dyer, BIDD, 20:01.10. 83, Tristan Falardeau, TA, 20:01.93. 84, Derek Talbot, SANF, 20:03.46. 85, Michael O’Clair, BE, 20:03.82. 86, Isaac Sweeney, SANF, 20:04.26. 87, Randy Metreaud, MSWD, 20:07.08. 88, Jordan Fournier, BE, 20:07.79. 89, Josh Kuun, KENN, 20:23.28. 90, Tony Martel, BIDD, 20:34.71. 91, Jacob Sirois, BE, 20:39.47. 92, Amanuel Sentayehu, WEST, 20:54.52. 93, Andrew Goulden, TA, 20:57.30. 94, Charles Winkleman, PORT, 20:58.59. 95, Casey Schatzabel, KENN, 20:58.97. 96, Ian Gregoire, KENN, 21:00.23. 97, Trevor Neal, BE, 21:00.96. 98, Edward Maxwell, BE, 21:04.43. 99, David Kittredge, TA, 21:08.11. 100, Jeremy Richards, WEST, 21:13.93. 101, Shawn Heyland, TA, 21:14.54. 102, Kent Seneres, TA, 21:15.89. 103, Noah Miller, SANF, 21:17.71. 104, David Doering, DEER, 21:20.62. 105, James Maxwell, BE, 21:23.24. 106, Nick Stasium, PORT, 21:27.17. 107, Jeremy Ravenelle, PORT, 21:30.68. 108, Trevor Jordan, BIDD, 21:52.15. 109, Gabriel Munro-Ludders, BE, 22:10.67. 110, Elijah Keys, NOBL, 22:31.96. 111, Liam Bowie, NOBL, 22:33.17. 112, Silas Decker, NOBL, 23:04.55. 113, Ryan Farrell, NOBL, 28:16.74.

Class B

Cape Elizabeth 45*, York 102*, Gray-New Glouster 134*, Freeport 141*, Maranacook 143*, Yarmouth 154*, Lincoln Academy 178*, Greely 188, Fryeburg 191,Lisbon 243, Morse 273, Leavitt 280, Poland 369, Wells 399

1, Liam Simpson, CAPE, 16:15.92. 2, Will Shafer, GNG, 16:36.93. 3, Peter Doane, CAPE, 16:37.87. 4, Ben Decker, YAR, 16:42.95. 5, Braden Becker, YAR, 16:48.90. 6, Chandler Vincent, FREE, 16:57.23. 7, Austin Landry, MAR, 16:57.51. 8, Kyle Kennedy, CAPE, 17:01.97. 9, Mitch Morris, CAPE, 17:05.10. 10, Harrison Knowlton, LEAV, 17:13.24. 11, Jason Stevenson, MAR, 17:21.27. 12, Alexander Brockelman, YORK, 17:24.60. 13, Patrick Carty, FRYE, 17:25.63. 14, Ben Garcia, GNG, 17:27.26. 15, Nicholas Harriman, LISB, 17:42.88. 16, Troy Cochran, GREE, 17:45.62. 17, Christopher Walfield, MOR, 17:48.51. 18, Schaeffer Rees, YORK, 17:49.08. 19, Thomas Rose, FRYE, 17:49.67. 20, Tucker Corbett, YORK, 17:51.92. 21, Connor Rog, GREE, 17:52.67. 22, Nicholas Smelcer, LINC, 17:55.68. 23, Avery Genus, LINC, 18:05.07. 24, Julian Pelzer, CAPE, 18:05.60. 25, Evan Hultstrom, YORK, 18:19.08.

26, Tyler Frey, FREE, 18:19.39. 27, Nate Bald, YORK, 18:19.47. 28, Christian O’Connor, YORK, 18:20.30. 29, Eric Brobst, FREE, 18:20.66. 30, Ethan Harriman, MAR, 18:28.23. 31, Austin Cross, GNG, 18:29.79. 32, Trevor Ewald, CAPE, 18:30.83. 33, Jeff Willey, LISB, 18:31.98. 34, Lucas Nickerson, GNG, 18:33.47. 35, Eric Hannes, FRYE, 18:36.30. 36, Austin Williams, FREE, 18:38.33. 37, Jordan Cole, LISB, 18:39.45. 38, William Seaman, LINC, 18:42.09. 39, Sam Earnshaw, CAPE, 18:42.88. 40, Luca DeAngelis, MAR, 18:44.98. 41, Ryder White, GREE, 18:47.85. 42, Noah Lapointe, MOR, 18:49.35. 43, Sam Gerken, YAR, 18:52.55. 44, Henry Jaques, FREE, 18:52.86. 45, Mark Donahue, FREE, 18:52.94. 46, Christopher Lobley, POL, 18:53.86. 47, Alex Tomasello, LINC, 18:55.95. 48, Julian Frink, LINC, 18:59.56. 49, Jarod Farrar, LEAV, 18:59.98. 50, Colin Kerner, YAR, 19:00.59.

51, Spencer Hapgood, YORK, 19:02.50. 52, Andrew Kolodgie, YAR, 19:03.40. 53, Josh Harper, GNG, 19:04.83. 54, Chris Goding, GREE, 19:05.33. 55, Colby Watts, MAR, 19:09.13. 56, Dan Ray, GREE, 19:10.43. 57, Liam LeConey, FRYE, 19:10.57. 58, Matthew Francis, FREE, 19:12.76. 59, Reed Farrar, LEAV, 19:18.85. 60, John Parent, MAR, 19:21.32. 61, Ryan Morrison, GREE, 19:26.67. 62, Calen Mendall, MAR, 19:33.32. 63, Balt von Huene, MOR, 19:35.07. 64, Tristan Brown, WELL, 19:35.93. 65, Wesley Moody, WELL, 19:42.23. 66, Nathan Osborne, LINC, 19:47.53. 67, Sullivan Briggs, FRYE, 19:52.44. 68, Justin Black, LKRG, 19:55.46. 69, Liuke Yang, FRYE, 19:58.94. 70, Devin Shields-Auble, YAR, 20:03.19. 71, Sam Brenner, SPRC, 20:04.58. 72, Sam Parkinson, GREE, 20:10.22. 73, Josiah Ellingson, GNG, 20:11.22. 74, Mike Schlotterbeck, LISB, 20:13.16. 75, Aidan McGowen, MOR, 20:16.70.

76, Jake Griffin, YAR, 20:18.43. 77, Cullen Ronan, GNG, 20:23.36. 78, Abraham Steinberger, LINC, 20:27.73. 79, Coady Lagasse, POL, 20:31.47. 80, Nathaniel Rines, MOR, 20:34.91. 81, Vincent Russo, POL, 20:42.04. 82, Noah Castonguay, LEAV, 20:56.23. 83, Kyle O’Brien, WELL, 20:59.16. 84, Nate Allen, LEAV, 21:00.09. 85, Joel Harris, POL, 21:14.84. 86, Nick Obie, POL, 21:18.83. 87, Aaron Ouellette, MOR, 21:20.93. 88, Brett Carter, LISB, 21:27.49. 89, Jeremy Sampson, POL, 21:31.75. 90, Gavin Myshrall, POL, 21:33.86. 91, Silas Crosby, LISB, 21:48.87. 92, Jonathan Burk, FRYE, 21:50.31. 93, Joseph Bussiere, LEAV, 21:50.54. 94, Gavin Day, MOR, 22:06.93. 95, Ben Roy, LKRG, 22:08.04. 96, Carter Veilleux, LEAV, 22:09.25. 97, Nick Aceto, LKRG, 22:57.75. 98, Al Ramsdell, WELL, 24:24.48. 99, Kyle DeSouza, LKRG, 24:28.97. 100, Bryan Marrero, WELL, 24:36.64. 101, Chase Whitney, WELL, 24:41.91.

Class C

Boothbay 47*, Merriconeag Waldorf 97*, Monmouth Academy 98*, Winthrop 100*, Hall-Dale 124*, NYA 130*, Madison 211*, Waynflete 212, Dirigo 214, St. Dominic 248, Richmond 253, Mountain Valley 305, Carrabec 372, Traip 376

1, Josef Holt, TEL, 15:54.75. 2, Ben Allen, WINT, 17:13.58. 3, Matt Malcom, NYA, 17:15.54. 4, Tucker Pierce, MWS, 17:44.71. 5, Chris Pomerleau, HD, 17:45.76. 6, Benn Scully, BBR, 17:51.08. 7, James McAuliffe, HD, 17:55.49. 8, Zach Neveu, MWS, 17:57.52. 9, Joey Paolillo, BBR, 17:57.94. 10, Jack Hasch, BBR, 18:17.98. 11, Robert Campbell, BBR, 18:24.51. 12, Dylan Wu, MWS, 18:32.27. 13, Tristen Rich, MAD, 18:40.47. 14, William Vance, WINT, 18:41.39. 15, John LeBlanc, NYA, 18:47.98. 16, Matt Burnham, BBR, 18:48.06. 17, Ben Bailey, MON, 18:48.25. 18, Luke Thombs, MON, 18:51.24. 19, Mathias Deming, WINT, 18:54.72. 20, Dylan Thombs, MON, 18:55.56. 21, Marques Houston, MON, 18:58.57. 22, Kyler Carty, BBR, 19:11.00. 23, David Pearson, WIS, 19:12.72. 24, Sean Tacheny, DIR, 19:13.27. 25, Patrick Larson, DIR, 19:13.91.

26, Haley Cunningham, NYA, 19:17.36. 27, Thomas Plourde, HD, 19:24.69. 28, Stewart Buzzell, MON, 19:31.46. 29, Graham Chance, WAYN, 19:31.47. 30, Ethan Cantin, DIR, 19:32.27. 31, Cameron Emmons, RICH, 19:34.13. 32, Michael Dempski, STDM, 19:37.34. 33, Kyle Alamo, BBR, 19:39.08. 34, Travis Robbins, RICH, 19:41.36. 35, Michael Neumann, WINT, 19:42.85. 36, Lars Gundersen, MWS, 19:46.63. 37, Greg Wheeler, TEL, 19:48.98. 38, Isaac Johnson, WINT, 19:50.22. 39, Samuel Harper, MAD, 19:56.68. 40, Russel Theriault, SAC, 19:57.10. 41, Luke Armentrout, HD, 20:07.13. 42, Ron Helderman, MAD, 20:08.27. 43, Julian Ireland, WAYN, 20:08.90. 44, Kenton Ernst, STDM, 20:20.79. 45, Peterson Silk, WAYN, 20:23.73. 46, Graham Roeber, MWS, 20:26.81. 47, John Burgess, MWS, 20:26.93. 48, Jin Yao, NYA, 20:27.77. 49, Nick Charest, WINT, 20:28.69.

50, El Tayeb Dahia, NYA, 20:32.75. 51, Nathan Fitzpatrick, MTNV, 20:38.03. 52, Shawn Bennett, MTNV, 20:38.15. 53, Diego Villamarin, STDM, 20:41.06. 54, Max Rowe, WAYN, 20:44.07. 55, Jacob Christiansen, TRP, 20:55.09. 56, Jonathan Whitcomb, HD, 20:56.54. 57, Cody Cunningham, MTNV, 20:58.99. 58, Jacob Larsen, DIR, 21:03.42. 59, Booway Bilkales, WAYN, 21:06.01. 60, Elliot Gorr, CARR, 21:07.52. 61, Nate Vintinner, RICH, 21:13.94. 62, Timothy Beaulieu, MAD, 21:14.63. 63, Nick Dwelle, WINT, 21:21.48. 64, Jake Soley, WAYN, 21:22.27. 65, Cam Thompson, WAYN, 21:24.56. 66, Liam Walp, HD, 21:26.56. 67, Harrison Pearce, HD, 21:27.05. 68, David Tuttle, STDM, 21:28.66. 69, Issac Dean, STDM, 21:35.15. 70, Tyler Soucy, RICH, 21:35.65. 71, Coleman Paine, MAD, 21:36.04. 72, Patrick Jackson, NYA, 21:36.84. 73, Brendan Emmons, RICH, 21:39.68. 74, Bret Day, SAC, 21:48.10. 75, Carlos Villamarin, STDM, 21:50.39.

76, Connor Woods, MTNV, 21:54.25. 77, Jack Kostelnik, NYA, 22:04.33. 78, Lincoln Samuelson, MWS, 22:14.81. 79, Nolan Aube, STDM, 22:25.77. 80, Richard Layton, CARR, 22:26.44. 81, Noah Greene, TRP, 22:52.42. 82, Ridge Barnes, WIS, 22:59.83. 83, Andrew Perkowski, SAC, 23:16.61. 84, Joseph Lombardi, TRP, 23:19.35. 85, Evan Gorr, CARR, 23:23.53. 86, Avi LeBlanc, MAD, 23:42.60. 87, Wyatt Barnes, SAC, 24:20.72. 88, Nate Beaudoin, MON, 24:27.86. 89, Allyn Foss, CARR, 24:53.06. 90, Brock Wacome, CARR, 24:55.83. 91, Jason Foran, CARR, 24:59.92. 92, MacKenzie Heins, TRP, 25:21.49. 93, Ian Miller, CARR, 25:28.64. 94, Zachary Kellner, TEL, 27:02.89. 95, Nicholas Billings, MTNV, 27:52.25. 96, Vernon Farrar, DIR, 28:26.95. 97, Devin Jache, TRP, 40:00.00.

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports